Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Arterial Challenge

Scituate, MA, May 29, 2011

[Overall ]

Winners


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:14  5:34    1 40-49    1 M   486 Chris Baynes                Marsh Hills,MA                                               
 2     18:04  5:50    2 40-49    2 M   451 Michael Vitelli             Marshfield Hill,MA                                           
 3     19:05  6:09    1 30-39    3 M   509 Matt McKenna                Brighton,MA                                                  





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:44  6:41    1 20-29    1 F   319 Caroline Cobb               New York,NY                                                  
 2     21:09  6:49    1 30-39    2 F   490 Tersa Carney                Marshfield,MA                                                
 3     21:29  6:56    2 20-29    3 F   524 Meaghan Casey               Cambridge,MA                                                 



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:32  7:16    1 60-69   16 M   570 Mark Costello               Quincy,MA                                                    
 2     22:56  7:24    2 60-69   17 M   415 David Pember                                                                          
 3     25:28  8:13    3 60-69   33 M   507 Tom Scolt                   Pembroke,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:35  6:38    1 50-59    5 M   513 Peter Noyes                 Marshfield,MA                                                
 2     22:23  7:13    2 50-59   14 M   539 Steve Murray                Marshfield,MA                                                
 3     23:38  7:37    3 50-59   22 M   529 Ralph Frye                  Bridgewater,MA                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:15  7:11    3 40-49   11 M   505 Charles Conley              Hingham,MA                                                   
 2     22:27  7:15    4 40-49   15 M   389 Rich Mahanor                Milton,MA                                                    
 3     23:06  7:27    5 40-49   19 M   445 Les Taylor                  Marshfield,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:22  6:15    2 30-39    4 M   565 Alex Moschella              Milton,MA                                                    
 2     21:15  6:51    3 30-39    7 M   435 JC Schneider                Bridgewater,NJ                                               
 3     22:00  7:06    4 30-39   10 M   422 Abe Ringer                  Newton,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:07  6:49    1 20-29    6 M   499 Tim Boyle                   Dorchester,MA                                                
 2     22:17  7:11    2 20-29   12 M   531 Michael Rooney              Dorchester,MA                                                
 3     26:23  8:31    3 20-29   36 M   361 Kyle Grandfield                                                                       

         MEN AGE GROUP 17-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:41  7:00    1 17-19    9 M   440 Chris Sorge                 Mansfield,MA                                                 
 2     22:59  7:25    2 17-19   18 M   360 Michael Grandfield                                                                    
 3     25:02  8:05    3 17-19   30 M   550 Kyle MacDonald              Hanover,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 13-16

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:19  7:12    1 13-16   13 M   541 Harry Armstrong             Marshfield,MA                                                
 2     23:18  7:31    2 13-16   20 M   491 Eric Murray                 Scituate,MA                                                  
 3     26:40  8:36    3 13-16   38 M   343 Brendan Dwight                                                                        

         MEN AGE GROUP 09-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:25  6:55    1 09-12    8 M   511 Zach D'Amico                Wrentham,MA                                                  
 2     24:11  7:48    2 09-12   24 M   344 Jason Dwight                                                                          
 3     24:40  7:57    3 09-12   25 M   518 Drew Coveney                Halifax,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:10  9:05    1 70-98   48 F   384 Patricia L'Italien                                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:17  8:09    1 50-59   16 F   417 Lourdes Pino                Rehoboth,MA                                                  
 2     27:13  8:47    2 50-59   33 F   502 Linda Carroll               Acton,MA                                                     
 3     27:40  8:55    3 50-59   36 F   379 Susan Kenney                                                                          

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:11  7:48    1 40-49    9 F   600 Jeanne LeBlanc                                                                        
 2     26:00  8:23    2 40-49   18 F   305 Lynn Anderson                                                                         
 3     26:22  8:30    3 40-49   22 F   455 Michelle Williams                                                                     

