Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NEPSTA Division 1 Champhionships

Andover, MA, November 12, 2011

[Girls Varsity Overall | Girls Varsity Team | Boys Varsity Overall | Boys Varsity Team | Girls JV Overall | Girls JV Team | Boys JV Overall ]

Boys JV Team

                             NEPSTA DIVISION I
                       5K Cross Country Championship
 Nov. 12, 2011            Hosted by Phillips Andover            Andover, Mass.
      Weather: Clear & Breezy 50   Course conditions: Firm and Clean
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services         Corrections to chris@gsrs.com
====================================================================================

 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    BOYS - JUNIOR VARSITY TEAM RESULTS
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    42  Choate                         (  17:48  1:28:57   0:22)
=============================================
  1      5  Nick Curcio                 17:37
  2      6  Jerry Lee                   17:41
  3      9  Austin Hubbert              17:47
  4     10  Trip Propper                17:53
  5     12  Jeremy Van                  17:59
  6   ( 15) Dakota Ford                 18:08
  7   ( 21) Philip Perrino              18:13

  2.    45  Loomis Chaffee                 (  17:45  1:28:42   0:52)
=============================================
  1      1  Tate Knight                 17:20
  2      3  Nicholas Lucchesi           17:24
  3      7  Dontay Downer               17:41
  4     14  Ian Knapp                   18:05
  5     20  John MacDonald              18:12
  6   ( 24) Dan Lanza                   18:17
  7   ( 31) Emilio Arellano             18:23

  3.    58  Phillips Exeter Academy        (  17:52  1:29:17   0:58)
=============================================
  1      2  John Kennealy               17:23
  2      4  Holden Hammontree           17:36
  3     11  Nick Balboni                17:56
  4     13  Ben Corson                  18:01
  5     28  Matthew Daiter              18:21
  6   ( 30) Connor Mulligan             18:23
  7   ( 36) Austin Crouse               18:33

  4.   104  Andover                        (  18:11  1:30:54   0:35)
=============================================
  1      8  Max Block                   17:47
  2     18  Kian Ivey                   18:10
  3     22  Matt Lloyd-Thomas           18:15
  4     27  Fernando Ramos              18:20
  5     29  Connor Fraser               18:22
  6   ( 35) Nick Nabar                  18:29
  7   ( 41) Paul McGovern               18:42

  5.   151  St. Paul's                     (  18:26  1:32:08   0:31)
=============================================
  1     16  John Clow                   18:09
  2     26  Max Felix                   18:20
  3     33  Eloy Ruiz                   18:26
  4     37  Colin Mackintosh            18:33
  5     39  Junmo Kim                   18:40
  6   ( 42) Patrick McCarthy            18:45
  7   ( 45) Morgan Bryant               18:50



                             NEPSTA DIVISION I
                       5K Cross Country Championship
 Nov. 12, 2011            Hosted by Phillips Andover            Andover, Mass.
      Weather: Clear & Breezy 50   Course conditions: Firm and Clean
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services         Corrections to chris@gsrs.com
====================================================================================

 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    BOYS - JUNIOR VARSITY TEAM RESULTS
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------

  6.   160  Deerfield                      (  18:29  1:32:25   1:03)
=============================================
  1     17  Ryan Heffernan              18:09
  2     19  Warner Brown                18:11
  3     32  Brad Hakes                  18:24
  4     34  David Hamilton              18:29
  5     58  Teddy Romeyn                19:12
  6   ( 67) James Freda                 19:23
  7   ( 76) Yin Mohan                   19:49

  7.   206  Hotchkiss School               (  18:44  1:33:37   0:41)
=============================================
  1     23  Noah Rashkoff               18:16
  2     40  Jack-David Bechthold        18:41
  3     44  Sam Pastore                 18:46
  4     49  J.M. Huibonhoa              18:57
  5     50  Walker Finlay               18:57
  6   ( 55) Brian Ryu                   19:05
  7   ( 59) Che Chengsupanimit          19:13

  8.   246  Brunswick                      (  18:57  1:34:41   1:01)
=============================================
  1     25  Chase Stitzer               18:20
  2     43  Curren Iyer                 18:45
  3     51  Jonny Mills                 18:58
  4     62  Matthew Cassoli             19:17
  5     65  Jack Schneider              19:21
  6   ( 70) Paul Dornier                19:28
  7   ( 75) Ryan Gonzalez-Falla         19:44

  9.   298  Taft                           (  19:14  1:36:08   1:15)
=============================================
  1     38  Will Fitzgerald             18:35
  2     48  Julian Sena                 18:53
  3     64  Will O'Meara                19:21
  4     71  James Tautkus               19:29
  5     77  Will Ziesing                19:50
  6   ( 81) Randy McHugh                19:55
  7   ( 91) Ben Tweedy                  20:29

 10.   302  Nmh                            (  19:15  1:36:11   0:24)
=============================================
  1     52  Kevin Wang                  18:58
  2     60  Benedikt Munzert            19:16
  3     61  Josh Ting                   19:16
  4     63  Yihao Yang                  19:19
  5     66  Tomasso Wagner              19:22
  6   ( 69) Noah Gamble                 19:27
  7   ( 73) Brett Adcock                19:38



                             NEPSTA DIVISION I
                       5K Cross Country Championship
 Nov. 12, 2011            Hosted by Phillips Andover            Andover, Mass.
      Weather: Clear & Breezy 50   Course conditions: Firm and Clean
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services         Corrections to chris@gsrs.com
====================================================================================

 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    BOYS - JUNIOR VARSITY TEAM RESULTS
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------

 11.   321  Avon Old Farms                 (  19:25  1:37:01   1:19)
=============================================
  1     46  Jeremy Ross                 18:50
  2     54  Patrick Albanesi            19:01
  3     57  Henry Mellon                19:09
  4     80  Michael Castellani          19:52
  5     84  Eric Depner                 20:09
  6   ( 88) Kris Molinaro               20:15
  7   ( 92) Cooper Napoli               20:30

 12.   324  Belmont Hill School            (  19:23  1:36:53   0:59)
=============================================
  1     47  Angus Mackinnon             18:52
  2     56  Thomas Sommers              19:07
  3     68  Robert Grant                19:24
  4     74  David Hincks                19:39
  5     79  Colin Power                 19:51
  6   ( 82) Alexander Richards          19:57
  7   ( 87) Benjamin Jones              20:14

 13.   385  Trinity Pawling                (  19:51  1:39:15   1:23)
=============================================
  1     53  Aj Beckwith                 18:58
  2     72  Jadyn Duff                  19:34
  3     85  Kevon Olstein               20:10
  4     86  Frank Fang                  20:12
  5     89  Fred Melander               20:21
  6   ( 90) James Kerr                  20:26
  7   ( 93) I P Ro                      20:32

 14.   446  Milton                         (  20:24  1:42:00   0:55)
=============================================
  1     78  Gordon Batchelder           19:50
  2     83  Charlie Janeway             20:06
  3     94  Eli Broderick               20:38
  4     95  Edward Han                  20:41
  5     96  Gerard Denoux               20:45
  6   ( 97) Chris Fay                   21:15
  7   ( 98) Sid Raju                    21:30







My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News