Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

L:S Middle School Championships

Lincoln Sudbury Regional HS, MA, May 23, 2011

Complete Event Results & Team Scores

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/23/2011 09:43 PM
                  LS Middle School Championships - 5/23/2011                   
                            Lincoln Sudbury Reg. HS                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Paige Lawler               7 Diamond Midd           5:44.10  
  2 Lauren Isley               7 Diamond Midd           5:45.56  
  3 Brook Blackshaw            8 RJ Grey                5:47.92  
  4 Margaret Cullen            7 Needham                5:48.68  
  5 Nicole MacLellan           7 Bedford Midd           5:49.88  
  6 Korinna Garfield           8 Wellesley Mi           5:50.88  
  7 Hayley Gambone             7 Diamond Midd           5:56.95  
  8 Julianna Donovan           7 Needham                6:00.04  
  9 Shelby Aarden              8 Hopkinton Mi           6:01.71  
 10 Olivia MacLellan           7 Bedford Midd           6:02.05  
 11 Audrey Malloy              8 RJ Grey                6:02.23  
 12 Michaela Jones             8 Andover                6:03.32  
 13 Lee Al- Atraqchi           7 RJ Grey                6:04.65  
 14 Mara Roth                  8 Wellesley Mi           6:05.33  
 15 Tara Branch                8 Hopkinton Mi           6:11.50  
 16 Teresa Gillis              8 Clarke Middl           6:13.59  
 17 Kate Toll                  7 Bromfield School       6:15.10  
 18 Bridget Coakley            7 Dedham Middl           6:15.39  
 19 Maya Fein-Cole             6 Clarke Middl           6:22.45  
 20 Hadley Browning            7 Kennedy Midd           6:23.39  
 21 Meg Chouinard              8 Wilson                 6:23.70  
 22 Erin Dietz                 8 Bedford Midd           6:24.26  
 23 Cyann Barthelemy           7 Clarke Middl           6:25.31  
 24 Sarah Armstrong            7 Needham                6:28.11  
 25 Nicole Kerrigan            7 Sudbury-Curt           6:35.01  
 26 Kiley McMahon              7 Andover                6:41.08  
 27 Julia Fraser               8 Andover                6:46.74  
 28 Katie Quirk                7 Sudbury-Curt           7:15.88  
 29 Stephanie Chin             8 Sudbury-Curt           7:18.19  
 
Event 2  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alcy Torres                8 Wellesley Mi           4:56.47  
  2 Mclean Sherrin             8 Sudbury-Curt           4:56.77  
  3 Gabe Kline                 8 RJ Grey                4:57.14  
  4 Price Day                  8 Bromfield School       5:08.84  
  5 Christian Herlihy          6 Clarke Middl           5:09.87  
  6 Sam Toulmin                8 RJ Grey                5:11.77  
  7 Harry Maloy                7 Country Day            5:13.64  
  8 Thomas D'Anieri            7 Wellesley Mi           5:16.59  
  9 Viraj Deokar               7 RJ Grey                5:17.57  
 10 Zach Manikas-Hill          7 Diamond Midd           5:19.86  
 11 Isaac Singer               8 Bedford Midd           5:25.60  
 12 Ben Martell                8 Clarke Middl           5:29.89  
 13 John Benner                7 Needham                5:30.41  
 14 Samuel Thomas              7 Needham                5:31.74  
 15 Lucas Kaminski             7 Hopkinton Mi           5:33.84  
 16 Lucas Broadley             7 Wilson                 5:35.59  
 17 Steven Flanagan            6 Needham                5:37.86  
 18 Levi Hunsberger            7 Sudbury-Curt           5:38.43  
 19 Jack Jenness               7 Diamond Midd           5:40.13  
 20 Tim Goodhue                8 Bedford Midd           5:40.46  
 21 Noah Golowich              8 Diamond Midd           5:42.68  
 22 M.J. O'Malley              7 Dedham Middl           5:48.77  
 23 Daniel Steinfeld           7 Clarke Middl           5:57.31  
 24 Devon Fitzpatrick          8 Sudbury-Curt           5:58.51  
 25 Warne Geoffrey             7 Andover                6:03.89  
 26 Sam McCauley               7 Wilson                 6:03.94  
 27 Jacob Peffer               7 Andover                6:03.99  
 28 Phillip Kuong              8 Bromfield School       6:07.58  
 29 Kevin Cowles               8 Bedford Midd           6:13.77  
 30 Matt Pettepit              7 Hopkinton Mi           6:14.35  
 31 Jackson Carr               8 Wilson                 6:29.21  
 32 Carter Rhodes              8 Andover                7:22.59  
 
Event 3  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ariel Keklak               7 Sudbury-Curt           2:27.51  
  2 Lucy Lang                  8 Clarke Middl           2:28.54  
  3 Sophia Collins             8 Bromfield School       2:30.39  
  4 Madeline Beckman           8 Bromfield School       2:35.87  
  5 Hannah Forgo               7 RJ Grey                2:37.92  
  6 Emma Houston               8 Diamond Midd           2:38.57  
  7 Brianna Gallo              8 Hopkinton Mi           2:41.94  
  8 Sophie Brown               8 RJ Grey                2:42.92  
  9 Katie Melsky               7 Diamond Midd           2:43.09  
 10 Alexa Popp                 8 Country Day            2:43.10  
