Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2011 MIAA WMASS XC Championship

Northfield, MA, November 12, 2011

[D1 Boys | D1 Girls | D2 Girls ]

D2 Boys

 Holyoke Community College/T. Stewart                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   2011 MIAA WMASS XC Championship - 11/12/2011                   
                          Northfield Mtn, Northfield, MA                          
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 5k Run CC Boys D2 Division 2
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Scott Carpenter           11 Lenox Memorial          5:24.3   16:47.44    1   
  2 Matt Cheung               12 Mount Greylock          5:35.7   17:22.94    2   
  3 Sam Burke                 12 Cathedral-Sp            5:38.1   17:30.17    3   
  4 Mark Hegarty              12 Cathedral-Sp            5:38.2   17:30.56    4   
  5 Will Kirby                11 Mount Greylock          5:42.0   17:42.38    5   
  6 Josh Harrington           12 Mount Greylock          5:46.8   17:57.46    6   
  7 Evan Abelson              SR Greenfield High         5:49.6   18:06.01    7   
  8 Tom Brunton               12 Cathedral-Sp            5:49.7   18:06.28    8   
  9 Mike Aucoin               SR Greenfield High         5:51.7   18:12.62    9   
 10 Travis Ciempa             09 Hoosac Valley           5:52.7   18:15.65   10   
 11 Freddy Rivera             SR Putnam Voke HS          5:54.6   18:21.59   11   
 12 Sam Powell                12 Holyoke Catholic        5:54.7   18:21.81   12   
 13 Tucker McNinch            09 Lenox Memorial          5:56.5   18:27.38   13   
 14 Angelo Aucella            11 Cathedral-Sp            5:57.0   18:28.97   14   
 15 Logan Wilson              12 Mount Greylock          5:57.2   18:29.66   15   
 16 Trevor Ciempa             09 Hoosac Valley           5:57.9   18:31.90   16   
 17 Will Morrissette          12 Hoosac Valley           5:58.6   18:33.84   17   
 18 Colen Stack               JR Greenfield High         6:00.3   18:39.17   18   
 19 Logan Morton              11 Monument Mountain       6:01.0   18:41.55   19   
 20 Ian Barber                12 Hampshire               6:01.3   18:42.25   20   
 21 Carter Stripp             09 Mount Greylock          6:02.6   18:46.40   21   
 22 Kelt Wilska               11 Monument Mountain       6:06.5   18:58.41   22   
 23 Aaron Taylor              12 Mount Greylock          6:07.0   19:00.17   23   
 24 Dominic Gray              SR Putnam Voke HS          6:07.3   19:00.87   24   
 25 Malcolm Wilber            12 Monument Mountain       6:08.4   19:04.42   25   
 26 Bill Brunton              10 Cathedral-Sp            6:08.5   19:04.83   26   
 27 Ben Herrick               09 Lenox Memorial          6:10.5   19:10.86   27   
 28 Austin Poulton            11 Hoosac Valley           6:10.6   19:11.20   28   
 29 Austin Rybacki            12 Monument Mountain       6:10.7   19:11.50   29   
 30 Steve O'Neill             JR Monson                  6:11.3   19:13.35   30   
 31 John Malinowski           12 Monument Mountain       6:11.7   19:14.82   31   
 32 Robbie Navarino           11 Lenox Memorial          6:13.2   19:19.45   32   
 33 Matthew Mahan             10 Palmer                  6:13.4   19:20.05   33   
 34 Evan Wheeler              09 Mohawk Trail            6:13.9   19:21.47   34   
 35 Tim Shannon               12 Palmer                  6:15.2   19:25.68   35   
 36 Dylan Cole-Kin            11 Monument Mountain       6:15.4   19:26.09   36   
 37 Henry Domnarski            8 Palmer                  6:16.3   19:29.12   37   
 38 Nelson Zayas              10 Sabis Intl Charter      6:17.7   19:33.43   38   
 39 Colin Lacey               09 Frontier                6:18.9   19:36.95   39   
 40 Michael Hartjens          11 Turners Falls           6:19.2   19:37.97   40   
 41 Jack Rybczyk              11 Frontier                6:19.8   19:39.88   41   
 42 Tyler Cox                 10 Holyoke Catholic        6:20.0   19:40.38   42   
 43 Andrew Foster             JR Monson                  6:20.9   19:43.22   43   
 44 Brandon Cross             11 Hampshire               6:22.4   19:48.05   44   
 45 Eric Lomaglio             10 Lenox Memorial          6:24.0   19:52.80   45   
 46 Brendan Llyod             SO Monson                  6:24.3   19:53.89   46   
 47 Genaro Sarno              12 Cathedral-Sp            6:24.4   19:54.17   47   
 48 Jeff Jackson              JR Greenfield High         6:24.7   19:55.18   48   
 49 Scott Brewer              10 Palmer                  6:24.9   19:55.72   49   
 50 Jared Haley                8 Hoosac Valley           6:26.3   19:59.94   50   
 51 Jeff Dewey                12 Frontier                6:27.9   20:05.00   51   
