Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

TVL Track & Field Championship

Westwood, MA, May 19, 2011

[Girls Results ]

Boys Results


                                   Tri-Valley League - 5/18/2011
                             2011 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
                                           Westwood, MA
                                              Results
Note: Updated Javelin and Mile results

  =========================================================================================
                            			Final Scores
  =========================================================================================
      1) Hopkinton                  127        2) Westwood                   75
      3) Norton                      71        4) Holliston                  70
      5) Medfield                    65        6) Dover-Sherborn             34
      7) Medway                      30        8) Bellingham                 20
      9) Ashland                      4

  Boys 100 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Will Bain                    Dover-Sherborn           11.40q  3
    2 Brian Gannon                 Norton                   11.69q  2
    3 Brian D'Amore                Medfield                 11.83q  1
    4 Travis Guillette             Medway                   11.99q  3
    5 Cody Powers                  Norton                   12.02q  2
    6 Trevor Alper                 Holliston                12.06q  3
    7 Sean Donovan                 Dover-Sherborn           12.21q  1
    8 Terrence Harris-Hughes       Westwood                 12.24q  2
    9 Tyler Allen                  Ashland                  12.25   1
   10 Max Athy                     Holliston                12.27   2
   11 Derek Buckley                Medway                   12.27   3
   12 Luke Moschini                Hopkinton                12.29   1
   13 Dereck Stone                 Bellingham               12.50   3
   14 Conor Emerson                Westwood                 13.07   2
   15 Tyler Kaleta                 Bellingham               13.14   1
  Boys 100 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Will Bain                    Dover-Sherborn           11.40   10
    2 Brian Gannon                 Norton                   11.49    8
    3 Trevor Alper                 Holliston                11.99    6
    4 Travis Guillette             Medway                   12.00    4
    5 Brian D'Amore                Medfield                 12.06    2
    6 Cody Powers                  Norton                   12.10    1
    7 Terrence Harris-Hughes       Westwood                 12.26
    8 Sean Donovan                 Dover-Sherborn           12.38
  Boys 200 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Dan Barone                   Holliston                23.23q  1
    2 Peter Bransfield             Hopkinton                23.32q  2
    3 Jon Sicard                   Norton                   23.32q  3
    4 Christian Navaro             Ashland                  23.56q  1
    5 Shayan Salam                 Westwood                 23.76q  2
    6 Ryan Slack                   Hopkinton                23.83q  3
    7 Wesley Kudirka               Bellingham               24.08q  3
    8 Tabor Beaudry                Holliston                24.47q  2
    9 John Delsignore              Westwood                 24.76   2
   10 Gordon White                 Medfield                 24.82   1
   11 Sam Gabranski                Dover-Sherborn           25.10   3
   12 Luke Moschini                Hopkinton                25.19   1
   13 Zach Maltinsky               Millis                   25.33   2
   14 Alex Hufnagel                Bellingham               25.49   3
   15 Jack Boland                  Dover-Sherborn           25.81   1
   16 Justin Reddington            Ashland                  26.35   1
   17 Aidan Shander-Reynolds       Ashland                  26.73   2
  Boys 200 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
  Finals
    1 Peter Bransfield             Hopkinton                23.14   1  10
    2 Dan Barone                   Holliston                23.32   1   8
    3 Jon Sicard                   Norton                   23.61   1   6
    4 Christian Navaro             Ashland                  23.82   1   4
    5 Ryan Slack                   Hopkinton                24.30   2   2
    6 Shayan Salam                 Westwood                 24.41   2   1
    7 Tabor Beaudry                Holliston                24.60   2
    8 Wesley Kudirka               Bellingham               24.69   2