 11 Alice Kazberouk            8 RJ Grey                2:43.46  
 12 Alyssa Mazur               7 Diamond Midd           2:45.18  
 13 Jessie Gooley              8 Hopkinton Mi           2:48.02  
 14 Lien Huang                 6 Clarke Middl           2:49.19  
 15 Anna Horton                8 Needham                2:49.43  
 16 Leigh Gellotte             8 Wellesley Mi           2:49.76  
 17 Colleen Mullins            7 Andover                2:51.47  
 18 Claire Connors             8 Needham                2:54.29  
 19 Kayla Hussey               7 Bedford Midd           2:55.00  
 20 Julia Stevens              8 Wilson                 2:56.21  
 21 Rebecca Lane               8 Clarke Middl           2:57.10  
 22 Hayley Neugarten           7 Kennedy Midd           3:00.14  
 23 Madeline Terry             7 Needham                3:02.44  
 24 Alexandra Marcoux          7 Sudbury-Curt           3:03.24  
 25 Elena Maloy                6 Country Day            3:04.71  
 26 Anika Talwar               6 Country Day            3:06.20  
 27 Jillian Cusack             7 Sudbury-Curt           3:06.30  
 28 Alyssa Pinkham             7 Dedham Middl           3:15.41  
 29 Kimberly Masters           7 Dedham Middl           3:16.36  
 30 Anastasia O'Connor         8 Wilson                 3:40.28  
 
Event 4  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jamie Wheaton              8 Diamond Midd           2:21.12  
  2 Lucas Estrada              8 RJ Grey                2:22.29  
  3 Ethan McIntosh             8 Diamond Midd           2:23.28  
  4 Lucas Campbell             8 RJ Grey                2:23.79  
  5 Nick Adams                 8 Sudbury-Curt           2:25.60  
  6 Jonathon Mullen            8 RJ Grey                2:27.75  
  7 Thomas O'Donoghue          7 Clarke Middl           2:30.04  
  8 David Lucier               7 Sudbury-Curt           2:30.63  
  9 Hervintz Desert            8 Bedford Midd           2:30.70  
 10 Thomas O'Malley            8 Dedham Middl           2:32.45  
 11 Ojaswin Karthikeyan        8 Clarke Middl           2:32.72  
 12 Thomas D'Anieri            7 Wellesley Mi           2:33.27  
 13 Myles Holt                 7 Wilson                 2:33.91  
 14 Nick Norcross              8 Bromfield School       2:34.28  
 15 James Bickford             8 Diamond Midd           2:34.37  
 16 Noah Dixon                 7 Wilson                 2:34.81  
 17 Brian Bakerman             8 Sudbury-Curt           2:36.04  
 18 Alex Von Campe             8 Country Day            2:37.34  
 19 Nick Wilder                8 Country Day            2:37.44  
 20 Jack Moffit                6 Andover                2:37.45  
 21 Dylan Jones                8 Wilson                 2:43.39  
 22 Greg Barry                 8 Bedford Midd           2:44.20  
 23 Matt Polimou               8 Bromfield School       2:45.80  
 24 Jamie Mazzola              6 Wellesley Mi           2:46.75  
 25 Nick Gammel                7 Hopkinton Mi           2:47.93  
 26 Alvin Di                   8 Dedham Middl           2:50.37  
 27 Alfred Joseph              6 Clarke Middl           2:50.49  
 28 Cam Asselin                7 Hopkinton Mi           2:51.78  
 29 Chris Cadigan              8 Wellesley Mi           2:52.62  
 30 Alex Turner                7 Needham                2:55.99  
 31 David Muir                 6 Needham                3:04.78  
 
Event 5  Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sophie Antonoili           7 RJ Grey                1:03.88   7 
  2 Meredith Bernstein         8 Diamond Midd           1:04.14   7 
  3 Olivia Manickhas-Hill      8 Diamond Midd           1:04.79   7 
  4 Jenessa McCabe             8 Bedford Midd           1:07.28   7 
  5 Hannah Ryan                7 Dedham Middl           1:07.29   6 
  6 Emily Alex                 7 RJ Grey                1:07.53   7 
  7 Caitlyn DiSarcina          6 Country Day            1:07.84   5 
  8 Dori Lustig                8 Sudbury-Curt           1:08.61   6 
  9 Emily Zitkovsky            7 Clarke Middl           1:08.68   6 
 10 Kelly O'Neil               8 Diamond Midd           1:08.88   7 
 11 Kara Finnerty              7 Hopkinton Mi           1:09.69   5 
 12 Dana Rodwin                7 RJ Grey                1:10.43   6 
 13 Leanne Go                  8 Clarke Middl           1:10.99   6 
 14 Maddie Allen               8 Bedford Midd           1:11.64   5 
 15 Isabel Bautista            8 Wilson                 1:12.05   6 
 16 Savannah Dzadzio           7 Clarke Middl           1:12.61   4 
 17 Brianna Harte              8 Bromfield School       1:13.18   2 
 18 Alexis Greene              6 Bedford Midd           1:13.21   5 
 19 Elizabeth Doherty          8 Dedham Middl           1:13.29   5 
 20 Hannah Randolph            8 Wellesley Mi           1:13.54   5 
 21 Charlotte DiBiase          8 Wellesley Mi           1:13.58   4 
 22 Ilana Kleynerman           8 Sudbury-Curt           1:14.18   4 
 23 Alex Crowley               8 Andover                1:14.50   3 
 24 Katrina Wiesler            8 Sudbury-Curt           1:15.17   4 
 25 Brenna Harrington          8 Bromfield School       1:15.65   3 
 26 Camille Banson             8 Hopkinton Mi           1:15.75   3 
