Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Northfield Mountain - USATF NE trail championships

Northfield, MA, May 21, 2011

[Overall | Women | Women - Age groups | Teams ]

Men - Age groups

Cat Place O'all Pl Time Name Age Gend Team 
M00-19 1 36 0:44:27 Danny Jamieson 16 m
2 108 0:52:58 Tristan Smith 17 m
3 151 1:00:22 Simon Frez-Albrecht 19 m
M20-29 1 1 0:36:27 Eric MacKnight 22 m Keene State College
2 4 0:37:22 Andy McCarron 28 m CMS
3 5 0:37:26 Tim Pipp 22 m CMS
4 10 0:39:07 Paul Morris 24 m
5 11 0:39:13 Tom Brown 25 m CMS
6 12 0:39:20 Patrick Ard 27 m Whirlaway
7 21 0:41:21 Tim Condon 24 m
8 26 0:42:35 Robert Jackman 28 m TNT
9 27 0:42:45 Danny Ferreira 28 m GCS
10 30 0:43:39 Dan Hayden 24 m Acidotic
11 35 0:44:17 Adam Greenspan 28 m GBTC
12 39 0:44:39 Neal Graves 28 m Sandbagger TC
13 60 0:48:03 Kevin Ravasio 23 M Rosemont RC
14 68 0:49:04 Kade Krichko 23 m Bethel OC
15 98 0:51:59 Andrew Rossi 24 m
16 102 0:52:31 Kurt Gustafson 26 m
17 118 0:54:27 Chris Jamieson 20 m
18 138 0:58:13 Christopher Polanec 29 m
M30-39 1 2 0:36:42 Mark Miller 30 m BAA
2 3 0:36:53 Jim Johnson 33 m CMS
3 6 0:37:51 Greg Hammett 33 m CMS
4 7 0:37:55 Ben Nephew 35 m CMS
5 13 0:39:24 Ross Krause 31 m CMS
6 15 0:39:52 Tim Mahoney 31 m CMS
7 18 0:40:39 Ryan Aschbrenner 33 m GBTC
8 23 0:41:31 John Kinnee 32 m CMS
9 25 0:42:34 Tim Cote 35 m
10 32 0:43:56 Jeffery Dengate 34 m Central Park TC
11 34 0:44:07 Rich Teal 33 m ARE
12 37 0:44:27 Andrew Schneider 35 m SRR
13 40 0:44:40 Chris Taft 30 m
14 42 0:45:03 Brian Northan 36 m Utopia
15 45 0:45:13 Stanislav Trufanov 32 m
16 53 0:46:57 Josh Curtis 36 m NMC
17 54 0:46:59 Mike Kirk 39 m
18 58 0:47:30 Richard Laverns 34 m Acidotic
19 61 0:48:03 Jonathan Rice 32 m
20 65 0:48:32 Michael McKechnie 36 m BAA
21 66 0:48:35 Jonah Soolman 34 m
22 67 0:49:03 Peter Boisvert 36 m AA
23 74 0:49:37 James Porter 37 m NHAA
24 78 0:50:10 Eric Wyzga 35 m
25 92 0:51:25 Nick Tooker 32 m
26 110 0:53:35 Jeff Dean 37 m
27 113 0:53:58 Joseph Koral 39 m
28 115 0:54:05 Henry Wilder 33 m Goon Squad
29 119 0:54:40 Benjamin Quick 34 m
30 134 0:57:14 PJ Curtis 38 m
31 137 0:57:59 matthew Haley 34 m
32 141 0:58:28 Chris Plecs 33 m
33 155 1:00:44 Tate Weatherbie 33 m CRR
34 162 1:02:20 Chris Neeley 31 m
35 163 1:02:28 Brian Moushegian 36 m Athletic Alliance
36 185 1:04:22 Paul Dilorenzo 37 m
37 193 1:07:39 Michael St Hilaire 32 m GDTC
38 200 1:10:39 Jeremy Fox 30 m
39 221 1:25:26 Chris Corradino 38 m EORC
M40-49 1 8 0:37:57 Tim Van Orden 43 m CMS
2 9 0:38:45 Todd Callaghan 41 m GCS
3 14 0:39:24 Dave Dunham 47 m CMS
4 16 0:40:21 George Adams 41 m CMS
5 17 0:40:33 Joe Shairs 43 m CMS
6 19 0:40:40 Allan Serrano 43 m Sahwangunk Runners
7 22 0:41:28 Brian Ruhm 46 m GCS
8 24 0:42:01 Mike Norton 41 m HFC striders
9 29 0:43:17 Michael Townsley 42 m SMAC
10 31 0:43:48 David Thompson 40 m
11 38 0:44:35 Michael Vitelli 47 m BAA
12 43 0:45:06 John Pajer 48 m CMS
13 46 0:45:14 Thor Kirleis 41 m Goon Squad
14 50 0:46:26 Chris Dunn 42 m Acidotic
15 51 0:46:36 Jeff Gould 46 m NMC
16 52 0:46:55 Paul Kirsch 45 m WMM
17 55 0:47:11 Joshua Stockdale 44 m
18 57 0:47:24 Chris Deming 44 m
19 59 0:47:41 Scott Spence 46 m Grey Wolves
20 62 0:48:17 Todd Brown 47 m NMC
21 76 0:49:57 David Sandham 42 m CRC
22 80 0:50:19 Kevin Pascoe 46 m
