Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Scituate SHORE Run

Scituate, MA, May 28, 2011

[Age ]

Overall

RaceWire

Results By RaceWire


5K

                                                                                                              Total  
   Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    BRIAN STEWART                     SCITUATE  MA          313    25   M       1 20-29               17:07.9      5:30/M
      2    THOMAS MILLER                     MARSHFIELD HILLS  M   231    41   M       1 40-49               17:35.2      5:39/M
      3    RYAN RANDOLPH                     NORWELL  MA           411    35   M       1 30-39               17:39.6      5:41/M
      4    KEITH CARROLL                     SOUTH WEYMOUTH  MA    369    27   M       2 20-29               17:54.3      5:45/M
      5    MICHAEL DURKIN                    COHASSET  MA           98    13   M       1  0-14               18:23.4      5:55/M
      6    SCOTT CORKINS                     SCITUATE  MA           71    36   M       2 30-39               18:27.6      5:56/M
      7    PAUL LAPERE                       MIDDLEBORO  MA        211    16   M       1 15-19               18:32.1      5:58/M
      8    DENNIS DONOGHUE                   ROWLEY  MA             92    55   M       1 50-59               18:34.3      5:58/M
      9    HOLLY MADDEN                      SCITUATE  MA          199    45   F       1 40-49               18:35.6      5:59/M
     10    TED COYLE                         SCITUATE  MA          406    48   M       2 40-49               18:40.8      6:00/M
     11    DAVE ALLEN                        HULL  MA              396    19   M       2 15-19               19:05.6      6:08/M
     12    ANDREW MCCLUSKEY                  BRIDGEWATER  MA       210    15   M       3 15-19               19:10.6      6:10/M
     13    MIKE NASH                         MARSHFIELD  MA        243    53   M       2 50-59               19:17.1      6:12/M
     14    MATT KEMP                         MARSHFIELD  MA        169    47   M       3 40-49               19:21.6      6:13/M
     15    ANTHONY MEENAGHAN                 BOSTON  MA            224    20   M       3 20-29               19:28.9      6:16/M
     16    KARL KLEMM                        MARLBOROUGH  MA        26    31   M       3 30-39               20:28.4      6:35/M
     17    JUSTIN SMITH                      HANSON  MA            307    24   M       4 20-29               20:28.7      6:35/M
     18    ERIKA FAIRWEATHER                 QUINCY  MA            106    31   F       1 30-39               20:29.1      6:35/M
     19    COURTNEY CULHANE                  COHASSET  MA           74    19   F       1 15-19               20:36.9      6:37/M
     20    NICHOLAS BOTCHAN                  QUINCY  MA             31    26   M       5 20-29               20:41.5      6:39/M
     21    MATTHEW WEEKS                     PLYMOUTH  MA          338    30   M       4 30-39               20:43.9      6:40/M
     22    RYAN LYNCH                        SCITUATE  MA          197    36   M       5 30-39               20:50.5      6:42/M
     23    PATRICK LYNCH                     DORCHESTER  MA        403    33   M       6 30-39               20:52.4      6:43/M
     24    ALEC DURKIN                       COHASSET  MA          100    10   M       2  0-14               20:53.4      6:43/M
     25    LINDSEY SMITH                     SALEM  VA             309    27   F       1 20-29               21:07.0      6:47/M
     26    JOHN SAMOSKA                      HINGHAM  MA           291    33   M       7 30-39               21:11.5      6:49/M
     27    SHANNON QUINN                     SCITUATE  MA          276    39   F       2 30-39               21:14.5      6:50/M
     28    MICHAEL TOTH                      SCITUATE  MA          433    47   M       4 40-49               21:19.9      6:51/M
     29    KEVIN BURKE                       SCITUATE  MA           46    39   M       8 30-39               21:23.5      6:53/M
     30    BRIAN O'CONNELL                   SCITUATE  MA          253    13   M       3  0-14               21:23.8      6:53/M
     31    CHARLIE DIPESA                    HINGHAM  MA            86    54   M       3 50-59               21:28.5      6:54/M
     32    TOM DUNN                          QUINCY  MA             97    43   M       5 40-49               21:32.0      6:55/M
     33    FRASER MCHARDY                    MARSHFIELD  MA        216    30   M       9 30-39               21:35.6      6:56/M
     34    BENJAMIN RYAN                     SCITUATE  MA          421    36   M      10 30-39               21:37.8      6:57/M
     35    PATRICK DONAHUE                   SCITUATE  MA          364    24   M       6 20-29               21:52.7      7:02/M
     36    PETER LEYVA                       WEYMOUTH  MA          192    24   M       7 20-29               21:59.1      7:04/M
     37    BRAD MCCLUSKEY                    SCITUATE  MA          213    16   M       4 15-19               22:01.7      7:05/M
     38    LIAM NOLAN                        HINGHAM  MA           249    11   M       4  0-14               22:05.4      7:06/M
     39    SCOTT NEWKIRK                     N SCITUATE  MA        247    54   M       4 50-59               22:07.8      7:07/M
     40    BILLY ALLEN                       QUINCY  MA            395    49   M       6 40-49               22:11.5      7:08/M
     41    MARK GENTILE                      SCITUATE  MA          122    53   M       5 50-59               22:14.0      7:09/M
     42    WILLIAM TIMMINS                   SCITUATE  MA          327    49   M       7 40-49               22:28.3      7:13/M
     43    BRUCE FROST                       SCITUATE  MA          115    42   M       8 40-49               22:36.7      7:16/M
     44    ANGELA ANDRONICO                  QUNICY  MA              5    29   F       2 20-29               22:43.9      7:18/M
     45    DOUG JONES                        DUXBURY  MA           158    48   M       9 40-49               22:45.0      7:19/M
     46    STEPHEN MAGUIRE                   SCITUATE  MA          200    37   M      11 30-39               22:45.8      7:19/M
     47    CELINE BEAUDIN                    COHASSET  MA          388    41   F       2 40-49               22:46.4      7:19/M
     48    ALAN COHEN                        NORTON  MA             67    52   M       6 50-59               22:54.4      7:22/M
