Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA Eastern Cross County Div. Championship

Boston, MA, November 12, 2011

[Boys Div 1 | Boys Div 2 | Boys Div 3 | Boys Div 4 | Boys Div 5 | Boys Div 6 | Girls Div 1 | Girls Div 3 | Girls Div 4 | Girls Div 5 | Girls Div 6 ]

Girls Div 2


       2011 MIAA Eastern Mass Divisional Cross Country Championships
               Franklin Park, Boston MA -- November 12, 2011

           ============== GIRL's DIV-2 5k RACE =================

 Div: 17:50 Sara Powell, Oliver Ames 2002
 CR:  17:08 Shalane Flanagan, Marblehead 1999

Place TmPl No.   Name                    Yr School               Time  Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================= == ==================== ===== ===== 
    1    1   537 ALEXANDRIA GIESE        12 Franklin             19:14  6:12  T 
    2    2   590 MACKENZIE SHELGREN      12 Masconomet           19:20  6:14  T 
    3    3   538 LAUREN HAGEN            11 Franklin             19:33  6:18  T 
    4    4   559 KATIE LASCALEIA         11 Lincoln-Sudbury      19:42  6:21  T 
    5    5   482 MEGAN MAHONEY           12 Billerica            19:43  6:21  I 
    6    6   653 EMILY RUGGIERO          11 Westford Academy     19:46  6:22  I 
    7    7   523 ALLI WOOD               10 Chelmsford           19:48  6:23  T 
    8    8   586 LILLY D'AGOSTINO        12 Masconomet           19:51  6:24  T 
    9    9   647 TIA CALDWELL            11 Westford Academy     19:55  6:25  I 
   10   10   585 KIM COSGROVE            10 Masconomet           19:59  6:26  T 
   11   11   608 CAROLINE TURNER         11 Needham              20:04  6:28  I 
   12   12   555 MARIKA CROWE            12 Lincoln-Sudbury      20:06  6:29  T 
   13   13   584 MEGAN COLLINS           9  Masconomet           20:22  6:34  T 
   14   14   541 EMILY STICKLES          12 Franklin             20:23  6:34  T 
   15   15   517 ELISSA LADWIG           12 Chelmsford           20:28  6:36  T 
   16   16   521 CASEY TAYLOR            10 Chelmsford           20:36  6:38  T 
   17   17   552 BRIANNA BISSON          10 Lincoln-Sudbury      20:43  6:40  T 
   18   18   558 EMILY KNAUL             12 Lincoln-Sudbury      20:43  6:41  T 
   19   19   516 KATHRYN COONEY          12 Chelmsford           20:47  6:42  T 
   20   20   483 MARY O'BRIEN            12 Billerica            20:49  6:42  I 
   21   21   514 TIFFANY SIMIONE         9  Central Catholic     20:51  6:43  I 
   22   22   484 KYLIE REARDON           10 Billerica            20:54  6:44  I 
   23   23   576 SARAH NICOLL            11 Marshfield           20:55  6:44  I 
   24        503 EMMA PAYNE                 Cambridge Rindge Lat 20:59  6:46  I 
   25   24   556 DANIELA HARGUS          11 Lincoln-Sudbury      21:03  6:47  T 
   26   25   606 OLIVIA NOLAN            12 Needham              21:05  6:47  I 
   27   26   522 ALLY TURNER             11 Chelmsford           21:05  6:47  T 
   28   27   569 EMILY SARKISIAN         9  Mansfield            21:08  6:49    
   29   28   486 CAIRO THOMPSON          11 Billerica            21:11  6:49    
   30   29   542 SARAH VETRANO           11 Franklin             21:13  6:50  T 
   31   30   507 KATIE ANNE HAYES        9  Central Catholic     21:14  6:50    
   32   31   617 KATELYN THOMAS          10 North Andover        21:18  6:52    
   33   32   591 MILA ZERINCH            11 Masconomet           21:18  6:52  T 
   34   33   601 LILY CORCORAN           12 Needham              21:21  6:53    
   35   34   524 KRISTEN YOUNG           11 Chelmsford           21:22  6:53  T 
   36   35   560 SARAH MEPHAM            11 Lincoln-Sudbury      21:24  6:54  T 
