Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA Eastern Cross County Div. Championship

Boston, MA, November 12, 2011

[Boys Div 1 | Boys Div 2 | Boys Div 3 | Boys Div 4 | Boys Div 5 | Girls Div 1 | Girls Div 2 | Girls Div 3 | Girls Div 4 | Girls Div 5 | Girls Div 6 ]

Boys Div 6

       2011 MIAA Eastern Mass Divisional Cross Country Championships
               Franklin Park, Boston MA -- November 12, 2011

           ============== BOY's DIV-6 5k RACE =================

 Div: 16:34 Kieran Kinnane, Ipswich 2010
 CR:  14:52 Andy Powell, Oliver Ames 1998

Place TmPl No.   Name                    Yr School               Time  Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================= == ==================== ===== ===== 
    1    1  1015 TANNER PICKLUS          11 East Bridgewater     16:57  5:28  I 
    2    2  1132 OWEN WIGGINS            11 Norwell              17:21  5:35  T 
    3    3  1130 TOM VAFIADES            11 Norwell              17:30  5:38  T 
    4    4   946 BRENDAN WHALEN          12 Abington             17:32  5:39  I 
    5    5  1006 TEDDY MOSHER            12 Dover-Sherborn       17:47  5:44  T 
    6    6  1121 JAKE MACVARISH          11 Norfolk County Agric 17:51  5:45  I 
    7    7  1185 ADAM PETTI              9  West Bridgewater     17:54  5:46  I 
    8    8  1048 DAN O'FLYNN             12 Ipswich              17:55  5:46  T 
    9    9   966 WESLEY VIOLA            11 Austin Prep          18:04  5:49  I 
   10   10   957 DAVID BLAKE             11 Austin Prep          18:05  5:50  I 
   11   11  1083 MARC GEORGE             12 Marian               18:08  5:51  I 
   12   12  1161 NICK ACCARDI            9  Seekonk              18:09  5:51  T 
   13   13  1012 BRENDAN GARERI          12 East Bridgewater     18:09  5:51  I 
   14   14  1171 JONATHAN EARLE          12 Sturgis Charter      18:10  5:51  I 
   15   15  1086 NICK SEYMOUR            10 Marian               18:10  5:51  I 
   16   16  1163 DAN MENDES              12 Seekonk              18:13  5:52  T 
   17   17  1050 MICHAEL RIDDLE          10 Ipswich              18:13  5:52  T 
   18   18   956 BRIAN SULLIVAN          12 Archbishop Williams  18:14  5:52    
   19   19  1087 CHAN YOON               11 Marian               18:14  5:53    
   20   20  1065 ANDREW DRINKWATER       11 Lynnfield            18:15  5:53    
   21   21  1126 THOMAS HYNES            10 Norwell              18:16  5:53  T 
   22   22  1053 CONNOR WHOOLEY          12 Ipswich              18:16  5:53  T 
   23   23   947 BRIAN ALKINS            12 Archbishop Williams  18:19  5:54    
   24   24   976 BRYAN MENDES            11 Bishop Fenwick       18:21  5:55    
   25   25  1076 CAMERON HOLLEY          9  Manchester Essex     18:21  5:55    
   26   26  1187 JOE SOUZA               11 West Bridgewater     18:23  5:55    
   27   27  1046 WILL BEAUVAIS           12 Ipswich              18:27  5:57  T 
   28   28   999 TREVOR CHISTOLINI       10 Dover-Sherborn       18:28  5:57  T 
   29   29  1032 DYLAN MCFADDEN          12 Georgetown           18:28  5:57    
   30   30  1168 MATT SALIT              9  Seekonk              18:29  5:57  T 
   31   31  1119 PHILLIP JEWERS          10 Norfolk County Agric 18:30  5:58    
   32   32  1084 AYODEJI JOHNSON         10 Marian               18:37  6:00    
   33   33  1033 TOM MULLIGAN            10 Georgetown           18:39  6:01    
