Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Hopedale HYBA Coop Loop 5K

Hopedale, MA, November 13, 2011

[Overall ]

Age Groups

Licensed to Holyoke Community College/T. Stewart HY-TEK's Meet Manager


                        HopeDale HYBA Coop Loop 5K
Hopedale, MA - November 14 2010
Produced by 3C Race Productions 978-808-0902
Timed by Yankee Timing, (978) 430-5669
Event 1 Girls 6-12 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Results - Women 6-12 1 154 Wyspianski, Jenna 12 Hopedale 20:00.3 2 116 Figgins, Aimee 10 Milford 25:06.0 3 161 Tomaso, Jessica 12 Hopedale 26:24.2 4 103 Brenna, Ashby 12 Hopedale 27:02.5 5 195 Freeman, Jessica 9 Hubbardston 27:53.7 6 180 Creedon, Lucy 10 Hopedale 31:01.2 Event 1 Women 20-29 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Results - Women 20-29 1 132 Miller, Jesse 22 Tauiton 27:01.6 2 163 O'Connor, Ashley 23 Hopedale 30:16.2 3 186 Cummings, Deena 28 Foxboro 30:18.4 Event 1 Women 30-39 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Results - Women 30-39 1 156 Costanza, Tara 31 Hopedale 24:42.7 2 183 Nicholls, Jennifer 33 Franklin 25:21.2 3 170 Charbonneau, Bree 39 Mendon 28:54.1 4 176 Longueil, Kim 33 Bolton 30:14.7 5 150 Tsuchiya, Brenda 32 Milford 30:31.5 6 149 Till, Tammy 38 Hopedale 31:00.8 7 124 Howard, Christine 37 Hopedale 33:11.1 8 192 Linke, Vanessa 31 Franklin 35:26.4 9 159 Pavento, Katie 36 Milford 35:27.1 10 139 Rice, Jenna 38 Hopedale 35:38.0 Event 1 Women 40-49 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Results - Women 40-49 1 137 Parker, Amy 42 Hopedale 23:06.6 2 146 Tahmoush, Julie 43 Hopedale 24:53.5 3 119 Finnegan, Kathie 46 Uxbridge 27:37.3 4 129 Landry, Kristina 40 Milford 29:06.7 5 166 Giombetti Clue, Di 45 Upton 29:45.3 6 143 Salguerio, Daniell 41 Hopedale 29:56.3 7 114 Dushku, Deborah 46 Linwood, -- 30:15.2 8 122 Giniewicz, Debbie 48 Rutland 30:16.5 9 181 Murrant, Jackie 40 Uxbridge 31:38.8 10 123 Guido, Julie 45 Hopedale 35:15.4 11 138 Provost, Laurel 40 Milford 37:18.5 12 142 Rudzinski, Christi 42 Auburn 37:34.6 Event 1 Women 50-59 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Results - Women 50-59 1 189 MacNeil, Kathy 50 Upton 24:27.9 2 179 Catanzariti, Linda 51 Hopedale 32:10.5 Event 1 Boys 6-12 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Results - Men 6-12 1 152 Wollensak, David 12 Hopedale 20:04.9 2 117 Figgins, Jack 9 Milford 23:14.2 3 175 Mulroney, Owen 12 Hopedale 24:22.3 4 194 Freeman, Devin 10 Hubbardston, FL 26:54.8 5 165 Clue, Dominic 11 Upton 27:42.2 6 174 Cerow, Brian 11 Hopedale 28:07.4 Event 1 Men 13-19 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Results - Men 13-19 1 190 Borodenko, Yaresla 14 Hopedale 18:18.2 2 153 Wollensak, Ryan 14 Hopedale 19:07.8 3 145 Spliiers, Tom 14 Hopedale 19:18.3 4 101 Adams, Ben 14 Hopedale 20:01.7 5 107 Berdos, Richard 16 Unattached 20:11.3 6 196 Fischer, Derek 17 Milford 20:25.3 7 112 Doran, Matt 16 Hopedale 20:28.4 8 172 Berdos, Peter 17 Bellingham 20:28.6 9 171 McGowan, John 15 Milford 21:11.6 10 105 Matt, Bedard 15 Hopedale 21:30.0 11 120 Finnegan, Patrick 14 Hopedale 21:32.6 12 158 Dykhoff, Sam 13 Hopedale 22:27.3 13 140 Rice, Joey 14 Hopedale 23:11.6 14 126 Kracinovich, Casey 16 Hopedale 24:36.8 15 127 Kracinovich, Tanne 14 Hopedale 24:41.8 16 136 Munhall, Sam 13 Hopedale 25:50.0 17 162 Tamaso, Joshua 13 Hopedale 27:20.7 18 164 Hill, Cameron 13 Hopedale 32:26.4 Event 1 Men 20-29 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Results - Men 20-29 1 184 Clayton, Joe 22 Hopedale 17:25.4 2 191 Stock, Jay 29 Hopedale 18:34.4 3 102 Adamson, Craig 29 Milford 24:52.6 Event 1 Men 30-39 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Results - Men 30-39 1 168 Harvey, Jonathan 34 Mendon 23:13.6 2 188 Elliott, Bill 37 Holden 23:38.0 3 187 McEnaney, Patrick 39 Mendon 23:46.7 4 193 Mowtiverdi, Joe 33 North Grafton 25:48.2 5 130 McCall, Chris 39 Hopedale 29:20.2 6 111 Cummings, Charles 39 Upton 29:41.0 Event 1 Men 40-49 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Results - Men 40-49 1 169 Capparella, Mark 42 Bellingham 18:22.6 2 157 Dykhoff, Matthew 41 Hopedale 20:16.3 3 104 Phil, Bedard 46 Hopedale 23:52.2 4 185 Small, Bruce 42 Hopedale 24:36.1 5 173 Schermerhorn, Eric 42 Milford 25:36.9 6 121 Flynn, Brian 42 Hopedale 25:54.9 7 131 Melega, Charles 48 Tauton 26:04.8 8 128 Krauss, Billy 42 Mendon 27:24.6 9 135 Munhall, Larry 46 Hopedale 28:44.8 10 115 Dushku, Paul 49 Unattached 30:05.4 11 109 Mickey, Brown 47 Unattached 30:19.2 12 125 Kracinovich, Rob 45 Hopedale 30:21.5 Event 1 Men 50-59 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Results - Men 50-59 1 106 Bedros, Peter 51 Bellingham 20:02.4 2 160 Fradkin, Russell 57 Milford 21:21.0 3 182 Burt, Ed 53 Hopedale 21:35.7 4 148 Tandy, Glenn 53 Hopedale 26:30.2 5 118 Finnegan, Robert 53 Uxbridge 28:52.7 6 141 Roth, Chris 52 Sherwood, OR 29:37.4 7 177 Callen, Don 57 Uxbridge 31:36.1 8 133 Mulrey, Robert 50 Hopedale 35:29.0



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News