Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Cape Cod Irish Village Road Race

South Yarmouth, MA, May 7, 2011

[Overall 5 Mile | Overall 3 Mile | Overall 3 Mile Walk | Age Group 5 Mile | Age Group 3 Mile Walk ]

Age Group 3 Mile

RaceWire

Results By RaceWire


Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    STELLA MEDINA                     EAST DENNIS           332   50        1        21:41.7      7:14/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    MARK LOVELY                       SOUTH YARMOUTH        151   43        2        21:56.5      7:19/M

Female 12 and under

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    ASHLEY COOPER                     SOUTH YARMOUTH        300   10       69        33:11.3     11:04/M
      2    LAUREN COOPER                     SOUTH YARMOUTH        301   10      103        42:25.9     14:08/M

Male 12 and under

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    SEAN GLYNN                        WEST YARMOUTH          98   12        3        22:06.3      7:22/M

Female 13 to 18

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    CATHERINE POIRER                  MALDEN                216   15       30        28:03.8      9:21/M

Male 13 to 18

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    THOMAS COOPER                     SOUTH YARMOUTH        302   14        4        22:30.4      7:30/M
      2    PATRICK BOWDEN                    GREENVILLE            387   13        8        24:01.8      8:00/M

Female 19 to 29

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    BECCA BUSHNELL                    GUIFORD                32   23       27        27:42.6      9:14/M
      2    KATIE BUSHNELL                    GUILFORD               30   26       35        28:50.4      9:37/M

Male 19 to 29

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    ALEX NIVUS                        PITTSTON              199   20       12        25:24.8      8:28/M
      2    DANNY CAIN                        GUILFORD               35   23       28        27:43.3      9:14/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    GENN HAGAN                        GREENVILLE            109   34       11        25:12.5      8:24/M
      2    LAURIE JENSEN                     MARSTONS MILLS        351   33       26        27:26.3      9:09/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    SEAN IGOE                         HYANNIS               128   39        6        23:46.6      7:55/M
      2    JEREMY GIARD                      SOUTH YARMOUTH        354   37        9        25:00.3      8:20/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    MARY ELLEN ROSS                   EAST FALMOUTH         232   40        7        23:49.5      7:56/M
      2    ROBERTA FLEMING                   SCITUATE              337   42       21        26:22.8      8:47/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    MARK LOVELY                       SOUTH YARMOUTH        151   43        2        21:56.5      7:19/M
      2    DOUGLAS STANTON                   BLOOMFIELD            365   49       10        25:12.2      8:24/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    STELLA MEDINA                     EAST DENNIS           332   50        1        21:41.7      7:14/M
      2    ANNMARIE DUFFY                    BARNSTABLE            386   53       61        32:20.4     10:47/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    TONY PIKE                         ORLEANS               341   50       15        25:32.9      8:31/M
      2    BRIAN LENAHAN                     CENTERVILLE           149   52       33        28:34.1      9:31/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    CAROL CARR                        MAYNARD                41   64       59        32:18.5     10:46/M
      2    JOAN COREY                        MARSHFIELD             61   66      116        49:28.6     16:29/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    DAVID HEGNEN                      SOUTH DENNIS          319   60        5        23:36.3      7:52/M
      2    JOHN MCISAAC                      SANDWICH              331   65       51        31:09.3     10:23/M

Male 70 and over

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    BILL MASTERSON                    CENTERVILLE           361   72       41        29:35.8      9:52/M
      2    HERM JACKLE                       SOUTH DENNIS          336   70       68        32:55.2     10:58/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News