   34   34   998 BEN BREA                11 Dover-Sherborn       18:39  6:01  T 
   35   35  1180 ADAM WINTERS            12 Sturgis Charter      18:40  6:01    
   36   36  1010 NICK FRAZIER            10 East Bridgewater     18:41  6:01    
   37   37  1165 BRENDAN MULLEN          11 Seekonk              18:43  6:02  T 
   38   38  1005 STEPHEN MAYFIELD        12 Dover-Sherborn       18:47  6:03  T 
   39   39   940 KEVIN BUNSZELL          12 Abington             18:47  6:03    
   40   40  1190 JIMMY WHITE             11 West Bridgewater     18:48  6:03    
   41       1207 RYAN STOPKA             10 Old Colony Regional  18:49  6:04    
   42   41  1169 TIM SALIT               9  Seekonk              18:51  6:04  T 
   43   42  1041 MICHAEL O'CONNOR        11 Hanover              18:53  6:05    
   44   43  1166 KEVIN MULLEN            9  Seekonk              18:56  6:06  T 
   45   44  1197 DAN FLOCKTON               Carver               18:56  6:06    
   46        967 IAN CHANEY              11 Bishop Connolly      18:57  6:06    
   47   45  1044 ZACH ANGELL             11 Ipswich              19:01  6:08  T 
   48   46  1004 GREG LITLE              10 Dover-Sherborn       19:02  6:08  T 
   49   47  1064 CHASE DAVIDSON          10 Lynnfield            19:03  6:08    
   50   48  1110 ZACH KELSO              12 Mystic Valley Reg. C 19:04  6:08    
   51   49  1049 SAM PERAKIS             12 Ipswich              19:04  6:09  T 
   52   50  1068 DEREK OWEN              11 Lynnfield            19:08  6:10    
   53   51  1188 BRANDON SULLIVAN        12 West Bridgewater     19:09  6:10    
   54   52  1063 MATT BRESLOW            12 Lynnfield            19:09  6:10    
   55   53  1131 OLIVER WALLACE          9  Norwell              19:11  6:11  T 
   56   54   972 DANIEL DESCHENES        11 Bishop Fenwick       19:11  6:11    
   57   55  1001 PAUL DOUGHERTY          12 Dover-Sherborn       19:15  6:12  T 
   58   56  1127 STEVE MCCLELLAND        12 Norwell              19:19  6:13  T 
   59   57   965 BRENDAN SULLIVAN        11 Austin Prep          19:20  6:14    
   60   58  1142 SAM BOYLES              10 Sacred Heart         19:22  6:14    
   61   59  1061 JAMES SULLIVAN          10 Lowell Catholic      19:22  6:14    
   62   60  1067 GRAHAM LEHMAN           12 Lynnfield            19:22  6:14    
   63       1140 ANDREW RAFTERY          12 Rockland             19:23  6:15    
   64   61  1070 MIKE TREMBLAY           11 Lynnfield            19:24  6:15    
   65   62  1043 BRETT POWERS            12 Hanover              19:25  6:15    
   66   63  1111 PAT MCPHERSON           9  Mystic Valley Reg. C 19:25  6:15    
   67   64  1103 BRANDAN FAULKNER        12 Minuteman            19:26  6:16    
   68   65  1073 CAMPBELL FACKRE         9  Manchester Essex     19:27  6:16    
   69   66  1195 JEFF LAGUERRE           11 Winthrop             19:28  6:16    
   70   67  1125 JAMES DIGREGORIO        12 Norwell              19:33  6:18  T 
   71   68  1056 DYLAN CULLEN            11 Lowell Catholic      19:33  6:18    
   72   69  1007 HARRY STONE             12 Dover-Sherborn       19:36  6:19  T 
   73   70  1167 BRYAN SALIT             9  Seekonk              19:39  6:20  T 
   74   71   945 JUSTIN RASETTA          12 Abington             19:40  6:20    
   75   72  1075 ERIC FOSSA              9  Manchester Essex     19:41  6:21    
