Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2nd Annual GNBVTRHS Sunset Track & Field Invitational

New Bedford, MA, May 7, 2011

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates


Licensed to Notre Dame Academy          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/9/2011 07:39 PM
             Susnet Track & Field Twilight Invitational - 5/7/2011             
                        Gr New Bedford Voc Tech Reg HS                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yarmalovicz, Megan        SO Apponequet               13.00q  2 
  2 Malone, Patty             JR Wakefield                13.05q  4 
  3 King, Brianna             SR Wareham                  13.35q  2 
  4 Kenyon, Tori              JR Notre Dame A             13.51q  3 
  5 Morton, Rachel            JR Notre Dame A             13.55q  4 
  6 Tower, Ava                JR Joseph Case              13.57q  2 
  7 Bohnenberger, Anna        SR Falmouth                 13.84q  3 
  8 Chaput, Andrea            SO Apponequet               13.91q  1 
  9 Bourgeois, Stephanie      JR Wareham                  14.02   2 
 10 Binger, Tiffany           JR Fontbonne Ac             14.43   4 
 11 Sobolewski, Gabrielle     FR Notre Dame A             14.49   2 
 12 Melo, Alyssa              SO Greater New              14.56   4 
 13 Nieves, Lesliebeth        SO Greater New              14.61   1 
 14 Gianfrancesco, Ashlyn     SR Tri-County R             14.64   4 
 15 Wilcox, Dabota            JR Fontbonne Ac             14.78   3 
 16 Seguin, Ely               FR Notre Dame A             15.00   2 
 17 Gray, Anna                FR Fairhaven                15.15   4 
 18 Knox, Emily               FR Notre Dame A             15.16   2 
 19 Bigelow, Shawna           FR Notre Dame A             15.20   3 
 20 Aube, Michelle            FR Notre Dame A             15.28   1 
 21 McGregor, Taryn            8 Fairhaven                15.30   3 
 22 Martins, Kellen           SO Everett                  16.60   3 
 23 Normandeau, Gabrielle     SR Fairhaven                16.92   1 
 24 Freitas, Azeb             SO Everett                  21.87   4 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Malone, Patty             JR Wakefield                13.38  
  2 Bohnenberger, Anna        SR Falmouth                 13.49  
  3 Chaput, Andrea            SO Apponequet               13.61  
  4 Morton, Rachel            JR Notre Dame A             13.62  
  5 Yarmalovicz, Megan        SO Apponequet               13.63  
  6 Kenyon, Tori              JR Notre Dame A             13.70  
  7 Tower, Ava                JR Joseph Case              13.84  
  8 King, Brianna             SR Wareham                  13.94  
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Senat, Weldy Jean         SR Dennis-Yarmo             11.39q  2 
  2 Aguiar, Matt              JR Greater New              11.82q  1 
  3 Clark, Tristen            JR Greater New              11.87q  2 
  4 Rogers, Tyler             SR Coyle & Cass             12.17q  1 
  5 Everett, Kyle             SO Fairhaven                12.33q  1 
  6 Martin, Brady             FR Greater New              12.43q  1 
  7 Joseph, Donaldo           FR Everett                  13.43q  2 
  8 Ambroise, Edwasner        JR Everett                  13.70q  1 
  9 Perrone, Jacob            SO Fairhaven                13.74   2 
 10 Desir, Alexander          SO Everett                  14.01   2 
 11 Nguyen, Long              SR Everett                  14.20   1 
 12 Joseph, Wilbenly          FR Everett                  14.79   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Senat, Weldy Jean         SR Dennis-Yarmo             11.36  
  2 Aguiar, Matt              JR Greater New              11.73  
  3 Clark, Tristen            JR Greater New              11.88  
  4 Rogers, Tyler             SR Coyle & Cass             12.10  
  5 Everett, Kyle             SO Fairhaven                12.23  
  6 Martin, Brady             FR Greater New              12.35  
