Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA Eastern Cross County Div. Championship

Boston, MA, November 12, 2011

[Boys Div 2 | Boys Div 3 | Boys Div 4 | Boys Div 5 | Boys Div 6 | Girls Div 1 | Girls Div 2 | Girls Div 3 | Girls Div 4 | Girls Div 5 | Girls Div 6 ]

Boys Div 1


       2011 MIAA Eastern Mass Divisional Cross Country Championships
               Franklin Park, Boston MA -- November 12, 2011
           ============== BOY's DIV-1 5k RACE =================
 Div: 15:23 Jonathan Riley, Brookline 1996
 CR:  14:52 Andy Powell, Oliver Ames 1998

Place TmPl No.   Name                    Yr School               Time  Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================= == ==================== ===== ===== 
    1    1   196 NICK CHRISTANSEN        12 Peabody              15:46  5:05  T 
    2    2     8 JAMES SULLIVAN          12 Acton-Boxborough     15:56  5:08  T 
    3    3   115 NATHANIEL ADAMS         11 Lexington            16:02  5:10  I 
    4    4   154 MIKE O'DONNELL          11 Methuen              16:03  5:10  I 
    5    5    11 RYAN COONEY             12 Andover              16:23  5:17  I 
    6    6    93 BEN GROLEAU             12 Framingham           16:24  5:17  I 
    7    7   127 ALEXIS ANDUJAR          12 Lowell               16:25  5:17  T 
    8    8   169 JUSTIN KEEFE            12 Newton North         16:27  5:18  I 
    9    9   233 NOLAN PARSLEY           11 Weymouth             16:28  5:18  W 
   10   10    73 MARK PERRY              12 Brookline            16:31  5:19  T 
   11   11   132 NATHAN MCCARTHY         12 Lowell               16:33  5:20  T 
   12   12   128 PATRICK COPPINGER       11 Lowell               16:34  5:20  T 
   13   13    58 JOHN BURNS              11 Brockton             16:40  5:22  I 
   14   14    75 CHERNET SISAY           12 Brookline            16:41  5:22  T 
   15   15    69 MATT GOROFF             12 Brookline            16:41  5:23  T 
   16   16    71 AARON KLEIN             11 Brookline            16:42  5:23  T 
   17   17    61 LIBAN MOHAMED           12 Brockton             16:49  5:25  I 
   18   18     2 TIM COX                 11 Acton-Boxborough     16:52  5:26  T 
   19   19   181 ALLEN SHIU              10 Newton South         16:54  5:27  I 
   20   20    76 EVAN STERNSTEIN         12 Brookline            16:55  5:27  T 
   21   21   135 RICARDO TORRES          12 Lowell               16:55  5:27  T 
   22   22    48 IAN O'LEARY             11 Boston College High  16:57  5:28  I 
   23   23   199 DREW FOSSA              10 Peabody              17:02  5:29  T 
   24   24   164 PAOLO TAVARES           11 New Bedford          17:03  5:30  I 
   25   25     7 BASHIR SIDDIQUE         12 Acton-Boxborough     17:04  5:30  T 
   26   26   172 GABE MONTAGUE           10 Newton North         17:04  5:30    
   27   27    17 MICHAEL MALDARI         11 Andover              17:06  5:31    
   28   28   100 MICHAEL MCNAUGHTON      12 Haverhill            17:10  5:32    
   29   29   155 LUCAS PARSONS           12 Methuen              17:10  5:32    
   30   30   209 TIM LOEHNER             10 St John's Prep       17:13  5:33    
   31   31   211 TOM O'SHEA              11 St John's Prep       17:17  5:34    
   32   32   131 NICHOLAS MCARDLE        11 Lowell               17:17  5:34  T 
   33   33   197 T.J. D'AMATO            12 Peabody              17:18  5:34  T 
   34   34     6 GABE KLINE              9  Acton-Boxborough     17:22  5:36  T 
   35   35   229 KURT JOYCE              12 Weymouth             17:25  5:37  W 
   36   36   219 JASON HENRICH           11 Taunton              17:26  5:37    
   37   37   193 MIKE MULLANEY           9  North Quincy         17:28  5:38    
   38   38    20 MARK WALLER             12 Andover              17:30  5:38    
   39   39   237 BOBBY LEON              12 Xaverian Brothers    17:30  5:38    
   40   40     1 MATT BULLOCK            9  Acton-Boxborough     17:31  5:39  T 
   41   41   149 CONOR CLARK             12 Methuen              17:31  5:39    
   42   42    70 GREGORIY GRESSEL        12 Brookline            17:32  5:39  T 
   43   43    42 RYAN BLAKE              12 Boston College High  17:32  5:39    
   44   44   227 MATT DICKSON            12 Weymouth             17:33  5:39  W 
   45   45    59 JACOB HUME              11 Brockton             17:33  5:39    
   46   46   241 LUCAS TAXTER            9  Xaverian Brothers    17:33  5:39    
   47   47    50 JOHN SWEENEY            11 Boston College High  17:33  5:39    
