Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Northfield Mountain - USATF NE trail championships

Northfield, MA, May 21, 2011

[Overall | Women | Women - Age groups | Men - Age groups ]

Teams

Team  Points Place Time Name Age Gend Team 
Central Mass Striders 25 3 0:36:53 Jim Johnson 33 m CMS
4 0:37:22 Andy McCarron 28 m CMS
5 0:37:26 Tim Pipp 22 m CMS
6 0:37:51 Greg Hammett 33 m CMS
7 0:37:55 Ben Nephew 35 m CMS
8 0:37:57 Tim Van Orden 43 m CMS
11 0:39:13 Tom Brown 25 m CMS
13 0:39:24 Ross Krause 31 m CMS
14 0:39:24 Dave Dunham 47 m CMS
15 0:39:52 Tim Mahoney 31 m CMS
16 0:40:21 George Adams 41 m CMS
17 0:40:33 Joe Shairs 43 m CMS
23 0:41:31 John Kinnee 32 m CMS
43 0:45:06 John Pajer 48 m CMS
44 0:45:08 Abby Mahoney 32 f CMS
83 0:50:30 Jacqueline Shakar 51 f CMS
116 0:54:08 Robert Thomas 51 m CMS
169 1:02:44 Lisa Paciello 28 f CMS
183 1:04:06 Water Kuklinski 62 m CMS
196 1:08:21 David LaPierre 47 m CMS
218 1:23:27 George Boudreau Jr 42 m CMS
Central MA Striders 40+ Men 98 8 0:37:57 Tim Van Orden 43 m CMS 40+
14 0:39:24 Dave Dunham 47 m CMS 40+
16 0:40:21 George Adams 41 m CMS 40+
17 0:40:33 Joe Shairs 43 m CMS 40+
43 0:45:06 John Pajer 48 m CMS 40+
116 0:54:08 Robert Thomas 51 m CMS 40+
183 1:04:06 Water Kuklinski 62 m CMS 40+
196 1:08:21 David LaPierre 47 m CMS 40+
218 1:23:27 George Boudreau Jr 42 m CMS 40+
Gate City Striders 227 9 0:38:45 Todd Callaghan 41 m GCS
22 0:41:28 Brian Ruhm 46 m GCS
27 0:42:45 Danny Ferreira 28 m GCS
69 0:49:14 Brian Bigelow 51 m GCS
100 0:52:20 Richard Stockdale 60 m GCS
114 0:53:59 Rick Roy 49 m GCS
126 0:55:39 Anthony Lombardi 44 m GCS
132 0:56:52 Bob Mulvaney 57 m GCS
176 1:03:13 Lisa Lombardi 43 f GCS
178 1:03:17 Suzanne Barker 40 f GCS
203 1:12:32 Raymond Boutotte 65 m GCS
205 1:14:29 Skip Cleaver 66 m GCS
Gate City Striders 40+ Men 314 9 0:38:45 Todd Callaghan 41 m GCS
22 0:41:28 Brian Ruhm 46 m GCS
69 0:49:14 Brian Bigelow 51 m GCS
100 0:52:20 Richard Stockdale 60 m GCS
114 0:53:59 Rick Roy 49 m GCS
126 0:55:39 Anthony Lombardi 44 m GCS
132 0:56:52 Bob Mulvaney 57 m GCS
203 1:12:32 Raymond Boutotte 65 m GCS
205 1:14:29 Skip Cleaver 66 m GCS
NMC 327 51 0:46:36 Jeff Gould 46 m NMC
53 0:46:57 Josh Curtis 36 m NMC
62 0:48:17 Todd Brown 47 m NMC
79 0:50:12 Don Slovenkai 55 m NMC
82 0:50:22 Rachel Boudreau  26 f NMC
97 0:51:56 Vin Rivard 64 m NMC
148 0:59:35 Paulette Slovenkai 51 f NMC
213 1:19:28 Laurie Callaghan 43 f NSS
White Mountain Milers 423 41 0:44:58 Paul Bazanchuk 56 m WMM
52 0:46:55 Paul Kirsch 45 m WMM
77 0:50:02 Rich Miller 60 m WMM
93 0:51:31 Marc Ohlson 56 m WMM
160 1:01:12 Fabienne Pattison 50 f WMM
165 1:02:31 Frank Hurt 74 m WMM
208 1:16:17 Karlene Normandin 56 f WMM
White Mountain Milers 40+ Men 428 41 0:44:58 Paul Bazanchuk 56 m WMM
52 0:46:55 Paul Kirsch 45 m WMM
77 0:50:02 Rich Miller 60 m WMM
93 0:51:31 Marc Ohlson 56 m WMM
165 1:02:31 Frank Hurt 74 m WMM
Somerville Road Runners 498 37 0:44:27 Andrew Schneider 35 m SRR
48 0:46:07 Kath Hardcastle 29 f SRR
104 0:52:44 Reji James 41 m SRR
153 1:00:25 Emer O'Donoghue 48 f SRR
156 1:00:47 Steve Vaitones 55 m SRR
SMAC 507 29 0:43:17 Michael Townsley 42 m SMAC
71 0:49:20 Ashley Krause 33 f SMAC
101 0:52:21 Peter Gagarin 66 m SMAC
152 1:00:23 Pete Westover 66 m SMAC
154 1:00:43 Michael Childs 61 m SMAC
Cambridge Sports Union 536 56 0:47:23 Suzy West 46 f CSU
90 0:51:16 Donna Smyth 51 f CSU
91 0:51:18 Lisa Doucett 55 f CSU
112 0:53:50 Paul Thompson 47 m CSU
