Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Colonial Athletic League Championships

Worcester, MA, May 19, 2011

[Girls Results & Team Scores ]

Boys Results & Team Scores

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2011 08:38 PM
                  2011  Colonial Athletic League - 5/19/2011                   
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                        Foley Stadium - Worcester, MA.                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Holmes, Robert            SO BlackstoneValley         12.17   1  10   
  2 Gesin, Jacob              SR Parker                   12.18   1   8   
  3 Baptista, Sam             JR Worcester Tech           12.29   1   6   
  4 Ngo, Truong               SR Worcester Tech           12.31   1   4   
  5 Periera, Simon            FR Keefe Tech               12.35   1   2   
  6 Hunt, Jake                fr Nashoba Valley           12.41   2   1   
  7 Blute, Dan                JR Parker                   12.42   1 
  8 Velez, Miguel             JR Monty Tech               12.44   2 
  9 Murphy, Tarsiaah          SO Monty Tech               12.52   2 
 10 Krieger, Aaron            JR Parker                   12.70   2 
 11 Barajas, Omar                Assabet Valley           13.06   3 
 12 Diaz, Christian           SO Monty Tech               13.09   3 
 13 Bianco, Zach              SR BlackstoneValley         13.15   2 
 14 Maldanado, Izzy           SO Keefe Tech               13.19   3 
 15 Davilla, Colton              Assabet Valley           13.41   4 
 16 Potter, Chris                Assabet Valley           13.63   4 
 17 White, Mitch              fr Nashoba Valley           16.22   4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jensen, Justin            SO Worcester Tech           24.37   1  10   
  2 Sylla, Yaya               JR Worcester Tech           24.40   2   8   
  3 Martin, Evan              SR Monty Tech               24.63   1   6   
  4 Hunt, Jake                fr Nashoba Valley           24.65   1   4   
  5 Cooper, Bryant            sr Nashoba Valley           24.73   1   2   
  6 Gesin, Jacob              SR Parker                   24.80   1   1   
  7 Guzman, Carlos            SO Keefe Tech               25.21   1 
  8 Saxton, Clay              SR BlackstoneValley         25.24   2 
  9 Mesquitta, Marcus         JR BlackstoneValley         25.43   2 
 10 Blute, Dan                JR Parker                   25.52   2 
 11 Bailey, Anthony           JR Worcester Tech           25.67   2 
 12 Stanley, Graham           JR Parker                   25.84   3 
 13 Carrion, Carlos           FR Monty Tech               26.27   2 
 14 Barajas, Omar                Assabet Valley           26.86   3 
 15 Nazzaro, Chris            FR BlackstoneValley         27.31   3 
 16 Croteau, Chris            JR Monty Tech               27.32   3 
 17 Casey, Joe                   Assabet Valley           28.86   4 
 18 Halliday, Josh               Assabet Valley           29.11   4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Castillo, Nery               Assabet Valley           53.97   1  10   
  2 Cooper, Bryant            sr Nashoba Valley           54.34   1   8   
  3 Ethier, Rocky             JR Parker                   54.53   1   6   
  4 Sushchyk, Mike            JR Parker                   54.93   1   4   
  5 Krieger, Aaron            JR Parker                   55.37   1   2   
  6 Collins, Tyler               Assabet Valley           55.97   2   1   
  7 Ton, Derek                SR BlackstoneValley         57.03   1 
  8 Martin, Aaron             SR Monty Tech               58.69   2 
  9 Dumais, C.J.              so Nashoba Valley           59.91   2 
 10 Fenton, Pat               FR Monty Tech             1:01.96   3 
 11 Zayas, Javiel             JR Worcester Tech         1:05.77   3 
 12 Roach, Carlton            SR BlackstoneValley       1:07.82   3 
 13 Wassel, Anthony              Assabet Valley         1:09.71   3 
 -- Espada, Angel             fr Nashoba Valley              DQ   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ethier, Rocky             JR Parker                 2:09.51   10   
