Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

State Vocational & Mayflower Track & Field Championships

Greater New Bedford Voc. Tech. - New Bedford, MA, May 24, 2011

[Stae Vocational Complete Results & Team Scores ]

Mayflower Complete Results & Team Scores

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/24/2011 09:55 PM
                       2011 State Vocational - 5/24/2011                       
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                   New Bedford Voc. Tech. - New Bedford, MA                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Bittle, Dante             JR Holbrook                 15.98   4 
  2 Phillips, Brandon         JR Blue Hills R             18.08   3 
  3 Wright, Jamey             SO Bishop Conno             18.87   4 
  4 Pierre, Hansler           SR Southeastern             19.09   4 
  5 Gunnison, Devon              Bristol Plym             19.71   3 
  6 Wu, Richard               SR Southeastern             19.91   4 
  7 German, Keny              JR Blue Hills R             20.02   2 
  8 McCarthy, Aidan           JR West Bridgew             20.08   3 
  9 Fields, Eli               FR Tri-County R             21.13   1 
 10 Cardinal, Zach            JR West Bridgew             21.69   2 
 11 Bennett, Mike                Bristol Plym             22.02   2 
 12 Langley, Taylor           SO Diman Region             22.47   2 
 13 Rudio, Forest             SO Tri-County R             22.89   1 
 14 Dunn, Hayden              SR Sacred Heart             23.44   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cintron, Tevin            SO Diman Region          10:43.82  
  2 Petti, Adam                8 West Bridgew          11:07.75  
  3 Hoyt, Kory                SR Tri-County R          11:20.37  
  4 Boyce, Ian                SR Tri-County R          11:25.97  
  5 Sullivan, Brandon         JR West Bridgew          11:46.32  
  6 Metzger, Zach             SR Sacred Heart          11:57.57  
  7 Norman, Sean              JR Blue Hills R          11:58.83  
  8 Sepulveda, James             Southeastern          12:06.49  
  9 Healy, Shane              FR West Bridgew          12:16.62  
 10 Shortes, Evan                Bristol Plym          12:37.35  
 11 Souza, Joe                FR Diman Region          12:53.74  
 12 Ramos, Austin             FR Bishop Conno          13:11.23  
 13 Sullivan, Garrett          8 Holbrook              14:07.81  
 14 Glennen, James            SR Tri-County R          15:19.55  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Douesius, Charly          SR Southeastern             23.63   7 
  2 Greenwood, David          JR Sacred Heart             23.92   7 
  3 Farias, Dan               SR Diman Region             24.26   6 
  4 Toczko, Mike              JR West Bridgew             24.75   6 
  5 Pierre, Kenny             jr Southeastern             24.89   7 
  6 Caisey, Troy              SO West Bridgew             25.01   3 
  7 Jones, Elijah                Bristol Plym             25.26   4 
  8 Langlois, Austin          JR Diman Region             25.38   5 
  9 Alteon, Luckas            SR Blue Hills R             25.45   6 
 10 Omonira, Japheth          SO Bishop Conno             25.60   5 
 11 Vince, Duncan             FR Tri-County R             25.60   5 
 12 Sian, Chris               JR Blue Hills R             26.32   3 
 13 Shamey, Cameron           FR West Bridgew             26.64   2 
 14 Aime, Serge               FR Blue Hills R             26.65   2 
 15 Chaffee, Tyler               Bristol Plym             26.76   1 
 16 Johnson, Zach             SO Diman Region             27.61   3 
 17 Denning, Jake             JR Tri-County R             28.26   2 
 18 Ehney, David                 Bristol Plym             29.14   1 
 19 Tessicini, Joe            SO Tri-County R             33.27   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Meserve, Trevon           fr Southeastern             11.60   5 
  2 Minki, Sang               FR Sacred Heart             11.62   6 
  3 Barros, Jared                Bristol Plym             11.74   5 
  4 Goudy, Mike               JR Tri-County R             11.98   5 
  5 Vital, Sean               JR Blue Hills R             12.04   6 
  6 Fontes-Semedo, Demetrius  so Southeastern             12.46   4 
  7 Ferreira, Dylan           SR Diman Region             12.51   3 
  8 Green, Ryan               SO Blue Hills R             12.58   4 
  9 Dias-Lam, Lucas           FR West Bridgew             12.67   3 
 10 Pare, Tyler               JR Bishop Conno             12.70   5 
 11 Andrade, Kevin            jr Southeastern             12.71   3 
 12 Vitali, Darell               Bristol Plym             12.73   4 
 13 Pearson, Aaron            FR West Bridgew             12.75   4 
 14 Palmborg, Brian           SO Tri-County R             12.92   2 
 15 Pedro, Rob                JR Diman Region             12.92   2 
 16 Whitney, Jeff             SR Sacred Heart             13.03   3 
 17 Pierre, Denzel            SO Holbrook                 13.35   2 
 18 Amaral, Zach              FR Diman Region             13.52   3 
 19 Letourneau, Jon           FR Bishop Conno             13.55   2 
 20 Gingras, Josh             SO Tri-County R             14.59   1 
 21 Freeman, Andrew           SR Sacred Heart             19.81   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moussamih, Matt           JR Diman Region           2:04.83  
  2 Souza, Joe                SO West Bridgew           2:10.75  
  3 White, Chris                 Bristol Plym           2:10.96  
  4 Goncalo, John             FR Bishop Conno           2:21.08  
  5 Kerr, Andrew              SO Tri-County R           2:21.53  
  6 Camille, Eusemi           JR Holbrook               2:22.38  
  7 Hurst, Brad               SO West Bridgew           2:26.35  
  8 Church, David             FR West Bridgew           2:28.20  
  9 Chambers, Rich            SR Tri-County R           2:29.17  
 10 DaSilva, Jon                 Bristol Plym           2:29.90  
 11 Chase, Jacob              SR Diman Region           2:30.39  
 12 Jordan, Anthony           SO Sacred Heart           2:30.54  
 13 Soares, Aaron             FR Diman Region           2:31.33  
 14 Husbanc, Jimmy            SO Sacred Heart           2:34.83  
 15 Knight, Chad              JR Tri-County R           2:35.23  
 16 Doucette, Billy              Bristol Plym           3:15.87  
 