   37   36   557 ANNA KELLY              11 Lincoln-Sudbury      21:24  6:54  T 
   38        504 NOA RANDAL                 Cambridge Rindge Lat 21:26  6:54    
   39   37   481 BRITTANY FREDERICK      12 Billerica            21:29  6:55    
   40   38   519 JENNIFER PISARIK        11 Chelmsford           21:31  6:56  T 
   41   39   511 CAROLINE MACDONALD      11 Central Catholic     21:39  6:58    
   42   40   577 KATIE O'DRISCOLL        12 Marshfield           21:48  7:01    
   43   41   663 MOLLY PERSKY            11 Woburn               21:51  7:02    
   44   42   615 DANIELLE POTO           12 North Andover        21:53  7:03    
   45   43   603 KATIE HORTON            9  Needham              21:53  7:03    
   46   44   536 RACHEL FLYNN            12 Franklin             22:00  7:05  T 
   47   45   539 EMILY HOOD              10 Franklin             22:02  7:06  T 
   48   46   582 SHANNON BEATON          12 Masconomet           22:04  7:06  T 
   49   47   604 ERICA KOLJONEN          11 Needham              22:06  7:07    
   50   48   588 EMILY NEWENHAUS         10 Masconomet           22:07  7:07  T 
   51   49   618 JULIA VAROUTSOS         12 North Andover        22:09  7:08    
   52   50   625 BRITTANY REED           11 Plymouth South       22:10  7:08    
   53   51   480 COURTNEY ANGEL          11 Billerica            22:10  7:09    
   54   52   613 KIERA MCMANUS           11 North Andover        22:13  7:09    
   55   53   573 OLIVIA GAETA            9  Marshfield           22:15  7:10    
   56   54   605 CARA MENCHIN            11 Needham              22:19  7:11    
   57   55   645 JENNIFER BEATTIE        10 Westford Academy     22:23  7:13    
   58   56   510 KELSEY KOWAL            12 Central Catholic     22:28  7:14    
   59   57   502 CAISIE WYNOT            12 Braintree            22:29  7:15    
   60   58   534 KATIE DOHERTY           9  Franklin             22:30  7:15  T 
   61   59   614 MACKENZIE MELLO         10 North Andover        22:31  7:15    
   62        627 NIKKI NELSON            10 Revere               22:32  7:16    
   63   60   512 KRISTINE MCLARNEY       11 Central Catholic     22:35  7:17    
   64   61   508 TONI JOY                9  Central Catholic     22:36  7:17    
   65   62   611 LAURA DELLECHIAIE       9  North Andover        22:37  7:17    
   66   63   571 ABAIGEAL WRIGHT         11 Mansfield            22:45  7:20    
   67   64   513 JACKIE NASSAR           11 Central Catholic     22:48  7:21    
   68   65   652 BRIDGET MCCUSKER        9  Westford Academy     22:51  7:22    
   69   66   490 ALANNA O'BRIEN          9  Boston Latin School  22:52  7:22    
   70   67   629 KRISHNA CORPUZ          12 Salem                22:53  7:22    
   71   68   568 SARAH MILLER            12 Mansfield            22:53  7:22    
   72   69   488 SARAH KIAMIE            7  Boston Latin School  22:53  7:22    
   73   70   655 GINA DADDARIO           9  Woburn               22:53  7:22    
   74   71   664 AMANDA WALSH            12 Woburn               22:54  7:23    
   75        644 BRIDGET WACK            12 Waltham              22:54  7:23    
   76        643 OLJA REPAIC             10 Waltham              22:55  7:23    
   77   72   565 RACHEL FRAZIER          11 Mansfield            23:02  7:25    
   78        550 JENNIFER MIRANDA        11 Greater New Bedford  23:03  7:26    
   79   73   575 JOCELYN HUBBARD         12 Marshfield           23:05  7:26    
   80   74   646 SARAH BRUNELLE          12 Westford Academy     23:05  7:26    
   81   75   648 LEAH CHEVALIER          11 Westford Academy     23:11  7:28    
   82   76   631 YSABEL FIGUEREO         12 Salem                23:11  7:28    
