Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

14th Annual Baldi River run

Haverhill, MA, May 29, 2011

[Overall Results | Age Group Winners | HHS Football & Baldi Club | Weight Div ]

Memorial Challenge Series

          --------------------------------- SERIES FEMALES ---------------------------------  
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age S No.   City            St Total    
===== ======== ===== ==================== === = ===== =============== == ======== 
    1   1/5    F3039 MARCIE BUTLER         32 F    90 METHUEN         MA  1:00:41 
    2   1/3    F5059 JEANNE DEGAGNE        50 F    93 METHUEN         MA  1:03:53 
    3   2/5    F3039 GWENDOLYN SPITLER     33 F   117 METHUEN         MA  1:05:15 
    4   3/5    F3039 URSULA FURI-PERRY     30 F   147 HAVERHILL       MA  1:10:04 
    5   1/6    F2029 RAYNE MARDEN          24 F   103 SALEM           NH  1:10:31 
    6   1/3    F4049 JESSICA COSTA         42 F    92 CHELMSFORD      MA  1:11:02 
    7   4/5    F3039 LOREN GLASSON         30 F    97 SALEM           MA  1:13:17 
    8   2/3    F4049 LINDA MCCARTHY        47 F   104 DRACUT          MA  1:13:36 
    9   2/6    F2029 NANCY ROBBINS         20 F    45 HAVERHILL       MA  1:14:01 
   10   2/3    F5059 KATHLEEN GRAZIANO     53 F    98 WILMINGTON      MA  1:14:21 
   11   3/6    F2029 MARY MURPHY           22 F   152 HAVERHILL       MA  1:15:19 
   12   4/6    F2029 JUDY DELEON           28 F    31 BRADFORD        MA  1:16:30 
   13   5/5    F3039 LAURA PARIS           32 F   145 WATERTOWN       MA  1:21:01 
   14   1/1    F1619 MICHELLE RUIZ         18 F   113 METHUEN         MA  1:24:57 
   15   1/1    F0115 AMANDA NOVAK          12 F   148 NORTH ANDOVER   MA  1:26:04 
   16   3/3    F5059 ROSA TEJADA           52 F    38 DERRY           NH  1:29:55 
   17   3/3    F4049 JULIE RUIZ            41 F   112 METUEN          MA  1:32:36 
   18   5/6    F2029 REBECCA ROY           28 F   110 QUINCY          MA  1:36:41 
   19   6/6    F2029 DEBORAH REYES         25 F   108 LAWRENCE        MA  1:37:04 
   20   1/1    F6069 TERRRY  LEE HARRINGT  60 F     8 SALISBURY       MA  1:57:00 
          --------------------------------- SERIES MALES ---------------------------------  

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age S No.   City            St Total    
===== ======== ===== ==================== === = ===== =============== == ======== 
    1   1/3    M2029 EMERY BICKFORD        29 M   151 SALEM           NH    48:20 
    2   1/3    M3039 PAUL SCOVOTTI         39 M   114 HAVERHILL       MA    50:08 
    3   1/2    M0115 JACOB ROWELL          14 M   146 DERRY           NH    54:28 
    4   1/7    M5059 DAN RIDGE             53 M   109 LOWELL          MA    59:23 
    5   1/3    M4049 STANLEY NOVAK         46 M   149 NORTH ANDOVER   MA  1:00:36 
    6   2/7    M5059 LEN EARNSHAW          53 M    96 FREMONT         NH  1:01:10 
    7   1/5    M6069 BROUSE LAWSON         60 M   144 SALEM           NH  1:01:55 
    8   2/5    M6069 DENNIS LEBLANC        69 M   100 NASHUA          NH  1:04:42 
    9   3/7    M5059 JERRY DIFRUSCIA       54 M    95 METHUEN         MA  1:06:41 
   10   2/3    M2029 WESLEY SULLIVAN       27 M   118 MALDEN          MA  1:07:10 
   11   3/3    M2029 LIAM CONNOLLY         28 M    13 CHELSEA         MA  1:07:14 
   12   2/2    M0115 ZACK NOVAK            15 M   150 NORTH ANDOVER   MA  1:08:25 
   13   2/3    M4049 JOSE RUIZ             49 M   111 METHUEN         MA  1:09:01 
   14   2/3    M3039 JASON SIMPSON         35 M   115 METHUEN         MA  1:09:53 
   15   3/5    M6069 STAN VASSALLO         61 M   119 N ANDOVER       MA  1:10:02 
   16   4/5    M6069 CHARLIE CORDISCHI     67 M    91 UNKOWN          MA  1:10:21 
   17   5/5    M6069 ROY DENNEHY           66 M    94 WINDHAM         NH  1:16:29 
   18   3/3    M4049 DAUI MELE             49 M   106 LAWRENCE        MA  1:16:34 
   19   3/3    M3039 JEFF MAKOWSKI         33 M   102 ANDOVER         MA  1:16:54 
   20   1/1    M7079 GEORGE LESLIE         78 M   101 CHELMSFORD      MA  1:20:37 
   21   4/7    M5059 PETER LIMBECK         57 M     3 SALEM           NH  1:23:31 
   22   5/7    M5059 RICH KENNEY           51 M    99 ATKINSON        NH  1:26:50 
   23   6/7    M5059 DAVE MCGUIGAN         58 M   105 W NEWBURY       MA  1:30:40 
   24   7/7    M5059 BARRY NEILL           57 M    39 DERRY           NH  1:32:05 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News