Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Weston Twi-Light Meet

Weston, MA, May 7, 2011

Final Results

Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/8/2011 10:23 AM
                 Weston Twilight Invitational 2011 - 5/7/2011                  
                                   Weston HS                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rice, Emma                   Boston Latin             13.03q  3 
  2 Basile, Lauren               Watertown                13.21q  4 
  3 Thomas, Rachel               Watertown                13.34q  4 
  4 Dowling, Elizabeth           Hanover                  13.46q  2 
  5 Piersiak, Kate               Medfield                 13.54q  3 
  6 Galewski, Nicole             Whitman-Hans             13.55q  1 
  7 Tierney, Lauren              Concord-Carl             13.56   2 
  8 Mazzone, Chanel              Ursuline Aca             13.67   3 
  9 Hughes, Maggie               Boston Latin             13.67   3 
 10 Spivack, Danielle            Whitman-Hans             13.86   1 
 11 Murphy, Mary                 Acton-Boxbor             13.95   1 
 12 Hong, Clara                  Acton-Boxbor             13.96   4 
 13 Flanagan, Michaela           Archbishop W             13.97   2 
 14 Castiglione, Victoria        Pentucket                14.08   1 
 15 Ternullo, Courtney           Marshfield               14.16   2 
 16 Teitelman, Meg               Concord-Carl             14.16   3 
 17 Sargent, Andrea              Hamilton-Wen             14.31   4 
 18 Sham, Cassie                 Needham                  14.46   3 
 19 Saad, Nicole                 Ursuline Aca             14.58   1 
 20 Kerrigan, Nicole             Holliston                14.60   4 
 21 Beaulieu, Ashley             Holyoke Cath             14.76   2 
 22 Thames, Krayonna             Wayland                  14.84   4 
 23 Sherry, Ariel                Needham                  15.29   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Rice, Emma                   Boston Latin             12.96  
  2 Thomas, Rachel               Watertown                13.22  
  3 Galewski, Nicole             Whitman-Hans             13.51  
  4 Piersiak, Kate               Medfield                 13.59  
  5 Basile, Lauren               Watertown                13.68  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Macura, Grace                Stoneham                 26.93q  5 
  2 Kee, Julia                   Weston                   27.03q  6 
  3 McCarthy, Erin               Walpole                  27.07q  3 
  4 Piccalo, Amy                 Ursuline Aca             27.18q  4 
  5 Warden, Sarah                Dover-Sherbo             27.37q  1 
  6 Thames, Krayonna             Wayland                  27.64q  5 
  7 Cox, Hailey                  Holyoke Cath             27.73   4 
  8 Feit, Molly                  Acton-Boxbor             27.80   2 
  9 Gilligan, Dacey              Marshfield               27.94   6 
 10 Georges, Caeleigh            Lincoln-Sudb             28.05   5 
 11 Mulkerin, Katie              Billerica                28.06   2 
 12 Fries, Randi                 Acton-Boxbor             28.11   1 
 13 Fineman, Elizabeth           Newton South             28.51   5 
 14 Reynolds, Julia              Concord-Carl             28.61   3 
 15 Fitzgerald, Colleen          Wachusett                28.64   4 
 16 Hannigan-Page, Emily         Northampton              28.66   5 
 17 DiPilla, Kali                Wachusett                28.66   6 
 18 Phelan, Taylor               Ursuline Aca             28.74   3 
 19 Manfra, Christie             Stoneham                 28.77   3 
 20 Hong, Clara                  Acton-Boxbor             28.83   4 
 21 Keedy, Casey                 Northampton              28.87   1 
 22 O'Hara, Katie                Holyoke Cath             28.96   2 
 23 Dowd, Ashlyn                 Wachusett                29.03   5 
 24 Newell, Melissa              Medfield                 29.11   4 
 25 Malone, Caroline             Walpole                  29.47   3 
 26 Almeda, Elizabeth            Walpole                  29.72   2 
 27 Norman, Kathryn              Billerica                29.79   6 
 28 Dempsey, Karen               Whitman-Hans             29.97   4 
 29 Fitzgerald, Kaleigh          Haverhill                30.15   2 
 30 Sisk, Laura                  Needham                  30.43   1 
 31 Amann, Julianne              Marian                   30.46   1 
 32 Mazzone, Chanel              Ursuline Aca             30.68   6 
 33 Dunn, Kelly                  Needham                  32.21   6 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Macura, Grace                Stoneham                 26.65  
  2 Piccalo, Amy                 Ursuline Aca             27.01  
  3 McCarthy, Erin               Walpole                  27.22  
  4 Warden, Sarah                Dover-Sherbo             27.24  
  5 Kee, Julia                   Weston                   27.40  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dowd, Meaghan                Wachusett                59.96   4 
  2 Femmel, Laurie               Natick                 1:00.12   5 
  3 Landry, Meg                  Marshfield             1:00.13   4 
  4 Moen, Wilhelmina             Boston Latin           1:00.48   5 
  5 Flores, Talia                Watertown              1:00.63   5 
  6 Ng, Michaela                 Pembroke               1:01.28   5 
  7 Pildner, Alison              Needham                1:01.50   4 
  8 Scanlan, Mary                Pembroke               1:01.63   5 
  9 Kohler, Tori                 Lincoln-Sudb           1:02.17   5 
 10 Mahoney, Mary-Kate           Needham                1:03.07   3 
 11 Nindl, Ashley                Wachusett              1:03.27   3 
 12 Roach, Alyssa                New Bedford            1:03.77   4 
 13 Anzalone, Lauren             Needham                1:03.84   4 
 14 Iddrisu, Rahbi               Durfee                 1:05.18   2 
 15 Wells, Haley                 Whitman-Hans           1:05.80   2 
 16 Campbell, Caroline           Concord-Carl           1:06.04   3 
 17 Bukow, Haley                 Whitman-Hans           1:06.39   3 
 18 Cote, Brianna                Holyoke Cath           1:06.88   2 
 19 Puleo, Lauren                Wayland                1:07.13   4 
 20 Huth, Charlotte              Newton South           1:07.24   2 
 21 Nichols, Jessica             Lincoln-Sudb           1:07.30   2 
 22 Barbas, Caitlin              Billerica              1:07.62   3 
 23 DiMartino, Amanda            Walpole                1:08.13   1 
 24 Wells, Hannah                Whitman-Hans           1:09.12   3 
 25 DeSantis, Steph              Walpole                1:09.43   1 
 26 Moules, Cally                Billerica              1:10.26   2 
 27 Biegner, Emily               Holyoke Cath           1:10.75   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Neves, Courtney              New Bedford            2:18.67  
  2 Pryor, Devyn                 Dartmouth              2:19.33  
  3 Baker, Abby                  Whitman-Hans           2:19.76  
  4 Hubbard, Jocelyn             Marshfield             2:22.19  
  5 Collins, Amy                 Wachusett              2:24.13  
  6 Chaparala, Alekhya           Newton South           2:24.57  
  7 Twomey, Bridget              Haverhill              2:25.45  
  8 Pisarik, Kristi              Chelmsford             2:25.75  
  9 Mahoney, Megan               Billerica              2:25.75  
 10 Sullivan, Tara               Ursuline Aca           2:26.18  
 11 Schwab, Maria                Marian                 2:26.25  
 12 Brew, Elizabeth              Acton-Boxbor           2:26.92  
 13 Wagenaar, Carlijn            Wellesley              2:27.07  
 14 Cardinal, Jenn               Holyoke Cath           2:27.46  
 15 Mello, Kathy                 Boston Latin           2:28.54  
 16 Duffy, Sarah                 Hamilton-Wen           2:28.65  
 17 Budris, Kelseagh             Concord-Carl           2:29.40  
 18 Reynolds, Liz                Wachusett              2:29.70  
 19 Pacione, Claire              Hamilton-Wen           2:29.92  
 20 Carey, Michelle              Concord-Carl           2:31.01  
 21 Tian, Ariel                  Acton-Boxbor           2:31.28  
 22 Baird, Cassidy               Medfield               2:31.86  
 23 Fonseca, Tiffany             Boston Latin           2:31.90  