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:51  7:03    2 30-39    4 F   487 Stephanie Baynes            Marsh Hills,MA                                               
 2     22:30  7:15    3 30-39    5 F   321 Jodi Corrigan               Marshfield,MA                                                
 3     23:09  7:28    4 30-39    7 F   307 Karen Barry                 Kingston,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:24  7:52    3 20-29   10 F   385 Rebecca Litner              Livingston,NJ                                                
 2     24:31  7:55    4 20-29   11 F   352 Katie Finnegan              Boston                                                    
 3     25:08  8:06    5 20-29   15 F   401 Katy Mercurio               Abington,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 17-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:52  7:23    1 17-19    6 F   527 Sarah Frye                  Bridgewater,MA                                               
 2     33:33 10:49    2 17-19   94 F   475 Alyson Stickney             Marshfield,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-16

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     44:32 14:22    1 13-16  132 F   399 Ellabella McKinnon                                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 09-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:43  8:56    1 09-12   38 F   476 Grace Anderson              Quincy,MA                                                    
 2     35:00 11:17    2 09-12  103 F   558 Taylor Varnum               Scit,MA                                                      
 3     39:05 12:36    3 09-12  121 F   515 Emily Shea                  Scituate,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01- 8

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:16 10:44    1 01-8    91 F   512 Ashley Brennan              Marshfield,MA                                               

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:14  5:34    1 40-49    1 M   486 Chris Baynes                Marsh Hills,MA                                               
 2     18:04  5:50    2 40-49    2 M   451 Michael Vitelli             Marshfield Hill,MA                                           
 3     19:05  6:09    1 30-39    3 M   509 Matt McKenna                Brighton,MA                                                  
 4     19:22  6:15    2 30-39    4 M   565 Alex Moschella              Milton,MA                                                    
 5     20:35  6:38    1 50-59    5 M   513 Peter Noyes                 Marshfield,MA                                                
 6     21:07  6:49    1 20-29    6 M   499 Tim Boyle                   Dorchester,MA                                                
 7     21:15  6:51    3 30-39    7 M   435 JC Schneider                Bridgewater,NJ                                               
 8     21:25  6:55    1 09-12    8 M   511 Zach D'Amico                Wrentham,MA                                                  
 9     21:41  7:00    1 17-19    9 M   440 Chris Sorge                 Mansfield,MA                                                 
 10    22:00  7:06    4 30-39   10 M   422 Abe Ringer                  Newton,MA                                                     
 11    22:15  7:11    3 40-49   11 M   505 Charles Conley              Hingham,MA                                                    
 12    22:17  7:11    2 20-29   12 M   531 Michael Rooney              Dorchester,MA                                                 
 13    22:19  7:12    1 13-16   13 M   541 Harry Armstrong             Marshfield,MA                                                 
 14    22:23  7:13    2 50-59   14 M   539 Steve Murray                Marshfield,MA                                                 
 15    22:27  7:15    4 40-49   15 M   389 Rich Mahanor                Milton,MA                                                     
 16    22:32  7:16    1 60-69   16 M   570 Mark Costello               Quincy,MA                                                     
 17    22:56  7:24    2 60-69   17 M   415 David Pember                                                                           