   83   77   574 JOSIE GUARINO           11 Marshfield           23:13  7:29    
   84   78   485 JULIE SCHULTZ           10 Billerica            23:16  7:30    
   85   79   659 KIERA MALONE            11 Woburn               23:20  7:31    
   86   80   649 JULIANA GRAHAM          9  Westford Academy     23:21  7:31    
   87   81   660 RACHEL MANDEVILLE       10 Woburn               23:24  7:32    
   88   82   661 KARA MCCORMACK          12 Woburn               23:27  7:33    
   89   83   622 MARIAH MCKENNA          12 Plymouth South       23:27  7:33    
   90   84   491 GRACE O'BRIEN           9  Boston Latin School  23:28  7:33    
   91   85   620 ASHLEY ECCELSTON        11 Plymouth South       23:31  7:34    
   92   86   495 KATIE BURKE             11 Braintree            23:32  7:35    
   93   87   562 KRISTEN BRANGUYNNE      9  Mansfield            23:46  7:39    
   94   88   494 HOLLY ALIBRANDI         11 Braintree            23:47  7:40    
   95   89   500 LEIGHA SWEENEY          12 Braintree            23:52  7:41    
   96   90   578 SIOBHAN O'MALLEY        12 Marshfield           23:54  7:42    
   97   91   492 ROBIN PIATT-STEGMAN     11 Boston Latin School  24:00  7:44    
   98   92   616 ALISON SWANSON          12 North Andover        24:05  7:45    
   99        640 RITA MUSELLO-KELLIHER   12 Somerville           24:07  7:46    
  100   93   497 MARIAH JAMES            9  Braintree            24:10  7:47    
  101   94   525 TATYANA ALMEDIA         11 Chelsea              24:12  7:48    
  102   95   581 CAROLINE WEBER          11 Marshfield           24:12  7:48    
  103   96   621 MELANIE HAWES           11 Plymouth South       24:17  7:49    
  104   97   570 KERRI SULLIVAN          9  Mansfield            24:28  7:53    
  105   98   487 DAYO HALL               11 Boston Latin School  24:29  7:53    
  106   99   658 MIA LEONE               11 Woburn               24:31  7:54    
  107  100   529 ARANDENI RAMOS          11 Chelsea              24:39  7:56    
  108  101   532 NERIS YANES             11 Chelsea              24:45  7:58    
  109        626 CAITLYN CARAMELLO       11 Revere               24:46  7:59    
  110  102   623 SARAH MORI              11 Plymouth South       24:46  7:59    
  111  103   619 SYDENY COCHRAN          12 Plymouth South       25:25  8:11    
  112  104   563 LAURA BURNHAM           12 Mansfield            25:26  8:12    
  113  105   531 ANDREA UMANA            11 Chelsea              25:28  8:12    
  114  106   530 YARELI SANCHEZ          9  Chelsea              25:41  8:16    
  115  107   633 MARLENA UDDEN           11 Salem                25:43  8:17    
  116  108   498 ERIN MCGEGGEN           12 Braintree            25:52  8:20    
  117  109   499 SARAH NEWTON            12 Braintree            26:12  8:26    
  118  110   630 SHANNON DAVIS           9  Salem                26:18  8:28    
  119  111   528 MONICA HERNANDEZ        12 Chelsea              26:45  8:37    
  120        544 SARAH DAYS-MERRILL      9  Greater New Bedford  26:48  8:38    
  121  112   628 KAIRA COLMAN            12 Salem                26:59  8:42    
  122        638 EMILY MEI               11 Somerville           27:13  8:46    
  123  113   527 PATRICIA GUARDADO       11 Chelsea              27:30  8:51    
  124  114   624 SYDNEY QUIRK            11 Plymouth South       28:12  9:05    
  125        543 CASSANDRA CHARPENTIER   11 Greater New Bedford  29:27  9:29    
  126  115   632 BRANDI LAVOIE           12 Salem                29:33  9:31    
  127        637 CINDY MEI               10 Somerville           30:14  9:44    
  128        641 AMANDA RIBEIRO          11 Somerville           32:11 10:22    

