Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA Eastern Cross County Div. Championship

Boston, MA, November 12, 2011

[Boys Div 1 | Boys Div 2 | Boys Div 4 | Boys Div 5 | Boys Div 6 | Girls Div 1 | Girls Div 2 | Girls Div 3 | Girls Div 4 | Girls Div 5 | Girls Div 6 ]

Boys Div 3

       2011 MIAA Eastern Mass Divisional Cross Country Championships
               Franklin Park, Boston MA -- November 12, 2011

           ============== BOY's DIV-3 5k RACE =================

 Div & CR: 14:52 Andy Powell, Oliver Ames 1998

Place TmPl No.   Name                  Yr School               Time  Pace  
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ==================== ===== ===== 
    1    1   339 CHRIS ALLEN           12 King Philip          15:57  5:08  I 
    2    2   462 PAT RYAN              12 Whitman-Hanson       16:19  5:15  T 
    3    3   441 ZACH GANSHIRT         12 Walpole              16:22  5:16  I 
    4    4   377 DREW BECK             12 Oliver Ames          16:26  5:18  T 
    5    5   258 QUENTIN STIPP         12 Arlington            16:31  5:19  I 
    6    6   255 DANIEL MACDONALD METE 11 Arlington            16:35  5:20  I 
    7    7   292 SEAMUS LAWLOR         11 Concord-Carlisle     16:36  5:21  T 
    8    8   334 NOAH MONDELLO         11 Gloucester           16:36  5:21  I 
    9    9   345 OWEN GONSER           10 King Philip          16:39  5:22  I 
   10   10   464 NATE STEPHANSKY       11 Whitman-Hanson       16:40  5:22  T 
   11   11   447 JAMES EISENSTEIN      12 Wellesley            16:42  5:23  T 
   12   12   438 JUSTIN CONNOLLY       12 Walpole              16:52  5:26  I 
   13   13   286 DENNIS MULDOON        12 Catholic Memorial    16:55  5:27  I 
   14   14   263 PAUL GREEN            12 Belmont              16:59  5:28  I 
   15   15   425 BRIAN AMARAL          11 Tewksbury            16:59  5:28  I 
   16   16   451 BIJAN MAZAHERI        12 Wellesley            16:59  5:28  T 
   17   17   460 PAT MULREY            11 Whitman-Hanson       17:01  5:29  T 
   18   18   396 BILLY TUCKER          12 Reading              17:04  5:30    
   19   19   361 MIKE CURLEY           12 North Attleborough   17:05  5:30    
   20   20   332 WES DUNN              12 Gloucester           17:07  5:31    
   21   21   453 DANNY PALLIDINO       10 Wellesley            17:08  5:31  T 
   22   22   421 NICK GREEN            12 Stoughton            17:12  5:32    
   23   23   386 JIM SULLIVAN          12 Oliver Ames          17:15  5:33  T 
   24   24   382 ANDREW KERESTER       12 Oliver Ames          17:16  5:34  T 
   25   25   385 DAN MOVERMAN          10 Oliver Ames          17:17  5:34  T 
   26   26   381 SEAN GORHAM           12 Oliver Ames          17:18  5:34  T 
   27   27   296 BRIAN RICH            11 Concord-Carlisle     17:20  5:35  T 
   28   28   298 RUSSELL WALTON        11 Concord-Carlisle     17:25  5:37  T 
   29   29   384 DENNIS MACLAINE       12 Oliver Ames          17:26  5:37  T 
   30   30   295 CONNOR NEILL          12 Concord-Carlisle     17:27  5:37  T 
   31   31   431 KIP HORAHAN           12 Tewksbury            17:32  5:39    
   32   32   414 DERICK NOLAND         11 Silver Lake          17:33  5:39    
   33   33   393 KYLE LOCKWOOD         12 Reading              17:37  5:40    
   34   34   362 IAN FLANAGAN          10 North Attleborough   17:38  5:41    
   35   35   435 CHRIS CONLEY          12 Walpole              17:38  5:41    
   36   36   445 RYAN CHAN             11 Wellesley            17:39  5:41  T 
   37   37   259 WILL SULLIVAN         12 Arlington            17:39  5:41    
   38   38   311 JOHN COLFER           12 Dracut               17:40  5:41    
   39   39   434 COREY THOMAS          11 Tewksbury            17:40  5:42    
   40   40   353 DANNY JAMIESON        12 Natick               17:44  5:43    
   41   41   430 SEAN FOLEY            12 Tewksbury            17:45  5:43    
   42   42   458 DYLAN FOUREAU         12 Whitman-Hanson       17:45  5:43  T 
   43   43   461 MIKE REIMER           12 Whitman-Hanson       17:47  5:44  T 
   44   44   426 BRENDAN BLAIR         12 Tewksbury            17:47  5:44    
   45   45   401 BRENDAN LEE           10 Sharon               17:47  5:44    
   46   46   357 CHRIS SACCARDO        12 Natick               17:48  5:44    
   47   47   342 LOGAN DAVID           12 King Philip          17:49  5:45    
