Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Team Hoyt 5k Road Race

Waltham, MA, May 26, 2011

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:41  5:42    1 30-39    1 M   268 David Long                                                                            





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:55  6:25    1 30-39    1 F   337 Jill Wilder                 Waltham,MA                                                   



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:23  8:50    1 70-98   55 M   236 Joe Long                                                                              
 2     57:04 18:25    2 70-98  138 M   303 Edward Damish               Walpole,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:32  7:16    1 60-69   25 M   295 David Pember                Medfield,MA                                                  
 2     29:19  9:27    2 60-69   75 M   335 Joe Spina                   N Reading,MA                                                 
 3     30:36  9:52    3 60-69   84 M   307 George Russo                Waltham,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:18  6:14    1 50-59    6 M   306 Ed Hodge                    Waltham,MA                                                   
 2     19:28  6:17    2 50-59    7 M   216 Theo Kindermans                                                                       
 3     21:18  6:52    3 50-59   14 M    18 Don Davis                                                                             

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:01  5:49    1 40-49    2 M   259 John Pajer                                                                            
 2     18:11  5:52    2 40-49    3 M    25 E.J. Hrynowski                                                                        
 3     20:08  6:30    3 40-49    8 M    44 Rich Sturges                                                                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:01  6:08    2 30-39    5 M    30 Mark D'Amico                                                                          
 2     20:45  6:42    3 30-39   10 M    38 Jeff Bunten                                                                           
 3     20:49  6:43    4 30-39   11 M   323 Ryan Quinlan                Manchester,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:49  6:04    1 20-29    4 M   366 Brendan Kearney             Somerville,MA                                                
 2     20:51  6:44    2 20-29   13 M   146 Nick Crowley                                                                          
 3     21:35  6:58    3 20-29   17 M   395 Michael Champayne           Waltham,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 15-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:44  8:57    1 15-19   58 M   270 Torin Geller                                                                          
 2     43:51 14:09    2 15-19  127 M   181 Jenson Gauthier                                                                       

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:54  7:43    1 01-14   37 M     5 Troy Hoyt                                                                             
 2     26:29  8:33    2 01-14   51 M   374 Matthew Lawn                Waltham,MA                                                   
 3     28:10  9:05    3 01-14   61 M   125 Jack Schneider                                                                        

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     44:57 14:30    1 70-98  176 F     3 Arline Lumb-Garlington                                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:07 12:37    1 60-69  158 F   225 Sheila Joslin                                                                         
 2     42:28 13:42    2 60-69  168 F    14 Terry Lee Harrington                                                                  
 3     46:46 15:05    3 60-69  185 F    13 Joan Clark                                                                            

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:57  9:01    1 50-59   42 F    31 Susan Bradley                                                                         
 2     29:03  9:22    2 50-59   60 F   131 Debbie Shay                                                                           
 3     29:36  9:33    3 50-59   67 F   281 Janice Chung                                                                          

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:13  7:10    1 40-49    2 F   104 Andrea Leonard                                                                        
 2     24:21  7:51    2 40-49    9 F   187 Amy Roberts                                                                           
 3     24:32  7:55    3 40-49   11 F     8 Deb Williams                                                                          

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:25  7:14    2 30-39    4 F    50 Christine Roy                                                                         
 2     24:10  7:48    3 30-39    6 F   173 Sara Szado                                                                            
 3     24:13  7:49    4 30-39    7 F   176 Terri Defina                                                                          

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:24  7:14    1 20-29    3 F   389 Katie Davis                 Brighton,MA                                                  
 2     24:06  7:46    2 20-29    5 F   380 Krissy Rosato               S Boston,MA                                                  
 3     24:57  8:03    3 20-29   15 F   390 Elizabeth Neales            Malden,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 15-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:40  7:57    1 15-19   12 F   261 Jennifer Pajer                                                                        
 2     31:11 10:04    2 15-19   88 F   180 Mikayla Parent                                                                        
 3     55:55 18:02    3 15-19  198 F   200 Kathleen Lyons                                                                        