 24 Dolan, Anna                  Ursuline Aca           2:32.43  
 25 Moreau, Elizabeth            Marshfield             2:32.56  
 26 Reardon, Kylie               Billerica              2:33.55  
 27 Larson, Emma                 Northampton            2:33.69  
 28 Kozubal, Kaylee              Holliston              2:34.92  
 29 Simmons, Stephanie           Medway                 2:35.71  
 30 James, Sarah                 Pembroke               2:36.36  
 31 Moynihan, Caroline           Wellesley              2:37.03  
 32 Potter, Leah                 Lincoln-Sudb           2:37.13  
 33 Lewis, Audrey                Dover-Sherbo           2:37.32  
 34 Howe, Ruth                   Northampton            2:37.33  
 35 Prego, Mikaela               Ursuline Aca           2:38.70  
 36 Jenkins-Sullivan, Emma       Northampton            2:39.41  
 37 McNamara, Emily              Stoneham               2:41.17  
 38 McCormack, Caroline          Pembroke               2:46.03  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crowe, Marika                Lincoln-Sudb           5:07.78  
  2 Jessee, Katie                Concord-Carl           5:08.70  
  3 Lodge, Kellie                Hopkinton              5:11.22  
  4 Carlson, Katie               Wachusett              5:12.11  
  5 Milne, Lee                   Dover-Sherbo           5:13.02  
  6 Solimine, Julie              Haverhill              5:13.73  
  7 Pohl, Abigail                Weston                 5:16.62  
  8 Fouda, Priyanka              Wellesley              5:18.05  
  9 Zambarano, Sierra            Acton-Boxbor           5:19.98  
 10 Davis, Christine             Acton-Boxbor           5:24.04  
 11 Brackett, Olivia             Weston                 5:24.64  
 12 Gagnon, Erica                Archbishop W           5:24.81  
 13 Ratcliffe, Megan             Concord-Carl           5:27.20  
 14 Massoud, Nicole              Durfee                 5:29.10  
 15 Rhatigan, Anna               Newton South           5:29.97  
 16 Skodis, Rebecca              Wachusett              5:30.52  
 17 Briskin, Lizzy               Dover-Sherbo           5:31.07  
 18 Rosati, Jill                 Holliston              5:32.58  
 19 Aguilar, Lucrecia            Newton South           5:32.64  
 20 Ford, Viviane                Northampton            5:32.92  
 21 Meserve, Jillian             Haverhill              5:33.13  
 22 Griffin, Norah               Ursuline Aca           5:34.42  
 23 Miller, Aliza                Brookline              5:35.12  
 24 Carrigan, Sarah              Wellesley              5:35.33  
 25 Kelleher, Samantha           Haverhill              5:36.02  
 26 Gellineau, Leah              Brookline              5:36.64  
 27 Lawlor, Caitlin              Concord-Carl           5:37.53  
 28 Sickinger, Rachel            Tyngsborough           5:38.16  
 29 Knaul, Emily                 Lincoln-Sudb           5:38.78  
 30 Shea, Courtney               Walpole                5:39.34  
 31 Lambergs, Elza               Boston Latin           5:39.52  
 32 Lawton, Brigette             Walpole                5:45.92  
 33 Corcoran, Lily               Needham                5:47.31  
 34 Frederick, Brittany          Billerica              5:48.19  
 35 Anderson, Emily              Medway                 5:48.35  
 36 Caggiano, Emily              Newton South           5:51.29  
 37 DeBeradinis, Alexandria      Chelmsford             5:54.09  
 38 Cole, Megan                  Mansfield              5:54.13  
 39 Gursha, Lauren               Medfield               5:54.56  
 40 Leary, Jessica               Pembroke               5:56.68  
 41 Jelloe, Liz                  Walpole                5:58.05  
 42 Labonte, Jackie              Chelmsford             6:00.22  
 43 Nolan, Shana                 Pembroke               6:00.46  
 44 Warner, Cali                 Dartmouth              6:01.80  
 45 Perrault, Abigail            Hopkinton              6:03.73  
 46 McFadden, Molly              Ursuline Aca           6:05.65  
 47 Simon, Joyce                 Pembroke               6:18.39  
 48 Huber, Jennifer              Wayland                6:22.14  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lanois, Alison               Hamilton-Wen          10:52.62  
  2 Keklak, Andrea               Lincoln-Sudb          11:09.23  
  3 Sands, Colleen               Wachusett             11:10.97  
  4 Morse, Rebecca               Pentucket             11:16.94  
  5 Baker, Rachael               Whitman-Hans          11:23.66  
  6 Walmsley, Charlotte          Weston                11:26.66  
  7 Columbare, Lauren            Mansfield             11:28.36  
  8 Kimball-Katz, Caroline       Concord-Carl          11:39.13  
  9 Smith, Nora                  Westwood              11:41.61  
 10 Lellman, Charlotte           Northampton           11:42.54  
 11 Alpert, Hannah               Needham               11:44.57  
 12 Kaliski, Jessie              Wellesley             11:45.05  
 13 Cannon, Olivia               Dover-Sherbo          11:59.64  
 14 Meisel, Aline                Billerica             11:59.78  
 15 Dempsey, Katie               Mansfield             12:02.63  
 16 Rezendes, Staci              Holyoke Cath          12:04.96  
 17 Hauver, Sydney               Wachusett             12:11.85  
 18 Thompson, Cairo              Billerica             12:13.16  
 19 Pisarik, Jennifer            Chelmsford            12:14.56  
 20 Querfurth, Katya             Wellesley             12:20.67  
 21 Turner, Ally                 Chelmsford            12:25.54  
 22 Terrett, Rebecca             Dover-Sherbo          12:28.06  
 23 Letendre, Nora               Northampton           12:29.45  
 24 Waisel, Betsy                Wellesley             12:29.72  
 25 Campion, Alison              Westwood              12:29.76  
 26 Weiss, Sarina                Newton South          12:31.83  
 27 Rudie, Liz                   Newton North          12:34.73  
 28 Cooney, Kathryn              Chelmsford            12:40.64  
 29 Reynolds, Meredith           Medway                12:42.43  
 30 Mark, Allison                Dartmouth             12:48.82  
 31 Lydon, Jocelyn               Walpole               12:55.27  
 32 O'Driscoll, Katie            Marshfield            13:01.04  
 33 Poirier, Abby                Holyoke Cath          13:03.05  
 34 Purdom, Sophie               Acton-Boxbor          13:08.37  
 35 Coletti, Kathryn             Lincoln-Sudb          13:12.02  
 36 Tzelias, Emily               Tyngsborough          13:15.94  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McDonagh, Kristen            Mansfield                15.59q  1 
  2 Ready, Lauren                Lincoln-Sudb             15.79q  3 
  3 Gilbert, Nicole              Hanover                  16.48q  4 
  4 Ciolek, Alisha               Holyoke Cath             16.63q  3 
  5 Parra, Hannah                Concord-Carl             16.63q  2 
  6 Parady, Tyler                Hamilton-Wen             16.87q  1 
  7 McGahan, Michelle            Acton-Boxbor             17.06   1 
  8 Perry, Brianna               New Bedford              17.37   2 
  9 Jarostchuk, Xenia            Acton-Boxbor             17.78   2 
 10 Maloney, Kaelynn             Hopkinton                17.86   3 
 11 Mientkiewez, Kaley           Whitman-Hans             17.87   4 
 12 Lally, Maggie                Wachusett                17.95   4 
 13 Sullivan, Emily              Ursuline Aca             17.97   1 
 14 Grech, Chrissy               Medfield                 18.03   2 
 15 Muolo, Sarah                 Stoneham                 18.37   1 
 16 Reis, Lauren                 Arlington Ca             18.65   3 
 17 Lymar, Anatasia              Newton South             18.97   2 
 18 Bezreh, Alyssa               Needham                  19.63   2 
 19 Coddaire, Casey              Chelmsford               19.74   3 
 20 Lund, Megan                  Needham                  19.93   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 McDonagh, Kristen            Mansfield                15.68  
  2 Ready, Lauren                Lincoln-Sudb             15.85  
  3 Ciolek, Alisha               Holyoke Cath             16.58  
  4 Parra, Hannah                Concord-Carl             16.67  
  5 Gilbert, Nicole              Hanover                  16.81  
  6 Parady, Tyler                Hamilton-Wen             16.91  
