Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

The Great Hyannis Road Races

Hyannis, MA, May 29, 2011

[Overall Half Marathon Results | Overall 5K Results | Top Ten Half Marathon Males/Females | Top Ten 7.25M Males/Females | Top Ten 5K Males/Females | Top Police Officer Males/Females 5K | Half Marathon Age Group Results | 7.25M Age Group Results | 5K Age Group Results | Half Marathon Clydesdale/Fillie Results | 7.25M Clydesdale/Fillie Results | 5K Clydesdale/Fillie Results ]

Overall 7.25M Results

Photos courtesy of Ted Tyler

                                                                     Page 1
      31TH The Great Hyannis Road Races, Half Marathon,  7.2M & 5K
May 29, 2011         CHIPS HOUSE     7.25 Mile    Hyannis, Mass.
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime Name                   Ag S Race# City                    C/f 
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= === 
   1   1/20   M3039   42:52   42:51 Dustin Baker           39 M  1006 North Chelmsford MA         
   2   1/49   F3039   47:13   47:09 Miriam Beyer           34 F  1012 Brooklyn NY                 
   3   2/20   M3039   47:21   47:18 Michael Ewald          39 M  1060 Osterville MA               
   4   3/20   M3039   47:48   47:47 Dave Fay               36 M  1061 Dennis MA                   
   5   1/17   M5059   48:42   48:40 Steven Santso          53 M  1237 Hyannis MA                  
   6   1/16   M1829   48:55   48:52 Matthew Raymond        22 M  1142 Dorchester MA               
   7   2/16   M1829   49:04   48:59 David Maki             26 M  1113 Marstons Mills MA           
   8   1/48   F1829   49:27   49:25 Jane Albright          28 F  1181 Basking Ridge NJ            
   9   4/20   M3039   49:40   49:37 Geoffrey Mulholland    34 M  1208 South Dennis MA             
  10   3/16   M1829   50:03   49:57 Craig Randall          25 M  1140 Sandwich MA                 
  11   1/24   M4049   50:23   50:20 Gregory Sholtes        43 M  1153 Bethel CT                   
  12   1/1    M1517   50:37   50:36 Isaac Feinhaus         17 M  1252 Newton MA                   
  13   2/48   F1829   51:35   51:29 Sarah Newcomb          29 F  1199 Orleans MA                  
  14   5/20   M3039   51:40   51:33 James Heim             37 M  1235 Westford MA                 
  15   2/17   M5059   52:00   51:57 Nick Harmansky         56 M  1078 West Barnstable MA          
  16   2/24   M4049   52:16   52:12 Gary Pokraka           40 M  1253 Falmouth MA                 
  17   3/24   M4049   53:28   53:20 David Tinklepaugh      43 M  1229 Marlborough CT              
  18   1/14   F5059   53:30   53:22 Claire McManus         54 F  1197 Boston MA                   
  19   6/20   M3039   53:51   53:22 Chris Gudas            32 M  1214 Jamaica Plain MA            
  20   4/24   M4049   53:26   53:23 John Aselton           40 M  1004 Glastonbury CT              
  21                  53:50   53:35 Amanda Mahoney            F  1217 Newton MA                   
  22   4/16   M1829   54:04   53:46 Jason Randolph         23 M  1236 South Yarmouth MA           
  23   5/16   M1829   53:54   53:53 Mathew Chamberlain     21 M  1026 Marstons Mills MA           
  24   2/49   F3039   54:35   54:29 Lyndsay Stephenson     30 F  1203 New York NY                 
  25   5/24   M4049   54:52   54:47 Jeremy Selwyn          40 M  1231 Cambridge MA                
  26   6/24   M4049   54:53   54:50 Thomas Meadows         44 M  1121 Brooklyn NY                 
  27   7/20   M3039   55:24   55:11 James Richard          34 M  1201 Pembroke MA                 
  28   3/49   F3039   55:39   55:39 Jenny Bryant           34 F  1022 Charlestown MA              
  29   4/49   F3039   56:05   55:43 Lindsay Ruthven        35 F  1148 Mashpee MA                  
