Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Monson Memorial Classic 5K&Half-Marathon

Monson, MA, November 13, 2011

[5K AWARDS | HALF-MARATHON OVERALL | HALF-MARATHON AWARDS ]

5K OVERALL

413-467-7354 accuspec@comcast.net

Results courtesy of ACCU-SPEC


                                                                      Page 1
                        Monson Memorial Classic 5K
  Sunday, November 13, 2011 Monson, MA         USATF Certified #MA98030RN

Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           accuspec@comcast.net
Place Name                     No.   Age Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======================== ===== === ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 JOSE RIVERA                964  37   1/13   M3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA   16:24  5:17 
    2 DAVID NDUNGU               935  32   2/13   M3039 WORCESTER       MA   17:03  5:30 
    3 JAMES MURATHA              932  37   3/13   M3039 LOWELL          MA   17:37  5:40 
    4 SEAN COMERFORD             910  19   1/7    M1929 MONSON          MA   18:28  5:57 
    5 ABBY MAHONEY               939  33   1/15   F3039 HOLYOKE         MA   18:45  6:02 
    6 JOHN BUJAK                 966  34   4/13   M3039 BLACKSTONE      MA   18:45  6:02 
    7 ERIC NACSIN                949  24   2/7    M1929 EAST LONGMEADOW MA   19:07  6:09 
    8 ROBERT MCCORMICK           936  45   1/3    M4049 SUFFIELD        CT   19:15  6:12 
    9 DAWN ROBERTS               945  39   2/15   F3039 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   19:49  6:23 
   10 ANDREW ABBONDANZA          908  26   3/7    M1929 BLACKSTONE      MA   20:03  6:28 
   11 VEE BUNN                   897  37   5/13   M3039 LUDLOW          MA   20:07  6:29 
   12 GARRETT DAVIS              952  18   1/2    M1518 MONSON          MA   20:34  6:37 
   13 NAOMI MUNGAI               931  37   3/15   F3039 SOUTH CHELMSFOR MA   20:41  6:40 
   14 LEE HASELTINE              950  52   1/7    M5059 SOUTHWICK       MA   20:48  6:42 
   15 JENNY RICHARD              892  23   1/10   F1929 STAFFORD SPRING CT   21:03  6:47 
   16 DANIEL MCNAIR              965  37   6/13   M3039 LONGMEADOW      MA   22:14  7:10 
   17 ANDERSON HUYNH             953  17   2/2    M1518 BELCHERTOWN     MA   22:15  7:10 
   18 THOMAS LEECOCK             960  52   2/7    M5059 PALMER          MA   23:00  7:25 
   19 GAIL PIJAR                 906  39   4/15   F3039 HOLYOKE         MA   23:14  7:29 
   20 WARREN IZYK                896  28   4/7    M1929 WARE            MA   23:15  7:29 
   21 KATE ROBERT                951  29   2/10   F1929 PALMER          MA   23:24  7:32 
   22 CURTISS BROUTHERS          927  32   7/13   M3039 SACKETS HARBOR  NY   23:48  7:40 
   23 CLARA DAHILL-BAUE          961  16   1/2    F1518 AMHERST         MA   24:01  7:44 
   24 JOSEPH BORKOWSKI           902  25   5/7    M1929 NEW YORK        MA   24:11  7:47 
   25 VICTORIA EGAN              925  18   2/2    F1518 MONSON          MA   24:24  7:52 
   26 BEVERLY LABONTE            917  53   1/4    F5059 AMHERST         MA   25:01  8:03 
   27 JULIE KADAMUS              903  39   5/15   F3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA   25:06  8:05 
   28 KARA TOOLE                 904  42   1/10   F4049 WEST HARTFORD   CT   25:10  8:06 
   29 CRYSTAL TETREAULT          962  29   3/10   F1929 PALMER          MA   25:37  8:15 
   30 JAIMYE HEBERT              944  34   6/15   F3039 MONSON          MA   26:11  8:26 
   31 KATE PETERSON              958  27   4/10   F1929 MONSON          MA   26:26  8:31 
   32 MARK MORIN                 923  32   8/13   M3039 THREE RIVERS    MA   26:36  8:34 
   33 BOB POULIN                 899  46   2/3    M4049 MONSON          MA   27:01  8:42 
   34 MICHAEL OLEKSAK            938  33   9/13   M3039 THREE RIVERS    MA   27:22  8:49 
   35 WILLIAM DEAN               911  54   3/7    M5059 MONSON          MA   27:23  8:49 
   36 KAREN PATALANO             934  55   2/4    F5059 HUNTINGTON      MA   27:36  8:53 
   37 KATHRYN ROCHA              894  31   7/15   F3039 PALMER          MA   27:46  8:56 
   38 DEB ANDERSON               946  37   8/15   F3039 EAST LONGMEADOW MA   28:15  9:06 
   39 SARA BLAKESLEY             879  32   9/15   F3039 LONGMEADOW      MA   28:26  9:09 
   40 DICK HOYT                  947  71   1/2    M6099 HOLLAND         MA   29:30  9:30 
   41 SONIA DIAMANTI             955  53   3/4    F5059 AMHERST         MA   29:34  9:31 
   42 AMANDA NEARINE             875  30  10/15   F3039 CHICOPEE        MA   29:51  9:37 
   43 MARK ANDERSON              948  50   4/7    M5059 HAMPDEN         MA   30:25  9:48 
   44 BETTE A RICHARD            898  62   1/1    F6099 WENDELL         MA   30:30  9:49 
   45 RHONDA COSTA               893  41   2/10   F4049 PALMER          MA   30:36  9:51 
   46 ALLYCEN LINDSAY            890  14   1/1    F0114 WESTFIELD       MA   30:43  9:54 
   47 DAVID LINDSAY              889  38  10/13   M3039 WESTFIELD       MA   30:44  9:54 
   48 JOE BLYSKAL                872  31  11/13   M3039 MANSFIELD       CT   30:57  9:58 
   49 CHRISTINE WITSCHI          871  45   3/10   F4049 MONSON          MA   31:15 10:04 
   50 KRISTEN ADRIEN             937  33  11/15   F3039 WATERTOWN       MA   31:23 10:06 




