Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Merrimack Valley Conference Championship Meet

Lowell, MA, May 21, 2011

[Event Results & Team Scores Boys ]

Event Results & Team Scores Girls

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/21/2011 11:37 PM
           Merrimack Valley Conference Championship Meet - 5/21/2011           
                                  Lowell, MA                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 12.20  1996        Hawkins, Lawrence                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Organisciak, Terra        JR Andover                  13.06q  1 
  2 Hogan, Sarah              JR Tewksbury                13.06q  3 
  3 Piemonte, Juliana         SR Central Cath             13.24q  4 
  4 Bridle, Jess              JR Tewksbury                13.34q  5 
  5 Powers, Jill              SO Chelmsford               13.34q  2 
  6 Soucy, Micaela            FR Andover                  13.59q  1 
  7 Annino, Rachel            SO Andover                  13.63q  3 
  8 Wagner, Natalie           FR Andover                  13.66q  2 
  9 Gillis, Sydney            SO Andover                  13.66q  4 
 10 Sedgwick, Hannah          SR Tewksbury                13.76q  3 
 11 Braga, Nikki              SR Lowell                   13.82q  5 
 12 Luppi, Allie              JR Tewksbury                13.84q  4 
 13 Marchand, Lizzie          SR Tewksbury                14.08   5 
 14 Rutledge, Axis            SO Notre Dame A             14.26   1 
 15 Sanderson, Katelyn        SO Billerica                14.37   2 
 16 Bevillard, Michaela       JR Notre Dame A             14.62   2 
 17 Wallace, Caitlyn          FR Methuen                  14.66   4 
 18 Campbell, Shannon         SO Dracut                   14.67   1 
 19 Ratte, Brittany           SO Billerica                14.71   5 
 20 Murphy, Katherine         SR Chelmsford               14.72   1 
 21 Dejesus, Ambar            SO Lawrence                 14.85   2 
 22 Allard, Charlotta         JR Methuen                  14.90   5 
 23 Rodriguez, Kayla          SR Lawrence                 14.92   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 12.20  1996        Hawkins, Lawrence                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Bridle, Jess              JR Tewksbury                12.74   2 
  2 Organisciak, Terra        JR Andover                  12.89   2 
  3 Piemonte, Juliana         SR Central Cath             13.08   2 
  4 Hogan, Sarah              JR Tewksbury                13.11   2 
  5 Soucy, Micaela            FR Andover                  13.35   2 
  6 Powers, Jill              SO Chelmsford               13.40   2 
  7 Wagner, Natalie           FR Andover                  13.52   1 
  8 Annino, Rachel            SO Andover                  13.55   1 
  9 Gillis, Sydney            SO Andover                  13.57   1 
 10 Braga, Nikki              SR Lowell                   13.80   1 
 11 Sedgwick, Hannah          SR Tewksbury                14.01   1 
 12 Luppi, Allie              JR Tewksbury                14.04   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 25.30  1994        Mowatt, Methuen                             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bishop, Eve               SR Andover                  26.11q  4 
  2 Kent, Leanne              JR Central Cath             26.78q  3 
  3 Cola, Shaniece            SR Lowell                   27.27q  1 
  4 Angleastono, Chelsea      SR Andover                  27.44q  2 
  5 Mulkerin, Katie           FR Billerica                27.68q  2 
  6 Flanagan, Erin            SR Central Cath             27.81q  1 
  7 Vaughn, Sydney            SO Lowell                   28.17q  1 
  8 Smith, Arianna            SO Tewksbury                28.19q  1 
  9 Nutter, Sydney            SO Haverhill                28.55q  3 
 10 Cencorelli, Christine     SO Andover                  28.56q  2 
 11 Shah, Aekta               SO Chelmsford               28.70q  4 
 12 Gallo, Alexis             SO Chelmsford               28.94q  3 
 13 Barbas, Caitlin           JR Billerica                29.10   4 
 14 McAndrew, Lauren          FR Methuen                  29.22   4 
 15 Brothers, Colleen         SO Notre Dame A             29.56   2 
 16 Cabrera, Sonya            JR Haverhill                29.58   4 
 17 Rodriguez, Diana          JR Lawrence                 30.00   2 
