Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Season Opener Duathlon/Triathlon

Hopkinton, MA, May 8, 2011

[Complete Triathlon Individual Results | Overall and Elite Triathlon Winners | Complete Triathlon Relay Results | Complete Duathlon Individual Results | Overall and Elite Duathlon Winners | Age Group Duathlon Winners | Complete Duathlon Relay Results | Top 25 Splits Triathlon ]

Age Group Triathlon Winners


                        MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER

Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime Div    
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= ====== 
    1   191 Daniel Ranti              18 NEWTON MA         57:58 M0119  
    2   190 Matt Jardin               16 LAKEVILLE MA    1:01:13 M0119  
    3   195 Cameron Fairbanks         19 HOPKINTON MA    1:07:35 M0119  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime Div    
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= ====== 
    1    48 Nick Wendel               20 PITTSFORD NY      57:24 M2024  
    2   201 Matt Galluzzo             22 LONDONDERRY NH    58:57 M2024  
    3   196 Benoit Landry             20 CAMBRIDGE MA      59:26 M2024  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime Div    
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= ====== 
    1   230 Patrick Tarpy             29 YARMOUTH ME       56:37 M2529  
    2   226 Dan Frisch                28 CAMBRIDGE MA      59:19 M2529  
    3    74 Jordan Vance              29 BOSTON MA       1:00:28 M2529  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime Div    
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= ====== 
    1   246 Nathaniel Thomas          33 BEDFORD MA        57:04 M3034  
    2   235 Louis Cote                30 WORCESTER MA      57:49 M3034  
    3   237 Andrew Levine             31 MALDEN MA         58:26 M3034  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime Div    
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= ====== 
    1   273 Michael Swanwick          38 JAMAICA PLAIN M   56:41 M3539  
    2   274 Julian Underwood          38 WOODSTOCK VT      57:45 M3539  
    3   268 Art Trapotsis             37 ARLINGTON MA    1:01:29 M3539  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime Div    
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= ====== 
    1   299 Michael Whamond           42 HINGHAM MA        59:29 M4044  
    2   288 Benjamin Riordon          41 NEWBURYPORT MA    59:43 M4044  
    3    19 Matt Reiling              40 NORWOOD MA      1:01:11 M4044  


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime Div    
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= ====== 
    1   331 Curt Cannata              47 ACTON MA        1:01:01 M4549  
    2   330 Chris Litty               47 ELLINGTON CT    1:05:29 M4549  
    3   321 Michael Burns             46 BOYLSTON MA     1:05:31 M4549  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime Div    
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= ====== 
    1    30 Donald Morse  Jr.         52 FOXBORO MA      1:02:49 M5054  
    2   344 Jeff Naylor               53 DOVER MA        1:03:56 M5054  
    3   340 Jim Lewis                 52 CARLSLE MA      1:03:58 M5054  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime Div    
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= ====== 
    1   347 Scott Mellecker           55 PRINCETON MA    1:08:04 M5559  
    2   346 Charles Tillett           55 WAYLAND MA      1:09:35 M5559  
    3   348 Michael Doyle             55 HINGHAM MA      1:09:50 M5559  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime Div    
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= ====== 
    1   352 Gerald Lewis              61 ASHLAND MA      1:32:41 M6064  

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - OVER

Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime Div    
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= ====== 
    1   353 Michael Dunfey            65 MANCHESTER NH   1:25:02 M6599  


                            CLYDESDALE WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime 
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= 
    1   367 Marshall Moore            23 PROVIDENCE RI   1:06:59 
    2   375 Tim Grady                 38 HOPKINTON MA    1:07:09 
    3   371 Kyle Grady                31 ASHLAND MA      1:08:32 

                              TOP 9 NEWBIE FINISHERS

Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime 
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= 
    1   463 David Benson              33 JAMAICA PLAIN M 1:07:17 
    2   448 Brian Hack                24 CAMBRIDGE MA    1:08:30 
    3   451 Louis Grillon             25 CAMBRIDGE MA    1:10:50 
    4   467 Justin Moss               36 WILMINGTON MA   1:11:32 
    5   456 Philip Byrnes             28 CAMBRIDGE MA    1:11:40 
    6   444 Nikolai Begg              24 BOSTON MA       1:12:15 
    7   464 Adam Wozniak              34 CANTON MA       1:14:00 
    8   446 Jonathan Frisch           24 HANOVER NH      1:14:46 
    9   460 Justin Stempeck           30 BROOKLINE MA    1:14:56 


