Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Marathon Physical Therapy 5K

Norwood, MA, May 14, 2011

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners ]

Complete Results


Like us on Facebook Bay State Race Services



                          *** OVERALL RESULTS ***
                       MARATHON PHYSICAL THERAPY 5K
          NORWOOD, MA        SATURDAY, MAY 14, 2011      10:00 AM
Place No.   Name                Ag Sex/Tot  S Div/Tot  Div    Town               Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == ======== = ======== ====== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   330 Andrew Holmes       25   1/62   M   1/16   M2029  QUINCY          MA   17:08  5:31 
    2   499 Nate McMahan        26   2/62   M   2/16   M2029  UNKNOWN              17:52  5:45 
    3   312 Tom Vossen          37   3/62   M   1/10   M3039  NORWOOD         MA   18:09  5:51 
    4   482 Richie Farah        17   4/62   M   1/9    M-19   NORWOOD         MA   18:33  5:59 
    5   434 Michael McDuffie    27   5/62   M   3/16   M2029  NEWTON          MA   18:42  6:01 
    6   462 Richard Sturges     40   6/62   M   1/11   M4049  WALTHAM         MA   19:06  6:09 
    7   309 Joshua Dyckes       18   7/62   M   2/9    M-19   NORWOOD         MA   19:19  6:13 
    8   316 Brian McDonough     54   8/62   M   1/15   M50+   NORWOOD         MA   19:26  6:16 
    9   468 Marc Almanzan       28   9/62   M   4/16   M2029  JAMAICA PLAIN   MA   19:45  6:22 
   10   342 Mark Kenny          46  10/62   M   2/11   M4049  PLYMOUTH        MA   19:59  6:26 
   11   318 David Price         51  11/62   M   2/15   M50+   NORWOOD         MA   20:15  6:31 
   12   313 Colin MacDonagh     48  12/62   M   3/11   M4049  NORFOLK         MA   20:30  6:36 
   13   497 Owen Smith          17  13/62   M   3/9    M-19   NORWOOD         MA   20:39  6:39 
   14   339 Kevin Sweeney       58  14/62   M   3/15   M50+   NORWOOD         MA   20:52  6:43 
   15   446 Donald Morse        51  15/62   M   4/15   M50+   FOXBORO         MA   20:55  6:44 
   16   304 Lauren Harrington   15   1/66   F   1/2    F-19   NORWOOD         MA   21:05  6:48 
   17   329 Julie Fox           37   2/66   F   1/23   F3039  PLYMOUTH        MA   21:08  6:48 
   18   325 John Mahoney        15  16/62   M   4/9    M-19   NORWOOD         MA   21:14  6:50 
   19   345 Maureen Larkin      46   3/66   F   1/8    F4049  WALPOLE         MA   21:15  6:51 
   20   414 Tim Gibbons         31  17/62   M   2/10   M3039  BOSTON          MA   21:19  6:52 
   21   417 Camille Naser       44   4/66   F   2/8    F4049  DEDHAM          MA   21:21  6:53 
   22   491 Philip Michel       43  18/62   M   4/11   M4049  NORWOOD         MA   21:32  6:56 
   23   331 Marco Santos            19/62   M                 REVERE          MA   21:48  7:01 
   24   459 William Glynn       18  20/62   M   5/9    M-19   NORWOOD         MA   21:57  7:04 
   25   441 James Swiatkowski   28  21/62   M   5/16   M2029  CAMBRIDGE       MA   21:58  7:04 
   26   324 Bill Pena           18  22/62   M   6/9    M-19   NORWOOD         MA   22:04  7:06 
   27   310 Rebecca Dyckes      17   5/66   F   2/2    F-19   NORWOOD         MA   22:09  7:08 
