Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Hanscom AFB Olympics Triathlon

Lexington, MA, May 4, 2011

[Individual Overall | Teams ]

Awards

                                                                                                                         Page 1
                                                  Hanscom Olympics Triathlon
                                                         May 4, 2011
                                                  Hancom AFB, Lexington, MA
 
                                                          AWARD LIST


                       OVERALL MALE WINNERS
                      ==========================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Jeff Roth                                         4  9:29  2:23    1 40:35  1:12    1   20:41 01:14:17 
    2 Bryan Teague                                      1  7:44  1:12    5 47:49  0:19    2   20:55 01:17:57 
    3 Peter Schultz                                     2  7:55  0:51    4 46:38  0:56    7   24:06 01:20:24 

                       OVERALL FEMALE WINNERS
                      ==========================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Melissa Davidson                                  1 11:09  1:07    1 54:30  0:45    1   25:30 01:32:58 
    2 Isabel Greene                                     4 16:20  2:31    3 75:40  2:37    3   28:31 02:05:36 
    3 Shelley Dickerson                                 3 12:15  6:53    2 75:35  2:49    2   28:27 02:05:58 
TEAM CATEGORY AWARD


Place Team                              PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall   Penalty
===== ==========================       === =====  ====   == =====  ====  ===   ===== ========  =======
    1 CYBERNET                          1  7:14  0:23    1 44:32  0:28    1   21:33 01:14:08 
    2 TEAM BMD                                           4 53:55  0:45    2   21:44 01:25:16 
    3 66TH TEAM 1                       3  8:20  0:31    3 53:50  0:19    4   23:04 01:26:01 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News