   48   48   317 TIM POITRAS           10 Dracut               17:50  5:45    
   49   49   285 CONNOR MULDOON        12 Catholic Memorial    17:50  5:45    
   50   50   467 BRENDAN CREANE        12 Winchester           17:51  5:45    
   51   51   312 MATT FERRI            12 Dracut               17:51  5:45    
   52   52   378 BRITON COPLEY         10 Oliver Ames          17:51  5:45  T 
   53   53   394 JASON TAVOLETTI       12 Reading              17:57  5:47    
   54   54   449 BENJAMIN GRISWOLD     10 Wellesley            17:58  5:47  T 
   55   55   448 CHRISTIAN FRENIERE    10 Wellesley            18:00  5:48  T 
   56   56   403 BEN RYTER             12 Sharon               18:00  5:48    
   57   57   405 ADAM SELSMAN          10 Sharon               18:03  5:49    
   58   58   440 ANTHONY DIVIRGILIO    10 Walpole              18:05  5:50    
   59   59   333 JACOB HOLSCHER        11 Gloucester           18:07  5:50    
   60   60   343 AUSTIN GATCOMB        11 King Philip          18:08  5:51    
   61   61   294 DAN METCALFE          12 Concord-Carlisle     18:09  5:51  T 
   62   62   392 JUSTIN HALLEY         10 Reading              18:11  5:52    
   63   63   284 MILES MCCARTHY        12 Catholic Memorial    18:11  5:52    
   64   64   402 YADIN ROSEN           10 Sharon               18:12  5:52    
   65   65   291 MATTHEW DRISCOLL      12 Concord-Carlisle     18:13  5:52  T 
   66   66   273 JOHN PAGE             12 Beverly              18:15  5:53    
   67   67   413 JIM NICKERSON         12 Silver Lake          18:17  5:53    
   68   68   391 TY HAGAN              12 Reading              18:17  5:54    
   69   69   250 MATT BERG             12 Arlington            18:19  5:54    
   70   70   354 JARED KIMLER          12 Natick               18:21  5:55    
   71   71   293 SAM LIEBICH           12 Concord-Carlisle     18:21  5:55  T 
   72   72   363 JEFF HAWORTH          12 North Attleborough   18:22  5:55    
   73   73   442 RYAN MORRIS           12 Walpole              18:22  5:55    
   74   74   443 BRYAN ROCKWOOD        12 Walpole              18:23  5:55    
   75   75   270 ALEX GRECO            9  Beverly              18:23  5:55    
   76   76   452 HENNING MULLER-FAHLBU 11 Wellesley            18:24  5:56  T 
   77   77   398 PAUL FLEMING          10 Sharon               18:24  5:56    
   78   78   309 MIKE ANDERSSON        10 Dracut               18:25  5:56    
   79   79   306 LOGAN PATENAUDE       10 Dartmouth            18:28  5:57    
   80   80   397 MICHAEL DUPUIS        12 Sharon               18:28  5:57    
   81   81   395 PARKER TRAUGOT        12 Reading              18:32  5:58    
   82   82   319 JAKE BARRY            10 Falmouth             18:32  5:58    
   83   83   313 TIM KOUFOGAZOS        10 Dracut               18:33  5:58    
   84   84   359 GEORGE BRADLEY        11 North Attleborough   18:33  5:59    
   85   85   436 TIM CONLEY            12 Walpole              18:34  5:59    
   86   86   459 CHRIS LONDERGAN       11 Whitman-Hanson       18:34  5:59  T 
   87   87   404 DANNY SCRIBNER        12 Sharon               18:36  5:59    
   88   88   358 CALEB WINN            10 Natick               18:36  6:00    
   89   89   468 PATRICK FRANCO        11 Winchester           18:37  6:00    
   90   90   463 STEPHEN SMART         10 Whitman-Hanson       18:37  6:00  T 
   91   91   324 CASEY GONSOLVES       11 Falmouth             18:38  6:00    
   92   92   303 LUKE KELLY            11 Dartmouth            18:38  6:00    
   93   93   466 ANTHONY CHRISTOPHER   11 Winchester           18:39  6:00    
   94   94   348 PHILIP MCCARTY        12 King Philip          18:39  6:01    
   95   95   330 MATT CIARAMITARO      9  Gloucester           18:40  6:01    
   96   96   364 MIKE 	 KELLEHER       10 North Attleborough   18:42  6:01    
   97   97   314 KYLE LITTERAL         11 Dracut               18:42  6:02    
   98   98   346 TYLER HOGAN           11 King Philip          18:44  6:02    
   99   99   328 SEAN QUINN            10 Falmouth             18:44  6:02    
  100  100   335 WILLIE PIERCE         9  Gloucester           18:47  6:03    
  101  101   415 TYLER STAFFORD        11 Silver Lake          18:54  6:05    
  102  102   316 MAT MCKINNON          10 Dracut               18:54  6:05    