   28   320 Steven MacFarland   47  23/62   M   5/11   M4049  NORWOOD         MA   22:10  7:09 
   29   340 Conor Creedon       51  24/62   M   5/15   M50+   MEDFIELD        MA   22:36  7:17 
   30   485 Paulina Mehanna     41   6/66   F   3/8    F4049  NORWOOD         MA   22:51  7:22 
   31   306 Nate Newman         13  25/62   M   7/9    M-19   NORWOOD         MA   22:51  7:22 
   32   472 Liam McAleer        12  26/62   M   8/9    M-19   NORWOOD         MA   22:52  7:22 
   33   420 Brian Kelliher      37  27/62   M   3/10   M3039  NORWOOD         MA   22:55  7:23 
   34   453 Stephen Boutry      30  28/62   M   4/10   M3039  BOSTON          MA   23:04  7:26 
   35   332 Daniella Piccirilli 25   7/66   F   1/27   F2029  HOLBROOK        MA   23:20  7:31 
   36   473 Ed Pollak           33  29/62   M   5/10   M3039  DEDHAM          MA   23:24  7:32 
   37   305 Joe Febo            56  30/62   M   6/15   M50+   CANTON          MA   23:28  7:33 
   38   415 Susan Gibbons       31   8/66   F   2/23   F3039  BOSTON          MA   23:33  7:35 
   39   408 James Davis         39  31/62   M   6/10   M3039  NORTON          MA   23:35  7:36 
   40   461 Mike Cunningham     62  32/62   M   7/15   M50+   CANTON          MA   23:37  7:36 
   41   467 Keelin Quinn        22   9/66   F   2/27   F2029  WALPOLE         MA   23:38  7:37 
   42   413 Richard McAllister  28  33/62   M   6/16   M2029  QUINCY          MA   23:48  7:40 
   43   440 Sara Barrett        27  10/66   F   3/27   F2029  BROOKLINE       MA   23:50  7:41 
   44   452 Michael See         48  34/62   M   6/11   M4049  MANSFIELD       MA   23:59  7:43 
   45   405 Katie D'Amato       27  11/66   F   4/27   F2029  CAMBRIDGE       MA   24:02  7:44 
   46   302 Adam Crossman       28  12/66   F   5/27   F2029  UNKNOWN              24:10  7:47 
   47   487 Christopher Randall 33  35/62   M   7/10   M3039  NORWOOD         MA   24:20  7:50 
   48   317 Tracy Abber         42  13/66   F   4/8    F4049  DEDHAM          MA   24:26  7:52 
   49   321 Mike Fitzgerald     53  36/62   M   8/15   M50+   NORWOOD         MA   24:27  7:53 
   50   469 Leah Almanzan       28  14/66   F   6/27   F2029  JAMAICA PLAIN   MA   24:35  7:55 
   51   443 Beth Goodrich       24  15/66   F   7/27   F2029  JFOXBORO        MA   24:36  7:55 
   52   341 Heather Campisano   32  16/66   F   3/23   F3039  MANSFIELD       MA   24:44  7:58 
   53   423 Vinny Aguiar        61  37/62   M   9/15   M50+   FOXBORO         MA   24:55  8:02 
   54   333 Suzanne Currie      31  17/66   F   4/23   F3039  SHARON          MA   24:57  8:02 
   55   477 Kristen McDonnell   30  18/66   F   5/23   F3039  SOUTH BOSTON    MA   24:58  8:02 
   56   493 Brian MacAuley      28  38/62   M   7/16   M2029  HOLBROOK        MA   25:20  8:09 
   57   334 Brooke Hughes           19/66   F                 FOXBORO         MA   25:34  8:14 
   58   416 Michael Deangelo    26  39/62   M   8/16   M2029  QUINCY          MA   25:34  8:14 
   59   337 Brian Quinn         40  40/62   M   7/11   M4049  NORWOOD         MA   25:37  8:15 
   60   494 Andrew Johnston     22  41/62   M   9/16   M2029  HOLLISTON       MA   25:52  8:20 