  7 Joseph, Donaldo           FR Everett                  13.47  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wombolt, Erin             JR Falmouth                 16.88q  3 
  2 Leahy, Olyvia             JR New Bedford              17.40q  2 
  3 Defalco, Kaila            SR Notre Dame A             18.30q  3 
  4 Shanks, Heather           SO Fairhaven                18.35q  3 
  5 Doyle, Erica              SO Apponequet               18.40q  1 
  6 DeNardo, Jessica          SR Joseph Case              18.51q  2 
  7 Riendeau, Kristian        SR Apponequet               18.67q  1 
  8 Cosgrove, Kristy          SR Seekonk                  18.89q  3 
  9 Bridges, Kayla            SR Foxborough               19.04   2 
 10 Sease, Merrick            SR Notre Dame A             19.61   2 
 11 Sawyer, Andrea            JR Seekonk                  19.64   3 
 12 Colson, Daryl             SR Everett                  20.68   2 
 13 Leigher, Kelsey           FR Notre Dame A             20.83   3 
 14 Caron, Danielle           SR Fairhaven                21.11   1 
 15 Tuccinard, Reilly         FR Notre Dame A             21.68   3 
 16 Michaud, Corinne          FR Notre Dame A             22.42   2 
 17 Grieve, Crystal           JR Tri-County R             23.56   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wombolt, Erin             JR Falmouth                 16.54  
  2 Leahy, Olyvia             JR New Bedford              17.59  
  3 Defalco, Kaila            SR Notre Dame A             17.94  
  4 Shanks, Heather           SO Fairhaven                18.02  
  5 Cosgrove, Kristy          SR Seekonk                  18.08  
  6 Riendeau, Kristian        SR Apponequet               18.37  
  7 Doyle, Erica              SO Apponequet               18.39  
  8 DeNardo, Jessica          SR Joseph Case              18.64  
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cross, Liam               JR Falmouth                 15.55  
  2 DeMoranville, Dylan       SO Apponequet               16.44  
  3 Dias, Myles               SO Greater New              17.77  
  4 Guzman, Francisco         SR Everett                  20.52  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Erickson, Kaleigh         JR Notre Dame A             27.05q  1 
  2 Harunk, Marley            SR Wareham                  27.14q  1 
  3 Pariseau, Marissa         SR Somerset                 27.53q  6 
  4 Warr, Ally                SR Apponequet               27.71q  7 
  5 Malone, Patty             JR Wakefield                28.03q  4 
  6 Yeates, Crystal           JR Apponequet               28.33q  5 
  7 Parsons, Tess             JR Foxborough               29.11q  5 
  8 Welch-Shull, Serina       SO Everett                  29.14q  2 
  9 Riggieri, Gina            SR Notre Dame A             29.32   1 
 10 Elrod, Melissa            JR Notre Dame A             29.36   7 
 11 Rawson, Alex              SR Notre Dame A             29.61   3 
 12 Steeves, Katie            JR Everett                  29.64   3 
 13 Hanlon, Brynna            JR Notre Dame A             29.65   2 
 14 Cabral, Jennifer          JR Joseph Case              29.96   4 
 15 Knox, Katie               JR Notre Dame A             30.29   5 
 16 Perreault, Liza           SO Notre Dame A             30.32   3 
 17 Richard, Alexandra        JR Greater New              30.41   4 
 18 Gomes, Ariel              SR New Bedford              30.44   2 
 19 Correa, Julia             JR Tri-County R             30.68   6 
 20 Brewster, Hannah          SO Notre Dame A             30.73   4 
 21 Patterson, Taylor         SO Greater New              30.91   7 
 22 Poliseno, Hannah          SR Notre Dame A             31.44   3 
 23 Faunce, Kelsey            JR Fairhaven                31.71   3 
 24 Silva, Amanda             SR Notre Dame A             31.77   5 
 25 Aube, Michelle            FR Notre Dame A             32.05   7 
 26 Bigelow, Shawna           FR Notre Dame A             32.22   4 
 27 Johnson, Ducylia          SR Everett                  32.78   6 