 27 Aileen Morley-McLaughlin   8 Wilson                 1:15.84   4 
 28 Gabriella Goodwin          8 Andover                1:15.88   3 
 29 Natalie Williams           7 Kennedy Midd           1:16.38   1 
 30 Kyra Lam                   8 Wilson                 1:16.94   4 
 31 Abigail Kahn               7 Needham                1:17.69   3 
 32 Daniella Pascucci          7 Needham                1:18.21   2 
 33 Abby Morelli               7 Country Day            1:19.24   2 
 34 KJ Frost                   8 Bromfield School       1:19.31   3 
 35 Abigail Hoguet             7 Needham                1:20.03   2 
 36 Abby Fournier              7 Kennedy Midd           1:22.34   1 
 37 Kara Krekorian             7 Andover                1:22.49   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Christopher DelValle       8 Dedham Middl             56.99   6 
  2 Michael Hunter             8 Diamond Midd             57.00   6 
  3 Ryan Donofrio-Rolls        8 RJ Grey                  57.83   6 
  4 Tim Manning                8 RJ Grey                  58.18   6 
  5 Eamon Hunter               8 Sudbury-Curt             59.32   6 
  6 Tannor Johnson             8 Diamond Midd             59.75   6 
  7 Will Malloy                8 Bromfield School       1:02.28   5 
  8 Chris Albino               7 Clarke Middl           1:02.57   4 
  9 Lucas Holt                 7 Wilson                 1:03.05   4 
 10 Mark Puglia                8 Country Day            1:03.54   5 
 11 Pakin Pongcheewin          8 Bedford Midd           1:04.03   5 
 12 Bryce Pallera              8 RJ Grey                1:04.47   5 
 13 Nick Ackley                8 Sudbury-Curt           1:04.65   4 
 14 Bobby Mackenzie            7 Clarke Middl           1:05.17   5 
 15 Connor Aikens-Kinney       8 Sudbury-Curt           1:05.62   2 
 16 Malcolm Grandy             8 Dedham Middl           1:07.46   3 
 17 Ryan Ofgant                8 Wilson                 1:07.50   4 
 18 Mike Goodwin               8 Wilson                 1:08.10   3 
 19 Drew Hawkinson             8 Wellesley Mi           1:08.11   5 
 20 Drew Cartier               8 Country Day            1:08.61   3 
 21 Joao DellaPolla              Wellesley Mi           1:09.82   4 
 22 Akshay Delity              8 Diamond Midd           1:10.62   3 
 23 Jason Bortolussi           8 Andover                1:11.05   2 
 24 Matt Heim                  7 Hopkinton Mi           1:11.52   3 
 25 Preetham Chippada          8 Clarke Middl           1:12.37   3 
 26 Jake Olen                  8 Kennedy Midd           1:12.70   2 
 27 James Benner               6 Needham                1:12.81   1 
 28 Will Parven                7 Kennedy Midd           1:13.04   2 
 29 Justin Lindsay             8 Bromfield School       1:16.78   1 
 30 John Callahan              6 Needham                1:17.47   1 
 31 John Dateo                 6 Needham                1:18.66   1 
 32 JJ Stadler                 7 Bromfield School       1:19.61   1 
 33 Brendan Dutton             7 Andover                1:22.67   2 
 
Event 7  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Heather Flokos             8 Bromfield School         27.96   6 
  2 Cassie Peterson            8 Diamond Midd             28.54   6 
  3 Kristen Bullock            8 Bedford Midd             28.57   6 
  4 Lily Blackshaw             8 RJ Grey                  28.60   6 
  5 Colby Newsham              8 Bromfield School         29.50   5 
  6 Nina Benites               6 Clarke Middl             29.90   4 
  7 Daunyelle Morales          8 Clarke Middl             29.98   6 
  8 Courtney Craib             7 RJ Grey                  29.98   5 
  9 Meredith Van Antwerp       7 Andover                  30.04   5 
 10 Mackenzie Kennedy          7 Andover                  30.12   5 
 11 Mariel Boggia              7 Wilson                   30.14   6 
 12 Nicole Robertson           8 RJ Grey                  30.47   4 
 13 Anna Kelly                 7 Clarke Middl             30.47   5 
 14 Jai Min Li                 8 Diamond Midd             30.52   4 
 15 Michaela McTague           7 Wilson                   30.65   4 
 16 Emily Melick               7 Sudbury-Curt             30.71   3 
 17 Lily Moore-Eissenberg      7 Bromfield School         30.84   5 
 18 Lizzie Mears               8 Wellesley Mi             31.02   1 
 19 Olivia Canning             8 Sudbury-Curt             31.05   3 
 20 Sabrina Kaliouby           7 Wilson                   31.14   4 
 21 Ellen Long                 8 Sudbury-Curt             31.19   3 
 22 Juliana Sanrame            7 Diamond Midd             31.31   3 
 23 Lauren Hazzard             8 Hopkinton Mi             31.48   2 
 24 Paige Lesslauer            8 Hopkinton Mi             31.55   2 
 25 Kiley Deignan              7 Country Day              31.82   2 
 26 Nadia Hutzler              8 Wellesley Mi             32.13   2 
 27 Cassandra Priante          8 Kennedy Midd             32.16   3 
 28 Kelli Gagnon               8 Bedford Midd             32.30   2 
 29 Anna Clerkin               8 Bedford Midd             32.67   2 
 30 Molly Gorelick             8 Kennedy Midd             32.83   3 
 31 Courtney O'Keefe           7 Andover                  33.07   1 
