Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Scituate Firefighters 5k Road Race

Scituate, MA, May 8, 2011

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:57  6:07    1 18-29    1 M   142 Keith Carroll                                                                         





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:44  7:20    1 18-29    1 F    14 Kate Carr                   Scituate,MA                                                  



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:53  6:25    1 60-98    5 M     1 Wayne Alukonis              Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     21:50  7:03    2 60-98   12 M    12 Lex Burton                  Sugar Hill,NH                                                
 3     26:03  8:24    3 60-98   34 M    83 Jack Radley                 Scituate,MA                                                  
 4     26:31  8:33    4 60-98   36 M   155 Bill Partridge                                                                        
 5     31:16 10:05    5 60-98   54 M   129 Tom Bleakney                Hingham,MA            Unknown    Entrant                     

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:58  6:26    1 50-59    6 M    74 Peter Noyes                 Marshfield,MA                                                
 2     22:35  7:17    2 50-59   18 M    19 Charles Dipesa              Hingham,MA                                                   
 3     23:35  7:36    3 50-59   23 M   126 Paul Barrett                Middleboro,MA                                                
 4     24:11  7:48    4 50-59   24 M    73 Scott Newkirk               N Scituate,MA                                                
 5     24:49  8:00    5 50-59   26 M   100 John Skinner                Wilmington,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:15  6:13    1 40-49    3 M   165 Ted Coyle                   Scituate,MA                                                  
 2     19:42  6:21    2 40-49    4 M   127 Thomas Bleakney             Scituate,MA                                                  
 3     22:09  7:09    3 40-49   14 M   147 Loring Besse Jr             Scituate,MA                                                  
 4     22:42  7:19    4 40-49   20 M   115 Dave Carney                 Scituate,MA                                                  
 5     23:07  7:27    5 40-49   22 M   166 Thomas Dipesa               Minot,MA                                                     

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:24  6:35    1 30-39    7 M    56 Brian Mahoney               Quincy,MA                                                    
 2     21:02  6:47    2 30-39   11 M    92 John C Schneider            Bridgewater,MA                                               
 3     22:33  7:16    3 30-39   17 M    67 Mike Mullin                 Scituate,MA                                                  
 4     25:16  8:09    4 30-39   30 M   157 Brian Partridge             Portsmouth,MA                                                
 5     26:35  8:35    5 30-39   38 M    63 Aron Mann                   Quincy,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 18-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:03  6:09    2 18-29    2 M   122 Andrew Roberts              Abington,MA                                                  
 2     20:34  6:38    3 18-29    9 M   181 Joseph Guyder               Scituate,MA                                                  
 3     20:59  6:46    4 18-29   10 M   168 Owen Kirkbride                                                                        
 4     22:59  7:25    5 18-29   21 M   151 Ricky Mahoney                                                                         
 5     24:53  8:02    6 18-29   28 M    27 Joe Fitzgerald              Marshfield,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-17

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:14  7:10    1 01-17   15 M   128 Brian Palmer                Scituate,MA                                                  
 2     22:17  7:11    2 01-17   16 M    75 Peter T Noyes               Marshfield,MA                                                
 3     22:41  7:19    3 01-17   19 M    42 Jeff Hinckley               Scituate,MA                                                  
 4     24:51  8:01    4 01-17   27 M    28 Tim Fitzgerald              Marshfield,MA                                                
 5     25:12  8:08    5 01-17   29 M   152 Luke Murphy                                                                           

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:38  9:14    1 60-98   40 F   149 Janet Berg                  Scituate,MA                                                  
 2     28:46  9:17    2 60-98   42 F   148 Regina Wright               Marshfield,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:53  7:42    1 50-59    3 F   125 Jean Vieira                 Middleboro,MA                                                
 2     24:37  7:56    2 50-59    9 F   150 Ginny Carlin                Marshfield,MA                                                
 3     25:37  8:16    3 50-59   14 F   106 Cathi Williams              Sugar Hill,NH                                                
 4     27:02  8:43    4 50-59   27 F     7 Sonja Bieg                  Mashpee,MA                                                   
 5     28:56  9:20    5 50-59   43 F    77 Anne Palmer                 Scituate,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:06  7:46    1 40-49    4 F   108 Aileen Zec                  Duxbury,MA                                                   
 2     24:27  7:53    2 40-49    8 F     8 Julie Borjeson              Duxbury,MA                                                   
 3     25:35  8:15    3 40-49   13 F   169 Cindia Norton                                                                         
 4     25:48  8:19    4 40-49   16 F    29 Kathy Fitzgerald            Marshfield,MA                                                
 5     25:50  8:20    5 40-49   17 F   167 Carrie Hill                                                                           