 27 Seguin, Ely               FR Notre Dame A             32.78   2 
 29 Michaud, Corinne          FR Notre Dame A             33.94   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Pariseau, Marissa         SR Somerset                 27.04  
  2 Harunk, Marley            SR Wareham                  27.12  
  3 Malone, Patty             JR Wakefield                27.36  
  4 Erickson, Kaleigh         JR Notre Dame A             27.39  
  5 Warr, Ally                SR Apponequet               27.76  
  6 Yeates, Crystal           JR Apponequet               28.38  
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Mike             SR Somerset                 23.34q  4 
  2 Tassinari, Brett          JR Wakefield                23.44q  2 
  3 Wilson-Bordun, Justin     SR Barnstable               23.86q  4 
  4 Whatley, Aaron-Jordan     SR Dennis-Yarmo             24.15q  3 
  5 Mucci, Domenic            SR Everett                  24.43q  3 
  6 Rodriguez, Andrew         JR Coyle & Cass             24.53q  4 
  7 Dussault, Ben             JR Apponequet               24.72q  1 
  8 Kobza, Jeffrey            SO Greater New              24.92q  2 
  9 Goudy, Mike               JR Tri-County R             25.27   3 
 10 Coelho, Nik               SO Fairhaven                25.37   1 
 11 Panarese, Brian           SR Everett                  25.44   2 
 12 Santana, Christopher      JR Everett                  25.63   3 
 13 Fdal, Soufiane            JR Everett                  26.13   1 
 14 Clough, Kristopher        FR Greater New              26.74   3 
 15 Martin, Justice           SR Greater New              26.80   1 
 16 Phan, Kenny               SO Everett                  26.99   1 
 17 Joseph, Donaldo           FR Everett                  27.78   3 
 18 Maldonado, Henry          FR Everett                  28.12   2 
 19 Denning, Jake             JR Tri-County R             28.34   4 
 20 Hansen, Jason             FR Everett                  28.42   2 
 21 Joseph, Wilbenly          FR Everett                  29.92   4 
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Mike             SR Somerset                 23.10  
  2 Tassinari, Brett          JR Wakefield                23.39  
  3 Wilson-Bordun, Justin     SR Barnstable               23.61  
  4 Whatley, Aaron-Jordan     SR Dennis-Yarmo             24.13  
  5 Mucci, Domenic            SR Everett                  24.36  
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gray, Jordan              JR Toll Gate                58.72   3 
  2 Gonsalves, Brenna         SR Coyle & Cass           1:03.42   3 
  3 Walls, Sashae             SR Everett                1:04.58   3 
  4 Leombruno, Emma           FR Apponequet             1:06.28   3 
  5 Boutin, Katie             JR Coyle & Cass           1:06.66   3 
  6 Fox, Emily                JR Toll Gate              1:07.01   2 
  7 Vu, Catherine             SR Fontbonne Ac           1:08.11   1 
  8 O'Malley, Paige           SR Fontbonne Ac           1:08.77   1 
  9 Kasey, Fleet              JR Joseph Case            1:09.44   2 
 10 Gammans, Bay              FR Fairhaven              1:10.63   2 
 11 Jurgiel, Grace            FR Notre Dame A           1:10.99   2 
 12 Chandler, Kendall         SO Fairhaven              1:11.29   1 
 13 Maloney, Kyle             SO Greater New            1:12.75   2 
 14 Frapea, Brittany          FR Greater New            1:16.04   2 
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Duperier, Peter           SR Everett                  51.34   3 
  2 Johnson, Shawn            SR Greater New              52.01   3 
  3 Nee, Sean                 JR Dennis-Yarmo             52.48   3 
  4 Correira, Robert          SR Greater New              52.85   3 
  5 Barber, Matthew           SR Falmouth                 53.20   3 
  6 McCarthy, Jon             JR Apponequet               53.32   2 
  7 Blouin, Nathan            SO Greater New              53.50   2 
  8 Restrepo, Javier          JR Toll Gate                54.15   2 