   48   48   117 CONOR BLOOMER           12 Lexington            17:34  5:39    
   49   49   185 BRENDAN CUNNINGHAM      10 North Quincy         17:36  5:40    
   50   50   118 FELIX CANCRE            11 Lexington            17:36  5:40    
   51   51   120 RUSSELL GENS            11 Lexington            17:36  5:40    
   52   52   226 ANTHONY DETOMMASO       12 Weymouth             17:37  5:40  W 
   53   53   180 COLLIN PHAM             10 Newton South         17:37  5:41    
   54   54   210 COLIN MONAHAN           10 St John's Prep       17:38  5:41    
   55   55   170 JON LONG                11 Newton North         17:38  5:41    
   56   56   202 ANTHONY TEDESCUCCI      12 Peabody              17:40  5:42  T 
   57   57   232 MATT MURPHY             10 Weymouth             17:41  5:42  W 
   58   58   126 ANDREW SWANSON          12 Lexington            17:41  5:42    
   59   59    15 WILL KLEIN              12 Andover              17:42  5:42    
   60   60   205 LIAM DOW                10 St John's Prep       17:43  5:42    
   61   61   123 BENJAMIN MARTELL        9  Lexington            17:43  5:42    
   62   62    47 THOMAS O'DONNELL        11 Boston College High  17:43  5:43    
   63   63   121 BENJAMIN JACOBSON       9  Lexington            17:44  5:43    
   64   64   217 COLBY CORREIRA          12 Taunton              17:44  5:43    
   65   65   204 TIM CONTOIS             12 St John's Prep       17:44  5:43    
   66   66   242 COLIN TONELLI           12 Xaverian Brothers    17:45  5:43    
   67   67   240 CHRIS SCHWAB            12 Xaverian Brothers    17:45  5:43    
   68   68   216 DAMIAN COLLINS          10 Taunton              17:46  5:43    
   69   69    74 MAX SHORE               12 Brookline            17:48  5:44  T 
   70   70   195 BEN BRAZ                10 Peabody              17:49  5:44  T 
   71   71   134 ROBERT PATRYLO          12 Lowell               17:51  5:45  T 
   72   72   167 DAVID DEMEREST          11 Newton North         17:54  5:46    
   73   73   184 DAVID WORTHAM           12 Newton South         17:55  5:46    
   74   74     3 DOM DEFURIA             11 Acton-Boxborough     17:55  5:46  T 
   75   75   182 DYLAN SHULER            10 Newton South         17:56  5:47    
   76   76   206 NICK FECTEAU            11 St John's Prep       17:57  5:47    
   77   77   136 ANDREW WHITNEY          10 Lowell               17:57  5:47  T 
   78   78   222 JAKE ROGERS             12 Taunton              17:57  5:47    
   79   79   101 EVAN OPOLSKI            12 Haverhill            17:58  5:47    
   80   80     9 SAM TOULMIN             9  Acton-Boxborough     17:59  5:47  T 
   81   81   213 JACOB SMITH             12 St John's Prep       17:59  5:48    
   82   82    44 NOEL FEENEY             10 Boston College High  18:03  5:49    
   83   83    87 JONATHAN CHESTER        11 Framingham           18:04  5:49    
   84   84    16 DOUG LEWIS              11 Andover              18:05  5:50    
   85   85   152 MATT MARCHAND           9  Methuen              18:06  5:50    
   86   86   162 ANDREW GONCALVES        12 New Bedford          18:07  5:50    
   87   87    26 ERIC HARRIS             12 Attleboro            18:10  5:51    
   88   88   200 RICHIE FOURNIER         10 Peabody              18:10  5:51  T 
   89   89   158 ZACHARY BOHN            12 New Bedford          18:10  5:51    
   90   90   150 JOSH GANGI              12 Methuen              18:11  5:51    
   91   91   201 CODY PICARDY            10 Peabody              18:11  5:51  T 
   92   92   166 DAVID BUZBY             12 Newton North         18:11  5:52    
   93   93   243 ERIC ZANDROW            12 Xaverian Brothers    18:12  5:52    
   94   94    45 MICHAEL FLAHERTY        11 Boston College High  18:12  5:52    
   95   95    12 EVAN GAJ                12 Andover              18:13  5:52    
   96   96    13 MAX GALAT               10 Andover              18:17  5:53    
   97        113 BRYAN VARGAS            12 Lawrence             18:17  5:54    
   98   97   145 BERHANU TSIGE           9  Malden               18:18  5:54    
   99   98   178 PAT MAHONEY             9  Newton South         18:18  5:54    
  100   99    85 CHRIS WHITTY            12 Durfee               18:19  5:54    
  101  100   223 SCOTT TRAN              11 Taunton              18:20  5:54    
  102  101   236 TIM KEOHANE             11 Xaverian Brothers    18:23  5:55    
  103  102    25 ETHAN FULLERTON         12 Attleboro            18:24  5:56    
  104  103    96 NICK COMEI              11 Haverhill            18:24  5:56    