  Boys 400 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Matt Jessup                  Westwood                 51.41   3  10
    2 Zack Snow                    Holliston                51.78   3   8
    3 Kyle Northrop                Bellingham               52.41   3   6
    4 Sean Dempsey                 Hopkinton                52.99   2   4
    5 Devin Sanford                Holliston                53.07   2   2
    6 John Tortorello              Medway                   53.93   2   1
    7 Sam Malonson                 Westwood                 54.78   3
    8 Tim Johansmeyer              Norton                   55.06   3
    9 Jake Phelan                  Medfield                 55.76   2
   10 Justin DeChaves              Ashland                  56.34   2
   11 Danny Lenihan                Norton                   56.55   1
   12 Stephen Costello             Medway                   58.11   2
   13 Stephen Mayfield             Dover-Sherborn           58.22   1
   14 Sam Ford                     Dover-Sherborn           63.83   1
  Boys 1 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Timothy Bolick               Hopkinton              4:32.47   10
    2 Matt Reissfelder             Westwood               4:32.66    8
    3 Ben Lester                   Medfield               4:33.02    6
    4 Evan Reseska                 Holliston              4:43.19    4
    5 Ian Robertson                Medfield               4:44.10    2
    6 Joey Smith                   Medfield               4:46.37    1
    7 Brendan Poszgai              Medway                 4:50.11
    8 Toby Howe                    Dover-Sherborn         4:52.19
    9 Teddy Mosher                 Dover-Sherborn         4:52.35
   10 Nicholas Giordano            Hopkinton              4:56.36
   11 Joe Butler                   Medway                 4:58.70
   12 Chris Iosue                  Bellingham             4:59.80
   13 Kevin Rogers                 Norton                 5:01.85
   14 Max Marcotte                 Norton                 5:04.09
   15 Ryan Vaclavik                Medfield               5:09.11
   16 Peter Kirk                   Ashland                5:21.22
   17 Sam Crocetti                 Ashland                5:59.43
   18 Ben Marsh                    Ashland                6:03.80
  Boys 2 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Bobby McLaughlin             Westwood              10:08.90   10
    2 Timothy Bolick               Hopkinton             10:19.06    8
    3 Patrick O'Donnell            Westwood              10:20.56    6
    4 Patrick Levenson             Hopkinton             10:22.01    4
    5 Jack Moses                   Medfield              10:23.30    2
    6 Blake Brown                  Medfield              10:23.37    1
    7 Colin McPoland               Millis                10:30.81
    8 Brendan Driscoll             Hopkinton             10:40.23
    9 Kevin Ostaszewski            Medway                10:41.13
   10 Billy Sullivan               Norton                11:05.06
   11 Derek Robbie                 Bellingham            11:10.21
   12 Eugene (E.J.) McGlynn        Medway                11:21.73
   13 Carter Rose                  Dover-Sherborn        11:26.65
   14 Aaron Gentile                Holliston             11:27.58
   15 Cam Eisnor                   Norton                11:39.34
   16 Paul Dougherty               Dover-Sherborn        11:56.91
   17 Austin Zeliff                Ashland               12:34.28
  Boys 800 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Erik Brakke                  Westwood               2:00.30   10
    2 Ben Lester                   Medfield               2:01.73    8
    3 Keegan Campbell              Norton                 2:02.74    6
    4 Tyler Fink                   Hopkinton              2:03.09    4
    5 Connor Heaney                Medfield               2:05.48    2
    6 Evan Berry                   Medfield               2:06.88    1
    7 Mason Roulliard              Norton                 2:08.39
    8 Matt Reissfelder             Westwood               2:08.70
    9 Ian Robertson                Medfield               2:08.78
   10 Colin Mahoney                Ashland                2:09.01
   11 Alex Mazerole                Medway                 2:09.20
   12 Geoff Stevens                Dover-Sherborn         2:10.29
   13 Scott Wieler                 Medway                 2:13.22
   14 Zach Selter                  Millis                 2:14.23
   15 Taylor Quinn                 Medway                 2:17.78
   16 Jeff Stone                   Holliston              2:18.00
   17 Kyle Benson                  Dover-Sherborn         2:18.20