  103  103   302 ALEX BOSWELL          11 Dartmouth            18:55  6:06    
  104  104   433 NICK SOUZA            11 Tewksbury            18:55  6:06    
  105  105   300 ETHAN BIRON           10 Dartmouth            19:02  6:08    
  106  106   355 GRAHAM KING           9  Natick               19:02  6:08    
  107  107   304 DEREK KIELTY          12 Dartmouth            19:04  6:08    
  108  108   349 IAN CARRICK           10 Natick               19:07  6:09    
  109  109   281 JOHN GRUBNER          12 Catholic Memorial    19:09  6:10    
  110  110   307 JAMES RIDER           12 Dartmouth            19:09  6:10    
  111  111   356 JACK O'CONNOR         10 Natick               19:09  6:10    
  112  112   276 MICHAEL SCOTT         10 Beverly              19:11  6:11    
  113  113   336 WINSLOW POWERS        11 Gloucester           19:12  6:11    
  114  114   323 STEPHEN GAGE          12 Falmouth             19:13  6:12    
  115  115   388 NICK CATALAN          12 Reading              19:15  6:12    
  116  116   257 GABE PUTNAM           10 Arlington            19:15  6:12    
  117  117   251 BART BUURMAN          11 Arlington            19:15  6:12    
  118  118   266 LEWIS SIILLETTO       10 Belmont              19:18  6:13    
  119  119   416 WAYNE BARNABY         11 Stoughton            19:19  6:13    
  120  120   474 VINCENT YE            11 Winchester           19:21  6:14    
  121  121   410 RICHARD HAYWORD       12 Silver Lake          19:26  6:15    
  122  122   360 MATT CUBBERLEY        12 North Attleborough   19:26  6:16    
  123  123   256 MATT O'ROURKE         11 Arlington            19:28  6:16    
  124  124   274 TYLER PETROCCIONE     12 Beverly              19:29  6:17    
  125  125   470 LUKE MCDONOUGH        9  Winchester           19:30  6:17    
  126  126   275 NICK ROBINSON         11 Beverly              19:32  6:17    
  127  127   473 MATTIA PIZZAGALLI     11 Winchester           19:32  6:18    
  128  128   269 COLIN STIEVATER       10 Belmont              19:33  6:18    
  129  129   320 ADAM BREWSTER         12 Falmouth             19:35  6:18    
  130  130   267 TIM SIRACUSA          9  Belmont              19:38  6:19    
  131  131   279 CAMPBELL WOOD         9  Beverly              19:39  6:20    
  132  132   427 TIMMY CONKLIN         12 Tewksbury            19:41  6:20    
  133  133   305 DO HUYN KIM           12 Dartmouth            19:45  6:22    
  134  134   322 ANDRE FAY             12 Falmouth             19:45  6:22    
  135  135   321 JAMIE DRISCOLL        9  Falmouth             19:49  6:23    
  136  136   341 SHILO CHAVES          10 King Philip          19:49  6:23    
  137  137   419 ALEC DENAPOLI         10 Stoughton            19:50  6:23    
  138  138   372 JOSEPH O'CONNOR       12 Norwood              19:52  6:24    
  139  139   409 RYAN HAYES            12 Silver Lake          19:58  6:26    
  140  140   411 DAVID LYNCH           12 Silver Lake          20:03  6:28    
  141  141   277 DYLAN STAID           11 Beverly              20:10  6:30    
  142  142   469 SAMUEL KELLOGG        12 Winchester           20:11  6:30    
  143  143   373 JAMES O'DONNELL       9  Norwood              20:25  6:35    
  144  144   261 RILEY GRANT           9  Belmont              20:29  6:36    
  145  145   289 KEVIN WARREN          11 Catholic Memorial    20:35  6:38    
  146  146   371 GEORGE MELTZER        10 Norwood              20:37  6:39    
  147  147   370 JOHN MALONEY          10 Norwood              20:39  6:39    
  148  148   366 DOMINICK PACELLI      11 North Attleborough   20:49  6:42    
  149  149   268 PETER STAUB           10 Belmont              20:51  6:43    
  150  150   375 OWEN SMITH            12 Norwood              20:56  6:45    
  151  151   264 JOHN LAZENBY          12 Belmont              20:57  6:45    
  152  152   423 JASON MARSHALL        9  Stoughton            21:07  6:48    
  153  153   282 BOB LAWLOR            12 Catholic Memorial    21:09  6:49    
  154  154   367 JOHN BLAKE            9  Norwood              21:22  6:53    
  155  155   422 DAVID LOCKHART        9  Stoughton            21:41  6:59    
  156  156   368 TOM BURKE             11 Norwood              21:44  7:00    
  157  157   331 EVEREST CRAWFORD      9  Gloucester           21:55  7:04    
  158  158   418 JACK D'ADDIECO        11 Stoughton            22:23  7:13    

