Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

South Shore Principals Meet

Norwell, MA, May 21, 2011

[Girls Results ]

Boys Results



                            South Shore Principals Meet
                         Norwell High School  - 5/21/2011
                                      Boys Results

================================================================================
                    			Final Scores
================================================================================
    1) Whitman-Hanson              88        2) Brockton                   81
    3) New Bedford                 73        4) Newton North               67
    5) Rockland                    44        6) Durfee                     39
    7) East Bridgewater            33        8) Weymouth                   20
    9) Pembroke                    18       10) Braintree                  14
   11) Scituate                    12       11) Middleboro                 12
   13) Abington                     8       13) Norwell                     8
   15) Bridgewater-Raynham          3       16) West Bridgewater            2
   16) Hopedale                     2       18) Cohasset                    1


  Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
    Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brizard, Kevin            11 Brockton                 11.07q  3
  2 Gondre, Phito             12 New Bedford              11.31q  1
  3 Blight, Justin            12 Whitman-Hanson           11.49q  3
  4 Gustave, Fritz            11 Durfee                   11.55q  2
  5 Lyons, Zac                11 Bridgewater-Raynham      11.60q  1
  6 Gibson, Tim               12 Rockland                 11.62q  1
  7 McDermott, Conner         11 East Bridgewater         11.64q  2
  8 Petit, Charley            10 Norwell                  11.70q  1
  9 Flores, James             12 Brockton                 11.74   1
 10 Cacciatore, Dom           11 Whitman-Hanson           11.80   3
 11 Koreli, Trevor            10 Brockton                 11.87   3
 12 Neal, Cyril               11 Brockton                 11.93   2
 13 Palmieri, Tom             12 Bridgewater-Raynham      12.03   2
 14 Fonkem, Babila            10 Abington                 12.14   4
 15 Walker, Nick              10 Scituate                 12.19   3
 16 Murphy, Joshua            10 East Bridgewater         12.23   3
 17 Manzo, David              09 Abington                 12.35   4
 18 Augustine, Nathaniel      10 East Bridgewater         12.36   2
 19 Infascelli, Matt          10 Norwell                  12.50   3
 20 Sayles, Conor             11 Hopedale                 12.51   2
 21 Mundge, Ryan              10 Norwell                  12.56   1
 22 Hauswirth, Edward         11 Brockton                 12.69   1
 23 Cho, Kyu-Bin              11 Whitinsville             12.82   3
 24 Gilbert, Roland           10 Brockton                 12.86   2
 25 Neary, Eddie              11 Abington                 12.87   2
 26 Dolan, Connor             11 Whitinsville             13.04   1
  Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brizard, Kevin            11 Brockton                 11.10
  2 Blight, Justin            12 Whitman-Hanson           11.43
  3 Gondre, Phito             12 New Bedford              11.45
  4 Gibson, Tim               12 Rockland                 11.45
  5 Gustave, Fritz            11 Durfee                   11.47
  6 Lyons, Zac                11 Bridgewater-Raynham      11.53
  7 McDermott, Conner         11 East Bridgewater         11.63
  8 Petit, Charley            10 Norwell                  12.03

  Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
    Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gibson, Terrence          12 Rockland                 15.38q  2
  2 Swift, Terriell           09 New Bedford              15.43q  3
  3 Monteiro, Jesse           11 Brockton                 15.56q  3
  4 Hickey, Blake             10 Whitman-Hanson           15.68q  1
  5 Lambert, Roody            11 Brockton                 16.56q  1
  6 Hachey, Patrick           11 East Bridgewater         16.69q  1
  7 Fofana, Nick              09 Newton North             16.76q  1
  8 Ranahan, Jeff             12 Middleboro               17.06q  2