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:51  9:18    1 01-14   56 F   192 Elizabeth Murphy                                                                      
 2     28:54  9:19    2 01-14   57 F   260 Kaitlyn Pajer                                                                         
 3     29:06  9:23    3 01-14   61 F   350 Amber Friedland             Worcester,MA                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:41  5:42    1 30-39    1 M   268 David Long                                                                            
 2     18:01  5:49    1 40-49    2 M   259 John Pajer                                                                            
 3     18:11  5:52    2 40-49    3 M    25 E.J. Hrynowski                                                                        
 4     18:49  6:04    1 20-29    4 M   366 Brendan Kearney             Somerville,MA                                                
 5     19:01  6:08    2 30-39    5 M    30 Mark D'Amico                                                                          
 6     19:18  6:14    1 50-59    6 M   306 Ed Hodge                    Waltham,MA                                                   
 7     19:28  6:17    2 50-59    7 M   216 Theo Kindermans                                                                       
 8     20:08  6:30    3 40-49    8 M    44 Rich Sturges                                                                          
 9     20:34  6:38     Age?      9 M   130 Andy Richardt                                    Team Hoyt                            
 10    20:45  6:42    3 30-39   10 M    38 Jeff Bunten                                                                            
 11    20:49  6:43    4 30-39   11 M   323 Ryan Quinlan                Manchester,MA                                                 
 12    20:50  6:43    5 30-39   12 M   363 Adam Crowley                Cambridge,MA                                                  
 13    20:51  6:44    2 20-29   13 M   146 Nick Crowley                                                                           
 14    21:18  6:52    3 50-59   14 M    18 Don Davis                                                                              
 15    21:18  6:52     Age?     15 M   358 Keith Pixley                Watertown,MA         Law Enforcement                          
 16    21:21  6:53    4 40-49   16 M   112 Sean Durkee                                                                            
 17    21:35  6:58    3 20-29   17 M   395 Michael Champayne           Waltham,MA                                                    
 18    21:54  7:04    6 30-39   18 M   338 Brian Wilder                Waltham,MA                                                    
 19    22:09  7:09    5 40-49   19 M   355 Don Craig                   N Reading,MA                                                  
 20    22:15  7:11    6 40-49   20 M   195 Jack Murphy                                                                            
 21    22:20  7:12    7 40-49   21 M   256 David Crowley                                                                          
 22    22:22  7:13    7 30-39   22 M   396 Jonathan Lim                Arlington,MA                                                  
 23    22:26  7:14    8 40-49   23 M   273 John Calladine                                                                         
 24    22:28  7:15    4 20-29   24 M   368 Joason Dulong               Watertown,MA                                                  
 25    22:32  7:16    1 60-69   25 M   295 David Pember                Medfield,MA                                                   
 26    22:36  7:17    8 30-39   26 M   115 Jason Burke                                                                            
 27    22:45  7:20    4 50-59   27 M   324 Brian Gaudet                Waltham,MA                                                    
 28    23:28  7:34    5 20-29   28 M   352 Kurt Rogers                 Sudbury,MA                                                    
 29    23:30  7:35    6 20-29   29 M   382 Mike Palliola               Boston,MA                                                     
 30    23:31  7:35    9 40-49   30 M   308 Steve O'Donnell             Waltham,MA                                                    
 31    23:32  7:35    5 50-59   31 M   310 Donald Basso                Hopedale,MA                                                   
 32    23:36  7:37    9 30-39   32 M   244 Jeff Zahr                                                                              
 33    23:41  7:38    7 20-29   33 M    89 Jonathan Greene                                                                        
 34    23:42  7:39    8 20-29   34 M   367 Ryan Meaney                 Waltham,MA                                                    
 35    23:44  7:39   10 40-49   35 M   186 Tony Pardi                                                                             
 36    23:49  7:41   10 30-39   36 M   245 Matthew West                                                                           
 37    23:54  7:43    1 01-14   37 M     5 Troy Hoyt                                                                              
 38    24:07  7:47    9 20-29   38 M   134 Nicholas Fontana                                                                       
 39    24:08  7:47    6 50-59   39 M   105 Richard Leonard                                                                        
 40    24:18  7:50   10 20-29   40 M    95 Matthew Kusek                                                                          
 41    24:30  7:54   11 20-29   41 M   271 Jereme Geller                                                                          
 42    24:55  8:02   11 40-49   42 M   164 Brian Kelly                                                                            
 43    24:56  8:03   11 30-39   43 M    73 PJ Heffernan                                                                           
 44    25:11  8:07     Age?     44 M   188 Chris Olson                                      Team Hoyt                             
 45    25:32  8:14   12 20-29   45 M   384 Patrick Donlon              Waltham,MA                                                    
 46    25:32  8:14   12 30-39   46 M   280 Chris Arsenault                                                                        
 47    25:39  8:16   13 30-39   47 M   387 Matt Rafeid                 Dorchester,MA                                                 
 48    25:45  8:18   13 20-29   48 M    77 Michael Culgin                                                                         
 49    26:06  8:25   14 30-39   49 M    11 Andrew Fernsten                                                                        
 50    26:17  8:29   15 30-39   50 M   137 Larry Cheng                                                                            