 18 Conroy, Meredith          FR Dracut                   30.00   1 
 19 Alfonso, Kirstin          SO Methuen                  30.36   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 25.30  1994        Mowatt, Methuen                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Bishop, Eve               SR Andover                  25.92   2 
  2 Kent, Leanne              JR Central Cath             26.43   2 
  3 Angleastono, Chelsea      SR Andover                  26.67   2 
  4 Cola, Shaniece            SR Lowell                   27.05   2 
  5 Mulkerin, Katie           FR Billerica                27.56   2 
  6 Flanagan, Erin            SR Central Cath             27.70   2 
  7 Vaughn, Sydney            SO Lowell                   28.36   1 
  8 Smith, Arianna            SO Tewksbury                28.37   1 
  9 Cencorelli, Christine     SO Andover                  28.69   1 
 10 Gallo, Alexis             SO Chelmsford               28.88   1 
 11 Nutter, Sydney            SO Haverhill                28.94   1 
 12 Shah, Aekta               SO Chelmsford               29.64   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 58.06  5/24/2008   Sara Missert, Central Cath                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bridle, Jess              JR Tewksbury                59.30   3 
  2 Eberth, Sydney            SR Andover                1:00.30   3 
  3 Forance, Kim              JR Dracut                 1:00.92   3 
  4 Maloney, Karly            SR Lowell                 1:02.31   3 
  5 Semenza, Sara             FR Tewksbury              1:02.57   3 
  6 Brokenkant, Rae           SR Andover                1:02.62   3 
  7 Van Antwerpt, Sarah       FR Andover                1:03.65   2 
  8 Carey, Hannah             JR Central Cath           1:03.65   2 
  9 Ryder, MaryLou            FR Chelmsford             1:06.12   2 
 10 Shepard, Kaylee           FR Dracut                 1:06.38   2 
 11 Day, Jenny                FR Chelmsford             1:08.39   1 
 12 Pond, Marissa             SO Haverhill              1:08.40   1 
 13 Commerford, Alex          FR Methuen                1:08.53   1 
 -- Connolly, Theresa         JR Central Cath                DQ   2  Lane violation
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 2:13.48  5/22/2010   Leanne Tucker, Tewksbury Me               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tucker, Leanne            SR Tewksbury              2:20.56  
  2 Haq, Marwah               FR Methuen                2:24.18  
  3 Solimine, Jackie          SO Haverhill              2:26.95  
  4 Pisarik, Kristi           SR Chelmsford             2:26.97  
  5 Goglia, Danielle          SR Central Cath           2:27.83  
  6 Reardon, Kylie            FR Billerica              2:29.24  
  7 Wise, Samantha            FR Haverhill              2:30.97  
  8 Carney, Kerrin            JR Dracut                 2:32.39  
  9 St. Pierre, Brooke        SR Dracut                 2:34.90  
 10 Schultz, Julie            FR Billerica              2:35.62  
 11 Nassar, Jacquline         SO Central Cath           2:36.42  
 12 Faircloth, Lizzie         SO Haverhill              2:38.69  
 13 Stevens, Brynn            FR Andover                2:41.64  
 14 Blair, Bridget            FR Tewksbury              2:44.16  
 15 Cayer, Brittany           SO Methuen                2:46.03  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 5:10.61  5/22/2010   Lanie Jowett, Central Cath                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allison, Bryanna          SO Lowell                 5:17.56  
  2 Pelrine, Nicolette        SR Central Cath           5:19.70  
  3 Twomey, Bridget           JR Haverhill              5:20.70  
  4 Mahoney, Megan            JR Billerica              5:23.25  
  5 Donovan, Erin             SO Lowell                 5:25.24  
  6 Meserve, Jillian          JR Haverhill              5:31.78  
  7 McPhee, Meaghan           SO Andover                5:32.54  
  8 Frederick, Brittany       JR Billerica              5:35.99  
  9 Labonte, Jackie           SR Chelmsford             5:44.42  
 10 Drapper, Sophia           FR Andover                5:47.07  
 11 Krenzer, Haylee           FR Haverhill              5:47.32  
 12 Grondine, Alanna          FR Dracut                 5:48.62  
 13 Kosman, Isabelle          JR Central Cath           5:48.89  
