Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

John M Barry Boys + Girls Club of Newton Club Crawl

West Newton, MA, November 13, 2011

Complete Results

Sark Products

Results courtesy of the Sark Race Productions



     Newton Boys and Girls Club 5k               Distance  3.1 In West Newton
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 11:08:04  11/13/11
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
Justin       Guy          17:41.4    1     38 M 1     75    5.42   Boston       
Sean         Griffin      17:56.7    2     28 M 1     16    5.47   Canton       
Caroline     Bjune        18:21.1    3     37 F 1     78    5.55   Andover      
Erik         Wagner       18:40.0    4     26 M 2     42    6.01   Cambridge    
Richard      Strock       18:49.6    5     47 M 1     118   6.04   Brookline    
David        Campisano    18:51.9    6     29 M 3     92    6.05   Newton       
Jonah        Naghi        19:14.1    7     18 M 1     63    6.12   Newton       
Nick         Usoff        19:20.9    8     16 M 2     70    6.14   Acton        
Isaac        Feinhaus     19:29.8    9     17 M 3     36    6.17   Newton       
Marc         Almanzan     19:30.5    10    28 M 4     6     6.18   Jamaica Plain
Eliza        Tibbits      20:49.4    11    22 F 1     22    6.43   Brookline    
Elijah       Bucher       21:03.2    12    15 M 4     86    6.47   Wayland      
Joseph       McLean       21:07.4    13    22 M 5     13    6.49   West Roxbury 
Rob          Eustis       21:12.4    14    60 M 1     77    6.50   Sudbury      
Craig        Greiner      21:15.8    15    34 M 2     30    6.52   Newton       
Scott        Given        21:21.8    16    31 M 3     112   6.53   Boston       
Seann        Mulcahy      21:26.6    17    29 M 6     88    6.55   Boston       
Bill         Cadroza      21:30.3    18    28 M 7     46    6.56                
James        Falvo        21:34.1    19    41 M 2     39    6.57   Boston       
Kate         Woody        21:35.8    20    29 F 2     111   6.58   Brighton     
Emily        McDivitt     21:48.5    21    36 F 2     61    7.02   Malden       
Betty        Yung         21:50.3    22    28 F 3     55    7.03   Boston       
Paul         Crocetti     21:51.7    23    30 M 4     18    7.03   Watertown    
Paul         Deruzzo      21:55.7    24    52 M 1     122   7.04   Concord      
Danielle     Murphy       21:59.1    25    25 F 4     43    7.06   S. Boston    
Kevin        McNamara     22:19.6    26    63 M 2     120   7.12   Newton       
Gregory      Brumberg     22:27.8    27    13 M 5     35    7.15   Newton       
Julie        Dragon       22:29.8    28    32 F 3     62    7.15   Somerville   
Joseph       Calabrese    22:34.8    29    23 M 8     11    7.17   Sommerville  
Joseph       Biotti       22:41.1    30    52 M 2     68    7.19   Wellesley    
Alison-      MacDonald    22:42.6    31    31 F 4     79    7.20   Lynn         
Justin       Davies       22:48.9    32    29 M 9     57    7.22   Boston       
Kristie      Wetzel       23:05.2    33    43 F 1     76    7.27   Burlington   
Alexis       Greiner      23:37.9    34    33 F 5     29    7.37   Newton       
John         Singleton    24:16.6    35    59 M 3     2     7.50   Waltham      
Lauren       Flynn        24:24.6    36    29 F 5     102   7.52   Newton       
John         Hurley       24:38.1    37    66 M 3     1     7.57   Dorchester   
Andrea       Croak        24:53.0    38    31 F 6     107   8.02   Brookline    
Mary         Martini      24:54.5    39    29 F 6     17    8.02   Boston       
Alex         Fountain     24:55.2    40    23 M 10    47    8.02                
Matt         Palmer       25:01.0    41    28 M 11    5     8.04   Quincy       
Nick         Warren       25:11.4    42    27 M 12    23    8.08   Boston       
Jim          Fitzgerald   25:13.5    43    41 M 3     114   8.08   W. Roxbury   
