Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

CAMY 5K AND WALK

WALPOLE, MA, November 12, 2011

[WALK | 5K OVERALL ]

5K AGE GROUP


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:16  5:15    1 30-39    1 M   162 Jake Churchill              N Easton,MA                                                  
 2     17:24  5:37    1 40-49    2 M   107 David Constantino           Cumberland,RI                                                
 3     17:29  5:38    1 20-29    3 M   147 Chris Johnson               Wellesley\,MA                                                


           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:21  6:15    1 30-39    1 F   163 Katie Churchill             N Easton,MA                                                  
 2     21:15  6:51    1 40-49    2 F     4 Una Corrigan                Walpole,MA                                                   
 3     21:16  6:52    2 40-49    3 F   110 Debbie Rhines               Plainville,MA                                                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     35:19 11:24    1 70-98   83 M    54 Bill St George              Walpole,MA                                                   
 2     35:40 11:30    2 70-98   84 M   176 Clyde Wilder                Needham,MA            Unknown    Entrant                     
 3     41:00 13:14    3 70-98   91 M    10 Ken Fettig                  Walpole,MA                                                   
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:29  6:36    1 60-69   15 M   171 Marshall Randolph           Wellesley,MA                                                 
 2     21:37  6:58    2 60-69   21 M    46 Paul Peckham                Walpole,MA                                                   
 3     22:25  7:14    3 60-69   26 M   193 Lucky Gray                  Norwood,MA                                                   
         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:22  6:15    1 50-59   11 M   227 Robert Peattie              Bedford,MA                                                   
 2     20:24  6:35    2 50-59   14 M   146 Steve Seaver                Cumberland,RI                                                
 3     20:36  6:39    3 50-59   16 M   150 John Tomasso                Greenville,RI                                                
         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:43  5:43    2 40-49    4 M    75 Christopher Smith           Woburn,MA                                                    
 2     18:50  6:05    3 40-49    9 M   211 George Doherty              Dover,MA             IA                                      
 3     20:43  6:41    4 40-49   17 M   101 David Clifford              Wrentham,MA                                                  
         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:12  5:52    2 30-39    5 M   140 Michael Clements            Marlborough,MA                                               
 2     18:25  5:56    3 30-39    7 M    44 Brendan Cairney             Medway,MA                                                    
 3     18:34  5:59    4 30-39    8 M     5 Mark D'Amico                Watertown,MA                                                 
         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:20  5:55    2 20-29    6 M   164 Jimmy Barone                Trumbull,CT                                                  
 2     19:48  6:23    3 20-29   13 M   158 Conor Cashman               Westwood,MA                                                  
 3     25:19  8:10    4 20-29   41 M    20 Michael Brown               Foxboro,MA                                                   
         MEN AGE GROUP 01-19
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:09  6:49    1 01-19   20 M   141 Alex Tavrone                Walpole,MA                                                   
 2     21:53  7:04    2 01-19   22 M    53 Nick Culhane                Walpole,MA                                                   
 3     22:03  7:07    3 01-19   24 M   151 Kyle Barry                  Walpole,MA                                                   
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:52  9:57    1 70-98   40 F    43 Virginia Fettig             Walpole,MA                                                   
 2     42:56 13:51    2 70-98   67 F     2 Jean St George              Walpole,MA                                                   
 3     43:30 14:02    3 70-98   68 F     7 Anne Marie McDonald         Weymouth,MA                                                  
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:55  8:02    1 50-59   11 F    82 Nancy Winslow               Long Beach,NY                                                
 2     25:05  8:05    2 50-59   13 F    11 Barbara Taylor              N Attleboro,MA                                               
 3     26:24  8:31    3 50-59   17 F    48 Kathi Ferragamo             Walpole,MA                                                   