 18    22:59  7:25    2 17-19   18 M   360 Michael Grandfield                                                                     
 19    23:06  7:27    5 40-49   19 M   445 Les Taylor                  Marshfield,MA                                                 
 20    23:18  7:31    2 13-16   20 M   491 Eric Murray                 Scituate,MA                                                   
 21    23:27  7:34    6 40-49   21 M   371 Robert Hoyt                 Portland,ME                                                   
 22    23:38  7:37    3 50-59   22 M   529 Ralph Frye                  Bridgewater,MA                                                
 23    24:03  7:45    5 30-39   23 M   419 Sean Quirk                  Scituate,MA                                                   
 24    24:11  7:48    2 09-12   24 M   344 Jason Dwight                                                                           
 25    24:40  7:57    3 09-12   25 M   518 Drew Coveney                Halifax,MA                                                    
 26    24:42  7:58    6 30-39   26 M   331 Nicholas Dean                                                                          
 27    24:43  7:58    7 40-49   27 M   432 Scott Sanderson             Chicopee,MA                                                   
 28    24:44  7:59    8 40-49   28 M   510 Mark Quinn                  Wakefield,MA                                                  
 29    25:00  8:04    9 40-49   29 M   472 Lucian Weavil               Marshfield,MA                                                 
 30    25:02  8:05    3 17-19   30 M   550 Kyle MacDonald              Hanover,MA                                                    
 31    25:14  8:08    4 50-59   31 M   446 Marlon Taylor                                                                          
 32    25:22  8:11   10 40-49   32 M   433 John Schneider                                                                         
 33    25:28  8:13    3 60-69   33 M   507 Tom Scolt                   Pembroke,MA                                                   
 34    26:17  8:29   11 40-49   34 M   403 Paul Monteiro               Taunton                                                    
 35    26:18  8:29    7 30-39   35 M   368 Richard Higgins             Weymouth,MA                                                   
 36    26:23  8:31    3 20-29   36 M   361 Kyle Grandfield                                                                        
 37    26:40  8:36    4 20-29   37 M   326 Charles Crowell             Wayland,MA                                                    
 38    26:40  8:36    3 13-16   38 M   343 Brendan Dwight                                                                         
 39    26:41  8:36    8 30-39   39 M   536 Neil Zoltowski              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 40    26:42  8:37    5 20-29   40 M   316 Philip Chadwell             Hyde Park,MA                                                  
 41    26:48  8:39    6 20-29   41 M   340 Stephen Donovan                                                                        
 42    27:06  8:45    7 20-29   42 M   479 Jonathan Masse              Hanover,MA                                                    
 43    27:08  8:45    4 09-12   43 M   562 Connor McCarthy             Hanover,MA                                                    
 44    27:15  8:47    9 30-39   44 M   508 John Duggan                 Easton,MA                                                     
 45    27:23  8:50   12 40-49   45 M   548 Neal Mullane                Dorchester,MA                                                 
 46    27:33  8:53    8 20-29   46 M   311 Greg Kopanski               Exeter,NH                                                     
 47    27:46  8:57    4 60-69   47 M   370 Jack Hoey                   Marshfield,MA                                                 
 48    27:48  8:58   13 40-49   48 M   540 Chris Iontr                 Humenrock,MA                                                  
 49    27:58  9:01    9 20-29   49 M   523 Sean McEwan                 Cambridge,MA                                                  
 50    28:11  9:05    4 17-19   50 M   402 Matthew Monteiro            Taunton,MA                                                    