 14 Colfer, Becky             SO Dracut                 5:52.02  
 15 Cedeno, Chrystal          SO Methuen                5:53.66  
 16 Geary-Meyer, Anna         SR Lowell                 5:56.33  
 17 Smith, Kayla              SR Central Cath           5:59.26  
 18 DeBerardinis, Alexandra   SR Chelmsford             6:01.76  
 19 Stamatopulos, Amy         FR Methuen                6:06.72  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 11:18.90  1993        Susan Ashlock, Andover                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Solimine, Julie           SR Haverhill             11:12.35@ 
  2 Springford, Kayla         SR Dracut                11:14.69@ 
  3 Jowett, Lanie             JR Central Cath          11:24.39  
  4 Mullins, Maggie           JR Andover               11:34.62  
  5 Zacharer, Johannah        SR Lowell                11:48.01  
  6 Aruri, Leila              FR Andover               11:50.56  
  7 Kelleher, Samantha        JR Haverhill             11:54.02  
  8 Meisel, Aline             JR Billerica             12:04.88  
  9 Thompson, Cairo           JR Billerica             12:12.10  
 10 O'Brien, Mary             JR Billerica             12:19.81  
 11 Gilmore, Riley            FR Haverhill             12:20.10  
 12 Pisarik, Jennie           SO Chelmsford            12:20.98  
 13 Bellegarde, Katisha       JR Methuen               12:22.24  
 14 Kowal, Kelsey             JR Central Cath          12:26.45  
 15 Cooney, Kathryn           JR Chelmsford            12:32.77  
 16 Wang, Beverly             SR Central Cath          12:34.55  
 17 Turner, Ally              SO Chelmsford            12:35.82  
 18 MacDonald, Caroline       SO Central Cath          12:37.89  
 19 Goodine, Bryanna          SR Dracut                12:51.03  
 20 Lynch, Sarah              JR Central Cath          12:51.35  
 21 Young, Kristen            SO Chelmsford            13:00.10  
 22 Wasylak, Victoria         SO Notre Dame A          13:07.37  
 23 Boudreau, Olivia          FR Tewksbury             13:30.90  
 24 McGinty, Kathleen         JR Andover               13:37.47  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 14.80  1998        Kenney, Tewksbury                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Belluche, Emily           SR Andover                  15.87q  3 
  2 Marks, Ashleigh           JR Central Cath             16.35q  2 
  3 Gagnon, Brianna           SO Central Cath             16.62q  1 
  4 Nadonly, Rebecca          SR Dracut                   16.93q  2 
  5 Alaimo, Hope              SO Central Cath             17.51q  3 
  6 Santos, Michelle          SR Lowell                   17.59q  1 
  7 Andella, Lauren           SR Tewksbury                17.75q  1 
  8 In, Wonni                 SO Lowell                   17.83q  3 
  9 Spencer, Aly              FR Tewksbury                17.89q  2 
 10 Sanz, Ali                 JR Central Cath             17.97q  2 
 11 Rocheleau, Jess           SR Dracut                   18.22q  1 
 12 Comeau, Courtney          FR Andover                  18.35q  1 
 13 Coughlin, Caroline        SR Chelmsford               18.47   3 
 14 Salley, Jess              SR Andover                  18.80   2 
 15 Coddaire, Casey           SR Chelmsford               19.01   1 
 16 Bodenrader, Ashley        JR Methuen                  20.02   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 14.80  1998        Kenney, Tewksbury                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Belluche, Emily           SR Andover                  15.79   2 
  2 Marks, Ashleigh           JR Central Cath             16.54   2 
  3 Comeau, Courtney          FR Andover                  16.69   1 
  4 Gagnon, Brianna           SO Central Cath             16.91   2 
  5 Nadonly, Rebecca          SR Dracut                   17.00   2 
  6 Santos, Michelle          SR Lowell                   17.38   2 
  7 Andella, Lauren           SR Tewksbury                17.59   1 
  8 In, Wonni                 SO Lowell                   17.67   1 
  9 Spencer, Aly              FR Tewksbury                17.71   1 
 10 Alaimo, Hope              SO Central Cath             17.92   2 
 11 Rocheleau, Jess           SR Dracut                   18.21   1 
