Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2011 NEPSTA Division II

Groton, MA, November 12, 2011

[Varsity Girls Results | Girls Varsity Team Results | Boys Varsity Team Results | JV Girls Results | Girls JV Team Results | JV Boys Results | Boys JV Team Results ]

Varsity Boys Results

                                                                      Page 1
                          2011 NEPSTA Division II
                        Cross-Country Championships
                    Hosted by Groton School   Groton, MA
                      November 12, 2011  5,000 Meters
       Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES         steve@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                           BOYS VARSITY RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1   453 Matthew Klein  ( C )     HOPKINS              2012   16:14  5:14 
New record.  Old record 16:40 by Ted Leonhardt of Groton School in 2010
    2    2   566 Sean McLaughlin          ST. MARK'S           2014   16:35  5:21 
    3    3   552 Cash Armstrong  ( C )    ST. MARK'S           2012   16:51  5:26 
    4    4   693 Chandler Mendenhall      WORCESTER ACADEMY    2013   17:01  5:29 
    5    5   416 Jordan Comeau,           CUSHING              2014   17:06  5:31 
    6    6   422 Spencer Ralston,         CUSHING              2014   17:11  5:32 
    7    7   561 Peter Duffy  ( C )       ST. MARK'S           2012   17:18  5:35 
    8    8   641 McLean Sherrin           THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE 2015   17:19  5:35 
    9    9   378 Anthony Ferraro  ( C )   BBN                  2013   17:20  5:35 
   10   10   528 Joey Mullen              ROXBURY LATIN        2015   17:22  5:36 
   11   11   397 Chris Bowman  ( C )      BERKSHIRE            2012   17:23  5:36 
   12   12   572 Harry Sullivan           ST. MARK'S           2012   17:25  5:37 
   13   13   460 Calvin Park              HOPKINS              2013   17:26  5:37 
   14   14   582 Kaison Ifill             SUFFIELD             2015   17:32  5:39 
   15   15   675 Andy Pierce              WILLISTON            2013   17:34  5:40 
   16   16   591 Taylor Hatch             TABOR                2015   17:39  5:41 
   17   17   459 Daniel McCabe            HOPKINS              2013   17:39  5:41 
   18   18   451 Theodore Haines          HOPKINS              2012   17:40  5:41 
   19   19   618 Chippy Kennedy           THAYER ACADEMY       2012   17:42  5:42 
   20   20   600 Hiroshi Nakajima         TABOR                2014   17:45  5:43 
   21   21   634 Ryan Gill                THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE 2013   17:48  5:44 
   22   22   548 Michael Proctor          SALISBURY SCHOOL     2013   17:52  5:45 
   23   23   686 Peter Dykeman-Bermingham WORCESTER ACADEMY    2014   17:53  5:46 
   24   24   694 Mubarik Mohamed          WORCESTER ACADEMY    2013   17:54  5:46 
   25   25   425 Willy Anderson           GROTON SCHOOL        2015   17:55  5:46 
   26   26   590 Jake Farias              TABOR                2012   17:57  5:47 
   27   27   665 Adam Curtis              WILLISTON            2012   17:58  5:47 
   28   28   375 Clif-C Cody              BBN                  2015   17:59  5:48 
   29   29   418 Kelton Force,            CUSHING              2014   18:00  5:48 
   30   30   629 Ej Connor                THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE 2013   18:02  5:49 
   31   31   606 Andrew Reiley            TABOR                2012   18:03  5:49 
   32   32   657 Emmet Shipway            WESTMINSTER          2012   18:05  5:50 
   33   33   639 Grant O'Brien  ( C )     THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE 2012   18:08  5:50 
   34   34   635 Bobby Haran  ( C )       THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE 2012   18:10  5:51 
   35   35   412 Ryan Bennett,            CUSHING              2012   18:10  5:51 
