Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

The Katie Lynch Heartbreak Hill Half Marathon & 5k

Newton, MA, May 15, 2011

[Half Marathon | Half Marathon Age Group | 5K Age Group | Wheelchair ]

5K

RaceWire

Results By RaceWire


                                                                                                              Total  
   Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    JUSTIN RENZ                       MILTON  MA            582    39   M   ***** 30-39               17:37.9      5:40/M
      2    DOUG CRONIN                       NEWTON  MA            618    45   M   ***** 40-49               19:01.7      6:07/M
      3    TOM SCANLON                       BEDFORD  MA           591    44   M   ***** 40-49               21:37.3      6:57/M
      4    SCOTT LAVIGNE                     SALEM  MA             549    31   M       1 30-39               21:48.1      7:01/M
      5    BRYAN CANTERBURY                  WAYLAND  MA           624    40   M       1 40-49               21:55.4      7:03/M
      6    MEGAN MCLEAN                      SOMERVILLE  MA        565    25   F   ***** 18-29               22:11.3      7:08/M
      7    PATRICIA WISEMAN                  BRIGHTON  MA          611    25   F   ***** 18-29               22:53.8      7:21/M
      8    PETRA SANKARI                     BOSTON  MA            589    35   F   ***** 30-39               23:06.1      7:26/M
      9    SHAWN FERGUSON                    NATICK  MA            526    38   M       2 30-39               23:13.1      7:28/M
     10    JASON MOLFETAS                    HOPKINTON  MA         570    37   M       3 30-39               23:15.0      7:29/M
     11    ANNEMARIE SILVER                  BEDFORD  MA           625    31   F       1 30-39               23:23.8      7:31/M
     12    ROBERT MAGUIRE                    CHARLESTOWN  MA       560    29   M       1 18-29               23:36.9      7:35/M
     13    MICHAEL LARUE                     PEABODY  MA           548    25   M       2 18-29               23:38.6      7:36/M
     14    MICHAEL MORAN                     SOMERVILLE  MA        572    34   M       4 30-39               23:42.1      7:37/M
     15    LUIS RODRIGUEZ                    NEWTON  MA            585    33   M       5 30-39               23:42.5      7:37/M
     16    KATELYN RUSSELL                   BROOKLINE  MA         588    24   F       1 18-29               23:44.5      7:38/M
     17    BENNET FARRELL                    STURBRIDGE  MA        523    11   M       1  0-17               23:46.3      7:39/M
     18    ERIN SCHNEIDER                    MEDFIELD  MA          592    33   F       2 30-39               23:54.3      7:41/M
     19    REED DAVIS                        ALLSTON  MA           518    28   M       3 18-29               24:05.3      7:45/M
     20    JIM FITZGERALD                    WEST ROXBURY  MA      527    40   M       2 40-49               24:34.5      7:54/M
     21    DANDRIDGE HENDERSON               NEEDHAM  MA           534    41   M       3 40-49               24:43.0      7:57/M
     22    SANDY FERGUSON                    NATICK  MA            525    37   F       3 30-39               24:43.8      7:57/M
     23    MARK FRIEDMAN                     SAN JOSE  CA          529    39   M       6 30-39               24:46.1      7:58/M
     24    DANIEL ENDYKE                     NEEDHAM, MA  MA       521    42   M       4 40-49               24:49.4      7:59/M
     25    ANDREW HURLEY                     WATERTOWN  MA         621    32   M       7 30-39               25:04.8      8:04/M
     26    WILLIAM ESOBAR                    SALEM  MA             522    26   M       4 18-29               25:33.8      8:13/M
     27    JEFFREY FORD                      CHESTNUT HILL  MA     528    27   M       5 18-29               25:34.9      8:13/M
     28    CALEIGH SIMONS                    SUDBURY  MA           600    12   F       1  0-17               25:36.0      8:14/M
     29    MATT MOELLENTIN                   PEABODY  MA           569    26   M       6 18-29               25:44.2      8:16/M
