Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

TVL Track & Field Championship

Westwood, MA, May 19, 2011

[Boys Results ]

Girls Results


                                   Tri-Valley League - 5/18/2011
                             2011 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
                                           Westwood, MA
                                              Results

  =========================================================================================
                          			Final Scores
  =========================================================================================
      1) Hopkinton                  126        2) Medfield                   86.50
      3) Westwood                    62        4) Dover-Sherborn             48
      5) Ashland                     38        6) Norton                     37.50
      7) Holliston                   37        8) Medway                     34
      9) Millis                      18       10) Bellingham                  8

  Girls 100 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Courtney Williams            Norton                   12.72q  1
    2 Tayla Allen                  Westwood                 13.04q  3
    3 Carly Muscaro                Ashland                  13.26q  3
    4 Alana Kelley                 Bellingham               13.28q  1
    5 jessica scott                Hopkinton                13.36q  2
    6 Kate Piersiak                Medfield                 13.60q  2
    7 Kala Dawkins                 Ashland                  13.65q  3
    8 Colby Hall                   Bellingham               13.82q  2
    9 Erica Fasoli                 Medway                   13.94   1
   10 Katrina Brace                Dover-Sherborn           13.98   2
   11 Nicole Kerrigan              Holliston                13.98   3
   12 Phoebe Fitzgibbon            Westwood                 14.01   1
   13 Kali Sherburne               Dover-Sherborn           14.36   3
   14 Briana Crowley               Holliston                14.39   3
   15 sara ready                   Hopkinton                14.65   1
   16 Amanda McNally               Medway                   14.66   2
  Girls 100 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Courtney Williams            Norton                   12.71   10
    2 Tayla Allen                  Westwood                 12.83    8
    3 jessica scott                Hopkinton                13.08    6
    4 Carly Muscaro                Ashland                  13.47    4
    5 Kala Dawkins                 Ashland                  13.74    2
    6 Kate Piersiak                Medfield                 13.79    1
    7 Colby Hall                   Bellingham               13.92
  Girls 200 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Tayla Allen                  Westwood                 26.85q  2
    2 Sarah Warden                 Dover-Sherborn           27.21q  3
    3 jessica scott                Hopkinton                27.32q  1
    4 Jenny Curley                 Hopkinton                27.53q  1
    5 Kristina Gustafson           Medfield                 27.79q  4
    6 Colby Hall                   Bellingham               28.14q  1
    7 Emily Bernstein              Medway                   28.49q  3
    8 Melissa Newell               Medfield                 28.54q  4
    9 Rose Sievewright             Medfield                 28.60   1
   10 Morgan McKunes               Holliston                28.70   2
   11 Greer Campbell               Dover-Sherborn           29.33   2
   12 Amanda McNally               Medway                   29.53   3
   13 Alison Dufault               Norton                   29.64   3
   14 Meridith McKunes             Holliston                29.66   2
   15 Catherine Abraham            Westwood                 29.74   2
   16 Erin Feeny                   Norton                   30.24   4
   17 Alexis Smith                 Ashland                  30.36   4
   18 Liz Ralph                    Westwood                 30.92   3
  Girls 200 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
  Finals
    1 Tayla Allen                  Westwood                 27.09   1  10
    2 Kristina Gustafson           Medfield                 27.32   2   8
    3 Sarah Warden                 Dover-Sherborn           27.56   1   6
    4 Jenny Curley                 Hopkinton                28.49   1   4
    5 Emily Bernstein              Medway                   28.81   2   2
    6 Melissa Newell               Medfield                 28.95   2   1
    7 Colby Hall                   Bellingham               29.32   2
  Girls 400 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Carly Muscaro                Ashland                  61.37   2  10
    2 Taylor Worthy                Medfield                 61.68   2   8
    3 Chandler Wood                Dover-Sherborn           61.78   2   6
    4 Kaitlin Plecinoga            Westwood                 63.40   2   4
    5 Rachel Berluti               Westwood                 64.13   1   2
    6 Liana Bunce                  Medfield                 64.23   1   1
    7 Nicole Twamley               Medway                   64.86   1
    8 Rachel Dinehart              Holliston                66.38   1
    9 Elizabeth McMillan           Dover-Sherborn           69.30   1
  Girls 1 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Nora Smith                   Westwood               5:13.95   10
    2 Lee Milne                    Dover-Sherborn         5:16.92    8
    3 Melissa Lodge                Hopkinton              5:26.97    6