 32 Mariah Cronin              8 Needham                  34.93   1 
 33 Marlena Querfurth          8 Wellesley Mi             36.04   4 
 34 Anna Fusari                7 Country Day              36.71   1 
 35 Anne Malloy                8 Needham                  37.04   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jeremy Thaller             8 RJ Grey                  25.26   6 
  2 Sayin Shute                8 Clarke Middl             25.83   6 
  3 Quentin Clark              8 Diamond Midd             26.02   5 
  4 Eklavya Takhtani           8 RJ Grey                  26.17   6 
  5 Otto Zaccardo              8 Sudbury-Curt             26.44   6 
  6 Kirs Imsong                8 Bedford Midd             26.63   5 
  7 Albert Kong                8 RJ Grey                  26.69   6 
  8 Sebastian Silveira         8 Andover                  26.93   5 
  9 Davide Barros              8 Dedham Middl             27.39   4 
 10 Daniel Seong               8 Clarke Middl             27.51   5 
 11 Matt Olejarz               8 Bromfield School         27.64   5 
 12 Justin Kim                 8 Clarke Middl             27.72   6 
 13 Stephen Cooke              8 Diamond Midd             27.90   5 
 14 Ryan Kwan                  7 Wilson                   27.97   4 
 15 Daniel Centauro            8 Country Day              28.56   4 
 16 Eugene Kim                 8 Diamond Midd             28.59   4 
 17 Kevin Hu                   8 Wellesley Mi             28.72   3 
 18 Miles Frank                8 Wellesley Mi             28.77   3 
 19 Will Davenport             8 Sudbury-Curt             28.97   4 
 20 Matt Zee                   8 Sudbury-Curt             28.99   3 
 21 Patrick Caron              8 Needham                  29.10   4 
 22 Deion Ducoste              8 Wilson                   29.28   2 
 23 Sam Esfahani               8 Hopkinton Mi             29.80   3 
 24 Owen Holtz                 8 Wilson                   29.89   3 
 25 Lucas Jacobs               8 Needham                  30.41   2 
 26 Kyle Hall                  7 Hopkinton Mi             30.66   2 
 27 Rodney Tamukedde           8 Bedford Midd             31.21   2 
 28 Ryan Robinson              8 Bromfield School         32.30   1 
 29 Peter Scannell             8 Country Day              34.24   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Melissa Solomon            7 Diamond Midd             13.60q  4 
  2 Evi Ali                    8 RJ Grey                  14.08q  6 
  3 Jessica Foley              7 Clarke Middl             14.30q  5 
  4 Jayme Banks                6 Clarke Middl             14.38q  2 
  5 Amy Hunter                 7 Bromfield School         14.40q  1 
  6 Kelly Conners              8 RJ Grey                  14.43q  1 
  7 Marissa Chiauzzi           8 RJ Grey                  14.48q  2 
  8 Aneke Smith                8 Bromfield School         14.50q  4 
  9 Kristen Ngan               8 Sudbury-Curt             14.57q  1 
 10 Jillian Gamache            8 Andover                  14.60q  6 
 11 Obi Nwodoh                 6 Bedford Midd             14.61q  3 
 12 Haley Cole                 7 Needham                  14.64q  5 
 13 Caroline Zwick             8 Kennedy Midd             14.73   4 
 14 Elizabeth Strand           8 Wilson                   14.78   5 
 15 Pam O'Leary                8 Hopkinton Mi             14.81   6 
 16 Hannah Chapman             8 Andover                  14.83   3 
 17 Taylor Fronk               8 Bedford Midd             14.85   4 
 18 Cathryn Pryor              8 Diamond Midd             14.88   2 
 19 Becca Pion                 7 Clarke Middl             14.96   3 
 20 Maya Cortez                7 Diamond Midd             15.00   4 
 21 Kayla Ramos                8 Wilson                   15.07   3 
 22 Sarah Goodrich             7 Sudbury-Curt             15.08   6 
 23 Emily Butcher              8 Wilson                   15.22   2 
 24 Jenny Crowell              8 Sudbury-Curt             15.23   3 
 25 Kate Welzel                7 Hopkinton Mi             15.27   1 
 26 Grance Li                  8 Needham                  15.43   1 
 27 Erin Toomey                7 Kennedy Midd             15.63   1 
 28 Kelly Cooney                 Hopkinton Mi             15.64   2 
 29 Nina Kuhn                  7 Bedford Midd             15.79   6 
 30 Krystal Brighton           7 Andover                  16.24   5 
 31 Emily Francis              7 Country Day              16.73   3 
 32 Evelyn Toppi               7 Country Day              17.30   5 
 33 Kaylee O'Brian             7 Kennedy Midd             17.44   2 
 34 Meredith Centauro          6 Country Day              17.61   4 
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Melissa Solomon            7 Diamond Midd             13.46   2 
  2 Evi Ali                    8 RJ Grey                  13.66   2 
  3 Amy Hunter                 7 Bromfield School         13.95   2 
  4 Jayme Banks                6 Clarke Middl             13.99   2 
  5 Kelly Conners              8 RJ Grey                  14.23   2 
  6 Jessica Foley              7 Clarke Middl             14.23   2 
  7 Marissa Chiauzzi           8 RJ Grey                  14.26   1 