   61   422 Ted Hoffman         62  42/62   M  10/15   M50+   NORWOOD         MA   25:55  8:21 
   62   425 Sue Ledwith         41  20/66   F   5/8    F4049  WALPOLE         MA   25:56  8:21 
   63   322 Jonathon Tosi       24  43/62   M  10/16   M2029  NORWOOD         MA   26:33  8:33 
   64   315 Paul Mulholland     45  44/62   M   8/11   M4049  NORWOOD         MA   26:58  8:41 
   65   327 Jeffrey Prancky     50  45/62   M  11/15   M50+   NORTON          MA   27:01  8:42 
   66   410 Gail Musen          48  21/66   F   6/8    F4049  NORWOOD         MA   27:05  8:43 
   67   447 Mark Madden         27  46/62   M  11/16   M2029  WATERTOWN       MA   27:10  8:45 
   68   338 Jennifer Shammas    42  22/66   F   7/8    F4049  WALPOLE         MA   27:17  8:47 
   69   492 Kristina MacAuley   28  23/66   F   8/27   F2029  HOLBROOK        MA   27:25  8:50 
   70   343 Heidi Graceffa      39  24/66   F   6/23   F3039  WALPOLE         MA   27:26  8:50 
   71   418 James Norcott       50  47/62   M  12/15   M50+   NORTON          MA   27:36  8:53 
   72   336 Robert Barlesdew    40  48/62   M   9/11   M4049  ABINGTON        MA   27:41  8:55 
   73   430 Isai Toledano       29  49/62   M  12/16   M2029  DORCHESTER      MA   27:44  8:56 
   74   427 Lori Patterson      39  25/66   F   7/23   F3039  NORWOOD         MA   27:46  8:57 
   75   346 Robin Agricola      27  26/66   F   9/27   F2029  PLYMOUTH        MA   28:12  9:05 
   76   476 Jason Kane          34  50/62   M   8/10   M3039  ABINGTON        MA   28:13  9:05 
   77   411 E. Michael Kaes     53  51/62   M  13/15   M50+   N ATTLEBORO     MA   28:15  9:06 
   78   483 Larry McKinney      37  52/62   M   9/10   M3039  NEWTON          MA   28:26  9:09 
   79   429 Elizabeth Rancourt  26  27/66   F  10/27   F2029  NORTH ATTLEBORO MA   28:27  9:10 
   80   407 Laura Robbins       26  28/66   F  11/27   F2029  DORCHESTER      MA   28:31  9:11 
   81   500 Katie Vandersteen   27  29/66   F  12/27   F2029  UNKNOWN              28:32  9:11 
   82   486 David Corrente      47  53/62   M  10/11   M4049  ABINGTON        MA   28:36  9:13 
   83   435 Chanelle Wilson     38  30/66   F   8/23   F3039  NORWOOD         MA   28:43  9:15 
   84   480 Jessica Girouard    33  31/66   F   9/23   F3039  ROCKLAND        MA   28:47  9:16 
   85   428 Jennifer Graham     39  32/66   F  10/23   F3039  PLAINVILLE      MA   28:55  9:19 
   86   326 Erika Johnson       30  33/66   F  11/23   F3039  WALTHAM         MA   29:05  9:22 
   87   406 Amy Boutry          27  34/66   F  13/27   F2029  BOSTON          MA   29:06  9:22 
   88   448 Colleen Cormier     32  35/66   F  12/23   F3039  NORWOOD         MA   29:28  9:30 
   89   445 Kate Danner         28  36/66   F  14/27   F2029  NORWOOD         MA   29:47  9:35 
   90   471 Cathy Shachoy       60  37/66   F   1/5    F50+   MANSFIELD       MA   29:52  9:37 
   91   488 Tyler Casey         26  38/66   F  15/27   F2029  MEDFORD         MA   30:25  9:48 
   92   308 Steve Borbee        48  54/62   M  11/11   M4049  WEST ROXBURY    MA   30:27  9:48 
   93   449 Sheri O'Neill       31  39/66   F  13/23   F3039  MILTON          MA   30:29  9:49 
   94   437 Kim Osborne         38  40/66   F  14/23   F3039  BROCKTON        MA   30:39  9:52 
