Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2011 NEPSTA Division II

Groton, MA, November 12, 2011

[Varsity Girls Results | Varsity Boys Results | Boys Varsity Team Results | JV Girls Results | Girls JV Team Results | JV Boys Results | Boys JV Team Results ]

Girls Varsity Team Results

                          2011 NEPSTA Division II
                        Cross-Country Championships
                    Hosted by Groton School   Groton, MA
                      November 12, 2011  5,000 Meters
       Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES         steve@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       GIRLS VARSITY - TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    51  HOPKINS                        (  20:10  1:40:49)
=============================================
  1      2  HANNAH SPRINGHORN        19:32
  2      3  ISABEL BALCEZAK          19:36
  3      7  LUCY BALCEZAK            19:59
  4     16  KATHRYN FARRELL         20:35
  5     23  MARGAUX SICA ( C )       21:07
  6   ( 24) ERIN ROSENBERG ( C )     21:11
  7   ( 25) SARAH MUSKIN             21:13

  2.   103  WINSOR SCHOOL                  (  20:58  1:44:49)
=============================================
  1      5  HANNAH MCGRATH  ( C )    19:50
  2     15  KRISTEN SKILLMAN ( C )   20:34
  3     19  SARAH GOODMAN            20:47
  4     31  NAOMI GORDON             21:44
  5     33  CLAUDIA FORRESTER        21:54
  6   ( 61) ELLA BELINA              22:39
  7   ( 63) PAVLINA KARAFILLIS       22:47

  3.   105  SUFFIELD                       (  20:55  1:44:32)
=============================================
  1     13  ANNA STRZEMPKO           20:19
  2     18  HALEY LEISHMAN           20:40
  3     21  EMILY LOWE               20:57
  4     26  FILIPPA BRANDOLINI       21:16
  5     27  AMANDA LEONARD           21:20
  6   ( 38) KILEY CARAVELLA          22:10
  7   ( 51) SARAH BERCHUCK           22:30

  4.   168  GROTON SCHOOL                  (  21:48  1:48:59)
=============================================
  1     22  MOLLY LYONS              21:01
  2     30  ADDIE EWALD              21:43
  3     32  ANITA XU                 21:47
  4     37  ZANDRA HO                22:10
  5     47  LENA HORVATH             22:18
  6   ( 53) LUCIE OKEN               22:34
  7   ( 62) LUCY MCNAMARA            22:46

  5.   171  BBN                            (  21:47  1:48:51)
=============================================
  1      9  CARLY ROBERTS            20:03
  2     35  ALICIA KANEB             22:06
  3     39  SARAH HIGGINS ( C )      22:11
  4     40  SANDY LI                 22:12
  5     48  KATE HOPKINS ( C )       22:19
  6   ( 75) CAROLINE LANE            23:56
  7   ( 84) KATIE BLENKO             24:32

  6.   194  THE GOVERNOR'S ACADEMY         (  21:54  1:49:29)
=============================================
  1     11  HANNAH RAUSCH            20:11
  2     20  KATIE HANLON             20:54
  3     41  SARAH BOONE ( C )        22:13
  4     49  WALLACE DOUGLAS          22:22
  5     73  ELISABETH BOGART         23:49
  6   ( 94) AMY HOOPES               25:03
  7   ( 96) LAUREN ROBINSON          25:19

  7.   213  THAYER ACADEMY                 (  22:04  1:50:20)
=============================================
  1     14  EVELINA YAKIMOVITCH      20:29
  2     34  ERIN PURCELL MAILLET     21:57
  3     42  KATHERINE KEENAN         22:14
  4     56  ERIN CARBERRY  ( C )     22:37
  5     67  LIZZY JOHNSON            23:03
  6   ( 69) ANNIE DOLPHIN            23:30
  7   ( 85) SYDNEY PACKARD           24:34

  8.   214  WORCESTER ACADEMY              (  22:01  1:50:05)
=============================================
  1     12  KELLY STEVENS            20:16
  2     43  ASHLEY WADDELL ( C )     22:15
  3     50  JASMINE HAMPTON ( C )    22:24
  4     54  MEAGHAN BARRY            22:34
  5     55  KAMILLE HAMPTON ( C )    22:36
  6   ( 82) BECCA SEIPLE             24:27
  7   ( 86) MARIALENA BOIKE          24:36

  9.   224  KENT                           (  21:54  1:49:28)
=============================================
  1      1   NICOLE MARVIN           19:09
  2     44   XIAOMENG LUO            22:17
  3     57   MAYA DUFF               22:37
  4     58   MADELEINE GREEN ( C )   22:37
  5     64   SHAYLA LAMB             22:48
  6   ( 81)  JONNA GAZZOLA           24:24
  7   ( 87)  KAYLA ZENK              24:37

 10.   253  BERKSHIRE SCHOOL               (  22:41  1:53:25)
=============================================
  1      6  HILARY RAWDING           19:57
  2     29  TIA SHAW ( C )           21:39
  3     36  JULIA SLYER              22:07
  4     90  FRANCESCA GHI            24:46
  5     92  ELSIE GUEVARA            24:56
  6   (103) SWETHA KODALI            28:46
  7   (104) BEA ALEXANDER            29:44

 11.   260  WILLISTON                      (  22:28  1:52:20)
=============================================
  1     10  DEVON GREENWOOD ( C )    20:09
  2     46  RACHEL PIERCE ( C )      22:17
  3     65  MIRANDA GOHH             22:57
  4     68  SYLVIA SKERRY            23:15
  5     71  BIANCA SCHULTZ           23:42
  6   ( 72) HANNAH LEWIS             23:45
  7   ( 76) LAURA MCCULLAGH          24:00

 12.   266  CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEART    (  22:38  1:53:10)
=============================================
  1      4  JULIE RANDOLPH           19:44
  2     45  MARGUERITE FRANCOIS      22:17
  3     52  ABBI WILSON              22:31
  4     74  ALI WALSH                23:52
  5     91  LIZ JUAN                 24:46
  6   ( 97) GRACE KENNEDY            25:20
  7   (101) KATIE COLFORD ( C )      26:45

 13.   267  ST. MARK'S                     (  22:42  1:53:27)
=============================================
  1     17  SAMANTHA BUTTRICK        20:37
  2     28  CLAIRE BENNING           21:31
  3     66  MEG JOSEPHSON            22:59
  4     77  MEG O'LEARY              24:03
  5     79  CAROLINE CLARK           24:17
  6   ( 80) HALEY JEON               24:21
  7   ( 89) MEGAN GIBLIN             24:44

 14.   360  WESTMINSTER                    (  23:39  1:58:14)
=============================================
  1     59  TORI DEANGELIS           22:39
  2     60  EMILY KUNSMAN            22:39
  3     70  MARY ANDERSON            23:38
  4     78  JULIA BENSON             24:16
  5     93  LULU SPALDING            25:02
  6   ( 95) LAUREN BOURES            25:14
  7   ( 98) GRACE BROWN              25:20

 15.   378  TABOR ACADEMY                  (  24:05  2:00:21)
=============================================
  1      8  JULIA O'ROURKE           19:59
  2     83  EMILY BEJTLICH           24:28
  3     88  MADISON TASHA            24:39
  4     99  XAN MARSELLA             25:26
  5    100  KELLEY BURKE ( C )       25:49
  6   (102) MARA BEY                 26:51







My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News