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:55  6:25    1 30-39    1 F   337 Jill Wilder                 Waltham,MA                                                   
 2     22:13  7:10    1 40-49    2 F   104 Andrea Leonard                                                                        
 3     22:24  7:14    1 20-29    3 F   389 Katie Davis                 Brighton,MA                                                  
 4     22:25  7:14    2 30-39    4 F    50 Christine Roy                                                                         
 5     24:06  7:46    2 20-29    5 F   380 Krissy Rosato               S Boston,MA                                                  
 6     24:10  7:48    3 30-39    6 F   173 Sara Szado                                                                            
 7     24:13  7:49    4 30-39    7 F   176 Terri Defina                                                                          
 8     24:16  7:50    5 30-39    8 F   241 Nancy Epstein                                                                         
 9     24:21  7:51    2 40-49    9 F   187 Amy Roberts                                                                           
 10    24:27  7:53    6 30-39   10 F   345 Heather Wilder              Waltham,MA                                                    
 11    24:32  7:55    3 40-49   11 F     8 Deb Williams                                                                           
 12    24:40  7:57    1 15-19   12 F   261 Jennifer Pajer                                                                         
 13    24:51  8:01    7 30-39   13 F   172 Mindy Williams                                                                         
 14    24:52  8:01    8 30-39   14 F   262 Deb Michener                                                                           
 15    24:57  8:03    3 20-29   15 F   390 Elizabeth Neales            Malden,MA                                                     
 16    24:58  8:03    4 20-29   16 F   243 Christine Wang                                                                         
 17    24:59  8:04    4 40-49   17 F   217 Catherine Cagle                                                                        
 18    25:00  8:04    5 40-49   18 F   386 Denise Simmons              Medway,MA                                                     
 19    25:30  8:14    6 40-49   19 F   194 Katherine Murphy                                                                       
 20    25:31  8:14    7 40-49   20 F   279 Donna Macauley                                                                         
 21    25:33  8:15    8 40-49   21 F   235 Shari Brown                                                                            
 22    26:08  8:26    9 30-39   22 F   317 Lily Scola                  Essex,MA                                                      
 23    26:10  8:26    5 20-29   23 F   399 Christine Rutigliano        Nashua,NH                                                     
 24    26:13  8:27    6 20-29   24 F   133 Brittney Fontana                                                                       
 25    26:18  8:29    9 40-49   25 F   234 Paula Wascavage                                                                        
 26    26:20  8:30    7 20-29   26 F   381 Jenna Leighly               Bedford,MA                                                    
 27    26:22  8:30   10 30-39   27 F   103 Lauren Shaw                                                                            
 28    26:24  8:31    8 20-29   28 F   276 Pamela Gervais                                                                         
 29    26:25  8:31     Age?     29 F    32 Katherine Poulsen                                Team Hoyt                             
 30    26:33  8:34   10 40-49   30 F   183 Elvera Pingeton                                                                        
 31    26:46  8:38   11 40-49   31 F   179 Cheryl Parent                                                                          
 32    26:56  8:41   12 40-49   32 F   111 Alisa TeSelle                                                                          
 33    27:02  8:43   11 30-39   33 F   231 Kristie Ruksnaitis                                                                     
 34    27:02  8:43    9 20-29   34 F   209 Ashley Martell                                                                         
 35    27:18  8:48   12 30-39   35 F    37 Kim Dawson                                                                             
 36    27:31  8:53   10 20-29   36 F   100 Danielle Campbell                                                                      
 37    27:35  8:54   13 40-49   37 F   264 Suzanne Pittorino-Derba                                                                
 38    27:38  8:55   13 30-39   38 F   349 Mindy Spring                Newton,MA                                                     
 39    27:40  8:55   11 20-29   39 F    94 Stephanie Kusek                                                                        
 40    27:49  8:58   12 20-29   40 F   156 Stephanie Jones                                                                        
 41    27:53  9:00   14 40-49   41 F    83 Heather McKinnon                                                                       
 42    27:57  9:01    1 50-59   42 F    31 Susan Bradley                                                                          
 43    28:09  9:05     Age?     43 F   171 Wendy Scharen                                    Team Hoyt                             
 44    28:15  9:07   14 30-39   44 F    24 Amber Rose                                                                             
 45    28:16  9:07   13 20-29   45 F    39 Robin Bousquet                                                                         
 46    28:17  9:07   14 20-29   46 F   233 Liz Buckley                                                                            
 47    28:24  9:10     Age?     49 F   347 Mary O'Conner               Woburn,MA            Law Enforcement                          
 48    28:27  9:11   15 20-29   48 F    76 Jamie Oliveri                                                                          
 49    28:28  9:11     Age?     49 F   347 Mary O'Conner               Woburn,MA            Law Enforcement                          
 50    28:29  9:11   15 30-39   50 F   361 Meghan Murphy               S Boston,MA                                                   




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News