Event 6  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 O'Neil, Steve             SR Tri-County R           1:03.03   5 
  2 Johnson, Christian        SR Sacred Heart           1:03.28   5 
  3 Crawford, Andrew          SO West Bridgew           1:03.92   5 
  4 Abdul-Nur, Khaleel        so Southeastern           1:04.77   4 
  5 Donovan, Sean                Bristol Plym           1:05.43   5 
  6 Fontes, Sean              SR Diman Region           1:06.23   4 
  7 Jezard, Sam               SR West Bridgew           1:07.00   3 
  8 Harris, Jamal             SO Blue Hills R           1:08.30   4 
  9 Heavey, Martin            JR West Bridgew           1:13.25   2 
 10 Soares, Dave              SR Diman Region           1:13.34   3 
 11 Carmant, Francky          FR Southeastern           1:14.40   2 
 12 Carrasquillo, Carlos      JR Blue Hills R           1:15.10   2 
 13 Dasilva, William          SR Tri-County R           1:22.61   1 
 14 Bertrand, Adam            SO Tri-County R           1:22.73   1 
 
Event 7  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bond, Steve               JR Diman Region             53.66   6 
  2 Ogbewe, Harrison          JR Blue Hills R             54.85   7 
  3 Pearson, Alex             SR West Bridgew             56.10   5 
  4 Imparato, Owen            JR Sacred Heart             56.37   7 
  5 Bean, Marshall            jr Southeastern             57.06   5 
  6 Boudreau, Nick            SR Tri-County R             57.66   6 
  7 Machnik, Tyler               Bristol Plym             57.81   4 
  8 Vega, Himanuel            JR Blue Hills R             58.77   3 
  9 Mountain, Scott              Bristol Plym           1:00.05   4 
 10 Smith, Josh               FR Tri-County R           1:00.24   6 
 11 Callachan, Matt           SR West Bridgew           1:00.36   5 
 12 Douesius, Richy           so Southeastern           1:00.49   3 
 13 Lotz, Chris               FR Diman Region           1:00.63   4 
 14 Wigfall, Quandell         JR Blue Hills R           1:00.75   5 
 15 Johnson, Jamie            SO Sacred Heart           1:01.56   1 
 16 Ames, Jordan              FR West Bridgew           1:01.65   2 
 17 Fernandes, Dana              Bristol Plym           1:04.37   2 
 18 Dafei, Lu                 SO Sacred Heart           1:04.70   1 
 19 Sousa, Cameron            FR Bishop Conno           1:05.21   2 
 20 Meredith, James           FR Tri-County R           1:06.21   2 
 21 Fadrigalan, Julian         8 Holbrook               1:07.78   2 
 22 Denny, Sean                8 Holbrook               1:25.67   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whearty, Tom              JR Tri-County R           5:07.02  
  2 White, Matt                  Bristol Plym           5:08.55  
  3 White, James              SO West Bridgew           5:13.22  
  4 Leroux, Ramie             sr Southeastern           5:19.74  
  5 Myers, William            SR West Bridgew           5:20.36  
  6 Mattos, Brandon           JR Bishop Conno           5:21.40  
  7 Martins, Henrique         SR Diman Region           5:23.73  
  8 Lobisser, Tyler           JR Tri-County R           5:36.90  
  9 Cahill, Josh              jr Southeastern           5:37.02  
 10 Degrace, Sean             SR Sacred Heart           5:37.80  
 11 James, Robert             FR Blue Hills R           5:38.99  
 12 Cardinal, Christian       SO West Bridgew           5:43.84  
 13 Watson, James             SO Blue Hills R           5:46.11  
 14 Meyer, Jay                SO Sacred Heart           5:46.52  
 15 Santorelli, Mike          SO Holbrook               5:54.38  
 16 Mandeville, Kevin            Bristol Plym           6:38.96  
 17 Riggott, Steven           SO Tri-County R           6:45.32  
 18 Know, Tom                 FR Sacred Heart           6:45.59  
 