     49    SEAN JOHNSON                      QUINCY  MA            154    31   M      12 30-39               23:01.6      7:24/M
     50    BRYAN PHILLIPS                    PEMBROKE  MA          265    33   M      13 30-39               23:03.2      7:25/M
     51    DANIEL CHRISTMAS                  BIG FLATS  NY         377    36   M      14 30-39               23:05.5      7:25/M
     52    SARAH SMITH                       SCITUATE  MA          306    37   F       3 30-39               23:08.9      7:26/M
     53    STEPHEN BARKER                    WEYMOUTH  MA           13    25   M       8 20-29               23:20.7      7:30/M
     54    TRACI GRADY                       KINGSTON  MA          368    38   F       4 30-39               23:21.4      7:30/M
     55    DANNY HUNTER                      PLYMOUTH  MA          145    49   M      10 40-49               23:26.6      7:32/M
     56    SCOTT TANG                        ALLSTON  MA           321    26   M       9 20-29               23:27.5      7:32/M
     57    JOHN MEDEIOUS                     HOLLAND  MA           371    61   M       1 60-99               23:27.7      7:32/M
     58    CATHERINE BULMAN                  SCITUATE  MA           45    44   F       3 40-49               23:38.7      7:36/M
     59    DOUG BROWN                        SCITUATE  MA           40    40   M      11 40-49               23:40.3      7:37/M
     60    VONNERY BRUCAL                    QUINCY  MA             42    32   M      15 30-39               23:40.8      7:37/M
     61    CORY BOUCHER                      ROCKLAND  MA           32    28   M      10 20-29               23:42.7      7:37/M
     62    JENNIFER BARKER                   WEYMOUTH  MA           12    21   F       3 20-29               23:43.7      7:38/M
     63    CAROLINE JOHNSON                  QUINCY  MA            153    30   F       5 30-39               23:43.8      7:38/M
     64    CAREN WNEK                        HAVERHILL  MA         343    41   F       4 40-49               23:44.1      7:38/M
     65    RANDY BRENTON                     KINGSTON  MA          375    42   M      12 40-49               23:44.5      7:38/M
     66    TRACEY DOUBRAVA                   HINGHAM  MA            94    45   F       5 40-49               23:45.6      7:38/M
     67    CATHY MINICH                      SCITUATE  MA          232    37   F       6 30-39               23:46.5      7:39/M
     68    TOM NOVELLINE                     COHASSET  MA          251    43   M      13 40-49               23:46.7      7:39/M
     69    JOHN MAHONEY                      SCITUATE  MA          373    53   M       7 50-59               23:50.0      7:40/M
     70    CHRIS TOBIN                       SCITUATE  MA          382    45   M      14 40-49               24:00.3      7:43/M
     71    JULIE KELLY                       ATTLEBORO  MA         167    31   F       7 30-39               24:01.5      7:43/M
     72    CHRIS PERFETTI                    HUMAROCK  MA          261    52   M       8 50-59               24:04.5      7:44/M
     73    MARC BEAUPRE                      ABINGTON  MA           19    32   M      16 30-39               24:06.8      7:45/M
     74    JOSEPH FERRERI                    SCITUATE  MA          110    47   M      15 40-49               24:08.1      7:46/M
     75    BRIAN CRONIN                      MILTON  MA             72    42   M      16 40-49               24:09.5      7:46/M
     76    JODI LOFTUS                       WEYMOUTH  MA          194    38   F       8 30-39               24:10.9      7:46/M
     77    ED TAMULEVIZ                      SCITUATE  MA          354    29   M      11 20-29               24:10.9      7:46/M
     78    KACEY SEMCHENKO                   SCITUATE  MA          297    33   F       9 30-39               24:12.7      7:47/M
     79    TOM KELLY                         ATTLEBORO  MA         168    36   M      17 30-39               24:16.0      7:48/M
     80    KELLY ACHILLE                     HINGHAM  MA           360    35   F      10 30-39               24:19.7      7:49/M
     81    CHERYL O'MALLEY                   SCITUATE  MA          412    36   F      11 30-39               24:20.9      7:49/M
     82    EVA PICKARD                       NORWELL  MA           266    52   F       1 50-59               24:21.1      7:50/M
     83    CHRIS DAMBROSIA                   SCITUATE  MA          408    48   F       6 40-49               24:22.5      7:50/M
     84    CINDI MORTON                      SCITUATE  MA          415    40   F       7 40-49               24:22.9      7:50/M
     85    JACK DAMBROSIA                    SCITUATE  MA          409    48   M      17 40-49               24:23.7      7:50/M
     86    CHRISTOPHER BURNHAM               PEMBROKE  MA           47    45   M      18 40-49               24:24.5      7:51/M
     87    DAVE QUINN                        SCITUATE  MA          352    38   M      18 30-39               24:24.9      7:51/M
     88    LORI JORGENSON                    SOUTH BOSTON  MA      159    40   F       8 40-49               24:41.9      7:56/M
     89    AARON O'CONNELL                   SCITUATE  MA          254    13   M       5  0-14               24:42.9      7:57/M
     90    PAM DUNN                          QUINCY  MA             96    45   F       9 40-49               24:43.3      7:57/M
     91    JIM DURKIN                        COHASSET  MA           99    44   M      19 40-49               24:44.9      7:57/M
     92    EVA TRULSSON                      COHASSET  MA          330    38   F      12 30-39               24:48.3      7:58/M
     93    SUZANNA MULUCE                    BOSTON  MA            438    34   F      13 30-39               24:48.3      7:58/M
     94    MELISSA CERRATO                   KINGSTON  MA           60    30   F      14 30-39               24:48.9      7:58/M
     95    RENE SAVAGE                       SCITUATE  MA          292    49   F      10 40-49               24:50.7      7:59/M
     96    LORI NELSON                       KINGSTON  MA          244    37   F      15 30-39               24:51.4      7:59/M
     97    ANDREW SALUTI                     BOSTON  MA            290    28   M      12 20-29               24:53.4      8:00/M
     98    JENNIFER BILYOU                   SCITUATE  MA          401    43   F      11 40-49               24:56.0      8:01/M
     99    ALEXI MARAVEL                     HINGHAM  MA           204    40   M      20 40-49               24:58.2      8:02/M
