Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

9th Annual Christopher 5k Run & Walk

West Bridgewater, MA, May 30, 2011

[Overall | Awards | Diabetic Runners ]

Age Groups


                           TOP TEN by AGE-GROUP
          THE 9th ANNUAL CHRISTOPHER'S 5k RUN & WALK for DIABETES

Sponsored by:  The American Diabetes Association and Colonial Road Runners
West Bridgewater, MA                                          May 30, 2011

Results by: Harrier Race Management                       bmuldoon@beld.net              

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19

    1     1 NICK GREEN               17 Stoughton          MA   16:54 
    2     6 MICHAEL MORRIS           19 Stoughton          MA   18:25 
    3    18 DANIEL SUGAR             18 Norton             MA   20:27 
    4    29 SEAN TOWNSEND            17 Carver             MA   21:39 
    5    30 MARK PHAN                17 Stoughton          MA   21:47 
    6    43 JAIME RULLO              17 Carver             MA   22:58 
    7    46 MAXWELL DAVENPORT        13 Roslindale         MA   23:03 
    8    50 MICHAEL ALBERTO          18 Taunton            MA   23:20 
    9    52 BRETT HOLMES             11 Monponsett         MA   23:27 
   10    68 IAN WESTON               11 Rockland           MA   24:55 
   11    69 GAELIN KURTZMAN          15 Wollaston          MA   24:55 
   12    82 MICHAEL BASSON           16 Middleboro         MA   25:26 
   13    88 MICHAEL STRATOTI         15 West Bridgewater   MA   25:40 
   14    95 ORILUS WINCHELL          15 West Bridgewater   MA   26:12 
   15   100 BEN WILLIAMS             14 West Bridgewater   MA   26:35 
   16   111 ZACHARY ANDERSON         11 South Weymouth     MA   27:17 
   17   116 DYLAN FERIOLI             8 Bridgewater        MA   27:34 
   18   128 JACK FIGGINS              8 Milford            MA   28:05 
   19   141 WILLIAM JOHNSON          10 Bridgewater        MA   28:41 
   20   179 CHARLES MAGNARELLI       13 Bridgewater        MA   30:07 
   21   186 RYAN BETTENCOURT         11 Bridgewater        MA   30:19 
   22   224 FRANKIE HARVEY           14 Chicopee           MA   31:49 
   23   227 JAMES COX                11 Sharon             MA   31:56 
   24   258 LIAM SHEEDY              11 Quincy             MA   33:44 
   25   263 COLE PAUL                10 North Attleboro    MA   34:15 
   26   266 SETH ANDERSON            10 Brockton           MA   34:27 
   27   277 JOSHUA HARRIS            14 Whitman            MA   35:00 
   28   281 GARRETT HINES            10 Duxbury            MA   35:14 
   29   287 NICO FABRIZIO             9 Bridgewater        MA   35:47 
   30   304 CHRISTOPHER MELVIN       14 Bridgewater        MA   37:50 
   31   309 CONNOR HOLLAND           12 Hanson             MA   38:16 
   32   313 KEITH PORGES             12 West Bridgewater   MA   38:49 
   33   329 DARIUS JOYAL             12 Taunton            MA   40:21 
   34   353 MATTHEW RYAN             15 Bridgewater        MA   46:09 
   35   358 JOSHUA CAULFIELD         12 Bridgewater        MA   46:40 
   36   361 GABRIEL JOYAL            10 Taunton            MA   46:50 
   37   363 NATHANIEL JOYAL          13 Taunton            MA   47:34 
   38   364 MATTEO SILVA              6 Brockton           MA   48:13 
   39   371 RAYMOND LOFSTROM          6 Bridgewater        MA   49:23 
   40   380 BRIAN HINCHLIFFE         17 Middleboro         MA   49:46 
   41   383 COOPER JOHN WILLIAMS     10 Rockland           MA   49:59 
   42   384 MICHAEL CHR WILLIAMS     13 Rockland           MA   50:01 
   43   398 SAMUEL TOLLIVER          11 Attleboro          MA   51:17 
   44   425 BENJAMIN SHEIBLEY        12 Whitman            MA 1:02:38 
   45   433 OWEN PAUL                 8 Pembroke           MA 1:04:19 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19

