Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA Central Cross Country Tournament

Gardner Gold Course - Gardner, MA, November 12, 2011

[Div 1 Boys | Div 1 Girls | Div 2 Boys ]

Div 2 Girls

 First Time Out - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 MIAA 2011 Cross Country Tournament - 11/12/2011                 
                                     Central                                     
                   Gardner Municipal Golf Course - Gardner, MA                   
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Girls 2.9 Mile Run CC Division II
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Jessie Cardin             10 Sutton                 17:47.7    1             
  2 Kerri Keohane             09 Tyngsborough           17:50.7    2             
  3 Jaylan Fraser-Mines        7 Tyngsborough           18:07.2    3             
  4 Jennifer Markham          12 Lunenburg              18:14.4                  
  5 Anna Capps                10 Narragansett           18:36.7    4             
  6 Ryleigh Levensailor        8 Ayer                   18:37.0    5             
  7 Julie Richer              11 Northbridge            18:41.3    6             
  8 Renee Capps               10 Narragansett           18:46.4    7             
  9 Angie DiDomenica           7 Millbury               18:53.9    8             
 10 Katie MaGahie             11 Tahanto                19:00.4    9             
 11 Katie Knox                12 Notre Dame A           19:02.0   10             
 12 Kylie Chartier            10 Narragansett           19:05.3   11             
 13 Sophia Collins            09 Bromfield School       19:08.6   12             
 14 Abby Epplett              10 Whitinsville           19:10.9   13             
 15 Mackenzie George          09 Sutton                 19:11.2   14             
 16 Stephanie D'Annolfo       11 Tyngsborough           19:11.4   15             
 17 Jane Clark                10 Notre Dame A           19:18.5   16             
 18 Julia Berkowicz           12 Whitinsville           19:19.3   17             
 19 Ashley Hyde               09 Lunenburg              19:22.4                  
 20 Makenzie Cyr              09 Douglas                19:22.9   18             
 21 Felica Ingman             10 Murdock                19:27.0   19             
 22 Lauren Bird               09 Hopedale               19:28.6   20             
 23 Megan Mawn                10 Northbridge            19:39.5   21             
 24 Corinne Bonder            12 Sutton                 19:54.6   22             
 25 Makenna Hunt               6 Tyngsborough           19:56.9   23             
 26 Lane Eisenmann            09 Notre Dame A           20:01.1   24             
 27 Kate Toll                  8 Bromfield School       20:05.6   25             
 28 Hallie Yarmus             12 Parker Chart           20:10.7   26             
 29 Ava Saster                12 Douglas                20:16.5   27             
 30 Shelby Stretton           10 Oxford                 20:17.1                  
 31 Allyson Holfinger         09 Clinton                20:18.4   28             
 32 Nora DeBoer               10 Hopedale               20:19.4   29             
 33 Liz Fay                   11 Notre Dame A           20:28.3   30             
 34 Jasmine Bancroft          09 Narragansett           20:33.2   31             
 35 Jackie Cronin             12 Whitinsville           20:33.8   32             
 36 Jessica Maloney           09 Blackstone V           20:42.2   33             
 37 Allison Freeman           11 Lunenburg              20:45.6                  
 38 Michelle Beaulieu         10 Narragansett           20:47.2   34             
 39 Jessica Gendreau           6 Tyngsborough           20:49.7   35             
 40 Tess Miller                8 Douglas                20:50.3   36             
 41 Jackson Sylva              8 Littleton              20:50.9                  
 42 Vicki Graham              11 Sutton                 20:52.5   37             
 43 Caroline Rzucidlo         10 Sutton                 20:53.1   38             
 44 Hanah Levensailor         11 Ayer                   20:53.9   39             
 45 Shannon Barrett           10 Bromfield School       20:59.1   40             
 46 Maria DiDomenica          10 Millbury               21:04.5   41             
 47 Kyla Gienger               7 Whitinsville           21:05.4   42             
 48 Emily Miller              10 Douglas                21:08.8   43             
 49 Jennifer Moore            09 Hopedale               21:09.5   44             
 50 Amanda Maguire            11 Douglas                21:11.6   45             
 51 Olivia Paulo              10 Tyngsborough           21:14.3   46             
 52 Julie Gambill              8 North Centra           21:18.8                  