 52 Sam Rexer                 11 Gateway                 6:28.2   20:05.98   52   
 53 Nick Jarck                10 Lenox Memorial          6:29.5   20:10.04   53   
 54 Chris Handschuh           12 Gateway                 6:29.9   20:11.34   54   
 55 William Borcy             FR Greenfield High         6:30.1   20:11.98   55   
 56 Joe Orlowski              10 Gateway                 6:30.3   20:12.45   56   
 57 Christopher Najimy        09 Saint Joseph            6:30.7   20:13.58   57   
 58 Peter Smith               10 Monument Mountain       6:30.9   20:14.21   58   
 59 Sam Darbey                09 Lenox Memorial          6:31.2   20:15.34   59   
 60 Ian Davies                12 Holyoke Catholic        6:31.4   20:15.92   60   
 61 Matthew Devine            12 Pioneer Valley          6:33.0   20:20.81   61   
 62 Rafeal Baez               SR Putnam Voke HS          6:34.2   20:24.55   62   
 63 Tommie Sears              11 Hampshire               6:34.3   20:24.81   63   
 64 Savino Basile             09 Sabis Intl Charter      6:35.2   20:27.66   64   
 65 Evan Warner               12 Palmer                  6:37.2   20:33.98   65   
 66 Kevin Hepburn             12 Southwick-Tolland       6:37.8   20:35.66   66   
 67 Will Nolan                09 Mount Greylock          6:38.0   20:36.52   67   
 68 Ian Thorpe                JR Monson                  6:38.8   20:38.77   68   
 69 Jesse Gregg               11 Southwick-Tolland       6:38.9   20:39.22   69   
 70 Jaleel Dewberry           SR Putnam Voke HS          6:39.0   20:39.64   70   
 71 Anthony Ciscro            JR Putnam Voke HS          6:40.1   20:42.87   71   
 72 Jake Littlefield          12 Southwick-Tolland       6:40.4   20:43.87   72   
 73 Jeff Laprade              11 Holyoke Catholic        6:40.5   20:44.22   73   
 74 Joseph Grabowski          11 Granby                  6:40.6   20:44.52   74   
 75 Jon Scibelli              JR Monson                  6:42.0   20:48.70   75   
 76 Xavier Superneau          10 Palmer                  6:42.9   20:51.64   76   
 77 Kyle Bean                 10 Hampshire               6:43.6   20:53.78   77   
 78 Malik Hogan               09 Mount Everett           6:44.4   20:56.21   78   
 79 Josh Wiles                09 Mohawk Trail            6:45.2   20:58.77   79   
 80 Chris Hanechak            10 Gateway                 6:46.2   21:01.73   80   
 81 Josh Ruer                  8 Hampshire               6:47.7   21:06.69   81   
 82 Dylan Cross                8 Hampshire               6:47.8   21:07.00   82   
 83 Jonathan Reardon          11 Southwick-Tolland       6:50.6   21:15.59   83   
 84 Oliver Johnson            FR Monson                  6:50.7   21:15.96   84   
 85 Adam Cool                 12 Southwick-Tolland       6:52.7   21:22.14   85   
 86 John Egan                 10 Holyoke Catholic        6:52.8   21:22.51   86   
 87 Rick Fields               11 Frontier                6:52.9   21:22.85   87   
 88 Noah Oltman               12 Frontier                6:53.7   21:25.08   88   
 89 Calvin Carrington         12 Gateway                 6:54.3   21:27.04   89   
 90 David Zuidema             12 Gateway                 6:54.6   21:28.03   90   
 91 Tre Roy                   10 Frontier                6:55.1   21:29.65   91   
 92 Devin Bushey              10 Sabis Intl Charter      6:55.4   21:30.37   92   
 93 Riley Kelleher            12 Mohawk Trail            6:57.2   21:36.00   93   
 94 Ed Kaczenski              11 Pioneer Valley          6:57.9   21:38.26   94   
 95 Justin Schneider          10 McCann Technical        6:58.6   21:40.33   95   
 96 Matt Burdick              10 Hoosac Valley           6:58.7   21:40.60   96   
 97 Jonathan Schmieding       12 Granby                  6:59.2   21:42.35   97   
 98 Tayvon Hodge              09 Sabis Intl Charter      7:00.1   21:45.00   98   
 99 Camron Bates              11 Palmer                  7:00.6   21:46.59   99   
100 Benjamin Emberley         12 Pioneer Valley          7:03.6   21:55.90  100   
101 Yasin Abdul-Wadud          7 Sabis Intl Charter      7:04.6   21:59.10  101   
102 Gabe Chapley              09 Frontier                7:05.2   22:00.86  102   
103 Brandon Aponte            11 Sabis Intl Charter      7:05.7   22:02.61  103   
104 Collin Mick                8 Granby                  7:05.9   22:03.09  104   
105 Austin Herman             09 Gateway                 7:07.4   22:07.77  105   
106 Sean Zabik                12 Southwick-Tolland       7:07.7   22:08.77  106   
107 Kodey LaBombard           FR Greenfield High         7:08.1   22:09.79  107   
108 Evan Murdock               7 Granby                  7:08.2   22:10.32  108   