   36   36   514 Paul Bodet               ROXBURY LATIN        2012   18:12  5:52 
   37   37   605 Hunter Patrick           TABOR                2013   18:13  5:52 
   38   38   515 Hamza Chaudhry           ROXBURY LATIN        2015   18:13  5:52 
   39   39   567 Cyrus Nassikas           ST. MARK'S           2013   18:14  5:53 
   40   40   595 John Kanto               TABOR                2014   18:16  5:53 
   41   41   558 Eric Danielson           ST. MARK'S           2014   18:16  5:53 
   42   42   518 Harry Doernberg          ROXBURY LATIN        2014   18:20  5:54 
   43   43   438 Gordon Pyne              GROTON SCHOOL        2012   18:24  5:56 
   44   44   442 Tarik Welch              GROTON SCHOOL        2012   18:24  5:56 
   45   45   450 Robert Emmet  ( C )      HOPKINS              2012   18:25  5:56 
   46   46   464 James Regan-Mochrie      HOPKINS              2013   18:25  5:56 
   47   47   569 Bayard Roberts           ST. MARK'S           2012   18:30  5:58 
   48   48   695 Jesse Pelletier          WORCESTER ACADEMY    2012   18:32  5:58 
   49   49   679 Hansen Yang              WILLISTON            2012   18:32  5:58 
   50   50   645 Marquez Cummings         WESTMINSTER          2012   18:34  5:59 
                                                                      Page 2
                          2011 NEPSTA Division II
                        Cross-Country Championships
                    Hosted by Groton School   Groton, MA
                      November 12, 2011  5,000 Meters
       Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES         steve@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                           BOYS VARSITY RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
   51   51   681 Cam Zawacki              WILLISTON            2013   18:35  5:59 
   52   52   467 Andrew Segraves  ( C )   HOPKINS              2012   18:36  6:00 
   53   53   475 Osborne Garrett          KENT                 2012   18:38  6:00 
   54   54   517 Kani David               ROXBURY LATIN        2012   18:39  6:00 
   55   55   612 Hunter Campbell          THAYER ACADEMY       2015   18:40  6:01 
   56   56   673 Joey Newlin              WILLISTON            2012   18:40  6:01 
   57   57   500 Andrew Fai               NOBLES               2014   18:41  6:01 
   58   58   389 Cam Oreilly              BBN                  2013   18:42  6:01 
   59   59   477 White Hunter             KENT                 2013   18:46  6:03 
   60   60   636 Neil He                  THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE 2013   18:49  6:04 
   61   61   497 Matt Deangelis   ( C )   NOBLES               2013   18:49  6:04 
   62   62   616 Peter Fitzpatrick        THAYER ACADEMY       2012   18:51  6:04 
   63   63   684 John Bowers              WORCESTER ACADEMY    2014   18:54  6:05 
   64   64   498 Alex Difelice            NOBLES               2014   18:59  6:07 
   65   65   651 Jake Medina              WESTMINSTER          2012   18:59  6:07 
   66   66   430 Emmett Horvath           GROTON SCHOOL        2012   19:00  6:07 
   67   67   501 Nick Jaczko              NOBLES               2015   19:00  6:07 
   68   68   586 Will Sartorius           SUFFIELD             2012   19:00  6:07 
   69   69   637 Sam McDavitt             THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE 2013   19:02  6:08 
   70   70   531 Josh Racine              ROXBURY LATIN        2015   19:03  6:08 
   71   71   481 Shugrue Justin           KENT                 2013   19:04  6:08 
   72   72   433 Chris King  ( C )        GROTON SCHOOL        2013   19:04  6:09 
   73   73   472 Dineff Christ            KENT                 2014   19:04  6:09 
   74   74   420 Luke Murray,             CUSHING              2012   19:07  6:09 
   75   75   512 Brendan Yucel            NOBLES               2013   19:10  6:11 
   76   76   654 Travis Percy             WESTMINSTER          2014   19:13  6:11 