  9 Etienne, Pierry           SR Everett                  55.21   2 
 10 Viera, Brandon            SR Greater New              56.31   3 
 11 Braley, Doug              SR Fairhaven                56.35   2 
 12 Boudreau, Nick            SR Tri-County R             58.20   1 
 13 Reppucci, Alexander       SO Everett                  59.16   1 
 14 Geikie, Jeff              JR Tri-County R           1:04.59   1 
 15 Rooney, Chris             SR Tri-County R           1:09.92   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Garvey, Shannon           SO Toll Gate              1:09.20   3 
  2 Robidoux, Emma            FR Fairhaven              1:11.46   3 
  3 Morlock, Kathleen         FR Toll Gate              1:13.26   3 
  4 Miranda, Jennifer         SO Greater New            1:13.71   2 
  5 Corriveau, Katleyn        JR Falmouth               1:14.51   2 
  6 Henriques, Alexa          JR Coyle & Cass           1:17.72   3 
  7 Roberts, Stephanie        JR Fairhaven              1:18.63   2 
  8 Dunbar, Bridget           JR Dennis-Yarmo           1:19.38   3 
  9 Motta, Samantha           JR Foxborough             1:20.81   2 
 10 Meerbott, Sam             JR Tri-County R           1:25.27   1 
 11 Colson, Elsbeth           FR Everett                1:27.94   1 
 12 Whitney, Amber            FR Everett                1:37.38   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Teixeira, Jacob           SR Seekonk                  56.33   2 
  2 White, Thomas             SR Somerset               1:01.57   2 
  3 O'Neil, Steve             SR Tri-County R           1:02.85   2 
  4 Etienne, Seth             JR Barnstable             1:03.53   2 
  5 Rivera, Jesus             JR Greater New            1:03.93   2 
  6 Malo, Tyler               SR Toll Gate              1:04.62   1 
  7 Zolud, Zachary            SR Wakefield              1:05.35   1 
  8 Guarino, Michael          SR Wakefield              1:08.77   1 
  9 Oliver, William           FR Fairhaven              1:09.14   1 
 10 DaSilva, William          SR Tri-County R           1:28.00   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Salit, Jenn               SR Seekonk                2:21.27  
  2 Pereira, Ashley           SO Fairhaven              2:26.73  
  3 Russo, Tess               JR Toll Gate              2:32.28  
  4 Adams, Delaney            JR Coyle & Cass           2:32.72  
  5 Noelte, Vanessa           JR Seekonk                2:35.15  
  6 Dustin, Katie             SR Foxborough             2:35.90  
  7 Murphy, Brianna           SR Notre Dame A           2:43.08  
  8 Charette, Alexandra       FR Fairhaven              2:50.53  
  9 Bouley, Jenna             SR Greater New            2:53.32  
 10 Lucidi, Angela            JR Greater New            2:55.69  
 11 Ponikiewski, Emila        FR Everett                2:57.30  
 12 Urquiza, Delmis           SR Everett                3:02.50  
 13 Fischer, Sara             JR Everett                3:08.03  
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mantia, John              SR Coyle & Cass           1:59.08   2 
  2 Madan, Shawn              SR Coyle & Cass           2:03.06   2 
  3 Lima, David               SR Everett                2:04.63   2 
  4 Miksis, Jonathan          JR Wakefield              2:05.01   2 
  5 Sepulveda, Kenneth        JR Greater New            2:06.82   2 
  6 Hafley, Mark              SR Seekonk                2:07.57   2 
  7 Goudreau, Ben             SR Seekonk                2:08.20   2 
  8 Mena, Jordan              JR Greater New            2:10.32   2 
  9 Enos, Brett               JR Coyle & Cass           2:12.29   1 
 10 Whearty, Tom              JR Tri-County R           2:14.58   2 
 11 Ouimet, Ben               SR Falmouth               2:16.81   1 
 12 Cintron, Austin           JR Fairhaven              2:19.65   1 
 13 Borges, Eric              SO Fairhaven              2:21.88   1 
 14 Knight, Chad              JR Tri-County R           2:23.71   1 
 15 Chambers, Richie          SR Tri-County R           2:24.11   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Venturo, Brittany         SR Coyle & Cass           5:16.62  