  2 Hotaling, Matt            SR Parker                 2:11.57    8   
  3 Ferreira, Gabe            SO Parker                 2:13.63    6   
  4 Periera, Simon            FR Keefe Tech             2:17.45    4   
  5 Diaz, Edwin               JR Worcester Tech         2:19.53    2   
  6 Schopf, Alex              SR BlackstoneValley       2:19.63    1   
  7 Hastings, James           FR Monty Tech             2:21.26  
  8 Wilson, Korey             JR Monty Tech             2:23.70  
  9 Boure, Jeremy                Assabet Valley         2:29.10  
 10 Clark, Drew               SO Monty Tech             2:30.55  
 11 Richards, Mike            sr Nashoba Valley         2:33.51  
 12 Carabba, Adam             SR BlackstoneValley       2:37.88  
 13 Corliss, Mark             so Nashoba Valley         2:40.41  
 14 Finnigan, Tyler           FR BlackstoneValley       2:47.32  
 15 Holmes, Andrew               Assabet Valley         2:53.53  
 16 Zayas, Javiel             JR Worcester Tech         3:24.08  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rossi, Keith              JR Parker                 5:02.63   10   
  2 Ferreira, Gabe            SO Parker                 5:09.24    8   
  3 Hastings, James           FR Monty Tech             5:11.30    6   
  4 Little, Joe               SO Parker                 5:26.04    4   
  5 Buckland, Matt            SO Monty Tech             5:33.64    2   
  6 Moon, Jacob               FR BlackstoneValley       5:36.17    1   
  7 Boure, Jeremy                Assabet Valley         5:37.27  
  8 Jackman, James            SR BlackstoneValley       5:39.51  
  9 Frys, Diallo              SR Worcester Tech         5:53.93  
 10 Audette, Dennon           SR BlackstoneValley       5:54.31  
 11 Marquez, Brando           JR Worcester Tech         5:54.36  
 12 Wheeler, John                Monty Tech             5:58.30  
 13 Updyke, Zeb               fr Nashoba Valley         6:19.27  
 14 Marcoulier, Justin        fr Nashoba Valley         6:26.65  
 15 Rodriguez, Oscar          FR Keefe Tech             6:27.21  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hotaling, Matt            SR Parker                11:11.81   10   
  2 Rossi, Keith              JR Parker                11:14.31    8   
  3 Rolfe, Zach                7 Parker                11:15.51    6   
  4 Wilson, Korey             JR Monty Tech            11:31.48    4   
  5 Clark, Drew               SO Monty Tech            11:49.59    2   
  6 Buckland, Matt            SO Monty Tech            11:50.82    1   
  7 Carabba, Adam             SR BlackstoneValley      11:52.57  
  8 Applin, Matt              FR Monty Tech            12:22.27  
  9 Suvalskas, Adam              Assabet Valley        12:23.15  
 10 Audette, Dennon           SR BlackstoneValley      12:25.14  
 11 Sarpee, David             SR Worcester Tech        12:34.69  
 12 Schopf, Alex              SR BlackstoneValley      12:41.45  
 13 Young, John               fr Nashoba Valley        12:49.27  
 14 Franquiz, Andrew          JR Keefe Tech            13:35.09  
 15 Chaulk, Dylan                Assabet Valley        14:30.82  
 16 Dilling, Dan                 Assabet Valley        14:38.00  
 17 White, Matt               Jr Nashoba Valley        15:00.08  
 18 Desrochers, Josh          fr Nashoba Valley        15:59.63  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Martin, Aaron             SR Monty Tech               17.29   1  10   
  2 Schleper, Alex            SR BlackstoneValley         17.99   1   8   
  3 Wetherald, Dylan          SR Parker                   18.22   1   6   
  4 Dumais, C.J.              so Nashoba Valley           18.83   1   4   
  5 Karuzis, Jared            JR Parker                   19.74   2   2   
  6 Moore, Zack               FR Monty Tech               20.07   1   1   
  7 Harpin, Paul                 Assabet Valley           20.31   3 
  8 Laurent, James            JR Worcester Tech           20.63   3 
  9 Hisman, Chris                Assabet Valley           20.63   2 
 10 Woodbury, Dan             JR Monty Tech               20.73   2 
 11 Cosme, Alex               SO Keefe Tech               21.16   1 
