Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tim Paige Memorial 5k Run/Walk

Longmeadow, MA, May 21, 2011

overall



Tim Paige 5k Run/Walk Regular

Tim Paige 5k Run/Walk Regular

Overall Finish List

May 21, 2011


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Paul Fratini                                46     1 M 40-49      16:56.0    5:28/M
       2    Bob McCormick                               45     2 M 40-49      18:32.0    5:59/M
       3    John Paggioli                               45     3 M 40-49      18:52.0    6:05/M
       4    Michael Gentile                             54     1 M 50-59      19:07.0    6:10/M
       5    Noiel Fontaine                              46     4 M 40-49      19:17.0    6:13/M
       6    Michael Mueller                             15     1 M 14-18      19:24.0    6:15/M
       7    Vee Bunn                                    37     1 M 30-39      19:28.0    6:17/M
       8    Scott Rossi             ENFIELD  CT         48     5 M 40-49      19:35.0    6:19/M
       9    Celio Hernandez         Wilbraham  MA       57     2 M 50-59      19:43.0    6:22/M
      10    Tom Perna                                   40     6 M 40-49      19:43.0    6:22/M
      11    Crispen Zinsmeister                         39     2 M 30-39      19:44.0    6:22/M
      12    Russ Moore                                  47     7 M 40-49      20:00.0    6:27/M
      13    Alexander Kubacki                           44     8 M 40-49      20:02.0    6:28/M
      14    Tom Davidson                                40     9 M 40-49      20:09.0    6:30/M
      15    Paul Nicholson                              54     3 M 50-59      20:13.0    6:31/M
      16    Alex Grant                                  42    10 M 40-49      20:17.0    6:33/M
      17    Art Scolari                                 54     4 M 50-59      20:20.0    6:34/M
      18    Tyler Faniybetti                            15     2 M 14-18      20:23.0    6:35/M
      19    Andrew Kleeman                              36     3 M 30-39      20:25.0    6:35/M
      20    David Wartman                               35     4 M 30-39      20:42.0    6:41/M
      21    Jim Daigle                                  41    11 M 40-49      20:44.0    6:41/M
      22    Greg Desrosiers                             39     5 M 30-39      20:49.0    6:43/M
      23    Rich Knurek             THREE RIVERS  MA    62     1 M 60-69      21:20.0    6:53/M
      24    David Hanson                                51     5 M 50-59      21:30.0    6:56/M
      25    Jack Moynihan                               14     3 M 14-18      21:35.0    6:58/M
      26    Patrick Thompson                            14     4 M 14-18      21:39.0    6:59/M
      27    Nicholas Bone                               36     6 M 30-39      21:41.0    7:00/M
      28    Thomas Dodge                                32     7 M 30-39      21:44.0    7:01/M
      29    Darby O'Connor                              14     5 M 14-18      22:02.0    7:06/M
      30    Laura Fontaine                              44     1 F 40-49      22:08.0    7:08/M
      31    Jon Wietecha                                40    12 M 40-49      22:12.0    7:10/M
      32    Willie O'Neill          Springfield  MA     53     6 M 50-59      22:22.0    7:13/M
      33    Brian Weinberg                              45    13 M 40-49      22:22.0    7:13/M
      34    Pete Campbell                               47    14 M 40-49      22:33.0    7:16/M
      35    Julie Carroll           SOUTHWICK  MA       12     1 F  2-13      22:39.0    7:18/M
      36    Brian O'Toole                               36     8 M 30-39      22:42.0    7:19/M
      37    Hailey Moseman                              12     2 F  2-13      23:01.0    7:25/M
      38    Dave Jalbert                                35     9 M 30-39      23:03.0    7:26/M
      39    Richard Wood                                34    10 M 30-39      23:03.0    7:26/M
      40    Mare Ordenburg                              0      1 M  0- 1      23:13.0    7:29/M
      41    Ruth Griffiths          Longmeadow  MA      40     2 F 40-49      23:15.0    7:30/M
      42    Michael Moseman                             42    15 M 40-49      23:20.0    7:32/M
      43    Kathleen Dusel          Wilbraham  MA       57     1 F 50-59      23:23.0    7:33/M
      44    Barbara Bosworth                            49     3 F 40-49      23:24.0    7:33/M
      45    Matthew Lloyd                               37    11 M 30-39      23:26.0    7:34/M
      46    Ian Maynard                                 15     6 M 14-18      23:47.0    7:40/M