  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Ryan Webster                 Hopkinton                15.95q  1
    2 Josh Mclinden                Holliston                16.21q  3
    3 James Marvel-Coen            Medfield                 16.39q  2
    4 Ramzi Bechara                Norton                   16.46q  1
    5 Ben Donovan                  Norton                   16.51q  2
    6 Brian Greeley                Medway                   17.41q  1
    7 Jason Woodsum                Medfield                 17.85q  1
    8 Matt Renault                 Medway                   18.06q  2
    9 Connor McCormick             Dover-Sherborn           18.70   3
   10 Zach Blum                    Westwood                 19.00   2
   11 Logan Cotto                  Holliston                19.80   2
   12 Devon Daggett                Bellingham               20.42   3
   13 Ryan Lannum                  Westwood                 22.87   1
   -- Mark Moruzzi                 Dover-Sherborn              FS   3
   -- Andrew Krauss                Holliston                   FS   3
  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Ryan Webster                 Hopkinton                15.46   10
    2 James Marvel-Coen            Medfield                 15.79    8
    3 Josh Mclinden                Holliston                16.03    6
    4 Ben Donovan                  Norton                   16.79    4
    5 Ramzi Bechara                Norton                   16.89    2
    6 Matt Renault                 Medway                   17.23    1
    7 Brian Greeley                Medway                   17.69
    8 Jason Woodsum                Medfield                 18.57
  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Josh Hacunda                 Hopkinton                58.68   3  10
    2 James Marvel-Coen            Medfield                 58.95   3   8
    3 Ryan Webster                 Hopkinton                58.99   3   6
    4 Ryan Lapadula                Norton                   61.31   3   4
    5 Ben Moody                    Holliston                61.49   2   2
    6 Ben Donovan                  Norton                   61.63   2   1
    7 Ramzi Bechara                Norton                   62.37   2
    8 Kevin Sennott                Westwood                 63.04   2
    9 Adam Gately                  Hopkinton                63.16   3
   10 Zach Blum                    Westwood                 64.92   1
   11 Matt Dry                     Hopkinton                65.32   2
   12 Ryan Leonard                 Holliston                65.98   1
   13 Thomas Marsh                 Ashland                  68.54   1
   14 Saige Bradbury               Bellingham               69.34   2
   15 Connor McCormick             Dover-Sherborn           69.97   1
  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Hopkinton                                             45.39   2  10
       1) Ryan Slack                      2) Brendan Litavis
       3) Jake Whittles                   4) Josh Hacunda
    2 Medway                                                46.47   2   8
       1) Derek Buckley                   2) Brian Greeley
       3) Travis Guillette                4) Josh Tranfagia
    3 Westwood                                              46.85   1   6
       1) Shayan Salam                    2) Terrence Harris-Hughes
       3) Sam Malonson                    4) John Delsignore
    4 Norton                                                47.30   2   4
       1) Zach Sicard                     2) Brian Gannon
       3) Cody Powers                     4) Scott Coleman
    5 Dover-Sherborn                                        47.34   2   2
       1) Chris Chisholm                  2) Sean Donovan
       3) Matt Moon                       4) Will Bain
    6 Bellingham                                            48.29   1   1
       1) Wesley Kudirka                  2) Dereck Stone
       3) John Imparato                   4) Ryan Anzivino
    7 Ashland                                               51.47   1
       1) Justin Reddington               2) Nigel Slater
       3) Aidan Shander-Reynolds          4) Sam Crocetti
   -- Holliston                                               DNF   2
       1) Max Athy                        2) Trevor Alper
       3) Zack Mason                      4) Dan Barone
  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Hopkinton                                           3:35.37   2  10
       1) Brendan Litavis                 2) Jake Whittles
       3) Mike Ronan                      4) Peter Bransfield
    2 Holliston                                           3:39.01   2   8
       1) Zack Snow                       2) Ben Moody