23 87 0:51:11 Anthony Park 46 m EORC
24 89 0:51:15 Scott Jamieson 49 m
25 96 0:51:55 David Laporte 45 m Silk city
26 104 0:52:44 Reji James 41 m SRR
27 106 0:52:49 Curtis Morris 41 m Falmouth TC
28 107 0:52:54 Paul Comeau 49 m WCRC
29 111 0:53:39 Dan Poliquin 44 m Rochester Runners
30 112 0:53:50 Paul Thompson 47 m CSU
31 114 0:53:59 Rick Roy 49 m GCS
32 120 0:54:49 Mike McKenna 44 m CCRR
33 121 0:54:50 Chris Hurley 44 m
34 122 0:54:50 Arthur Bellerive 46 m
35 124 0:55:02 Kevin Glick 40 m
36 126 0:55:39 Anthony Lombardi 44 m GCS
37 127 0:55:49 Thomas Parker 45 m WMAC
38 129 0:06:14 John Peck 46 m
39 131 0:56:40 Ian Fownes 44 m
40 143 0:59:08 Vladislav Davidkovich 41 m
41 146 0:59:30 David Senderoff 41 m
42 150 1:00:14 Peter Marton 44 m
43 164 1:02:31 Scott Holt 42 m
44 179 1:03:20 Dorin Neacsu 46 m
45 188 1:05:55 Chuck Tenander 49 m
46 195 1:08:18 Lawrence Santos 48 m
47 196 1:08:21 David LaPierre 47 m CMS
48 198 1:09:04 Douglas Story 46 m
49 204 1:14:28 Richard Fournier 48 m
50 218 1:23:27 George Boudreau Jr 42 m CMS
M50-59 1 41 0:44:58 Paul Bazanchuk 56 m WMM
2 49 0:46:15 Erik Wight 51 m WMAC
3 69 0:49:14 Brian Bigelow 51 m GCS
4 70 0:49:15 John Martin 59 m CCAC
5 72 0:49:23 Ted Cowles 52 m Hartford TC
6 79 0:50:12 Don Slovenkai 55 m NMC
7 81 0:50:21 Jim Mydosh 52 m Milford RR
8 85 0:50:52 Rick Scott 57 m
9 86 0:51:09 Wayne Stocker 57 m GSH
10 93 0:51:31 Marc Ohlson 56 m WMM
11 94 0:51:33 Grahame Russell 50 m
12 99 0:52:17 Kevin Becker 54 m
13 109 0:53:03 Richard Clark 57 m GSH
14 116 0:54:08 Robert Thomas 51 m CMS
15 117 0:54:17 Bob Dolan 50 m GDTC
16 132 0:56:52 Bob Mulvaney 57 m GCS
17 133 0:57:09 Ken Goodin 56 m
18 136 0:57:36 Jeff Ricahrdson 55 m Monadnock Regional Milers
19 145 0:59:25 Chuck Hagedorn 56 m HHS
20 156 1:00:47 Steve Vaitones 55 m SRR
21 173 1:03:01 Steven Turowski 52 m
22 177 1:03:15 Randy Witlicki 55 m
23 192 1:07:14 J Robert Fallon 53 m
24 197 1:08:35 Chris Harrison 57 m
25 199 1:09:13 Jose Viveiros 50 m Melrose RC
26 201 1:11:29 Daniel Coons 56 m
27 207 1:16:04 Gergory Carson 50 m
28 210 1:17:26 Gary LaBella 57 m
29 212 1:18:44 Ken Skier 57 m WCRC
30 222 1:27:27 Charles Sherman 57 m
M60-69 1 77 0:50:02 Rich Miller 60 m WMM
2 97 0:51:56 Vin Rivard 64 m NMC
3 100 0:52:20 Richard Stockdale 60 m GCS
4 101 0:52:21 Peter Gagarin 66 m SMAC
5 135 0:57:20 Bob Lux 65 m UNO
6 139 0:58:18 Gene Fahey 63 m
7 149 0:59:53 Peter Orni 68 m
8 152 1:00:23 Pete Westover 66 m SMAC
9 154 1:00:43 Michael Childs 61 m SMAC
10 158 1:01:04 Donald Hogardt 64 m HHS
11 166 1:02:34 Jeff Hattem 60 m GFRC
12 167 1:02:36 James Miller 64 m
13 172 1:02:59 Brian Gallagher 61 m Rochester Runners
14 174 1:03:06 Tom White 65 m HHS
15 182 1:03:53 Steve Malynn 63 m
16 183 1:04:06 Water Kuklinski 62 m CMS
17 187 1:04:41 Fred Ross III 64 M CSU
18 190 1:06:19 Richard Mellor 60 m
19 194 1:07:53 William Harned 61 m
20 203 1:12:32 Raymond Boutotte 65 m GCS
21 205 1:14:29 Skip Cleaver 66 m GCS
22 224 1:36:14 Jim Turner 64 m Team Gloucester
M70+ 1 142 0:58:59 George Gilder 71 m WMAC
2 144 0:59:10 Charles Kellogg 71 m Team Gloucester
3 165 1:02:31 Frank Hurt 74 m WMM
4 189 1:06:15 Ed Kirby 74 m
5 216 1:20:34 John Parker 79 m NE 65+
6 220 1:24:20 Richard Busa 81 m WMAC



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News