    1    32 ALICIA KELLY             19 Stoughton          MA   21:50 
    2    56 CHARLOTTE ALLEN          13 W. Bridgewater     MA   23:48 
    3    86 PAIGE MYERS              17 South Weymouth     MA   25:37 
    4   122 KELLY FLYNN              19 .Edubrockton       MA   27:43 
    5   161 JULIANNA STRATOTI        18 West Bridgewater   MA   29:26 
    6   200 SYDNEY CAULFIELD          9 Bridgewater        MA   30:49 
    7   201 MEGHAN MELVIN             8 Bridgewater        MA   30:50 
    8   214 MIKAYLA PALUZZI          17 Bridgewater        MA   31:15 
    9   218 SARAH PATTERSON          18 North Attleboro    MA   31:31 
   10   237 KALEY ANDREWS            19 West Bridgewater   MA   32:29 
   11   242 KIMBERLEY FRAZIER        13 Canton             MA   32:47 
   12   251 MIA MACKENZIE             8 Plymouth           MA   33:18 
   13   261 NOURA SANDER             10 North Easton       MA   34:12 
   14   262 JESSICA HARRIS           14 Whitman            MA   34:13 
   15   270 CHARLOTTE LINEHAN         6 Brockton           MA   34:36 
   16   272 LILLIE MILNE             14 West Bridgewater   MA   34:39 
   17   280 PAIGE PAUL                7 North Attleboro    MA   35:12 
   18   293 JILLIAN REFFORD           8 North Easton       MA   36:38 
   19   307 OLIVIA LOFSTROM          13 Bridgewater        MA   38:07 
   20   310 SYDNEY MONTROSS          10 Middleboro         MA   38:33 
   21   315 LAUREN O'CALLAGHAN        9 Marshfield         MA   38:57 
   22   317 JORDAN PAUL              13 Pembroke           MA   38:58 
   23   320 JILLIAN O'CALLAGHAN      10 Marshfield         MA   39:13 
   24   345 ELIZABETH MAHONEY        14 Hanson             MA   44:30 
   25   354 SONYA MASON              16 Raynham            MA   46:21 
   26   355 BAILEY TOLLIVER           8 Attleboro          MA   46:22 
   27   373 ISABEL REFFORD           10 North Easton       MA   49:24 
   28   379 MEKA AUGUSTE             16 Middleboro         MA   49:46 
   29   385 KARA MARTIGNETTI         10 Randolph           MA   50:02 
   30   386 MAGGIE STANTON           10 South Weymouth     MA   50:04 
   31   392 BRITTANY MITCHELL        18 Hanson             MA   50:51 
   32   393 SHANNON MORAN            19 Hanover            MA   50:55 
   33   394 ASHLEY CROWLEY           19 Whitman            MA   50:56 
   34   397 MAGGIE BURLINGAME        11 Scituate           MA   51:03 
   35   402 TAYLOR BRADBURY           8 Middleboro         MA   52:12 
   36   409 CASSIDY MELVIN           11 Bridgewater        MA   53:34 
   37   410 MEREDITH EATON           10 West Bridgewater   MA   54:37 
   38   411 HELEN LINEHAN             9 Brockton           MA   54:37 
   39   413 KENDALL MARTIGNETTI      12 Randolph           MA   55:04 
   40   422 ANNA LOFSTROM            10 Bridgewater        MA 1:02:09 
   41   427 REBECCA SHEIBLEY          8 Whitman            MA 1:03:57 
   42   435 SYDNEY PAUL              11 Pembroke           MA 1:06:23 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

    1     4 MATTHEW CORR             28 East Taunton       MA   17:58 
    2    11 NORMAN EVERETT           23 West Bridgewater   MA   19:37 
    3    13 CRAIG MYERS              22 South Weymouth     MA   19:48 
    4    15 PATRICK REARDON          29 South Easton       MA   20:08 
    5    23 NATHAN WHITTAKER         23 Bridgewater        MA   20:59 
    6    28 MATT SHEEHAN             28 Quincy             MA   21:35 
    7    42 JEFF BANDINI             28 Rockland           MA   22:53 
    8    47 KEVIN BLIGH              29 Bridgewater        MA   23:03 
    9    65 PAT CLOUGHERTY           28 Rockland           MA   24:36 
   10   138 DAN SANTA LUCIA          28 Quincy             MA   28:32 
   11   139 CHRIS TERRANOVA          25 Braintree          MA   28:35 
   12   160 TIMOTHY VAMOSI           29 North Easton       MA   29:24 
   13   182 MICHAEL IAMELE           23 Raynham            MA   30:14 
   14   188 IAN HUDSON               28 North Easton       MA   30:23 
   15   208 MICHAEL DOUCET           25 Avon               MA   31:03 
   16   238 DALE HIGGINS             27 Raynham            MA   32:31 
   17   340 SEAN KINNEY              28 Berkley            MA   42:32 
   18   365 KYLE MCGRATH             24 Brockton           MA   48:14 
   19   412 ROBERT SHIFMAN           29 West Bridgewater   MA   54:40 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