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stabile, Rebecca             Haverhill              1:06.01   3 
  2 Hopkins, Phoebe              Northampton            1:08.06   3 
  3 Offley, Kenzie               New Bedford            1:08.54   3 
  4 Rudder, Emily                Lincoln-Sudb           1:10.53   3 
  5 Cook, Jasmine                Wachusett              1:12.06   4 
  6 Rabideau, Ali                Marian                 1:12.20   3 
  7 Coughlin, Caroline           Chelmsford             1:12.69   2 
  8 Dreher, Mikayla              Dartmouth              1:12.72   2 
  9 Grover, Alison               Acton-Boxbor           1:13.58   4 
 10 Mlawer, Sophia               Lincoln-Sudb           1:13.67   2 
 11 Buono, Carli                 Stoneham               1:14.74   2 
 12 Griffin, Cailey              Walpole                1:15.06   2 
 13 Knapp, Haley                 Weston                 1:15.15   2 
 14 Collins, Melanie             Whitman-Hans           1:15.52   4 
 15 Caruso, Isabella             Concord-Carl           1:15.65   1 
 16 Evancha, Nicole              Haverhill              1:15.71   3 
 17 Bezreh, Alyssa               Needham                1:16.66   1 
 18 Sullivan, Emily              Ursuline Aca           1:16.80   4 
 19 Gately, Victoria             Whitman-Hans           1:17.32   4 
 20 Spence, Darcy                Brookline              1:20.78   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Watertown  'A'                                        51.58   2 
     1) Kelly, Meaghan                  2) Thomas, Rachel                 
     3) Basile, Lauren                  4) Flores, Talia                  
  2 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                                 53.21   2 
     1) Parra, Hannah                   2) Reynolds, Julia                
     3) Tierney, Lauren                 4) Teitelman, Meg                 
  3 Marshfield  'A'                                       53.38   1 
     1) Ternullo, Courtney              2) Black, Amanda                  
     3) Gilligan, Dacey                 4) Landry, Meg                    
  4 Wachusett  'A'                                        54.03   1 
     1) Fitzgerald, Colleen             2) DiPilla, Kali                  
     3) Lindberg, Emily                 4) Dowd, Ashlyn                   
  5 Weston  'A'                                           54.10   2 
     1) Barron, Emelia                  2) Cebulla, Catherine             
     3) Knapp, Haley                    4) Kee, Julia                     
  6 Holyoke Catholic  'A'                                 54.42   2 
     1) O'Hara, Katie                   2) Cox, Hailey                    
     3) Beaulieu, Ashley                4) Ciolek, Alisha                 
  7 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                  54.54   2 
     1) Parady, Tyler                   2) Doroff, Robin                  
     3) Sargent, Andrea                 4) Kawski, Claire                 
  8 Chelmsford  'A'                                       57.25   1 
     1) Adams, Ali                      2) Murphy, Katherine              
     3) Cardonne, Amanda                4) Coughlin, Caroline             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 New Bedford  'A'                                    4:14.53  
     1) Neves, Courtney                 2) Freire, Braley                 
     3) Roach, Alyssa                   4) Offley, Kenzie                 
  2 Wachusett  'A'                                      4:20.61  
     1) Cook, Jasmine                   2) Reynolds, Liz                  
     3) Nindl, Ashley                   4) Dowd, Meaghan                  
  3 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                4:27.30  
     1) Worsfold, Camilla               2) Millimet, Hannah               
     3) Horgan, Emily                   4) Senning, Emily                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                9:47.83  
     1) Phelan, Kerry                   2) Horgan, Emily                  
     3) Blatchford, Margaret            4) Senning, Emily                 
  2 Wachusett  'A'                                     10:17.26  
     1) Carlson, Katie                  2) Skodis, Rebecca                
     3) Collins, Amy                    4) Williamson, Laura              
  3 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                              10:19.64  
     1) Zambarano, Sierra               2) Davis, Christine               
     3) Tian, Ariel                     4) Brew, Elizabeth                
  4 Walpole  'A'                                       10:27.05  
     1) Shea, Courtney                  2) Lawton, Brigette               
     3) Jelloe, Liz                     4) Lydon, Jocelyn                 
  5 Ursuline Academy  'A'                              10:27.41  
     1) Sullivan, Tara                  2) Dolan, Anna                    
     3) Prego, Mikaela                  4) Griffin, Norah                 
  6 Chelmsford  'A'                                    10:30.31  
     1) Pisarik, Jennifer               2) Pisarik, Kristi                
     3) Urbaniak, Rhea                  4) Sou, Sarynna                   
  7 Weston  'A'                                        10:43.04  
     1) Rigobon, Alexandra              2) Makino, Lina                   
     3) Wessenyeleh, Edom               4) Beaudry, Laura                 
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McDonagh, Kristen            Mansfield              5-04.00  
  2 Potter, Leah                 Lincoln-Sudb           5-02.00  
  3 Thomas, Rachel               Watertown              5-00.00  
  4 Copley, Colleen              Mansfield              4-10.00  
  5 Perry, Brianna               New Bedford           J4-10.00  
  6 Bramante, Vanessa            Stoneham               4-08.00  
  7 Snow, Zoe                    Weston                J4-08.00  
  7 Costello, Kendra             Holliston             J4-08.00  
  7 Richner, Samantha            Whitman-Hans          J4-08.00  
  7 Keedy, Casey                 Northampton           J4-08.00  
  7 Forrow, Avery                Newton South          J4-08.00  
 12 Gonsalves-Lamontagne, Be     Arlington Ca           4-05.00  
 12 Caruso, Isabella             Concord-Carl           4-05.00  
 12 Everett, Rachel              Holliston              4-05.00  
 12 Griffin, Norah               Ursuline Aca           4-05.00  
 12 Vanwagenen, Katrien          Westwood               4-05.00  
 12 Bichara, Fini                Weston                 4-05.00  
 12 Birosak, Samantha            Acton-Boxbor           4-05.00  
 12 Lesofsky, Erika              Tyngsborough           4-05.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gilbert, Nicole              Hanover               17-03.00  
  2 Ternullo, Courtney           Marshfield            15-10.00  
  3 Agle, Cami                   Acton-Boxbor          15-06.00  
  4 Carney, Amanda               Walpole               15-05.00  
  4 Teitelman, Meg               Concord-Carl          15-05.00  
  6 McCarthy, Erin               Walpole               15-02.00  
  7 Mahoney, Mary-Kate           Needham               15-01.00  
  8 Geraghty, Jennifer           Stoneham              14-11.00  
  8 Phelan, Taylor               Ursuline Aca          14-11.00  
 10 Mulkerin, Katie              Billerica             14-10.00  
 10 Lin, Allison                 Concord-Carl          14-10.00  
 12 O'Hara, Katie                Holyoke Cath          14-09.00  
 13 Spivack, Danielle            Whitman-Hans          14-08.00  
 14 Galewski, Nicole             Whitman-Hans          14-06.00  
 15 Rice, Jenna                  Acton-Boxbor          14-05.00  
 16 Dreher, Mikayla              Dartmouth             14-00.50  
 17 Yasinski, Elena              Northampton           13-11.00  
 18 Spence, Darcy                Brookline             13-09.00  
 -- Fries, Randi                 Acton-Boxbor              FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ready, Lauren                Lincoln-Sudb          36-04.50  
  2 Gilbert, Nicole              Hanover               36-02.00  
  3 Cox, Hailey                  Holyoke Cath          34-08.00  
  4 Macura, Grace                Stoneham              34-00.50  
  5 Worsfold, Camilla            Hamilton-Wen          33-08.75  