     30    VALEN RICHARD                     BEVERLY  MA           583    24   F       2 18-29               25:45.5      8:17/M
     31    PATRICK WADDEN                    DUNSTABLE  MA         608    49   M       5 40-49               25:53.7      8:19/M
     32    JUDAH LEVINE                      NEWTON  MA            553    57   M       1 50-59               25:55.8      8:20/M
     33    JANE SCHWARTZ                     NEWTON  MA            617    46   F       1 40-49               26:05.8      8:23/M
     34    RYAN KELLER                       BOSTON  MA            542    36   M       8 30-39               26:11.2      8:25/M
     35    CHRISTIAN YUNG                    NEWTON  MA            613    41   M       6 40-49               26:12.5      8:25/M
     36    JAMIE CHOMO                       WESTBORO  MA          512    42   M       7 40-49               26:40.2      8:34/M
     37    JOHN LEE                          NEWTON  MA            550    29   M       7 18-29               26:48.9      8:37/M
     38    SARAH NUSS                        WAYLAND  MA           627    16   F       2  0-17               26:52.3      8:38/M
     39    ROGER NUSS                        WAYLAND  MA           626    48   M       8 40-49               26:52.7      8:38/M
     40    EMILY MURPHY                      WATERTOWN  MA         573    31   F       4 30-39               27:01.8      8:41/M
     41    LIBBY WILCOSKY                    CAMBRIDGE  MA         610    23   F       3 18-29               27:10.4      8:44/M
     42    DOUGLAS FERGUSON                  WABAN  MA             122    53   M       9 50-59               27:16.9      8:46/M
     43    JOSE PORTUONDO                    WABAN  MA             581    58   M       2 50-59               27:17.1      8:46/M
     44    JONATHAN LOHIN                    WATERTOWN  MA         556    32   M       9 30-39               27:27.0      8:50/M
     45    ALICIA SIMONS                     SUDBURY  MA           599    47   F       2 40-49               27:36.3      8:52/M
     46    HAYLEY MARCUS                     BOSTON  MA            562    22   F       4 18-29               27:57.6      8:59/M
     47    STEPHEN SANOJA                    BOSTON  MA            590    24   M       8 18-29               27:57.8      8:59/M
     48    MARY ELLEN MAKKAS                 SHERBORN  MA          561    38   F       5 30-39               28:05.5      9:02/M
     49    JACOB SCHWARTZ                    NEWTON  MA            616    14   M       2  0-17               28:09.8      9:03/M
     50    ELIZABETH WOOD                    BOSTON  MA            612    33   F       6 30-39               28:21.9      9:07/M
     51    MELISSA MORAN                     SOMERVILLE  MA        571    34   F       7 30-39               28:22.2      9:07/M
     52    JANE SIMONS                       SUDBURY  MA           601    48   F       3 40-49               28:25.0      9:08/M
     53    KATE MARION                       HOLLISTON  MA         623    36   F       8 30-39               28:29.8      9:10/M
     54    SAMUEL NEW                        BROOKLINE  MA         574    29   M       9 18-29               28:40.0      9:13/M
     55    JODI WEINER                       JAMAICA PLAIN  MA     609    45   F       4 40-49               28:54.3      9:18/M
     56    SUE ELLEN LAROCCA                 JEMISON  AL           547    23   F       5 18-29               28:59.2      9:19/M
     57    KRISTINA JANKOWSKI                BELMONT  MA           540    29   F       6 18-29               29:01.0      9:20/M
     58    MICHAEL CONNOLLY                  WOBURN  MA            515    33   M      10 30-39               29:07.9      9:22/M
     59    MATTHEW BOUDREAU                  WEST NEWBURY  MA      505    24   M      10 18-29               29:08.2      9:22/M
     60    BRITTANY HERMAN                   WEST NEWBURY  MA      535    24   F       7 18-29               29:12.2      9:23/M
     61    THOMAS CARUSI                     NEW BEDFORD  MA       509    46   M      10 40-49               29:15.7      9:24/M
     62    AMANDA STROJNY                    CHARLESTOWN  MA       602    27   F       8 18-29               29:17.9      9:25/M