   76   73  1181 SHANE HEALY             10 West Bridgewater     19:42  6:21    
   77   74  1051 LUKE SIROIS             9  Ipswich              19:44  6:22  T 
   78   75  1208 MATTHEW WHITE           10 Matignon             19:48  6:23    
   79   76  1112 PAT MORAN               11 Mystic Valley Reg. C 19:54  6:25    
   80   77  1039 BRENDAN HOAR            10 Hanover              19:54  6:25    
   81   78  1023 SETH GUILLOTTE          11 Fairhaven            19:56  6:25    
   82   79  1179 DEVIN LOW               11 Sturgis Charter      20:00  6:26    
   83   80  1009 ZACH FOURNIER           12 East Bridgewater     20:00  6:27    
   84   81  1074 SPENCER FEUREBACH       7  Manchester Essex     20:01  6:27    
   85   82   986 JOEL MURPHY             11 Bristol County Agric 20:02  6:27    
   86   83  1035 CASEY REALE             9  Georgetown           20:02  6:27    
   87   84  1115 CHRISTOPHER BRANDON     11 Norfolk County Agric 20:04  6:28    
   88   85  1079 MAX RODIER              12 Manchester Essex     20:05  6:28    
   89   86  1071 CHARLIE DAVIS           8  Manchester Essex     20:05  6:28    
   90   87  1082 ROBERT ENGE             12 Marian               20:06  6:29    
   91   88   942 BOBBY DERBES            11 Abington             20:07  6:29    
   92   89   963 JAKE MILLER             12 Austin Prep          20:08  6:29    
   93   90  1178 MITCHELL KIMBER         11 Sturgis Charter      20:13  6:31    
   94   91  1069 JOHN POTTER-FUREY       12 Lynnfield            20:17  6:32    
   95   92   996 BEN TAYLOR              11 Cape Cod Academy     20:17  6:32    
   96   93   944 BEN RANGEL              11 Abington             20:22  6:34    
   97   94  1072 TUCKER EVANS            9  Manchester Essex     20:22  6:34    
   98   95  1034 JAMES PHILLIPS          12 Georgetown           20:23  6:34    
   99   96  1198 JARED OULETTE              Carver               20:24  6:34    
  100   97  1013 PATRICK HACHEY          12 East Bridgewater     20:25  6:35    
  101   98  1157 MICHAEL KSANDER         10 Saint Mary's (lynn)  20:31  6:37    
  102   99   987 PAULO PEDREIRO          10 Bristol County Agric 20:32  6:37    
  103  100   992 ROBERT KEATING          12 Cape Cod Academy     20:32  6:37    
  104  101  1040 ERNIE MEADS             9  Hanover              20:34  6:37    
  105  102  1143 DAN GOLDMAN             9  Sacred Heart         20:34  6:37    
  106  103  1114 JONATHAN POWERS         10 Mystic Valley Reg. C 20:35  6:38    
  107  104   955 LIAM ROSE               10 Archbishop Williams  20:36  6:38    
  108  105  1113 JONATHAN PAUL           12 Mystic Valley Reg. C 20:40  6:39    
  109  106  1022 GRANT GADBOIS           9  Fairhaven            20:40  6:39    
  110  107  1191 JOSH BABB               11 Winthrop             20:40  6:40    
  111       1138 JUSTIN KINAN            9  Rockland             20:41  6:40    
  112  108   989 CHRISTIAN PINA          12 Bristol County Agric 20:42  6:40    
  113  109  1200 SAM ESTES                  Carver               20:42  6:40    
  114  110  1038 TIM GOOD                9  Hanover              20:44  6:41    
  115       1133 RAYMOND VILLA           11 Notre Dame (lawrence 20:47  6:42    
  116  111  1101 JOE CANE                9  Minuteman            20:47  6:42    
  117  112   990 JOSH SILVA              12 Bristol County Agric 20:48  6:42    