  6 Landry, Meg                  Marshfield            33-07.25  
  7 Carney, Amanda               Walpole               33-06.50  
  8 Perry, Brianna               New Bedford           32-08.25  
  9 Marcinkiewicz, Sarah         Natick                32-06.00  
 10 Krueger, Hannah              Hopkinton             32-05.00  
 11 Hopkins, Phoebe              Northampton           32-04.50  
 12 Agle, Cami                   Acton-Boxbor          32-04.00  
 13 Reis, Lauren                 Arlington Ca          32-03.50  
 14 Civan, Yasemin               Whitman-Hans          32-02.25  
 15 Gilligan, Dacey              Marshfield            31-05.00  
 16 Hong, Clara                  Acton-Boxbor          31-02.75  
 17 Teplow, Lily                 Weston                30-11.75  
 18 Cardinal, Jenn               Holyoke Cath          30-11.50  
 19 Corapi, Olivia               Stoneham              30-10.25  
 20 Cebulla, Catherine           Weston                30-09.00  
 21 Broholm, Tessa               Wellesley             30-06.50  
 22 Campbell, Caroline           Concord-Carl          30-05.00  
 23 Andrade, Breanna             Concord-Carl          30-04.00  
 24 Williams, Emily              Waltham               30-03.50  
 25 Bichara, Fini                Weston                30-03.00  
 26 Ciolek, Alisha               Holyoke Cath          30-02.25  
 27 Yasinski, Elena              Northampton           30-01.00  
 28 Lally, Maggie                Wachusett             30-00.00  
 28 O'Driscoll, Mary             Medfield              30-00.00  
 30 Bickford, Bailey             Weston                29-10.75  
 31 Coughlin, Caroline           Chelmsford            29-00.00  
 32 Clancy, Caroline             Holliston             28-11.00  
 33 O'Brien, Siobhan             Amherst-Pelh          28-10.50  
 34 Sullivan, Emily              Ursuline Aca          28-10.00  
 35 O'Brien, Rachel              Amherst-Pelh          28-09.50  
 36 Sutphen, Victoria            Wachusett             28-00.00  
 37 Walsh, Emily                 Wellesley             26-10.50  
 -- Sisk, Laura                  Needham                   FOUL  
 -- Pildner, Alison              Needham                   FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Courtney           New Bedford           42-00.00  
  2 White, Stephanie             Billerica             34-10.00  
  3 Lynch, J'Keya                Durfee                34-06.00  
  4 Carson, Hanna                Natick                33-02.00  
  5 Palmatier, Vickie            Holliston             33-00.00  
  6 Shenton, Rebekah             Concord-Carl          32-09.00  
  7 Papazian, Kayla              Archbishop W          31-09.00  
  8 Lanchantin, Holly            Natick                31-05.00  
  9 Lawler, Jill                 Ursuline Aca          31-04.00  
 10 Jabour, Sarah                Brookline             30-09.00  
 11 Bergeron, Hayley             Holyoke Cath          30-07.00  
 12 Nyholm, Karolyn              Concord-Carl          30-04.00  
 13 Knight, Jessica              Chelmsford            29-04.00  
 14 Laura, Sargent               Billerica             28-08.00  
 15 Newcomb, Victoria            Whitman-Hans          28-07.00  
 16 Claflin, Caroline            Pembroke              28-06.00  
 17 Dupont, Andrea               Durfee                28-05.00  
 18 Rub, Julie                   Lincoln-Sudb          28-04.00  
 19 Alfisher, Karina             Newton South          26-02.00  
 20 Whittaker, Jackie            Acton-Boxbor          25-05.00  
 21 Almeda, Elizabeth            Walpole               24-11.00  
 22 Singer, Amanda               Natick                24-05.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lanchantin, Holly            Natick                  114-07  
  2 Goldberg, Ellen              Newton North            108-00  
  3 Lynch, J'Keya                Durfee                  106-03  
  4 Mullen, Terry                Needham                 102-01  
  5 White, Stephanie             Billerica                99-01  
  6 Shenton, Rebekah             Concord-Carl             98-00  
  7 Cabrera, Silvia              Durfee                   96-05  
  8 Newcomb, Victoria            Whitman-Hans             89-04  
  9 Palmatier, Vickie            Holliston                88-11  
 10 Carson, Hanna                Natick                   84-08  
 11 Singer, Amanda               Natick                   83-07  
 12 Nyholm, Karolyn              Concord-Carl             80-07  
 13 Knight, Jessica              Chelmsford               80-02  
 14 An, Juyoon                   Newton South             78-02  
 15 Moore, Brittany              Billerica                77-06  
 16 Geraghty, Jennifer           Stoneham                 77-00  
 17 Rub, Julie                   Lincoln-Sudb             74-06  
 17 Claflin, Caroline            Pembroke                 74-06  
 19 Bramante, Vanessa            Stoneham                 74-01  
 20 Newcomb, Christine           Whitman-Hans             73-11  
 21 Dubin, Casey                 Wachusett                73-04  
 22 Correia, Stacy               Dartmouth                71-04  
 23 Ashur, Catherine             Ursuline Aca             70-07  
 24 DiFazio, Jessica             Hopkinton                69-01  
 25 Getchell, Katelynn           Wachusett                68-09  
 26 Berard, Steph                Holliston                66-07  
 27 Howe, Theresa                Acton-Boxbor             64-06  
 28 McQuestion, Catherine        Waltham                  64-01  
 29 Whittaker, Jackie            Acton-Boxbor             63-06  
 30 Menchin, Shannon             Needham                  62-11  
 31 Twarog, Sophia               Northampton              62-00  
 32 Neufeld, Anna                Weston                   61-11  
 33 MacDonald, Lisa              Northampton              61-05  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jew, Amanda                  Brookline               113-10  
  2 Lawler, Jill                 Ursuline Aca            112-03  
  3 Mientkiewez, Kaley           Whitman-Hans             97-11  
  4 Black, Amanda                Marshfield               92-00  
  5 Bruns, Elizabeth             Natick                   90-07  
  6 Dubin, Casey                 Wachusett                89-11  
  7 Papirio, Kristan             Walpole                  89-07  
  8 Lin, Allison                 Concord-Carl             87-07  
  9 DeSantis, Steph              Walpole                  86-08  
 10 Brain, Meaghan               Whitman-Hans             86-07  
 11 Cabrera, Silvia              Durfee                   84-01  
 12 Dupont, Andrea               Durfee                   80-07  
 13 Oka, Amanda                  Acton-Boxbor             80-06  
 14 Getchell, Katelynn           Wachusett                80-01  
 15 Egan, Devan                  Marian                   77-02  
 16 Fasoli, Erica                Medway                   76-01  
 17 Menchin, Shannon             Needham                  72-00  
 18 Doyle, Natalie               Walpole                  70-02  
 19 Alfisher, Karina             Newton South             68-04  
 20 McElrath, Gabriel            Dover-Sherbo             66-02  
 21 Hannigan-Page, Emily         Northampton              64-06  
 22 Millman, Chloe               Newton South             62-05  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Powers, Matt                 Natick                   11.30q  1 
  2 Gondre, Phito                New Bedford              11.33q  5 
  3 Lee, Alex                    Walpole                  11.43q  6 
  4 Callander, Justin            New Bedford              11.54q  4 
  5 Gustave, Fritz               Durfee                   11.58q  3 
  6 Williams, Ricky              New Bedford              11.60q  6 
  7 Brisbane, Manwon             Wayland                  11.62   3 
  8 Kaba, Lyndon                 Somerville               11.65   2 
  9 Hazzard, Brian               Needham                  11.67   5 
 10 Rolim, Pedro                 Somerville               11.72   6 
 11 Bain, Will                   Dover-Sherbo             11.80   4 
 12 Petruzziello, Joey           Walpole                  11.84   2 
 13 Kachadurian, Kyle            Weston                   11.90   3 
 14 Maniscalco, Joe              Chelmsford               11.91   1 
 15 Mason, Ngaiiva               Lowell                   11.91   2 