Peter        Bleiberg     25:16.8    44    67 M 4     89    8.09   Belmont      
Joanne       Morris       25:22.8    45    60 F 1     19    8.11   Quincy       
Jim          Schpeiser    25:44.7    46    57 M 4     73    8.18   Newton       
Ellen        Biotti       25:50.5    47    50 F 1     67    8.20   Wellesley    
Keriann      Notartomaso  26:15.7    48    27 F 7     20    8.28   Newton       
Stephan      Woodaman     26:31.2    49    23 M 13    58    8.33   Somerville   
Kelly        Ferroni      26:39.5    50    27 F 8     94    8.36   Brighton     
Andrew       Trese        26:41.2    51    28 M 14    95    8.37   Somerville   
Rebecca      Pfeffer      26:43.2    52    28 F 9     3     8.37   Boston       
Jon          Olson        26:44.1    53    55 M 5     31    8.37   Newton       
Teresa       Moreno       26:45.8    54    13 F 1     82    8.38   Hopkinton    
Marci        Stoda        26:51.1    55    50 F 2     85    8.40   Waltham      
Michael      O'Brien      26:52.3    56    32 M 5     93    8.40   Newton       
Cullene      Murphy       26:59.7    57    58 F 3     110   8.42   Brookline    
Bob          Plankian     27:09.2    58    61 M 5     81    8.46   Newton       
Susan        Sales        27:15.8    59    54 F 4     27    8.48   Framingham   
Kenneth      Whittier     27:19.3    60    20 M 15    117   8.49   Waltham      
Kaitlin      McGrane      27:25.7    61    23 F 10    56    8.51   Allston      
Andrea       Barlow       27:36.5    62    34 F 7     80    8.54   Salem        
Lane         Garnett      27:46.3    63    28 M 16    108   8.58   Boston       
Erika        Sweeney      27:47.0    64    20 F 11    116   8.58   Waltham      
Susana       Pierce       27:49.9    65    38 F 8     21    8.59   Northborough 
Courtney     Flynn        28:00.5    66    20 F 12    90    9.02   Waltham      
Elizabeth    Burke        28:14.4    67    22 F 13    14    9.07   Worcester    
Kristine     Peters       29:00.6    68    8  F 1     12    9.21   Wellesley Hil
Jon          Mahalowitz   29:11.9    69    39 M 6     113   9.25   Lexington    
Nicole       Warren       29:14.8    70    27 F 14    4     9.26   Watertown    
Sherilyn     Gaudet       29:15.4    71    27 F 15    7     9.26   Quincy       
Patrick      Knight       29:52.7    72    45 M 4     37    9.38   Newton       
Frank        Crocetti     29:55.7    73    60 M 6     103   9.39   Newton       
Alicia       Nisberg      30:02.5    74    34 F 9     28    9.41   Chestnut Hill
Alejandro    Moreno       30:06.9    75    48 M 5     83    9.43   Hopkinton    
David        Schwartz     30:08.4    76    47 M 6     101   9.43   Waban        
George       Marangoly    30:42.8    77    32 M 7     60    9.54   Lincoln      
Howard       Shen         31:18.5    78    42 M 7     105   10.06  Brookline    
Amanda       Roy          31:26.0    79    31 F 10    109   10.08  Waltham      
Christine    Spira        31:29.1    80    45 F 2     74    10.09  Newton       
Leslie       Centola      31:32.8    81    17 F 2     32    10.11  Needham      
Emily        Pan          31:48.9    82    9  F 2     59    10.16  W. Newton    
Julie        McDinneroll  32:06.0    83    41 F 3     99    10.21  Brookline    
Butters      McDinneroll  32:07.9    84    37 M 8     100   10.22  Brookline    
Don          Grant        32:25.3    85    69 M 7     115   10.28  Northampton  
Jamie        Redmond      32:26.8    86    29 F 16    33    10.28  Brighton     
Greg         Scott        32:54.5    87    37 M 9     38    10.37  Waltham      
Dimitri      Ayrapetov    32:59.8    88    24 M 17    15    10.39  Belmont      
Olivia       Centrella    33:46.4    89    13 F 3     24    10.54  Hopkinton    
Steve        Borbee       33:48.2    90    49 M 8     96    10.54  W. Roxbury   
Anthony      Centrella    33:51.3    91    55 M 6     25    10.55  Hopkinton    
Rebecca      Main         35:30.2    92    13 F 4     51    11.27  Hopkinton    