  8 Aneke Smith                8 Bromfield School         14.33   1 
  9 Jillian Gamache            8 Andover                  14.36   1 
 10 Obi Nwodoh                 6 Bedford Midd             14.38   1 
 11 Kristen Ngan               8 Sudbury-Curt             14.63   1 
 12 Haley Cole                 7 Needham                  14.69   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adam Norman                8 Wellesley Mi             11.86q  5 
  2 Deriek Yau                 8 Andover                  12.64q  2 
  3 Felix Santiago             7 Dedham Middl             12.71q  3 
  4 George Han                 8 Diamond Midd             12.72q  6 
  5 Satish Reginald            8 Clarke Middl             12.74q  3 
  6 Woojin Kang                8 Clarke Middl             12.89q  4 
  7 Adam Waks                  8 RJ Grey                  12.90q  1 
  8 Addison Reed               8 RJ Grey                  13.13q  1 
  9 Ethan Simon                8 Diamond Midd             13.23q  4 
 10 Yassir Kanane              8 Bedford Midd             13.35q  6 
 11 Sam Faucher                7 Hopkinton Mi             13.40q  6 
 12 Trevor Schofield           7 Needham                  13.44q  4 
 13 Dan Kincaid                8 Wilson                   13.46   2 
 14 Jae Regan                  8 RJ Grey                  13.48   2 
 15 Cole Barrett               8 Wellesley Mi             13.48   5 
 16 Henry Rowe                 7 Sudbury-Curt             13.61   3 
 17 Ashvin Antony              8 Clarke Middl             13.90   6 
 18 Jae Kim                    8 Diamond Midd             14.00   4 
 19 Jake Venet                 8 Kennedy Midd             14.06   5 
 20 Leo Leguizamon             7 Wilson                   14.11   5 
 21 Sam Mlawer                 7 Sudbury-Curt             14.41   2 
 22 Jack Vaccari               7 Hopkinton Mi             14.42   6 
 23 Brandon Thornhill          8 Kennedy Midd             14.54   1 
 24 Matthew Marciello          6 Needham                  14.60   3 
 25 Angus Wong                 8 Bedford Midd             14.64   5 
 26 Hayden Koerwer             8 Sudbury-Curt             15.08   1 
 27 Dermot Adelmann            7 Wilson                   15.19   4 
 28 Andre Mitrano              6 Needham                  15.23   6 
 29 Matthew Smalley            7 Country Day              15.37   1 
 30 Ryan Byrne                 7 Bromfield School         15.43   2 
 31 Matthew Burke              7 Andover                  15.92   2 
 32 Jonathan Hack              8 Country Day              16.56   4 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Adam Norman                8 Wellesley Mi             11.73   2 
  2 Woojin Kang                8 Clarke Middl             12.45   2 
  3 George Han                 8 Diamond Midd             12.56   2 
  4 Felix Santiago             7 Dedham Middl             12.58   2 
  5 Deriek Yau                 8 Andover                  12.66   2 
  6 Adam Waks                  8 RJ Grey                  12.77   1 
  7 Satish Reginald            8 Clarke Middl             12.84   2 
  8 Addison Reed               8 RJ Grey                  12.88   1 
  9 Ethan Simon                8 Diamond Midd             13.07   1 
 10 Sam Faucher                7 Hopkinton Mi             13.13   1 
 11 Yassir Kanane              8 Bedford Midd             13.38   1 
 12 Trevor Schofield           7 Needham                  13.82   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bromfield School  'A'                                 55.35   3 
  2 Wellesley Middle  'A'                                 55.98   2 
  3 Clarke MS - Lexington  'A'                            56.55   3 
  4 Bedford Middle School  'A'                            56.55   2 
  5 Diamond Middle  'A'                                   56.99   3 
  6 Andover  'A'                                          57.30   2 
  7 Wilson Middle - Natick  'A'                           57.52   2 
  8 Sudbury-Curtis  'A'                                   58.72   3 
  9 Hopkinton Middle  'A'                                 59.41   1 
 10 Country Day School  'A'                             1:01.34   3 
 11 Needham  'A'                                        1:02.23   1 
 12 Kennedy Middle  'A'                                 1:03.67   1 
 -- RJ Grey  'A'                                            DNF   3 
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 RJ Grey  'A'                                          49.55   3 
  2 Clarke MS - Lexington  'A'                            50.24   3 
  3 Diamond Middle  'A'                                   51.57   3 
  4 Dedham Middle  'A'                                    52.05   2 
  5 Wellesley Middle  'A'                                 53.11   2 
  6 Bedford Middle School  'A'                            54.13   3 
  7 Wilson Middle - Natick  'A'                           54.71   2 
  8 Andover  'A'                                          56.26   3 
  9 Hopkinton Middle  'A'                                 56.33   2 
 10 Needham  'A'                                          59.02   1 
 11 Country Day School  'A'                             1:00.08   1 
 12 Kennedy Middle  'A'                                 1:00.18   1 