  118  113  1176 JACOB HOWE              11 Sturgis Charter      20:51  6:43    
  119  114  1201 ED DWYER                   Carver               20:52  6:43    
  120  115   994 PAUL PRESBREY           11 Cape Cod Academy     20:53  6:44    
  121  116  1008 NICK DHIMITRI           10 East Bridgewater     21:00  6:46    
  122  117  1059 BRIAN PETERSON          9  Lowell Catholic      21:01  6:46    
  123  118  1042 ALEX O'DOWD             9  Hanover              21:02  6:46    
  124  119  1108 KYLE HANSON             11 Mystic Valley Reg. C 21:02  6:47    
  125  120  1027 ALEX BRANNON            10 Georgetown           21:04  6:47    
  126  121  1182 MARTIN HEAVEY           12 West Bridgewater     21:05  6:47    
  127  122  1085 JAMES MCGARRY           11 Marian               21:10  6:49    
  128  123   984 BRANDON CASUL           10 Bristol County Agric 21:11  6:49    
  129        969 BRENDAN SASSE           9  Bishop Connolly      21:12  6:50    
  130  124  1116 AARON BRODEUR           9  Norfolk County Agric 21:14  6:50    
  131       1141 JAI WILLIAMS            12 Rockland             21:15  6:51    
  132  125  1193 NICK FLOYD              11 Winthrop             21:16  6:51    
  133  126   960 TOM DOHERTY             12 Austin Prep          21:17  6:51    
  134  127   981 MATT BROWN              12 Bristol County Agric 21:19  6:52    
  135       1135 JACK DONOHOE            10 Pope John Paul Ii    21:20  6:52    
  136  128  1189 DYLAN SULLIVAN          11 West Bridgewater     21:21  6:53    
  137  129  1120 MATTHEW JOYCE           9  Norfolk County Agric 21:24  6:53    
  138  130  1105 DAN JACOBSON            10 Minuteman            21:26  6:54    
  139  131   959 CHRIS BUNDOCK           12 Austin Prep          21:28  6:55    
  140  132  1099 ERIC SMITH              11 Matignon             21:29  6:55    
  141  133  1031 RYAN KENNEDY            12 Georgetown           21:29  6:55    
  142  134  1037 DENNIS FALCIONE         12 Hanover              21:31  6:56    
  143  135  1018 JUSTIN BORGES           9  Fairhaven            21:33  6:56    
  144       1136 CONNOR FROST            11 Pope John Paul Ii    21:34  6:57    
  145  136  1172 STEVEN FRANCIS-BURNELL  11 Sturgis Charter      21:35  6:57    
  146  137  1029 MATT HARTFORD           12 Georgetown           21:36  6:58    
  147  138  1175 THOMAS HOMAND           9  Sturgis Charter      21:40  6:59    
  148  139  1102 JOE DEBASSIO            12 Minuteman            21:50  7:02    
  149  140  1019 MAX CHARETTE            10 Fairhaven            21:56  7:04    
  150  141  1024 CRAIG LEWIS             11 Fairhaven            21:59  7:05    
  151  142   953 BRIAN NGUYEN            12 Archbishop Williams  21:59  7:05    
  152  143   975 ERIC LOEHLE             10 Bishop Fenwick       22:02  7:06    
  153  144  1081 JAY EBERSOLE            12 Marian               22:05  7:07    
  154  145  1060 KENNETH PHAM            11 Lowell Catholic      22:06  7:07    
  155  146   983 JOSH CAPELLO            9  Bristol County Agric 22:11  7:09    
  156  147   977 CHRISTOPHER O'BRIEN     12 Bishop Fenwick       22:12  7:09    
  157  148  1016 ROB SIMPSON             11 East Bridgewater     22:15  7:10    
  158        970 BRYAN TRACY             9  Bishop Connolly      22:17  7:11    
  159  149   995 CHASE QUINN             11 Cape Cod Academy     22:19  7:11    