  9 Cameron, Brian            12 Walpole                  17.16   3
 10 James, Dondre             10 Whitman-Hanson           17.26   2
 11 Travena, Keaton           10 Scituate                 17.40   3
 12 Parker, Ryan              10 East Bridgewater         18.50   2
 13 Jackson, Dan              11 Middleboro               18.77   2
 14 Harrington, Jake          09 East Bridgewater         19.30   3
 15 Sin, Christopher          10 Brockton                 19.43   3
 16 Hartford, Aaron           09 Norwell                  19.87   2
 17 Mack, Bill                12 Cohasset                 20.28   1
 18 Dunn, Hayden              12 Sacred Heart             23.16   1
  Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gibson, Terrence          12 Rockland                 15.09
  2 Swift, Terriell           09 New Bedford              15.50
  3 Monteiro, Jesse           11 Brockton                 15.54
  4 Hickey, Blake             10 Whitman-Hanson           16.09
  5 Lambert, Roody            11 Brockton                 16.77
  6 Hachey, Patrick           11 East Bridgewater         16.86
  7 Ranahan, Jeff             12 Middleboro               16.88
  8 Fofana, Nick              09 Newton North             17.36


  Event 8  Boys 1 Mile Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tavares, Paolo            10 New Bedford            4:33.00
  2 Connolly, Steven          12 Weymouth               4:33.31
  3 Ranti, Dan                12 Newton North           4:35.82
  4 Mohammed, Liban           11 Brockton               4:36.80
  5 McKeon, John              12 Abington               4:36.82
  6 Picklus, Tanner           10 East Bridgewater       4:38.14
  7 Fajnzylber, Jesse         10 Brookline              4:38.66
  8 Rodger, Thomas            11 Whitinsville           4:40.56
  9 Connolly, Justin          11 Walpole                4:40.64
 10 Goroff, Matt              11 Brookline              4:43.35
 11 Carmona, Raul             12 Brockton               4:44.28
 12 Cabral, Antonio           12 Durfee                 4:44.46
 13 Karstunen, Eric           12 Pembroke               4:46.65
 14 Gressel, Grigoriy         11 Brookline              4:47.55
 15 McInturff, Zane           12 Brookline              4:47.95
 16 Wiggins, Owen             10 Norwell                4:52.04
 17 Detommaso, Anthony        11 Weymouth               4:52.13
 18 Katzeff, Michael          12 Brookline              4:52.54
 19 Triedman, Andy            12 Brookline              4:53.05
 20 Swaim, Nathan             11 Whitinsville           4:53.44
 21 Matheson, Ryan            10 Braintree              4:55.24
 22 Hall, Ed                  10 Bridgewater-Raynham    4:55.35
 23 Collins, Brian            12 Cohasset               4:56.57
 24 Conley, Tim               11 Walpole                4:58.11
 25 Goncalves, Andrew         11 New Bedford            4:58.30
 26 Dickson, Matt             11 Weymouth               4:59.26
 27 Gareri, Brendon           11 East Bridgewater       4:59.46
 28 Demarest, David           10 Newton North           4:59.74
 29 Alonzo, CQ                10 Brookline              4:59.77
 30 Berardinelli, Andrew      11 Walpole                4:59.78
 31 Stanhope, Jeremy          11 Brookline              5:00.04
 32 Warren, Chris             10 Pembroke               5:00.52
 33 Noenickx, Peter           10 Scituate               5:02.20
 34 Rubin, Alex               12 Whitinsville           5:03.30
 35 McMahon, Mike             10 Pembroke               5:06.93
 36 Mulrey, Chris             12 Whitman-Hanson         5:07.97
 37 Morris, Ryan              11 Walpole                5:10.64
 38 Wish, Alex                12 Brockton               5:11.27
 39 Sullivan, Brandon         11 West Bridgewater       5:14.86
 40 Johnson, Greg             12 Pembroke               5:17.81
 41 Childs, Wilton            12 Norwell                5:18.28
 42 White, Jimmy              10 West Bridgewater       5:18.51
 43 Simpson, Rob              10 East Bridgewater       5:27.97
 44 Gregory, Matt             10 Cohasset               5:31.38
 45 Chambers, Kevin           12 Abington               5:43.61
 46 McClelland, Steve         11 Norwell                5:45.55