      47    Jack Keenan                                 15     7 M 14-18      23:58.0    7:44/M
      48    Greg Corriveau                              29     1 M 19-29      23:59.0    7:44/M
      49    Anne Most                                   43     4 F 40-49      24:01.0    7:45/M
      50    Linda Desarro                               39     1 F 30-39      24:01.0    7:45/M
      51    Dan Keenan                                  50     7 M 50-59      24:02.0    7:45/M
      52    Ben Freda                                   39    12 M 30-39      24:06.0    7:46/M
      53    Lawrence O'Connor                           45    16 M 40-49      24:12.0    7:48/M
      54    Nicholas Ciciretti                          61     2 M 60-69      24:17.0    7:50/M
      55    Billy Carroll                               11     1 M  2-13      24:22.0    7:52/M
      56    Ryan Muldens                                7      2 M  2-13      24:25.0    7:53/M
      57    Jacob Freedman                              15     8 M 14-18      24:26.0    7:53/M
      58    Denny Petrov                                33    13 M 30-39      24:26.0    7:53/M
      59    Meredith Hadley                             21     1 F 19-29      24:30.0    7:54/M
      60    Damond Kapet                                15     9 M 14-18      24:43.0    7:58/M
      61    Caroline Dusel                              24     2 F 19-29      24:43.0    7:58/M
      62    Matt Freda                                  9      3 M  2-13      25:00.0    8:04/M
      63    William Scibelli                            49    17 M 40-49      25:01.0    8:04/M
      64    Kim Jalbert                                 36     2 F 30-39      25:04.0    8:05/M
      65    Jean Coyle                                  44     5 F 40-49      25:05.0    8:05/M
      66    Arlene Greener                              51     2 F 50-59      25:15.0    8:09/M
      67    Stephanie Lepage                            0      1 F  0- 1      25:16.0    8:09/M
      68    Darlene Tongue                              45     6 F 40-49      25:17.0    8:09/M
      69    Max Schepps                                 13     4 M  2-13      25:19.0    8:10/M
      70    Wayne Bickley                               62     3 M 60-69      25:20.0    8:10/M
      71    Jake Weaver                                 11     5 M  2-13      25:21.0    8:11/M
      72    Sam Weaver                                  7      6 M  2-13      25:21.0    8:11/M
      73    Seth Goodman                                40    18 M 40-49      25:23.0    8:11/M
      74    Maura Ryczek                                37     3 F 30-39      25:30.0    8:14/M
      75    Nolan Perna                                 9      7 M  2-13      25:34.0    8:15/M
      76    Jessica Kelly                               33     4 F 30-39      25:35.0    8:15/M
      77    Miranda Bickley                             32     5 F 30-39      25:53.0    8:21/M
      78    Kevin Mulligan                              60     4 M 60-69      26:13.0    8:27/M
      79    Clay Moseman                                11     8 M  2-13      26:21.0    8:30/M
      80    Andrew Perry                                40    19 M 40-49      26:27.0    8:32/M
      81    John Bajek                                  43    20 M 40-49      26:29.0    8:33/M
      82    Ellen Bellicchi         Holyoke  MA         60     1 F 60-69      26:35.0    8:35/M
      83    Megan Sullivan                              24     3 F 19-29      26:38.0    8:35/M
      84    Karen Weaver                                42     7 F 40-49      26:48.0    8:39/M
      85    Amy Kelly                                   40     8 F 40-49      26:56.0    8:41/M
      86    Julie Mikaelian                             40     9 F 40-49      26:57.0    8:42/M
      87    Lynn McColgan                               32     6 F 30-39      27:05.0    8:44/M
      88    Patrick McColgan                            39    14 M 30-39      27:05.0    8:44/M
      89    Gerryk Paige                                32    15 M 30-39      27:11.0    8:46/M
      90    Daniel Moore                                12     9 M  2-13      27:19.0    8:49/M
      91    Scott George                                0      2 M  0- 1      27:21.0    8:49/M
      92    Bill Muldens                                38    16 M 30-39      27:26.0    8:51/M
      93    Timothy Symington                           43    21 M 40-49      27:30.0    8:52/M
      94    Carey Kingston                              12     3 F  2-13      27:33.0    8:53/M
      95    Kara Sawyer                                 28     4 F 19-29      27:48.0    8:58/M