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:44  6:41    1 20-29    1 F   319 Caroline Cobb               New York,NY                                                  
 2     21:09  6:49    1 30-39    2 F   490 Tersa Carney                Marshfield,MA                                                
 3     21:29  6:56    2 20-29    3 F   524 Meaghan Casey               Cambridge,MA                                                 
 4     21:51  7:03    2 30-39    4 F   487 Stephanie Baynes            Marsh Hills,MA                                               
 5     22:30  7:15    3 30-39    5 F   321 Jodi Corrigan               Marshfield,MA                                                
 6     22:52  7:23    1 17-19    6 F   527 Sarah Frye                  Bridgewater,MA                                               
 7     23:09  7:28    4 30-39    7 F   307 Karen Barry                 Kingston,MA                                                  
 8     23:57  7:44    5 30-39    8 F   409 Joy Mullin                  Winthrop,MA                                                  
 9     24:11  7:48    1 40-49    9 F   600 Jeanne LeBlanc                                                                        
 10    24:24  7:52    3 20-29   10 F   385 Rebecca Litner              Livingston,NJ                                                 
 11    24:31  7:55    4 20-29   11 F   352 Katie Finnegan              Boston                                                     
 12    24:36  7:56    6 30-39   12 F   485 Tessa Misiaszek             Marshfield Hill,MA                                            
 13    24:39  7:57    7 30-39   13 F   418 Tyla Quirk                                                                             
 14    25:04  8:05     Age?     14 F   567 Suzann Molvuee              Boston,MA                                                     
 15    25:08  8:06    5 20-29   15 F   401 Katy Mercurio               Abington,MA                                                   
 16    25:17  8:09    1 50-59   16 F   417 Lourdes Pino                Rehoboth,MA                                                   
 17    25:25  8:12    6 20-29   17 F   303 Caitlin Ahern               Malden                                                     
 18    26:00  8:23    2 40-49   18 F   305 Lynn Anderson                                                                          
 19    26:16  8:28    8 30-39   19 F   438 Kellie SederMario           Natick,MA                                                     
 20    26:19  8:29    9 30-39   20 F   369 Rini Marie Higgins                                                                     
 21    26:20  8:30   10 30-39   21 F   482 Colleen Webber              Marshfield,MA                                                 
 22    26:22  8:30    3 40-49   22 F   455 Michelle Williams                                                                      
 23    26:30  8:33    4 40-49   23 F   416 Lisa Petruccelli                                                                       
 24    26:33  8:34    7 20-29   24 F   377 Nancy Kelly                 Quincy,MA                                                     
 25    26:36  8:35    8 20-29   25 F   323 Caitlin Craumer             New York,NY                                                   
 26    26:38  8:35    9 20-29   26 F   330 Caroline Curtis             Weston,MA                                                     
 27    26:39  8:36    5 40-49   27 F   315 Rebekah Caldwell            E. Waterboro,ME                                               
 28    26:44  8:37   10 20-29   28 F   525 Jenni Myers                 Boston,MA                                                     
 29    26:47  8:38   11 20-29   29 F   407 Lauren Mooney               Marshfield                                                 
 30    26:50  8:39   11 30-39   30 F   437 Meagan Scott                Marshfield,MA                                                 
 31    27:09  8:45   12 30-39   31 F   533 Laune Sullivan              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 32    27:10  8:46    6 40-49   32 F   447 Tiffany Thomas              Duxbury,MA                                                    
 33    27:13  8:47    2 50-59   33 F   502 Linda Carroll               Acton,MA                                                      
 34    27:17  8:48   12 20-29   34 F   564 Jaimie Rooney               Milton,MA                                                     
 35    27:36  8:54   13 30-39   35 F   532 Danielle Bayer              Marsh,MA                                                      
 36    27:40  8:55    3 50-59   36 F   379 Susan Kenney                                                                           
 37    27:42  8:56   13 20-29   37 F   555 Nikki Pugatch               Marshfield,MA                                                 
 38    27:43  8:56    1 09-12   38 F   476 Grace Anderson              Quincy,MA                                                     
 39    27:47  8:58   14 30-39   39 F   357 Amanda Gillespie                                                                       
 40    27:49  8:58    7 40-49   40 F   569 Jackie Driscoll             Marsh,MA                                                      
 41    27:50  8:59    8 40-49   41 F   521 Kristin Barrett             Hingham,MA                                                    
 42    27:51  8:59   15 30-39   42 F   413 Caitlyn O'Connor            Weymouth,MA                                                   
 43    27:52  8:59    9 40-49   43 F   489 Lili O'Reilly               Weymouth,MA                                                   
 44    28:01  9:02   10 40-49   44 F   452 Bernadette Ward             Scituate,MA                                                   
 45    28:07  9:04   16 30-39   45 F   538 Stephanie Carroll           Hanson,MA                                                     
 46    28:09  9:05   17 30-39   46 F   535 Sarah Johnson               Whitman,MA                                                    
 47    28:10  9:05   11 40-49   47 F   522 Cheryl Mooney               Whitman,MA                                                    
 48    28:10  9:05    1 70-98   48 F   384 Patricia L'Italien                                                                     
 49    28:12  9:06    4 50-59   49 F   428 Jamie Rubin                 Ashland,MA                                                    
 50    28:14  9:06   18 30-39   50 F   335 Rebecca DeWolfe             Marshfield,MA                                                 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News