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:31  6:56    3 40-49    4 F   120 Maureen Larkin              Walpole,MA                                                   
 2     22:08  7:08    4 40-49    5 F   159 Fiona Murphy                Walpole,MA            Unknown    Entrant                     
 3     22:56  7:24    5 40-49    6 F   216 Jen Egan                    Walpole,MA                                                   
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:54  7:43    2 30-39    8 F   155 Nadia Elkamouss             Arlington,MA                                                 
 2     25:39  8:16    3 30-39   14 F   202 Tina McKay                  Walpole,MA                                                   
 3     26:38  8:35    4 30-39   19 F   183 Catherine Village           Boston,MA                                                    
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:52  7:42    1 20-29    7 F   137 Stephanie Lee               Plainville,MA                                                
 2     26:37  8:35    2 20-29   18 F   104 Stephanie Hauck             Westwood,MA                                                  
 3     27:00  8:43    3 20-29   21 F   200 Elizabeth Jorczale          Walpole,MA                                                   
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-19
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:40  8:55    1 01-19   25 F   170 Nicole Wadswarth            Bridgewater,MA        Unknown    Entrant                     
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:16  5:15    1 30-39    1 M   162 Jake Churchill              N Easton,MA                                                  
 2     17:24  5:37    1 40-49    2 M   107 David Constantino           Cumberland,RI                                                
 3     17:29  5:38    1 20-29    3 M   147 Chris Johnson               Wellesley\,MA                                                
 4     17:43  5:43    2 40-49    4 M    75 Christopher Smith           Woburn,MA                                                    
 5     18:12  5:52    2 30-39    5 M   140 Michael Clements            Marlborough,MA                                               
 6     18:20  5:55    2 20-29    6 M   164 Jimmy Barone                Trumbull,CT                                                  
 7     18:25  5:56    3 30-39    7 M    44 Brendan Cairney             Medway,MA                                                    
 8     18:34  5:59    4 30-39    8 M     5 Mark D'Amico                Watertown,MA                                                 
 9     18:50  6:05    3 40-49    9 M   211 George Doherty              Dover,MA             IA                                      
 10    18:58  6:07    5 30-39   10 M   185 Michael Lamoureuz           Milton,MA             Unknown    Entrant                      
 11    19:22  6:15    1 50-59   11 M   227 Robert Peattie              Bedford,MA                                                    
 12    19:39  6:20    6 30-39   12 M   135 Mike Wilson                 Stoughton,MA         Clyde                                    
 13    19:48  6:23    3 20-29   13 M   158 Conor Cashman               Westwood,MA                                                   
 14    20:24  6:35    2 50-59   14 M   146 Steve Seaver                Cumberland,RI                                                 
 15    20:29  6:36    1 60-69   15 M   171 Marshall Randolph           Wellesley,MA                                                  
 16    20:36  6:39    3 50-59   16 M   150 John Tomasso                Greenville,RI                                                 
 17    20:43  6:41    4 40-49   17 M   101 David Clifford              Wrentham,MA                                                   
 18    20:54  6:45    4 50-59   18 M   194 Walter Stone                Walpole,MA                                                    
 19    21:05  6:48    5 40-49   19 M   136 Stephen Clifford            Natick,MA                                                     
 20    21:09  6:49    1 01-19   20 M   141 Alex Tavrone                Walpole,MA                                                    
 21    21:37  6:58    2 60-69   21 M    46 Paul Peckham                Walpole,MA                                                    
 22    21:53  7:04    2 01-19   22 M    53 Nick Culhane                Walpole,MA                                                    
 23    21:55  7:04    7 30-39   23 M    36 John Fratolillo             Medfield,MA                                                   
 24    22:03  7:07    3 01-19   24 M   151 Kyle Barry                  Walpole,MA                                                    
 25    22:04  7:07    4 01-19   25 M   148 Jack Bushway                Walpole,MA                                                    
