Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2011 MIAA WMASS XC Championship

Northfield, MA, November 12, 2011

[D1 Boys | D2 Boys | D1 Girls ]

D2 Girls

 Holyoke Community College/T. Stewart                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   2011 MIAA WMASS XC Championship - 11/12/2011                   
                          Northfield Mtn, Northfield, MA                          
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC Girls D2 Division 2
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Emily Kaegi               10 Mount Greylock          6:35.6   20:29.05    1   
  2 Natalie Mako              11 Frontier                6:41.7   20:47.92    2   
  3 Brittany Dalton           11 Hampshire               6:43.9   20:54.68    3   
  4 Staci Rezendes            12 Holyoke Catholic        6:49.3   21:11.44    4   
  5 Mackenzie Hitchcock       12 Mount Greylock          6:57.3   21:36.26    5   
  6 Natasha Olanyk            09 Mohawk Trail            6:58.5   21:40.23    6   
  7 Laura Nolan               12 Mount Greylock          7:00.3   21:45.75    7   
  8 Kat Chenail               11 Mount Greylock          7:01.3   21:48.82    8   
  9 Hannah McClusky           10 Lenox Memorial          7:03.6   21:55.81    9   
 10 Mara Footit               12 Cathedral-Sp            7:05.3   22:01.20   10   
 11 Abigail Imelio            12 Granby                  7:06.0   22:03.51   11   
 12 Katie Clark               11 Gateway                 7:07.0   22:06.62   12   
 13 Sarah Jones               10 Holyoke Catholic        7:09.1   22:12.98   13   
 14 Susie Shanley             12 Mount Greylock          7:09.6   22:14.60   14   
 15 Abbi Yezierski            10 Mohawk Trail            7:10.5   22:17.28   15   
 16 Emily Tibbetts             8 Lenox Memorial          7:12.3   22:22.87   16   
 17 Grace Ellrodt              8 Lenox Memorial          7:12.5   22:23.49   17   
 18 Elizabeth Jarck            8 Lenox Memorial          7:13.1   22:25.53   18   
 19 Casey Imelio              10 Granby                  7:13.2   22:25.76   19   
 20 Audrey Boraski            11 Holyoke Catholic        7:13.3   22:26.10   20   
 21 Ella King                  7 Lenox Memorial          7:14.6   22:30.01   21   
 22 Julie Roberts             12 Hampshire               7:18.3   22:41.47   22   
 23 Paige Cool                10 Southwick-Tolland       7:19.9   22:46.73   23   
 24 Jenna Phelps              10 Mount Greylock          7:21.2   22:50.72   24   
 25 Natalie Davies            10 Holyoke Catholic        7:21.5   22:51.55   25   
 26 Elizabeth Woods           11 Hampshire               7:22.0   22:53.26   26   
 27 Angelic Gray              09 Mohawk Trail            7:23.9   22:59.02   27   
 28 Amy Graham                11 Frontier                7:24.5   23:00.76   28   
 29 Mairead Ferry             10 Frontier                7:26.9   23:08.31   29   
 30 Hannah Kelleher            8 Mohawk Trail            7:27.4   23:09.84   30   
 31 Eve Charest               7T Greenfield High         7:28.9   23:14.40        
 32 Emma Jepsen               09 Mohawk Trail            7:29.1   23:15.22   31   
 33 Claudia Martin             8 Mount Everett           7:29.2   23:15.52   32   
 34 Emily McKinney             8 Southwick-Tolland       7:30.0   23:17.83   33   
 35 Brianna Cote              12 Holyoke Catholic        7:31.5   23:22.66   34   
 36 Kalyn Alibozek            10 Hoosac Valley           7:32.2   23:24.71   35   
 37 Sydnee Gallup             09 Hoosac Valley           7:32.7   23:26.39   36   
 38 Christina Longstreeth     11 Saint Joseph            7:33.3   23:28.24   37   
 39 Annie Fielding             8 Lenox Memorial          7:34.0   23:30.32   38   
 40 Natalie Hale              09 Pioneer Valley          7:35.3   23:34.55   39   
 41 Caroline Wilkerson        10 Lenox Memorial          7:35.9   23:36.43   40   
 42 Madison Boucias            8 Mohawk Trail            7:36.6   23:38.53   41   
 43 Dominique Smith           11 Cathedral-Sp            7:37.4   23:41.02   42   
 44 Kate Murphy               11 Saint Joseph            7:37.7   23:41.92   43   
 45 Adie Russell              FR Monson                  7:37.8   23:42.27   44   
 46 Cassidy McMahon            8 Hoosac Valley           7:38.1   23:43.20   45   
