Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Hoppin' Mad Mud Run

Amesbury, MA, May 22, 2011

[Overall Results ]

Teams



Place Name                 No.  Category     Team                                Net Time  Wave 
===== ==================== ==== ============ =================================== ========= ==== 
1 CHRIS DUNN             26 male         AR BLACK                              43:17.3 A    
2 NICOLAS SLOSS         563 Male         MARK, MARK, AND THE FUNKY BUNCH     1:02:18.7 J    
3 SEAN SULLIVAN         588 Male         MEAT MACHINE                        1:02:31.9 J    
4 TJ PECKHAM            513 Male         MOTLEY BREW                         1:15:17.0 H    
5 JOHN DOHERTY          268 Male         MIGHTY HEROES                       1:30:25.9 E    

Place Name                 No.  Category     Team                                Net Time  Wave 
===== ==================== ==== ============ =================================== ========= ==== 
   1 KELLY SNOW            568 Female       MUDDY BEAVERS                         56:23.3 J    
   2 KELLY GILBERT         288 Female       DIRTY (ALMOST) HALF DOZEN           1:03:08.0 E    
   3 SARAH NEAL            455 Female       SUPER MOMS                          1:05:37.6 G    
   4 MICHELLE BREDICE CRA  137 Female       GIRLS SWEAT                         1:09:00.4 C    
   5 RACHAEL PUCILLO       528 Female       MUDDY BUDDIES                       1:09:08.6 H    
   6 LINDA INGRAM          318 Female       DEDHAM DIVAS                        1:11:15.3 E    
   7 CATHERINE STOUT       583 Female       MUDDY MARYS                         1:11:47.1 J    
   8 KELLY HUDGINS         313 Female       Y MUDDERS 4                         1:12:12.2 E    
   9 KATHERINE UMANA       608 Female       MUDDY MESSES                        1:13:31.8 J    
  10 KIM PENNEY            518 Female       KRISSY'S CREW                       1:14:36.4 H    
  11 PERRINE HEYMANN       303 Female       100 ACRE WOODS                      1:19:02.9 E    
  12 CAROLYN KATSARAKES    323 Female       CAROLYN KATSARAKES                  1:19:03.3 E    
  13 MICHELE LAVANGA       420 Female       THE RUNAWAYS                        1:23:53.3 G    
  14 MICHELLE PENTA        523 Female       BATHING BEAUTIES                    1:24:41.9 H    
  15 ALEXANDRA SIPPIN      558 Female       TEAM LOST                           1:28:12.4 J    
  16 SHARON DOHERTY        263 Female       PEER PRESSURE                       1:30:23.3 E    
  17 BARBARA HILEMAN       308 Female       MUDDY MUTHAS                        1:32:10.6 E    
  18 SHERRY PAGOTO         498 Female       DONE DIRT CHEAP                     1:34:57.1 H    
  19 CARA GREEN            298 Female       Y MUDDER 2                          1:42:12.3 E    
  20 JUDY MURPHY           450 Female       DIRTY SPICE GIRLS                   1:46:12.9 G    

Place Name                 No.  Category     Team                                Net Time  Wave 
===== ==================== ==== ============ =================================== ========= ==== 
  1 THERESA RIDGWAY       533 Co-Ed        MUDDY TROTTERS                        46:02.4 H    
  2 ANA AVELLAN           127 Co-ed        EXTRA DIRTY                           55:19.3 C    
  3 SCOTT GILROY          293 Co-ed        SCRUDDY MOTUMS                      1:04:56.5 E    
  4 SIMONE DE CARLO       177 Co-Ed        BLOOD SWEAT AND BEERS               1:06:14.3 C    
  5 TOM MCCORMICK         430 Co-Ed        FUND SLINGERS                       1:06:47.3 G    
  6 VERONICA ACEVEDO      122 Co-Ed        IRISH HEAVEN                        1:07:49.5 C    
  7 ASHLEY OLSZEWSKI      465 Co-Ed        MUD SLIDERS                         1:08:29.8 G    
  8 JOHN NEWELL           460 Co-ed        EPIMETHEUS MUD RUNNERS*             1:11:13.8 G    
  9 CARL LITSCH           425 Co-ed        UP YOUR ASSET                       1:11:37.5 G    
 10 SHARON SYME           593 Co-Ed        MUD PIES                            1:13:25.3 J    
 11 DANIELLE DECHARLES    182 Co-ed        MUDDER FLUFFERS                     1:14:06.8 C    
 12 PAMELA SOLTES         573 Co-ed        Y MUDDERS 3                         1:15:02.6 J    
 13 STEPHEN EVANS         278 Co-Ed        CAPTAIN PLANET                      1:15:50.7 E    
 14 MATT ZAREMBA          727 Co-ed        ANIMAL HOUSE                        1:16:30.1 L    
 15 COLLEEN MONGELL       445 Co-ed        Y MUDDERS 5                         1:17:39.4 G    
 16 THOMAS CONLIN         162 Co-Ed        MOSQUITO SQUAD                      1:19:01.5 C    
 17 ELENA SIERRA          553 Co-ed        THIRSTY IRISH MUDBUGS               1:21:38.9 J    
 18 PHUONG KING           328 Co-Ed        MUDDER FUDDERS                      1:21:48.3 E    
 19 DIXIE PATTERSON       508 Co-ed        MUD SWEAT & BEERS                   1:21:59.6 H    
 20 KATY TERRELL          603 Co-ed        MUDDY SET GO                        1:22:33.3 J    
 21 MARKO DUFFY           273 Co-ed        Y MUDDER 1                          1:23:02.5 E    
 22 MEGAN CLAPP           157 Co-Ed        4 CHICKS AND A DICK                 1:27:21.2 C    
 23 DANIELLE TAMMARO      598 Co-Ed        EASTERN ELITE DUCK                  1:30:42.6 J    
 24 LINDA FITZPATRICK     283 Co-Ed        MUDDERS DAY                         1:35:45.8 E    
 25 AARON SCHULTZ         543 Co-ed        MUD HUGGERS                         1:37:02.2 H    
 26 ELIZABETH SEXTON      548 Co-ed        TEAM LUST                           1:37:35.3 J    
 27 ROBYN COONS           167 Co-Ed        FMC DEVENS TASK FORCE SQUAD 1       1:40:35.5 C    
 28 HEIDI PANZER          503 Co-ed        WOLF HOLLOW                         1:43:34.3 H    



Place Name                 No.  Category     Team                                Net Time  Wave 
===== ==================== ==== ============ =================================== ========= ==== 
1 CANDICE MCVEIGH       440 Boot Camp    MERRIMACK VALLEY BOOTCAMPERS        1:20:11.3 G    

Place Name                 No.  Category     Net Time  Wave 
===== ==================== ==== ============ ========= ==== 
   1 MATTHEW KNIGHT        410 POLICE         54:25.8 G    




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News