Michaela     Kosa         35:31.7    93    13 F 5     52    11.28  Hopkinton    
Celia        Visoni Solet 35:34.4    94    7  F 3     65    11.29  Newton       
David        Solet        35:35.3    95    35 M 10    64    11.29  Newton       
Clyde        Wilder       35:44.9    96    74 M 1     106   11.32  Needham      
Heather      Jaffe        37:29.9    97    28 F 17    9     12.06  Brighton     
Tommy        Clark        37:30.8    98    25 M 18    121   12.06  Lynn         
Sarita       Chung        37:47.8    99    41 F 4     104   12.12  Brookline    
Cathy        Usoff        40:13.9    100   50 F 5     69    12.59  Acton        
Barry        Chait        40:15.1    101   56 M 7     97    12.59  Brookline    
Leah         Vecchione    41:01.8    102   36 F 11    71    13.14  W. Newton    
David        Mayall       42:16.1    103   71 M 2     98    13.38  Acton        
Zachary      Linde        44:01.2    104   24 M 19    123   14.12  Pelham       
Michael      McAuliffe    47:13.2    105   33 M 11    119   15.14  Framingham   
Dana         Vecchione    48:27.8    106   41 F 5     72    15.38  W. Newton    
Gabriella    Coppolaflynn 53:57.7    107   14 F 6     84    17.24  Newton       
Cassidy      Flynn        53:59.9    108   15 F 7     91    17.25  Waltham      
********************************************************************************
     Newton Boys and Girls Club 5k               Distance  3.1 In West Newton
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 11:08:06  11/13/11
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL MALES       
Justin       Guy          17:41.4    1     38 M 1     75    5.42   Boston       
Sean         Griffin      17:56.7    2     28 M 2     16    5.47   Canton       
Erik         Wagner       18:40.0    4     26 M 3     42    6.01   Cambridge    
Richard      Strock       18:49.6    5     47 M 4     118   6.04   Brookline    
                              DIVISION MALES 9 AND UNDER   
                                     0     0    1     0     0.00                
                              DIVISION MALES 10-19         
Jonah        Naghi        19:14.1    7     18 M 1     63    6.12   Newton       
Nick         Usoff        19:20.9    8     16 M 2     70    6.14   Acton        
Isaac        Feinhaus     19:29.8    9     17 M 3     36    6.17   Newton       
Elijah       Bucher       21:03.2    12    15 M 4     86    6.47   Wayland      
                              DIVISION MALES 20-29         
Sean         Griffin      17:56.7    2     28 M 1     16    5.47   Canton       
Erik         Wagner       18:40.0    4     26 M 2     42    6.01   Cambridge    
David        Campisano    18:51.9    6     29 M 3     92    6.05   Newton       
Marc         Almanzan     19:30.5    10    28 M 4     6     6.18   Jamaica Plain
                              DIVISION MALES 30-39         
Justin       Guy          17:41.4    1     38 M 1     75    5.42   Boston       
Craig        Greiner      21:15.8    15    34 M 2     30    6.52   Newton       
Scott        Given        21:21.8    16    31 M 3     112   6.53   Boston       
Paul         Crocetti     21:51.7    23    30 M 4     18    7.03   Watertown    
                              DIVISION MALES 40-49         
Richard      Strock       18:49.6    5     47 M 1     118   6.04   Brookline    
James        Falvo        21:34.1    19    41 M 2     39    6.57   Boston       
Jim          Fitzgerald   25:13.5    43    41 M 3     114   8.08   W. Roxbury   
Patrick      Knight       29:52.7    72    45 M 4     37    9.38   Newton       
                              DIVISION MALES 50-59         
Paul         Deruzzo      21:55.7    24    52 M 1     122   7.04   Concord      
Joseph       Biotti       22:41.1    30    52 M 2     68    7.19   Wellesley    
John         Singleton    24:16.6    35    59 M 3     2     7.50   Waltham      