 13 Bromfield School  'A'                               1:00.70   2 
 -- Sudbury-Curtis  'A'                                     DNF   3 
 
Event 13  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kristen Bullock            8 Bedford Midd          14-02.00  
  2 Cathryn Pryor              8 Diamond Midd          13-10.00  
  3 Sarah Goodrich             7 Sudbury-Curt         J13-10.00  
  4 Naomi Wharton              8 Clarke Middl          13-09.00  
  5 Cassie Peterson            8 Diamond Midd         J13-09.00  
  6 Hannah Dee                 8 Sudbury-Curt          13-08.00  
  7 Grace Wu                   7 Diamond Midd          13-06.00  
  8 Anna Dawley                8 RJ Grey               13-03.00  
  9 Emily Arnold               7 Bromfield School     J13-03.00  
 10 Hannah Randolph            8 Wellesley Mi          13-01.00  
 11 Casey McCarroll            7 Andover               12-10.50  
 12 Caroline Zwick             8 Kennedy Midd          12-10.00  
 13 Sabrina Boutselis          7 Andover               12-08.00  
 14 Liliana Newman             8 Wilson                12-06.00  
 14 Nina Kuhn                  7 Bedford Midd          12-06.00  
 14 Ruth Landis                7 Clarke Middl          12-06.00  
 17 Maddie Juffras             8 Hopkinton Mi          12-05.00  
 18 Michelle Singer            8 Wilson                12-03.50  
 19 Jenessa McCabe             8 Bedford Midd          12-03.00  
 19 Katie Smith                8 RJ Grey               12-03.00  
 21 Charlotte DiBiase          8 Wellesley Mi          12-02.00  
 22 Shannon Johnson            7 Sudbury-Curt          11-10.00  
 23 Kirsten Sundeen            8 Bromfield School      11-08.00  
 23 Fiona Pelz-Sharp           6 Country Day           11-08.00  
 23 Sabrina Kaliouby           7 Wilson                11-08.00  
 26 Kiley Deignan              7 Country Day           11-07.00  
 26 Nicole Duggan              8 RJ Grey               11-07.00  
 28 Margaret Cullen            7 Needham               11-06.00  
 28 Karina Kiely               7 Andover               11-06.00  
 30 Caitlyn DiSarcina          6 Country Day           11-03.00  
 31 Ali Hintlian               7 Kennedy Midd          11-02.00  
 32 Colby Newsham              8 Bromfield School      10-11.00  
 33 Annie Dummas               7 Hopkinton Mi          10-08.00  
 34 Amy Zheng                  8 Clarke Middl          10-06.00  
 35 Sarah Armstrong            7 Needham               10-02.00  
 36 Nina Heilman               6 Dedham Middl           9-08.00  
 37 Molly Gorelick             8 Kennedy Midd           9-05.00  
 
Event 14  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniel Seong               8 Clarke Middl          17-03.50  
  2 Eamon Hunter               8 Sudbury-Curt          16-09.00  
  3 Kirs Imsong                8 Bedford Midd          16-02.00  
  4 James Bruce                6 Diamond Midd          16-01.50  
  5 Adam Norman                8 Wellesley Mi          15-09.00  
  6 Christopher DelValle       8 Dedham Middl         J15-09.00  
  7 Henry Grover               8 RJ Grey               15-06.00  
  7 Michael Hunter             8 Diamond Midd          15-06.00  
  9 Woojin Kang                8 Clarke Middl          15-05.00  
 10 Nick Adams                 8 Sudbury-Curt          15-01.50  
 11 Pakin Pongcheewin          8 Bedford Midd          14-11.00  
 12 Price Day                  8 Bromfield School      14-10.50  
 13 Drew Hawkinson             8 Wellesley Mi          14-05.00  
 14 Justin Kim                 8 Clarke Middl          14-03.00  
 15 Yassir Kanane              8 Bedford Midd          14-02.00  
 15 Mandela Franciscono        7 RJ Grey               14-02.00  
 17 Alex Kluchko               7 Hopkinton Mi          13-06.00  
 18 Connor Aikens-Kinney       8 Sudbury-Curt          13-05.00  
 19 Patrick Caron              8 Needham               13-04.00  
 20 Owen Holtz                 8 Wilson                13-02.50  
 21 Ryan Kwan                  7 Wilson                13-02.00  
 22 Matt D'Anieri              7 Wellesley Mi          13-00.00  
 22 Leo Leguizamon             7 Wilson                13-00.00  
 24 Lucas Jacobs               8 Needham               12-04.00  
 24 Colin Young                8 Kennedy Midd          12-04.00  
 24 Harry Maloy                7 Country Day           12-04.00  
 24 Nick Wilder                8 Country Day           12-04.00  
 28 Matthew Marciello          6 Needham               12-00.00  
 29 Jack Moran                 8 Kennedy Midd          11-09.00  
 30 Spencer Wright             7 Andover               11-06.00  
 31 Drew Cartier               8 Country Day           11-00.00  
 32 Ben Kesler                 6 Andover               10-05.00  
 33 Eugene Kim                 8 Diamond Midd           9-04.00  
 
Event 15  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aileen Morley-McLaughlin   8 Wilson                 4-08.00  
  2 Kristen Ngan               8 Sudbury-Curt           4-06.00  
  3 Jessica Foley              7 Clarke Middl           4-04.00  
  4 Meghan King                8 Wellesley Mi          J4-04.00  
  5 Catherine Garrett          8 Sudbury-Curt          J4-04.00  