   77   77   387 Sam Miller-Smith         BBN                  2013   19:15  6:12 
   78   78   670 Evan Jacobson            WILLISTON            2013   19:16  6:12 
   79   79   476 Burke Gregory            KENT                 2012   19:18  6:13 
   80   80   491 Nathan Asher             NOBLES               2013   19:18  6:13 
   81   81   513 Simon Yucel              NOBLES               2013   19:24  6:15 
   82   82   588 Samuel Cook              TABOR                2015   19:25  6:15 
   83   83   372 Nick Bator               BBN                  2014   19:26  6:16 
   84   84   658 Will Sprenker            WESTMINSTER          2013   19:27  6:16 
   85   85   371 Bertie Ancona            BBN                  2014   19:29  6:16 
   86   86   574 David Balcar             SUFFIELD             2013   19:29  6:17 
   87   87   583 Marco Li                 SUFFIELD             2012   19:32  6:18 
   88   88   652 Conor Mullen             WESTMINSTER          2012   19:41  6:21 
   89   89   536 Frankie Craft  ( C )     SALISBURY SCHOOL     2012   19:43  6:21 
   90   90   550 Adlai Teye-Botchway      SALISBURY SCHOOL     2013   19:46  6:22 
   91   91   623 Mike Pratt               THAYER ACADEMY       2012   19:52  6:24 
   92   92   408 Cody Turner              BERKSHIRE            2013   19:53  6:24 
   93   93   579 Dylan Downes             SUFFIELD             2012   19:55  6:25 
   94   94   688 Andrew Fitman            WORCESTER ACADEMY    2012   19:57  6:26 
   95   95   485 Coffin Nathan            KENT                 2012   19:59  6:26 
   96   96   441 Jamie Thorndike          GROTON SCHOOL        2014   20:01  6:27 
   97   97   393 Alex Ugorgi              BBN                  2013   20:03  6:27 
   98   98   683 Evan Bernier             WORCESTER ACADEMY    2012   20:03  6:27 
   99   99   399 Alex Fuller              BERKSHIRE            2013   20:06  6:28 
  100  100   436 Hugh McGlade             GROTON SCHOOL        2013   20:06  6:29 
                                                                      Page 3
                          2011 NEPSTA Division II
                        Cross-Country Championships
                    Hosted by Groton School   Groton, MA
                      November 12, 2011  5,000 Meters
       Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES         steve@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                           BOYS VARSITY RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
  101  101   576 Hayden Childs            SUFFIELD             2015   20:07  6:29 
  102  102   656 Aaron Rubin              WESTMINSTER          2015   20:08  6:29 
  103  103   404 Nate MacKenzie           BERKSHIRE            2013   20:15  6:31 
  104  104   484 Bejarano Lucas           KENT                 2012   20:15  6:31 
  105  105   581 Jay Fields               SUFFIELD             2013   20:17  6:32 
  106  106   516 Ryan Chipman             ROXBURY LATIN        2012   20:20  6:33 
  107  107   610 Ben Antenore             THAYER ACADEMY       2013   20:22  6:34 
  108  108   667 Patrick Denuccio         WILLISTON            2013   20:26  6:35 
  109  109   538 Jeffrey Fitzsimmons      SALISBURY SCHOOL     2012   20:27  6:35 
  110  110   543 Freddie Mason            SALISBURY SCHOOL     2013   20:35  6:38 
  111  111   619 Derek Keough             THAYER ACADEMY       2012   20:45  6:41 
  112  112   405 Alex Podolsky            BERKSHIRE            2013   20:53  6:44 
  113  113   421 Cameron Mutchler,        CUSHING              2014   20:56  6:45 
  114  114   615 Ryan Finneran            THAYER ACADEMY       2015   21:04  6:47 
  115  115   403 Wesley Lickus            BERKSHIRE            2013   21:09  6:49 
  116  116   549 Donald Reed              SALISBURY SCHOOL     2013   21:41  6:59 
  117  117   423 Clayton Sandage,         CUSHING              2014   22:33  7:16 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News