 12 Schaff, Duncan            fr Nashoba Valley           21.26   2 
 13 Forest, Aaron             sr Nashoba Valley           21.90   2 
 14 Santiago, Isaac           SO Worcester Tech           22.26   3 
 15 Montanari, Anthony           Assabet Valley           22.76   3 
 16 Dwobeng, Jimmy            SO Worcester Tech           22.95   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Schleper, Alex            SR BlackstoneValley       1:01.32   1  10   
  2 Lynch, Will                  Assabet Valley         1:04.61   1   8   
  3 Stamm, James              SR Parker                 1:05.93   1   6   
  4 Schaff, Duncan            fr Nashoba Valley         1:06.10   1   4   
  5 Littlefield, Lincoln      SR Parker                 1:07.55   1   2   
  6 Frys, Diallo              SR Worcester Tech         1:13.04   2   1   
  7 Richmond, Alex            fr Nashoba Valley         1:13.66   2 
  8 Tessler, Isaac            SO Parker                 1:14.67   2 
  9 Moore, Zack               FR Monty Tech             1:15.22   2 
 10 Pineau, Xavier            SO Monty Tech             1:15.71   2 
 11 Kammer, Linniker          SO Keefe Tech             1:25.57   2 
 12 Sheehan, Brendan          FR Monty Tech             1:36.99   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Worcester Technical  'A'                              47.56   1  10   
     1) Zeno, Pierre SO                 2) Sylla, Yaya JR                 
     3) Baptista, Sam JR                4) Ngo, Truong SR                 
  2 Blackstone Valley  'A'                                48.15   1   8   
     1) Bianco, Zach SR                 2) Ferschke, Ryan JR              
     3) Holmes, Robert SO               4) Mesquitta, Marcus JR           
  3 Assabet Valley  'A'                                   50.73   2   6   
     1) Davilla, Colton                 2) Diaz, Mark                     
     3) Harpin, Paul                    4) Potter, Chris                  
  4 Parker  'A'                                           52.04   2   4   
     1) Gagnon, Jimmy JR                2) Karuzis, Jared JR              
     3) Stanley, Graham JR              4) Wray, Mike SO                  
  5 Nashoba Valley Tech  'A'                              53.09   2   2   
     1) Andrade, Greg fr                2) Espada, Angel fr               
     3) Richards, Justin Jr             4) Richmond, Alex fr              
  6 Keefe Tech  'A'                                       55.13   1   1   
     1) Guzman, Carlos SO               2) Spratt, Stephan JR             
     3) Maldanado, Izzy SO              4) Mesa, Rashaad FR               
 -- Monty Tech  'A'                                         DNF   1 
     1) Martin, Aaron SR                2) Croteau, Chris JR              
     3) Velez, Miguel JR                4) Murphy, Tarsiaah SO            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parker  'A'                                         3:56.12   10   
     1) Sushchyk, Mike JR               2) Littlefield, Lincoln SR        
     3) Ferreira, Felipe FR             4) Wray, Mike SO                  
  2 Assabet Valley  'A'                                 4:06.68    8   
     1) Castillo, Nery                  2) Lynch, Will                    
     3) Manning, Kevin                  4) Wassel, Anthony                
  3 Monty Tech  'A'                                     4:07.15    6   
     1) Romanowski, Josh SR             2) Theriault, Morgan JR           
     3) Grey, Miles FR                  4) Fenton, Pat FR                 
  4 Keefe Tech  'A'                                     4:30.26    4   
     1) Cancel, Jon JR                  2) Pena, Charlie FR               
     3) Spratt, Stephan JR              4) Mesa, Rashaad FR               
  5 Nashoba Valley Tech  'A'                            4:34.42    2   
     1) Halm, Raysam fr                 2) Richards, Mike sr              
     3) Updyke, Zeb fr                  4) Young, John fr                 
  6 Worcester Technical  'A'                            4:34.82    1   
 -- Blackstone Valley  'A'                                   DQ  