Event 9  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Southeastern Tech  'A'                                44.83   4 
  2 Diman Regional  'A'                                   46.74   3 
  3 Blue Hills Regional  'A'                              46.80   3 
  4 Sacred Heart  'A'                                     47.01   1 
  5 Tri-County Rvths  'A'                                 47.33   3 
  6 West Bridgewater  'A'                                 47.65   3 
  7 Bristol Plymouth  'A'                                 48.46   3 
  8 Bishop Connolly  'A'                                  49.87   2 
 -- Holbrook  'A'                                            DQ   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 West Bridgewater  'A'                               3:49.90   3 
  2 Blue Hills Regional  'A'                            3:50.99   2 
  3 Southeastern Tech  'A'                              3:52.44   2 
  4 Diman Regional  'A'                                 3:53.84   3 
  5 Bristol Plymouth  'A'                               4:00.61   3 
  6 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   4:03.97   1 
  7 Tri-County Rvths  'A'                               4:07.42   3 
  8 Bishop Connolly  'A'                                4:16.66   2 
  9 Holbrook  'A'                                       4:40.13   2 
 
Event 11  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woods, Jabari             JR Blue Hills R          39-05.00  
  2 Martin, Ben               JR Tri-County R          36-09.50  
  3 Solari, Anthony           jr Southeastern          36-03.50  
  4 Forcier, Kyle                Bristol Plym          35-11.00  
  5 Deming, Brandon           SR West Bridgew          35-00.75  
  6 Amaral, Zane              SR Diman Region          34-03.50  
  7 Kimball, Connor              Bristol Plym          33-09.50  
  8 Carvalho, Cody            JR Diman Region          32-11.50  
  9 McLintock, David          JR Tri-County R          32-01.00  
 10 Goff, Jamar               SR Blue Hills R          31-09.00  
 11 Goddard, Robert           JR Tri-County R          31-05.50  
 12 Nee, Michael              SO Sacred Heart          30-01.50  
 13 Kenneally, Eric           SR Holbrook              30-00.00  
 14 Meltzer, Ben              FR West Bridgew          29-10.75  
 15 Grennan, Thomas           SR Blue Hills R          29-07.75  
 16 Lamb, James                  Bristol Plym          29-01.00  
 17 Royer, Brady               8 West Bridgew          29-00.50  
 18 Dinardo, Willie           SR Sacred Heart          21-07.75  
 
Event 12  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caisey, Troy              SO West Bridgew          18-09.25  
  2 Souza, Joe                SO West Bridgew          17-10.50  
  3 Soares, Dave              SR Diman Region          17-05.75  
  4 Andrade, Kevin            jr Southeastern          17-04.75  
  5 Vince, Duncan             FR Tri-County R          17-02.25  
  6 Bean, Marshall            jr Southeastern          17-02.00  
  7 Meserve, Trevon           fr Southeastern          16-11.25  
  8 Pearson, Aaron            FR West Bridgew          16-11.00  
  9 Pare, Tyler               JR Bishop Conno          16-05.50  
 10 Amorin, Jarrod            SO Diman Region          16-04.25  
 11 Alteon, Luckas            SR Blue Hills R          16-00.25  
 12 Jones, Elijah                Bristol Plym          16-00.00  
 13 Pimentel, Ryan            JR Bishop Conno          15-07.00  
 14 Boudreau, Nick            SR Tri-County R          15-01.25  
 15 Green, Ryan               SO Blue Hills R          14-11.50  
 16 Mountain, Scott              Bristol Plym          14-05.25  
 17 Letourneau, Jon           FR Bishop Conno          13-10.00  
 18 Ferreira, Dylan           SR Diman Region          13-07.25  
 19 Pierre, Denzel            SO Holbrook              13-01.75  
 20 Conley, Shaun              8 Holbrook              12-00.00  
 21 Day, Andrew               FR Tri-County R          11-09.50  
 22 Brady, Torin                 Bristol Plym          10-09.50  
 23 Denny, Sean                8 Holbrook               9-02.00  
 