 47 Lyndsey O'Connor          11 Hampshire               7:38.9   23:45.61   46   
 48 Ashley Yost               09 Gateway                 7:39.8   23:48.38   47   
 49 Julie Carroll             8T St. Mary's HS           7:40.2   23:49.77        
 50 Maeve Wilber              09 Monument Mountain       7:41.0   23:52.15   48   
 51 Hannah Folino             09 Hoosac Valley           7:42.6   23:56.98   49   
 52 Madi Eline                 8 Hampshire               7:43.7   24:00.62   50   
 53 Sophie Morawski           11 Frontier                7:44.0   24:01.45   51   
 54 Caitlin Burnett            8 Frontier                7:44.8   24:03.92   52   
 55 Clarisse Hutchinson       10 Turners Falls           7:46.9   24:10.45        
 56 Haley Marek                7 Hampshire               7:48.1   24:14.18   53   
 57 Claire Abelson            8T Greenfield High         7:48.5   24:15.40        
 58 Alie Alibozek             09 Hoosac Valley           7:48.7   24:16.06   54   
 59 Bridget Diggins           10 Hampshire               7:52.4   24:27.51   55   
 60 Eleanor Stewart           09 Monument Mountain       7:54.3   24:33.31   56   
 61 Mary White                10 Pioneer Valley          7:55.3   24:36.69   57   
 62 Hannah Bernotas           09 Frontier                7:55.7   24:37.84   58   
 63 Laura Galib               09 Mount Greylock          7:56.8   24:41.36   59   
 64 Fay-Valerie Gryzbowski     8 Gateway                 7:57.0   24:41.83   60   
 65 Abigail Howe               8 Southwick-Tolland       7:59.2   24:48.59   61   
 66 Katie Egan                12 Holyoke Catholic        7:59.5   24:49.48   62   
 67 Emily Lesure              12 Hoosac Valley           8:01.8   24:56.62   63   
 68 Natalya Riberdy           12 Southwick-Tolland       8:04.1   25:03.84   64   
 69 Niamh Champiny            10 Cathedral-Sp            8:06.3   25:10.84   65   
 70 Beth Drake                12 Frontier                8:07.0   25:12.76   66   
 71 Arianne Waite             11 Palmer                  8:07.3   25:13.72   67   
 72 Halie Laviolette          12 Palmer                  8:10.9   25:25.01   68   
 73 Sarah Benedict            10 Monument Mountain       8:12.6   25:30.34   69   
 74 Amanda Konieczny          12 Granby                  8:13.2   25:32.33   70   
 75 Jordanne Wotkowicz        12 McCann Technical        8:13.5   25:32.98   71   
 76 Alexis Glynn               8 Southwick-Tolland       8:14.0   25:34.72   72   
 77 Hannah Kortekamp          SO Monson                  8:14.6   25:36.67   73   
 78 Katelyn Gilhooly          11 Holyoke Catholic        8:16.5   25:42.45   74   
 79 Alexandra Gryzbowski      11 Gateway                 8:18.8   25:49.66   75   
 80 Heloise Dubois            12 Cathedral-Sp            8:19.6   25:52.10   76   
 81 Katie Wiles                8 Saint Joseph            8:20.0   25:53.19   77   
 82 Marianna Gulotta          12 Mount Everett           8:22.1   25:59.70   78   
 83 Kaitlyn Beauchemin        SR Monson                  8:22.4   26:00.63   79   
 84 Sarah Shedd               11 Pioneer Valley          8:22.5   26:01.13   80   
 85 Aly Pacocha               SR Monson                  8:23.2   26:03.38   81   
 86 Michaela Loring            7 Mount Everett           8:27.1   26:15.44   82   
 87 Brienne Paradis           11 Pioneer Valley          8:27.7   26:17.28   83   
 88 Amber Boron               10 Granby                  8:31.9   26:30.37   84   
 89 Rachel Ullrich            12 Mount Everett           8:32.9   26:33.43   85   
 90 Ari Caci                  10 Palmer                  8:33.1   26:34.00   86   
 91 Allison Lull              09 Mohawk Trail            8:33.3   26:34.49   87   
 92 Maddie Walat              JR Monson                  8:33.4   26:35.08   88   
 93 Ryanne Shea               10 Southwick-Tolland       8:39.3   26:53.29   89   
 94 Brianna Jackson           12 Cathedral-Sp            8:40.7   26:57.75   90   
 95 Aanisah Taylor            09 Monument Mountain       8:41.6   27:00.55   91   
 96 Kerry Gromosky            11 Palmer                  8:42.5   27:03.09   92   
 97 Jordin Whyland            11 Sabis Intl Charter      8:42.8   27:04.18   93   
 98 Ashley Shea                8 Southwick-Tolland       8:43.4   27:05.86   94   
 99 Sophia Linscott           09 Monument Mountain       8:43.6   27:06.56   95   