    1    38 JENNIFER LADE            26 Hopedale           MA   22:26 
    2    54 STEPHANIE JARVIS         23 Hopedale           MA   23:42 
    3    64 SARAH DUFORD             29 Mansfield          MA   24:34 
    4    70 JULIE APPEL              29 East Bridgewater   MA   25:01 
    5    93 CHRISTIE TESTA           20 West Bridgewater   MA   26:00 
    6   106 JENNIFER IAMELE SAVAGE   26 Buzzards Bay       MA   27:02 
    7   107 TRACY CORREIA            24 Taunton            MA   27:05 
    8   126 ROBIN NELSON             28 Braintree          MA   27:49 
    9   145 VICTORIA AMADOR          22 San Antonio        TX   28:57 
   10   147 ERIN ARVIDSON            28 Rockland           MA   29:04 
   11   157 SARAH GAINEY             27 Whitman            MA   29:19 
   12   163 CAITLIN MYERS            25 South Weymouth     MA   29:28 
   13   165 MICHELE VAMOSI           29 North Easton       MA   29:31 
   14   166 HEATHER PIERCE           28 Plymouth           MA   29:32 
   15   176 LAURA CICCOLO            29 Bridgewater        MA   30:03 
   16   178 JENNIFER CULLUM          29 Abington           MA   30:04 
   17   210 DANIELLE SLANEY          27 Canton             MA   31:07 
   18   230 TIARA PAPADOPOULOS       21 Bridgewater        MA   32:09 
   19   231 KATIE KOZAK              24 East Bridgewater   MA   32:10 
   20   276 MELISSA KINNEY           29 Berkley            MA   34:55 
   21   301 JENNIFER TONELLI         23 Brockton           MA   37:37 
   22   346 DEVORAH LONG             20 Lincoln            RI   44:36 
   23   356 NICOLE HARKINS           26 Stoughton          MA   46:23 
   24   357 STEPHANIE FREEDMAN       26 South Easton       MA   46:38 
   25   374 SHANNON MACMANUS         28 Maynard            MA   49:31 
   26   376 NICOLE SHIFMAN           27 West Bridgewater   MA   49:40 
   27   404 KAYLA HINCHLIFFE         20 Middleboro         MA   52:15 
   28   430 ERICA HOOD               22 Hudson             MA 1:04:10 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

    1     3 DAVID SOUZA              34 Brookline          MA   17:47 
    2     7 BRIAN MCCARTHY           31 East Bridgewater   MA   18:38 
    3     8 ERIK WELLS               39 Bridgewater        MA   18:56 
    4    10 DANIEL LIVINGSTONE       30 New Bedford        MA   19:29 
    5    12 CHARLES MAGNARELLI       34 Bridgewater        MA   19:46 
    6    14 DANIEL MCQUILLAN JR.     30 Walpole            MA   20:00 
    7    17 MARC BLANDIN             31 Plymouth           MA   20:25 
    8    20 JEFF SALMERI             39 South Easton       MA   20:34 
    9    22 THOMAS STRACQUALURSI     36 Stoughton          MA   20:54 
   10    25 JEFFREY MARCHETTI        36 West Bridgewater   MA   21:15 
   11    39 MICHAEL O'CONNELL        31 Taunton            MA   22:28 
   12    40 TERRY LAVIGNE            35 Raynham            MA   22:35 
   13    48 MICHAEL GELINAS          35 Chicopee           MA   23:06 
   14    49 CHRISTOPHER MOULDING     35 Taunton            MA   23:20 
   15    57 RYAN STAPLETON           35 West Bridgewater   MA   23:50 
   16    83 STEPHEN MCNAMEE          38 North Easton       MA   25:28 
   17    94 KURT AMBER               37 Canton             MA   26:10 
   18   110 BRIAN HESTER             32 Bridgewater        MA   27:08 
   19   112 ERIC HUBERT              38 Taunton            MA   27:19 
   20   115 GREG DELUE               35 Hanson             MA   27:22 
   21   119 SEAN WILSON              39 Taunton            MA   27:38 
   22   124 GEORGE MOUKARBEL         39 Boston             MA   27:46 
   23   127 WALLY HEAL               36 Brockton           MA   27:51 
   24   169 SCOTT BALUTIS            39 Raynham            MA   29:38 
   25   172 RON CUNNINGHAM           31 Brockton           MA   29:50 
   26   181 JEFFREY BRODEUR          37 Bridgewater        MA   30:14 
   27   194 JEFF WILSON              39 Rockland           MA   30:31 
   28   202 DAVID CAMELIO            35 North Attleboro    MA   30:51 
   29   211 JEFF GILMAN              37 West Bridgewater   MA   31:12 
   30   215 RICH CAMELIO             38 North Attleboro    MA   31:22 
   31   232 JEFF SPARLING            37 Brookline          MA   32:12 
   32   239 JEREMY Y CLAYTON         34 Norwood            MA   32:34 
   33   259 BREANNE STAPLETON        35 West Bridgewater   MA   33:52 
   34   279 K.C. PAUL                36 North Attleboro    MA   35:11 
   35   292 SCOTT DANIELS            38 Bridgewater        MA   36:19 
   36   319 CHRISTOPHER TRABULSIE    38 E. Taunton         MA   39:08 
   37   332 JASON WINCHELL           39 West Bridgewater   MA   41:03 
   38   337 TIMOTHY CORMEY           38 South Easton       MA   42:24 
   39   369 DANIEL MATTOS            38 Raynham            MA   49:20 
   40   391 BRIAN THOMAS             38 Brockton           MA   50:50 
   41   395 SCOTT HART               37 Canton             MA   51:00 
   42   417 MICHAEL MCGARRY          31 Norton             MA   57:52 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