T = Team Advancer
I = Individual Advancer

                    *********** TEAM RESULTS **********


  1.   102  Oliver Ames                  (  17:07  1:25:32)
===========================================
  1      4  DREW BECK              16:26     5     26  SEAN GORHAM            17:18
  2     23  JIM SULLIVAN           17:15     6   ( 29) DENNIS MACLAINE        17:26
  3     24  ANDREW KERESTER        17:16     7   ( 52) BRITON COPLEY          17:51
  4     25  DAN MOVERMAN           17:17

  2.   114  Whitman-Hanson               (  17:07  1:25:32)
===========================================
  1      2  PAT RYAN               16:19     5     43  MIKE REIMER            17:47
  2     10  NATE STEPHANSKY        16:40     6   ( 86) CHRIS LONDERGAN        18:34
  3     17  PAT MULREY             17:01     7   ( 90) STEPHEN SMART          18:37
  4     42  DYLAN FOUREAU          17:45

  3.   138  Wellesley                    (  17:18  1:26:26)
===========================================
  1     11  JAMES EISENSTEIN       16:42     5     54  BENJAMIN GRISWOLD      17:58
  2     16  BIJAN MAZAHERI         16:59     6   ( 55) CHRISTIAN FRENIERE     18:00
  3     21  DANNY PALLIDINO        17:08     7   ( 76) HENNING MULLER-FAHLBUSCH   18:24
  4     36  RYAN CHAN              17:39