     1) Audette, Dennon SR              2) Stefancyk, Kurt SR             
     3) Ton, Derek SR                   4)                                
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Littlefield, Lincoln      SR Parker                 5-06.00   10   
  2 Laurent, James            JR Worcester Tech         5-04.00    8   
  3 Martin, Aaron             SR Monty Tech             5-02.00    6   
  4 Lynch, Will                  Assabet Valley        J5-02.00    4   
  5 Harpin, Paul                 Assabet Valley         5-00.00    2   
  6 Clark, Nick               so Nashoba Valley        J5-00.00    1   
  7 Schopf, Ian               FR BlackstoneValley       4-10.00  
  8 Zeno, Pierre              SO Worcester Tech        J4-10.00  
  9 Rossi, Keith              JR Parker                 4-08.00  
 10 Martin, Evan              SR Monty Tech            J4-08.00  
 11 Collins, Tyler               Assabet Valley        J4-08.00  
 12 Collicut, Patrick         SO BlackstoneValley      J4-08.00  
 -- Blute, Dan                JR Parker                      NH  
 -- Morales, Brandon          JR Keefe Tech                  NH  
 -- White, Matt               Jr Nashoba Valley              NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mesquitta, Marcus         JR BlackstoneValley      18-10.50   10   
  2 Velez, Miguel             JR Monty Tech            18-08.25    8   
  3 Martin, Aaron             SR Monty Tech            18-00.25    6   
  4 Krieger, Aaron            JR Parker                17-05.25    4   
  5 Rossi, Keith              JR Parker                17-03.75    2   
  6 Diaz, Mark                   Assabet Valley        17-03.25    1   
  7 Laurent, James            JR Worcester Tech       J17-03.25  
  8 Sylla, Yaya               JR Worcester Tech        17-02.50  
  9 Dumais, C.J.              so Nashoba Valley       J17-02.50  
 10 Murphy, Tarsiaah          SO Monty Tech            16-11.50  
 11 Schleper, Alex            SR BlackstoneValley      16-08.50  
 12 Cooper, Bryant            sr Nashoba Valley        16-07.75  
 13 Spratt, Stephan           JR Keefe Tech            16-06.00  
 14 Schopf, Alex              SR BlackstoneValley      16-05.25  
 15 Karuzis, Jared            JR Parker                16-05.00  
 16 Maldanado, Izzy           SO Keefe Tech            16-01.75  
 17 Guzman, Carlos            SO Keefe Tech            15-08.00  
 18 Castillo, Nery               Assabet Valley        15-06.25  
 -- Baro, Dylan               fr Nashoba Valley            FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schleper, Alex            SR BlackstoneValley      38-10.00   10   
  2 Mesquitta, Marcus         JR BlackstoneValley      37-09.50    8   
  3 Krieger, Aaron            JR Parker                37-04.00    6   
  4 Lynch, Will                  Assabet Valley        37-01.00    4   
  5 Sushchyk, Mike            JR Parker                35-10.25    2   
  6 Harpin, Paul                 Assabet Valley        34-08.50    1   
  7 Martin, Evan              SR Monty Tech            34-02.50  
  8 Croteau, Chris            JR Monty Tech            33-09.00  
  9 Morales, Brandon          JR Keefe Tech            33-06.00  
 10 Cosme, Alex               SO Keefe Tech            33-04.50  
 11 Nazzaro, Chris            FR BlackstoneValley      32-10.00  
 12 Garrigan, Corey           SO Monty Tech            32-02.00  
 13 Dumais, C.J.              so Nashoba Valley        31-08.00  
 14 Frys, Diallo              SR Worcester Tech        31-04.50  
 15 Suvalskas, Adam              Assabet Valley        31-04.00  
 16 Young, John               fr Nashoba Valley        27-09.50  
 17 Gandle, Doug              JR Parker                26-10.00  
 18 Martel, Steven            SR Worcester Tech        26-08.00  
 19 Guimond, Kevin            fr Nashoba Valley        19-01.00  
 -- Andrade, Matheus          FR Keefe Tech                FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trettel, David            JR BlackstoneValley      40-05.50   10   
  2 Duong, Kevin              SR Monty Tech            38-06.25    8   
  3 Sambola, Victor           JR Worcester Tech        38-06.00    6   