 53 Julie Gormley             10 Bromfield School       21:19.3   47             
 54 Erika Haverty             10 Northbridge            21:20.3   48             
 55 Mariah Tenney             11 Murdock                21:23.6   49             
 56 Chloe Doyon               10 Oxford                 21:25.3                  
 57 Maria Mounsey             11 Parker Chart           21:26.3   50             
 58 Angie Epplett              8 Whitinsville           21:27.3   51             
 59 Emily Guyon               09 Hopedale               21:29.0   52             
 60 Courtney Diamond          11 Millbury               21:29.4   53             
 61 Kate Rowat                11 Bromfield School       21:31.7   54             
 62 Anna Rodier               11 Notre Dame A           21:37.8   55             
 63 Callie Hansson            10 Northbridge            21:39.2   56             
 64 Joannah Houghton          11 Parker Chart           21:40.3   57             
 65 Autumn Brown              10 Murdock                21:40.9   58             
 66 Caroline Meizen            7 Douglas                21:42.0   59             
 67 Sarah Gregory             10 Sutton                 21:45.6   60             
 68 Molly Hardiman             8 Whitinsville           21:46.1   61             
 69 Sarah Backholm            10 Sutton                 21:48.6   62             
 70 Katie Helliwell           09 Advanced Mat           21:51.6   63             
 71 Elizabeth Maloney         09 Blackstone V           21:52.0   64             
 72 Holly Johnston            09 Hopedale               21:56.7   65             
 73 Amanda Stewart            11 Narragansett           21:59.7   66             
 74 Miya Cohen                 8 Parker Chart           22:01.2   67             
 75 Amber Brown               10 Murdock                22:05.7   68             
 76 Molly Gormley             12 Bromfield School       22:11.6   69             
 77 Alicia Morales            12 Uxbridge               22:12.7   70             
 78 Jordynn Spaulding         12 Tahanto                22:14.7   71             
 79 Emily Murray              12 Nipmuc                 22:18.4   72             
 80 Rebecca Klei              09 Hopedale               22:22.1   73             
 81 Angel Picucci             12 Lunenburg              22:24.3                  
 82 Catherine White            8 Millbury               22:25.2   74             
 83 Fortuna Fasula            12 Ayer                   22:26.3   75             
 84 Hannah Keaney             12 Bromfield School       22:27.3   76             
 85 Megan Steele              12 Tahanto                22:30.3   77             
 86 Pooja Amin                09 Nipmuc                 22:31.8   78             
 87 Sarah Barrett             10 Holy Name Ce           22:37.6   79             
 88 Isabel Welch              12 Nipmuc                 22:41.8   80             
 89 Rochelle Pickering        12 Nipmuc                 22:42.9   81             
 90 Katie Caswell             09 Whitinsville           22:44.3   82             
 91 Mary Kate O'Day            7 Tahanto                22:45.1   83             
 92 Sami Chernin              11 Advanced Mat           22:45.5   84             
 93 Rebecca Hugal             12 Ayer                   22:45.9   85             
 94 Georgia Eisenmann         10 Notre Dame A           22:49.5   86             
 95 Makenzie Brisbois         11 Douglas                22:50.1   87             
 96 Anna Nehring              09 Parker Chart           22:50.6   88             
 97 Erin Cadwallader          10 Parker Chart           22:51.5   89             
 98 Katie Crawford            11 Holy Name Ce           22:55.1   90             
 99 Ling Zhang                 8 Advanced Mat           22:57.7   91             
100 Katie Ciras               12 Nipmuc                 22:59.8   92             
101 Jacquelyn Rawan           11 Notre Dame A           23:01.4   93             
102 Lexi Casey                 6 Tyngsborough           23:05.0   94             
103 Rosette NkaNka            10 Ayer                   23:05.3   95             
104 Corlyn Voorhees           11 Millbury               23:05.6   96             
105 Tori Luccio               10 Uxbridge               23:06.4   97             
106 Jocelyn O'Brien           09 Blackstone V           23:07.0   98             
107 Abby Baker                10 Tahanto                23:07.5   99             
108 Sawyer Abby               10 Uxbridge               23:09.6  100             
109 Sandra Ghobrial           09 Uxbridge               23:12.3  101             
110 Samantha Smith            09 Blackstone V           23:13.0  102             
111 Madison Spillers          11 Hopedale               23:13.5  103             
112 Taeva Cohen                7 Parker Chart           23:17.9  104             