    100    LINDSEY JACOBS                    ABINGTON  MA          148    25   F       4 20-29               25:02.8      8:03/M
                                                                                                              Total  
   Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    CHRIS BURNS                       WEYMOUTH  MA           48    30   M      19 30-39               25:03.5      8:03/M
    102    STACEY BEST                       SCITUATE  MA           23    41   F      12 40-49               25:04.1      8:04/M
    103    MELISSA GUZEK                     SCITUATE  MA          414    30   F      16 30-39               25:14.4      8:07/M
    104    TRACEY TRIMMER                    SCITUATE  MA          424    44   F      13 40-49               25:15.8      8:07/M
    105    BETSY LAUGHLIN                    SARASOTA  FL          183    45   F      14 40-49               25:19.7      8:08/M
    106    SARAH DRURY                       HANOVER  MA           398    45   F      15 40-49               25:22.9      8:09/M
    107    MATT HOLT                         QUINCY  MA            362    28   M      13 20-29               25:25.9      8:10/M
    108    AKIRA MAEDA                       BROOKLINE  MA         366    33   M      20 30-39               25:26.5      8:11/M
    109    FRANK ROBINSON                    SCITUATE  MA          358    52   M       9 50-59               25:28.7      8:11/M
    110    LAURA DALTON                      MARSHFIELD  MA         81    36   F      17 30-39               25:34.1      8:13/M
    111    MATTHEW SALAH                     ABINGTON  MA          289    37   F      18 30-39               25:35.9      8:14/M
    112    EDWARD GOLDEN                     BOSTON  MA            126    46   M      21 40-49               25:37.9      8:14/M
    113    SCOTT MCCLUSKEY                   BRIDGEWATER  MA       212    13   M       6  0-14               25:39.4      8:15/M
    114    KERRI CANTINO                     PEMBROKE  MA           53    34   F      19 30-39               25:39.7      8:15/M
    115    KEVIN SULLIVAN                    COHASSET  MA          318    34   M      21 30-39               25:41.3      8:15/M
    116    MARC RODDIEN                      EAST WEYMOUTH  MA     374    42   M      22 40-49               25:43.4      8:16/M
    117    TIM ROWE                          KINGSTON  MA          287    47   M      23 40-49               25:44.9      8:16/M
    118    ERIN BRENTON                      KINGSTON  MA          376    37   F      20 30-39               25:49.7      8:18/M
    119    WILL CRONIN                       MIDDLETOWN  RI         73    36   M      22 30-39               25:53.5      8:19/M
    120    AL KUPCHELLA                      SCITUATE  MA          178    58   M      10 50-59               25:54.0      8:20/M
    121    PAUL O'CONNELL                    SCITUATE  MA          252    49   M      24 40-49               25:54.7      8:20/M
    122    ALLI TRANBRIDGE                   SCITUATE  MA          385    30   F      21 30-39               25:59.6      8:21/M
    123    CHRISTINE ARISMENDI               BROOKLINE  MA           6    24   F       5 20-29               26:04.5      8:23/M
    124    MAGGIE GROVE                      SCITUATE  MA          130    36   F      22 30-39               26:04.5      8:23/M
    125    JESSICA COHEN                     BROOKLINE  MA          68    23   F       6 20-29               26:05.1      8:23/M
    126    C MCCARTHY                        MILTON  MA            422    46   M      25 40-49               26:07.9      8:24/M
    127    BRIAN GALLERANI                   SCITUATE  MA          116    36   M      23 30-39               26:08.4      8:24/M
    128    ROBERT MERRIFIELD                 WEYMOUTH  MA          230    46   M      26 40-49               26:08.4      8:24/M
    129    CHRISTINE GORMAN                  SOUTH WEYMOUTH  MA    127    44   F      16 40-49               26:08.6      8:24/M
    130    JESSICA GEORGE                    SCITUATE  MA          123    41   F      17 40-49               26:09.4      8:25/M
    131    KATHERINE PESCATORE               MARSHFIELD  MA        262    33   F      23 30-39               26:10.4      8:25/M
    132    MEG YANOSICK                      SCITUATE  MA          345    20   F       7 20-29               26:16.0      8:27/M
    133    AMY MAHERY                        SCITUATE  MA          201    34   F      24 30-39               26:16.5      8:27/M
    134    JILL MORO                         CARVER  MA            233    30   F      25 30-39               26:16.5      8:27/M
    135    TIGIST BELACHEW                   BOSTON  MA             21    31   F      26 30-39               26:18.6      8:27/M
    136    MARY GOODWIN                      MILLIS  MA            384    46   F      18 40-49               26:19.0      8:28/M
    137    CRAIG FOX                         VALRICO  FL           418    50   M      11 50-59               26:20.8      8:28/M
    138    HELEN GRAVES                      HANOVER  MA           128    60   F       1 60-99               26:21.6      8:28/M
    139    KRISTEN HENSCHEN                  BRIDGEWATER  MA       136    38   F      27 30-39               26:22.4      8:29/M
    140    KELLY LOFTUS                      WESTFIELD  MA         193    33   F      28 30-39               26:26.5      8:30/M
    141    SUSAN ROGALSKI                    MARSHFIELD  MA        282    50   F       2 50-59               26:26.5      8:30/M
    142    MAURA QUINN                       SCITUATE  MA          353    39   F      29 30-39               26:27.5      8:30/M
    143    SARAH LANNON                      SCITUATE  MA          179    43   F      19 40-49               26:28.3      8:31/M
    144    RACHAEL CARLISLE                  HULL  MA              359    32   F      30 30-39               26:28.7      8:31/M
    145    DAVID DONAHUE                     SCITUATE  MA          361    54   M      12 50-59               26:33.8      8:32/M
    146    KATE YOUNG                        MARSHFIELD  MA        347    34   F      31 30-39               26:34.6      8:33/M
    147    GREGORY RANIERI                   BRAINTREE  MA         423    35   M      24 30-39               26:36.1      8:33/M
    148    KERI PHILLIPS                     PEMBROKE  MA          264    33   F      32 30-39               26:38.2      8:34/M