 26    22:25  7:14    3 60-69   26 M   193 Lucky Gray                  Norwood,MA                                                    
 27    22:35  7:17    4 60-69   27 M   115 David Pember                Medfield,MA                                                   
 28    22:52  7:23    6 40-49   28 M   130 Joe Byra                    Attleboro,MA                                                  
 29    23:03  7:26    8 30-39   29 M   201 Glen Brosh                  Walpole,MA                                                    
 30    23:06  7:27    7 40-49   30 M   229 Jim Kelland                 Walpole,MA                                                    
 31    23:09  7:28    5 50-59   31 M   106 Scott Martin                Walpole,MA                                                    
 32    23:13  7:29    9 30-39   32 M   179 Jeff Conradi                Brookline,MA                                                  
 33    23:16  7:30    6 50-59   33 M    15 Bill O'Brien                Medfield,MA                                                   
 34    23:19  7:31    5 01-19   34 M   161 Reilly Sutherland           Norwood,MA                                                    
 35    23:49  7:41   10 30-39   35 M   103 Gregory Milner              Taunton,MA           Clyde                                    
 36    24:11  7:48    7 50-59   36 M   165 Joe Febo                    Canton,MA                                                     
 37    24:14  7:49   11 30-39   37 M    59 John Saez                   Roslindale,MA                                                 
 38    24:17  7:50    6 01-19   38 M    91 Tyler Sullivan              E Walpole,MA                                                  
 39    24:41  7:58    8 40-49   39 M   228 Edward Burns                Walpole,MA                                                    
 40    24:46  7:59    7 01-19   40 M   119 Nathan Cagnon               Walpole,MA                                                    
 41    25:19  8:10    4 20-29   41 M    20 Michael Brown               Foxboro,MA                                                    
 42    25:21  8:11    8 01-19   42 M   144 Shane Grant                 Walpole,MA                                                    
 43    25:24  8:12   12 30-39   43 M   143 Joe Grant                   Walpole,MA           Clyde                                    
 44    25:30  8:14    9 40-49   44 M   114 George Despres              Walpole,MA                                                    
 45    25:57  8:22   10 40-49   45 M   182 Randy Stafford              Walpole,MA                                                    
 46    26:00  8:23   11 40-49   46 M   186 Paul Charrette              Braintree,MA          Unknown    Entrant                      
 47    26:05  8:25   13 30-39   47 M   121 John Reid                   Wrentham,MA                                                   
 48    26:07  8:25    5 60-69   48 M   116 David Dore                  S Easton,MA                                                   
 49    26:16  8:28   12 40-49   49 M    47 Mark Leonardo               Roslindale,MA        Clyde                                    
 50    26:31  8:33    9 01-19   50 M    25 Alexander Garr              Walpole,MA                                                    
               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:21  6:15    1 30-39    1 F   163 Katie Churchill             N Easton,MA                                                  
 2     21:15  6:51    1 40-49    2 F     4 Una Corrigan                Walpole,MA                                                   
 3     21:16  6:52    2 40-49    3 F   110 Debbie Rhines               Plainville,MA                                                
 4     21:31  6:56    3 40-49    4 F   120 Maureen Larkin              Walpole,MA                                                   
 5     22:08  7:08    4 40-49    5 F   159 Fiona Murphy                Walpole,MA            Unknown    Entrant                     
 6     22:56  7:24    5 40-49    6 F   216 Jen Egan                    Walpole,MA                                                   
 7     23:52  7:42    1 20-29    7 F   137 Stephanie Lee               Plainville,MA                                                
 8     23:54  7:43    2 30-39    8 F   155 Nadia Elkamouss             Arlington,MA                                                 
 9     24:18  7:50    6 40-49    9 F    76 Kathy Seibel                Woburn,MA                                                    
 10    24:45  7:59    7 40-49   10 F   198 Monique Heath               Walpole,MA                                                    
 11    24:55  8:02    1 50-59   11 F    82 Nancy Winslow               Long Beach,NY                                                 
 12    24:59  8:04    8 40-49   12 F    22 Sue Ledwith                 Walpole,MA                                                    
 13    25:05  8:05    2 50-59   13 F    11 Barbara Taylor              N Attleboro,MA                                                