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:52  8:21    1 30-39   18 F    39 Melissa Guzek               Scituate,MA                                                  
 2     25:57  8:22    2 30-39   19 F   184 Marcella Belsan                                                                       
 3     26:30  8:33    3 30-39   25 F    81 Tyla Quirk                  Scituate,MA                                                  
 4     27:48  8:58    4 30-39   34 F   107 Kate Young                  Marshfield,MA                                                
 5     28:09  9:05    5 30-39   36 F   103 Cheryl Stelljes             Cohasset,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 18-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:45  7:20    2 18-29    2 F   179 Danielle Meeker             Charlestown,MA                                               
 2     24:21  7:51    3 18-29    7 F    13 Christine Callahan          Quincy,MA                                                    
 3     25:20  8:10    4 18-29   10 F   144 Casey McAuley                                                                         
 4     25:22  8:11    5 18-29   11 F    53 Jenna Magill                Scituate,MA                                                  
 5     26:20  8:30    6 18-29   23 F    15 Lauren Clifford             Scituate,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-17

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:06  7:46    1 01-17    5 F   124 Julie Okeefe                Scituate,MA                                                  
 2     24:20  7:51    2 01-17    6 F   153 Madison Gillespie                                                                     
 3     25:34  8:15    3 01-17   12 F   154 Chloe Ewanovski                                                                       
 4     25:42  8:17    4 01-17   15 F   164 Kelsey Pouer                                                                          
 5     26:09  8:26    5 01-17   20 F    11 Delaney Burns               Scituate,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:57  6:07    1 18-29    1 M   142 Keith Carroll                                                                         
 2     19:03  6:09    2 18-29    2 M   122 Andrew Roberts              Abington,MA                                                  
 3     19:15  6:13    1 40-49    3 M   165 Ted Coyle                   Scituate,MA                                                  
 4     19:42  6:21    2 40-49    4 M   127 Thomas Bleakney             Scituate,MA                                                  
 5     19:53  6:25    1 60-98    5 M     1 Wayne Alukonis              Plymouth,MA                                                  
 6     19:58  6:26    1 50-59    6 M    74 Peter Noyes                 Marshfield,MA                                                
 7     20:24  6:35    1 30-39    7 M    56 Brian Mahoney               Quincy,MA                                                    
 8     20:33  6:38     Age?      8 M   145 Frank Taroutine             Marshfield,MA        Male Firefighter                        
 9     20:34  6:38    3 18-29    9 M   181 Joseph Guyder               Scituate,MA                                                  
 10    20:59  6:46    4 18-29   10 M   168 Owen Kirkbride                                                                         
 11    21:02  6:47    2 30-39   11 M    92 John C Schneider            Bridgewater,MA                                                
 12    21:50  7:03    2 60-98   12 M    12 Lex Burton                  Sugar Hill,NH                                                 
 13    21:59  7:05     Age?     13 M   170 Paul Norton                 Scituate,MA          Male Firefighter                         
 14    22:09  7:09    3 40-49   14 M   147 Loring Besse Jr             Scituate,MA                                                   
 15    22:14  7:10    1 01-17   15 M   128 Brian Palmer                Scituate,MA                                                   
 16    22:17  7:11    2 01-17   16 M    75 Peter T Noyes               Marshfield,MA                                                 
 17    22:33  7:16    3 30-39   17 M    67 Mike Mullin                 Scituate,MA                                                   