  2 Moen, Jenna               SR Toll Gate              5:20.70  
  3 Whitaker, Kelsey          JR Notre Dame A           5:39.19  
  4 Clark, Jane               FR Notre Dame A           5:42.58  
  5 Roderigues, Samantha      SR Somerset               5:48.07  
  6 Kernan, Maeve             SO Everett                5:54.13  
  7 Currier, Jessica          JR Dennis-Yarmo           5:57.01  
  8 Love, Sophie              SR Notre Dame A           5:57.54  
  9 McMeekin, Bethany         FR Apponequet             5:58.29  
 10 Silva-Jones, Jillian      SR New Bedford            5:59.27  
 11 Knox, Emily               FR Notre Dame A           6:00.76  
 12 Laforest, Kelsey          SO Fontbonne Ac           6:07.80  
 13 Miller, Katharyn          JR Dennis-Yarmo           6:16.54  
 14 Mangan, Jessica           JR Everett                6:20.03  
 15 Saulenas, Alexandra       SO Fairhaven              6:21.03  
 16 Fortin, Corinne           SR Fairhaven              6:37.99  
 17 Desilets, Corrie          JR Tri-County R           6:40.22  
 18 Anthony, Lea              SR Greater New            6:43.87  
 19 Trahan, Danielle          SO Fairhaven              6:47.40  
 20 Perez, Tiara              JR Everett                7:04.08  
 21 Bui, Tina                 JR Everett                7:23.21  
 22 Kernan, Bebhinn           JR Everett                7:23.38  
 -- DeAguiar, Ana             JR Everett                    DNF  
 
Event 14  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Archambault, Cody         SR Seekonk                4:36.98  
  2 Days-Merrill, Taylor      JR Greater New            4:37.44  
  3 Sullivan, Brendan         JR Foxborough             4:37.60  
  4 Lopes, Josh               SR Dennis-Yarmo           4:40.90  
  5 Brown, Ryan               SR Seekonk                4:43.68  
  6 Bridges, James            JR Wakefield              4:44.81  
  7 Foley, Connor             SR Foxborough             4:50.84  
  8 Bucchieri, Marc           JR Wakefield              4:53.36  
  9 Smithers, Henry           FR Toll Gate              4:57.59  
 10 Golda, Brandon            JR Toll Gate              5:02.24  
 11 Shea, Colin               JR Toll Gate              5:03.83  
 12 Viera, Zack               FR Greater New            5:04.94  
 13 Frost, Joseph             JR Toll Gate              5:05.61  
 14 Haddad, Christopher       JR Wakefield              5:07.70  
 15 Supple, Liam              SO Coyle & Cass           5:15.33  
 16 Guillotte, Seth           SO Fairhaven              5:24.57  
 17 Lewis, Craig              SO Fairhaven              5:30.03  
 18 Franco, Luis              JR Everett                5:45.15  
 19 Hoyt, Kory                SR Tri-County R           5:47.53  
 20 Cauble, Joe               SR Wareham                5:49.87  
 21 Freeman, Trevor           SO Everett                6:11.56  
 22 Whitney, Bryan            FR Everett                6:13.83  
 
Event 15  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Venturo, Brittany         SR Coyle & Cass          11:57.34  
  2 Knox, Katie               JR Notre Dame A          12:06.48  
  3 Ketchum, Kristina         JR Foxborough            12:06.72  
  4 McMahon, Molly            JR Joseph Case           12:11.85  
  5 D'Albora, Connor          SR Toll Gate             12:25.47  
  6 McCarthy, Kelly           SO Apponequet            12:56.61  
  7 Vaz, Racheal              SO Greater New           13:29.96  
  8 Rodier, Anna              SO Notre Dame A          14:03.95  
  9 Ruff, Hayley              SR Tri-County R          14:54.93  
 10 Michel, Melissa           JR Everett               15:02.11  
 
Event 16  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robertson, Stephen        JR Wakefield              9:49.61  
  2 Vaz, Michael              JR Greater New           10:08.47  
  3 Hardy, Greg               SR Barnstable            10:11.63  
  4 Stackhouse, Michael       SR Wakefield             10:38.95  
