Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2011 NEPSTA Division II

Groton, MA, November 12, 2011

[Varsity Girls Results | Girls Varsity Team Results | Varsity Boys Results | JV Girls Results | Girls JV Team Results | JV Boys Results | Boys JV Team Results ]

Boys Varsity Team Results

                          2011 NEPSTA Division II
                        Cross-Country Championships
                    Hosted by Groton School   Groton, MA
                      November 12, 2011  5,000 Meters
       Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES         steve@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        BOYS VARSITY - TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    63  ST. MARK'S                     (  17:17  1:26:23)
=============================================
  1      2  SEAN MCLAUGHLIN          16:35
  2      3  CASH ARMSTRONG  ( C )    16:51
  3      7  PETER DUFFY  ( C )       17:18
  4     12  HARRY SULLIVAN           17:25
  5     39  CYRUS NASSIKAS           18:14
  6   ( 41) ERIC DANIELSON           18:16
  7   ( 47) BAYARD ROBERTS           18:30

  2.    94  HOPKINS                        (  17:29  1:27:24)
=============================================
  1      1  MATTHEW KLEIN  ( C )     16:14
  2     13  CALVIN PARK              17:26
  3     17  DANIEL MCCABE            17:39
  4     18  THEODORE HAINES          17:40
  5     45  ROBERT EMMET  ( C )      18:25
  6   ( 46) JAMES REGAN-MOCHRIE      18:25
  7   ( 52) ANDREW SEGRAVES  ( C )   18:36

  3.   126  THE GOVERNOR'S ACADEMY         (  17:54  1:29:27)
=============================================
  1      8  MCLEAN SHERRIN           17:19
  2     21  RYAN GILL                17:48
  3     30  EJ CONNOR                18:02
  4     33  GRANT O'BRIEN  ( C )     18:08
  5     34  BOBBY HARAN  ( C )       18:10
  6   ( 60) NEIL HE                  18:49
  7   ( 69) SAM MCDAVITT             19:02

  4.   130  TABOR                          (  17:56  1:29:37)
=============================================
  1     16  TAYLOR HATCH             17:39
  2     20  HIROSHI NAKAJIMA         17:45
  3     26  JAKE FARIAS              17:57
  4     31  ANDREW REILEY            18:03
  5     37  HUNTER PATRICK           18:13
  6   ( 40) JOHN KANTO               18:16
  7   ( 82) SAMUEL COOK              19:25

  5.   149  CUSHING                        (  17:55  1:29:34)
=============================================
  1      5  JORDAN COMEAU,           17:06
  2      6  SPENCER RALSTON,         17:11
  3     29  KELTON FORCE,            18:00
  4     35  RYAN BENNETT,            18:10
  5     74  LUKE MURRAY,             19:07
  6   (113) CAMERON MUTCHLER,        20:56
  7   (117) CLAYTON SANDAGE,         22:33

  6.   162  WORCESTER ACADEMY              (  18:03  1:30:14)
=============================================
  1      4  CHANDLER MENDENHALL      17:01
  2     23  PETER DYKEMAN-BERMINGHAM   17:53
  3     24  MUBARIK MOHAMED          17:54
  4     48  JESSE PELLETIER          18:32
  5     63  JOHN BOWERS              18:54
  6   ( 94) ANDREW FITMAN            19:57
  7   ( 98) EVAN BERNIER             20:03

  7.   180  ROXBURY LATIN                  (  18:10  1:30:46)
=============================================
  1     10  JOEY MULLEN              17:22
  2     36  PAUL BODET               18:12
  3     38  HAMZA CHAUDHRY           18:13
  4     42  HARRY DOERNBERG          18:20
  5     54  KANI DAVID               18:39
  6   ( 70) JOSH RACINE              19:03
  7   (106) RYAN CHIPMAN             20:20

  8.   198  WILLISTON                      (  18:16  1:31:19)
=============================================
  1     15  ANDY PIERCE              17:34
  2     27  ADAM CURTIS              17:58
  3     49  HANSEN YANG              18:32
  4     51  CAM ZAWACKI              18:35
  5     56  JOEY NEWLIN              18:40
  6   ( 78) EVAN JACOBSON            19:16
  7   (108) PATRICK DENUCCIO         20:26