100 Olivia Mazzeo              8 Saint Joseph            8:44.1   27:08.14   96   
101 Kyleigh Lund              12 Gateway                 8:44.5   27:09.36   97   
102 Molly Sullivan            10 Cathedral-Sp            8:45.2   27:11.73   98   
103 Mika Schneider            JR Monson                  8:45.9   27:13.89   99   
104 Laurel Boser              12 Palmer                  8:47.2   27:17.72  100   
105 Arielle Baillargeon       10 Gateway                 8:49.8   27:26.04  101   
106 Amanda Carrier            JR Monson                  8:50.5   27:27.97  102   
107 Kaitlyn Mitchell           8 Sabis Intl Charter      8:51.9   27:32.50  103   
108 Sarah Forsaith            09 Pioneer Valley          8:54.5   27:40.54  104   
109 Katie Dygon               11 Palmer                  8:55.1   27:42.28  105   
110 Erika Lempke              11 Granby                  8:55.2   27:42.61  106   
111 Jena Landry               10 Granby                  8:59.9   27:57.26  107   
112 Kelsey Wheeler            12 Hoosac Valley           9:00.9   28:00.22  108   
113 Brittany Watson           09 Saint Joseph            9:02.8   28:06.15  109   
114 Madeleine Scott            8 Pioneer Valley          9:04.7   28:12.05  110   
115 Joyce Johnson             12 Pioneer Valley          9:06.0   28:16.09  111   
116 Hunter Cormier            10 Monument Mountain       9:06.6   28:18.14  112   
117 Nora Garrity              12 Cathedral-Sp            9:08.0   28:22.56  113   
118 Dausha Hatch              12 Granby                  9:10.2   28:29.37  114   
119 Ciera Bragan              09 Saint Joseph            9:10.5   28:30.16  115   
120 Emily Lessard             12 Gateway                 9:13.1   28:38.43  116   
121 Sierra Wilson             12 Mount Everett           9:22.0   29:06.08  117   
122 Lillian Kuehl              8 Sabis Intl Charter      9:25.2   29:15.75  118   
123 Courtney Raifstanger      09 Monument Mountain       9:28.3   29:25.52  119   
124 Zoe Loughman              09 McCann Technical        9:28.4   29:25.81  120   
125 Nyleah Perez              12 Sabis Intl Charter      9:31.2   29:34.36  121   
126 Sarah Gennette            10 McCann Technical        9:36.1   29:49.63  122   
127 Sarah McCarthy            10 McCann Technical        9:38.3   29:56.72  123   
128 Jaquelynne Bartlett       10 McCann Technical        9:53.6   30:44.22  124   
129 Alyssa Knodler            11 Sabis Intl Charter      9:56.8   30:54.04  125   
130 Colbylyn Gilman           12 Palmer                  9:57.5   30:56.19  126   
131 Kimberly Malmborg         11 Sabis Intl Charter     10:04.9   31:19.14  127   
132 Ayesha Wite               SO Putnam Voke HS         10:14.5   31:49.13  128   
133 Yaniada DesLosSanta       SO Putnam Voke HS         10:18.5   32:01.60  129   
134 Joanna Bynum              SR Putnam Voke HS         10:21.8   32:11.83  130   
135 Audes'sey Williams        12 Sabis Intl Charter     10:22.0   32:12.24  131   
136 Taylor Durant             11 McCann Technical       10:22.1   32:12.52  132   
137 Abreeonna Saldana         11 McCann Technical       10:33.3   32:47.57  133   
138 Yasmine Sanders           JR Putnam Voke HS         12:07.0   37:38.49  134   
139 Iieah Duhart              JR Putnam Voke HS         12:07.1   37:38.98  135   
140 Lucine Hatungimans        FR Putnam Voke HS         12:08.5   37:43.25  136   
141 Bridie Dwane                 St. Mary's HS          12:22.3   38:25.96        
142 Abbie Rix                 SO St. Mary's HS          12:27.5   38:42.37        
143 Nicole Greene                St. Mary's HS          12:28.7   38:46.12        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Mount Greylock               35    1    5    7    8   14   24   59           
      Total Time:  1:47:54.48                                                     
         Average:    21:34.90                                                     
   2 Lenox Memorial               81    9   16   17   18   21   38   40           
      Total Time:  1:51:37.71                                                     
         Average:    22:19.55                                                     
   3 Holyoke Catholic             96    4   13   20   25   34   62   74           
      Total Time:  1:52:04.73                                                     