113 Margiary Wilson            8 Murdock                23:19.4  105             
114 Briana Gonzalez           11 Blackstone V           23:24.3  106             
115 Amber Abderrazzaq         10 Auburn                 23:31.2  107             
116 Isabella Chan              7 Holy Name Ce           23:33.9  108             
117 Hannah Black               6 Advanced Mat           23:37.6  109             
118 Janet Haas                10 Northbridge            23:42.0  110             
119 Ally Showmaker            09 Advanced Mat           23:42.4  111             
120 Jessica Powers            10 Auburn                 23:43.9  112             
121 Sarah Woodford            11 Quaboag                23:45.6  113             
122 Kaitlin McQueen           10 Holy Name Ce           23:49.8  114             
123 Anna Power                10 Holy Name Ce           23:50.4  115             
124 Sandra Sisko              10 Auburn                 23:51.2  116             
125 Jillian Ebbeling          11 Uxbridge               23:52.2  117             
126 Krista Webb               11 Narragansett           23:52.8  118             
127 Chelsey Pousland          11 Millbury               23:53.5  119             
128 Chelsea Courtney          12 Auburn                 24:04.1  120             
129 Shannon O'Hayre           12 Nipmuc                 24:15.4  121             
130 Lilly Johnson              8 University Park        24:27.0  122             
131 Meaghan Hanley            09 Ayer                   24:39.9  123             
132 Lily Harrington            8 Tahanto                24:45.1  124             
133 Michelle Dufault          10 Auburn                 24:51.2  125             
134 Olivia Porter             09 Tahanto                24:51.9  126             
135 Ava Sargent               09 Auburn                 24:55.8  127             
136 Particia Antalek-Schrag   10 Quaboag                25:02.9  128             
137 Cayley Smith              10 Quaboag                25:07.3  129             
138 Norton Maddy               8 Ayer                   25:13.4  130             
139 Katherine Surrette         7 University Park        25:18.5  131             
140 Maggie Smith              12 Millbury               25:36.6  132             
141 Micaela Almeida           09 Auburn                 25:41.1  133             
142 Selena Gavin              11 Nipmuc                 25:45.8  134             
143 Madison O'Brien           09 Holy Name Ce           26:00.6  135             
144 Tiffany Vo                JR University Park        26:02.5  136             
145 Audry Roy                 09 Quaboag                26:08.8  137             
146 Erica Anderson            11 Clinton                26:21.2  138             
147 Mandy Koska                7 Quaboag                26:35.0  139             
148 Jackie Alfaro             SR University Park        26:42.7  140             
149 Abby Lopresti              6 Advanced Mat           26:49.8  141             
150 Melody Spencer            10 Quaboag                26:55.8  142             
151 Rachel Durgin             10 Murdock                26:56.1  143             
152 Erica Lussier             09 Northbridge            27:15.7  144             
153 Shelby Ayers              09 Northbridge            27:17.6  145             
154 Jasmine Mooloo            11 Clinton                27:25.2  146             
155 Colleen Jenkins           11 Quaboag                27:36.5  147             
156 Lindsay Duchnowski        12 Clinton                27:57.6  148             
157 Lindsay Centrella         11 Uxbridge               28:04.9  149             
158 Arely Martinez            SO University Park        28:31.1  150             
159 Katie McGown              11 Clinton                29:21.6  151             
160 Arianna Campos            SR University Park        29:28.5  152             
161 Elizabeth Morris          11 Advanced Mat           29:43.1  153             
162 Xena Tejada                8 North Centra           34:59.3                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Tyngsborough                 78    2    3   15   23   35   46   94          
      Total Time:  1:35:55.90                                                    
         Average:    19:11.18                                                    
   2 Narragansett                 87    4    7   11   31   34   66  118          
      Total Time:  1:37:48.80                                                    
         Average:    19:33.76                                                    
   3 Sutton                      112    1   14   22   37   38   60   62          
      Total Time:  1:38:39.10                                                    
         Average:    19:43.82                                                    
   4 Notre Dame Academy-Worces   135   10   16   24   30   55   86   93          