 18    22:35  7:17    2 50-59   18 M    19 Charles Dipesa              Hingham,MA                                                    
 19    22:41  7:19    3 01-17   19 M    42 Jeff Hinckley               Scituate,MA                                                   
 20    22:42  7:19    4 40-49   20 M   115 Dave Carney                 Scituate,MA                                                   
 21    22:59  7:25    5 18-29   21 M   151 Ricky Mahoney                                                                          
 22    23:07  7:27    5 40-49   22 M   166 Thomas Dipesa               Minot,MA                                                      
 23    23:35  7:36    3 50-59   23 M   126 Paul Barrett                Middleboro,MA                                                 
 24    24:11  7:48    4 50-59   24 M    73 Scott Newkirk               N Scituate,MA                                                 
 25    24:33  7:55    6 40-49   25 M   180 Rinus Strydom                                                                          
 26    24:49  8:00    5 50-59   26 M   100 John Skinner                Wilmington,MA                                                 
 27    24:51  8:01    4 01-17   27 M    28 Tim Fitzgerald              Marshfield,MA                                                 
 28    24:53  8:02    6 18-29   28 M    27 Joe Fitzgerald              Marshfield,MA                                                 
 29    25:12  8:08    5 01-17   29 M   152 Luke Murphy                                                                            
 30    25:16  8:09    4 30-39   30 M   157 Brian Partridge             Portsmouth,MA                                                 
 31    25:24  8:12    6 50-59   31 M    87 Frank Robinson              Scituate,MA                                                   
 32    25:33  8:15    7 40-49   32 M     6 Glen Berstein               Scituate,MA                                                   
 33    25:45  8:18    8 40-49   33 M    91 John Schneider              Scituate,MA                                                   
 34    26:03  8:24    3 60-98   34 M    83 Jack Radley                 Scituate,MA                                                   
 35    26:26  8:32    6 01-17   35 M   186 Matt Murphy                                                                            
 36    26:31  8:33    4 60-98   36 M   155 Bill Partridge                                                                         
 37    26:32  8:34    7 01-17   37 M   101 Candice Smart               Scituate,MA                                                   
 38    26:35  8:35    5 30-39   38 M    63 Aron Mann                   Quincy,MA                                                     
 39    26:54  8:41    9 40-49   39 M   135 Matt Kaplan                                                                            
 40    27:10  8:46    8 01-17   40 M   140 Christian                                                                              
 41    27:33  8:53   10 40-49   41 M   163 Brian Power                                                                            
 42    27:51  8:59    9 01-17   42 M   143 Luke Masuret                                                                           
 43    28:06  9:04    6 30-39   43 M    44 Dallas Kennedy Sito         Southborough,MA                                               
 44    28:18  9:08    7 50-59   44 M    20 David Donahue               Scituate,MA                                                   
 45    28:21  9:09   11 40-49   45 M   132 Kevin Walker                                                                           
 46    28:24  9:10   12 40-49   46 M    51 Tim Lohe                    Scituate,MA                                                   
 47    28:25  9:10    8 50-59   47 M   133 John Keegan                                                                            
 48    29:35  9:33    9 50-59   48 M    36 Bill Geary                  Scituate,MA                                                   
 49    29:42  9:35   10 50-59   49 M   173 Sean Duggow                                                                            
 50    29:48  9:37   11 50-59   50 M    25 Dennis Donovan              Sharon,MA                                                     