Event 13  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vital, Sean               JR Blue Hills R          39-02.50  
  2 Bittle, Dante             JR Holbrook              38-04.75  
  3 Pierre, Kenny             jr Southeastern          37-05.00  
  4 O'Neil, Steve             SR Tri-County R          37-04.50  
  5 Sian, Chris               JR Blue Hills R          36-07.00  
  6 Callachan, Matt           SR West Bridgew         J36-07.00  
  7 Alston, Tom               SO Diman Region          36-05.75  
  8 Crawford, Andrew          SO West Bridgew          35-09.75  
  9 Nickerson, Sam            JR Blue Hills R          35-05.00  
 10 Hoyt, Kory                SR Tri-County R          35-02.00  
 11 Pearson, Alex             SR West Bridgew          34-11.00  
 12 Barros, Jared                Bristol Plym          34-00.00  
 13 Farias, Dan               SR Diman Region          33-08.00  
 14 Johnson, Christian        SR Sacred Heart          30-07.00  
 15 Bennett, Mike                Bristol Plym          29-03.00  
 16 Whitney, Jeff             SR Sacred Heart          29-02.00  
 17 Ehney, David                 Bristol Plym          28-11.50  
 18 Jordan, Anthony           SO Sacred Heart          27-05.00  
 19 Houle, Roland             JR Tri-County R          20-01.50  
 
Event 14  Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Donovan, Sean                Bristol Plym            167-03  
  2 Greenwood, David          JR Sacred Heart            151-08  
  3 Paskell, Cole             SR West Bridgew            148-08  
  4 Langlois, Austin          JR Diman Region            135-06  
  5 Burton, Vincent           JR Blue Hills R            135-04  
  6 Catrambone, Nick          JR Blue Hills R            129-01  
  7 Souza, Eric               SR West Bridgew            128-08  
  8 Geikie, Jeff              JR Tri-County R            124-02  
  9 Manning, Jacob            SR West Bridgew            122-00  
 10 White, Chris                 Bristol Plym            109-06  
 11 DaSilva, Jon                 Bristol Plym            106-01  
 12 Stavens, Scott            JR Diman Region            104-02  
 13 Palmborg, Brian           SO Tri-County R             99-02  
 14 Bryden, Scott             SO Tri-County R             90-09  
 15 O'Donnell, Sean           JR Sacred Heart             88-02  
 16 Ubiera, Liam              SR Bishop Conno             84-00  
 17 Dunn, Hayden              SR Sacred Heart             75-10  
 18 Hokanson, Carl             7 Holbrook                 35-09  
 