  30   7/24   M4049   56:15   56:15 Todd Hebden            41 M  1191 Morristown NJ               
  31   8/20   M3039   56:37   56:30 Angelo Errichetti      32 M  1059 Woburn MA                   
  32   8/24   M4049   56:50   56:46 Jeff Cox               45 M  1245 Newton MA                   
  33   5/49   F3039   57:29   57:20 Melissa McQuade        33 F  1198 Worcester MA                
  34   3/17   M5059   57:30   57:24 Krishna (ken) Gillespi 53 M  1068 Hyannis MA                  
  35   9/24   M4049   57:34   57:25 Brian Paul             43 M  1200 Dover MA                    
  36   1/33   F4049   58:20   58:14 Kellie Tabor-Hann      42 F  1230 Middletown RI               
  37   3/48   F1829   58:26   58:23 Jaclyn Curley          26 F  1042 Boston MA               F   
  38   6/16   M1829   59:01   58:25 Michael Brammer        27 M  1015 Bridgewater MA              
  39   2/33   F4049   58:57   58:47 Victoria Bok           49 F  1013 Jamaica Plain MA            
  40   6/49   F3039   59:13   59:02 Rebecca Delaney        34 F  1049 Winchester MA               
  41   4/48   F1829   59:31   59:24 Erika Kuehn            29 F  1106 Pembroke NH                 
  42   5/48   F1829   59:58   59:34 Lauren Wojnar          25 F  1177 Boston MA                   
  43   6/48   F1829   59:50   59:40 Rebecca Nourse         25 F  1133 Boston MA                   
  44   7/48   F1829   59:57   59:40 Breanne Duffy          28 F  1189 Boston MA                   
  45   8/48   F1829 1:00:09   59:41 Cristina Los           23 F  1110 Cambridge MA                
  46   9/48   F1829 1:00:23   59:49 Patricia Corkum        22 F  1184 West Springfield MA         
  47   4/17   M5059 1:00:35 1:00:01 Will Debler            52 M  1048 Walpole MA                  
  48   5/17   M5059 1:00:15 1:00:02 Steve Goldstein        54 M  1071 Cape Elizabeth ME       C   
  49   9/20   M3039 1:00:25 1:00:03 Keith O'Brien          39 M  1134 North Kingstown RI          
  50   7/49   F3039 1:00:18 1:00:04 McKenzie Webster       36 F  1171 Scituate MA                 
  5/31/2011  4:43AM


                                                                     Page 2
      31TH The Great Hyannis Road Races, Half Marathon,  7.2M & 5K
May 29, 2011         CHIPS HOUSE     7.25 Mile    Hyannis, Mass.
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime Name                   Ag S Race# City                    C/f 
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= === 
  51  10/48   F1829 1:00:43 1:00:21 Margaret Hinchey       23 F  1082 Boston MA                   
  52   8/49   F3039 1:00:48 1:00:34 Kelly Branda           37 F  1016 South Grafton MA            
  53   7/16   M1829 1:01:28 1:00:35 Cory Sinclair          28 M  1156 Reading MA                  
  54  11/48   F1829 1:00:54 1:00:41 Elizabeth Britton      29 F  1019 West Barnstable MA          
  55  12/48   F1829 1:00:53 1:00:53 Adrienne Boufford      27 F  1014 South Boston MA             
  56   9/49   F3039 1:01:25 1:01:12 Amy Lihzis             35 F  1210 Mashpee MA                  
  57  10/20   M3039 1:01:39 1:01:16 Justin Kittredge       34 M  1102 Medfield MA                 
  58   6/17   M5059 1:01:35 1:01:24 Mitchell Mackoff       55 M  1112 Hopkinton MA                
  59   8/16   M1829 1:01:36 1:01:24 Brendan Fitzgerald     26 M  1063 Springfield MA              
  60  13/48   F1829 1:01:36 1:01:24 Michaela Collins       26 F  1037 Medford MA              F   
  61  14/48   F1829 1:01:46 1:01:29 Lindsay Holland        28 F  1084 Boston MA                   
  62  10/24   M4049 1:01:37 1:01:29 Doug Carter            41 M  1240 Hanover MA                  
  63  11/20   M3039 1:01:44 1:01:33 Brian Leaver           38 M  1109 West Barnstable MA          
  64  11/24   M4049 1:01:57 1:01:38 Michael Kettner        49 M  1098 Marblehead MA               