    1    44 JENNIFER TULLY           38 East Bridgewater   MA   23:00 
    2    51 LISA PRENDERGAST         36 Raynham            MA   23:26 
    3    74 JENNIFER CAPASSO         32 Bridgewater        MA   25:10 
    4    84 EDITA SALMERI            37 South Easton       MA   25:32 
    5    98 PAMELA ANDERSON          31 Raynham            MA   26:28 
    6   104 JENNIFER HENDERSON       33 East Taunton       MA   26:48 
    7   108 JENNIFER RICHARDSON      34 Pembroke           MA   27:07 
    8   109 TINA MARKARIAN           34 Braintree          MA   27:07 
    9   121 KARA GINGELL             39 Bridgewater        MA   27:42 
   10   130 KRISTIN CAPASSO          32 Roslindale         MA   28:14 
   11   134 ELLEN STEPHEN            33 Raynham            MA   28:28 
   12   136 MICHELLE RIVERA          34 Brockton           MA   28:30 
   13   137 BETH MARZELLI            33 Brockton           MA   28:32 
   14   140 MARIANNE MCLAUGHLIN      31 Abington           MA   28:36 
   15   151 SANDRA HART              37 Canton             MA   29:12 
   16   152 LIZ D'ARCY               38 Bridgewater        MA   29:13 
   17   153 AMY CACHAT               34 Quincy             MA   29:13 
   18   158 KATHY TIERNEY            38 Raynham            MA   29:23 
   19   162 ELIZABETH HERBERT        32 East Bridgewater   MA   29:27 
   20   164 AMANDA MADDEN            38 East Bridgewater   MA   29:30 
   21   167 HILARY LOVELL            32 East Bridgewater   MA   29:35 
   22   170 CHERIE KISH              37 Middleboro         MA   29:42 
   23   174 JILL WHITTEMORE          35 W Bridgewater      MA   29:54 
   24   175 SANDRA TULLISH           34 Middleboro         MA   29:59 
   25   177 CHRISTINE FALLO          37 Raynham            MA   30:03 
   26   180 KATHY CORMEY             37 South Easton       MA   30:13 
   27   190 HEATHER MACDONALD        38 West Bridgewater   MA   30:27 
   28   192 MICHELLE LABRESH         30 East Weymouth      MA   30:30 
   29   193 CARRIE TEAGUE            33 Canton             MA   30:31 
   30   195 KATHLEEN HAYES           35 East Weymouth      MA   30:38 
   31   197 FATIMA SEUFFERT          38 Bridgewater        MA   30:45 
   32   199 ALLISON SULLIVAN         33 Raynham            MA   30:48 
   33   203 ANGELA MAGNARELLI        33 Bridgrewate        MA   30:52 
   34   207 MICHELLE MARCHETTI       36 West Bridgewater   MA   31:02 
   35   212 JENNIFER JEPPSON         39 Rochester          MA   31:13 
   36   217 ERIN BURNS               33 North Attleboro    MA   31:27 
   37   220 CHRISTINE MUNGOVAN       39 Bridgewater        MA   31:37 
   38   221 ERIN MCNAMEE             35 North Easton       MA   31:42 
   39   222 TRACY D'ENTREMONT        39 Plympton           MA   31:43 
   40   223 TARA THURBER             32 Bridgewater        MA   31:45 
   41   235 AMY MULKERN              35 Norwood            MA   32:25 
   42   236 MELISSA WINCHELL         34 West Bridgewater   MA   32:27 
   43   240 KRISTEN LOFSTROM         39 Bridgewater        MA   32:40 
   44   241 DONNA FABRIZIO           36 Bridgewater        MA   32:45 
   45   243 MICHELE ANDERSON         31 West Bridgewater   MA   32:54 
   46   245 KARYN BESEGAI            33 Quincy             MA   33:09 
   47   246 SUSAN LEONARD            39 West Bridgewater   MA   33:09 
   48   247 ERIN CONNER              36 West Bridgewater   MA   33:11 
   49   250 TAMMY SCHELL             31 Quincy             MA   33:15 
   50   252 CHANDA LAVIGNE           35 Raynham            MA   33:26 
   51   253 MARY DUMONT              30 Pawtucket          RI   33:26 
   52   254 KRISTIN MACKENZIE        39 Plymouth           MA   33:29 
   53   260 LAUREN JEZIERSKI         31 Carver             MA   34:05 
   54   264 SHANNON PAUL             38 North Attleboro    MA   34:15 
   55   267 TARA ANDERSON            36 Brockton           MA   34:28 
   56   278 CRYSTAL MANNAI           32 East Bridgewater   MA   35:01 
   57   282 ALEXANDRA LINEHAN        38 Brockton           MA   35:24 
   58   284 RASHEL RANGER            34 East Bridgewater   MA   35:37 
   59   318 BETH ANN BLIGH           30 Bridgewater        MA   39:03 
   60   326 LAURA MANSFIELD          37 Taunton            MA   40:03 
   61   330 MIRIAM TOLLIVER          31 Attleboro          MA   40:22 
   62   333 DEE PETERS               39 Raynham            MA   41:20 
   63   336 KELLY TRABULSKI          39 Weymouth           MA   42:21 
   64   338 AMANDA KINNEY            31 Bridgewater        MA   42:28 
   65   344 KELLY MILLIKEN           35 Bellows Falls      VT   43:40 
   66   366 RACHEL MORENO            34 Brockton           MA   49:00 
   67   370 JODI MATTOS              35 Raynham            MA   49:21 
   68   375 NICHOLE MACMANUS         30 Maynard            MA   49:31 
   69   389 LAURIE POLEN             37 West Bridgewater   MA   50:43 
   70   399 KRISTEN DRISCOLL         33 Raynham            MA   51:51 
   71   405 STACY BRADBURY           39 Middleboro         MA   52:15 
   72   418 TRACY MCGARRY            31 Norton             MA   57:52 
   73   423 AMIE DACOSTA             35 Brockton           MA 1:02:10 
   74   434 BRANDYY FERNANDES        37 Brockton           MA 1:04:20 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