 47 Montoya, Jake             10 Norwell                5:50.86
  Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Penn, Isiaih              12 Newton North             49.95   4
  2 Walker, Clarence          11 Brockton                 51.02   4
  3 Todd, Ory                 10 New Bedford              51.51   4
  4 Horn, Kris                11 Pembroke                 51.56   4
  5 Clark, Ben                12 Newton North             51.67   4
  6 Cula, Fabio               12 Brockton                 52.59   3
  7 Bessire, Nick             11 Brookline                52.71   4
  8 Sears, Brian              12 East Bridgewater         53.24   4
  9 Andrade, Marcus           12 Brockton                 53.28   3
 10 Stafford, William         09 Pembroke                 53.81   2
 11 Romero, Mike              12 Pembroke                 53.99   4
 12 DiGregorio, James         11 Norwell                  54.19   3
 13 Trigo, Juan Pablo         11 Brookline                54.39   3
 14 Hamlet, Paul              10 Whitinsville             54.48   3
 15 Spear, Trent              12 Whitinsville             55.58   2
 16 Blaise, Justin            11 New Bedford              55.73   2
 17 Ho, Winston               10 Walpole                  56.12   2
 18 Glendye, Scott            12 Middleboro               56.28   2
 19 Mulcahy, Joseph           09 Weymouth                 56.41   2
 20 Pearson, Alex             12 West Bridgewater         56.57   1
 21 Lindh, Kemble             10 Walpole                  58.51   2
 22 McDonnell, Greg           12 Abington                 59.22   1
 23 Barrett, Pat              11 Norwell                1:00.17   1
 24 Zampi, Matt               11 Walpole                1:00.35   3
  Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Sollowin, Steve           12 Weymouth               2:00.06
  2 Dias, Randy               10 New Bedford            2:00.62
  3 Laubacher, Luke           10 Whitman-Hanson         2:02.54
  4 Montague, Gabe            09 Newton North           2:02.87
  5 Moran, Brendan            12 Whitman-Hanson         2:03.71
  6 Parsley, Nolan            10 Weymouth               2:03.91
  7 Vafiades, Tom             10 Norwell                2:04.66
  8 Schiem, Kyle              09 Rockland               2:04.79
  9 Zentz, Tyler              10 East Bridgewater       2:05.02
 10 McLaughlin, Connor        11 Weymouth               2:05.50
 11 Reardon, Andy             10 Uxbridge               2:06.15
 12 Gomes, Isiah              10 Brockton               2:06.57
 13 Solano, Gabriel           10 Whitinsville           2:06.59
 14 Deung, Sam                12 Durfee                 2:07.40
 15 Mingels, Brian            12 Scituate               2:07.94
 16 O'Connell, Jason          11 Middleboro             2:09.00
 17 Long, Jon                 10 Newton North           2:10.10
 18 Bohn, Zachary             11 New Bedford            2:10.32
 19 Butterton, Adrian         09 Newton North           2:11.01
 20 Lamanuzzi, Johnny         10 Uxbridge               2:11.36
 21 Stroup, Nyrel             10 Durfee                 2:12.32
 22 Souza, Joey               10 West Bridgewater       2:13.90
 23 Hume, Jacob               10 Brockton               2:15.33
 24 Smolsky, Daniel           09 Brookline              2:19.93
  Event 18  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wood, Jaraud              11 New Bedford              58.16   3
  2 Maxwell, Jordan           12 Whitman-Hanson           58.94   3
  3 zaccardi, andrew          11 Scituate               1:01.06   3
  4 Parker, Ryan              10 East Bridgewater       1:01.73   3
  5 Imrie, Matt               12 Abington               1:01.90   3
  6 Glover, Matt              10 Weymouth               1:02.02   3
  7 Hachey, Patrick           11 East Bridgewater       1:02.96   2
  8 Evora-Rosa, Brandon       10 East Bridgewater       1:03.12   2
  9 Kahrs, Jack               10 Scituate               1:03.28   3
 10 Celentano, Kyle           11 Walpole                1:03.38   2
 11 Daneault, Jeff            09 Natick                 1:03.57   2
 12 Wein, Chris               10 Newton North           1:04.11   3
 13 Jassmond, David           11 Whitinsville           1:04.27   2