  65   7/17   M5059 1:01:57 1:01:39 William St.John        56 M  1160 Hudson MA                   
  66  12/24   M4049 1:02:00 1:01:41 Jeff Klaus             41 M  1209 Dedham MA               C   
  67   9/16   M1829 1:02:06 1:01:42 John Hemminger         29 M  1080 Somerville MA               
  68  15/48   F1829 1:02:15 1:01:45 Colleen Devlin         23 F  1243 Arlington VA                
  69   3/33   F4049 1:02:01 1:01:46 Denise Desmond         42 F  1228 Burlington MA               
  70  16/48   F1829 1:02:18 1:01:52 Merrill Fortier        24 F  1064 Quincy MA                   
  71  17/48   F1829 1:02:17 1:01:58 Kelsy Demelo           21 F  1051 East Freetown MA            
  72  10/49   F3039 1:02:44 1:02:32 Gianoula Quirke        33 F  1139 Norton MA                   
  73  11/49   F3039 1:02:55 1:02:46 Estelle Houde          30 F  1086 Marlborough MA              
  74   4/33   F4049 1:03:02 1:02:52 Cheryl Laporte         48 F  1196 Mashpee MA                  
  75  12/20   M3039 1:03:35 1:03:03 Tom Moore              30 M  1224 West Roxbury MA             
  76  12/49   F3039 1:03:48 1:03:25 Michele Wanco          34 F  1170 Wellfleet MA                
  77   2/14   F5059 1:03:43 1:03:26 Gayle Rosewell         52 F  1147 Marstons Mills MA           
  78  13/49   F3039 1:03:50 1:03:26 Jodie Cook             32 F  1242 Truro MA                    
  79   8/17   M5059 1:03:47 1:03:37 Joe Amaral             52 M  1002 New Bedford MA              
  80  10/16   M1829 1:04:30 1:03:44 Colin Delorey          29 M  1050 Sandwich MA                 
  81  13/24   M4049 1:04:07 1:03:49 Neil Dillon            46 M  1054 South Yarmouth MA           
  82  13/20   M3039 1:04:14 1:03:51 Aaron Hertzel          35 M  1081 Sharon MA                   
  83   1/1    F1517 1:04:16 1:03:58 Ashlynne Xiarhos       17 F  1205 Yarmouthport MA             
  84   5/33   F4049 1:04:25 1:04:07 Kathy Curran           46 F  1225 Yarmouth MA                 
  85  14/49   F3039 1:05:04 1:04:20 Jennifer Yaar          38 F  1206 Lexington MA                
  86   6/33   F4049 1:04:32 1:04:21 Dalia Ferreira         48 F  1062 New Bedford MA              
  87  15/49   F3039 1:04:58 1:04:30 Aimee Garthee          32 F  1066 Centerville MA              
  88  18/48   F1829 1:05:00 1:04:33 Brittany Smith         22 F  1157 Bellingham MA               
  89  11/16   M1829 1:05:37 1:04:39 Jared Stimson          27 M  1161 El Cajon CA                 
  90  14/24   M4049 1:05:30 1:04:40 Jared Willey           43 M  1246 Burlington MA               
  91  15/24   M4049 1:05:32 1:04:50 Matthew Sonnabend      41 M  1158 Cotuit MA               S   
  92   7/33   F4049 1:06:06 1:04:57 Ellen Tomassi          40 F  1167 White Plains NY             
  93  16/49   F3039 1:05:21 1:05:02 Amy Albriglal          31 F  1241 Basking Ridge NJ            
  94  14/20   M3039 1:05:17 1:05:04 Jefferson De Leon      39 M  1046 Forestdale MA               
  95  15/20   M3039 1:05:35 1:05:08 Kyle Draeger           39 M  1056 Windham NH                  
  96  16/24   M4049 1:05:55 1:05:22 David Hansen           49 M  1077 Natick MA                   
  97   8/33   F4049 1:05:39 1:05:24 Nancy Spalding Gray    44 F  1159 Dover MA                    
  98   1/5    M6069 1:05:57 1:05:46 Larry Raymett          63 M  1213 Hyannis MA              C   
  99  19/48   F1829 1:06:27 1:05:47 Jennifer Goodhart      22 F  1073 Cambridge MA                
 100  17/24   M4049 1:06:15 1:05:48 Peter Bornstein        46 M  1182 Brewster MA                 
  5/31/2011  4:43AM


                                                                     Page 3
      31TH The Great Hyannis Road Races, Half Marathon,  7.2M & 5K
May 29, 2011         CHIPS HOUSE     7.25 Mile    Hyannis, Mass.