Event 15  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dionne, Jacob             SR West Bridgew            123-09  
  2 Rei, Micah                SR Diman Region            119-07  
  3 Veradt, James             JR Tri-County R            109-08  
  4 Harris, Zach              SO West Bridgew            107-10  
  5 Moore, Nate               SR Sacred Heart            106-04  
  6 Nunes, David                 Bristol Plym            103-00  
  7 Curry, Tyler              JR Diman Region            102-08  
  8 Pierre, Fred              jr Southeastern             97-06  
  8 Bertarelli, Dan           SO West Bridgew             97-06  
 10 Skinner, James            SO Blue Hills R             93-04  
 11 Parker, C.J.              JR Tri-County R             91-04  
 12 Rooney, Chris             SR Tri-County R             89-03  
 13 Donovan, Matt             SR Sacred Heart             86-10  
 14 Medeiros, Alex            SO Diman Region             85-03  
 15 Ogbewe, Harrison          JR Blue Hills R             84-10  
 16 Joseph, Elou              SO Holbrook                 81-06  
 17 Perry, Giovanni              Bristol Plym             77-03  
 18 Vitali, Darell               Bristol Plym             75-05  
 19 Kenney, Andrew            SR Sacred Heart             74-09  
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pierre, Hansler           SR Southeastern           5-09.00  
  2 Fernandes, Dana              Bristol Plym           5-07.00  
  3 Goudy, Mike               JR Tri-County R           5-05.00  
  4 Camille, Eusemi           JR Holbrook              J5-05.00  
  5 Chaffee, Tyler               Bristol Plym           5-03.00  
 -- Davis, Jamal              JR Blue Hills R                NH  
 -- Fields, Eli               FR Tri-County R                NH  
 -- Church, David             FR West Bridgew                NH  
 -- Berglund, Justin          FR West Bridgew                NH  
 -- Phillips, Brandon         JR Blue Hills R                NH  
 -- White, Matt                  Bristol Plym                NH  
 -- Morrison, Brendan         SO Blue Hills R                NH  
 -- Degrace, Sean             SR Sacred Heart                NH  
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Quinn, Meghan             10 Sacred Heart             18.38   4 
  2 Bracken, Erin             10 Sacred Heart             18.39   4 
  3 Morgan, Elise             SO Holbrook                 18.89   4 
  4 Mistler, Colleen          SO Tri-County R             20.12   4 
  5 Chighisola, Melissa       12 Sacred Heart             20.36   2 
  6 Meerbott, Sam             JR Tri-County R             20.57   3 
  7 Czymbor, Sarah            SO West Bridgew             20.59   3 
  8 Morais, Jessica           SO Bristol Plym             20.72   1 
  9 Downey, Alexandra         FR Southeastern             21.29   2 
 10 Levesque, Brittany        SO Bishop Conno             21.45   2 
 11 Yeo, Emily                FR West Bridgew             21.73   1 
 12 Vixama, Sabrina           JR Blue Hills R             21.77   1 
 13 Britton, Alanna           JR West Bridgew             22.40   1 
 14 Chery, Michelee           JR Blue Hills R             23.46   1 
 15 Grieve, Crystal           JR Tri-County R             24.14   1 
 
Event 18  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wyman, Alison             FR West Bridgew          12:40.55  
  2 Cashman, Emma             FR West Bridgew          13:23.16  
  3 Paiva, Bianca             SO Diman Region          13:23.27  
  4 Kelly, Colleen            10 Sacred Heart          14:15.46  
  5 Alfieri, Maria            SO West Bridgew          14:25.32  
  6 Ruff, Hayley              SR Tri-County R          14:31.27  
  7 Bukis, Kath               SR Tri-County R          14:52.74  
  8 Donovan, Jessica          SO Bristol Plym          15:09.08  
  9 Dailey, Vanessa           10 Sacred Heart          15:21.16  
 10 Collier, Jennifer         SO Bristol Plym          15:29.64  
 11 Feriera, Sierra           SO Bristol Plym          16:08.94  
 12 Fadrigalan, Sarah         SO Holbrook              16:24.38  
 13 Ericson, Emily            SO Tri-County R          16:59.76  
 14 Dibiase, Michaela         11 Sacred Heart          17:45.74  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rivera, Natalie           jr Southeastern             28.09   7 
  2 Lake, Cristal             FR Southeastern             28.71   7 
  3 Adams, Michaela           FR Blue Hills R             28.78   6 
  4 Ridge, Ashleigh           SR West Bridgew             28.87   5 
  5 Forbes, Jaidene           SR Blue Hills R             29.21   6 
  6 Correa, Julia             JR Tri-County R             30.06   5 
  7 Rathje, Kelly              9 Sacred Heart             30.30   3 
  8 Mills, Ally               FR West Bridgew             30.32   4 
  9 Jones-Robinson, Jakiyah    8 Holbrook                 30.41   5 
 10 Welch, Katherine          11 Sacred Heart             30.58   5 
 11 McNeill, Hannah           FR Tri-County R             31.96   3 
 12 Murrell, Tiarra           FR West Bridgew             32.21   3 
 13 Niles, Allurie            SR Blue Hills R             33.13   2 
 14 Anderson, Grace           SO Bristol Plym             33.46   2 
 15 Borges, Kayla             SR Diman Region             34.25   3 
 16 Diaz, Andi                 8 Holbrook                 34.48   2 
 17 Silveria, Kendra          SO Bristol Plym             34.54   1 
 18 Brown, Carli               7 Holbrook                 36.13   2 
 19 Miller, Abigail           FR Tri-County R             37.41   1 
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ledin, Krista             SR West Bridgew             12.98   5 
  2 Byrd, Aronize             so Southeastern             13.45   5 
  3 Gianfrancesco, Ashlyn     SR Tri-County R             13.98   5 
  4 Gattoni, Moira             9 Sacred Heart             14.28   3 
  5 Jorge, Kelsey             SO Bristol Plym             14.29   4 
  6 Dias, Tatiana             FR Southeastern             14.35   4 
  7 Thomas, Caroline           9 Sacred Heart             14.46   3 
  8 Anderson, Jasmine         FR West Bridgew             14.71   2 
  9 Peterson, Myranda         JR Blue Hills R             14.87   2 
 10 Askew, Bryana             SR Blue Hills R             15.22   2 
 11 Welch, Elizabeth          11 Sacred Heart             15.31   2 
 12 Smeaton, Melanie          SO Bishop Conno             15.35   3 
 13 Montouri, Kristen         JR Diman Region             15.39   2 
 14 Gonsalves, Briana         SO Bristol Plym             15.53   4 
 15 Kreckler, Hayley          SO Bristol Plym             16.16   1 
 16 Hender, Christina         FR Tri-County R             16.19   2 
 17 Adamonis, Morgan          FR Tri-County R             17.10   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moran, Layla              SO Bishop Conno           2:38.99  
  2 Allen, Charlotte          FR West Bridgew           2:41.32  
  3 Cosgrove, Abby            FR West Bridgew           2:41.71  
  4 Montesi, Kevyn            12 Sacred Heart           2:41.97  
  5 Laflamme, Lauren          SO Tri-County R           2:44.71  
  6 Dussault, Kylie           JR Bristol Plym           2:47.66  
  7 DeSouza, Kristin          JR Blue Hills R           2:50.63  
  8 Climo, Savanah            FR West Bridgew           2:51.15  
  9 Oliveira, Ashley          SO Diman Region           2:52.50  
 10 Leiriao, Jamie            FR Diman Region           2:57.51  
 11 Fane-Hervey, Caragh       11 Sacred Heart           3:00.21  
 12 Parris, Bethany           JR Bristol Plym           3:01.26  
 13 Nowak, Larissa            SO Bristol Plym           3:09.81  
 14 Nash, Lexie               10 Sacred Heart           3:11.90  
 15 Walker, Katie             FR Holbrook               3:16.40  
 