       3) Andy Mysliwiec                  4) Devin Sanford
    3 Norton                                              3:43.13   2   6
       1) Tyler Anderson                  2) Scott Coleman
       3) Keegan Campbell                 4) John Sicard
    4 Medfield                                            3:43.50   2   4
       1) Jake Phelan                     2) James Pembroke
       3) Dante Tabiale                   4) Evan Berry
    5 Medway                                              3:48.07   1   2
       1) John Tortorello                 2) Alex Mazerole
       3) Scott Wieler                    4) Brendan Poszgai
    6 Bellingham                                          3:56.04   1   1
       1) Alex Hufnagel                   2) Michael Kupiec
       3) Saige Bradbury                  4) Kyle Northrop
    7 Millis                                              3:57.92   1
       1) Zach Maltinsky                  2) David McGaw
       3) Colin McPoland                  4) Zach Selter
  Boys High Jump
  =======================================================================
   Opening height - 5'
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Steve O'Connor               Dover-Sherborn         5-10.00   10
    2 Patric Castellanos           Holliston              5-08.00    6
    2 Zach Blum                    Westwood               5-08.00    6
    2 Jeffery Corkum               Hopkinton              5-08.00    6
    5 Sam Gillespie                Holliston             J5-08.00    2
    6 John Ryan                    Hopkinton              5-06.00    1
    7 Danny Fitzgerald             Medfield              J5-06.00
    8 Max Teibel                   Ashland                5-02.00
    8 Tim Bernard                  Medfield               5-02.00
   10 Mike Rudin                   Dover-Sherborn        J5-02.00
   -- Keegan Campbell              Norton                      NH
   -- Kevin O'Leary                Norton                      NH
  Boys Long Jump
  =======================================================================
   Top 7 and ties to Final Round
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Ryan Webster                 Hopkinton             19-07.50   10
    2 Patric Castellanos           Holliston             19-00.00    8
    3 Dereck Stone                 Bellingham            18-10.50    6
    4 Justin Williams              Medfield              18-07.75    4
    5 Travis Guillette             Medway                18-06.25    2
    6 Tim Johansmeyer              Norton                18-03.50    1
    7 James Marvel-Coen            Medfield              17-10.50
    8 Dan Barone                   Holliston             17-09.00
    9 Luke Moschini                Hopkinton             17-08.75
   10 Ryan Slack                   Hopkinton             17-07.75
   11 Tyler Thisse                 Dover-Sherborn        17-05.75
   12 Jon Sicard                   Norton                17-05.00
   12 Wesley Kudirka               Bellingham            17-05.00
   14 Sean Donovan                 Dover-Sherborn        16-09.50
   15 Scott Coleman                Norton                16-06.25
   16 Tim Hladick                  Medway                16-01.00
   17 Conor Emerson                Westwood              15-06.00
  Boys Triple Jump
  =======================================================================
   Top 7 and ties to Final Round
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Tim Johansmeyer              Norton                39-07.00   10
    2 Justin Williams              Medfield              38-05.50    8
    3 Ben Donovan                  Norton                38-02.25    6
    4 Jeffery Corkum               Hopkinton             37-11.75    4
    5 Adam Gately                  Hopkinton             37-03.00    2
    6 Christopher Walsh            Medway                36-01.00    1
    7 Jimmy Lambert                Medway                35-05.00
    8 Tom Hanlon                   Norton                35-03.00
    9 Kyle Northrop                Bellingham            35-02.50
   10 Alex Hufnagel                Bellingham            35-00.00
   10 Shayan Salam                 Westwood              35-00.00
   12 Andrew Krauss                Holliston             34-10.00
   13 Tyler Thisse                 Dover-Sherborn        34-07.50
   14 Austin Zeliff                Ashland               32-04.50
   14 Joey Smith                   Medfield              32-04.50
   16 John Powers                  Holliston             31-11.00
   17 Thomas Marsh                 Ashland               31-00.00
  Boys Shot Put
  =======================================================================