     63    JANET FARRELL                     STURBRIDGE  MA        524    51   F       1 50-59               29:26.9      9:28/M
     64    HOLLY SCHNEIDER                   WABAN  MA             593    48   F       5 40-49               29:39.2      9:32/M
     65    DEVAN ROUSSEAU                    WATERTOWN  MA         587    23   F       9 18-29               29:58.7      9:38/M
     66    DWIGHT BREWINGTON                 CAMBRIDGE  MA         506    27   M      11 18-29               29:59.5      9:38/M
     67    ELLEN OBRIEN                      PLYMPTON  MA          575    44   F       6 40-49               30:15.8      9:44/M
     68    KELLIE HOVERTER                   WATERTOWN  MA         538    24   F      10 18-29               30:36.3      9:50/M
     69    GABRIELLE BREWINGTON              CAMBRIDGE  MA         507    24   F      11 18-29               30:47.6      9:54/M
     70    YASMINE KING                      NEEDHAM  MA           544    32   F       9 30-39               31:00.9      9:58/M
     71    TYSON KING                        NEEDHAM  MA           543    35   M      11 30-39               31:01.2      9:58/M
     72    ELIZABETH DELANEY                 SHERBORN  MA          519    38   F      10 30-39               32:16.1     10:23/M
     73    DEREK COUTURE                     MANCESTER  NH         516    32   M      12 30-39               32:33.1     10:28/M
     74    ROBIN MISKEL                      WATERTOWN  MA         568    30   F      11 30-39               32:36.0     10:29/M
     75    DAVID SCHWARTZ                    NEWTON  MA            615    47   M      11 40-49               32:50.7     10:33/M
     76    KATIE LEIRAS                      BOSTON  MA            551    27   F      12 18-29               34:05.0     10:58/M
     77    JENNA O'BRIEN                     NASHUA  NH            576    24   F      13 18-29               34:19.0     11:02/M
     78    JODI MACLEAN                      BEVERLY  MA           559    26   F      14 18-29               34:48.1     11:11/M
     79    KYLE BOSTOCK                      MANCHESTER  NH        504    13   M       3  0-17               34:55.6     11:14/M
     80    MATHEUS CHAVES                    FRAMINGHAM  MA        511    12   M       4  0-17               34:55.9     11:14/M
     81    KATHRYN LUNETTA                   BROOKLINE  MA         558    43   F       7 40-49               35:27.2     11:24/M
     82    CLAIRE LUNETTA                    BROOKLINE  MA         557    13   F       3  0-17               35:27.5     11:24/M
     83    TRENTON RUSHTON                   ASHLAND  MA           619     9   M       5  0-17               36:36.1     11:46/M
     84    TROY RUSHTON                      ASHLAND  MA           620    48   M      12 40-49               36:36.5     11:46/M
     85    GRACE SCOTT-HISER                 WEST ROXBURY  IL      596    12   F       4  0-17               36:36.9     11:46/M
     86    DOUGLAS FERGUSON                  WABAN  MA             622    53   M       3 50-59               36:49.4     11:50/M
     87    WHITNEY VAN SCIVER                BILLERICA  MA         604    25   F      15 18-29               37:26.5     12:02/M
     88    KELLY PESCE                       SALISBURY  MA         699    28   F      16 18-29               38:08.4     12:16/M
     89    ALYCIA SCOTT-HISER                WEST ROXBURY  MA      595    47   F       8 40-49               38:17.1     12:19/M
     90    ANGELO SCUDERI                    NASHUA  NH            597    32   M      13 30-39               39:26.1     12:41/M
     91    ABRAHAM MEDEIROS                  FRAMINGHAM  MA        566    12   M       6  0-17               39:58.1     12:51/M
     92    LARRY BAVLY                       BROOKLINE  MA         503    48   M      13 40-49               43:10.4     13:53/M
     93    JENNIFER ROGALSKI                 STURBRIDGE  MA        586    39   F      12 30-39               45:50.9     14:44/M
     94    KATHLEEN HUTCHINSON               MANCESTER  NH         539    52   F       2 50-59               56:32.1     18:11/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News