 14    25:39  8:16    3 30-39   14 F   202 Tina McKay                  Walpole,MA                                                    
 15    26:04  8:25    9 40-49   15 F   102 Debra Moniz                 Medfield,MA                                                   
 16    26:14  8:28   10 40-49   16 F    60 Kathleen Damish             Walpole,MA                                                    
 17    26:24  8:31    3 50-59   17 F    48 Kathi Ferragamo             Walpole,MA                                                    
 18    26:37  8:35    2 20-29   18 F   104 Stephanie Hauck             Westwood,MA                                                   
 19    26:38  8:35    4 30-39   19 F   183 Catherine Village           Boston,MA                                                     
 20    26:41  8:36   11 40-49   20 F   223 Finkle Aldona               Walpole,MA                                                    
 21    27:00  8:43    3 20-29   21 F   200 Elizabeth Jorczale          Walpole,MA                                                    
 22    27:07  8:45   12 40-49   22 F   152 Pamela Moryl                Dorchester,MA                                                 
 23    27:19  8:49   13 40-49   23 F    26 Linda Garr                  Walpole,MA                                                    
 24    27:24  8:50    5 30-39   24 F   209 Amy Pilotte                 Norwood,MA                                                    
 25    27:40  8:55    1 01-19   25 F   170 Nicole Wadswarth            Bridgewater,MA        Unknown    Entrant                      
 26    27:43  8:56   14 40-49   26 F   153 Cristi Indeck               Norwood,MA                                                    
 27    28:14  9:06    4 50-59   27 F   105 Susan Mulligan              Norwood,MA           Filly                                    
 28    28:32  9:12   15 40-49   28 F    68 Ann Humphrey                Medfield,MA                                                   
 29    28:45  9:16    6 30-39   29 F   157 Becky Naughton              Walpole,MA                                                    
 30    28:54  9:19   16 40-49   30 F    84 Eileen Dicks                Hyde Park,MA                                                  
 31    29:08  9:24    7 30-39   31 F   167 Amy Thomsen                 Walpole,MA                                                    
 32    29:23  9:29    5 50-59   32 F   181 Erin Stafford               Walpole                                                    
 33    29:34  9:32    6 50-59   33 F   210 Jean Hauch                  Westwood,MA                                                   
 34    29:35  9:33    8 30-39   34 F    45 Michelle Cairney            Medway,MA                                                     
 35    30:07  9:43    4 20-29   35 F   127 Meghan Brennan              Walpole,MA                                                    
 36    30:08  9:43    9 30-39   36 F   126 Kaitlyn Brennan             Walpole,MA                                                    
 37    30:39  9:53    7 50-59   37 F    93 Cynthia Brown               Millis,MA                                                     
 38    30:46  9:55   10 30-39   38 F   207 Jessie Winstow              S Boston,MA                                                   
 39    30:51  9:57    8 50-59   39 F   166 Cathy Guyette               Walpole,MA                                                    
 40    30:52  9:57    1 70-98   40 F    43 Virginia Fettig             Walpole,MA                                                    
 41    31:20 10:06   11 30-39   41 F    63 Jennifer Hee                Walpole,MA           Filly                                    
 42    32:32 10:30   12 30-39   42 F   131 Christine Maffei            Walpole,MA                                                    
 43    32:37 10:31    5 20-29   43 F   220 Elizabeth Pace              Norwood,MA           Filly                                    
 44    32:45 10:34   17 40-49   44 F    92 Patricia Hilts              Walole,MA                                                     
 45    32:53 10:36   13 30-39   45 F   206 Gretchen Streeter           Walpole,MA                                                    
 46    33:03 10:40   14 30-39   46 F   203 Cassie Johnson              Franklin,MA          Filly                                    
 47    33:07 10:41   18 40-49   47 F   188 Jennifer Healy              Walpole,MA                                                    
 48    33:09 10:42   19 40-49   48 F   189 Maggie Hunt                 Medford,MA                                                    
 49    33:11 10:42   20 40-49   49 F   160 Rosemary Rose               E Walpole,MA          Unknown    Entrant                      
 50    33:12 10:43    9 50-59   50 F    64 Andrea Hayward              Walpole,MA                                                    




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News