  105  104    40 LUKE VICENTE            10 Barnstable           18:25  5:56    
  106  105   163 COREY HEBERT            12 New Bedford          18:26  5:56    
  107  106   156 CAMERON PAVAO           9  Methuen              18:26  5:56    
  108  107   105 CHRISTIAN WHITE         9  Haverhill            18:27  5:57    
  109  108   218 CHRIS CZEPIEL           11 Taunton              18:29  5:57    
  110  109   238 ROB MARCANTONIO         11 Xaverian Brothers    18:31  5:58    
  111  110   231 CONNOR MCLAUGHLIN       12 Weymouth             18:31  5:58  W 
  112  111   137 DAWIT AYNALEM           11 Malden               18:33  5:59    
  113  112   175 MICHAEL COSTELLO        10 Newton South         18:38  6:00    
  114  113   148 AARON BASILIERE         9  Methuen              18:41  6:01    
  115  114    92 ANDREW GRAMIGNA         12 Framingham           18:42  6:01    
  116  115   140 DANNY GOULD             10 Malden               18:43  6:02    
  117  116   221 CORY PRICE              11 Taunton              18:44  6:02    
  118  117    84 NYREL STROUP            11 Durfee               18:44  6:02    
  119  118    34 THOMAS CUNNINGHAM       11 Barnstable           18:47  6:03    
  120  119    90 CHRIS DAY               12 Framingham           18:49  6:04    
  121  120    33 PAUL CAPPARELLA         11 Barnstable           18:50  6:04    
  122  121    49 RYAN SANTOS             12 Boston College High  18:53  6:05    
  123  122    21 BEN ASKERS              10 Attleboro            18:59  6:07    
  124  123    35 BEAU GAGNON             10 Barnstable           19:02  6:08    
  125  124   142 ALLAN LA                10 Malden               19:04  6:08    
  126  125    63 ROKAS PIRAGIS           12 Brockton             19:04  6:09    
  127  126    29 MITCHELL NIXON          12 Attleboro            19:07  6:10    
  128  127   141 DAVID KIBAZO            10 Malden               19:08  6:10    
  129  128   192 AIDAN MCMORROW          10 North Quincy         19:08  6:10    
  130  129    31 JOHN ANDRES             10 Barnstable           19:10  6:10    
  131  130   146 WILLIAM WONG            12 Malden               19:11  6:11    
  132  131    24 AARON FILIPE            12 Attleboro            19:12  6:11    
  133  132   161 JACK DALY               11 New Bedford          19:19  6:14    
  134  133   176 DANIEL CUTRIGHT         12 Newton South         19:26  6:16    
  135  134   103 JOE SHERLOCK            12 Haverhill            19:31  6:17    
  136        106 JOSE BENCOSME           11 Lawrence             19:32  6:17    
  137  135    28 SAM MURRAY              11 Attleboro            19:33  6:18    
  138  136   157 JACOB BENOIT            11 New Bedford          19:37  6:19    
  139  137    82 JEREMY FLOGER           12 Durfee               19:42  6:21    
  140  138    88 TRAVIS COHEN            12 Framingham           19:44  6:21    
  141  139    64 DYLAN RICH              10 Brockton             19:45  6:22    
  142  140    86 TOM BOGUE               10 Framingham           19:52  6:24    
  143  141   173 MIKE SCHLICHTING        10 Newton North         19:55  6:25    
  144  142    22 ADAM BACCHIOCCHI        11 Attleboro            19:57  6:25    
  145  143   230 GREG LABELLA            12 Weymouth             19:58  6:26  W 
  146  144    60 EVAN MCGUINNESS         11 Brockton             20:05  6:28    
  147  145    62 PETER PERRY             10 Brockton             20:11  6:30    
  148  146   159 BRENNAN COSTA           11 New Bedford          20:18  6:32    
  149        110 ROBERTO SOTO            9  Lawrence             20:22  6:34    
  150        112 ARIEL TORRES            10 Lawrence             20:28  6:36    
  151  147   138 CLAUDE BONNET           10 Malden               20:29  6:36    
  152  148    37 ALEX NAPOLITAN          10 Barnstable           20:33  6:37    
  153  149   189 BOND HO                 12 North Quincy         20:42  6:40    
  154  150    83 JAMES SOUZA             10 Durfee               21:03  6:47    
  155  151    78 TYLER AMARAL            11 Durfee               21:05  6:47    
  156  152    95 KEVIN WELCH             11 Framingham           21:37  6:58    
  157  153    38 GABRIEL RURYCZ          8  Barnstable           22:00  7:05    
  158  154   188 WEI HE                  9  North Quincy         22:02  7:06    
  159  155    80 MATT BAKER              10 Durfee               22:56  7:23    
  T = Team Advancer
  I = Individual Advancer
                    *********** TEAM RESULTS **********