 16 Rudder, Avery                Lincoln-Sudb             11.92   1 
 17 Simpson, Andre               Boston Latin             11.93   2 
 18 Martin, Tim                  Marshfield               11.94   3 
 19 Scott, Andre                 Newton South             11.94   1 
 20 Sullivan, Max                HS of Commer             12.05   2 
 21 Francis, Kyle                Dartmouth                12.06   5 
 22 Adegbe, Jesse                Concord-Carl             12.08   5 
 23 Peraner, Reed                Westford Aca             12.16   5 
 24 Fujita, Nate                 Wayland                  12.18   4 
 25 Russo, Joe                   Marshfield               12.27   3 
 26 Moss, Will                   Concord-Carl             12.28   4 
 27 Crockett, Marquis            Lowell                   12.34   4 
 28 Athy, Max                    Holliston                12.36   1 
 29 Brown, Corey                 Lowell                   12.40   6 
 30 Pownall, Amos                Weston                   12.49   5 
 31 Joubert, Sami                Westford Aca             12.50   6 
 32 Alper, Trevor                Holliston                12.53   6 
 33 Guerrier, Christian          Billerica                12.77   4 
 34 McCarron, James              Malden Catho             13.55   2 
 35 Wong, Kevin                  Malden Catho             13.65   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Powers, Matt                 Natick                   11.14  
  2 Gondre, Phito                New Bedford              11.22  
  3 Lee, Alex                    Walpole                  11.22  
  4 Gustave, Fritz               Durfee                   11.52  
  5 Williams, Ricky              New Bedford              11.61  
  6 Callander, Justin            New Bedford              11.76  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cayon, Troy                  Andover                  23.03q  3 
  2 Wholihan, Bryan              Concord-Carl             23.25q  4 
  3 Louine, Kevin                Archbishop W             23.32q  5 
  4 Coy, Jibrail                 Concord-Carl             23.34q  1 
  5 Jaquint, Andrew              Chelmsford               23.64q  2 
  6 Church, Tyler                Northampton              23.69q  4 
  7 Barone, Dan                  Holliston                23.76   3 
  8 Horn, Kris                   Pembroke                 23.79   6 
  9 papapietro, scott            Lincoln-Sudb             23.85   5 
 10 Olson, Neal                  Acton-Boxbor             23.91   6 
 11 McDonough, Cam               Walpole                  24.03   4 
 12 Spencer, Cecil               Lowell                   24.25   2 
 13 Abacherli, Dominic           Acton-Boxbor             24.28   1 
 14 Redpath, Ian                 Needham                  24.28   5 
 15 Livingston, Denzel           Billerica                24.41   3 
 16 Williams, Mike               Marshfield               24.46   4 
 17 Sheridan, Andrew             Marshfield               24.47   1 
 18 Moss, Will                   Concord-Carl             24.83   6 
 19 McCarthy, Cole               Marshfield               24.86   2 
 20 Gabbidon, Victor             Malden Catho             24.87   1 
 21 Wilson, LeeAndrew            HS of Commer             24.90   5 
 22 Flanagan, Jeff               Archbishop W             24.91   3 
 23 Cajolet, Eric                Westford Aca             24.91   2 
 24 Sayce, Steve                 Pembroke                 25.09   4 
 25 Pacheco, Tyler               Durfee                   25.34   6 
 26 Lee, Yougi                   Newton South             25.49   5 
 27 Nee, Alec                    Pembroke                 25.57   4 
 28 Meltzer, Jeff                Lincoln-Sudb             25.84   5 
 29 Wong, Christopher            Newton South             25.85   3 
 30 Fino, Andrew                 Wilmington               25.94   1 
 31 McKenney, Sean               Westford Aca             26.02   6 
 32 Compres, Priamo              Malden Catho             26.11   2 
 33 Marino, Nick                 Newton South             26.62   1 
 34 Boisvert, Austin             Tyngsborough             27.14   6 
 35 Flynn, Jackson               Malden Catho             27.28   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Coy, Jibrail                 Concord-Carl             23.00  
  2 Wholihan, Bryan              Concord-Carl             23.01  
  3 Cayon, Troy                  Andover                  23.30  
  4 Louine, Kevin                Archbishop W             23.43  
  5 Jaquint, Andrew              Chelmsford               23.72  
  6 Church, Tyler                Northampton              23.82  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 King, Nick                   Mansfield                50.89   6 
  2 Owen, Curt                   Acton-Boxbor             51.07   5 
  3 Downs, Nate                  Wilmington               51.45   6 
  4 Lyons, Conor                 Hamilton-Wen             51.72   6 
  5 Koenig, Anderson             Lincoln-Sudb             52.15   6 
  6 Chen, Edward                 Somerville               52.37   6 
  7 Arneaud, Deion               Newton South             53.12   5 
  8 Suttle, Nicholas             Wellesley                53.16   5 
  9 Talanian, Ryan               Marshfield               53.25   6 
 10 Sanford, Devin               Holliston                53.63   4 
 11 Goldklang, Jake              Boston Latin             53.98   4 
 12 Zuber, Zach                  Haverhill                53.99   1 
 13 Deung, Sam                   Durfee                   54.14   5 
 14 Bolivar, R.J.                Wayland                  54.15   5 
 15 Sheldon, Avi                 Northampton              54.36   3 
 16 Logan, John                  Hanover                  54.46   5 
 17 Carpenter, Hunter            Marshfield               54.61   2 
 18 Benevento, Chris             Hamilton-Wen             54.82   4 
 19 Nord, Eric                   Acton-Boxbor             54.91   4 
 20 Livermore, Donald            Wilmington               55.40   2 
 21 Parra, Ben                   Concord-Carl             55.54   3 
 22 Hartnett, Chandler           Wellesley                55.76   3 
 22 Hicks, Brian                 Lowell                   55.76   4 
 24 Howe, Toby                   Dover-Sherbo             55.98   2 
 25 Celona, Robert               Malden Catho             56.12   2 
 26 Mepham, Dan                  Lincoln-Sudb             56.29   3 
 27 Kasirye, Alex                Lowell                   57.10   3 
 28 Mayfield, Stephen            Dover-Sherbo             57.62   1 
 29 May, C.J.                    Billerica                57.70   1 
 30 Mahan, Michael               Haverhill                58.06   1 
 31 Richards, Tyler              Lowell                   58.12   4 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hubbard, Joel                Marshfield             1:55.36  
  2 Russell, Clayton             Lincoln-Sudb           1:56.09  
  3 Vercollone, Joe              Pembroke               1:56.86  
  4 Sullivan, Alexander          Northampton            1:56.89  
  5 McNaughton, Michael          Haverhill              1:57.84  
  6 George, Marc                 Marian                 1:57.93  
  7 Sullivan, James              Acton-Boxbor           1:58.05  
  8 Hultin, Steve                Lincoln-Sudb           1:59.21  
  9 Hills, Jon                   Hamilton-Wen           2:00.24  
 10 Neill, Connor                Concord-Carl           2:00.85  
 11 Goehring, Joshua             Haverhill              2:00.87  
 12 Pendergast, Geoffrey         Weston                 2:01.01  
 13 Pioli, Ted                   Concord-Carl           2:01.98  
 14 Lemire, Brendan              Acton-Boxbor           2:02.19  
 15 Reilly, Tyler                Needham                2:02.62  
 16 Forgo, Carl                  Acton-Boxbor           2:02.65  
 17 Haleudeth, Kham              Mansfield              2:03.54  
 18 Hadley, Colby                Haverhill              2:03.59  
 19 Giffels, Kevin               Mansfield              2:04.30  
 20 Connors, Dave                Walpole                2:04.30  
 21 Malchik, Caleb               Concord-Carl           2:04.36  
 22 Lueders, Ben                 Needham                2:04.70  
 23 Knickle, Brendan             Billerica              2:04.79  
 24 Okerman, Jeff                Needham                2:05.04  