    1     2 BRENDAN LOFTUS           48 North Attleboro    MA   17:04 
    2     5 PAUL KELLY               43 Newton             MA   18:12 
    3     9 STEPHEN BAUSEMER         49 Whitman            MA   19:04 
    4    16 BRIAN GRANT, JR.         40 Fall River         MA   20:23 
    5    21 KARL AMBER               41 Berkley            MA   20:46 
    6    33 GARY MCNAMEE             48 South Easton       MA   21:53 
    7    34 DEAN FERIOLI             45 Bridgewater        MA   21:56 
    8    35 JONATHAN SHARKEY         45 West Bridgewater   MA   22:08 
    9    36 JOHN SILVIA              45 Berkley            MA   22:17 
   10    58 JOHN MELVIN              46 Bridgewater        MA   23:55 
   11    60 TONY THISSELL            40 Norwell            MA   24:06 
   12    61 DAVID GUARALDI           49 Bridgewater        MA   24:17 
   13    63 JOSEPH ENRIQUEZ          44 Bridgewater        MA   24:30 
   14    71 JOHN GREAVEY             45 Dedham             MA   25:02 
   15    72 JOE TULLY                40 East Bridgewater   MA   25:03 
   16    75 PAUL CLARK               43 Hanson             MA   25:11 
   17    76 STEVE CUSHING            49 Raynham            MA   25:12 
   18    77 DAVID VIOLETTE           47 Middleboro         MA   25:15 
   19    90 JEFF EATON               40 West Bridgewater   MA   25:50 
   20    96 BRIAN JOSS               49 Mansfield          MA   26:13 
   21   105 JOSEPH FLYNN             45 Brockton           MA   27:01 
   22   143 ERIK JOHNSON             44 Bridgewater        MA   28:43 
   23   146 SANDRO IAMELE            48 Raynham            MA   28:59 
   24   154 FRANK DONAGHY            49 Stoughton          MA   29:14 
   25   159 DAVID SANDER             46 North Easton       MA   29:24 
   26   171 KEVIN KELLEY             45 West Roxbury       MA   29:49 
   27   205 KEITH PORGES             47 West Bridgewater   MA   31:00 
   28   244 DAN LEONARD              44 West Bridgewater   MA   33:01 
   29   248 DOUGLAS NIX              40 Franklin           MA   33:13 
   30   255 PAUL KURTZMAN            42 Quincy             MA   33:33 
   31   271 PAUL MILNE               45 West Bridgewater   MA   34:38 
   32   283 DAVID HINES              49 Duxbury            MA   35:27 
   33   288 WALTER RODRIGUEZ         43 Randolph           MA   35:48 
   34   321 STEPHEN OCALLAGHAN       46 Marshfield         MA   39:14 
   35   327 MATTHEW MANSFIELD        41 Taunton            MA   40:04 
   36   328 CHRISTOPHER MCCARTEN     46 Fall River         MA   40:17 
   37   360 SHAWN CAULFIELD          44 Bridgewater        MA   46:49 
   38   367 CHRISTOPHER SAVIO        44 Brockton           MA   49:14 
   39   368 SCOTT POLEN              40 West Bridgewater   MA   49:18 
   40   372 RAYMOND LOFSTROM         40 Bridgewater        MA   49:24 
   41   382 MARIO SILVA              41 Brockton           MA   49:56 
   42   387 CHRIS ALLEN WILLIAMS     46 Rockland           MA   50:12 
   43   388 MIKE MUNRO               42 West Bridgewater   MA   50:30 
   44   403 RICHARD BRADBURY         41 Middleboro         MA   52:12 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