  1.    75  Brookline                    (  16:42  1:23:30)
===========================================
  1     10  MARK PERRY               16:31     5     20  EVAN STERNSTEIN          16:55
  2     14  CHERNET SISAY            16:41     6   ( 42) GREGORIY GRESSEL         17:32
  3     15  MATT GOROFF              16:41     7   ( 69) MAX SHORE                17:48
  4     16  AARON KLEIN              16:42

  2.    83  Lowell                       (  16:45  1:23:44)
===========================================
  1      7  ALEXIS ANDUJAR           16:25     5     32  NICHOLAS MCARDLE         17:17
  2     11  NATHAN MCCARTHY          16:33     6   ( 71) ROBERT PATRYLO           17:51
  3     12  PATRICK COPPINGER        16:34     7   ( 77) ANDREW WHITNEY           17:57
  4     21  RICARDO TORRES           16:55

  3.   119  Acton-Boxborough             (  16:57  1:24:45)
===========================================
  1      2  JAMES SULLIVAN           15:56     5     40  MATT BULLOCK             17:31
  2     18  TIM COX                  16:52     6   ( 74) DOM DEFURIA              17:55
  3     25  BASHIR SIDDIQUE          17:04     7   ( 80) SAM TOULMIN              17:59
  4     34  GABE KLINE               17:22