    149    MEGHANN MCCARTHY                  MELROSE  MA           207    31   F      33 30-39               26:40.4      8:34/M
    150    CHERYL STELLJES                   COHASSET  MA          310    38   F      34 30-39               26:40.6      8:34/M
    151    MICHAEL AGOSTINI                  WEST NEWTON  MA         1    38   M      25 30-39               26:47.0      8:37/M
    152    THOMAS QUINN                      SCITUATE  MA          277    38   M      26 30-39               26:48.0      8:37/M
    153    STEVE LANZILLOTTA                 HANOVER  MA           363    54   M      13 50-59               26:48.4      8:37/M
    154    JIM MCSWEENEY                     DORCHESTER  MA        222    50   M      14 50-59               26:48.6      8:37/M
    155    MICHAEL GUTKNECHT                 WEYMOUTH  MA          131    34   M      27 30-39               26:51.5      8:38/M
    156    KATIE MCHARDY                     MARSHFIELD  MA        217    32   F      35 30-39               26:52.3      8:38/M
    157    JOHN LYNCH                        SCITUATE  MA          425    29   M      14 20-29               26:52.7      8:38/M
    158    MICHAEL GIBBONS                   SCITUATE  MA          124    45   M      27 40-49               27:00.0      8:41/M
    159    BOB NELSON                        SCITUATE  MA          245    36   M      28 30-39               27:00.9      8:41/M
    160    REBECCA RAY                       SCITUATE  MA          351    27   F       8 20-29               27:05.9      8:43/M
    161    GAVIN O'TOOLE                     SCITUATE  MA          257    39   M      29 30-39               27:10.8      8:44/M
    162    ELISE CRIDIFIELD                  SCITUATE  MA          389    42   F      20 40-49               27:13.6      8:45/M
    163    LISA COHEN                        NORTON  MA             66    52   F       3 50-59               27:14.0      8:45/M
    164    MARYELLEN WEEKS                   PLYMOUTH  MA          337    30   F      36 30-39               27:15.2      8:46/M
    165    TOM HERLIHY                       MARSHFIELD  MA        137    57   M      15 50-59               27:15.6      8:46/M
    166    JULIE WHITE                       SCITUATE  MA          340    37   F      37 30-39               27:17.0      8:46/M
    167    KYLE MALDONADO                    CALIFON  NJ           202    13   M       7  0-14               27:20.4      8:47/M
    168    CAROL MCKEAN                      HULL  MA              218    47   F      21 40-49               27:21.3      8:48/M
    169    JOHN DONLON                       SCITUATE  MA           90    40   M      28 40-49               27:23.6      8:48/M
    170    AMY MARINO                        QUINCY  MA            205    24   F       9 20-29               27:24.4      8:49/M
    171    COLLEEN BALDWIN                   BRAINTREE  MA          10    37   F      38 30-39               27:25.6      8:49/M
    172    JESSICA KELLINER                  HANOVER  MA           381    37   F      39 30-39               27:26.4      8:49/M
    173    BRYAN BARANOW                     QUINCY  MA             11    24   M      15 20-29               27:26.7      8:49/M
    174    RAYMOND CHILDS                    HINGHAM  MA            63    34   M      30 30-39               27:26.9      8:49/M
    175    RICK GOULDING                     BOSTON  MA            427    25   M      16 20-29               27:27.8      8:50/M
    176    TOM TIERNEY                       HYDE PARK  MA         325    43   M      29 40-49               27:28.2      8:50/M
    177    LIESEL POLLVOGT                   SCITUATE  MA          269    40   F      22 40-49               27:29.5      8:50/M
    178    DAVID FIGUEROA                    STOUGHTON  MA         111    53   M      16 50-59               27:30.1      8:51/M
    179    CHRISTINA COOK                    SCITUATE  MA           69    32   F      40 30-39               27:30.9      8:51/M
    180    MICHELLE ROCHELEAU                WHITMAN  MA           281    39   F      41 30-39               27:34.1      8:52/M
    181    GAIL VARRASSO                     SCITUATE  MA          331    49   F      23 40-49               27:34.5      8:52/M
    182    MARISSA MERRIFIELD                WEYMOUTH  MA          229    13   F       1  0-14               27:34.6      8:52/M
    183    ANDREA HOFFMAN                    SCITUATE  MA          138    32   F      42 30-39               27:35.2      8:52/M
    184    JENNA ZARICK                      SCITUATE  MA          348    25   F      10 20-29               27:35.6      8:52/M
    185    RANDY PROIETTO                    HUMMELSTOWN  PA       272    58   M      17 50-59               27:38.8      8:53/M
    186    DEREK HEALD                       SCITUATE  MA          135    32   M      31 30-39               27:40.4      8:54/M
    187    JACLYN CHANCHOLO                  WEYMOUTH  MA           61    31   F      43 30-39               27:41.0      8:54/M
    188    SANDRA RINELLA                    WEYMOUTH  MA          279    42   F      24 40-49               27:42.0      8:54/M
    189    KYLE LAUGHLIN                     SARASOTA  FL          185    15   M       5 15-19               27:42.5      8:54/M
    190    MATTHEW SHIELS                    HULL  MA              300    36   M      32 30-39               27:43.7      8:55/M
    191    SONOEUN YEM                       ALLSTON  MA           346    26   F      11 20-29               27:44.5      8:55/M
    192    AMY TOTH                          SCITUATE  MA          394    43   F      25 40-49               27:44.7      8:55/M
    193    JULIE DETWILER                    QUINCY  MA             83    39   F      44 30-39               27:45.5      8:55/M
    194    CATHY LEFEBVRE                    SCITUATE  MA          191    39   F      45 30-39               27:45.5      8:55/M
    195    MELISSA BURRILL                   SCITUATE  MA          402    42   F      26 40-49               27:46.3      8:56/M
    196    JENNIFER HAUSMANN                 SCITUATE  MA          392    38   F      46 30-39               27:48.7      8:56/M
    197    COURTNEY HEALD                    SCITUATE  MA          134    32   F      47 30-39               27:51.0      8:57/M
    198    GREGG NOLAN                       HINGHAM  MA           248    41   M      30 40-49               27:52.0      8:58/M
    199    JAMES DIOUF                       PEAU LOFFE  MD        390    33   M      33 30-39               27:53.2      8:58/M