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:44  7:20    1 18-29    1 F    14 Kate Carr                   Scituate,MA                                                  
 2     22:45  7:20    2 18-29    2 F   179 Danielle Meeker             Charlestown,MA                                               
 3     23:53  7:42    1 50-59    3 F   125 Jean Vieira                 Middleboro,MA                                                
 4     24:06  7:46    1 40-49    4 F   108 Aileen Zec                  Duxbury,MA                                                   
 5     24:06  7:46    1 01-17    5 F   124 Julie Okeefe                Scituate,MA                                                  
 6     24:20  7:51    2 01-17    6 F   153 Madison Gillespie                                                                     
 7     24:21  7:51    3 18-29    7 F    13 Christine Callahan          Quincy,MA                                                    
 8     24:27  7:53    2 40-49    8 F     8 Julie Borjeson              Duxbury,MA                                                   
 9     24:37  7:56    2 50-59    9 F   150 Ginny Carlin                Marshfield,MA                                                
 10    25:20  8:10    4 18-29   10 F   144 Casey McAuley                                                                          
 11    25:22  8:11    5 18-29   11 F    53 Jenna Magill                Scituate,MA                                                   
 12    25:34  8:15    3 01-17   12 F   154 Chloe Ewanovski                                                                        
 13    25:35  8:15    3 40-49   13 F   169 Cindia Norton                                                                          
 14    25:37  8:16    3 50-59   14 F   106 Cathi Williams              Sugar Hill,NH                                                 
 15    25:42  8:17    4 01-17   15 F   164 Kelsey Pouer                                                                           
 16    25:48  8:19    4 40-49   16 F    29 Kathy Fitzgerald            Marshfield,MA                                                 
 17    25:50  8:20    5 40-49   17 F   167 Carrie Hill                                                                            
 18    25:52  8:21    1 30-39   18 F    39 Melissa Guzek               Scituate,MA                                                   
 19    25:57  8:22    2 30-39   19 F   184 Marcella Belsan                                                                        
 20    26:09  8:26    5 01-17   20 F    11 Delaney Burns               Scituate,MA                                                   
 21    26:18  8:29    6 40-49   21 F   136 Kathy Kaplan                                                                           
 22    26:19  8:29     Age?     22 F    80 Katie Potter                Burlington,MA        Female Firefighter                       
 23    26:20  8:30    6 18-29   23 F    15 Lauren Clifford             Scituate,MA                                                   
 24    26:23  8:31    7 40-49   24 F    69 Jen Murphy                  Scituate,MA                                                   
 25    26:30  8:33    3 30-39   25 F    81 Tyla Quirk                  Scituate,MA                                                   
 26    26:34  8:34    6 01-17   26 F    59 Thea Malerbi                Scituate,MA                                                   
 27    27:02  8:43    4 50-59   27 F     7 Sonja Bieg                  Mashpee,MA                                                    
 28    27:09  8:45    8 40-49   28 F    52 Trish Loring                Scituate,MA                                                   
 29    27:12  8:46    9 40-49   29 F    72 Marcia Nelson               Boxborough,MA                                                 
 30    27:15  8:47   10 40-49   30 F     3 Linda Bates                 Westwood,MA                                                   
 31    27:25  8:51    7 18-29   31 F    99 Erin Skeffington            Scituate,MA                                                   
 32    27:29  8:52   11 40-49   32 F    50 Kim LaTorraca               Marshfield,MA                                                 
 33    27:38  8:55   12 40-49   33 F    47 Sarah Lannon                Scituate,MA                                                   
 34    27:48  8:58    4 30-39   34 F   107 Kate Young                  Marshfield,MA                                                 
 35    27:54  9:00   13 40-49   35 F   182 Jennifer Masuret                                                                       
 36    28:09  9:05    5 30-39   36 F   103 Cheryl Stelljes             Cohasset,MA                                                   
 37    28:15  9:07    6 30-39   37 F    78 Erika Pearson               Quincy,MA                                                     
 38    28:26  9:10    8 18-29   38 F    33 Sarah Gainey                Whitman,MA                                                    
 39    28:35  9:13    7 30-39   39 F    57 Krissy Malcomb              Hyde Park,MA                                                  
 40    28:38  9:14    1 60-98   40 F   149 Janet Berg                  Scituate,MA                                                   
 41    28:41  9:15    8 30-39   41 F   156 Heidi Singleton             Boston,MA                                                     
 42    28:46  9:17    2 60-98   42 F   148 Regina Wright               Marshfield,MA                                                 
 43    28:56  9:20    5 50-59   43 F    77 Anne Palmer                 Scituate,MA                                                   
 44    29:12  9:25    9 30-39   44 F    46 Michelle Labresh            E Weymouth,MA                                                 
 45    29:18  9:27    6 50-59   45 F   188 Corinne Etienna                                                                        
 46    29:23  9:29    7 50-59   46 F   159 Julie Taletra               Scituate,MA                                                   
 47    29:21  9:28    8 50-59   47 F    84 Nancy Reynolds              Scituate,MA                                                   
 48    29:28  9:30    7 01-17   48 F    21 Christine Donahue           Scituate,MA                                                   
 49    29:34  9:32    8 01-17   49 F   183 Lucy Masuret                Scituate,MA                                                   
 50    29:34  9:32    9 01-17   50 F    34 Megan Galvin                Scituate,MA                                                   




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News