    4 Andrea Simi                  Westwood               5:36.51    4
    5 Jill Rosati                  Holliston              5:40.88    2
    6 Lizzy Briskin                Dover-Sherborn         5:43.33    1
    7 Alyson Grealish              Westwood               5:52.40
    8 Rebecca Terrett              Dover-Sherborn         5:52.61
    9 Jennifer Costello            Medway                 5:54.23
   10 Lauren Rimmel                Medfield               5:55.50
   11 Emily Anderson               Medway                 5:56.42
   12 Emily Giardino               Bellingham             6:03.92
   13 Lauren Gursha                Medfield               6:08.95
   14 Michelle Schefter            Holliston              6:29.12
   15 Brittany Carter              Dover-Sherborn         6:33.91
   16 Nina Copponi                 Dover-Sherborn         6:34.47
   17 Genna Heaps                  Ashland                6:35.36
   18 Brittany Alioto              Norton                 6:53.02
   19 Katie D'Onofrio              Norton                 7:08.40
  Girls 2 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Kellie Lodge                 Hopkinton             11:45.89   10
    2 Lee Milne                    Dover-Sherborn        11:54.10    8
    3 Olivia Cannon                Dover-Sherborn        12:01.48    6
    4 Alison Campion               Westwood              12:47.84    4
    5 MaryKate Cavanaugh           Hopkinton             12:49.51    2
    6 Kelly Gair                   Medfield              12:55.06    1
    7 Zoe Radner                   Westwood              12:55.20
    8 Meredith Reynolds            Medway                12:56.14
    9 Ashley Bryant                Medfield              13:01.20
   10 Abigail Perrault             Hopkinton             13:12.55
   11 Anna Mannello                Holliston             13:35.86
   12 Jessica Greco                Norton                14:12.00
   13 Lizzy Gabour                 Holliston             14:39.10
  Girls 800 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Nora Smith                   Westwood               2:26.23   10
    2 Kim Bolick                   Hopkinton              2:26.91    8
    3 Hannah Daly                  Ashland                2:28.55    6
    4 Kaylee Kozubal               Holliston              2:31.84    4
    5 Sally Todd                   Medfield               2:32.86    2
    6 Leah Holmes                  Hopkinton              2:34.48    1
    7 Andrea Simi                  Westwood               2:34.51
    8 Danielle Bavoux              Medway                 2:35.12
    9 Sarah McAuliffe              Millis                 2:35.93
   10 Audrey Lewis                 Dover-Sherborn         2:36.83
   11 Anna Donovan                 Medway                 2:37.42
   12 Cassidy Baird                Medfield               2:39.81
   13 Kate Letai                   Medfield               2:40.69
   14 Stephanie Simmons            Medway                 2:42.42
   15 Brianna Bergen               Holliston              2:43.43
   16 Elsa Hoglund                 Millis                 2:44.05
   17 Alexa Dosreis                Norton                 2:56.88
   18 Annie Ledbetter              Norton                 3:03.11
  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Alex Stanton                 Medfield                 16.65q  1
    2 Christa Cosenza              Westwood                 17.21q  1
    3 Emma Ethier                  Norton                   17.44q  3
    4 Mirelle Raza                 Hopkinton                17.55q  3
    5 Chrissy Grech                Medfield                 17.62q  1
    6 Amanda Schleicher            Norton                   18.04q  2
    6 Kaelynn Maloney              Hopkinton                18.04q  2
    8 Dana Mott                    Medway                   18.14q  2
    9 Stephanie Paolillo           Holliston                18.29   3
   10 Phoebe Fitzgibbon            Westwood                 18.44   2
   11 Kaylin Albanese              Hopkinton                18.57   1
   12 Jessica D'Annibale           Medway                   19.21   1
   13 Diane Waterman               Holliston                19.82   3
   14 Michaela Ward                Dover-Sherborn           19.91   3
   15 Rachael Cunningham           Dover-Sherborn           19.91   1
   16 Danielle Alarie              Bellingham               21.69   1
   17 Marissa Nash                 Ashland                  22.40   2
   18 Cassie Remillard             Bellingham               26.14   2
  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Alex Stanton                 Medfield                 15.91   10
    2 Kaelynn Maloney              Hopkinton                17.12    8
    3 Dana Mott                    Medway                   17.25    6
    4 Chrissy Grech                Medfield                 17.48    4
    5 Mirelle Raza                 Hopkinton                17.84    2
    6 Emma Ethier                  Norton                   17.85    1
    7 Amanda Schleicher            Norton                   17.86
    8 Christa Cosenza              Westwood                 18.06
  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Alex Stanton                 Medfield                 64.03   2  10
    2 Sarah McAuliffe              Millis                   68.04   2   8
    3 Holly Niemczyk               Medway                   71.26   2   6
    4 Meghan Beidleman             Hopkinton                71.38   2   4
    5 Liz Ralph                    Westwood                 72.21   2   2
    6 Meredith Kress               Westwood                 73.87   2   1