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime Name                   Ag S Race# City                    C/f 
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= === 
 101   9/33   F4049 1:06:11 1:05:49 Marybeth Karras        42 F  1096 Dennis MA                   
 102  20/48   F1829 1:06:09 1:05:59 Meghan Doherty         27 F  1188 Boston MA                   
 103   2/5    M6069 1:06:33 1:06:14 Anthony Pence          61 M  1207 Long Grove IL               
 104  12/16   M1829 1:06:29 1:06:14 Steven Richard         26 M  1249 Bristol CT              C   
 105  17/49   F3039 1:06:37 1:06:15 Jill Meyer             33 F  1123 Chatham MA                  
 106  21/48   F1829 1:07:23 1:06:33 Laura Josselyn         27 F  1091 Walpole MA                  
 107  18/24   M4049 1:06:45 1:06:34 Bill Powers            44 M  1247 West Barnstable MA      C   
 108  18/49   F3039 1:07:25 1:06:38 Maria Dicostanzo       30 F  1053 Rockland MA                 
 109  19/24   M4049 1:06:58 1:06:41 Melissa Gilman         43 M  1069 North Easton MA             
 110  10/33   F4049 1:07:19 1:06:41 Ellie Meyer            45 F  1122 Weston MA                   
 111  22/48   F1829 1:07:15 1:06:46 Christina Colella      29 F  1036 Lynn MA                     
 112  23/48   F1829 1:07:06 1:06:49 Amy Searle             22 F  1152 Sandwich MA                 
 113  11/33   F4049 1:07:23 1:06:59 Deana Boushell         42 F  1255 Mansfield MA                
 114  19/49   F3039 1:07:27 1:06:59 Anna Zalewski          30 F  1180 Boston MA                   
 115  20/49   F3039 1:07:23 1:06:59 Margo Pacheco          38 F  1254 Norton MA                   
 116  12/33   F4049 1:07:55 1:07:33 Lisa Malcolmson        42 F  1114 Sagamore Beach MA           
 117  13/33   F4049 1:07:52 1:07:34 Marni Csanka           41 F  1226 Yarmouth MA             F   
 118  21/49   F3039 1:08:05 1:07:37 Susan Swords           31 F  1215 Jamaica Plain MA            
 119  16/20   M3039 1:08:01 1:07:40 Crystal Giampietro     32 M  1067 East Sandwich MA            
 120  17/20   M3039 1:08:40 1:07:44 David McKeown          36 M  1218 Stoneham MA             H   
 121  20/24   M4049 1:08:07 1:07:47  Jim Grant             46 M  1250 Dedham MA                   
 122  22/49   F3039 1:08:17 1:07:53 Heather Lanigan        31 F  1195 Washington DC               
 123  24/48   F1829 1:08:36 1:08:01 Gwen Nolan             29 F  1131 Chicago IL                  
 124  25/48   F1829 1:09:09 1:08:32 Stephanie Meyer        19 F  1124 Weston MA                   
 125  14/33   F4049 1:09:32 1:08:59 Mary Ellen Kane        42 F  1192 Peterborough NH             
 126  13/16   M1829 1:09:50 1:09:08 Joseph Barrett         27 M  1009 Mashpee MA                  
 127  26/48   F1829 1:09:56 1:09:08 Stephanie Rocco        29 F  1144 Milford CT                  
 128  27/48   F1829 1:09:16 1:09:16 Robyn Pitera           20 F  1138 Marstons Mills MA           
 129  23/49   F3039 1:09:41 1:09:17 Lindsey Kittredge      33 F  1103 Medfield MA                 
 130  21/24   M4049 1:09:39 1:09:18 Jay Guidone            45 M  1074 East Walpole MA             
 131  24/49   F3039 1:09:56 1:09:31 Erin Miller            35 F  1125 Buzzards Bay MA             
 132  18/20   M3039 1:10:33 1:09:59 Dan Condon             36 M  1183 Weymouth MA                 
 133   3/14   F5059 1:10:22 1:10:00 Joan Martinelli        53 F  1118 Sandwich MA                 
 134  25/49   F3039 1:10:34 1:10:03 Lisa Campagnoni        31 F  1024 Everett MA                  
