Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

YPD Blue 5k - Run for a Reason

Yarmouth, MA, May 15, 2011

[Overall | Special Category Winners ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:09  5:13    1 40-49    1 M   555 Joe Navas                                                                             





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:48  7:02    1 50-59    1 F   183 Kayleen Rosato              South Orleans,MA                                             



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:01  9:22    1 70-98  116 M   664 Bill Masterson                                                                        
 2     30:00  9:41    2 70-98  124 M    45 Larry Cole                  Harwich,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:28  7:15    1 60-69   38 M    41 Thomas Nally                S. Dennins,MA                                                
 2     24:08  7:47    2 60-69   57 M   171 Adam Ross                   East Falmouth,MA                                             
 3     24:40  7:57    3 60-69   66 M    39 Joseph Drugan               Hopedale,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:45  6:22    1 50-59    9 M   176 Michael Sellars             Mashpee,MA                                                   
 2     20:25  6:35    2 50-59   13 M    77 Kenneth Colmer              Yarmouthport,MA                                              
 3     20:29  6:36    3 50-59   14 M    31 Steve Allen                 S. Yarmouth,MA                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:44  5:43    2 40-49    2 M   262 Jonathan Piers                                                                        
 2     20:34  6:38    3 40-49   17 M   678 Patrick Walsh                                                                         
 3     20:35  6:38    4 40-49   18 M   170 Scott Veara                 S Yarm,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:24  5:56    1 30-39    3 M   138 Joshua Curtis               Sandwich,MA                                                  
 2     18:52  6:05    2 30-39    6 M    46 Dave Fay                    Dennis,MA                                                    
 3     19:05  6:09    3 30-39    7 M   537 Geoffrey Mulholland         S Dennis,MA          Firefighter                             

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:22  6:15    1 20-29    8 M   141 Joseph Gallo                West Yarmouth,MA                                             
 2     20:36  6:39    2 20-29   20 M    84 Jason McWhirter             Melvin Village,NH                                            
 3     20:54  6:45    3 20-29   22 M   250 Jake Laurie                                                                           

         MEN AGE GROUP 14-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:48  6:04    1 14-19    5 M   536 Keith Barnatchez            W Yarmouth,MA                                                
 2     19:51  6:24    2 14-19   10 M   652 Ryan Richer                 Harwich,MA                                                   
 3     20:33  6:38    3 14-19   15 M   575 David Sherman               Yarmouthport,MA                                              

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-13

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:48  6:04    1 01-13    4 M    66 Hirote Watanabe             Yarmouthport,MA                                              
 2     21:40  6:59    2 01-13   29 M    86 Cameron Hayes               Yarmouthport,MA                                              
 3     22:19  7:12    3 01-13   36 M   107 Sean Glynn                                                                            

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     41:11 13:17    1 70-98  184 F   590 Samantha Swift              S Yarmouth,MA                                                
 2     43:32 14:03    2 70-98  193 F   672 Martha Edwards                                                                        

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:35  9:33    1 60-69   86 F    40 Patricia Nally              S. Dennins,MA                                                
 2     33:43 10:53    2 60-69  138 F   109 Jinx O'Loughlin             Yarmouthport,MA                                              
 3     34:15 11:03    3 60-69  145 F    74 ElizabethAn Lauria          Yarmouthport,MA                                              

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:42  8:17    2 50-59   25 F   668 Sharon Magaliff                                                                       
 2     26:32  8:34    3 50-59   41 F    71 Suasan Demarest             S. Dennins,MA                                                
 3     26:38  8:35    4 50-59   43 F   593 Mary Carroll                                                                          

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:09  7:09    1 40-49    3 F    36 Joanne Jack                 Marstons Mills,MA                                            
 2     23:22  7:32    2 40-49    9 F   245 Kathy Gustafson             Dennis,MA                                                    
 3     23:50  7:41    3 40-49   11 F   681 Jennifer Mahannah                                                                     