    1    19 EILEEN CAKOUROS          42 Milton             MA   20:29 
    2    41 SHANNON PORGES           43 West Bridgewater   MA   22:45 
    3    45 MARIA PICANZI            40 Middleboro         MA   23:00 
    4    67 JANET NIGHTINGALE        48 Randolph           MA   24:45 
    5    79 KRISTINA BETTENCOURT     40 Bridgewater        MA   25:17 
    6    91 JILL ROMAN               40 West Bridgewater   MA   25:51 
    7    97 KATI MOREAU              40 Bridgewater        MA   26:19 
    8    99 DAYNA HOLMES             42 Hanson             MA   26:28 
    9   102 NICOLE VICKERY           41 East Bridgewater   MA   26:37 
   10   103 BARBARA WILLIAMS         47 West Bridgewater   MA   26:42 
   11   113 STEPHANIE BANAITIS       40 East Bridgewater   MA   27:21 
   12   117 SANDY SCHOPEFEL          45 Mansfield          MA   27:35 
   13   129 PAULA MARTIN             40 East Taunton       MA   28:12 
   14   149 ALISON HATHAWAY          41 Taunton            MA   29:10 
   15   155 KRISTEN LAVOIE           40 West Bridgewater   MA   29:16 
   16   156 ANNE IANNITELLI          49 West Bridgewater   MA   29:19 
   17   168 CARRIE BALUTIS           40 Raynham            MA   29:38 
   18   183 LAURENE ELLIS            47 Brockton           MA   30:14 
   19   184 GERIE OWEN               49 Abington           MA   30:15 
   20   185 LISA LANGONE             43 Stoneham           MA   30:18 
   21   189 ANNE SHEEDY              42 West Bridgewater   MA   30:25 
   22   191 CHERYL SILVIA            42 East Taunton       MA   30:29 
   23   198 JENNIFER BLANCHARD       46 North Easton       MA   30:47 
   24   206 CHERIE ROBERTS           43 Bridgewater        MA   31:02 
   25   209 DIANE DANIELS            40 Bridgewater        MA   31:05 
   26   249 JEANNE BALUTIS           43 Bridgewater        MA   33:14 
   27   256 CHRISTINA REFFORD        43 North Easton       MA   33:36 
   28   257 KRISTIN FERIOLI          42 Bridgewater        MA   33:38 
   29   265 LESLIE STANLEY-COX       48 Sharon             MA   34:18 
   30   268 SUE SULLIVAN             45 West Bridgewater   MA   34:30 
   31   285 ROSE CAMPBELL            43 Halifax            MA   35:43 
   32   286 TAMMY WOODFORD           40 Raynham            MA   35:47 
   33   294 ALISA CLOUTIER           44 Bridgewater        MA   36:39 
   34   295 LAURA JOHNSON            40 Bridgewater        MA   36:48 
   35   296 BONNIE ENRIQUEZ          40 Bridgewater        MA   36:49 
   36   300 LEEANN HEFFERNAN         43 Bridgewater        MA   37:36 
   37   308 JEAN MELVIN              43 Bridgewater        MA   38:09 
   38   311 MAURA EASTMAN            40 East Bridgewater   MA   38:41 
   39   312 HEATHER MONTROSS         40 Middleboro         MA   38:44 
   40   314 TRESA PAPADOPOULAS       49 Bridgewater        MA   38:56 
   41   316 MARY HOLLAND             40 Hanson             MA   38:57 
   42   323 JEN CLIFFORD             44 Hanson             MA   39:18 
   43   324 PATTY CARIFIO            43 East Bridgewater   MA   39:22 
   44   325 NANCIE EDGREN            40 Boston             MA   39:25 
   45   335 ANITA KEENAN             40 Stoughton          MA   41:35 
   46   349 OLIMPIA ALBERTO          42 Taunton            MA   45:24 
   47   350 JOANN DILLEY             43 Bridgewater        MA   45:28 
   48   351 MINDY MILES              45 Middleboro         MA   45:43 
   49   359 JULIE CAULFIELD          44 Bridgewater        MA   46:48 
   50   377 LISA PISANO              46 Plainville         MA   49:44 
   51   381 NANCY MCGRATH            43 Ma                 MA   49:55 
   52   390 CAROL THOMAS             40 Brockton           MA   50:45 
   53   396 SUSAN REED               48 East Bridgewater   MA   51:02 
   54   407 MARY JO HINCHLIFFE       47 Middleboro         MA   52:37 
   55   414 MICHELLE PINNETTI WILLIA 42 Rockland           MA   55:05 
   56   415 SUSAN MELLO              45 South Weymouth     MA   55:31 
   57   416 DOREEN MARTIGNETTI       46 Randolph           MA   55:31 
   58   421 MARY-COLETT GRIFFIN      46 Hull               MA 1:01:10 
   59   426 ELIZABETH GOLDROSEN      45 Whitman            MA 1:03:56 
   60   429 ROBERTA CULBERT-COSTLEY  47 Carver             MA 1:04:01 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