 14 Bird, Nick                11 Hopedale               1:05.23   2
 15 christi, sin                 Brockton               1:06.38   1
 16 Jezard, Sam               12 West Bridgewater       1:06.62   1
 17 Smith, Albert             12 Brockton               1:07.17   2
 18 Mack, Bill                12 Cohasset               1:08.34   1
 19 Hartford, Aaron           09 Norwell                1:08.69   1
 20 Cibotti, Matt             11 Norwell                1:10.50   1
 21 O'Connor, Brendan         11 Norwell                1:10.76   2
 22 Morris, Robert            10 Abington               1:20.47   1
  Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
    Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Peuser, Ian               12 Rockland                 22.68q  1
  2 Sevier, Cameron           12 Durfee                   23.09q  4
  3 Petit, Charley            10 Norwell                  23.52q  1
  4 Walker, Clarence          11 Brockton                 23.56q  2
  5 Min Ki, Sang              09 Sacred Heart             24.00q  3
  6 Cherduville, Francois     12 Brockton                 24.04q  1
  7 Cula, Fabio               12 Brockton                 24.18q  3
  8 Lane, John                12 Abington                 24.24q  3
  9 Neal, Cyril               11 Brockton                 24.55   3
 10 Lucken, Ryan              10 Newton North             24.59   2
 11 Gibson, Tyler             10 Rockland                 24.63   3
 12 Beal, Kiernan             11 Norwell                  24.64   4
 13 Longacre, Connor          11 Hopedale                 24.87   4
 14 Toczko, Mike              11 West Bridgewater         24.89   1
 15 Sayce, Steve              11 Pembroke                 25.05   2
 16 Pawlowski, Jason          11 Whitinsville             25.07   4
 17 Pacheco, Tyler            11 Durfee                   25.09   1
 18 Carlson, Jamie            11 Whitinsville             25.18   4
 19 Nee, Alec                 12 Pembroke                 25.27   2
 20 Hickey, Brian             10 Norwell                  25.42   3
 21 Rockwood, Bill            10 Walpole                  25.60   1
 22 Caisey, Troy              10 West Bridgewater         25.76   2
 23 Gilbert, Roland           10 Brockton                 25.86   2
 24 Gilbert, Cory             11 Whitman-Hanson           25.90   3
 25 Croghan, Stephen          11 Whitman-Hanson           26.06   1
 26 Mundge, Ryan              10 Norwell                  26.18   4
 27 Ames, Jeff                09 Norwell                  26.50   2
 28 Smith, Colin              10 Whitinsville             27.14   2
 29 Bemhard, Cory             11 Middleboro               28.32   4
  Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Peuser, Ian               12 Rockland                 22.38
  2 Sevier, Cameron           12 Durfee                   23.21
  3 Cherduville, Francois     12 Brockton                 23.37
  4 Petit, Charley            10 Norwell                  23.46
  5 Lane, John                12 Abington                 23.82
  6 Cula, Fabio               12 Brockton                 24.34
  7 Walker, Clarence          11 Brockton                 24.37


  Event 22  Boys 2 Mile Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sullivan, Tyler           12 Whitman-Hanson        10:04.48
  2 Ryan, Pat                 11 Whitman-Hanson        10:10.85
  3 Stephansky, Nate          10 Whitman-Hanson        10:11.91
  4 Burns, John               10 Brockton              10:13.35
  5 Doran, Matt               10 Hopedale              10:15.65
  6 Whalen, Brendan           11 Abington              10:19.85
  7 Fine, Jesse               11 Pembroke              10:26.45
  8 Mulrey, Pat               10 Whitman-Hanson        10:33.05
  9 Maurais, Aaron            11 Hopedale              10:34.06
 10 Tandy, Anthony            10 Hopedale              10:38.59
 11 Peebles-Capin, Alex       09 Brookline             10:44.25
 12 Bharadwaj, Venkatesh      12 Natick                10:45.21
 13 DiVirgilio, Anthony       09 Walpole               10:46.12
 14 Stearns, Connor           11 Middleboro            10:46.49
 15 Herlihy, Sean             10 Walpole               10:48.56
 16 Paquin, Tene              11 Middleboro            10:51.68