    200    KELLIE BEAUPRE                    ABINGTON  MA           20    33   F      48 30-39               27:54.5      8:58/M
                                                                                                              Total  
   Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    201    JULIE MCCARTHY                    QUINCY  MA            209    27   F      12 20-29               27:59.6      9:00/M
    202    CAROL FOX                         VALRICO  FL           417    49   F      27 40-49               28:00.3      9:00/M
    203    LAUREN ALLANSMITH                 SCITUATE  MA            2    50   F       4 50-59               28:00.4      9:00/M
    204    LIZ STONE                         PEMBROKE  MA          317    32   F      49 30-39               28:00.7      9:00/M
    205    HAMID MIRZA                       NORWELL  MA           432    32   M      34 30-39               28:01.3      9:01/M
    206    TENLEY MIRZA                      NORWELL  MA           431    29   F      13 20-29               28:02.4      9:01/M
    207    ANNIE BRODERICK                   SCITUATE  MA           35    49   F      28 40-49               28:03.0      9:01/M
    208    HEATHER DILLON                    SCITUATE  MA          397    41   F      29 40-49               28:04.0      9:01/M
    209    JODI ZILINSKI                     BRIGHTON  MA          350    30   F      50 30-39               28:04.4      9:01/M
    210    MIA BRODERICK                     SCITUATE  MA           36    14   F       2  0-14               28:05.8      9:02/M
    211    JOE DUFFEY                        SCITUATE  MA          416    51   M      18 50-59               28:06.2      9:02/M
    212    HEATHER HOLET                     WALPOLE  MA           139    33   F      51 30-39               28:08.9      9:03/M
    213    SARAH NORWOOD                     RANDOLPH  MA          250    36   F      52 30-39               28:09.9      9:03/M
    214    LYNNE GEDUTIS                     PEMBROKE  MA          121    36   F      53 30-39               28:11.0      9:04/M
    215    ANDREW WILLARD                    COHASSET  MA          341    47   M      31 40-49               28:11.5      9:04/M
    216    TRACIE SWEENEY                    PEMBROKE  MA          320    37   F      54 30-39               28:11.9      9:04/M
    217    JACKIE GEBLER                     KINGSTON  MA          120    40   F      30 40-49               28:17.0      9:06/M
    218    KIM WILSON                        SCITUATE  MA          404    41   F      31 40-49               28:18.0      9:06/M
    219    PATTY SMITH                       COHASSET  MA          305    54   F       5 50-59               28:19.0      9:06/M
    220    KEVIN PALLOTTA                    SCITUATE  MA          355    50   M      19 50-59               28:20.1      9:07/M
    221    ROBERT BONNER, JR.                SCITUATE  MA           27    43   M      32 40-49               28:20.3      9:07/M
    222    HELEN RYAN                        MANSFIELD  MA         440    44   F      32 40-49               28:21.7      9:07/M
    223    AMY BOSCHEN                       KINGSTON  MA           30    38   F      55 30-39               28:22.9      9:07/M
    224    BRENDA MACLEOD                    PLYMOUTH  MA          198    42   F      33 40-49               28:31.2      9:10/M
    225    JULIE LAVOIE                      SALEM  NH             187    34   F      56 30-39               28:31.3      9:10/M
    226    TARYN GUY                         HANOVER  MA           400    35   F      57 30-39               28:32.0      9:10/M
    227    MARISA MITCHELL                   PLYMOUTH  MA          407    38   F      58 30-39               28:32.2      9:10/M
    228    CHRISTINE PLAYER                  HANOVER  MA           268    46   F      34 40-49               28:37.2      9:12/M
    229    CHRISSA TRIMBLE                   CUMBERLAND  RI        329    27   F      14 20-29               28:39.5      9:13/M
    230    DIANNA DOWNEY                     BOSTON  MA            430    42   F      35 40-49               28:40.3      9:13/M
    231    ERI MAEDA                         BROOKLINE  MA         367    33   F      59 30-39               28:43.4      9:14/M
    232    ALMA BRUCAL                       QUINCY  MA             43    31   F      60 30-39               28:44.3      9:14/M
    233    ELIZABETH BERGERON                WESTBOROUGH  MA        22    29   F      15 20-29               28:44.7      9:14/M
    234    GREGORY LUSKY                     TAUNTON  MA           196    30   M      35 30-39               28:45.2      9:15/M
    235    BILL GEARY                        SCITUATE  MA          119    59   M      20 50-59               28:45.9      9:15/M
    236    MAEVE MURPHRY                     SCITUATE  MA          234     9   F       3  0-14               28:47.7      9:15/M
    237    PEGGY MURPHY                      SCITUATE  MA          240    41   F      36 40-49               28:48.9      9:16/M
    238    MARYELLEN GIBBONS                 SCITUATE  MA          125    44   F      37 40-49               28:49.9      9:16/M
    239    AMY AUTH                          BOSTON  MA              7    34   F      61 30-39               28:51.7      9:17/M
    240    GALE RUSSO                        HANOVER  MA           288    40   F      38 40-49               28:52.0      9:17/M
    241    LIAM MURPHY                       SCITUATE  MA          241    11   M       8  0-14               28:52.5      9:17/M
    242    JESSICA HOWLETT                   SALISBURY  MA         142    34   F      62 30-39               28:57.1      9:19/M
    243    TONY MEENAGHAN                    SCITUATE  MA          399    47   M      33 40-49               28:57.4      9:19/M
    244    SHAWN MURPHY                      SCITUATE  MA          239    44   M      34 40-49               28:57.7      9:19/M
    245    MARY BUTTARAZZI                   BRIGHTON  MA           50    35   F      63 30-39               28:58.4      9:19/M
    246    JENNIFER BROWN                    SCITUATE  MA           41    43   F      39 40-49               28:59.0      9:19/M
    247    CHRIS WILLIAMSON                  MARSHFIELD  MA        437    28   M      17 20-29               29:01.9      9:20/M
    248    DEANA DINCELLO                    MARSHFIELD  MA        436    28   F      16 20-29               29:03.1      9:20/M