  160  150  1202 SEAN TOWNSEND              Carver               22:28  7:14    
  161  151  1196 BRIAN MANNING           11 Winthrop             22:32  7:15    
  162  152  1153 CULLEN COYLE            9  Saint Mary's (lynn)  22:35  7:16    
  163  153   979 RICHARD SILVA           10 Bishop Fenwick       22:41  7:18    
  164  154   244 DANTE CLARK-MORGAN      10 Matignon             22:43  7:19    
  165  155  1155 LIAM FOLEY              8  Saint Mary's (lynn)  22:44  7:19    
  166  156  1095 JOSEPH LISTRO           9  Matignon             22:44  7:19    
  167  157  1109 BRANDON KELSO           10 Mystic Valley Reg. C 22:46  7:20    
  168  158  1147 JAY MEYER               11 Sacred Heart         22:47  7:20    
  169  159   948 RICHARD CARNELL         12 Archbishop Williams  23:00  7:25    
  170  160  1054 SPENCER BERUBE          9  Lowell Catholic      23:09  7:27    
  171  161  1092 TIM BARRETT             12 Matignon             23:15  7:29    
  172  162  1104 CAM FOLEY               10 Minuteman            23:22  7:32    
  173  163  1091 MATT ALTARUESE          12 Matignon             23:22  7:32    
  174       1139 ZACH PANARO             12 Rockland             23:26  7:33    
  175  164  1117 DANIEL CROSBY           11 Norfolk County Agric 23:27  7:33    
  176       1205 BILL BARBER             11 Old Colony Regional  23:27  7:33    
  177  165  1199 BRIAN SCHINDLER            Carver               23:29  7:34    
  178  166  1020 GRIFFIN DESMARAIS       9  Fairhaven            23:32  7:35    
  179  167  1158 THOMAS MACKIN           8  Saint Mary's (lynn)  23:37  7:36    
  180  168   974 NICHOLAS IEBBA          12 Bishop Fenwick       23:51  7:41    
  181       1134 JOSEPH DELLAMORTE       10 Pope John Paul Ii    23:52  7:41    
  182  169   941 JACK CASHMAN            11 Abington             24:03  7:45    
  183  170   951 JUSTIN DOYLE            11 Archbishop Williams  24:13  7:48    
  184  171  1107 HENRY MAYNARD           12 Minuteman            24:15  7:49    
  185  172  1204 JOE BLAUSS                 Carver               24:19  7:50    
  186  173  1098 ROBERT SAWYER           11 Matignon             24:32  7:54    
  187  174  1122 GARRETT SULLIVAN        9  Norfolk County Agric 24:33  7:54    
  188       1097 MATT REGAN              12 Matignon             24:36  7:55    
  189  175  1192 JOEY BOSCO              10 Winthrop             24:40  7:57    
  190  176   997 BRENDAN TAYLOR          12 Cape Cod Academy     24:48  7:59    
  191  177   991 TYLER ALLEN             10 Cape Cod Academy     25:21  8:10    
  192       1206 NICK COSTA              9  Old Colony Regional  25:29  8:13    
  193  178  1159 ALEX MAGHSOUDI          9  Saint Mary's (lynn)  25:30  8:13    
  194  179  1160 ZACH STUEVE             9  Saint Mary's (lynn)  25:35  8:14    
  195  180   978 TREFRY PETER            12 Bishop Fenwick       25:41  8:16    
  196  181  1194 MIKE GENNACO            11 Winthrop             25:45  8:18    
  197  182  1146 JUSTIN MARINO           9  Sacred Heart         25:54  8:21    
  198  183  1106 NICK LEE                12 Minuteman            26:12  8:26    
  199  184  1151 BRAIN BUREAU            9  Saint Mary's (lynn)  26:20  8:29    
  200  185  1148 MICHAEL NEE             11 Sacred Heart         26:37  8:34    
  201       1093 AUSTIN CHINAL           11 Matignon             28:14  9:06    