  4.   153  Concord-Carlisle             (  17:24  1:26:57)
===========================================
  1      7  SEAMUS LAWLOR          16:36     5     61  DAN METCALFE           18:09
  2     27  BRIAN RICH             17:20     6   ( 65) MATTHEW DRISCOLL       18:13
  3     28  RUSSELL WALTON         17:25     7   ( 71) SAM LIEBICH            18:21
  4     30  CONNOR NEILL           17:27

  5.   170  Tewksbury                    (  17:33  1:27:43)
===========================================
  1     15  BRIAN AMARAL           16:59     5     44  BRENDAN BLAIR          17:47
  2     31  KIP HORAHAN            17:32     6   (104) NICK SOUZA             18:55
  3     39  COREY THOMAS           17:40     7   (132) TIMMY CONKLIN          19:41
  4     41  SEAN FOLEY             17:45

  6.   181  Walpole                      (  17:28  1:27:19)
===========================================
  1      3  ZACH GANSHIRT          16:22     5     73  RYAN MORRIS            18:22
  2     12  JUSTIN CONNOLLY        16:52     6   ( 74) BRYAN ROCKWOOD         18:23
  3     35  CHRIS CONLEY           17:38     7   ( 85) TIM CONLEY             18:34
  4     58  ANTHONY DIVIRGILIO     18:05

  7.   211  King Philip                  (  17:27  1:27:12)
===========================================
  1      1  CHRIS ALLEN            15:57     5     94  PHILIP MCCARTY         18:39
  2      9  OWEN GONSER            16:39     6   ( 98) TYLER HOGAN            18:44
  3     47  LOGAN DAVID            17:49     7   (136) SHILO CHAVES           19:49
  4     60  AUSTIN GATCOMB         18:08

  8.   233  Arlington                    (  17:40  1:28:19)
===========================================
  1      5  QUENTIN STIPP          16:31     5    116  GABE PUTNAM            19:15
  2      6  DANIEL MACDONALD METEER   16:35     6   (117) BART BUURMAN           19:15
  3     37  WILL SULLIVAN          17:39     7   (123) MATT O'ROURKE          19:28
  4     69  MATT BERG              18:19

  9.   234  Reading                      (  17:50  1:29:06)
===========================================
  1     18  BILLY TUCKER           17:04     5     68  TY HAGAN               18:17
  2     33  KYLE LOCKWOOD          17:37     6   ( 81) PARKER TRAUGOT         18:32
  3     53  JASON TAVOLETTI        17:57     7   (115) NICK CATALAN           19:15
  4     62  JUSTIN HALLEY          18:11

 10.   282  Gloucester                   (  17:52  1:29:17)
===========================================
  1      8  NOAH MONDELLO          16:36     5    100  WILLIE PIERCE          18:47
  2     20  WES DUNN               17:07     6   (113) WINSLOW POWERS         19:12
  3     59  JACOB HOLSCHER         18:07     7   (157) EVEREST CRAWFORD       21:55
  4     95  MATT CIARAMITARO       18:40

 11.   298  Dracut                       (  18:04  1:30:19)
===========================================
  1     38  JOHN COLFER            17:40     5     83  TIM KOUFOGAZOS         18:33
  2     48  TIM POITRAS            17:50     6   ( 97) KYLE LITTERAL          18:42
  3     51  MATT FERRI             17:51     7   (102) MAT MCKINNON           18:54
  4     78  MIKE ANDERSSON         18:25

 12.   299  Sharon                       (  18:06  1:30:26)
===========================================
  1     45  BRENDAN LEE            17:47     5     77  PAUL FLEMING           18:24
  2     56  BEN RYTER              18:00     6   ( 80) MICHAEL DUPUIS         18:28
  3     57  ADAM SELSMAN           18:03     7   ( 87) DANNY SCRIBNER         18:36
  4     64  YADIN ROSEN            18:12

 13.   305  North Attleborough           (  18:04  1:30:20)
===========================================
  1     19  MIKE CURLEY            17:05     5     96  MIKE 	 KELLEHER        18:42
  2     34  IAN FLANAGAN           17:38     6   (122) MATT CUBBERLEY         19:26
  3     72  JEFF HAWORTH           18:22     7   (148) DOMINICK PACELLI       20:49
  4     84  GEORGE BRADLEY         18:33