    249    JESSICA BASSETT                   PLYMOUTH  MA           17    37   F      64 30-39               29:03.7      9:20/M
    250    WONDWOSSEN KEBEDE                 DORCHESTER  MA        161    43   M      35 40-49               29:05.2      9:21/M
    251    KEVIN JARNOT                      SCITUATE  MA          150    45   M      36 40-49               29:05.3      9:21/M
    252    EMILY ANDERSON                    SCITUATE  MA            4    35   F      65 30-39               29:05.7      9:21/M
    253    CATIE CAMPBELL                    HANOVER  MA            52    33   F      66 30-39               29:08.7      9:22/M
    254    ANNE CAWTHORNE                    NORWELL  MA            59    37   F      67 30-39               29:11.2      9:23/M
    255    CAMERON MCGILL                    KINGSTON  MA          215    14   M       9  0-14               29:14.2      9:24/M
    256    JOHANNA ELLIS                     CONCORD  MA           104    42   F      40 40-49               29:17.9      9:25/M
    257    KERRI CURRERI                     SCITUATE  MA           75    41   F      41 40-49               29:21.1      9:26/M
    258    PETER LAUGHLIN                    SARASOTA  FL          184    52   M      21 50-59               29:21.7      9:26/M
    259    SARAH MCDONOUGH                   MARSHFIELD  MA        214    29   F      17 20-29               29:25.0      9:28/M
    260    JONATHAN KELLY                    SCITUATE  MA          434    39   M      36 30-39               29:28.8      9:28/M
    261    RYAN MECHESKI                     SALISBURY  MA         223    35   M      37 30-39               29:32.3      9:30/M
    262    ARIEL HURLEY                      SCITUATE  MA          147    37   F      68 30-39               29:32.8      9:30/M
    263    MELANIE MALONE                    WAKEFIELD  MA         203    34   F      69 30-39               29:38.6      9:32/M
    264    MARY CLARE CASEY                  DUXBURY  MA            58    52   F       6 50-59               29:39.5      9:32/M
    265    JESSICA JOHNSTON                  NORWELL  MA           155    32   F      70 30-39               29:39.6      9:32/M
    266    JOHN MANGANO                      SCITUATE  MA          405    42   M      37 40-49               29:42.9      9:33/M
    267    JOHN FINNERTY                     HINGHAM  MA           112    45   M      38 40-49               29:44.5      9:34/M
    268    SANDY HONG                        BROOKLINE  MA         140    29   F      18 20-29               29:45.7      9:34/M
    269    HEIDI CARROLL                     KINGSTON  MA           55    41   F      42 40-49               29:46.9      9:34/M
    270    CHRISTINE HOWE                    PEMBROKE  MA          141    42   F      43 40-49               29:47.4      9:35/M
    271    NATE ROOT                         SHERBORN  MA          284    37   M      38 30-39               29:48.8      9:35/M
    272    JESSICA MCNABB                    HINGHAM  MA           219    38   F      71 30-39               29:49.2      9:35/M
    273    JACKIE BURNS                      CARVER  MA             49    26   F      19 20-29               29:50.2      9:36/M
    274    JAMIE ROSSETTI                    PLYMOUTH  MA          285    24   F      20 20-29               29:50.5      9:36/M
    275    JOHN SCOPELLETI                   SCITUATE  MA          293    32   M      39 30-39               29:51.5      9:36/M
    276    DAVID O'CONNELL                   PLYMOUTH  MA          255    41   M      39 40-49               29:53.7      9:37/M
    277    ELIZABETH THORSTEINSON            HINGHAM  MA           323    32   F      72 30-39               29:53.7      9:37/M
    278    NATE THORSTEINSON                 HNGHAM  MA            324    29   M      18 20-29               29:54.0      9:37/M
    279    LEAH FLANIGAN                     HULL  MA              113    26   F      21 20-29               29:58.0      9:38/M
    280    JULIE WARNER                      HALIFAX  MA           335    27   F      22 20-29               30:04.6      9:40/M
    281    JANETTE HARRINGTON                HINGHAM  MA           132    42   F      44 40-49               30:08.4      9:41/M
    282    WILLIAM HARRINGTON                HINGHAM  MA           133    43   M      40 40-49               30:09.4      9:42/M
    283    KEVIN LEAHY                       BROCKTON  MA          190    31   M      40 30-39               30:10.7      9:42/M
    284    KRISTIN LEAHY                     BROCKTON  MA          189    31   F      73 30-39               30:11.7      9:42/M
    285    KATHY COMEAU                      SCITUATE  MA          387    45   F      45 40-49               30:14.3      9:43/M
    286    ADRIENNE VAVPETIC                 NORWELL  MA           332    42   F      46 40-49               30:15.7      9:44/M
    287    SUE PRUDENTE                      SCITUATE  MA          386    46   F      47 40-49               30:16.5      9:44/M
    288    BARBARA KELLY                     SCITUATE  MA          166    54   F       7 50-59               30:32.7      9:49/M
    289    CHERYL BORDEN                     ROCKLAND  MA           28    29   F      23 20-29               30:43.0      9:53/M
    290    ANTHONY JOHNSON                   WEST ROXBURY  MA      152    53   M      22 50-59               30:43.2      9:53/M
    291    PEGGY FARREN                      QUINCY  MA            108    44   F      48 40-49               30:43.5      9:53/M
    292    KRISTEN NASH                      SCITUATE  MA          242    26   F      24 20-29               30:44.5      9:53/M
    293    ERIN MCPHERSON                    POCASSET  MA          221    15   F       2 15-19               30:45.5      9:53/M
    294    KATHERINE FOX                     WEYMOUTH  MA          114    25   F      25 20-29               30:50.0      9:55/M
    295    CAIT SIMMONS                      BOSTON  MA            426    28   F      26 20-29               30:58.5      9:57/M
    296    ANNE BRENNAN                      SCITUATE  MA           34    54   F       8 50-59               30:59.4      9:58/M
    297    STACEY FALLON                     STOUGHTON  MA         107    29   F      27 20-29               31:06.0     10:00/M
    298    NICHOLAS EIDSVAAG                 RALEIGH  NC           102    31   M      41 30-39               31:12.4     10:02/M
    299    TRAVIS STEWART                    BLOOMFIELD  CT        315    36   M      42 30-39               31:19.2     10:04/M