T = Team Advancer
I = Individual Advancer

                    *********** TEAM RESULTS **********


  1.   119  Ipswich                      (  18:23  1:31:52)
===========================================
  1      8  DAN O'FLYNN              17:55     5     45  ZACH ANGELL              19:01
  2     17  MICHAEL RIDDLE           18:13     6   ( 49) SAM PERAKIS              19:04
  3     22  CONNOR WHOOLEY           18:16     7   ( 74) LUKE SIROIS              19:44
  4     27  WILL BEAUVAIS            18:27

  2.   135  Norwell                      (  18:20  1:31:37)
===========================================
  1      2  OWEN WIGGINS             17:21     4     53  OLIVER WALLACE           19:11
  2      3  TOM VAFIADES             17:30     5     56  STEVE MCCLELLAND         19:19
  3     21  THOMAS HYNES             18:16     6   ( 67) JAMES DIGREGORIO         19:33

  3.   136  Seekonk                      (  18:29  1:32:25)
===========================================
  1     12  NICK ACCARDI             18:09     5     41  TIM SALIT                18:51
  2     16  DAN MENDES               18:13     6   ( 43) KEVIN MULLEN             18:56
  3     30  MATT SALIT               18:29     7   ( 70) BRYAN SALIT              19:39
  4     37  BRENDAN MULLEN           18:43

  4.   151  Dover-Sherborn               (  18:33  1:32:43)
===========================================
  1      5  TEDDY MOSHER             17:47     5     46  GREG LITLE               19:02
  2     28  TREVOR CHISTOLINI        18:28     6   ( 55) PAUL DOUGHERTY           19:15
  3     34  BEN BREA                 18:39     7   ( 69) HARRY STONE              19:36
  4     38  STEPHEN MAYFIELD         18:47

  5.   164  Marian                       (  18:39  1:33:15)
===========================================
  1     11  MARC GEORGE              18:08     5     87  ROBERT ENGE              20:06
  2     15  NICK SEYMOUR             18:10     6   (122) JAMES MCGARRY            21:10
  3     19  CHAN YOON                18:14     7   (144) JAY EBERSOLE             22:05
  4     32  AYODEJI JOHNSON          18:37

  6.   197  West Bridgewater             (  18:48  1:33:56)
===========================================
  1      7  ADAM PETTI               17:54     5     73  SHANE HEALY              19:42
  2     26  JOE SOUZA                18:23     6   (121) MARTIN HEAVEY            21:05
  3     40  JIMMY WHITE              18:48     7   (128) DYLAN SULLIVAN           21:21
  4     51  BRANDON SULLIVAN         19:09

  7.   227  East Bridgewater             (  18:51  1:34:12)
===========================================
  1      1  TANNER PICKLUS           16:57     5     97  PATRICK HACHEY           20:25
  2     13  BRENDAN GARERI           18:09     6   (116) NICK DHIMITRI            21:00
  3     36  NICK FRAZIER             18:41     7   (148) ROB SIMPSON              22:15
  4     80  ZACH FOURNIER            20:00

  8.   229  Lynnfield                    (  19:00  1:34:57)
===========================================
  1     20  ANDREW DRINKWATER        18:15     5     60  GRAHAM LEHMAN            19:22
  2     47  CHASE DAVIDSON           19:03     6   ( 61) MIKE TREMBLAY            19:24
  3     50  DEREK OWEN               19:08     7   ( 91) JOHN POTTER-FUREY        20:17
  4     52  MATT BRESLOW             19:09

  9.   291  Austin Prep                  (  19:23  1:36:54)
===========================================
  1      9  WESLEY VIOLA             18:04     4     89  JAKE MILLER              20:08
  2     10  DAVID BLAKE              18:05     5    126  TOM DOHERTY              21:17
  3     57  BRENDAN SULLIVAN         19:20     6   (131) CHRIS BUNDOCK            21:28