    7 Stephanie Paolillo           Holliston                74.02   1
    8 Liz Varner                   Medfield                 74.25   1
    9 Julia Cassidy                Medway                   74.87   1
   10 Rachael Cunningham           Dover-Sherborn           76.90   1
   11 Virginia Hanstad             Holliston                77.72   1
   12 Danielle Alarie              Bellingham             1:27.91   1
  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Medfield                                              52.56   2  10
       1) Megan McCordic                  2) Rose Sievewright
       3) Melissa Newell                  4) Kate Piersiak
    2 Hopkinton                                             53.05   2   8
       1) Meghan Beidleman                2) Jenny Curley
       3) Taylor Dourney                  4) Allison Monaghan
    3 Norton                                                53.54   2   6
       1) Jill Allard                     2) Natalie Sharpe
       3) Erin Kennedy                    4) Courtney Williams
    4 Dover-Sherborn                                        54.01   2   4
       1) Kali Sherburne                  2) Katrina Brace
       3) Greer Campbell                  4) Sarah Warden
    5 Holliston                                             54.54   2   2
       1) Morgan McKunes                  2) Meridith McKunes
       3) Caroline Clancy                 4) Briana Crowley
    6 Medway                                                56.72   1   1
       1) Dana Mott                       2) Erin McNulty
       3) Amanda Manbucca                 4) Amanda McNally
    7 Ashland                                               57.38   1
       1) Alexis Smith                    2) Katherine Goldberg
       3) Jumai Yusuf                     4) Kala Dawkins
    8 Bellingham                                            58.63   1
   -- Millis                                                   DQ   1
       1) Kirsten Lee                     2) Catrina Peros
       3) Ashley Nicholson                4) Liz Martyn
  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Hopkinton                                           4:16.59   10
       1) Jennifer Lynds                  2) Jordyn Labriola
       3) Natalie Mazur                   4) Kim Bolick
    2 Medfield                                            4:21.96    8
       1) Liana Bunce                     2) Cami McCurdy
       3) Mekenzie Smith                  4) Taylor Worthy
    3 Holliston                                           4:26.59    6
       1) Rachel Everett                  2) Anna Mannello
       3) Kaylee Kozubal                  4) Jill Rosati
    4 Westwood                                            4:31.21    4
       1) Rachel Berluti                  2) Kaitlin Plecinoga
       3) Alyson Grealish                 4) Sophie Karpf
    5 Medway                                              4:49.52    2
       1) Nicole Twamley                  2) Danielle Bavoux
       3) Anna Donovan                    4) Stephanie Simmons
  Girls High Jump
  =======================================================================
   Opening height - 4'2"
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Kaitlin Dreyer               Ashland                4-09.00   10
    2 Jennifer Lynds               Hopkinton             J4-09.00    8
    3 Sarah Warden                 Dover-Sherborn        J4-09.00    6
    4 Hannah Krueger               Hopkinton             J4-09.00    4
    5 Rachel Everett               Holliston              4-07.00    1
    5 Rebekah Sargent              Norton                 4-07.00    1
    5 Brittany Averill             Medfield               4-07.00    1
    6 Alana Kelley                 Bellingham            J4-07.00
    7 Katrien Vanwagenen           Westwood              J4-07.00
   10 Rebecca Wasylow              Norton                 4-05.00
   10 Phoebe Fitzgibbon            Westwood               4-05.00
   10 Liz Ralph                    Westwood               4-05.00
   10 Rachel Morrison              Westwood               4-05.00
   14 Kendra Costello              Holliston              4-03.00
   14 Marissa Nash                 Ashland                4-03.00
   14 Julie Blackmore              Holliston              4-03.00
   -- April Neafus                 Medfield                    NH
   -- Rachel Dinehart              Holliston                   NH
   -- Myriam Bobe                  Dover-Sherborn              NH
  Girls Long Jump
  =======================================================================
   Top 7 and ties to Final Round
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Alex Stanton                 Medfield              16-08.50   10
    2 Courtney Williams            Norton                16-04.50    8
    3 Carly Muscaro                Ashland               16-03.00    5
    3 Meghan Beidleman             Hopkinton             16-03.00    5
    5 Alison Lynch                 Norton                16-02.00    1.50
    5 Mekenzie Smith               Medfield              16-02.00    1.50
    7 jessica scott                Hopkinton             15-02.50
    8 Morgan McKunes               Holliston             14-09.00
    9 Colby Hall                   Bellingham            14-05.00
   10 Nadine Taghian               Westwood              14-00.50
   11 Amanda McNally               Medway                13-10.50
   12 Erica Fasoli                 Medway                13-08.00
   13 Kirsten Lee                  Millis                13-07.50
   14 Molly Heer                   Dover-Sherborn        12-10.00
   14 Callie Lupica                Westwood              12-10.00