  5 Savannah FoxTree- McGrat   8 Bedford Midd          J4-04.00  
  7 Hannah Ryan                7 Dedham Middl          J4-04.00  
  8 Elly Vandervaart           8 Bromfield School      J4-04.00  
  8 Brianna Gallo              8 Hopkinton Mi          J4-04.00  
  8 Leigh Gellotte             8 Wellesley Mi          J4-04.00  
 11 Anna Kelly                 7 Clarke Middl           4-02.00  
 12 Grance Li                  8 Needham                4-00.00  
 12 Erin Toomey                7 Kennedy Midd           4-00.00  
 14 Kayla Hussey               7 Bedford Midd          J4-00.00  
 15 Cece Root                  8 Andover                3-10.00  
 15 Julia Beerman              7 RJ Grey                3-10.00  
 15 Elana Prires               8 Andover                3-10.00  
 15 Olivia Gastaldo            8 Wilson                 3-10.00  
 15 Meredith Bernstein         8 Diamond Midd           3-10.00  
 15 Olivia Manickhas-Hill      8 Diamond Midd           3-10.00  
 15 Crea Baker-Durante         7 Needham                3-10.00  
 15 Natalie Williams           7 Kennedy Midd           3-10.00  
 -- Jessie Gooley              8 Hopkinton Mi                NH  
 -- Helena Ma                  8 RJ Grey                     NH  
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephen Cooke              8 Diamond Midd           5-01.00  
  2 Satish Reginald            8 Clarke Middl           5-00.00  
  3 Otto Zaccardo              8 Sudbury-Curt          J5-00.00  
  4 Deriek Yau                 8 Andover                4-10.00  
  5 Thomas O'Donoghue          7 Clarke Middl          J4-10.00  
  6 Dan Kincaid                8 Wilson                 4-08.00  
  7 Trevor Schofield           7 Needham               J4-08.00  
  8 Sebastian Silveira         8 Andover               J4-08.00  
  9 Malcolm Grandy             8 Dedham Middl          J4-08.00  
  9 Hervintz Desert            8 Bedford Midd          J4-08.00  
 11 Alexander Gough            7 Sudbury-Curt          J4-08.00  
 12 Lucas Holt                 7 Wilson                 4-06.00  
 12 Luke Davidson              7 RJ Grey                4-06.00  
 12 Matt Olejarz               8 Bromfield School       4-06.00  
 12 Nick Norcross              8 Bromfield School       4-06.00  
 16 Nate Mezitt                7 Hopkinton Mi           4-04.00  
 16 Will Yaggy                 7 Hopkinton Mi           4-04.00  
 16 Miles Frank                8 Wellesley Mi           4-04.00  
 16 Drew Hawkinson             8 Wellesley Mi           4-04.00  
 16 Mark Jones                 7 Diamond Midd           4-04.00  
 16 Brandon Thornhill          8 Kennedy Midd           4-04.00  
 16 Angus Wong                 8 Bedford Midd           4-04.00  
 -- Matthew Heier              7 Needham                     NH  
 -- Dhiral Mistry              7 RJ Grey                     NH  
 -- Alvin Di                   8 Dedham Middl                NH  
 
Event 17  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jakiya Taylor              8 Diamond Midd          34-01.00  
  2 Julia Thissell             7 Hopkinton Mi          31-02.00  
  3 Obi Nwodoh                 6 Bedford Midd          31-00.00  
  4 Brianna Harte              8 Bromfield School      28-03.00  
  5 Ilana Kleynerman           8 Sudbury-Curt          25-06.00  
  6 Korinna Garfield           8 Wellesley Mi          24-11.00  
  7 Lauren Foley               7 Sudbury-Curt          24-08.00  
  8 Rachel Kutok               7 Wilson               J24-08.00  
  9 Isabelle Bedarf            8 RJ Grey              J24-08.00  
 10 Cassandra Priante          8 Kennedy Midd          24-04.50  
 11 Taylor Fronk               8 Bedford Midd          24-03.00  
 12 Maddie Allen               8 Bedford Midd          24-02.00  
 13 Unity Jean-Luis            8 Dedham Middl          24-00.00  
 13 Allie Gartley              8 Wellesley Mi          24-00.00  
 15 Olivia Canning             8 Sudbury-Curt          23-10.00  
 16 Allison Hochman            8 Needham               23-06.50  
 17 Carlisle Fergusan          7 Bromfield School      22-07.00  
 18 Sadie O'Neil               7 Diamond Midd          22-04.00  
 19 Julia Minsky-Kern          7 Clarke Middl          21-09.00  
 20 Tessa Manhard              7 Clarke Middl          21-08.00  
 21 Anne Malloy                8 Needham               21-07.00  
 22 Rachel Sokolov             8 Diamond Midd          21-05.00  
 23 Cindy Zheng                6 Clarke Middl          21-04.00  
 24 Jen DePatie                7 Hopkinton Mi          20-07.00  
 25 Mara Gordon                8 Kennedy Midd          20-05.00  
 26 Maddie Cameron             7 Andover               19-07.00  
 27 Gillian Lynch              7 Wilson                19-06.00  
 28 Maddy O'Dea                8 Wilson                18-04.00  
 29 Sonia Heels                7 RJ Grey               18-01.00  
 30 Emily Francis              7 Country Day           17-03.00  
 31 Lizzie Johnson             7 Andover               16-06.00  
 32 Meredith Centauro          6 Country Day           14-10.00  
 33 Lucy Higgins               7 Needham               13-11.00  
 34 Rachel Paxton              8 Country Day           13-09.00  
 