T = Team Advancer
I = Individual Advancer

       2011 MIAA Eastern Mass Divisional Cross Country Championships
               Franklin Park, Boston MA -- November 12, 2011

           ============== GIRL's DIV-2 5k RACE =================

 Div: 17:50 Sara Powell, Oliver Ames 2002
 CR:  17:08 Shalane Flanagan, Marblehead 1999


                    *********** TEAM RESULTS **********


  1.    65  Masconomet                   (  20:10  1:40:50)
===========================================
  1      2  MACKENZIE SHELGREN       19:20     5     32  MILA ZERINCH             21:18
  2      8  LILLY D'AGOSTINO         19:51     6   ( 46) SHANNON BEATON           22:04
  3     10  KIM COSGROVE             19:59     7   ( 48) EMILY NEWENHAUS          22:07
  4     13  MEGAN COLLINS            20:22

  2.    75  Lincoln-Sudbury              (  20:28  1:42:17)
===========================================
  1      4  KATIE LASCALEIA          19:42     5     24  DANIELA HARGUS           21:03
  2     12  MARIKA CROWE             20:06     6   ( 35) SARAH MEPHAM             21:24
  3     17  BRIANNA BISSON           20:43     7   ( 36) ANNA KELLY               21:24
  4     18  EMILY KNAUL              20:43

  3.    83  Chelmsford                   (  20:33  1:42:44)
===========================================
  1      7  ALLI WOOD                19:48     5     26  ALLY TURNER              21:05
  2     15  ELISSA LADWIG            20:28     6   ( 34) KRISTEN YOUNG            21:22
  3     16  CASEY TAYLOR             20:36     7   ( 38) JENNIFER PISARIK         21:31
  4     19  KATHRYN COONEY           20:47

  4.    91  Franklin                     (  20:29  1:42:23)
===========================================
  1      1  ALEXANDRIA GIESE         19:14     5     44  RACHEL FLYNN             22:00
  2      3  LAUREN HAGEN             19:33     6   ( 45) EMILY HOOD               22:02
  3     14  EMILY STICKLES           20:23     7   ( 58) KATIE DOHERTY            22:30
  4     29  SARAH VETRANO            21:13

  5.   112  Billerica                    (  20:50  1:44:06)
===========================================
  1      5  MEGAN MAHONEY            19:43     5     37  BRITTANY FREDERICK       21:29
  2     20  MARY O'BRIEN             20:49     6   ( 51) COURTNEY ANGEL           22:10
  3     22  KYLIE REARDON            20:54     7   ( 78) JULIE SCHULTZ            23:16
  4     28  CAIRO THOMPSON           21:11

  6.   159  Needham                      (  21:18  1:46:29)
===========================================
  1     11  CAROLINE TURNER          20:04     4     43  KATIE HORTON             21:53
  2     25  OLIVIA NOLAN             21:05     5     47  ERICA KOLJONEN           22:06
  3     33  LILY CORCORAN            21:21     6   ( 54) CARA MENCHIN             22:19

  7.   206  Central Catholic             (  21:46  1:48:47)
===========================================
  1     21  TIFFANY SIMIONE          20:51     5     60  KRISTINE MCLARNEY        22:35
  2     30  KATIE ANNE HAYES         21:14     6   ( 61) TONI JOY                 22:36
  3     39  CAROLINE MACDONALD       21:39     7   ( 64) JACKIE NASSAR            22:48
  4     56  KELSEY KOWAL             22:28

  8.   209  Westford Academy             (  21:36  1:48:00)
===========================================
  1      6  EMILY RUGGIERO           19:46     5     74  SARAH BRUNELLE           23:05
  2      9  TIA CALDWELL             19:55     6   ( 75) LEAH CHEVALIER           23:11
  3     55  JENNIFER BEATTIE         22:23     7   ( 80) JULIANA GRAHAM           23:21
  4     65  BRIDGET MCCUSKER         22:51