  5 McMahon, Jay              SO Joseph Case           10:52.31  
  6 Lobisser, Tyler           JR Tri-County R          11:22.14  
  7 Perez, Ricardo            JR Everett               11:22.68  
  8 Boyce, Ian                SR Tri-County R          11:42.47  
  9 Vincent, Alex             SR Somerset              12:56.41  
 -- Glennon, James            JR Tri-County R                DQ  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wareham  'A'                                          53.29   2 
  2 Everett  'A'                                          54.24   2 
  3 Joseph Case  'A'                                      54.97   1 
  4 Notre Dame Academy-Worcester  'A'                     55.89   2 
  5 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'A'                       56.12   2 
  6 Greater New Bedford Rvt  'A'                          57.03   1 
  7 Tri-County Rvt  'A'                                   59.55   2 
  8 Fairhaven  'A'                                      1:00.08   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greater New Bedford Rvt  'A'                          45.81  
  2 Fairhaven  'A'                                        48.99  
  3 Tri-County Rvt  'A'                                   50.03  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Toll Gate  'A'                                      4:12.92  
  2 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'A'                     4:29.23  
  3 Coyle & Cassidy  'A'                                4:29.76  
  4 Apponequet  'A'                                     4:36.85  
  5 Greater New Bedford Rvt  'A'                        4:54.67  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Somerset  'A'                                       3:34.80  
  2 Wakefield  'A'                                      3:37.37  
  3 Greater New Bedford Rvt  'A'                        3:38.05  
  4 Everett  'A'                                        3:41.09  
  5 Apponequet  'A'                                     3:43.73  
  6 Falmouth  'A'                                       3:48.54  
  7 Coyle & Cassidy  'A'                                3:52.08  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fairhaven  'A'                                     11:22.18  
  2 Greater New Bedford Rvt  'A'                       12:15.93  
  3 Notre Dame Academy-Worcester  'A'                  12:24.67  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greater New Bedford Rvt  'A'                        8:37.91  
  2 Wakefield  'A'                                      9:03.23  
  3 Toll Gate  'A'                                      9:32.27  
 
Event 23  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walls, Sashae             SR Everett                5-01.00  
  2 Candon, Rylee             JR Toll Gate              4-10.00  
  3 Wong, Rachel              SR Wakefield             J4-10.00  
  4 Gonsalves, Brenna         SR Coyle & Cass          J4-10.00  
  5 Yeates, Crystal           JR Apponequet            J4-10.00  
  6 Chaput, Andrea            SO Apponequet             4-08.00  
  7 Tierney, Eileen           SR Wareham               J4-08.00  
  8 Thibealut, Maddison       FR Toll Gate             J4-08.00  
  9 Leahy, Olyvia             JR New Bedford           J4-08.00  
 10 Murphy, Brianna           SR Notre Dame A           4-04.00  
 -- Dunbar, Bridget           JR Dennis-Yarmo                NH  
 -- Doyle, Erica              SO Apponequet                  NH  
 -- Bissaro, Amelia           JR Joseph Case                 NH  
 -- Roberts, Stephanie        JR Fairhaven                   NH  
 
Event 24  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ross, Dan                 SR Foxborough             6-00.00  
  2 Grossmith, Tom            SR Foxborough             5-10.00  
  3 Rapoza, Steven            SR Greater New            5-08.00  
  4 Rodriguez, Andrew         JR Coyle & Cass           5-06.00  
  5 Goudy, Mike               JR Tri-County R          J5-06.00  