 14.   350  Natick                       (  18:19  1:31:31)
===========================================
  1     40  DANNY JAMIESON         17:44     5    106  GRAHAM KING            19:02
  2     46  CHRIS SACCARDO         17:48     6   (108) IAN CARRICK            19:07
  3     70  JARED KIMLER           18:21     7   (111) JACK O'CONNOR          19:09
  4     88  CALEB WINN             18:36

 15.   379  Catholic Memorial            (  18:32  1:32:40)
===========================================
  1     13  DENNIS MULDOON         16:55     4    109  JOHN GRUBNER           19:09
  2     49  CONNOR MULDOON         17:50     5    145  KEVIN WARREN           20:35
  3     63  MILES MCCARTHY         18:11     6   (153) BOB LAWLOR             21:09

 16.   460  Silver Lake                  (  18:50  1:34:08)
===========================================
  1     32  DERICK NOLAND          17:33     4    121  RICHARD HAYWORD        19:26
  2     67  JIM NICKERSON          18:17     5    139  RYAN HAYES             19:58
  3    101  TYLER STAFFORD         18:54     6   (140) DAVID LYNCH            20:03

 17.   477  Winchester                   (  18:48  1:33:58)
===========================================
  1     50  BRENDAN CREANE         17:51     5    125  LUKE MCDONOUGH         19:30
  2     89  PATRICK FRANCO         18:37     6   (127) MATTIA PIZZAGALLI      19:32
  3     93  ANTHONY CHRISTOPHER    18:39     7   (142) SAMUEL KELLOGG         20:11
  4    120  VINCENT YE             19:21

 18.   486  Dartmouth                    (  18:50  1:34:07)
===========================================
  1     79  LOGAN PATENAUDE        18:28     5    107  DEREK KIELTY           19:04
  2     92  LUKE KELLY             18:38     6   (110) JAMES RIDER            19:09
  3    103  ALEX BOSWELL           18:55     7   (133) DO HUYN KIM            19:45
  4    105  ETHAN BIRON            19:02

 19.   503  Beverly                      (  18:58  1:34:50)
===========================================
  1     66  JOHN PAGE              18:15     5    126  NICK ROBINSON          19:32
  2     75  ALEX GRECO             18:23     6   (131) CAMPBELL WOOD          19:39
  3    112  MICHAEL SCOTT          19:11     7   (141) DYLAN STAID            20:10
  4    124  TYLER PETROCCIONE      19:29

 20.   515  Falmouth                     (  18:57  1:34:42)
===========================================
  1     82  JAKE BARRY             18:32     5    129  ADAM BREWSTER          19:35
  2     91  CASEY GONSOLVES        18:38     6   (134) ANDRE FAY              19:45
  3     99  SEAN QUINN             18:44     7   (135) JAMIE DRISCOLL         19:49
  4    114  STEPHEN GAGE           19:13

 21.   534  Belmont                      (  19:12  1:35:57)
===========================================
  1     14  PAUL GREEN             16:59     5    144  RILEY GRANT            20:29
  2    118  LEWIS SIILLETTO        19:18     6   (149) PETER STAUB            20:51
  3    128  COLIN STIEVATER        19:33     7   (151) JOHN LAZENBY           20:57
  4    130  TIM SIRACUSA           19:38

 22.   585  Stoughton                    (  19:50  1:39:09)
===========================================
  1     22  NICK GREEN             17:12     4    152  JASON MARSHALL         21:07
  2    119  WAYNE BARNABY          19:19     5    155  DAVID LOCKHART         21:41
  3    137  ALEC DENAPOLI          19:50     6   (158) JACK D'ADDIECO         22:23

 23.   724  Norwood                      (  20:30  1:42:29)
===========================================
  1    138  JOSEPH O'CONNOR        19:52     5    150  OWEN SMITH             20:56
  2    143  JAMES O'DONNELL        20:25     6   (154) JOHN BLAKE             21:22
  3    146  GEORGE MELTZER         20:37     7   (156) TOM BURKE              21:44
  4    147  JOHN MALONEY           20:39





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News