 12 Sanz, Ali                 JR Central Cath             18.54   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:03.96  5/22/2010   Rebecca Stabile, Haverhill                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stabile, Rebecca          SR Haverhill              1:04.96   3 
  2 Poulin, Alexa             SO Central Cath           1:07.58   3 
  3 Quigley, Kelly            FR Tewksbury              1:09.27   3 
  4 Van Antwerpt, Emily       FR Andover                1:10.69   3 
  5 Coughlin, Caroline        SR Chelmsford             1:12.57   3 
  6 White, Kristen            SO Dracut                 1:12.68   2 
  7 Evancha, Nicole           SR Haverhill              1:13.02   2 
  8 Toland, Ashley            SR Tewksbury              1:13.69   3 
  9 Equi, Katie               FR Central Cath           1:14.20   2 
 10 Dodd, Jamie               SO Billerica              1:14.48   2 
 11 Kacavas, Emilee           SO Dracut                 1:14.71   2 
 12 Hanlon, Emily             SO Billerica              1:14.83   1 
 13 Pugliesse, Elizabeth      JR Andover                1:19.32   1 
 14 Majeski, Emily            SO Chelmsford             1:20.75   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 49.42  5/22/2010   Andover, Andover                            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andover                                               50.99   2 
  2 Central Catholic                                      52.61   2 
  3 Lowell                                                54.16   2 
  4 Billerica                                             54.96   2 
  5 Haverhill                                             56.55   1 
  6 Chelmsford                                            56.84   1 
  7 Lawrence                                              57.31   1 
  8 Notre Dame Academy Tyng                               57.55   1 
 -- Dracut                                                  DNF   1 
 -- Tewksbury                                                DQ   2  Zone one violation
 -- Methuen                                                  DQ   2  Zone three violation
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 4:04.19  5/22/2010   Tewksbury Memorial, Tewksbury Me          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andover                                             4:05.28   2 
  2 Tewksbury                                           4:05.90   2 
  3 Dracut                                              4:17.24   2 
  4 Lowell                                              4:20.71   2 
  5 Haverhill                                           4:28.40   1 
  6 Billerica                                           4:30.22   1 
  7 Methuen                                             4:34.50   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: @ 9:44.24  5/22/2010   Central Catholic, Central Cath            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Central Catholic                                    9:57.40  
  2 Haverhill                                          10:10.10  
  3 Chelmsford                                         10:15.34  
  4 Andover                                            10:28.10  
  5 Billerica                                          10:32.81  
  6 Lowell                                             10:35.73  
  7 Methuen                                            10:47.18  
  8 Dracut                                             10:50.02  
  9 Tewksbury                                          10:58.98  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: @  5-10  5/22/2010   Moria Cronin, Andover                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cronin, Moria             SR Andover                5-08.00  
  2 Salley, Jess              SR Andover                5-00.00  
  3 Diaby, Khadija            JR Dracut                 4-11.00  
  4 Sanz, Ali                 JR Central Cath           4-10.00  
  5 Gagnon, Brianna           SO Central Cath          J4-10.00  
  6 Barrett, Nicole           SO Billerica              4-08.00  
  7 Silva, Megan              SO Dracut                 4-06.00  
  8 Cronin, Katie             JR Methuen                4-04.00  
  8 Iannacci, Jen             SO Tewksbury              4-04.00  
 10 Cantillon, Emily          SR Methuen               J4-04.00  
 10 Ashworth, Grace           JR Lowell                J4-04.00  
 -- Fairweather, Kim          SR Tewksbury                   NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