 10.   295  Abington                     (  19:18  1:36:28)
===========================================
  1      4  BRENDAN WHALEN           17:32     4     88  BOBBY DERBES             20:07
  2     39  KEVIN BUNSZELL           18:47     5     93  BEN RANGEL               20:22
  3     71  JUSTIN RASETTA           19:40     6   (169) JACK CASHMAN             24:03

 11.   328  Manchester Essex             (  19:31  1:37:35)
===========================================
  1     25  CAMERON HOLLEY           18:21     5     85  MAX RODIER               20:05
  2     65  CAMPBELL FACKRE          19:27     6   ( 86) CHARLIE DAVIS            20:05
  3     72  ERIC FOSSA               19:41     7   ( 94) TUCKER EVANS             20:22
  4     81  SPENCER FEUREBACH        20:01

 12.   331  Sturgis Charter              (  19:35  1:37:54)
===========================================
  1     14  JONATHAN EARLE           18:10     5    113  JACOB HOWE               20:51
  2     35  ADAM WINTERS             18:40     6   (136) STEVEN FRANCIS-BURNELL   21:35
  3     79  DEVIN LOW                20:00     7   (138) THOMAS HOMAND            21:40
  4     90  MITCHELL KIMBER          20:13

 13.   360  Georgetown                   (  19:44  1:38:36)
===========================================
  1     29  DYLAN MCFADDEN           18:28     5    120  ALEX BRANNON             21:04
  2     33  TOM MULLIGAN             18:39     6   (133) RYAN KENNEDY             21:29
  3     83  CASEY REALE              20:02     7   (137) MATT HARTFORD            21:36
  4     95  JAMES PHILLIPS           20:23

 14.   374  Norfolk County Agricultural  (  19:49  1:39:03)
===========================================
  1      6  JAKE MACVARISH           17:51     5    129  MATTHEW JOYCE            21:24
  2     31  PHILLIP JEWERS           18:30     6   (164) DANIEL CROSBY            23:27
  3     84  CHRISTOPHER BRANDON      20:04     7   (174) GARRETT SULLIVAN         24:33
  4    124  AARON BRODEUR            21:14

 15.   392  Hanover                      (  19:54  1:39:30)
===========================================
  1     42  MICHAEL O'CONNOR         18:53     5    110  TIM GOOD                 20:44
  2     62  BRETT POWERS             19:25     6   (118) ALEX O'DOWD              21:02
  3     77  BRENDAN HOAR             19:54     7   (134) DENNIS FALCIONE          21:31
  4    101  ERNIE MEADS              20:34

 16.   395  Mystic Valley Reg. Charter   (  19:56  1:39:38)
===========================================
  1     48  ZACH KELSO               19:04     5    105  JONATHAN PAUL            20:40
  2     63  PAT MCPHERSON            19:25     6   (119) KYLE HANSON              21:02
  3     76  PAT MORAN                19:54     7   (157) BRANDON KELSO            22:46
  4    103  JONATHAN POWERS          20:35

 17.   446  Archbishop Williams          (  20:26  1:42:08)
===========================================
  1     18  BRIAN SULLIVAN           18:14     4    142  BRIAN NGUYEN             21:59
  2     23  BRIAN ALKINS             18:19     5    159  RICHARD CARNELL          23:00
  3    104  LIAM ROSE                20:36     6   (170) JUSTIN DOYLE             24:13

 18.   513  Carver                       (  20:41  1:43:22)
===========================================
  1     44  DAN FLOCKTON             18:56     5    150  SEAN TOWNSEND            22:28
  2     96  JARED OULETTE            20:24     6   (165) BRIAN SCHINDLER          23:29
  3    109  SAM ESTES                20:42     7   (172) JOE BLAUSS               24:19
  4    114  ED DWYER                 20:52