   16 Kali Sherburne               Dover-Sherborn        12-03.00
   17 Allie Sheedy                 Bellingham            11-08.50
   -- Briana Crowley               Holliston                 FOUL
   -- Katelyn Sousa                Hopkinton                 FOUL
   -- Kendra Costello              Holliston                 FOUL
  Girls Triple Jump
  =======================================================================
   Top 7 and ties to Final Round
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Mekenzie Smith               Medfield              32-00.00   10
    2 Sarah McAuliffe              Millis                31-08.25    8
    3 Hannah Krueger               Hopkinton             31-07.75    6
    4 Francesca Casasanta          Hopkinton             31-06.50    4
    5 Rachel Berluti               Westwood              30-02.00    2
    6 Emily Bernstein              Medway                30-00.50    1
    7 Caroline Clancy              Holliston             29-08.50
    8 Alyssa Cote                  Medway                29-08.00
    9 Erin Kennedy                 Norton                28-05.00
   10 Molly Heer                   Dover-Sherborn        27-03.00
   11 Catherine Abraham            Westwood              27-01.00
   11 Sydney Strzempko             Holliston             27-01.00
   -- Julia Bernesconi             Bellingham                FOUL
   -- Kirsten Lee                  Millis                    FOUL
   -- Emma Ethier                  Norton                    FOUL
  Girls Shot Put
  =======================================================================
   Top 7 and ties to Final Round
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Vickie Palmatier             Holliston             34-00.00   10
    2 Katrina Parson               Hopkinton             29-06.00    8
    3 Emily Doucet                 Medway                29-05.25    6
    4 lindsay manning              Hopkinton             29-01.50    4
    5 Christy Joline               Dover-Sherborn        28-11.00    2
    6 Katherine Goldberg           Ashland               27-09.00    1
    7 Briana Arcaro                Norton                27-07.50
    8 Catrina Peros                Millis                27-06.50
    9 Alicia Parent                Bellingham            27-02.00
   10 Jacqueline McDonald          Westwood              26-11.50
   11 Shannon O'Rourke             Norton                26-08.00
   12 Steph Berard                 Holliston             24-11.00
   13 Sally Mansour                Westwood              24-07.50
   14 Sara Isaacson                Medfield              22-04.00
   15 Liz Keohan                   Dover-Sherborn        21-09.25
   16 Kerrianne Cardinal           Bellingham            16-05.50
  Girls Discus Throw
  =======================================================================
   Top 7 and ties to Final Round
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Vickie Palmatier             Holliston                87-10   10
    2 jill lary                    Hopkinton                87-00    8
    3 Julia Cassidy                Medway                   81-02    6
    4 Wright Skylar                Hopkinton                76-07    4
    5 Steph Berard                 Holliston                75-00    2
    6 Lauren Mitchell              Dover-Sherborn           73-00    1
    7 Jacqueline McDonald          Westwood                 72-08
    8 Jessica DiFazio              Hopkinton                70-10
    9 Emily Doucet                 Medway                   70-07
   10 Hayley Marsh                 Medway                   69-04
   11 Tori Gesualdo                Norton                   66-00
   12 Erin Curran                  Westwood                 65-08
   12 Courtney McCurdy             Dover-Sherborn           65-08
   14 Kate Letai                   Medfield                 64-04
   15 Sara Isaacson                Medfield                 62-10
   16 Alicia Parent                Bellingham               61-04
   17 Ashley Nicholson             Millis                   59-04
   18 Katrina Parson               Hopkinton                59-01
   19 Dana Mott                    Medway                   57-00
  Girls Javelin Throw
  =======================================================================
   Top 7 and ties to Final Round
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Kajsa Tenglin                Norton                  103-04   10
    2 Megan Edwards                Bellingham              102-04    8
    3 Lindsay Hall                 Hopkinton                96-11    6
    4 Julia Cassidy                Medway                   93-07    4
    5 Rebecca Karlsson             Millis                   88-08    2
    6 Kristina Saliba              Westwood                 78-06    1
    7 Melissa Westland             Holliston                75-04
    8 Keelin Henderson             Westwood                 74-10
    9 Leah Caffrey                 Medway                   70-10
   10 Megan Ianiro                 Ashland                  70-02
   11 Emily Mitsock                Hopkinton                70-01
   12 Caitlin Adamakis             Westwood                 68-10
   13 Gabriel McElrath             Dover-Sherborn           68-07
   14 Erica Fasoli                 Medway                   67-11
   15 Emily Zepf                   Bellingham               67-00
   16 Shannon O'Rourke             Norton                   64-07
   17 Leah Byrnes                  Dover-Sherborn           64-05
   18 Cecilia Underwood            Holliston                52-01




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News