187 1:04:41 Fred Ross III 64 m CSU
Western Mass Athletic Club 708 49 0:46:15 Erik Wight 51 m WMAC
127 0:55:49 Thomas Parker 45 m WMAC
142 0:58:59 George Gilder 71 m WMAC
170 1:02:54 Laurel Shortell 45 f WMAC
220 1:24:20 Richard Busa 81 m WMAC
Incomplete Clubs 30 0:43:39 Dan Hayden 24 m Acidotic
58 0:47:30 Richard Laverns 34 m Acidotic
105 0:52:46 Andrea McCusker 35 f Acidotic
50 0:46:26 Chris Dunn 42 m Acidotic
34 0:44:07 Rich Teal 33 m ARE
128 0:56:06 Jessica Hageman 35 f ARE
159 1:01:06 Lizabeth O'Connor 31 f Athletic Alliance
163 1:02:28 Brian Moushegian 36 m Athletic Alliance
67 0:49:03 Peter Boisvert 36 m Athletic Alliance
2 0:36:42 Mark Miller 30 m BAA
20 0:40:47 Kasie Enman 31 f BAA
65 0:48:32 Michael McKechnie 36 m BAA
38 0:44:35 Michael Vitelli 47 m BAA
75 0:49:50 Kori Krichko 19 f Bethel OC
68 0:49:04 Kade Krichko 23 m Bethel OC
84 0:50:43 Leslie Krichko-Townsend 52 f Bethel OC
140 0:58:23 Kate Naples 43 f CCAC
70 0:49:15 John Martin 59 m CCAC
120 0:54:49 Mike McKenna 44 m CCRR
32 0:43:56 Jeffery Dengate 34 m Central Park TC
76 0:49:57 David Sandham 42 m CRC
155 1:00:44 Tate Weatherbie 33 m CRR
221 1:25:26 Chris Corradino 38 m EORC
87 0:51:11 Anthony Park 46 m EORC
175 1:03:11 Kathleen Furlani 62 f EORC
106 0:52:49 Curtis Morris 41 m Falmouth TC
35 0:44:17 Adam Greenspan 28 m GBTC
18 0:40:39 Ryan Aschbrenner 33 m GBTC
193 1:07:39 Michael St Hilaire 32 m GDTC
214 1:20:22 Jenna Abreu 38 f GDTC
117 0:54:17 Bob Dolan 50 m GDTC
215 1:20:23 Susan Broadwater 51 f GDTC
166 1:02:34 Jeff Hattem 60 m GFRC
130 0:56:20 Amanda Maffei 51 f GLRR
115 0:54:05 Henry Wilder 33 m Goon Squad
46 0:45:14 Thor Kirleis 41 m Goon Squad
59 0:47:41 Scott Spence 46 m Grey Wolves
28 0:42:47 Carolyn Stocker 18 f GSH
64 0:48:32 Dawn Roberts 39 f GSH
86 0:51:09 Wayne Stocker 57 m GSH
109 0:53:03 Richard Clark 57 m GSH
72 0:49:23 Ted Cowles 52 m Hartford TC
24 0:42:01 Mike Norton 41 m HFC striders
145 0:59:25 Chuck Hagedorn 56 m HHS
158 1:01:04 Donald Hogardt 64 m HHS
174 1:03:06 Tom White 65 m HHS
33 0:44:05 Gina Lucrezi 28 f Inov-8
1 0:36:27 Eric MacKnight 22 m Keene State College
199 1:09:13 Jose Viveiros 50 m Melrose RC
225 1:43:58 Margarita Bancy 53 f Melrose RC
219 1:24:13 Betty Cooper 56 f Melrose RC
81 0:50:21 Jim Mydosh 52 m Milford RR
136 0:57:36 Jeff Ricahrdson 55 m Monadnock Regional Milers
206 1:15:06 Angel Green 33 f Mystic
125 0:55:20 Jennifer Dodge 40 f Mystic
216 1:20:34 John Parker 79 m NE 65+
74 0:49:37 James Porter 37 m NHAA
223 1:34:02 Melissa Poliquin 43 f Rochester Runners
111 0:53:39 Dan Poliquin 44 m Rochester Runners
202 1:12:08 Diane Levesque 57 f Rochester Runners
172 1:02:59 Brian Gallagher 61 m Rochester Runners
60 0:48:03 Kevin Ravasio 23 M Rosemont RC
19 0:40:40 Allan Serrano 43 m Sahwangunk Runners
39 0:44:39 Neal Graves 28 m Sandbagger TC
191 1:06:58 Laura Clark 64 f Saratoga Stryders
180 1:03:36 Jaime Wilson 39 f Shenipsit
96 0:51:55 David Laporte 45 m Silk city
209 1:16:41 MaryLou White 55 f Silk city
224 1:36:14 Jim Turner 64 m Team Gloucester
144 0:59:10 Charles Kellogg 71 m Team Gloucester
26 0:42:35 Robert Jackman 28 m TNT
63 0:48:18 Jackie Jackman 32 f TNT
135 0:57:20 Bob Lux 65 m UNO
42 0:45:03 Brian Northan 36 m Utopia
107 0:52:54 Paul Comeau 49 m WCRC
212 1:18:44 Ken Skier 57 m WCRC
12 0:39:20 Patrick Ard 27 m Whirlaway
217 1:20:50 Laurie Fontaine 48 f Wicked RC



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News