      96    Rosemary Dell'Aera      Chicopee  MA        53     3 F 50-59      27:49.0    8:58/M
      97    Michael Freedman                            44    22 M 40-49      28:07.0    9:04/M
      98    William Hoff                                55     8 M 50-59      28:10.0    9:05/M
      99    Matt Katz                                   56     9 M 50-59      28:11.0    9:05/M
     100    Dick Osgood             Feeding Hills  MA   73     1 M 70-99      28:15.0    9:07/M
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Christine Walton                            32     7 F 30-39      28:19.0    9:08/M
     102    Chris George                                32    17 M 30-39      28:24.0    9:10/M
     103    Kellie Baker                                41    10 F 40-49      28:32.0    9:12/M
     104    Ellen Freyman                               56     4 F 50-59      28:33.0    9:13/M
     105    Vanessa Wood                                31     8 F 30-39      28:50.0    9:18/M
     106    William Saltmarsh                           64     5 M 60-69      28:54.0    9:19/M
     107    Chis Rich                                   37     9 F 30-39      29:05.0    9:23/M
     108    Jim Willemain                               60     6 M 60-69      29:16.0    9:26/M
     109    Michael Reynolds                            42    23 M 40-49      29:24.0    9:29/M
     110    Elle Bea                                    37    10 F 30-39      29:33.0    9:32/M
     111    Karly O'Keefe                               20     5 F 19-29      29:34.0    9:32/M
     112    Maeve Miller                                7      4 F  2-13      29:36.0    9:33/M
     113    Jake Goodman                                10    10 M  2-13      29:42.0    9:35/M
     114    Cathy Kietzman                              44    11 F 40-49      29:45.0    9:36/M
     115    Monte Scott                                 44    24 M 40-49      29:47.0    9:36/M
     116    Katherine Coyle                             12     5 F  2-13      29:52.0    9:38/M
     117    Roberta Reynolds                            42    12 F 40-49      29:57.0    9:40/M
     118    Dave Costello                               32    18 M 30-39      30:38.0    9:53/M
     119    Dave Steel                                  30    19 M 30-39      30:44.0    9:55/M
     120    Vincent McPartland                          59    10 M 50-59      31:05.0   10:02/M
     121    Chris Krein                                 40    25 M 40-49      31:54.0   10:17/M
     122    Sontino Allentuck                           8     11 M  2-13      31:55.0   10:18/M
     123    Lee Allentuck                               40    26 M 40-49      31:56.0   10:18/M
     124    Jeremy Hurley                               35    20 M 30-39      33:34.0   10:50/M
     125    Stephen Kuczarski                           54    11 M 50-59      33:38.0   10:51/M
     126    Kerry Rintoul                               38    11 F 30-39      33:42.0   10:52/M
     127    Sandra Reilly                               50     5 F 50-59      33:43.0   10:53/M
     128    Caroline Tuttle                             12     6 F  2-13      33:53.0   10:56/M
     129    Andrew Smith                                11    12 M  2-13      33:54.0   10:56/M
     130    Steph Smith                                 40    13 F 40-49      34:13.0   11:02/M
     131    Denise Tessier                              43    14 F 40-49      34:20.0   11:05/M
     132    Carrie Hurley                               35    12 F 30-39      34:30.0   11:08/M
     133    Devon Reynolds                               7     7 F  2-13      34:59.0   11:17/M
     134    Brian Baker                                 41    27 M 40-49      34:59.0   11:17/M
     135    Elani Daigle                                7      8 F  2-13      37:45.0   12:11/M
     136    Valerie O'Connor                            40    15 F 40-49      38:25.0   12:24/M
     137    Ann Marie Stelzer                           33    13 F 30-39      38:28.0   12:25/M
     138    Teresa Tober                                47    16 F 40-49      38:31.0   12:25/M
     139    John Murphy                                 52    12 M 50-59      38:58.0   12:34/M
     140    Lyne King                                   51     6 F 50-59      39:25.0   12:43/M
     141    Theresa Johnson                             60     2 F 60-69      39:52.0   12:52/M
     142    Sam Jasmin                                  8     13 M  2-13      45:53.0   14:48/M
     143    Carc Jasmin                                 38    21 M 30-39      45:53.0   14:48/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News