 17 Simon, Jake               09 Brookline             10:53.52
 18 Coopersmith, Ezra         10 Brookline             10:58.52
 19 Boates, Kraig             12 East Bridgewater      10:59.25
 20 Adams, Spencer            12 Whitman-Hanson        11:09.82
 21 Delaney, Kevin            10 Walpole               11:22.25
 22 Magnussen, Eric           12 Abington              11:29.24
 23 Kennedy, Devin            10 Cohasset              11:47.06
 24 Metzger, Zach             12 Sacred Heart          11:54.62
 25 Fournier, Zach            10 East Bridgewater      12:18.57
  Event 24  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rockland  'A'                                         43.54   2
  2 Brockton  'A'                                         43.95   2
  3 Durfee  'A'                                           44.31   2
  4 New Bedford  'A'                                      45.08   2
  5 Whitman-Hanson  'A'                                   45.58   2
  6 Abington  'A'                                         45.74   1
  7 East Bridgewater  'A'                                 45.81   2
  8 West Bridgewater  'A'                                 49.21   1
  9 East Bridgewater  'B'                                 49.41   1
  Event 26  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Whitman-Hanson  'A'                                 8:35.46
  2 East Bridgewater  'A'                               8:37.67
  3 Brockton  'A'                                       8:45.69
  4 Middleboro  'A'                                     8:46.31
  5 Newton North  'A'                                   8:58.70
  Event 28  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Newton North  'A'                                   3:35.37
  2 New Bedford  'A'                                    3:41.26
  3 Scituate  'A'                                       3:44.39
  4 Norwell  'A'                                        3:49.02
  5 East Bridgewater  'A'                               3:50.26
  Event 30  Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Joseph, Carl              12 Brockton               6-04.00
  2 Hart, Tylor               12 Newton North           6-02.00
  3 Hickey, Blake             10 Whitman-Hanson         6-00.00
  4 Dunmore, Jordan           11 Durfee                J6-00.00
  5 Murad, Joe                12 East Bridgewater       5-10.00
  6 Currier, John             12 Cohasset              J5-10.00
  7 Tomlin, John              12 Abington               5-08.00
  8 Swift, Terriell           09 New Bedford           J5-08.00
  9 Peuser, Ian               12 Rockland              J5-08.00
 10 McGreenery, Brendan       11 Norwell               J5-08.00
 11 Gibson, Tyler             10 Rockland              J5-08.00
 12 Dolan, Connor             11 Whitinsville           5-04.00
 12 Croghan, Stephen          11 Whitman-Hanson         5-04.00
 12 James, Dondre             10 Whitman-Hanson         5-04.00
 12 Finch, Richard            10 Middleboro             5-04.00
 12 Manning, Christopher      10 Hopedale               5-04.00
 17 Sullivan, Brendan         10 Bridgewater-Raynham    5-02.00
 -- Degrace, Sean             12 Sacred Heart                NH
 -- Moise, Jahleel            11 Brockton                    NH
 -- Zentz, Tyler              10 East Bridgewater            NH
 -- Williams, Ashton          11 Braintree                   NH
 -- Fofana, Nick              09 Newton North                NH
 -- Cruz, Adrian              11 New Bedford                 NH
  Event 32  Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Gibson, Terrence          12 Rockland              21-10.50
  2 Brizard, Kevin            11 Brockton              20-05.50
  3 Horn, Kris                11 Pembroke              20-04.50
  4 Williams, Ricky           12 New Bedford           20-01.00
  5 Gondre, Phito             12 New Bedford           20-00.00
  6 Offley, Trevon            12 Brockton              19-09.00
  7 Sevier, Cameron           12 Durfee                19-03.50
  8 Blight, Justin            12 Whitman-Hanson        19-02.00
  9 Callander, Justin         11 New Bedford           18-11.50
 10 Imrie, Matt               12 Abington              18-10.50