        Meet: @ 11-00  1999        Li, Chelmsford                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bishop, Eve               SR Andover                9-06.00  
  2 Catanzano, Tori           SR Central Cath          J9-06.00  
  3 Ashworth, Grace           JR Lowell                 9-00.00  
  3 Kelly, Devin              SO Tewksbury              9-00.00  
  5 Shah, Aekta               SO Chelmsford             8-00.00  
  6 Arndt, Madison            FR Central Cath          J8-00.00  
  7 Spencer, Aly              FR Tewksbury              7-06.00  
  8 Barbas, Caitlin           JR Billerica             J7-06.00  
  8 Leduc, Mackenzie          SR Methuen               J7-06.00  
 10 Hebert, Kendra            SO Notre Dame A           7-00.00  
 10 Desrochers, Anne          SR Chelmsford             7-00.00  
 12 Root, Helen               SO Andover               J7-00.00  
 12 Cossar, Amanda            JR Tewksbury             J7-00.00  
 12 Gillis, Sydney            SO Andover               J7-00.00  
 15 Wackowski, Lauren         SO Andover               J7-00.00  
 15 Maffeo, Jamie             JR Central Cath          J7-00.00  
 15 Persico, Bridget          JR Central Cath          J7-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
        Meet: @ 18-02  5/24/2008   Sara Missert, Central Cath                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Piemonte, Juliana         SR Central Cath          15-06.50   15' 5"
  2 Stabile, Rebecca          SR Haverhill            J15-06.50   15' 4"
  3 Diaby, Khadija            JR Dracut                15-04.75  
  4 Sarault, Ali              SR Dracut                15-04.00   15'1.75"
  5 Kent, Leanne              JR Central Cath         J15-04.00   14'6.5"
  6 Belluche, Emily           SR Andover               15-03.25  
  7 Mulkerin, Katie           FR Billerica             14-10.00  
  8 Rutledge, Axis            SO Notre Dame A          14-08.25  
  9 McAndrew, Lauren          FR Methuen               14-07.25  
 10 Brooks, Katie             SO Dracut                14-04.00  
 11 Poulin, Alexa             SO Central Cath          14-02.25  
 12 In, Wonni                 SO Lowell                13-09.25  
 13 Gagnon, Brianna           SO Central Cath          13-09.00  
 14 Kennedy, Addy             FR Andover               13-03.50  
 15 Murphy, Katherine         SR Chelmsford            13-03.25  
 16 Morrissey, Erin           FR Tewksbury             12-10.50  
 17 Luppi, Allie              JR Tewksbury             12-07.25  
 18 Ducharme, Kayla           FR Chelmsford            12-06.75  
 19 Rodriguez, Kayla          SR Lawrence              12-06.00   12' 1"
 20 Wehring, Emily            FR Methuen              J12-06.00   12' .5"
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
        Meet: @ 37-11  1998        Attoh, Dracut                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Belluche, Emily           SR Andover               34-03.50  
  2 Catanzano, Tori           SR Central Cath          33-08.00  
  3 Fitzgerald, Kaleigh       JR Haverhill             31-08.00  
  4 Hout, Catherine           FR Andover               31-04.00  
  5 Nadonly, Rebecca          SR Dracut                31-03.00  
  6 Andella, Lauren           SR Tewksbury             30-10.50  
  7 Quigley, Kelly            FR Tewksbury             30-07.00  
  8 Ratte, Brittany           SO Billerica             30-05.00  
  9 Marks, Ashleigh           JR Central Cath          30-04.00  
  9 Ryder, MaryLou            FR Chelmsford            30-04.00  
 11 Vergados, Joanna          JR Lowell                30-00.50  
 12 Camillo, Alex             JR Andover               30-00.00  
 13 Alaimo, Hope              SO Central Cath          29-11.50  
 14 Coughlin, Caroline        SR Chelmsford            28-09.00  
 15 Condon, Mollie            SO Methuen               28-08.00  
 16 Okwara, Mary              SO Lowell                27-10.50  
 17 Zacharias, Courtney       SO Methuen               26-00.00  
 -- Arsenault, Sara           SR Dracut                    FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: @ 39-09  1995        Anderson, Haverhill                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 White, Stephanie          JR Billerica             37-10.50  
  2 Jacintho, Lisetta         JR Tewksbury             35-01.75  
  3 Akharoh, Ijojo            SR Notre Dame A          34-06.00  