 25 Heaney, Connor               Medfield               2:05.23  
 26 Earle, Jake                  Lincoln-Sudb           2:06.00  
 27 Swider, David                Wilmington             2:06.60  
 28 Zampi, Matt                  Walpole                2:06.83  
 29 Somes, Nate                  Mansfield              2:06.99  
 30 Hyszczak, Dan                Saint John's           2:07.06  
 31 Mears, Joseph                Wellesley              2:07.48  
 32 McLaughlin, Brendan          Marshfield             2:07.67  
 33 Griffin, Jake                Billerica              2:08.30  
 34 O'Neill, Dan                 Wellesley              2:08.95  
 35 Stevens, Geoff               Dover-Sherbo           2:08.98  
 36 Hickey, Joe                  Newton South           2:09.78  
 37 MacLean, Ian                 Hamilton-Wen           2:10.16  
 38 Jamieson, Danny              Natick                 2:10.36  
 39 Remy-Miller, Keegan          Dartmouth              2:10.84  
 40 Bu, Kevin                    Wellesley              2:14.29  
 41 Imperillo, Nick              Chelmsford             2:14.96  
 42 Walker, Michael              Tyngsborough           2:21.42  
 43 Pennant, Nicholson           HS of Commer           2:32.89  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lampron, Josh                Mansfield              4:15.23  
  2 Allen, Chris                 King Philip            4:18.40  
  3 Gallagher, Wesley            Pembroke               4:20.53  
  4 Sklar, Romey                 Brookline              4:20.81  
  5 Lester, Ben                  Medfield               4:24.76  
  6 Massey, Robert               Chelmsford             4:25.37  
  7 Gromer, Alex                 Concord-Carl           4:28.31  
  8 Hiromura, Ben                Masconomet             4:28.60  
  9 Baker, Brett                 Wayland                4:28.74  
 10 Welch, Cook                  Concord-Carl           4:29.09  
 11 Cox, Tim                     Acton-Boxbor           4:30.68  
 12 Eisenstein, James            Wellesley              4:30.98  
 13 Maldari, Michael             Andover                4:34.34  
 14 Donlon, Joey                 Arlington Ca           4:36.15  
 15 Muldoon, Dennis              Catholic Mem           4:36.35  
 16 D'Agostino, Nick             Boston Latin           4:39.86  
 17 Williamson, John             Wellesley              4:40.10  
 18 Ward, Mike                   Boston Latin           4:40.34  
 19 Connolly, Justin             Walpole                4:41.72  
 20 Weersinghe, Tharindu         Brookline              4:41.84  
 21 Derosier, Ryan               Billerica              4:43.72  
 22 Cole, Joe                    Mansfield              4:43.94  
 23 Shiu, Allen                  Newton South           4:44.14  
 24 Rich, Brian                  Concord-Carl           4:44.79  
 25 Katzeff, Michael             Brookline              4:45.40  
 26 Daley, Conor                 Lincoln-Sudb           4:45.50  
 27 Goncalves, Andrew            New Bedford            4:45.78  
 28 Cabral, Antonio              Durfee                 4:46.43  
 29 LaMarre, robert              Pembroke               4:46.83  
 30 Halas, Steve                 Wilmington             4:47.22  
 31 Burns, Patrick               Billerica              4:48.31  
 32 Osowski, Adam                Mansfield              4:49.23  
 33 Breault, John                Dartmouth              4:49.89  
 34 O'Connor, Sean               Needham                4:51.32  
 35 Schultz, Joey                Billerica              4:51.65  
 36 Hammond, Garret              Haverhill              4:51.91  
 37 Bannon, Zach                 Walpole                4:52.29  
 38 Butler, Joe                  Medway                 4:53.39  
 39 Karstunen, Eric              Pembroke               4:53.83  
 40 Trask, Joe                   Newton South           4:54.14  
 41 McGee, Mike                  Westford Aca           4:55.71  
 42 Griswold, Andrew             Wellesley              4:56.64  
 43 Boyd, Brendan                Needham                4:56.98  
 44 Mosher, Teddy                Dover-Sherbo           4:57.31  
 45 Sykes, Jesse                 Lowell                 4:58.31  
 46 Opolski, Evan                Haverhill              4:59.61  
 47 Harvey, Ian                  Lowell                 5:00.11  
 48 Saccardo, Chris              Natick                 5:00.56  
 49 Ballard, Zachary             Acton-Boxbor           5:01.34  
 50 Dvorak, Adam                 Weston                 5:05.17  
 51 Shankar, Aditya              Westford Aca           5:06.85  
 52 Fuchs, Andrew                Needham                5:07.23  
 53 Bukowiec, Max                Tyngsborough           5:09.22  
 54 DiSanto, Jake                Dover-Sherbo           5:13.52  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Collins, Shayne              Mansfield              9:21.97  
  2 Thomas, Kevin                Marshfield             9:31.09  
  3 Sisay, Chernet               Brookline              9:31.64  
  4 Lutz, Ian                    Northampton            9:40.29  
  5 Sampson, Christian           Brookline              9:44.34  
  6 Harrigan, Jarrett            Saint John's           9:45.56  
  7 Perry, Mark                  Brookline              9:45.98  
  8 Conway, Keith                Newburyport            9:54.47  
  9 Lawlor, Seamus               Concord-Carl           9:56.09  
 10 White, Kyle                  Billerica              9:56.56  
 11 Tavares, Paolo               New Bedford            9:59.34  
 12 Ryan, John                   Westford Aca           9:59.74  
 13 Barnes, Matt                 Lincoln-Sudb          10:00.05  
 14 Negus, Mitch                 Mansfield             10:00.92  
 15 Gupta, Saksham               Acton-Boxbor          10:01.28  
 16 Herzig, Matt                 Weston                10:06.94  
 17 Wians, Dave                  Walpole               10:08.17  
 18 Gendron, Mike                Lowell                10:11.87  
 19 Freeman, David               Weston                10:15.12  
 20 Higson, Max                  Chelmsford            10:19.17  
 21 Foley, Frank                 Acton-Boxbor          10:19.42  
 22 Suprin, Chris                Newburyport           10:20.84  
 23 Sears, Zach                  Wilmington            10:22.95  
 24 Conley, Chris                Walpole               10:27.22  
 25 Fine, Jesse                  Pembroke              10:29.85  
 26 Torres, Ricardo              Lowell                10:30.93  
 27 Sullivan, Robert             Chelmsford            10:33.37  
 28 Contois, Tim                 Saint John's          10:34.51  
 29 Poszgai, Brendan             Medway                10:36.15  
 30 Ostaszewski, Kevin           Medway                10:38.33  
 31 Finestone, Alex              Billerica             10:43.47  
 32 Moses, Jack                  Medfield              10:43.51  
 33 McGlynn, Eugene (E.J.)       Medway                10:54.61  
 34 Pham, Collin                 Newton South          10:59.19  
 35 Bharadwaj, Venkatesh         Natick                11:05.40  
 36 Wang, Adam                   Dartmouth             11:16.30  
 37 Dec, Patrick                 Needham               11:44.73  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Farlow, Peter                Needham                  15.34q  2 
  2 Carasco, Adonis              Westford Aca             15.80q  1 
  3 Sullivan, Brendan            Westford Aca             15.85q  3 
  4 Paslaski, Jackson            Walpole                  15.96q  2 
  5 Ha, Tae                      Saint John's             16.25q  3 
  6 Park, Jung                   Newton South             16.43q  3 
  7 Williams, Dayvon             HS of Commer             16.48   4 
  8 Murtagh, Conor               Walpole                  16.71   1 
  9 Mclinden, Josh               Holliston                16.79   2 
 10 McNally, Jackson             Concord-Carl             16.82   2 
 11 Jean, Marshall               Archbishop W             16.84   3 
 12 Weaver, Ben                  Northampton              17.22   3 
 13 Cameron, Brian               Walpole                  17.81   1 
 14 Smith, Brenda                Dartmouth                18.09   2 
 15 Dillingham, John             Dartmouth                18.12   1 
 16 Tagariello, Tony             Westford Aca             18.26   1 