  4 De La Rosa, Oscar         JR BlackstoneValley      37-07.25    4   
  5 Burke, Justin             SR Worcester Tech        36-04.50    2   
  7 Cowley, Matt              SO Parker               J33-08.00    1   
  8 Davilla, Colton              Assabet Valley       J33-08.00  
  8 Forest, Aaron             sr Nashoba Valley        33-07.00  
  9 Carrion, Carlos           FR Monty Tech            31-05.00  
 10 Sanders, PJ                  Assabet Valley        31-03.00  
 11 Higbie, Derek             SR Worcester Tech        30-07.75  
 12 Manning, Kevin               Assabet Valley        30-01.00  
 13 Coelho, Dan               SO Keefe Tech            29-04.50  
 14 Guzman, Jose              SO Keefe Tech            29-01.50  
 15 Fletcher, Andrew          SO Parker                29-01.25  
 16 Nichipor, Nathan          FR Parker                26-04.25  
 17 Guilmette, Jared          so Nashoba Valley        24-01.75  
 18 Hill, Eric                SO Monty Tech            23-11.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cooper, Bryant            sr Nashoba Valley          102-05   10   
  2 Duong, Kevin              SR Monty Tech              101-10    8   
  3 Sushchyk, Mike            JR Parker                  101-08    6   
  4 Kelly, Kevin              SR BlackstoneValley        101-04    4   
  5 De La Rosa, Oscar         JR BlackstoneValley         96-03    2   
  6 Higbie, Derek             SR Worcester Tech           94-07    1   
  7 Potter, Chris                Assabet Valley           88-04  
  8 Burke, Justin             SR Worcester Tech           81-09  
  9 Perras, Andy              JR BlackstoneValley         78-08  
 10 Sambola, Victor           JR Worcester Tech           76-09  
 11 Manning, Kevin               Assabet Valley           74-07  
 12 Ethier, Rocky             JR Parker                   74-05  
 13 Dipietro, John               Assabet Valley           73-03  
 14 Roach, Carlton            SR BlackstoneValley         71-06  
 15 Forest, Aaron             sr Nashoba Valley           69-09  
 16 Applin, Matt              FR Monty Tech               69-07  
 17 Gagnon, Jimmy             JR Parker                   68-10  
 18 Hunt, Jake                fr Nashoba Valley           68-07  
 19 Guzman, Jose              SO Keefe Tech               67-00  
 20 Franquiz, Andrew          JR Keefe Tech               62-09  
 21 Rivers, Matt              JR Keefe Tech               62-06  
 22 Delgado, Aldo             SR Worcester Tech           61-03  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gesin, Jacob              SR Parker                  129-05   10   
  2 Romanowski, Josh          SR Monty Tech              120-01    8   
  3 Rice, Richie              SO BlackstoneValley        115-05    6   
  4 Fenton, Pat               FR Monty Tech              107-09    4   
  5 Ethier, Rocky             JR Parker                  104-09    2   
  6 Ferreira, Felipe          FR Parker                  104-07    1   
  7 Castillo, Nery               Assabet Valley          102-07  
  8 Perras, Andy              JR BlackstoneValley        101-11  
  9 Santiago, Isaac           SO Worcester Tech           99-11  
 10 Bullard, Chris            SR Worcester Tech           96-07  
 11 Potter, Chris                Assabet Valley           94-00  
 12 Sarpee, David             SR Worcester Tech           85-06  
 13 Boure, Jeremy                Assabet Valley           85-02  
 14 Corliss, Mark             so Nashoba Valley           83-00  
 15 Kammer, Linniker          SO Keefe Tech               82-10  
 16 Murphy, Tarsiaah          SO Monty Tech               81-07  
 17 Noel, Dave                Jr Nashoba Valley           77-02  
 18 Nguyen, Ken               sr Nashoba Valley           63-00  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Parker                     165        2) Blackstone Valley          92   
    3) Monty Tech                  86        4) Worcester Technical        59   
    5) Assabet Valley              45        6) Nashoba Valley Tech        38   
    7) Keefe Tech                  11                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News