  4 Kobelski, Cassandra       SO Andover               32-11.00  
  5 Cassidy, DJ               SR Lowell                31-09.00  
  6 Carver, Chelsea           JR Central Cath          31-05.00  
  7 McRae, Ryan               SO Andover               31-04.25  
  8 Tremblay, Michaela        SR Central Cath          30-05.50  
  9 Paolella, Sydney          SO Tewksbury             30-03.50  
 10 Kwake, Maggie             FR Methuen               29-10.00  
 11 DePasquale, Paige         FR Notre Dame A          29-00.50  
 12 Carson, Sam               FR Lowell                28-11.25  
 13 Reynolds, Sarah           SR Tewksbury             28-10.50  
 14 Fullam, Sabrina           SR Andover               28-08.50  
 15 Knight, Jessica           SR Chelmsford            28-07.25  
 16 Sargent, Laura            JR Billerica             28-06.00  
 17 Czernicki, Kendra         JR Chelmsford            27-11.25  
 18 Zannini, Sarah            JR Central Cath          27-04.25  
 19 Mosquera, Kayla           SR Andover               27-04.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
        Meet: @ 126-02  5/21/2005   Felcia Thompso, Andover                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 White, Stephanie          JR Billerica                98-07  
  2 Jacintho, Lisetta         JR Tewksbury                97-07  
  3 Cigliano, Tess            SR Lowell                   92-11  
  4 Akharoh, Ijojo            SR Notre Dame A             92-06   91'6"
  5 Pierre, Rachelle          SR Lowell                  J92-06   90' 2"
  6 Knight, Jessica           SR Chelmsford               92-05  
  7 Zannini, Sarah            JR Central Cath             91-00  
  8 Espinola, Katie           SR Lowell                   89-00  
  9 Marchelletta, Jackie      FR Dracut                   87-02  
 10 Tremblay, Michaela        SR Central Cath             83-06  
 11 Alexander, Hannah         SR Central Cath             81-03  
 12 Berrioz, Aneisha          SO Lawrence                 80-00  
 13 Curran, Brooke            JR Chelmsford               79-03  
 14 Reynolds, Sarah           SR Tewksbury                75-01  
 15 Turinese, Jess            JR Billerica                74-05  
 16 Aldrich, Rachel           JR Andover                  72-00  
 17 DePasquale, Paige         FR Notre Dame A             70-11  
 18 Feller, Samantha          SR Notre Dame A             69-00  
 19 Stevens, Kelsey           SO Andover                  66-11  
 20 Kerr, Amy                 JR Methuen                  64-01  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
        Meet: @ 125-10  5/19/2007   Lauren Berg, Central Cath                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caprio, Andrea            SR Tewksbury               130-02@ 
  2 Clark, Rebecca            JR Tewksbury               108-02  
  3 Ravagli, Brigitte         JR Lowell                  104-11  
  4 Suon, Sima                SO Lowell                  103-01  
  5 Spinelli, Courtney        JR Tewksbury               103-00  
  6 Palmisano, Alexa          JR Central Cath            102-00  
  7 Turinese, Jess            JR Billerica               100-10  
  8 Braga, Nikki              SR Lowell                   93-08  
  9 Lonneman, Bridget         FR Central Cath             88-03  
 10 Shattuck, Mellisa         SO Andover                  87-02  
 11 Zabbo, Gabby              FR Dracut                   82-07  
 12 Felter, Emily             SO Andover                  80-08  
 13 Oliver, Samantha          JR Chelmsford               79-01  
 14 Evancha, Nicole           SR Haverhill                76-10  
 15 Byron, Ashley             SO Methuen                  75-01  
 16 Feller, Samantha          SR Notre Dame A             74-07  
 17 Alten Flagg, Moriah       SO Billerica                65-10  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Andover                    153        2) Central Catholic          126   
    3) Tewksbury                  108        4) Lowell                     80.50
    5) Haverhill                   71        6) Billerica                  54.50
    7) Dracut                      52        8) Chelmsford                 28   
    9) Notre Dame Academy Tyng     13        9) Methuen                    13   
   11) Lawrence                     2                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News