 135   9/17   M5059 1:10:24 1:10:07 Ronald Winner          59 M  1175 Hyannis MA                  
 136  26/49   F3039 1:10:36 1:10:08 Cara Pekarcik          33 F  1136 Weymouth MA                 
 137  27/49   F3039 1:11:45 1:10:48 Katie Pedersen         36 F  1219 West Roxbury MA             
 138  22/24   M4049 1:11:28 1:10:51 James Arsenault        46 M  1003 Braintree MA                
 139  10/17   M5059 1:11:48 1:11:00 Leo Gorman             54 M  1190 Watertown MA                
 140  28/48   F1829 1:11:50 1:11:06 Connie Kwok            28 F  1238 New York NY                 
 141  29/48   F1829 1:12:03 1:11:13 Stacia Hanlon          26 F  1076 Canton MA                   
 142  28/49   F3039 1:11:37 1:11:24 Serena Chase           31 F  1028 Cotuit MA                   
 143  29/49   F3039 1:12:22 1:11:35 Wendy Johnson          37 F  1090 Centerville MA              
 144  15/33   F4049 1:12:22 1:11:35 Kristen Harmon         42 F  1212 Barnstable MA               
 145  30/49   F3039 1:12:30 1:11:41 Kerin Doyle            33 F  1055 Ludlow MA               F   
 146  30/48   F1829 1:12:18 1:11:44 Jennifer Smith         29 F  1202 Auburn MA                   
 147  31/48   F1829 1:12:39 1:11:50 Erin Hynes             27 F  1223 Canton MA               F   
 148  31/49   F3039 1:12:47 1:11:59 Nelly Oliver           34 F  1135 Somerville MA               
 149  32/49   F3039 1:12:57 1:12:11 Karen Corey            38 F  1040 North Easton MA             
 150  33/49   F3039 1:13:06 1:12:11 Allison Benoit         35 F  1011 Hudson MA                   
  5/31/2011  4:43AM


                                                                     Page 4
      31TH The Great Hyannis Road Races, Half Marathon,  7.2M & 5K
May 29, 2011         CHIPS HOUSE     7.25 Mile    Hyannis, Mass.
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime Name                   Ag S Race# City                    C/f 
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= === 
 151  16/33   F4049 1:13:15 1:12:20 Erin Gobeil Gilbert    41 F  1070 Duxbury MA                  
 152  32/48   F1829 1:13:09 1:12:26 Nicole Benedetto       26 F  1010 Hudson MA                   
 153  34/49   F3039 1:12:46 1:12:33 Laura Goode            32 F  1072 Centerville MA              
 154  19/20   M3039 1:13:22 1:12:35 Michael Wojkowski      36 M  1176 Centerville MA              
 155  33/48   F1829 1:13:40 1:13:08 Gloriane Peroira       26 F  1232 New Bedford MA          F   
 156  35/49   F3039 1:13:38 1:13:25 Jennifer Howe          31 F  1227 Middleboro MA           F   
 157  17/33   F4049 1:14:20 1:13:40 Anne Broyer            48 F  1020 Centerville MA              
 158  11/17   M5059 1:14:40 1:14:23 Christopher Aucella    53 M  1005 Whitman MA                  
 159  12/17   M5059 1:15:29 1:14:40 Frederick Misilo       55 M  1126 Holden MA                   
 160  36/49   F3039 1:15:57 1:15:02 Stacey Rogers          37 F  1146 Bourne MA               F   
 161   4/14   F5059 1:15:58 1:15:10 Nikki Karamanos        53 F  1193 Centerville MA              
 162  14/16   M1829 1:16:24 1:15:35 Michael Coakley        25 M  1035 Latham NY                   
 163  34/48   F1829 1:16:20 1:15:36 Erika Lee Willey       28 F  1174 Winchester MA               
 164  35/48   F1829 1:16:10 1:15:39 Megan Traynor          26 F  1221 New York NY                 
 165  15/16   M1829 1:16:11 1:15:40 Jason Bomberger        25 M  1222 Stamford CT             C   
 166  18/33   F4049 1:17:11 1:16:19 Dana Hoey              44 F  1083 Rhinebeck NY                
