Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Cape Cod Irish Village Road Race

South Yarmouth, MA, May 7, 2011

[Overall 5 Mile | Overall 3 Mile | Age Group 5 Mile | Age Group 3 Mile | Age Group 3 Mile Walk ]

Overall 3 Mile Walk

RaceWire

Results By RaceWire


                                                                                                              Total  
   Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    MAGGIE LUPA                       LUDLOW                369    38   F       1 30-39               36:46.4     12:15/M
      2    TRAVIS FOSTER                     YARMOUTHPORT           91    12   M       1  0-12               40:06.5     13:22/M
      3    CHRISTOPHER FOSTER                YARMOUTHPORT           90    45   M       1 40-49               40:35.3     13:32/M
      4    KELLY FOSTER                      YARMOUTHPORT           89    39   F       2 30-39               40:35.4     13:32/M
      5    DEREK RITCHIE                     SOUTH YARMOUTH        311    40   M       2 40-49               42:04.8     14:01/M
      6    JOE VALLE                         SOUTH YARMOUTH        334    75   M       1 70-99               45:13.8     15:04/M
      7    EILEEN VALLE                      SOUTH YARMOUTH        335    62   F       1 60-69               45:15.4     15:05/M
      8    RACHAEL PELLEGRINO                HARWICH               293    29   F       1 19-29               46:49.3     15:36/M
      9    SUSAN MCMULLIN                    YARMOUTH              172    59   F       1 50-59               47:01.9     15:40/M
     10    LINDA DONOVAN                     MANOMET                79    59   F       2 50-59               47:04.3     15:41/M
     11    AIESHEA HENRY                     Y. WARMOUTH           119    15   F       1 13-18               47:29.9     15:50/M
     12    ROBERT STEVER, JR.                WEST YARMOUTH         246     8   M       2  0-12               47:34.3     15:51/M
     13    BRENDAN NAUGHTON                  BRAINTREE  MA         288    12   M       3  0-12               47:36.4     15:52/M
     14    RENEE RIKER                       WEST YARMOUTH         226    28   F       2 19-29               48:04.2     16:01/M
     15    ADRIANA STEVER                    WEST YARMOUTH         245     6   F       1  0-12               48:05.8     16:02/M
     16    MICHAEL NAUGHTON                  BRAINTREE  MA         287    45   M       3 40-49               48:08.8     16:03/M
     17    MARY WALSH                        NORTH ANDOVER  MA     280    63   F       2 60-69               49:16.4     16:25/M
     18    CHERYLLE ENWRIGHT                 SAUGUS                410    38   F       3 30-39               50:48.5     16:56/M
     19    SONIA BORDA                       WAKEFIELD             313    39   F       4 30-39               50:49.6     16:56/M
     20    SHANNON PATTI                     BELMONT               380    26   F       3 19-29               51:48.5     17:16/M
     21    FRANK PATTI                       BELMONT               382    51   M       1 50-59               51:48.7     17:16/M
     22    DEBBIE PATTI                      BELMONT               213    50   F       3 50-59               51:49.5     17:16/M
     23    HEATHER SEIDEL                    HAVERHILL             238    37   F       5 30-39               52:26.3     17:29/M
     24    JOSHUA SEIDEL                     HAVERHILL             239    38   M       1 30-39               52:28.5     17:29/M
     25    LINDA MACDONALD                   SOUTH YARMOUTH        154    49   F       1 40-49               52:39.5     17:33/M
     26    JUDI THOMPSON                     CHARLTON              327    60   F       3 60-69               53:11.5     17:44/M
     27    BARBARA GOLDRICK                  DORCHESTER            100    64   F       4 60-69               53:13.2     17:44/M
     28    GERALDINE WOODFALL                SOUTH YARMOUTH        273    64   F       5 60-69               53:14.4     17:45/M
     29    ANNMARIE NICHOLLS                 QUINCY                298    60   F       6 60-69               53:16.2     17:45/M
     30    TJ PARKS                          NEW YORK              211    39   M       2 30-39               53:16.4     17:45/M
     31    ERIKA ISRAELSON                   SAUGUS                277    44   M       4 40-49               53:20.3     17:47/M
     32    MICHELE MITCHLER                  SOMERVILLE            176    34   F       6 30-39               53:23.3     17:48/M
     33    PAMELA COREY                      DEDHAM                 60    39   F       7 30-39               55:49.2     18:36/M
     34    SHERRI HUCK                       SOUTH YARMOUTH        312    43   F       2 40-49               56:20.2     18:47/M
     35    HOLMES KILEIGH                    SOUTH YARMOUTH        309    10   F       2  0-12               56:20.2     18:47/M
     36    GORDON THOMSPON                   CHARLTON              326    62   M       1 60-69               58:10.3     19:23/M
     37    VICKI SCALLY                      GREENLAND             278    37   F       8 30-39               59:19.7     19:46/M
     38    ERIKA ISRAELSON                   SAUGUS                276    38   F       9 30-39               59:39.4     19:53/M
     39    CAROLE MCDONOUGH                  QUINCY                286    63   F       7 60-69             1:00:44.1     20:15/M
     40    STEVE MOYLAN                      EAST BRIDGEWATER      185    53   M       2 50-59             1:03:31.5     21:10/M
     41    HELENA MOYLAN                     EAST BRIDGEWATER      186    51   F       4 50-59             1:03:33.3     21:11/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News