 17 Desimone, Anthony            Wilmington               19.05   3 
 18 Daneault, Jeff               Natick                   20.59   4 
 -- Marvel-Coen, James           Medfield                    DQ   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Farlow, Peter                Needham                  15.48  
  2 Carasco, Adonis              Westford Aca             15.65  
  3 Ha, Tae                      Saint John's             15.93  
  4 Sullivan, Brendan            Westford Aca             16.02  
  5 Paslaski, Jackson            Walpole                  16.18  
  6 Park, Jung                   Newton South             16.20  
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pullerits, Chris             Acton-Boxbor             55.33   3 
  2 Lasalle, Joe                 Marshfield               57.78   3 
  3 Petrella, Ryan               Mansfield                58.23   3 
  4 Maniscalco, Vinny            Chelmsford             1:00.10   2 
  5 Marvel-Coen, James           Medfield               1:00.40   3 
  6 Wood, Jaraud                 New Bedford            1:00.76   2 
  7 Kreig, Jack                  Westford Aca           1:01.21   4 
  8 Breen, Matt                  Westford Aca           1:01.71   4 
  9 Romero, Mike                 Pembroke               1:02.06   3 
 10 Celentano, Kyle              Walpole                1:02.81   2 
 11 Ouellette, Josh              Lowell                 1:03.21   3 
 12 Gray, Asher                  Lincoln-Sudb           1:04.69   2 
 13 Mishra, Sundaram             Weston                 1:05.93   1 
 14 Rufo, John                   Malden Catho           1:05.95   2 
 15 Daneault, Jeff               Natick                 1:06.33   2 
 16 Kopf, Carl                   Westford Aca           1:07.93   4 
 17 Mathers, Kevin               Weston                 1:08.84   1 
 18 Mosey, Connor                Malden Catho           1:11.24   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                                 44.17   2 
     1) Moss, Will                      2) Coy, Jibrail                   
     3) Spivey, Gabriel                 4) Wholihan, Bryan                
  2 Somerville  'A'                                       44.55   2 
     1) Chen, Edward                    2) Rolim, Pedro                   
     3) Kaba, Lyndon                    4) Thomas, Johnson                
  3 HS of Commerce  'A'                                   45.92   1 
     1) Wilson, LeeAndrew               2) Sullivan, Max                  
     3) Williams, Alex                  4) Williams, Dayvon               
  4 Chelmsford  'A'                                       46.01   2 
     1) Maniscalco, Joe                 2) Maniscalco, Vinny              
     3) Jaquint, Andrew                 4) Johnson, Greg                  
  5 Mansfield  'A'                                        46.43   2 
     1) Hill, Jeff                      2) Cauldwell, Ian                 
     3) King, Nick                      4) Gannon, Steve                  
  6 Newton South  'A'                                     47.12   1 
     1) Park, Jung                      2) Scott, Andre                   
     3) Henderson, Grant                4) Kuffour, Patrick               
  7 Westford Academy  'A'                                 48.48   1 
     1) Peraner, Reed                   2) Thay, Ryan                     
     3) Joubert, Sami                   4) Payne, Findley                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marshfield  'A'                                     3:30.67   2 
     1) Lasalle, Joe                    2) Sheridan, Andrew               
     3) Talanian, Ryan                  4) Hubbard, Joel                  
  2 Weston  'A'                                         3:32.87   2 
     1) Packs, Nicky                    2) Shea, Spencer                  
     3) Grant, Tim                      4) Pendergast, Geoffrey           
  3 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               3:34.05   2 
     1) Olson, Neal                     2) Pullerits, Chris               
     3) Owen, Curt                      4) Moy, Paul                      
  4 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                3:40.61   2 
     1) Hills, Jon                      2) MacLean, Ian                   
     3) Benevento, Chris                4) Lyons, Conor                   
  5 Westford Academy  'A'                               3:44.43   2 
     1) Russo, Peter                    2) Cajolet, Eric                  
     3) Meyer, Joe                      4) McKenney, Sean                 
  6 New Bedford  'A'                                    3:47.20   1 
     1) Backiel, Patryk                 2) Wood, Jaraud                   
     3) Lopez, Radames                  4) Blaise, Justin                 
  7 Tyngsborough  'A'                                   3:57.48   1 
     1) Bukowiec, Max                   2) Coene, Tyler                   
     3) Bue, Anthony                    4) Boisvert, Austin               
  8 Malden Catholic  'A'                                4:00.33   1 
     1) Wong, Kevin                     2) Dickerson, Collin              
     3) Celona, Robert                  4) Krause, Andrew                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mansfield  'A'                                      8:23.84  
     1) Petrella, Ryan                  2) Robertson, Griffin             
     3) Collins, Shayne                 4) Lampron, Josh                  
  2 Medfield  'A'                                       8:24.66  
     1) Smith, Joey                     2) Lester, Ben                    
     3) Berry, Evan                     4) Heaney, Connor                 
  3 Newburyport  'A'                                    8:28.82  
     1) Stansel, John                   2) Orlando, Matt                  
     3) Orlando, Andrew                 4) Updike, Sawyer                 
  4 Holliston  'A'                                      8:35.89  
     1) Reseska, Evan                   2) Mysliwiec, Andy                
     3) Snow, Zack                      4) Moody, Ben                     
  5 Boston Latin School  'A'                            8:42.59  
     1) Ward, Mike                      2) Grover, Miles                  
     3) Mahoney, Brian                  4) D'Agostino, Nick               
  6 Wilmington  'A'                                     8:43.09  
     1) Halas, Steve                    2) Sears, Zach                    
     3) Livermore, Donald               4) Swider, David                  
  7 Malden Catholic  'A'                                8:47.99  
     1) Attenborough, Zak               2) Dickerson, Collin              
     3) Krause, Andrew                  4) Medeiros, Andrew               
  8 Westford Academy  'A'                               9:05.12  
     1) Messina, Stephen                2) Russo, Peter                   
     3) Ryan, John                      4) Lacroix, Andre                 
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas, Johnson              Somerville             5-10.00  
  1 Carasco, Adonis              Westford Aca           5-10.00  
  3 McGinty, Mitchell            Lincoln-Sudb          J5-10.00  
  4 Dunmore, Jordan              Durfee                J5-10.00  
  5 Spivey, Gabriel              Concord-Carl           5-08.00  
  6 Corbie, David                Concord-Carl          J5-08.00  
  7 O'Connor, Steve              Dover-Sherbo           5-05.00  
  8 Karys, Alex                  Newton South          J5-05.00  
  9 Gabbidon, Victor             Malden Catho          J5-05.00  
 10 Guerrier, Christian          Billerica              5-02.00  
 -- Downs, Nate                  Wilmington                  NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Brendan            Westford Aca          14-06.00  
  2 Backiel, Patryk              New Bedford           14-00.00  
  3 Poulin, Kendrick             Hamilton-Wen          12-06.00  
  4 Klatt, Derek                 Acton-Boxbor          11-06.00  
  5 Sullivan, Dylan              Wayland              J11-06.00  
  6 Kinmonth, Alex               Concord-Carl          11-00.00  
  7 Folger, Jeremy               Durfee               J11-00.00  
  8 Knapp, Brian                 Andover              J11-00.00  
  9 Ogletree, Chris              Wayland               10-06.00  