 167  37/49   F3039 1:17:03 1:16:20 Cara Stirts            34 F  1163 Omaha NE                    
 168  19/33   F4049 1:17:02 1:16:22 Laura Larson           49 F  1108 Mashpee MA                  
 169   3/5    M6069 1:17:08 1:16:28 Richard Walsh          62 M  1251 Boston MA               H   
 170   5/14   F5059 1:17:15 1:16:36 Diane Wolsieffer       55 F  1179 Osterville MA               
 171  20/33   F4049 1:17:19 1:16:41 Alice Child            47 F  1030 Falmouth MA                 
 172  21/33   F4049 1:17:26 1:16:51 Laurie Roche           49 F  1145 Needham MA                  
 173  36/48   F1829 1:17:55 1:17:24 Kara Brennan           25 F  1018 Wayne PA                    
 174  13/17   M5059 1:17:55 1:17:25 Jack Brennan           56 M  1017 Wayne PA                    
 175  38/49   F3039 1:17:52 1:17:28 Zena Harris            32 F  1079 Boston MA               F   
 176  39/49   F3039 1:18:26 1:17:35 Jessie Davis           39 F  1045 Marstons Mills MA           
 177  22/33   F4049 1:18:54 1:18:03 Heidi Tessler          43 F  1204 Millis MA                   
 178  40/49   F3039 1:18:20 1:18:05 Sheila Horgan          35 F  1085 Worcester MA                
 179  41/49   F3039 1:18:20 1:18:05 Michelle Corder        36 F  1039 Brimfield MA                
 180  42/49   F3039 1:18:47 1:18:18 Leslie Scheideler      36 F  1150 Brookline MA                
 181  43/49   F3039 1:18:44 1:18:29 Erin Dalbec            36 F  1185 Cambridge MA                
 182  37/48   F1829 1:19:08 1:18:31 Julie Czerepak Czerepa 23 F  1043 Charlestown MA              
 183  38/48   F1829 1:19:08 1:18:31 Alexandra Simonelli    23 F  1155 Lynnfield MA                
 184  23/33   F4049 1:19:34 1:18:36 Mary Kamelle           43 F  1095 North Andover MA            
 185   6/14   F5059 1:19:13 1:18:42 Monica Cattano         53 F  1025 New Providence NJ           
 186  14/17   M5059 1:19:14 1:18:45 Steven Schrader        52 M  1151 Sagamore Beach MA           
 187  39/48   F1829 1:20:04 1:19:14 Meagan Phillips        27 F  1137 Medway MA                   
 188   7/14   F5059 1:19:53 1:19:23 Joni Silva             58 F  1154 Sandwich MA                 
 189  40/48   F1829 1:20:18 1:19:40 Pilar McKay            28 F  1120 Syracuse NY                 
 190  23/24   M4049 1:20:43 1:19:54 James Plunkett         47 M  1234 Wareham MA                  
 191  41/48   F1829 1:20:57 1:20:08 Claire Coakley         22 F  1032 Latham NY                   
 192  24/33   F4049 1:20:58 1:20:12 Ellen Wells            42 F  1172 Boston MA                   
 193   4/5    M6069 1:21:08 1:20:27 Paul Broyer            62 M  1021 Centerville MA              
 194  25/33   F4049 1:21:28 1:20:34 Tracey Gardella        47 F  1065 Charlotte NC                
 195   8/14   F5059 1:20:49 1:20:36 Joan Chase             55 F  1027 Sandwich MA                 
 196  42/48   F1829 1:21:35 1:20:43 Kerry Leonard          26 F  1220 Stamford CT             F   
 197  43/48   F1829 1:22:20 1:21:29 Erika Daley            24 F  1187 Chicago IL                  
 198  44/48   F1829 1:22:20 1:21:29 Allison Daley          21 F  1186 Broomfield CO               
 199  26/33   F4049 1:22:36 1:22:05 Kimberley Norton-O'bri 40 F  1132 North Kingstown RI          
 200  44/49   F3039 1:23:03 1:22:18 Stephanie Lucey        37 F  1111 Newburyport MA              
  5/31/2011  4:43AM


                                                                     Page 5
      31TH The Great Hyannis Road Races, Half Marathon,  7.2M & 5K
May 29, 2011         CHIPS HOUSE     7.25 Mile    Hyannis, Mass.