Event 22  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shea, Amanda              JR West Bridgew           1:17.13   5 
  2 Kincaid, Emma             FR West Bridgew           1:17.39   5 
  3 Foley, Katelyn             9 Sacred Heart           1:17.80   4 
  4 Eklund, Bryanna           FR Blue Hills R           1:18.78   4 
  5 Connon, Lauren            SO Bristol Plym           1:19.47   4 
  6 Raymond, Desree           JR Diman Region           1:19.85   5 
  7 Dupuis, Meaghan           10 Sacred Heart           1:24.12   4 
  8 Pereira, Mariana          so Southeastern           1:24.68   3 
  9 Mendes, Rosie             FR Blue Hills R           1:25.82   3 
 10 Mingola, Samantha         SO Bishop Conno           1:25.99   4 
 11 Roberts, Skyler           FR West Bridgew           1:26.79   3 
 12 Gitschier, Elizabeth      FR Tri-County R           1:36.37   2 
 13 Talamini, Julianne        JR Tri-County R           1:37.96   1 
 14 Davis, Taylor             SO Tri-County R           1:49.09   1 
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sheedy, Frankie           FR West Bridgew           1:03.64   6 
  2 Nasr, Alexa                9 Sacred Heart           1:05.14   6 
  3 Faiella, Bethany          11 Sacred Heart           1:05.87   6 
  4 Moniz, Sarah              JR Bishop Conno           1:06.34   6 
  5 Bessette, Lily             9 Sacred Heart           1:06.85   6 
  6 Graziano, Tara            SR West Bridgew           1:09.25   5 
  7 Eartbaway, Alexis         FR Southeastern           1:10.12   5 
  8 Wojciechowski, Brooke     FR West Bridgew           1:10.42   5 
  9 Monte, Sara               JR Diman Region           1:10.72   5 
 10 Fuertes, Briana           JR Blue Hills R           1:11.78   4 
 11 Chandler, Shante          so Southeastern           1:11.85   5 
 12 Francois, Christina       JR Blue Hills R           1:14.58   4 
 13 Ellis, Laura              FR Bristol Plym           1:15.16   3 
 14 Simon, Erika              SO Tri-County R           1:17.15   3 
 15 Erickson, Ronell          FR Tri-County R           1:17.94   2 
 16 Raposa, Madison           FR Diman Region           1:18.37   2 
 17 Baker, Megan              JR Tri-County R           1:26.67   1 
 18 Collins, Ruth             SO Bristol Plym           1:27.32   1 
 