 11 Manzo, David              09 Abington              18-09.50
 12 Happnie, Nick             12 Rockland              18-01.50
 13 McDermott, Conner         11 East Bridgewater      17-11.00
 14 Chahine, Matt             12 Pembroke              17-09.50
 15 Kahrs, Jack               10 Scituate              17-06.00
 16 Lyons, Zac                11 Bridgewater-Raynham   17-00.50
 17 Souza, Joey               10 West Bridgewater      16-11.00
 18 Palmer, Zach              10 Pembroke              16-10.50
 19 Callachan, Matt           12 West Bridgewater      16-08.00
 20 Pawlowski, Jason          11 Whitinsville          16-05.00
 20 Augustine, Nathaniel      10 East Bridgewater      16-05.00
 22 Sherman, Jake             10 Norwell               15-09.00
  Event 34  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Brown, Enrique            12 Durfee                43-03.50
  2 Ranahan, Jeff             12 Middleboro            42-11.75
  3 Hickey, Blake             10 Whitman-Hanson        41-09.00
  4 Whitcher, Trevor          11 East Bridgewater      41-08.00
  5 Callander, Justin         11 New Bedford           41-04.00
  6 Shea, James               09 East Bridgewater      41-03.50
  7 Hebert, Alonzo            12 New Bedford           40-09.00
  8 Tomlin, John              12 Abington              40-06.50
  9 Hart, Tylor               12 Newton North          40-06.00
 10 Seamons, Shawn            11 Newton North          40-03.00
 11 Arthur, Alessandro        11 Brockton              40-02.50
 12 Wood, Jaraud              11 New Bedford           39-10.00
 13 Maxwell, Jordan           12 Whitman-Hanson        39-04.00
 14 Cula, Fabio               12 Brockton              39-03.00
 15 Penn, Isiaih              12 Newton North          39-02.50
 16 Fonkem, Babila            10 Abington              39-01.50
 17 Gilbert, Cory             11 Whitman-Hanson        39-00.50
 18 Gibson, Tyler             10 Rockland              38-03.50
 19 Chahine, Matt             12 Pembroke              37-09.50
 20 Souza, Joey               10 West Bridgewater      37-07.00
 21 Hanratty, Aidan           12 East Bridgewater      37-06.50
 22 Travena, Keaton           10 Scituate              37-03.00
 23 Lynch, Kevin              10 East Bridgewater      36-00.50
 24 Sayce, Steve              11 Pembroke              35-08.00
 25 Koreli, Trevor            10 Brockton              35-03.50
 26 Caisey, Troy              10 West Bridgewater      34-03.00
 27 Pacheco, Tyler            11 Durfee                34-02.00
 28 O'Connor, Brendan         11 Norwell               33-00.00
 29 Swaim, Jacob              09 Whitinsville          30-05.50
  Event 36  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Wirzburger, Declan        12 Whitman-Hanson          141-10
  2 Donovan, Ryan             12 Newton North            136-11
  3 Mayanja, Swardick         11 Newton North            136-06
  4 Alves, Kelin              12 Braintree               133-06
  5 Clifford, Tim             12 Whitman-Hanson          128-00
  6 Gaylor, Darius            10 New Bedford             123-09
  7 VandenAkker, Tyler        11 Whitinsville            119-02
  8 Rice, Zach                11 East Bridgewater        117-08
  9 Poh, Zac                     Bridgewater-Raynham     116-01
 10 Hak, Joe                  12 East Bridgewater        114-06
 10 Secatore, Mike            12 Whitman-Hanson          114-06
 12 Trudeau, Mark             10 Duxbury                 113-07
 13 Fitzgerald, Tim           12 Rockland                111-08
 14 Olliviere, Tyler          12 New Bedford             110-06
 15 murphy, patrick              Weymouth                107-07
 16 Hart, Dave                12 East Bridgewater        103-07
 17 Graham, Alden             09 Pembroke                 98-10
 18 Aguiar, Joseph            12 Hopedale                 98-05
 19 Johnson, Brendan          10 Pembroke                 97-00
 20 Place, Trevor             11 Brockton                 94-08
 21 Squires, Cameron          12 Hopedale                 92-07
 22 Jackson, Daryl            12 Newton North             92-03
 23 Hauswirth, Edward         11 Brockton                 89-10
 24 Moore, Nate               12 Sacred Heart             86-10