Event 18  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt Dutton                8 RJ Grey               43-05.00  
  2 George Han                 8 Diamond Midd          38-11.00  
  3 Alex Avakian               8 Bedford Midd          32-05.50  
  4 Matt Jablonski             8 Wellesley Mi          31-11.50  
  5 Rohan Shankar              8 Sudbury-Curt          31-10.00  
  6 Brady O'Leary              8 Wellesley Mi          31-08.50  
  7 Barry Huong                8 RJ Grey               31-05.00  
  8 Will Forman                8 Clarke Middl          30-10.00  
  9 Will Davenport             8 Sudbury-Curt          30-01.50  
 10 Avery Katz                 8 Sudbury-Curt          29-01.50  
 11 Pat Porter                 8 Wilson                29-00.00  
 12 Pat Conaway                8 Wilson                28-10.50  
 13 Fitzy Forsyth              8 RJ Grey               28-10.00  
 14 Joseph Gowestski           7 Needham               28-06.00  
 15 Mike Goodwin               8 Wilson                28-03.50  
 16 Daniel Centauro            8 Country Day           28-00.00  
 17 Noah Schmitz               8 Bedford Midd          26-09.00  
 18 Jae Kim                    8 Diamond Midd          26-07.50  
 19 Mark Puglia                8 Country Day           26-01.00  
 20 Joshua Nathanson           7 Needham               26-00.00  
 21 Nathan Kim                 7 Clarke Middl          25-00.50  
 22 Andres Benites             7 Clarke Middl          24-10.50  
 23 Ryan Byrne                 7 Bromfield School      24-09.50  
 24 Peter Scannell             8 Country Day           24-08.00  
 25 Gary Trombley              8 Diamond Midd          24-02.00  
 26 Beck Peterson              7 Bromfield School      23-10.00  
 27 Christopher Geymael        8 Dedham Middl          23-02.00  
 27 Jake Olen                  8 Kennedy Midd          23-02.00  
 29 Thomas Galligani           8 Andover               22-06.00  
 30 Stanley Smolak IV          7 Dedham Middl          22-05.00  
 31 Phil Rodino                8 Kennedy Midd          22-04.50  
 32 Sam Esfahani               8 Hopkinton Mi          22-00.00  
 33 Micheal Oppedisnao         7 Andover               21-09.00  
 34 Greg Barry                 8 Bedford Midd          18-07.00  
 35 Will Kim                   8 Andover               18-06.50  
 -- Sam Faucher                7 Hopkinton Mi              FOUL  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Diamond Middle  'A'                                 4:31.53   2 
  2 RJ Grey  'A'                                        4:44.95   2 
  3 Sudbury-Curtis  'A'                                 4:45.55   2 
  4 Bedford Middle School  'A'                          4:48.76   1 
  5 Clarke MS - Lexington  'A'                          4:50.61   1 
  6 Bromfield School  'A'                               4:57.85   2 
  7 Wilson Middle - Natick  'A'                         4:59.00   2 
  8 Hopkinton Middle  'A'                               5:02.27   1 
  9 Needham  'A'                                        5:09.11   1 
 10 Wellesley Middle  'A'                               5:10.24   1 
 11 Dedham Middle  'A'                                  5:14.88   2 
 12 Andover  'A'                                        5:25.47   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 RJ Grey  'A'                                        4:04.37   2 
  2 Diamond Middle  'A'                                 4:16.64   2 
  3 Sudbury-Curtis  'A'                                 4:25.44   2 
  4 Bromfield School  'A'                               4:26.22   2 
  5 Country Day School  'A'                             4:27.45   2 
  6 Wilson Middle - Natick  'A'                         4:28.69   2 
  7 Wellesley Middle  'A'                               4:32.05   1 
  8 Needham  'A'                                        4:40.57   1 
  9 Bedford Middle School  'A'                          4:45.45   1 
 10 Clarke MS - Lexington  'A'                          4:53.02   1 
 11 Andover  'A'                                        4:57.86   1 
 12 Hopkinton Middle  'A'                               4:58.22   1 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Diamond Middle              83        2) Bromfield School           43   
    3) RJ Grey                     41        4) Bedford Middle School      37.50
    5) Sudbury-Curtis              34.50     6) Clarke MS - Lexington      32   
    7) Wellesley Middle            14        8) Wilson Middle - Natick     10   
    9) Hopkinton Middle             8       10) Needham                     4   
   11) Dedham Middle                2       12) Andover                     1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) RJ Grey                     75        2) Diamond Middle             73   
    3) Clarke MS - Lexington       46        4) Sudbury-Curtis             36   
    5) Wellesley Middle            29        6) Dedham Middle              19   
    7) Bedford Middle School       14        8) Bromfield School            8   
    9) Andover                      6       10) Country Day School          2   
   10) Wilson Middle - Natick       2                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News