Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Lovin' LIFE 5K Run/Walk

Mashpee, MA, May 7, 2011

[Overall Results ]

Top Finishers Overall and in Age Groups

   *************** TOP FINISHERS OVERALL & IN AGE DIVISIONS *********
                          LOVIN' LIFE 5K RUN/WALK
             Mashpee, MA    Saturday, May 7, 2011 at 9:00 a.m.
                       Timing by Falmouth Track Club

   --- ----- ------------------------- -- --------------- -- -------
     Place
   Div O'all   Name                   Age  Town           St  Time
   --- ----- ------------------------- -- --------------- -- -------
                         FIRST FEMALE & FIRST FINISHER OVERALL
    1     1 Alexandra Smrcina          23 N. Falmouth     MA 19:20.7 
                            FIRST MALE FINISHER OVERALL
    1     3 Mike Wallace               54 E. Sandwich     MA 20:22.7 
            ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
 
                	`	MALE:  1 - 18  YOUTH
    1    18 Alex B. White              12 Falmouth        MA 26:58.5 
    2    45 Evan T. Brodie             10 E. Falmouth     MA 34:20.6 
    3   102 Evan J. Saarmann            4 Mashpee         MA 62:46.6 

                 		FEMALE:  1 - 18  YOUTH
    1   113 Molly McKelvey             10 Hingham         MA 65:26.1 

                  		MALE:  19 - 29  OPEN
    1    24 Willliam Axtell            28 Centerville     MA 29:32.7 
    2    50 Ryan R. Moore              24 E. Falmouth     MA 35:00.2 
    3    63 Apichai Kamonkon           22 E. Sandwich     MA 45:30.7 

                 	      FEMALE:  19 - 29  OPEN
    1     1 Alexandra Smrcina          23 N. Falmouth     MA 19:20.7 
    2     2 Anna T. Gannett            19 E. Sandwich     MA 19:51.2 
    3    26 Emily Barner               26 Boston          MA 29:35.2 

               		MALE:  30 - 39  SUBMASTERS
    1     4 Craig Mayen                37 Mashpee         MA 20:53.5 
    2     6 Tom Bushy                  32 Waquoit         MA 21:38.0 
    3     7 Ben Burley                 36 Osterville      MA 21:39.4 

              	     FEMALE:  30 - 39  SUBMASTERS
    1     8 Lindsay Ruthven            35 Mashpee         MA 21:45.5 
    2    12 Molly Hutt                 36 Mashpee         MA 22:57.0 
    3    21 Adrienne P. Okon           34 N. Falmouth     MA 28:00.6 

                	 	MALE:  40 - 49  MASTERS
    1     9 Gregory E. Benton          42 Mashpee         MA 21:48.5 
    2    16 Rick Martin                44 N. Falmouth     MA 25:37.9 
    3    38 Robert J. Roth             40 E. Falmouth     MA 31:53.1 

                	      FEMALE:  40 - 49  MASTERS
    1    43 Kerri C. Brodie            40 E. Falmouth     MA 34:18.5 
    2    82 Heather K. Scozzarella     48 Centerville     MA 51:59.8 
    3    85 Mary Stickley              48 Mashpee         MA 53:08.4 

                 		MALE:  50 - 59  SENIORS
    1     3 Mike Wallace               54 E. Sandwich     MA 20:22.7 
    2     5 Dwight T. Pfundstein       54 Mashpee         MA 21:14.8 
    3    10 Robb Sykes                 56 Forestdale      MA 21:54.5 

                	      FEMALE:  50 - 59  SENIORS
    1    13 Svetlana Boyd              53 Falmouth        MA 23:49.0 
    2    15 Ann Workman                53 Falmouth        MA 25:33.1 
    3    20 Sonja L. Bieg              50 Mashpee         MA 27:11.7 


                		 MALE:  60 - 69  VETERANS
    1    17 Bill G. McKelvey           68 Hingham         MA 25:58.2 
    2    19 John Saarmann              68 Stanhope        NJ 27:09.8 
    3    62 Bill McKay                 64 Mashpee         MA 43:22.2 

               	       FEMALE:  60 - 69  VETERANS
    1    32 Sally R. Elam              64 Fountain Hills  AZ 30:24.7 
    2    51 Jerilyn Belinski           60 E. Falmouth     MA 35:44.7 
    3    69 Laura F. Schwegel          62 Buzzards Bay    MA 46:25.7 

             	      MALE:  70 - 99  GRAND-VETERANS
    1    23 James Hines                77 Marstons Mills  MA 28:51.0 
    2    97 Peter Caperneros           79 Canton          MA 58:48.7 

            		     FEMALE:  70 - 99  GRAND-VETERANS
    1    77 Celeste M. Vasconcellos    79 Mashpee         MA 48:15.2 

                          FIRST MALE SPECIAL OLYMPIAN
    1    36 Hal Polland                32 Mashpee         MA 31:25.8 

                         FIRST FEMALE SPECIAL OLYMPIAN
    1    39 Cynthia L. Goldberg        35 Mashpee         MA 32:39.9 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News