Event 24  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nee, Caroline             FR West Bridgew           6:12.20  
  2 Bradford, Brittany        12 Sacred Heart           6:14.00  
  3 Skelly, Brittany          SO Tri-County R           6:24.27  
  4 Desilets, Corrie          JR Tri-County R           6:24.79  
  5 Polimeni, Emma            FR Bishop Conno           6:29.75  
  6 Sherman, Kaitlyn          SR Bishop Conno           6:29.81  
  7 Mendes, Amberly           FR Southeastern           6:36.67  
  8 Guzman, Mariaelena        FR West Bridgew           6:42.44  
  9 Burke, Liz                JR West Bridgew           6:44.77  
 10 Allen, Kelly               9 Sacred Heart           6:47.07  
 11 Barthe, Alica             FR Bristol Plym           6:49.33  
 12 Kelly, Meaghan            SO Holbrook               6:58.46  
 13 Ostenson, Brandy          FR Bristol Plym           7:01.28  
 14 Howard, Emily             JR Diman Region           7:09.59  
 15 Sheroff, Brittany         SO Tri-County R           7:09.93  
 16 Sullivan, Amanda          10 Sacred Heart           7:19.70  
 17 Aguilar, Janelli          SO Blue Hills R           7:28.60  
 18 Eugene, Esther            JR Blue Hills R           8:00.11  
 19 Taje, Britney             SR Bristol Plym           8:21.69  
 
Event 25  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Southeastern Tech  'A'                                54.94   4 
  2 Tri-County Rvths  'A'                                 56.58   4 
  3 West Bridgewater  'A'                                 57.59   3 
  4 Sacred Heart  'A'                                     57.89   3 
  5 Bishop Connolly  'A'                                  59.18   4 
  6 Diman Regional  'A'                                 1:00.38   2 
  7 Bristol Plymouth  'A'                               1:01.24   2 
  8 Blue Hills Regional  'A'                            1:02.05   2 
  9 Holbrook  'A'                                       1:10.72   1 
 
Event 26  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   4:30.51   3 
  2 West Bridgewater  'A'                               4:36.50   3 
  3 Blue Hills Regional  'A'                            4:45.75   2 
  4 Diman Regional  'A'                                 5:03.34   2 
  5 Bristol Plymouth  'A'                               5:05.31   1 
  6 Tri-County Rvths  'A'                               5:16.48   3 
  7 Holbrook  'A'                                       5:38.25   3 
 -- Bishop Connolly  'A'                                     DQ   3  Jewelry
 
Event 27  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Comer, Ja'Chelle          sr Southeastern          33-11.00  
  2 Olson, Rachel             JR West Bridgew          26-09.25  
  3 Morgan, Elise             SO Holbrook              25-04.75  
  4 Sherman, Kaitlyn          SR Bishop Conno          24-06.50  
  5 Moran, Layla              SO Bishop Conno          23-10.75  
  6 DeCouta, Nicole           SR Bristol Plym         J23-10.75  
  7 Sneed, Monique            jr Southeastern          23-06.75  
  8 Black, Sherena            SR Blue Hills R          23-04.25  
  9 Sullivan, Eryn            SO Blue Hills R          23-03.75  
 10 Murrell, Tiarra           FR West Bridgew          23-01.25  
 11 Staton, Amanda            SO Bristol Plym          22-10.00  
 12 Clement, Nicole           10 Sacred Heart          21-11.00  
 13 Smith, Nadine             FR Tri-County R          21-04.50  
 14 Hooben, Victoria          SO Bristol Plym          20-03.50  
 15 Leiriao, Jamie            FR Diman Region          18-04.50  
 16 Breton, Kayla             JR Tri-County R          16-10.25  
 17 Raposa, Madison           FR Diman Region          16-08.50  
 18 Gustave, Sherine          SR Blue Hills R          16-06.25  
 19 White, Annaleisa          JR West Bridgew          15-01.00  
 
Event 28  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ledin, Krista             SR West Bridgew          16-10.00  
  2 Adams, Michaela           FR Blue Hills R          14-08.50  
  3 Quinn, Meghan             10 Sacred Heart          14-01.00  
  4 Laflamme, Lauren          SO Tri-County R          13-05.00  
  5 Correa, Julia             JR Tri-County R          13-01.50  
  6 Gianfrancesco, Ashlyn     SR Tri-County R          12-08.75  
  7 Morais, Jessica           SO Bristol Plym          12-07.50  
  8 Bradford, Brittany        12 Sacred Heart          12-07.00  
  9 Ellis, Laura              FR Bristol Plym          12-05.50  
 10 Foley, Katelyn             9 Sacred Heart          12-02.50  
 11 Savage, Brandy            SO Bristol Plym          11-05.25  
 12 Britton, Alanna           JR West Bridgew          11-04.75  
 13 Lemire, Ashley            SR Blue Hills R           9-00.00  
 