    300    MEREDITH NELSON                   SCITUATE  MA          246    35   F      74 30-39               31:32.6     10:08/M
                                                                                                              Total  
   Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    301    PAMELA HUGHES                     HANOVER  MA           370    51   F       9 50-59               31:32.9     10:08/M
    302    JESSICA DOWNEY                    BROOKLINE  MA          95    24   F      28 20-29               31:44.4     10:12/M
    303    BRIAN MURPHY                      SCITUATE  MA          237    36   M      43 30-39               31:45.6     10:13/M
    304    ELIZABETH HERBERT                 EAST BRIDGEWATER  M   380    32   F      75 30-39               31:52.3     10:15/M
    305    JENNIFER ALVES                    DAPHNE  AL              3    30   F      76 30-39               31:57.5     10:16/M
    306    JOHN MATZ                         NATICK  MA            206    30   M      44 30-39               31:58.9     10:17/M
    307    ROBYN SULLIVAN                    SCITUATE  MA          419    40   F      49 40-49               32:00.2     10:17/M
    308    SUSAN KELLY                       SCITUATE  MA          420    42   F      50 40-49               32:00.4     10:17/M
    309    ANGELA MENGES                     SCITUATE  MA          225    39   F      77 30-39               32:02.5     10:18/M
    310    DONNA BARRY                       ABINGTON  MA           15    44   F      51 40-49               32:04.7     10:19/M
    311    KAREN DOMERSKI                    BOSTON  MA             87    36   F      78 30-39               32:05.3     10:19/M
    312    BONNIE MORRISSEY                  SCITUATE  MA          383    31   F      79 30-39               32:07.7     10:20/M
    313    KATIE SCOPELLETI                  NORWELL  MA           295    25   F      29 20-29               32:08.0     10:20/M
    314    LIZ HAMILTON                      SCITUATE  MA          391    33   F      80 30-39               32:11.2     10:21/M
    315    JENNIFER CURRERI                  FORT LAUDERDALE  FL    77    29   F      30 20-29               32:16.9     10:23/M
    316    VALERIE GAUDREAU                  ATTLEBORO  MA         117    39   F      81 30-39               32:47.0     10:32/M
    317    KELLY DEVINE                      SCITUATE  MA           85    34   F      82 30-39               32:49.7     10:33/M
    318    CHRISTINE BACHE                   HOPEDALE  MA            8    41   F      52 40-49               32:50.5     10:33/M
    319    KIMBERLY DUSTIN                   FRAMINGHAM  MA        101    37   F      83 30-39               32:51.6     10:34/M
    320    ALYSSA MERRIFIELD                 SCITUATE  MA          227    34   F      84 30-39               32:52.0     10:34/M
    321    ALICE D'ORLANDO                   WAYLAND  MA            93    16   F       3 15-19               32:52.7     10:34/M
    322    DOUG WALO                         WHITMAN  MA           334    30   M      45 30-39               32:56.9     10:35/M
    323    TRICIA FAGAN GRIFFITHS            SCITUATE  MA          129    37   F      85 30-39               33:04.6     10:38/M
    324    MEGAN JOHNSTON                    QUINCY  MA            157    30   F      86 30-39               33:12.5     10:41/M
    325    JENNIFER FERNANDES                QUINCY  MA            109    27   F      31 20-29               33:12.9     10:41/M
    326    SUZANNE BROWN                     HANOVER  MA            38    37   F      87 30-39               33:14.1     10:41/M
    327    JENNIFER RENNA                    BOSTON  MA            429    39   F      88 30-39               33:14.6     10:41/M
    328    PATRICK RENNA                     BOSTON  MA            428    39   M      46 30-39               33:15.6     10:41/M
    329    DARCY BISHOP                      NORWELL  MA            24    39   F      89 30-39               33:16.4     10:42/M
    330    RICHARD BROWN                     NORTH EASTON  MA       37    46   M      41 40-49               33:16.6     10:42/M
    331    SANCIE STEWART                    BLOOMFIELD  CT        314    36   F      90 30-39               33:16.6     10:42/M
    332    CHRIS BROWN                       HANOVER  MA            39    41   M      42 40-49               33:17.8     10:42/M
    333    CAROLINE CHAPIN                   PLYMOUTH  MA           62    56   F      10 50-59               33:23.8     10:44/M
    334    JEFFREY SEABRON                   QUINCY  MA            296    38   M      47 30-39               33:24.4     10:44/M
    335    NICOLE CALDWELL                   QUINCY  MA             51    40   F      53 40-49               33:24.9     10:44/M
    336    ANNA KIRSCH                       KINGSTON  MA          175    36   F      91 30-39               33:25.2     10:45/M
    337    SARAH LAWSON                      WAYLAND  MA           188    48   F      54 40-49               33:25.6     10:45/M
    338    MARY ANN SMITH                    AUBURN  MA            304    49   F      55 40-49               33:29.6     10:46/M
    339    MICHELE DONLON                    SCITUATE  MA           91    39   F      92 30-39               33:32.7     10:47/M
    340    NICKOLAS PSILLOS                  CALIFON  NJ           273    70   M       2 60-99               33:32.7     10:47/M
    341    KATY PAN                          SOMERVILLE  MA        259    31   F      93 30-39               33:38.6     10:49/M
    342    MERRILL THOMPSON                  WEST NEWBURY  MA      322    27   F      32 20-29               33:40.5     10:50/M
    343    JOHN MCPHERSON                    PLYMOUTH  MA          220    65   M       3 60-99               33:47.4     10:52/M
    344    GERALDINE LEAHY                   HINGHAM  MA           413    52   F      11 50-59               33:48.6     10:52/M
    345    MAUREEN SMITH                     HANSON  MA            308    55   F      12 50-59               34:02.3     10:57/M
    346    ALISON KERINS                     FRAMINGHAM  MA        170    35   F      94 30-39               34:18.4     11:02/M
    347    DIANE ROMBALSKI                   MEDWAY  MA            283    33   F      95 30-39               34:23.6     11:03/M
    348    REBECCA DONLAN                    PLYMOUTH  MA           88    36   F      96 30-39               34:25.9     11:04/M