    1    24 HARVEY BLONDER           57 Canton             MA   21:08 
    2    27 DOUG KNAPP               59 Bridgewater        MA   21:29 
    3    31 DAVID LECLAIR            58 East Taunton       MA   21:48 
    4    53 JOHN TESTA               55 West Bridgewater   MA   23:32 
    5    59 STEVEN WOOD              54 North Easton       MA   24:01 
    6    73 JOHN LINDAHL             50 Bridgewater        MA   25:09 
    7    87 THOMAS WRABEL            54 Fall River         MA   25:38 
    8    89 RICH MYERS               55 South Weymouth     MA   25:47 
    9   114 PATRICK CLIMO            51 Eastbridgewater    MA   27:21 
   10   118 PAUL EVERETT             59 West Bridgewater   MA   27:36 
   11   123 JOHN MOTTA               55 South Easton       MA   27:44 
   12   131 TOM PRATTI               52 Bridgewater        MA   28:15 
   13   133 BASILIO ALMEIDA          50 Taunton            MA   28:18 
   14   142 JAMES NORCOTT            50 Norton             MA   28:43 
   15   150 ED KEHOE                 57 Taunton            MA   29:10 
   16   204 TIMOTHY KELLY            51 Bridgewater        MA   30:52 
   17   213 KENNETH LINDSTROM        50 Bridgewater        MA   31:13 
   18   226 KENT FINKLE              53 Walpole            MA   31:54 
   19   234 VIRGILIO GOMES           51 North Dartmouth    MA   32:18 
   20   274 TOM PEEBLES              57 Stoughton          MA   34:50 
   21   275 JIM BENTON               57 Carver             MA   34:51 
   22   331 VINCENT CROUSE           51 Quincy             MA   40:25 
   23   378 TIP LYDON                54 Plainville         MA   49:44 
   24   401 JACK PEARSULL            56 Bridgewater        MA   51:53 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