  9.   233  NORTH ANDOVER                (  22:01  1:50:04)
===========================================
  1     31  KATELYN THOMAS           21:18     5     59  MACKENZIE MELLO          22:31
  2     42  DANIELLE POTO            21:53     6   ( 62) LAURA DELLECHIAIE        22:37
  3     49  JULIA VAROUTSOS          22:09     7   ( 92) ALISON SWANSON           24:05
  4     52  KIERA MCMANUS            22:13

 10.   266  Marshfield                   (  22:16  1:51:16)
===========================================
  1     23  SARAH NICOLL             20:55     5     77  JOSIE GUARINO            23:13
  2     40  KATIE O'DRISCOLL         21:48     6   ( 90) SIOBHAN O'MALLEY         23:54
  3     53  OLIVIA GAETA             22:15     7   ( 95) CAROLINE WEBER           24:12
  4     73  JOCELYN HUBBARD          23:05

 11.   317  Mansfield                    (  22:43  1:53:34)
===========================================
  1     27  EMILY SARKISIAN          21:08     5     87  KRISTEN BRANGUYNNE       23:46
  2     63  ABAIGEAL WRIGHT          22:45     6   ( 97) KERRI SULLIVAN           24:28
  3     68  SARAH MILLER             22:53     7   (104) LAURA BURNHAM            25:26
  4     72  RACHEL FRAZIER           23:02

 12.   342  Woburn                       (  22:53  1:54:22)
===========================================
  1     41  MOLLY PERSKY             21:51     5     81  RACHEL MANDEVILLE        23:24
  2     70  GINA DADDARIO            22:53     6   ( 82) KARA MCCORMACK           23:27
  3     71  AMANDA WALSH             22:54     7   ( 99) MIA LEONE                24:31
  4     79  KIERA MALONE             23:20

 13.   408  Boston Latin School          (  23:33  1:57:42)
===========================================
  1     66  ALANNA O'BRIEN           22:52     4     91  ROBIN PIATT-STEGMAN      24:00
  2     69  SARAH KIAMIE             22:53     5     98  DAYO HALL                24:29
  3     84  GRACE O'BRIEN            23:28

 14.   413  Braintree                    (  23:34  1:57:50)
===========================================
  1     57  CAISIE WYNOT             22:29     5     93  MARIAH JAMES             24:10
  2     86  KATIE BURKE              23:32     6   (108) ERIN MCGEGGEN            25:52
  3     88  HOLLY ALIBRANDI          23:47     7   (109) SARAH NEWTON             26:12
  4     89  LEIGHA SWEENEY           23:52

 15.   416  Plymouth South               (  23:39  1:58:11)
===========================================
  1     50  BRITTANY REED            22:10     5    102  SARAH MORI               24:46
  2     83  MARIAH MCKENNA           23:27     6   (103) SYDENY COCHRAN           25:25
  3     85  ASHLEY ECCELSTON         23:31     7   (114) SYDNEY QUIRK             28:12
  4     96  MELANIE HAWES            24:17

 16.   472  Salem                        (  25:01  2:05:04)
===========================================
  1     67  KRISHNA CORPUZ           22:53     4    110  SHANNON DAVIS            26:18
  2     76  YSABEL FIGUEREO          23:11     5    112  KAIRA COLMAN             26:59
  3    107  MARLENA UDDEN            25:43     6   (115) BRANDI LAVOIE            29:33

 17.   506  Chelsea                      (  24:57  2:04:45)
===========================================
  1     94  TATYANA ALMEDIA          24:12     5    106  YARELI SANCHEZ           25:41
  2    100  ARANDENI RAMOS           24:39     6   (111) MONICA HERNANDEZ         26:45
  3    101  NERIS YANES              24:45     7   (113) PATRICIA GUARDADO        27:30
  4    105  ANDREA UMANA             25:28




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News