  9.   250  GROTON SCHOOL                  (  18:34  1:32:47)
=============================================
  1     25  WILLY ANDERSON           17:55
  2     43  GORDON PYNE              18:24
  3     44  TARIK WELCH              18:24
  4     66  EMMETT HORVATH           19:00
  5     72  CHRIS KING  ( C )        19:04
  6   ( 96) JAMIE THORNDIKE          20:01
  7   (100) HUGH MCGLADE             20:06

 10.   255  BBN                            (  18:33  1:32:42)
=============================================
  1      9  ANTHONY FERRARO  ( C )   17:20
  2     28  CLIF-C CODY              17:59
  3     58  CAM OREILLY              18:42
  4     77  SAM MILLER-SMITH         19:15
  5     83  NICK BATOR               19:26
  6   ( 85) BERTIE ANCONA            19:29
  7   ( 97) ALEX UGORGI              20:03

 11.   307  WESTMINSTER                    (  18:52  1:34:18)
=============================================
  1     32  EMMET SHIPWAY            18:05
  2     50  MARQUEZ CUMMINGS         18:34
  3     65  JAKE MEDINA              18:59
  4     76  TRAVIS PERCY             19:13
  5     84  WILL SPRENKER            19:27
  6   ( 88) CONOR MULLEN             19:41
  7   (102) AARON RUBIN              20:08

 12.   324  NOBLES                         (  18:56  1:34:39)
=============================================
  1     57  ANDREW FAI               18:41
  2     61  MATT DEANGELIS   ( C )   18:49
  3     64  ALEX DIFELICE            18:59
  4     67  NICK JACZKO              19:00
  5     75  BRENDAN YUCEL            19:10
  6   ( 80) NATHAN ASHER             19:18
  7   ( 81) SIMON YUCEL              19:24

 13.   334  THAYER ACADEMY                 (  19:06  1:35:27)
=============================================
  1     19  CHIPPY KENNEDY           17:42
  2     55  HUNTER CAMPBELL          18:40
  3     62  PETER FITZPATRICK        18:51
  4     91  MIKE PRATT               19:52
  5    107  BEN ANTENORE             20:22
  6   (111) DEREK KEOUGH             20:45
  7   (114) RYAN FINNERAN            21:04

 14.   335  KENT                           (  18:58  1:34:50)
=============================================
  1     53  OSBORNE GARRETT          18:38
  2     59  WHITE HUNTER             18:46
  3     71  SHUGRUE JUSTIN           19:04
  4     73  DINEFF CHRIST            19:04
  5     79  BURKE GREGORY            19:18
  6   ( 95) COFFIN NATHAN            19:59
  7   (104) BEJARANO LUCAS           20:15

 15.   348  SUFFIELD                       (  19:06  1:35:28)
=============================================
  1     14  KAISON IFILL             17:32
  2     68  WILL SARTORIUS           19:00
  3     86  DAVID BALCAR             19:29
  4     87  MARCO LI                 19:32
  5     93  DYLAN DOWNES             19:55
  6   (101) HAYDEN CHILDS            20:07
  7   (105) JAY FIELDS               20:17

 16.   417  BERKSHIRE                      (  19:42  1:38:30)
=============================================
  1     11  CHRIS BOWMAN  ( C )      17:23
  2     92  CODY TURNER              19:53
  3     99  ALEX FULLER              20:06
  4    103  NATE MACKENZIE           20:15
  5    112  ALEX PODOLSKY            20:53
  6   (115) WESLEY LICKUS            21:09

 17.   420  SALISBURY SCHOOL               (  19:41  1:38:23)
=============================================
  1     22  MICHAEL PROCTOR          17:52
  2     89  FRANKIE CRAFT  ( C )     19:43
  3     90  ADLAI TEYE-BOTCHWAY      19:46
  4    109  JEFFREY FITZSIMMONS      20:27
  5    110  FREDDIE MASON            20:35
  6   (116) DONALD REED              21:41







My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News