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:16  7:50    1 30-39   14 F   540 Dorothy Galvin                                                                        
 2     25:03  8:05    2 30-39   19 F   627 Michelle Hoffman                                                                      
 3     25:08  8:06    3 30-39   20 F    29 Bonita Wilson               S. Yarmouth,MA                                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:15  7:11    1 20-29    4 F   219 Emily Gould                 Centerville,MA                                               
 2     22:29  7:15    2 20-29    5 F    34 Ashley Katezenback          Sandwich,MA                                                  
 3     22:49  7:22    3 20-29    6 F   554 Vanessa Ramalho                                                                       

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 14-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:19  7:51    1 14-19   15 F    89 Ashlynne Xiarhos            Yarmouthport,MA                                              
 2     24:54  8:02    2 14-19   18 F   545 Karina O'Friel                                                                        
 3     25:25  8:12    3 14-19   24 F   178 Bridgett Wall               Cranston,RI                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-13

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:06  7:08    1 01-13    2 F   585 Caroline Sullivan                                                                     
 2     25:12  8:08    2 01-13   21 F   100 Claire Deely                Marstons Mills,MA                                            
 3     26:21  8:30    3 01-13   36 F   101 Laura Deely                 Marstons Mills,MA                                            

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:09  5:13    1 40-49    1 M   555 Joe Navas                                                                             
 2     17:44  5:43    2 40-49    2 M   262 Jonathan Piers                                                                        
 3     18:24  5:56    1 30-39    3 M   138 Joshua Curtis               Sandwich,MA                                                  
 4     18:48  6:04    1 01-13    4 M    66 Hirote Watanabe             Yarmouthport,MA                                              
 5     18:48  6:04    1 14-19    5 M   536 Keith Barnatchez            W Yarmouth,MA                                                
 6     18:52  6:05    2 30-39    6 M    46 Dave Fay                    Dennis,MA                                                    
 7     19:05  6:09    3 30-39    7 M   537 Geoffrey Mulholland         S Dennis,MA          Firefighter                             
 8     19:22  6:15    1 20-29    8 M   141 Joseph Gallo                West Yarmouth,MA                                             
 9     19:45  6:22    1 50-59    9 M   176 Michael Sellars             Mashpee,MA                                                   
 10    19:51  6:24    2 14-19   10 M   652 Ryan Richer                 Harwich,MA                                                    
 11    19:51  6:24    4 30-39   11 M   228 Chris Crema                 W Barnstable,MA                                               
 12    20:11  6:31    5 30-39   12 M   194 Dan O'Rourke                Soutboro,MA                                                   
 13    20:25  6:35    2 50-59   13 M    77 Kenneth Colmer              Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 14    20:29  6:36    3 50-59   14 M    31 Steve Allen                 S. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 15    20:33  6:38    3 14-19   15 M   575 David Sherman               Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 16    20:34  6:38    6 30-39   16 M   259 Keith Mansfield             Nantucket,MA         Police                                   
 17    20:34  6:38    3 40-49   17 M   678 Patrick Walsh                                                                          
 18    20:35  6:38    4 40-49   18 M   170 Scott Veara                 S Yarm,MA                                                     