 25 Cho, Kyu-Bin              11 Whitinsville             85-09
 26 Guang, Young              11 Newton North              1-04
  Event 38  Boys Javelin Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Alves, Kelin              12 Braintree               161-08
  2 Stack, Jared              12 Pembroke                156-11
  3 Mroz, Paul                12 Brockton                155-04
  4 Czarniak, Kyle            12 East Bridgewater        150-06
  5 Paskel, Cole              12 West Bridgewater        148-03
  6 Brown, Jake               12 Durfee                  146-02
  7 Fofana, Nick              09 Newton North            145-00
  8 Hanratty, Aidan           12 East Bridgewater        142-04
  9 Murad, Joe                12 East Bridgewater        135-07
 10 Page, Brendan             10 Bridgewater-Raynham     132-10
 11 Laubacher, Luke           10 Whitman-Hanson          131-02
 12 Ross, Aaron               11 East Bridgewater        126-06
 13 Walker, Nick              10 Scituate                125-06
 14 MacPherson, John          12 Braintree               125-05
 15 Souza, Eric               12 West Bridgewater        125-00
 16 Molinari, Eric            10 Bridgewater-Raynham     123-01
 17 Wood - Casella, Anthony   09 Norwell                 121-11
 18 Phanuef, Chris            12 New Bedford             121-02
 18 Rockwood, Jon             09 Walpole                 121-02
 20 Rorke, Robbie             10 Medway                  120-09
 21 Roy, Dave                 12 Rockland                119-04
 22 Soucey, Mike              11 Scituate                116-05
 23 Lawrence, Kevin           12 Norwell                 116-03
 24 Porack, Jared             10 Walpole                 115-01
 25 Sayles, Conor             11 Hopedale                114-06
 26 Beal, Kiernan             11 Norwell                 113-07
 27 Madden, Mike              12 East Bridgewater        113-04
 28 Plunkett, Zach            09 East Bridgewater        107-10
 29 Stockdale, Mike           11 Pembroke                105-08
 30 Roxo, David               10 Uxbridge                105-04
 31 Finch, Richard            10 Middleboro              104-10
 32 Burlingham, Lance         12 New Bedford             104-07
 33 Squires, Cameron          12 Hopedale                102-05
 34 Knight, Isaiah            09 Norwell                  98-00
 35 Smith, Richie             12 Norwell                  91-04
 36 Demoranville, Scott       09 Middleboro               90-09
 37 Dube, Eric                12 Durfee                   90-05
 38 Nguyen, Phil              10 Abington                 88-10
 39 Park, Michael             11 Whitinsville             79-10
 -- ameedee, marc                Brockton                  FOUL
  Event 40  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Mayanja, Swardick         11 Newton North          54-02.25
  2 Dupont, Tresley           12 Durfee                53-06.50
  3 Hak, Joe                  12 East Bridgewater      49-06.00
  4 Burlingham, Lance         12 New Bedford           49-04.00
  5 Cavallaro, Brendan        12 Bridgewater-Raynham   48-03.75
  6 Guang, Young              11 Newton North          48-00.00
  7 Wright, Jermel            09 Newton North          44-05.25
  8 Whitham 11, Leslie        10 Newton North          44-03.00
  9 Burns, Cory               11 Whitman-Hanson        42-11.00
 10 Rice, Zach                11 East Bridgewater      42-02.75
 11 MacDonald, Ian            11 Whitman-Hanson        42-00.50
 12 Jackson, Daryl            12 Newton North          42-00.00
 13 Wadman, Drew              11 Weymouth              40-10.00
 14 Coughlin, Keith           12 Rockland              40-05.00
 15 Czarniak, Kyle            12 East Bridgewater      38-03.50
 16 Joe, Andrew               10 Hopedale              37-07.00
 17 Collins, Ryan             11 Whitman-Hanson        37-05.50
 17 Hart, Dave                12 East Bridgewater      37-05.50
 19 Richards, Ryan            09 Pembroke              37-03.75
 20 VandenAkker, Tyler        11 Whitinsville          36-06.00
 21 Mitchell, Justin          10 Middleboro            34-10.50
 22 MacInnis, Joey            10 Bridgewater-Raynham   33-03.00
 23 Dilone, Edwin             10 Brockton              30-08.50