      Total Time:  1:40:27.70                                                    
         Average:    20:05.54                                                    
   5 Whitinsville Christian      155   13   17   32   42   51   61   82          
      Total Time:  1:41:36.70                                                    
         Average:    20:19.34                                                    
   6 Douglas                     169   18   27   36   43   45   59   87          
      Total Time:  1:42:50.10                                                    
         Average:    20:34.02                                                    
   7 Bromfield School            178   12   25   40   47   54   69   76          
      Total Time:  1:43:04.30                                                    
         Average:    20:36.86                                                    
   8 Hopedale                    210   20   29   44   52   65   73  103          
      Total Time:  1:44:23.20                                                    
         Average:    20:52.64                                                    
   9 Northbridge                 241    6   21   48   56  110  144  145          
      Total Time:  1:45:02.30                                                    
         Average:    21:00.46                                                    
  10 Millbury                    272    8   41   53   74   96  119  132          
      Total Time:  1:46:58.60                                                    
         Average:    21:23.72                                                    
  11 Parker Charter Essential    288   26   50   57   67   88   89  104          
      Total Time:  1:48:09.10                                                    
         Average:    21:37.82                                                    
  12 Ayer                        299    5   39   75   85   95  123  130          
      Total Time:  1:47:48.40                                                    
         Average:    21:33.68                                                    
  13 Murdock                     299   19   49   58   68  105  143               
      Total Time:  1:47:56.60                                                    
         Average:    21:35.32                                                    
  14 Tahanto                     339    9   71   77   83   99  124  126          
      Total Time:  1:49:38.00                                                    
         Average:    21:55.60                                                    
  15 Nipmuc                      403   72   78   80   81   92  121  134          
      Total Time:  1:53:14.70                                                    
         Average:    22:38.94                                                    
  16 Blackstone Valley Voc/Tec   403   33   64   98  102  106                    
      Total Time:  1:52:18.50                                                    
         Average:    22:27.70                                                    
  17 Advanced Math & Science     458   63   84   91  109  111  141  153          
      Total Time:  1:54:54.80                                                    
         Average:    22:58.96                                                    
  18 Uxbridge                    485   70   97  100  101  117  149               
      Total Time:  1:55:33.20                                                    
         Average:    23:06.64                                                    
  19 Holy Name Central Catholi   506   79   90  108  114  115  135               
      Total Time:  1:56:46.80                                                    
         Average:    23:21.36                                                    
  20 Auburn                      580  107  112  116  120  125  127  133          
      Total Time:  2:00:01.60                                                    
         Average:    24:00.32                                                    
  21 Clinton                     611   28  138  146  148  151                    
      Total Time:  2:11:24.00                                                    
         Average:    26:16.80                                                    
  22 Quaboag                     646  113  128  129  137  139  142  147          
      Total Time:  2:06:39.60                                                    
         Average:    25:19.92                                                    
  23 University Park Campus      679  122  131  136  140  150  152               
      Total Time:  2:11:01.80                                                    
         Average:    26:12.36                                                    



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News