Event 29  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Faiella, Bethany          11 Sacred Heart          30-08.50  
  2 Stanton, Tracy            12 Sacred Heart          28-08.25  
  3 Connon, Lauren            SO Bristol Plym          28-05.75  
  4 Wojciechowski, Brooke     FR West Bridgew          28-04.00  
  5 Meerbott, Sam             JR Tri-County R          28-00.00  
  6 Yeo, Emily                FR West Bridgew          26-07.00  
  7 Alfieri, Maria            SO West Bridgew          26-03.50  
  8 Mistler, Colleen          SO Tri-County R          26-03.25  
  9 Fuertes, Briana           JR Blue Hills R          24-11.25  
 10 Berman, Meri              JR Blue Hills R          23-05.50  
 11 Desilets, Corrie          JR Tri-County R          23-04.75  
 
Event 30  Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parris, Bethany           JR Bristol Plym             99-02  
  2 Smith, Nathana            JR Tri-County R             88-01  
  3 Greenwood, Molly          10 Sacred Heart             83-08  
  4 Hobart, Rachel             7 Holbrook                 78-09  
  5 Wagner, Maddie            10 Sacred Heart             77-03  
  6 Collins, Ruth             SO Bristol Plym             75-05  
  7 Swyers, Ashley            SR Blue Hills R             75-04  
  8 Franzini, Gabrielle       11 Sacred Heart             71-03  
  9 Hoyt, Kayla               SO Tri-County R             66-04  
 10 Jackson, Tiesha           so Southeastern             61-05  
 11 Jorge, Kelsey             SO Bristol Plym             57-01  
 12 Mendes, Amberly           FR Southeastern             55-00  
 13 Croatto, Shannon          SO Tri-County R             46-06  
 
Event 31  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Askew, Bryana             SR Blue Hills R             88-06  
  2 Horan, Kelsey             12 Sacred Heart             86-02  
  3 Prado, Melanie            SO Bristol Plym             69-02  
  4 Aguilera, Daniela         JR Tri-County R             69-00  
  5 Ma, Tiffany               JR Blue Hills R             68-07  
  6 Anderson, Grace           SO Bristol Plym             65-04  
  7 Rehm, Jaclyn              FR Bristol Plym             63-07  
  8 Levesque, Brittany        SO Bishop Conno             48-02  
  9 Candido, Danielle         SO Diman Region             47-06  
 10 Pugsley, Celia            FR Blue Hills R             47-05  
 11 Isom, Caitlin             SR Tri-County R             42-06  
 12 Peterson, Elissa          JR Tri-County R             34-06  
 -- Lantimo, Rytge            jr Southeastern              FOUL  
 
Event 32  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rivera, Natalie           jr Southeastern           5-00.00  
  2 Lake, Cristal             FR Southeastern           4-06.00  
  3 Bracken, Erin             10 Sacred Heart           4-04.00  
  3 Graziano, Tara            SR West Bridgew           4-04.00  
  4 Monte, Sara               JR Diman Region          J4-04.00  
  5 Chery, Michelee           JR Blue Hills R          J4-04.00  
  6 Mingola, Samantha         SO Bishop Conno          J4-02.00  
  6 Mills, Ally               FR West Bridgew          J4-02.00  
  7 Eklund, Bryanna           FR Blue Hills R           4-02.00  
 -- Chighisola, Melissa       12 Sacred Heart                NH  
 -- Simon, Erika              SO Tri-County R                NH  
 -- Jones-Robinson, Jakiyah    8 Holbrook                    NH  
 -- Erickson, Ronell          FR Tri-County R                NH  
 -- Dias, Tatiana             FR Southeastern                NH  
 -- Guiney, Olivia            JR Tri-County R                NH  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Bridgewater           129        2) Sacred Heart              121   
    3) Southeastern Tech           65        4) Tri-County RVTHS           55   
    5) Blue Hills Regional         39        6) Bristol Plymouth           32.50
    7) Bishop Connolly             24.50     8) Holbrook                   16   
    9) Diman Regional              14                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Bridgewater            95        2) Southeastern Tech          81   
    3) Diman Regional              68        4) Tri-County RVTHS           65   
    5) Blue Hills Regional         57        6) Bristol Plymouth           51   
    7) Sacred Heart                44        8) Holbrook                   23   
    9) Bishop Connolly             11                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News