  6 Correira, Robert          SR Greater New           J5-06.00  
  6 Madan, Shawn              SR Coyle & Cass          J5-06.00  
  8 Perkins, Matt             JR Coyle & Cass          J5-06.00  
  9 Warr, Matt                JR Apponequet             5-04.00  
 -- Bailey, Simeon            SO Greater New                 NH  
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brogioli, MaryGrace       SR Wareham               15-09.00  
  2 Noelte, Vanessa           JR Seekonk              J15-09.00  
  3 Gonsalves, Brenna         SR Coyle & Cass          15-08.00  
  4 Johnson, Taylor           JR Foxborough            15-01.00  
  5 Parsons, Tess             JR Foxborough            15-00.50  
  6 Wombolt, Erin             JR Falmouth              14-11.50  
  7 Leombruno, Emma           FR Apponequet            14-09.00  
  8 Bohnenberger, Anna        SR Falmouth              13-10.00  
  9 Steeves, Katie            JR Everett               13-08.00  
 10 Clark, Jane               FR Notre Dame A          13-06.00  
 11 Sease, Merrick            SR Notre Dame A          13-03.50  
 12 Correa, Julia             JR Tri-County R          12-11.00  
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Senat, Weldy Jean         SR Dennis-Yarmo          21-00.50  
  2 Anderson, Steven          JR Somerset              20-01.00  
  3 Rivera, Jesus             JR Greater New           19-02.00  
  4 Rogers, Tyler             SR Coyle & Cass          18-08.00  
  5 France, Theo              JR Barnstable           J18-08.00  
  6 Duperier, Peter           SR Everett               17-06.00  
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Henry, Marypat            JR Notre Dame A          32-04.00  
  2 Parsons, Tess             JR Foxborough            31-04.50  
  3 Cosgrove, Kristy          SR Seekonk               31-00.00  
  4 Harunk, Marley            SR Wareham               30-11.50  
  5 Robidoux, Emma            FR Fairhaven             30-05.25  
  6 Yarmalovicz, Megan        SO Apponequet            29-11.50  
  7 Tierney, Eileen           SR Wareham               29-08.25  
  8 Knox, Katie               JR Notre Dame A          28-10.00  
  9 Bridges, Kayla            SR Foxborough            28-07.50  
 10 Meerbott, Sam             JR Tri-County R          28-04.25  
 11 Melo, Alyssa              SO Greater New           27-11.50  
 12 Richard, Alexandra        JR Greater New           27-09.50  
 13 Sawyer, Andrea            JR Seekonk               25-11.75  
 14 Smith, Katie              SO Fairhaven             25-08.25  
 -- Perreault, Liza           SO Notre Dame A              FOUL  
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Randolph, Tyler           JR Apponequet            39-01.00  
  2 Brown, Alfred             SR Dennis-Yarmo          39-00.50  
  3 Whatley, Aaron-Jordan     SR Dennis-Yarmo          38-07.00  
  4 Everett, Kyle             SO Fairhaven             38-01.00  
  5 Estrella, Alex            SR Somerset              37-06.50  
  6 Malo, Tyler               SR Toll Gate             36-11.00  
  7 Mucci, Domenic            SR Everett               36-07.25  
  8 Zimmerman, Cory           SR Seekonk               36-05.75  
  9 Viera, Brandon            SR Greater New           36-00.00  
 10 Hoyt, Kory                SR Tri-County R          34-05.50  
 11 Maldonado, Henry          FR Everett               28-09.25  
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burke, Bailey             SR Dennis-Yarmo         116-05.50  
  2 Journet, Kaitlin          SR Dennis-Yarmo         100-06.50  
  3 Bowes, Eliza              JR Dennis-Yarmo             92-02  
  4 Burris, Jasmine           JR Greater New              86-07  
  5 Danielson, Victoria       SR Seekonk               85-02.50  
  6 Colson, Daryl             SR Everett              J85-02.50  
  7 Gomes, Naquida            JR New Bedford              83-06  
  8 Hurst, Ashley             SR Seekonk                  70-06  
  9 Miranda, Jennifer         JR Everett                  47-05  