   Top 7 and ties to Final Round
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Emaar Saifullah              Medway                42-07.25   10
    2 Morgan Walker                Westwood              42-00.50    8
    3 Clint Atkinson               Hopkinton             41-03.00    6
    4 Luke Barrett                 Medfield              40-09.00    4
    5 Cameron Chisholm             Holliston             40-08.25    2
    6 Steve Hudson                 Norton                40-04.00    1
    7 Matt Zajac                   Medway                39-10.50
    8 Chris Triest                 Medfield              39-09.00
    9 Timothy O'Malley             Hopkinton             39-05.25
   10 Quan Wood                    Medway                38-11.00
   11 Dan Carrol                   Dover-Sherborn        38-08.00
   12 Ryan Anzivino                Bellingham            38-01.50
   13 Shawn Ferrini                Norton                37-06.00
   14 Zack Obid                    Holliston             36-06.00
   15 Kyle Fedorowicz              Westwood              36-03.00
   16 Ben Mitchell                 Dover-Sherborn        34-11.00
   17 Sean Griffin                 Bellingham            34-08.25
   18 Ife Adebayo                  Medfield              33-01.50
   19 Zach Rosemere                Bellingham            31-11.50
   20 Henry Smith                  Millis                28-10.50
   21 Brett Daly                   Ashland               27-06.25
   -- Matt Russell                 Medfield                  FOUL
  Boys Discus Throw
  =======================================================================
   Top 7 and ties to Final Round
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Clint Atkinson               Hopkinton               120-06   10
    2 Dan Carrol                   Dover-Sherborn          114-00    8
    3 Ryan Anzivino                Bellingham              113-04    6
    4 William Kenny                Westwood                111-09    4
    5 Aaron Small                  Dover-Sherborn          110-05    2
    6 Steven Straus                Medway                  110-03    1
    7 Quan Wood                    Medway                  109-08
    8 Timothy O'Malley             Hopkinton               101-00
    9 Ife Adebayo                  Medfield                 99-11
   10 Emaar Saifullah              Medway                   97-06
   11 Tyler Durocher               Norton                   96-02
   12 David Kriegsman              Holliston                93-10
   13 Morgan Walker                Westwood                 93-07
   14 Anthony Kennedy              Norton                   93-02
   15 Felipe Vargas                Bellingham               91-10
   16 Tim McKay                    Millis                   86-07
   17 Jason Woodsum                Medfield                 85-00
   18 Cameron Chisholm             Holliston                84-07
   19 Sean Griffin                 Bellingham               73-11
  Boys Javelin Throw
  =======================================================================
   Top 7 and ties to Final Round
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Joe Colley                   Norton                  144-07   10
    2 Raeburn Hathaway             Holliston               142-03    8
    3 Diarmuid Gallagher           Westwood                135-01    6
    4 Michael Baker                Medfield                134-08    4
    5 Chris Chisholm               Dover-Sherborn          133-01    2
    6 Shawn Ferrini                Norton                  132-09    1
    7 Joey Hallgren                Norton                  128-06
    8 Justin Dill                  Bellingham              127-04
    9 Nick Wisielco                Westwood                126-03
   10 Zach Sicard                  Norton                  124-08
   11 Steve Curtin                 Medfield                123-04
   12 Robbie Rorke                 Medway                  119-06
   13 Alex Cunha                   Medway                  118-10
   14 Connor Heaney                Medfield                118-04
   15 Charlie Flynn                Millis                  116-00
   16 Kevin McTomney               Bellingham              110-11
   17 Malcolm Navarro              Holliston               108-05
   18 Mike Rudin                   Dover-Sherborn           99-09
   19 Brett Daly                   Ashland                  97-05
   19 Jason Morse                  Ashland                  97-05
   21 Peter Kirk                   Ashland                  93-07
   22 Richard Higgins              Millis                   62-02




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News