 19.   521  Bishop Fenwick               (  20:54  1:44:27)
===========================================
  1     24  BRYAN MENDES             18:21     5    153  RICHARD SILVA            22:41
  2     54  DANIEL DESCHENES         19:11     6   (168) NICHOLAS IEBBA           23:51
  3    143  ERIC LOEHLE              22:02     7   (180) TREFRY PETER             25:41
  4    147  CHRISTOPHER O'BRIEN      22:12

 20.   524  Bristol County Agricultural  (  20:39  1:43:15)
===========================================
  1     82  JOEL MURPHY              20:02     5    123  BRANDON CASUL            21:11
  2     99  PAULO PEDREIRO           20:32     6   (127) MATT BROWN               21:19
  3    108  CHRISTIAN PINA           20:42     7   (146) JOSH CAPELLO             22:11
  4    112  JOSH SILVA               20:48

 21.   549  Lowell Catholic              (  21:03  1:45:11)
===========================================
  1     59  JAMES SULLIVAN           19:22     4    145  KENNETH PHAM             22:06
  2     68  DYLAN CULLEN             19:33     5    160  SPENCER BERUBE           23:09
  3    117  BRIAN PETERSON           21:01

 22.   600  Fairhaven                    (  21:13  1:46:04)
===========================================
  1     78  SETH GUILLOTTE           19:56     4    140  MAX CHARETTE             21:56
  2    106  GRANT GADBOIS            20:40     5    141  CRAIG LEWIS              21:59
  3    135  JUSTIN BORGES            21:33     6   (166) GRIFFIN DESMARAIS        23:32

 23.   606  Minuteman                    (  21:23  1:46:51)
===========================================
  1     64  BRANDAN FAULKNER         19:26     5    162  CAM FOLEY                23:22
  2    111  JOE CANE                 20:47     6   (171) HENRY MAYNARD            24:15
  3    130  DAN JACOBSON             21:26     7   (183) NICK LEE                 26:12
  4    139  JOE DEBASSIO             21:50

 24.   624  Winthrop                     (  21:44  1:48:36)
===========================================
  1     66  JEFF LAGUERRE            19:28     4    151  BRIAN MANNING            22:32
  2    107  JOSH BABB                20:40     5    175  JOEY BOSCO               24:40
  3    125  NICK FLOYD               21:16     6   (181) MIKE GENNACO             25:45

 25.   632  Cape Cod Academy             (  21:46  1:48:49)
===========================================
  1     92  BEN TAYLOR               20:17     4    149  CHASE QUINN              22:19
  2    100  ROBERT KEATING           20:32     5    176  BRENDAN TAYLOR           24:48
  3    115  PAUL PRESBREY            20:53     6   (177) TYLER ALLEN              25:21

 26.   678  Matignon                     (  22:00  1:49:59)
===========================================
  1     75  MATTHEW WHITE            19:48     5    161  TIM BARRETT              23:15
  2    132  ERIC SMITH               21:29     6   (163) MATT ALTARUESE           23:22
  3    154  DANTE CLARK-MORGAN       22:43     7   (173) ROBERT SAWYER            24:32
  4    156  JOSEPH LISTRO            22:44

 27.   685  Sacred Heart                 (  23:03  1:55:14)
===========================================
  1     58  SAM BOYLES               19:22     4    182  JUSTIN MARINO            25:54
  2    102  DAN GOLDMAN              20:34     5    185  MICHAEL NEE              26:37
  3    158  JAY MEYER                22:47

 28.   750  Saint Mary's (Lynn)          (  23:00  1:54:57)
===========================================
  1     98  MICHAEL KSANDER          20:31     5    178  ALEX MAGHSOUDI           25:30
  2    152  CULLEN COYLE             22:35     6   (179) ZACH STUEVE              25:35
  3    155  LIAM FOLEY               22:44     7   (184) BRAIN BUREAU             26:20
  4    167  THOMAS MACKIN            23:37




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News