 10 Meyer, Joe                   Westford Aca          10-00.00  
 11 McGondel, Pat                Wilmington           J10-00.00  
 -- Stahr, Steven                Lincoln-Sudb                NH  
 -- Ouellette, Josh              Lowell                      NH  
 -- Costa, Eric                  Lincoln-Sudb                NH  
 -- Clemenzi, Ben                Hamilton-Wen                NH  
 -- Gill, Forrest                Acton-Boxbor                NH  
 -- Hu, Charlie                  Acton-Boxbor                NH  
 -- Peixinho, Todd               Durfee                      NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gondre, Phito                New Bedford           22-00.00  
  2 Williams, Ricky              New Bedford           21-00.00  
  3 Downs, Nate                  Wilmington            20-07.00  
  4 Acacia, Jerry                Randolph              20-06.00  
  5 Talanian, Ryan               Marshfield            20-04.00  
  6 Shytle, Craig                Weston                20-03.00  
  7 Shea, Spencer                Weston                20-02.00  
  7 Scott, Andre                 Newton South         J19-10.00  
  8 Lasalle, Joe                 Marshfield            19-10.00  
 10 Mbengam, John                Randolph              19-08.50  
 11 Corbie, David                Concord-Carl          19-07.00  
 12 papapietro, scott            Lincoln-Sudb          19-05.00  
 13 Dykes, Greg                  Lincoln-Sudb          19-02.00  
 14 Paslaski, Jackson            Walpole               19-00.00  
 15 Coates, Nate                 Billerica             18-09.00  
 16 Kawai, Kento                 Weston                18-06.00  
 17 Wong, Christopher            Newton South          18-04.00  
 18 Sheldon, Avi                 Northampton           18-01.50  
 19 Koenig, Anderson             Lincoln-Sudb          18-01.00  
 19 Brown, Corey                 Lowell                18-01.00  
 19 Wong, Andy                   Natick                18-01.00  
 22 Parra, Ben                   Concord-Carl          17-10.00  
 23 Williams, Mike               Marshfield            17-05.00  
 24 Brown, Conlan                Amherst-Pelh          17-04.00  
 25 McGondel, Pat                Wilmington            16-10.00  
 26 Flynn, Jackson               Malden Catho          16-01.00  
 27 McCarron, James              Malden Catho          14-10.00  
 -- Soto, Louis                  Saint John's              FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Enrique               Durfee                43-00.75  
  2 Farlow, Peter                Needham               42-00.50  
  3 Spivey, Gabriel              Concord-Carl          42-00.00  
  4 Hazzard, Brian               Needham               41-09.50  
  4 Maniscalco, Vinny            Chelmsford            41-09.50  
  6 Hebert, Alonzo               New Bedford           41-06.00  
  7 Livingston, Denzel           Billerica             40-06.50  
  8 Horn, Kris                   Pembroke              40-02.25  
  9 Grant, Tim                   Weston                40-01.50  
 10 LaFortune, Herby             Somerville            40-00.00  
 11 Alkins, Jeffrey              Newton South          39-07.00  
 12 Arneaud, Deion               Newton South          39-04.00  
 13 Wood, Jaraud                 New Bedford           39-03.00  
 14 Gabbidon, Victor             Malden Catho          39-01.25  
 15 Williams, Dayvon             HS of Commer          39-00.00  
 16 Hicks, Brian                 Lowell                38-07.00  
 17 Chahine, Matt                Pembroke              37-10.50  
 18 Gannon, Michael              Weston                36-06.00  
 19 Wong, Andy                   Natick                36-02.50  
 20 Adu-Gyamfi, Sarpong          Weston                36-00.50  
 21 Sayce, Steve                 Pembroke              35-11.00  
 22 Pacheco, Tyler               Durfee                35-08.00  
 23 Gossels, Dan                 Lincoln-Sudb          35-07.00  
 24 Flynn, Jackson               Malden Catho          34-08.25  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dupont, Tresley              Durfee                55-09.00  
  2 Enos, Sean                   Saint John's          52-04.00  
  3 Burlingham, Lance            New Bedford           51-10.00  
  4 Sheehan, Scott               Saint John's          49-02.00  
  5 Brandso, Grunde              Dartmouth             48-06.00  
  6 Griffin, Mason               Wellesley             46-10.00  
  7 Johnson, Morgan              Saint John's          45-02.00  
  8 Marcotte, Tom                Haverhill             44-05.00  
  9 Karys, Alex                  Newton South          44-02.00  
 10 Walker, Morgan               Westwood              43-05.00  
 10 Jacobs, Stephen              Tyngsborough          43-05.00  
 12 Poulin, Brooks               Acton-Boxbor          43-02.00  
 13 Jackson, Daryl               Newton North          42-11.00  
 14 Zajac, Matt                  Medway                42-07.00  
 15 Mazzeo, Anthony              Chelmsford            40-11.00  
 16 Connoly, Jimmy               Chelmsford            40-07.00  
 17 Stevens, Randy               Wellesley             40-02.50  
 18 Barbarisi, Rory              Concord-Carl          40-01.00  
 19 O'Rourke, Ryan               Wilmington            39-09.00  
 20 Ducheine, Abel               Randolph              39-00.00  
 21 Riggan, PJ                   Billerica             38-09.00  
 22 Kovacs, Tristan              Amherst-Pelh          38-08.00  
 23 MaClean, Daniel              Lowell                38-07.00  
 24 Vail, Callen                 Lowell                38-06.00  
 25 Mitchell, Ben                Dover-Sherbo          38-05.50  
 26 Turay, Hakeem                Lowell                38-04.00  
 27 Barrett, Luke                Medfield              38-02.00  
 28 Olliviere, Tyler             New Bedford           38-01.00  
 29 Fidler, Sean                 Concord-Carl          36-11.00  
 30 Adebayo, Ife                 Medfield              36-08.00  
 31 Fisher, Ives                 Northampton           35-09.50  
 32 Hatfield, Ben                Lincoln-Sudb          34-07.50  
 33 Burgomaster, Mike            Westford Aca          32-03.00  
 34 Hanson, Matt                 Malden Catho          31-03.50  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Riley, Ian                   Needham                 155-02  
  2 McHale, Pat                  Lowell                  144-03  
  3 Murowchick, Andrew           Needham                 143-05  
  4 Brown, Jake                  Durfee                  138-09  
  5 Halsted, Jason               Lincoln-Sudb            136-04  
  6 Heaney, Connor               Medfield                136-02  
  7 Burlingham, Lance            New Bedford             135-06  
  8 Ogulewicz, Nathan            Northampton             133-05  
  9 Garrigan, Ryan               Lowell                  131-11  
 10 Murphy, Jared                Northampton             129-10  
 11 Baker, Michael               Medfield                125-02  
 12 Wenzlaff, Everett            Natick                  124-06  
 13 Phanuef, Chris               New Bedford             124-02  
 14 Benjamin, Bryan              Concord-Carl            124-01  
 15 Van Genabeek, Maarten        Newton South            123-11  
 16 Jamison, Travis              Natick               121-00.50  
 17 Giso, Mike                   Malden Catho            120-05  
 18 Capurso, Jack                Westford Aca            120-04  
 19 Woelfel, Brendan             Lowell                  118-01  
 20 Flanagan, Jeff               Archbishop W            117-10  
 21 Shah, Hassan                 Chelmsford              116-11  
 22 Kelley, Dan                  Walpole                 116-10  
 23 Pernokas, Alex               Wellesley               116-00  
 24 Hanley, Thomas               Westwood                115-10  
 25 Pino, Nick                   Wilmington              113-07  
 26 Tanner, Jake                 Wellesley               113-06  
 27 Pownall, Amos                Weston                  102-08  
 28 Lang, Daniel                 Weston                  102-04  
 29 Horn, Joe                    Needham                 102-01  
 30 Mundo, Alexis                Weston                   88-03  
 31 Farina, Dan                  Wellesley                76-11  



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News