                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER

Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime Div    
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= ====== 
    1    84 Rachel Spring             18 WESTBOROUGH MA  1:09:35 F0119  
    2    87 Natalie Tukan             19 BOSTON MA       1:13:03 F0119  
    3    85 Kaitlin Buckley           19 DUXBURY MA      1:14:15 F0119  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime Div    
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= ====== 
    1    86 Shaena Berlin             20 CAMBRIDGE MA    1:07:01 F2024  
    2    91 Jillian Squillante        22 SAYVILLE NY     1:07:47 F2024  
    3    38 Katie Weller              22 BOSTON MA       1:10:04 F2024  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime Div    
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= ====== 
    1    98 Deidre Cullen             26 CAMBRIDGE MA    1:05:29 F2529  
    2    46 Kayle Shapero             25 BROOKLINE MA    1:07:05 F2529  
    3   103 Mary Rhoads               27 CAMBRIDGE MA    1:11:56 F2529  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime Div    
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= ====== 
    1   129 Joy Lepage                33 KINGSTON NH     1:05:58 F3034  
    2   132 Vinessa Tjoa              33 WEST ROXBURY MA 1:12:33 F3034  
    3   131 Kathleen Graziano         33 TAUNTON MA      1:13:46 F3034  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime Div    
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= ====== 
    1   138 Patricia Brownell         35 CAMBRIDGE MA    1:06:18 F3539  
    2   677 Sara McCall               36 SHREWSBURY MA   1:10:59 F3539  
    3   676 Tracy Yamin               35 WORCESTER MA    1:11:19 F3539  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime Div    
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= ====== 
    1   170 Linda McLaughlin          42 BOYLSTON MA     1:05:01 F4044  
    2   169 Gayle Galletta            42 SHREWSBURY MA   1:05:47 F4044  
    3   164 Melanie O'Brien           40 NORTH GRAFTON M 1:06:27 F4044  


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime Div    
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= ====== 
    1   184 Carroll Pierce            48 BOSTON MA       1:08:42 F4549  
    2   179 Claire Murphy             46 NEEDHAM MA      1:09:42 F4549  
    3   182 Laura Dadagian-O'rour     47 MARION MA       1:15:18 F4549  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime Div    
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= ====== 
    1    73 Jane Carbone              53 SOMERVILLE MA   1:18:54 F5054  
    2    52 Lisa English              50 HOPKINTON MA    1:25:27 F5054  
    3   186 Maureen Tillett           50 WAYLAND MA      1:39:14 F5054  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime Div    
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= ====== 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime Div    
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= ====== 
    1    28 Linda Honneus             61 MARSHFIELD MA   1:21:43 F6064  

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - OVER

Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime Div    
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= ====== 


                              ATHENA WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime 
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= 
    1    78 Sierra Fletcher           36 SOMERVILLE MA   1:18:36 
    2   365 Leslie Battle             42 WARWICK RI      1:18:48 
    3    82 Julie Rising              41 CAMBRIDGE MA    1:25:30 

                              TOP 9 NEWBIE FINISHERS

Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime 
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= 
    1   169 Gayle Galletta            42 SHREWSBURY MA   1:05:47 
    2   425 Jodi Siegel               38 WORCESTER MA    1:13:59 
    3   395 Rachel Warren             20 SEATTLE WA      1:15:06 
    4   408 Elise Crane               28 SOMERVILLE MA   1:20:26 
    5   413 Anna Chase                31 WAREHAM MA      1:20:56 
    6   404 Katie Bolin               26 CAMBRIDGE MA    1:21:17 
    7   412 Emily Whitaker            31 CHARLESTOWN MA  1:21:28 
    8   417 Tanya West                33 SOMERVILLE MA   1:22:05 
    9   155 Sarah Chapin              38 PROVIDENCE RI   1:23:49 





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News