 19    20:35  6:38    4 14-19   19 M   660 Conor Robertson                                                                        
 20    20:36  6:39    2 20-29   20 M    84 Jason McWhirter             Melvin Village,NH                                             
 21    20:49  6:43    5 40-49   21 M   200 Paul Avellar                Chatham,MA                                                    
 22    20:54  6:45    3 20-29   22 M   250 Jake Laurie                                                                            
 23    20:59  6:46    4 20-29   23 M    91 Alexander Xiarhos           Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 24    21:13  6:51    5 20-29   24 M   648 Dillon Wright               Y P,MA                                                        
 25    21:20  6:53    6 40-49   25 M   144 Sean Malone                 South Weymouth,MA                                             
 26    21:28  6:55    7 40-49   26 M    30 Mark Wilson                 S. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 27    21:33  6:57    5 14-19   27 M   256 Cifran Combardizzi          Y P,MA                                                        
 28    21:39  6:59     Age?     28 M   574 Ronald Silva                Mashpee,MA                                                    
 29    21:40  6:59    2 01-13   29 M    86 Cameron Hayes               Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 30    21:44  7:01    8 40-49   30 M   119 Peter Wack                  East Sandwich,MA     Police                                   
 31    21:52  7:03    6 14-19   31 M   662 Sean Driscoll                                                                          
 32    21:56  7:05    7 14-19   32 M   653 Bruno DeMiranda             W Yarm,MA                                                     
 33    21:59  7:05    4 50-59   33 M    78 Glenn Beverly               Clarksburg,MA                                                 
 34    22:02  7:06    7 30-39   34 M   226 William Norcross            Hyannis,MA                                                    
 35    22:12  7:10    8 30-39   35 M   210 Michael Rogers              Bourne,MA            Police                                   
 36    22:19  7:12    3 01-13   36 M   107 Sean Glynn                                                                             
 37    22:25  7:14    6 20-29   37 M   631 James Peters                                                                           
 38    22:28  7:15    1 60-69   38 M    41 Thomas Nally                S. Dennins,MA                                                 
 39    22:33  7:16    7 20-29   39 M   255 John Lowell                                      Police                                
 40    22:40  7:19    9 40-49   40 M   263 Edward Thron                                                                           
 41    22:52  7:23    9 30-39   41 M   212 Chris Lambton               Dennis,MA                                                     
 42    22:54  7:23    8 14-19   42 M    68 Robert Keating              W. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 43    23:09  7:28   10 40-49   43 M   557 James Gilooly                                                                          
 44    23:12  7:29   10 30-39   44 M   237 Zach Tevry                  Harwichport,MA                                                
 45    23:14  7:30   11 40-49   45 M    58 John Wengryn                Pembroke,MA                                                   
 46    23:18  7:31   12 40-49   46 M   551 Eric Hauck                                                                             
 47    23:20  7:32   11 30-39   47 M   665 Eric Laplaca                Well,MA                                                       
 48    23:21  7:32   13 40-49   48 M   215 Keith Cliff                 Forestdale,MA                                                 
 49    23:24  7:33   12 30-39   49 M   233 Enrique Arrascue            Yarmouth,MA          Police                                   
 50    23:26  7:34   13 30-39   50 M   163 Lou Malzone                 Yarmouthport,MA                                               