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime Name                   Ag S Race# City                    C/f 
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= === 
 201  45/49   F3039 1:23:04 1:22:18 Rebecca Baker          33 F  1007 Falmouth MA                 
 202  15/17   M5059 1:23:05 1:22:18 Gael Coakley           59 M  1033 Latham NY                   
 203  27/33   F4049 1:23:16 1:22:35 Debbie Crane           40 F  1041 Stow MA                     
 204   9/14   F5059 1:23:17 1:22:37 Virginia Friesen       56 F  1239 Bedford MA              F   
 205  45/48   F1829 1:23:34 1:22:47 Megan Grady            27 F  1233 Norwood MA                  
 206  20/20   M3039 1:23:41 1:22:48 Louis Eppers           35 M  1058 East Falmouth MA            
 207  28/33   F4049 1:23:54 1:23:26 Pamela Suprenant       45 F  1164 Webster MA                  
 208  24/24   M4049 1:23:54 1:23:26 John Sabatini          47 M  1149 Worcester MA            C   
 209   1/1    M7099 1:24:12 1:23:37 Ronald Mullett         71 M  1127 Eastham MA                  
 210  16/17   M5059 1:24:30 1:23:59 Gerry Rigby            58 M  1143 East Falmouth MA            
 211  46/49   F3039 1:25:22 1:24:26 Jennifer Stimson       35 F  1162 El Cajon CA                 
 212  10/14   F5059 1:25:20 1:24:36 Rosalind Kalberer      57 F  1093 Attleboro MA            F   
 213  46/48   F1829 1:25:28 1:25:08 Lindsay Chernecky      18 F  1029 East Freetown MA            
 214  11/14   F5059 1:26:23 1:25:32 Diane Sutty            52 F  1165 Boston MA                   
 215   1/1    F6069 1:26:28 1:25:35 Stephanie Platt        63 F  1248 Centerville MA              
 216   5/5    M6069 1:27:05 1:26:31 Doug Kalweit           68 M  1094 West Barnstable MA      C   
 217  47/49   F3039 1:27:42 1:26:47 Cherilyn Bulger        36 F  1023 Rutland MA                  
 218  29/33   F4049 1:27:33 1:26:57 Gina Hudson            47 F  1087 South Easton MA             
 219  30/33   F4049 1:28:20 1:27:23 Carla Stafford         44 F  1216 Wayland MA              F   
 220  47/48   F1829 1:28:46 1:28:15 Rachael Jussaume       29 F  1092 Wakefield MA                
 221  17/17   M5059 1:28:46 1:28:16 Mark Kostegan          55 M  1105 New York NY             S   
 222  48/49   F3039 1:30:59 1:30:09 Carrie Consalvi        33 F  1038 Marstons Mills MA           
 223  31/33   F4049 1:30:48 1:30:10 Toni Mandel            47 F  1115 Worcester MA                
 224  32/33   F4049 1:30:46 1:30:12 Michelle Lambert       40 F  1107 Salem CT                    
 225  48/48   F1829 1:31:46 1:30:54 Linda Niesner          27 F  1130 Waltham MA                  
 226  33/33   F4049 1:35:10 1:34:33 Lori Mazur             47 F  1119 Rutland MA                  
 227  16/16   M1829 1:46:53 1:45:50 Christopher Coakley    21 M  1031 Latham NY                   
 228  49/49   F3039 1:56:24 1:55:57 Shelley Draeger        37 F  1057 Windham NH                  
 229  12/14   F5059 2:03:28 2:02:24 Karen Coakley          55 F  1034 Latham NY                   
 230  13/14   F5059 2:03:29 2:02:26 Barbara Jay            52 F  1089 Franklin MA                 
 231  14/14   F5059 2:03:32 2:02:30 Ellen Kinlin           58 F  1099 Osterville MA               
  5/31/2011  4:43AM




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News