Jim          Schpeiser    25:44.7    46    57 M 4     73    8.18   Newton       
                              DIVISION MALES 60-69         
Rob          Eustis       21:12.4    14    60 M 1     77    6.50   Sudbury      
Kevin        McNamara     22:19.6    26    63 M 2     120   7.12   Newton       
John         Hurley       24:38.1    37    66 M 3     1     7.57   Dorchester   
Peter        Bleiberg     25:16.8    44    67 M 4     89    8.09   Belmont      
                              DIVISION MALES 70 PLUS       
Clyde        Wilder       35:44.9    96    74 M 1     106   11.32  Needham      
David        Mayall       42:16.1    103   71 M 2     98    13.38  Acton        
********************************************************************************
     Newton Boys and Girls Club 5k               Distance  3.1 In West Newton
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 11:08:08  11/13/11
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL FEMALES     
Caroline     Bjune        18:21.1    3     37 F 1     78    5.55   Andover      
Eliza        Tibbits      20:49.4    11    22 F 2     22    6.43   Brookline    
Kate         Woody        21:35.8    20    29 F 3     111   6.58   Brighton     
Emily        McDivitt     21:48.5    21    36 F 4     61    7.02   Malden       
                              DIVISION FEMALES 9 AND UNDER 
Kristine     Peters       29:00.6    68    8  F 1     12    9.21   Wellesley Hil
Emily        Pan          31:48.9    82    9  F 2     59    10.16  W. Newton    
Celia        Visoni Solet 35:34.4    94    7  F 3     65    11.29  Newton       
                              DIVISION FEMALES 10-19       
Teresa       Moreno       26:45.8    54    13 F 1     82    8.38   Hopkinton    
Leslie       Centola      31:32.8    81    17 F 2     32    10.11  Needham      
Olivia       Centrella    33:46.4    89    13 F 3     24    10.54  Hopkinton    
Rebecca      Main         35:30.2    92    13 F 4     51    11.27  Hopkinton    
                              DIVISION FEMALES 20-29       
Eliza        Tibbits      20:49.4    11    22 F 1     22    6.43   Brookline    
Kate         Woody        21:35.8    20    29 F 2     111   6.58   Brighton     
Betty        Yung         21:50.3    22    28 F 3     55    7.03   Boston       
Danielle     Murphy       21:59.1    25    25 F 4     43    7.06   S. Boston    
                              DIVISION FEMALES 30-39       
Caroline     Bjune        18:21.1    3     37 F 1     78    5.55   Andover      
Emily        McDivitt     21:48.5    21    36 F 2     61    7.02   Malden       
Julie        Dragon       22:29.8    28    32 F 3     62    7.15   Somerville   
Alison-      MacDonald    22:42.6    31    31 F 4     79    7.20   Lynn         
                              DIVISION FEMALES 40-49       
Kristie      Wetzel       23:05.2    33    43 F 1     76    7.27   Burlington   
Christine    Spira        31:29.1    80    45 F 2     74    10.09  Newton       
Julie        McDinneroll  32:06.0    83    41 F 3     99    10.21  Brookline    
Sarita       Chung        37:47.8    99    41 F 4     104   12.12  Brookline    
                              DIVISION FEMALES 50-59       
Ellen        Biotti       25:50.5    47    50 F 1     67    8.20   Wellesley    
Marci        Stoda        26:51.1    55    50 F 2     85    8.40   Waltham      
Cullene      Murphy       26:59.7    57    58 F 3     110   8.42   Brookline    
Susan        Sales        27:15.8    59    54 F 4     27    8.48   Framingham   
                              DIVISION FEMALES 60-69       
Joanne       Morris       25:22.8    45    60 F 1     19    8.11   Quincy       
                              DIVISION FEMALES 70 PLUS     
                                     0     0    1     0     0.00                
********************************************************************************



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News