         Average:    22:24.95                                                     
   4 Mohawk Trail                109    6   15   27   30   31   41   87           
      Total Time:  1:53:21.59                                                     
         Average:    22:40.32                                                     
   5 Hampshire                   147    3   22   26   46   50   53   55           
      Total Time:  1:54:15.64                                                     
         Average:    22:51.13                                                     
   6 Frontier                    162    2   28   29   51   52   58   66           
      Total Time:  1:55:02.36                                                     
         Average:    23:00.48                                                     
   7 Hoosac Valley               219   35   36   45   49   54   63  108           
      Total Time:  1:58:47.34                                                     
         Average:    23:45.47                                                     
   8 Southwick-Tolland           253   23   33   61   64   72   89   94           
      Total Time:  2:01:31.71                                                     
         Average:    24:18.35                                                     
   9 Cathedral-Springfield       283   10   42   65   76   90   98  113           
      Total Time:  2:03:42.91                                                     
         Average:    24:44.59                                                     
  10 Granby                      290   11   19   70   84  106  107  114           
      Total Time:  2:04:14.58                                                     
         Average:    24:50.92                                                     
  11 Gateway                     291   12   47   60   75   97  101  116           
      Total Time:  2:03:35.85                                                     
         Average:    24:43.17                                                     
  12 Monument Mountain           359   48   56   69   91   95  112  119           
      Total Time:  2:08:02.91                                                     
         Average:    25:36.59                                                     
  13 Saint Joseph Central        362   37   43   77   96  109  115                
      Total Time:  2:08:17.64                                                     
         Average:    25:39.53                                                     
  14 Pioneer Valley              363   39   57   80   83  104  110  111           
      Total Time:  2:08:10.19                                                     
         Average:    25:38.04                                                     
  15 Monson                      365   44   73   79   81   88   99  102           
      Total Time:  2:07:58.03                                                     
         Average:    25:35.61                                                     
  16 Mount Everett               394   32   78   82   85  117                     
      Total Time:  2:11:10.17                                                     
         Average:    26:14.04                                                     
  17 Palmer                      413   67   68   86   92  100  105  126           
      Total Time:  2:11:33.54                                                     
         Average:    26:18.71                                                     
  18 Sabis Intl Charter          560   93  103  118  121  125  127  131           
      Total Time:  2:24:20.83                                                     
         Average:    28:52.17                                                     
  19 McCann Technical            560   71  120  122  123  124  132  133           
      Total Time:  2:25:29.36                                                     
         Average:    29:05.88                                                     
  20 Putnam Voke HS              656  128  129  130  134  135  136                
      Total Time:  2:51:20.03                                                     
         Average:    34:16.01                                                     



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News