  4.   183  Peabody                      (  17:07  1:25:35)
===========================================
  1      1  NICK CHRISTANSEN         15:46     5     70  BEN BRAZ                 17:49
  2     23  DREW FOSSA               17:02     6   ( 88) RICHIE FOURNIER          18:10
  3     33  T.J. D'AMATO             17:18     7   ( 91) CODY PICARDY             18:11
  4     56  ANTHONY TEDESCUCCI       17:40

  5.   197  Weymouth                     (  17:21  1:26:44) **** WILD CARD ADVANCE ***
===========================================
  1      9  NOLAN PARSLEY            16:28     5     57  MATT MURPHY              17:41
  2     35  KURT JOYCE               17:25     6   (110) CONNOR MCLAUGHLIN        18:31
  3     44  MATT DICKSON             17:33     7   (143) GREG LABELLA             19:58
  4     52  ANTHONY DETOMMASO        17:37

  6.   210  Lexington                    (  17:18  1:26:29)
===========================================
  1      3  NATHANIEL ADAMS          16:02     5     58  ANDREW SWANSON           17:41
  2     48  CONOR BLOOMER            17:34     6   ( 61) BENJAMIN MARTELL         17:43
  3     50  FELIX CANCRE             17:36     7   ( 63) BENJAMIN JACOBSON        17:44
  4     51  RUSSELL GENS             17:36

  7.   213  Andover                      (  17:22  1:26:46)
===========================================
  1      5  RYAN COONEY              16:23     5     84  DOUG LEWIS               18:05
  2     27  MICHAEL MALDARI          17:06     6   ( 95) EVAN GAJ                 18:13
  3     38  MARK WALLER              17:30     7   ( 96) MAX GALAT                18:17
  4     59  WILL KLEIN               17:42

  8.   240  St John's Prep               (  17:31  1:27:35)
===========================================
  1     30  TIM LOEHNER              17:13     5     65  TIM CONTOIS              17:44
  2     31  TOM O'SHEA               17:17     6   ( 76) NICK FECTEAU             17:57
  3     54  COLIN MONAHAN            17:38     7   ( 81) JACOB SMITH              17:59
  4     60  LIAM DOW                 17:43

  9.   249  Methuen                      (  17:25  1:27:01)
===========================================
  1      4  MIKE O'DONNELL           16:03     5     90  JOSH GANGI               18:11
  2     29  LUCAS PARSONS            17:10     6   (106) CAMERON PAVAO            18:26
  3     41  CONOR CLARK              17:31     7   (113) AARON BASILIERE          18:41
  4     85  MATT MARCHAND            18:06

 10.   253  Newton North                 (  17:27  1:27:14)
===========================================
  1      8  JUSTIN KEEFE             16:27     4     72  DAVID DEMEREST           17:54
  2     26  GABE MONTAGUE            17:04     5     92  DAVID BUZBY              18:11
  3     55  JON LONG                 17:38     6   (141) MIKE SCHLICHTING         19:55

 11.   256  Boston College High School   (  17:34  1:27:48)
===========================================
  1     22  IAN O'LEARY              16:57     5     82  NOEL FEENEY              18:03
  2     43  RYAN BLAKE               17:32     6   ( 94) MICHAEL FLAHERTY         18:12
  3     47  JOHN SWEENEY             17:33     7   (121) RYAN SANTOS              18:53
  4     62  THOMAS O'DONNELL         17:43

 12.   311  Xaverian Brothers            (  17:45  1:28:45)
===========================================
  1     39  BOBBY LEON               17:30     5     93  ERIC ZANDROW             18:12
  2     46  LUCAS TAXTER             17:33     6   (101) TIM KEOHANE              18:23
  3     66  COLIN TONELLI            17:45     7   (109) ROB MARCANTONIO          18:31
  4     67  CHRIS SCHWAB             17:45

 13.   318  Newton South                 (  17:44  1:28:40)
===========================================
  1     19  ALLEN SHIU               16:54     5     98  PAT MAHONEY              18:18
  2     53  COLLIN PHAM              17:37     6   (112) MICHAEL COSTELLO         18:38
  3     73  DAVID WORTHAM            17:55     7   (133) DANIEL CUTRIGHT          19:26
  4     75  DYLAN SHULER             17:56

