Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Cape Cod Irish Village Road Race

South Yarmouth, MA, May 7, 2011

[Overall 5 Mile | Overall 3 Mile | Overall 3 Mile Walk | Age Group 5 Mile | Age Group 3 Mile ]

Age Group 3 Mile Walk

RaceWire

Results By RaceWire


Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    MAGGIE LUPA                       LUDLOW                369   38        1        36:46.4     12:15/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    TRAVIS FOSTER                     YARMOUTHPORT           91   12        2        40:06.5     13:22/M

Female 12 and under

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    ADRIANA STEVER                    WEST YARMOUTH         245    6       15        48:05.8     16:02/M
      2    HOLMES KILEIGH                    SOUTH YARMOUTH        309   10       35        56:20.2     18:47/M

Male 12 and under

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    TRAVIS FOSTER                     YARMOUTHPORT           91   12        2        40:06.5     13:22/M
      2    ROBERT STEVER, JR.                WEST YARMOUTH         246    8       12        47:34.3     15:51/M

Female 13 to 18

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    AIESHEA HENRY                     Y. WARMOUTH           119   15       11        47:29.9     15:50/M

Female 19 to 29

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    RACHAEL PELLEGRINO                HARWICH               293   29        8        46:49.3     15:36/M
      2    RENEE RIKER                       WEST YARMOUTH         226   28       14        48:04.2     16:01/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    MAGGIE LUPA                       LUDLOW                369   38        1        36:46.4     12:15/M
      2    KELLY FOSTER                      YARMOUTHPORT           89   39        4        40:35.4     13:32/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    JOSHUA SEIDEL                     HAVERHILL             239   38       24        52:28.5     17:29/M
      2    TJ PARKS                          NEW YORK              211   39       30        53:16.4     17:45/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    LINDA MACDONALD                   SOUTH YARMOUTH        154   49       25        52:39.5     17:33/M
      2    SHERRI HUCK                       SOUTH YARMOUTH        312   43       34        56:20.2     18:47/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    CHRISTOPHER FOSTER                YARMOUTHPORT           90   45        3        40:35.3     13:32/M
      2    DEREK RITCHIE                     SOUTH YARMOUTH        311   40        5        42:04.8     14:01/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    SUSAN MCMULLIN                    YARMOUTH              172   59        9        47:01.9     15:40/M
      2    LINDA DONOVAN                     MANOMET                79   59       10        47:04.3     15:41/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    FRANK PATTI                       BELMONT               382   51       21        51:48.7     17:16/M
      2    STEVE MOYLAN                      EAST BRIDGEWATER      185   53       40      1:03:31.5     21:10/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    EILEEN VALLE                      SOUTH YARMOUTH        335   62        7        45:15.4     15:05/M
      2    MARY WALSH                        NORTH ANDOVER  MA     280   63       17        49:16.4     16:25/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    GORDON THOMSPON                   CHARLTON              326   62       36        58:10.3     19:23/M

Male 70 and over

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    JOE VALLE                         SOUTH YARMOUTH        334   75        6        45:13.8     15:04/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News