 24 Frejuste, Jahleel         10 Brockton              29-10.25
 25 Chavez, Adrian            11 Norwell               28-08.50
 26 Stack, Paul               11 Norwell               28-06.50
 27 Driscoll, Tom             11 Norwell               26-09.50
  Event 41  Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshman
    Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Min Ki, Sang              09 Sacred Heart             11.72q  3
  2 Pearson, Aaron            09 West Bridgewater         12.45q  2
  3 Ledoux, Scott             09 Bridgewater-Raynham      12.62q  1
  4 Stanton, Chris            09 East Bridgewater         12.77q  2
  5 Richards, Ryan            09 Pembroke                 12.85q  3
  6 Elman, Chad               09 East Bridgewater         12.87q  2
  7 Wood - Casella, Anthony   09 Norwell                  12.91q  1
  8 burkhardt, thomas         09 Scituate                 13.01q  1
  9 Ames, Jeff                09 Norwell                  13.15   3
 10 Klos, Jonathan            09 Uxbridge                 13.27   3
 11 Wilson, Jeremiah          09 Norwell                  13.31   3
 12 Graham, Alden             09 Pembroke                 13.41   1
 13 Plunkett, Zach            09 East Bridgewater         13.44   2
 14 Grant, Luke               09 East Bridgewater         13.61   2
 15 Smith, Matt               09 Norwell                  13.94   1
 16 Grant, Ryan               09 Norwell                  15.72   1
  Event 41  Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshman
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Min Ki, Sang              09 Sacred Heart             11.56
  2 Pearson, Aaron            09 West Bridgewater         12.09
  3 Ledoux, Scott             09 Bridgewater-Raynham      12.40
  4 Richards, Ryan            09 Pembroke                 12.54
  5 Stanton, Chris            09 East Bridgewater         12.60
  6 Elman, Chad               09 East Bridgewater         12.60
  7 Wood - Casella, Anthony   09 Norwell                  12.75
  8 burkhardt, thomas         09 Scituate                 12.80

  Event 43  Boys 400 Meter Dash Freshman
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Roselus, Kemar            09 New Bedford              56.73   2
  2 Maloney, Luke             09 Uxbridge                 56.88   2
  3 Russell, Dan              09 Bridgewater-Raynham      57.27   2
  4 Martins, Chris            09 New Bedford              58.59   2
  5 Gagnon, Nick              09 East Bridgewater       1:01.49   2
  6 Monahan, Mike             09 East Bridgewater       1:01.78   2
  7 symth, sean                  Cohasset               1:02.30   1
  8 Martin, Jimmy             09 Walpole                1:02.61   2
  9 Luccetti, Leo             09 East Bridgewater       1:02.75   1
 10 Lincoln, Denver           09 Cohasset               1:05.39   1
  Event 45  Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Schlichting, Mike         09 Newton North           4:52.19
  2 Ifill, Kaison             09 Bridgewater-Raynham    4:55.49
  3 Lehane, Aidan             09 Brookline              5:02.17
  4 Koeman, Jamison            8 Whitinsville           5:03.23
  5 Connell, Pat              09 Walpole                5:04.33
  6 Smyth, Sean               09 Cohasset               5:12.36
  7 Brookhouse, Nathan        09 Whitinsville           5:12.61
  8 Van Der Linden, Mike      09 Walpole                5:13.09
  9 Fine, Addison             09 Pembroke               5:15.34
 10 Casey, Nathan             09 Whitinsville           5:35.07
 11 Woods, Mike               09 East Bridgewater       5:37.71
 12 Lincoln, Denver           09 Cohasset               5:41.92
 13 Dhimitri, Nick            09 East Bridgewater       5:44.78
 14 Perry, Peter              09 Brockton               5:46.37
 15 Brake, Jackson            09 Norwell                5:46.60
 16 Contreras, Cesareo        09 Whitinsville           5:48.27
 17 Christian, Jack           09 Norwell                5:54.71
 18 Rich, Dylan               09 Brockton               5:56.21
 19 Gentile, Joe              09 Abington               6:16.46
 20 Helbock, Harry            09 Cohasset               6:16.83




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News