 14.   339  Brockton                     (  17:59  1:29:51)
===========================================
  1     13  JOHN BURNS               16:40     5    139  DYLAN RICH               19:45
  2     17  LIBAN MOHAMED            16:49     6   (144) EVAN MCGUINNESS          20:05
  3     45  JACOB HUME               17:33     7   (145) PETER PERRY              20:11
  4    125  ROKAS PIRAGIS            19:04

 15.   346  Taunton                      (  17:51  1:29:13)
===========================================
  1     36  JASON HENRICH            17:26     5    100  SCOTT TRAN               18:20
  2     64  COLBY CORREIRA           17:44     6   (108) CHRIS CZEPIEL            18:29
  3     68  DAMIAN COLLINS           17:46     7   (116) CORY PRICE               18:44
  4     78  JAKE ROGERS              17:57

 16.   436  New Bedford                  (  18:13  1:31:05)
===========================================
  1     24  PAOLO TAVARES            17:03     5    132  JACK DALY                19:19
  2     86  ANDREW GONCALVES         18:07     6   (136) JACOB BENOIT             19:37
  3     89  ZACHARY BOHN             18:10     7   (146) BRENNAN COSTA            20:18
  4    105  COREY HEBERT             18:26

 17.   451  Haverhill                    (  18:18  1:31:30)
===========================================
  1     28  MICHAEL MCNAUGHTON       17:10     4    107  CHRISTIAN WHITE          18:27
  2     79  EVAN OPOLSKI             17:58     5    134  JOE SHERLOCK             19:31
  3    103  NICK COMEI               18:24

 18.   460  Framingham                   (  18:21  1:31:43)
===========================================
  1      6  BEN GROLEAU              16:24     5    138  TRAVIS COHEN             19:44
  2     83  JONATHAN CHESTER         18:04     6   (140) TOM BOGUE                19:52
  3    114  ANDREW GRAMIGNA          18:42     7   (152) KEVIN WELCH              21:37
  4    119  CHRIS DAY                18:49

 19.   517  North Quincy                 (  19:24  1:36:56)
===========================================
  1     37  MIKE MULLANEY            17:28     4    149  BOND HO                  20:42
  2     49  BRENDAN CUNNINGHAM       17:36     5    154  WEI HE                   22:02
  3    128  AIDAN MCMORROW           19:08

 20.   568  Attleboro                    (  18:47  1:33:52)
===========================================
  1     87  ERIC HARRIS              18:10     5    131  AARON FILIPE             19:12
  2    102  ETHAN FULLERTON          18:24     6   (135) SAM MURRAY               19:33
  3    122  BEN ASKERS               18:59     7   (142) ADAM BACCHIOCCHI         19:57
  4    126  MITCHELL NIXON           19:07

 21.   574  Malden                       (  18:46  1:33:46)
===========================================
  1     97  BERHANU TSIGE            18:18     5    127  DAVID KIBAZO             19:08
  2    111  DAWIT AYNALEM            18:33     6   (130) WILLIAM WONG             19:11
  3    115  DANNY GOULD              18:43     7   (147) CLAUDE BONNET            20:29
  4    124  ALLAN LA                 19:04

 22.   594  Barnstable                   (  18:51  1:34:14)
===========================================
  1    104  LUKE VICENTE             18:25     5    129  JOHN ANDRES              19:10
  2    118  THOMAS CUNNINGHAM        18:47     6   (148) ALEX NAPOLITAN           20:33
  3    120  PAUL CAPPARELLA          18:50     7   (153) GABRIEL RURYCZ           22:00
  4    123  BEAU GAGNON              19:02

 23.   654  Durfee                       (  19:47  1:38:53)
===========================================
  1     99  CHRIS WHITTY             18:19     4    150  JAMES SOUZA              21:03
  2    117  NYREL STROUP             18:44     5    151  TYLER AMARAL             21:05
  3    137  JEREMY FLOGER            19:42     6   (155) MATT BAKER               22:56




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News