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lavin, John               SR Falmouth                140-11  
  2 Lavoie, Christian         SR Old Rocheste            140-07  
  3 Crary, Nathan             SR Dennis-Yarmo            117-02  
  4 Dowe, Dexter              SR Everett                 109-03  
  5 Veradt, James             JR Tri-County R            102-05  
  6 Rooney, Chris             SR Tri-County R             92-03  
  7 Parker, C.J.              JR Tri-County R             90-09  
  8 Panarese, Brian           SR Everett                  71-04  
  9 Tello, Christian          SR Everett                  67-01  
 
Event 31  Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adams, Delaney            JR Coyle & Cass            107-02  
  2 Motta, Ashley             JR Joseph Case             105-02  
  3 Journet, Kaitlin          SR Dennis-Yarmo            103-03  
  4 Riendeau, Kristian        SR Apponequet               99-02  
  5 Preston, Courtney         JR Coyle & Cass             94-10  
  6 Sylvia, Kayla             SR Greater New              86-08  
  7 Morris, Kelsey            JR Foxborough               83-03  
  8 Smith, Nathania           JR Tri-County R             82-01  
  9 Steeves, Jackie           JR Everett                  77-08  
 10 Madkour, Zoulika          JR Everett                  75-08  
 11 Dustin, Katie             SR Foxborough               71-07  
 
Event 32  Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Estrella, Alex            SR Somerset                165-03  
  2 Lyman, Jake               SR Seekonk                 162-06  
  3 Clark, Tristen            JR Greater New             141-11  
  4 Archambault, Cody         SR Seekonk                 141-06  
  5 Lincoln, Edward           SR Foxborough              139-03  
  6 Hemingway, Tyler          SR Greater New             138-08  
  7 Keady, Jacob              JR Coyle & Cass            138-03  
  8 Tavares, Matt             JR Falmouth                136-07  
  9 Nicholas, Garrett         SO Fairhaven               132-00  
 10 Geikie, Jeff              JR Tri-County R            131-02  
 11 Pacitto, Joe              JR Wakefield               129-07  
 12 Guzman, Francisco         SR Everett                 125-07  
 13 Feeley, Pat               SR Wakefield               125-02  
 14 Plunkett, Daniel          JR Everett                 122-07  
 15 Ho, Steven                SO Everett                  96-01  
 16 Perez, Ricardo            JR Everett                  69-05  
 17 Phan, Kenny               SO Everett                  65-00  
 18 Freeman, Trevor           SO Everett                  63-00  
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Amand, Amy            SR Toll Gate             34-10.50  
  2 Duffy, Jess               JR Wakefield             34-00.25  
  3 Burke, Bailey             SR Dennis-Yarmo          33-03.00  
  4 Bray, Elizabeth           JR Wakefield             32-11.75  
  5 St. Amand, Katie          JR Toll Gate             32-07.00  
  6 Burris, Jasmine           JR Greater New           32-02.50  
  7 Noelte, Vanessa           JR Seekonk               30-05.00  
  8 Frasier, Nicole           SO Toll Gate             30-02.00  
  9 Gomes, Naquida            JR New Bedford           29-03.75  
 10 DeSousa, Andreya          JR Coyle & Cass          28-04.50  
 11 Danielson, Victoria       SR Seekonk               27-09.00  
 12 Hanley, Kerri-Ann         SR Notre Dame A          27-04.00  
 
Event 34  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lavoie, Christian         SR Old Rocheste          48-01.50  
  2 Dowe, Dexter              SR Everett               45-07.00  
  3 Crary, Nathan             SR Dennis-Yarmo          44-01.50  
  4 Lavin, John               SR Falmouth              42-08.00  
  5 Feeley, Pat               SR Wakefield             40-00.25  
  6 Martin, Ben               JR Tri-County R          34-04.50  
  7 Alphonse, Max             SR Everett               34-00.00  



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News