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:48  7:02    1 50-59    1 F   183 Kayleen Rosato              South Orleans,MA                                             
 2     22:06  7:08    1 01-13    2 F   585 Caroline Sullivan                                                                     
 3     22:09  7:09    1 40-49    3 F    36 Joanne Jack                 Marstons Mills,MA                                            
 4     22:15  7:11    1 20-29    4 F   219 Emily Gould                 Centerville,MA                                               
 5     22:29  7:15    2 20-29    5 F    34 Ashley Katezenback          Sandwich,MA                                                  
 6     22:49  7:22    3 20-29    6 F   554 Vanessa Ramalho                                                                       
 7     22:55  7:24    4 20-29    7 F   544 Lauren Gilrein              Sandwich,MA          Police                                  
 8     23:02  7:26    5 20-29    8 F   195 Jaclyn Grant                Allston,MA                                                   
 9     23:22  7:32    2 40-49    9 F   245 Kathy Gustafson             Dennis,MA                                                    
 10    23:42  7:39    6 20-29   10 F    52 Amanda Corbisiero           W. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 11    23:50  7:41    3 40-49   11 F   681 Jennifer Mahannah                                                                      
 12    23:50  7:41    4 40-49   12 F   172 Mary Ellen Ross             East Falmouth,MA                                              
 13    24:03  7:45    5 40-49   13 F   682 Nanette Hallett                                                                        
 14    24:16  7:50    1 30-39   14 F   540 Dorothy Galvin                                                                         
 15    24:19  7:51    1 14-19   15 F    89 Ashlynne Xiarhos            Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 16    24:52  8:01    6 40-49   16 F   638 Kimberly Anderson                                                                      
 17    24:53  8:02    7 40-49   17 F   666 Kathy Cote                  Mashpee,MA                                                    
 18    24:54  8:02    2 14-19   18 F   545 Karina O'Friel                                                                         
 19    25:03  8:05    2 30-39   19 F   627 Michelle Hoffman                                                                       
 20    25:08  8:06    3 30-39   20 F    29 Bonita Wilson               S. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 21    25:12  8:08    2 01-13   21 F   100 Claire Deely                Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 22    25:20  8:10    4 30-39   22 F   227 Jessica Huse                S Yarm,MA                                                     
 23    25:21  8:11    5 30-39   23 F   628 Jennifer Benedetti                                                                     
 24    25:25  8:12    3 14-19   24 F   178 Bridgett Wall               Cranston,RI                                                   
 25    25:42  8:17    2 50-59   25 F   668 Sharon Magaliff                                                                        
 26    25:48  8:19    8 40-49   26 F   188 MaryBeth Karras             Dennis,MA                                                     
 27    25:49  8:20    9 40-49   27 F   615 Mary Beth Donohue           Yarmouth Port,MA                                              
 28    25:50  8:20    4 14-19   28 F    67 Kimberly Keating            W. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 29    25:50  8:20    7 20-29   29 F    94 Diana Wells                 Cotuit,MA            Police                                   
 30    25:53  8:21    8 20-29   30 F   147 Macaila Saunders            New Bedford,MA       Police                                   
 31    25:56  8:22   10 40-49   31 F     3 Kathy Curran                South Yarmouth,MA    Police                                   
 32    26:11  8:27   11 40-49   32 F   642 Lisa Whelan                                                                            
 33    26:12  8:27    5 14-19   33 F   587 Meredith Sullivan                                                                      
 34    26:14  8:28   12 40-49   34 F   528 Courtney Small              W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 35    26:19  8:29   13 40-49   35 F   654 Lynne Foster                                                                           
 36    26:21  8:30    3 01-13   36 F   101 Laura Deely                 Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 37    26:23  8:31    6 30-39   37 F   674 Courtney Aboltin                                                                       
 38    26:27  8:32    9 20-29   38 F   521 Alyssa Veironneau           Acushnet,MA                                                   
 39    26:30  8:33    6 14-19   39 F   192 Allison Moulton             S Dennis,MA                                                   
 40    26:31  8:33   10 20-29   40 F   158 Danielle St. Peter          Centerville,MA                                                
 41    26:32  8:34    3 50-59   41 F    71 Suasan Demarest             S. Dennins,MA                                                 
 42    26:35  8:35    7 14-19   42 F   168 Kayla Ralston               South Yarmouth,MA                                             
 43    26:38  8:35    4 50-59   43 F   593 Mary Carroll                                                                           
 44    26:44  8:37   14 40-49   44 F    49 Shelly Milano               W. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 45    26:57  8:42   15 40-49   45 F    48 Heather Conley              S. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 46    27:01  8:43   11 20-29   46 F   261 Stephanie Gilrein                                                                      
 47    27:01  8:43   16 40-49   47 F   154 Mary Lavoie                 Yarm,MA                                                       
 48    27:10  8:46   17 40-49   48 F   182 Patricia Sprague            Mashpee,MA                                                    
 49    27:12  8:46    7 30-39   49 F   207 Caitlin Shuman              Bass River,MA                                                 
 50    27:12  8:46   12 20-29   50 F   208 Abbie Bruso                 Somerville,MA                                                 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News