    1    62 DEBBIE CAPASSO           54 Plainville         MA   24:26 
    2    66 PATRICIA EVERETT         58 West Bridgewater   MA   24:42 
    3   101 GLORIA CROTEAU           52 West Bridgewater   MA   26:35 
    4   132 LISA DRATTI              51 Bridgewater        MA   28:17 
    5   144 BOZENA OUTERICKA         59 Plymouth           MA   28:49 
    6   148 DEB EDGREN               50 Hanson             MA   29:07 
    7   173 DOLORES LEONARDO         58 Stoughton          MA   29:52 
    8   196 SUSAN STRATOTI           51 West Bridgewater   MA   30:43 
    9   219 CAROL DUCHANEY           58 Abington           MA   31:32 
   10   233 DIANA LAT                55 West Bridgewater   MA   32:17 
   11   273 KATIE KAFEL              51 West Bridgewater   MA   34:41 
   12   289 ROSEMARY BOSSON          54 East Freetown      MA   36:03 
   13   302 NANCY SENNA              53 South Easton       MA   37:41 
   14   303 DEBBIE WILSON            50 North Easton       MA   37:42 
   15   306 SUSAN JOSS               53 Mansfield          MA   38:06 
   16   322 SUSAN NIGHTINGALE        57 Randolph           MA   39:17 
   17   334 DIANE CURTIS             57 Stoughton          MA   41:34 
   18   339 SUSAN KINNEY             54 Middleboro         MA   42:30 
   19   343 JAMIE PRATT              56 Middleborough      MA   43:39 
   20   400 BRENDA LOVE PEARSULL     56 Bridgewater        MA   51:52 
   21   408 TONY HINCHLIFFE          52 Middleboro         MA   52:37 
   22   419 ELIZABETH HADH           52 Scituate           MA 1:00:57 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

    1    26 RICK STETSON             66 Duxbury            MA   21:25 
    2    37 SAM BAUMGARTEN           67 Bridgewater        MA   22:23 
    3    80 JOHN MURPHY              65 Abington           MA   25:19 
    4   120 IVAN OUTERICKY           61 Plymouth           MA   27:42 
    5   125 BOB RANTUCCIO            64 North Quincy       MA   27:48 
    6   135 BRIAN GRANT, SR.         69 Fall River         MA   28:28 
    7   216 DONALD ANDERSON          66 Braintree          MA   31:27 
    8   225 JONATHAN SAUER           61 East Walpole       MA   31:49 
    9   228 TONY DEMARAL             67 East Taunton       MA   32:01 
   10   299 ANTHONY CAMELIO          65 Norton             MA   37:35 
   11   347 LOUIS LONG               61 Lincoln            RI   45:13 
   12   348 BRUCE FERGUSON           65 Stoughton          MA   45:22 
   13   420 RON MONAHAN              61 Scituate           MA 1:00:58 
   14   428 JOHN GOLDROSEN           61 Whitman            MA 1:03:59 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

    1   229 MONIQUE ROBITAILLE       68 Norton             MA   32:03 
    2   291 BETSY KNAPP              66 North Weymouth     MA   36:09 
    3   298 MARY CAMELIO             61 Norton             MA   37:35 
    4   352 HELENA ZURINSKAS         62 Brockton           MA   45:43 
    5   362 MICHELLE MCNAMARA        61 Taunton            MA   47:10 
    6   424 CHERYL DACOSTA           60 Brockton           MA 1:02:36 
    7   432 SUSAN BULGAR             62 Brockton           MA 1:04:18 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

    1    85 RONALD ROBITAILLE        71 Norton             MA   25:37 
    2   269 KEVIN O'FARRELL          72 Plymouth           MA   34:35 
    3   406 DAVID BEAUDOIN           71 Holbrook           MA   52:22 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

    1   187 IRMA WALAT               70 Brockton           MA   30:20 
    2   431 VIOLET HOOD              70 Carver             MA 1:04:15 





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News