109 Sam Guiod                 SO Greenfield High         7:08.4   22:10.94  109   
110 Javier Gricia             SR Putnam Voke HS          7:09.6   22:14.52  110   
111 Lennon Robichaud          10 Pioneer Valley          7:10.4   22:17.08  111   
112 Tyler Neveu               12 Granby                  7:12.3   22:23.09  112   
113 Dan Baldwin               09 Hampshire               7:13.3   22:26.03  113   
114 Bradley Harrington        12 Granby                  7:13.4   22:26.30  114   
115 Adam Lemoine              12 McCann Technical        7:13.8   22:27.54  115   
116 Zach Coburn                7 Mohawk Trail            7:13.9   22:27.83  116   
117 Matthew Malone            12 Holyoke Catholic        7:13.9   22:27.84  117   
118 Chris Cardimino           10 Hoosac Valley           7:15.2   22:31.84  118   
119 Alex Giurgiu              09 Turners Falls           7:16.4   22:35.83  119   
120 Matt Benoit               JR St. Mary's HS           7:19.3   22:44.84  120   
121 Juan Tirado               SR Putnam Voke HS          7:22.5   22:54.59  121   
122 Matt Sitler               11 Southwick-Tolland       7:23.1   22:56.54  122   
123 Andrew Balsom             12 Granby                  7:26.2   23:06.27  123   
124 Robert Duffy              10 Cathedral-Sp            7:26.5   23:07.19  124   
125 Christian Knapp           SO St. Mary's HS           7:27.5   23:10.12  125   
126 Felix Chapdelaine         SR St. Mary's HS           7:29.8   23:17.49  126   
127 Jarod Brown                8 Turners Falls           7:30.9   23:20.72  127   
128 Bobby Slowinski           11 Turners Falls           7:33.7   23:29.46  128   
129 Nico Cotto                09 Sabis Intl Charter      7:35.9   23:36.25  129   
130 Blake McConnell           11 Holyoke Catholic        7:39.7   23:48.21  130   
131 Justin Makuc               8 Mount Everett           7:39.9   23:48.63  131   
132 Riley Palmer               8 Turners Falls           7:40.5   23:50.68  132   
133 Brandon Smith             11 McCann Technical        7:47.6   24:12.71  133   
134 Mitch Garner              10 McCann Technical        7:55.0   24:35.69  134   
135 Dan Garrity               10 Saint Joseph            8:00.6   24:53.01  135   
136 Kenneth Edwards            7 Mount Everett           8:02.4   24:58.71  136   
137 Benjamin Potee-Martin     09 Pioneer Valley          8:02.9   25:00.04  137   
138 Vladimir Koneazny         09 Mount Everett           8:04.8   25:06.03  138   
139 Owen Bragdon              10 Mohawk Trail            8:15.7   25:39.79  139   
140 Luke Dengler              SO St. Mary's HS           8:18.3   25:47.97  140   
141 Daniel Cuttings           10 Turners Falls           8:18.8   25:49.65  141   
142 Anthony Fischetti         SR Monson                  8:19.2   25:50.74  142   
143 Nathaniel Chase            7 Mount Everett           8:36.7   26:45.15  143   
144 Todd Clay                 09 Mount Everett           8:39.5   26:54.04  144   
145 Max Pellerin              10 Turners Falls           8:41.0   26:58.70  145   
146 Tyler Sutton              JR St. Mary's HS           8:45.3   27:11.89  146   
147 Ethan Finnell             10 Pioneer Valley          8:57.1   27:48.58  147   
148 Charles Davis             09 Saint Joseph            9:00.8   28:00.13  148   
149 John Fontaine             09 Saint Joseph            9:01.3   28:01.55  149   
150 Mathew Spencer             8 Mount Everett           9:05.2   28:13.82  150   
151 Brandon Engle             11 Saint Joseph            9:39.6   30:00.67  151   
152 Andrew Gearing            SO St. Mary's HS           9:39.7   30:01.00  152   
153 Steve Lane                12 McCann Technical       10:24.6   32:20.28  153   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Mount Greylock               49    2    5    6   15   21   23   67           
      Total Time:  1:30:18.84                                                     
         Average:    18:03.77                                                     
   2 Cathedral-Springfield        55    3    4    8   14   26   47  124           
      Total Time:  1:30:40.81                                                     
         Average:    18:08.17                                                     
   3 Lenox Memorial              118    1   13   27   32   45   53   59           
      Total Time:  1:33:37.93                                                     
         Average:    18:43.59                                                     
   4 Hoosac Valley               121   10   16   17   28   50   96  118           
      Total Time:  1:34:32.53                                                     
         Average:    18:54.51                                                     