                                                                      Page 2
                        Monson Memorial Classic 5K
  Sunday, November 13, 2011 Monson, MA         USATF Certified #MA98030RN

Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           accuspec@comcast.net
Place Name                     No.   Age Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======================== ===== === ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
   51 PAULINE PYTKO              954  49   4/10   F4049 WILBRAHAM       MA   31:25 10:07 
   52 REBECCA LAFLAM             928  44   5/10   F4049 WILBRAHAM       MA   31:31 10:09 
   53 BRIAN PERSON               920  38  12/13   M3039 WILBRAHAM       MA   31:51 10:15 
   54 ANNE NOZZOLILLO            942  47   6/10   F4049 THOMPSON        CT   31:56 10:17 
   55 ERICA LAMOUNTAIN           914  23   5/10   F1929 WALES           MA   31:58 10:18 
   56 FAITH RAYMOND              870  46   7/10   F4049 COVENTRY        CT   32:07 10:21 
   57 MANDIE BURNS               915  36  12/15   F3039 PALMER          MA   32:22 10:25 
   58 PETER ASHE                 941  43   3/3    M4049 EAST HARTFORD   CT   32:41 10:32 
   59 THOMAS SLINEY              956  29   6/7    M1929 SPRINGFIELD     MA   33:18 10:43 
   60 KRISTEN KNUREK             959  26   6/10   F1929 THREE RIVERS    MA   33:20 10:44 
   61 SABRINA IRELAND            909  25   7/10   F1929 SOUTHBRIDGE     MA   33:24 10:45 
   62 PAIGE CLARK                901  35  13/15   F3039 PALMER          MA   33:50 10:54 
   63 RICHARD CHIPMAN            919  54   5/7    M5059 WARE            MA   34:30 11:07 
   64 ERICA WEBBER               873  31  14/15   F3039 WILBRAHAM       MA   35:12 11:20 
   65 KEVIN DEMARIA              918  30  13/13   M3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA   35:33 11:27 
   66 TAMARA BLAKE               912  29   8/10   F1929 SPRINGFIELD     MA   36:06 11:37 
   67 NICOLE TORRETTI            929  29   9/10   F1929 MONSON          MA   37:42 12:08 
   68 JOHN EATON                 876  58   6/7    M5059 WOODSTOCK       CT   37:51 12:11 
   69 HEATHER SLINEY             957  27  10/10   F1929 SPRINGFIELD     MA   38:06 12:16 
   70 KAREN PETIRE               926  47   8/10   F4049 MONSON          MA   38:14 12:19 
   71 KRISTINA OLEKSAK           891  32  15/15   F3039 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   38:14 12:19 
   72 JIM DEZUTTER               943  77   2/2    M6099 HARVARD         MA   38:18 12:20 
   73 KRISTEN HAGGERTY           907  48   9/10   F4049 MONSON          MA   39:34 12:44 
   74 ANTHONY SURRETTE           913  29   7/7    M1929 AGAWAM          MA   39:37 12:45 
   75 JO CONDON                  905  51   4/4    F5059 LUDLOW          MA   41:00 13:12 
   76 JOHN MURPHY                933  53   7/7    M5059 CHICOPEE        MA   43:38 14:03 
   77 SHARON YESU                963  49  10/10   F4049                      48:50 15:44 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News