    349    SHERRILL ANNE KEENAN              NORTH WEYMOUTH  MA    162    34   F      97 30-39               34:26.6     11:04/M
    350    LESLEY BORRELLI                   NORTH HAVEN  CT        29    39   F      98 30-39               34:44.3     11:10/M
    351    MICHAEL MCDONALD                  SCITUATE  MA          439    42   M      43 40-49               34:47.4     11:11/M
    352    BRIAN ONEIL                       WAKEFIELD  MA         256    34   M      48 30-39               34:48.5     11:11/M
    353    BRIAN MCLAUGHLIN                  SCITUATE  MA          410    39   M      49 30-39               34:48.9     11:11/M
    354    CARRIE WATTU                      WEST BOYLSTON  MA     336    39   F      99 30-39               34:59.7     11:15/M
    355    ANNE LARSEN                       HINGHAM  MA           181    10   F       4  0-14               35:08.3     11:18/M
    356    ERIC MERRIFIELD                   SCITUATE  MA          226    34   M      50 30-39               35:10.9     11:18/M
    357    CRISTINA BATOGOWSKI               MARSHFIELD  MA         18    39   F     100 30-39               35:12.5     11:19/M
    358    LEIGH ANN ZARKAUSKAS              S. WEYMOUTH  MA       349    30   F     101 30-39               35:27.4     11:24/M
    359    CHRIS RUSSELL                     WEST CHESTER  OH      378    44   M      44 40-49               35:32.0     11:26/M
    360    GAIL TOMPKINS                     KINGSTON  MA          328    45   F      56 40-49               35:34.1     11:26/M
    361    MELANIE MCCARTHY                  SCITUATE  MA          208    36   F     102 30-39               35:36.4     11:27/M
    362    SUSAN WILLARD                     COHASSET  MA          342    48   F      57 40-49               35:37.7     11:27/M
    363    REBECCA PETTEYS                   WEST NEWTON  MA       263    35   F     103 30-39               35:38.9     11:27/M
    364    DINA POMERANZ                     CAMBRIDE  MA          270    34   F     104 30-39               35:44.7     11:29/M
    365    DOUG ELLIS                        CONCORD  MA           105    49   M      45 40-49               36:04.6     11:36/M
    366    ROSE KIEFER                       WAYLAND  MA           172    10   F       5  0-14               36:28.1     11:44/M
    367    ELISABETH BARROWS                 PORT JEFFERSON STAT    14    54   F      13 50-59               36:43.4     11:48/M
    368    PATRICK KING                      NORWELL  MA           173    29   M      19 20-29               36:48.1     11:50/M
    369    LESLIE SLATTERY                   KINGSTON  MA          303    44   F      58 40-49               36:56.4     11:53/M
    370    MADDIE KIEFER                     WAYLAND  MA           171    15   F       4 15-19               37:06.6     11:56/M
    371    JANEEN CULHANE                    COHASSET  MA          357    51   F      14 50-59               37:17.4     11:59/M
    372    ED CULHANE                        COHASSET  MA          356    53   M      23 50-59               37:17.6     11:59/M
    373    DARCY LAVANGIE                    SCITUATE  MA          186    41   F      59 40-49               37:17.6     11:59/M
    374    BRITA BALDWIN                     PITTSFIELD  ME          9    38   F     105 30-39               37:19.4     12:00/M
    375    ALYSON CHIZAUSKAS                 HANOVER  MA            64    33   F     106 30-39               37:31.2     12:04/M
    376    JACQUELINE PORRO                  HANOVER  MA           271    33   F     107 30-39               37:40.0     12:07/M
    377    NANCY CHIZAUSKAS                  PEMBROKE  MA           65    35   F     108 30-39               37:41.5     12:07/M
    378    BRYAN EIDSVAAG                    KINGSTON  MA          103    22   M      20 20-29               38:09.9     12:16/M
    379    MICHAEL SCOPELLETI                RAYNHAM  MA           294    28   M      21 20-29               38:28.7     12:22/M
    380    KRISTEN RICHARD                   RAYNHAM  MA           278    29   F      33 20-29               38:28.7     12:22/M
    381    LISA LARSEN                       HINGHAM  MA           180    46   F      60 40-49               38:31.9     12:23/M
    382    VANESSA HSU                       HINGHAM  MA           143    35   F     109 30-39               38:32.6     12:23/M
    383    JADE LARSEN                       HINGHAM  MA           182     8   F       6  0-14               38:32.8     12:23/M
    384    ALAN HSU                          HINGHAM  MA           144    34   M      51 30-39               38:34.4     12:24/M
    385    LEIGH RUSSELL                     WEST CHESTER  OH      379    43   F      61 40-49               38:43.9     12:27/M
    386    DIANNE SFERRUZZA-SCULLY           HANSON  MA            299    49   F      62 40-49               38:43.9     12:27/M
    387    CHRISTYN BARTLETT                 KINGSTON  MA           16    32   F     110 30-39               38:47.7     12:28/M
    388    SARAH DONLAN                      PLYMOUTH  MA           89    11   F       7  0-14               39:02.0     12:33/M
    389    ROBIN HUNTER                      PLYMOUTH  MA          146    49   F      63 40-49               39:06.4     12:34/M
    390    KATHLEEN DEVINE                   BOSTON  MA             84    43   F      64 40-49               39:37.4     12:44/M
    391    BILL STINCHFIELD                  CARVER  MA            316    24   M      22 20-29               39:37.7     12:44/M
    392    LYNETTE KELLEHER                  CHELMSFORD  MA        165    27   F      34 20-29               39:39.1     12:45/M
    393    ERIN KLEMM                        MARLBOROUGH  MA       177    26   F      35 20-29               41:41.6     13:24/M
    394    PATRICIA SULLIVAN                 WEYMOUTH  MA          319    43   F      65 40-49               43:25.7     13:58/M
    395    PEG CAFANO                        NORWELL  MA           365    56   F      15 50-59               44:17.2     14:14/M
    396    ANNIE BONNER                      SCITUATE  MA          176    13   F       8  0-14               47:00.5     15:07/M
    397    MATT RINELLA                      WEYMOUTH  MA          280    41   M      46 40-49               50:03.2     16:06/M
    398    KRISTINA JACOBSEN                 WALPOLE  MA           149    35   F     111 30-39               51:03.9     16:25/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News