   5 Monument Mountain           126   19   22   25   29   31   36   58           
      Total Time:  1:35:10.70                                                     
         Average:    19:02.14                                                     
   6 Greenfield High School      137    7    9   18   48   55  107  109           
      Total Time:  1:35:04.96                                                     
         Average:    19:01.00                                                     
   7 Palmer                      219   33   35   37   49   65   76   99           
      Total Time:  1:38:44.55                                                     
         Average:    19:44.91                                                     
   8 Putnam Voke HS              238   11   24   62   70   71  110  121           
      Total Time:  1:39:09.52                                                     
         Average:    19:49.91                                                     
   9 Monson                      262   30   43   46   68   75   84  142           
      Total Time:  1:40:17.93                                                     
         Average:    20:03.59                                                     
  10 Holyoke Catholic            273   12   42   60   73   86  117  130           
      Total Time:  1:40:24.84                                                     
         Average:    20:04.97                                                     
  11 Hampshire                   285   20   44   63   77   81   82  113           
      Total Time:  1:40:55.58                                                     
         Average:    20:11.12                                                     
  12 Frontier                    306   39   41   51   87   88   91  102           
      Total Time:  1:42:09.76                                                     
         Average:    20:25.96                                                     
  13 Gateway                     331   52   54   56   80   89   90  105           
      Total Time:  1:42:58.54                                                     
         Average:    20:35.71                                                     
  14 Southwick-Tolland           375   66   69   72   83   85  106  122           
      Total Time:  1:44:36.48                                                     
         Average:    20:55.30                                                     
  15 Sabis Intl Charter          393   38   64   92   98  101  103  129           
      Total Time:  1:45:15.56                                                     
         Average:    21:03.12                                                     
  16 Mohawk Trail                461   34   79   93  116  139                     
      Total Time:  1:50:03.86                                                     
         Average:    22:00.78                                                     
  17 Granby                      495   74   97  104  108  112  114  123           
      Total Time:  1:49:03.37                                                     
         Average:    21:48.68                                                     
  18 Pioneer Valley              503   61   94  100  111  137  147                
      Total Time:  1:51:12.09                                                     
         Average:    22:14.42                                                     
  19 Turners Falls               546   40  119  127  128  132  141  145           
      Total Time:  1:52:54.66                                                     
         Average:    22:34.94                                                     
  20 Mount Everett               626   78  131  136  138  143  144  150           
      Total Time:  2:01:34.73                                                     
         Average:    24:18.95                                                     
  21 McCann Technical            630   95  115  133  134  153                     
      Total Time:  2:05:16.55                                                     
         Average:    25:03.31                                                     
  22 Saint Joseph Central        640   57  135  148  149  151                     
      Total Time:  2:11:08.94                                                     
         Average:    26:13.79                                                     
  23 St. Mary's HS               657  120  125  126  140  146  152                
      Total Time:  2:02:12.31                                                     
         Average:    24:26.47                                                     



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News