   95   479 Jonathan Sauer      61  55/62   M  14/15   M50+   EAST WALPOLE    MA   30:45  9:54 
   96   456 Jeff Magyar         26  56/62   M  13/16   M2029  BRAINTREE       MA   30:59  9:59 
   97   475 Thomas Latham       37  57/62   M  10/10   M3039  PLYMOUTH        MA   30:59  9:59 
   98   438 Heidi Elsinger      34  41/66   F  15/23   F3039  WATERTOWN       MA   31:22 10:06 
   99   463 Lauren McNally      27  42/66   F  16/27   F2029  NORWOOD         MA   31:55 10:17 
  100   470 Marissa McNally     29  43/66   F  17/27   F2029  JAMAICA PLAIN   MA   31:56 10:17 
  101   495 Nicole Hayes        22  44/66   F  18/27   F2029  NORWOOD         MA   32:29 10:28 
  102   426 Katie Simoni        23  45/66   F  19/27   F2029  NORWOOD         MA   32:30 10:28 
  103   301 Julie Crossman      28  46/66   F  20/27   F2029  UNKNOWN              32:47 10:33 
  104   436 Greggory Wahhab     24  58/62   M  14/16   M2029  NORWOOD         MA   32:57 10:37 
  105   432 Jesse Sheinhite     23  47/66   F  21/27   F2029  NORWOOD         MA   33:01 10:38 
  106   335 Danny Torres        18  59/62   M   9/9    M-19   NORWOOD         MA   33:21 10:44 
  107   484 Rekha Nigam         37  48/66   F  16/23   F3039  NEWTON          MA   33:53 10:55 
  108   401 Ashley Kaes         26  49/66   F  22/27   F2029  BRAINTREE       MA   33:56 10:56 
  109   307 Richard Cohen       63  60/62   M  15/15   M50+   WEST ROXBURY    MA   34:08 11:00 
  110   311 Robert Batiste      29  61/62   M  15/16   M2029  MEDFORD         MA   34:41 11:10 
  111   314 Patrick Whitney     35  50/66   F  17/23   F3039  NORWOOD         MA   35:02 11:17 
  112   303 Erin Cinelli        29  51/66   F  23/27   F2029  UNKNOWN              35:10 11:19 
  113   431 Kathleen Atwood     53  52/66   F   2/5    F50+   NORTON          MA   35:14 11:21 
  114   328 Kim Bray            37  53/66   F  18/23   F3039  NORTON          MA   35:20 11:23 
  115   442 Denise Goodrich     57  54/66   F   3/5    F50+   FOXBORO         MA   37:20 12:01 
  116   439 Eric Difalco        28  62/62   M  16/16   M2029  SOUTH EASTON    MA   37:53 12:12 
  117   344 Nicole Florio       39  55/66   F  19/23   F3039  DEDHAM          MA   38:39 12:27 
  118   454 Denise McArdle      30  56/66   F  20/23   F3039  NORWOOD         MA   41:32 13:22 
  119   457 Kelly Magyar        29  57/66   F  24/27   F2029  BRAINTREE       MA   41:32 13:23 
  120   319 Maura Quinn         50  58/66   F   4/5    F50+   WALPOLE         MA   45:35 14:41 
  121   496 Molly Uppenkam      25  59/66   F  25/27   F2029  JAMAICA PLAIN   MA   46:02 14:49 
  122   474 Eliza Crimmings     27  60/66   F  26/27   F2029  BOSTON          MA   46:03 14:50 
  123   323 Julie Shore         32  61/66   F  21/23   F3039  NORWOOD         MA   46:03 14:50 
  124   490 Anna McKinney       34  62/66   F  22/23   F3039  DEDHAM          MA   55:21 17:49 
  125   489 Jean McKinney       66  63/66   F   5/5    F50+   DEDHAM          MA 1:09:25 22:21 
  126   404 Deb Vanada          48  64/66   F   8/8    F4049  BERKLEY         MA 1:09:26 22:21 
  127   458 Ashleigh Vanada     25  65/66   F  27/27   F2029  FOXBORO         MA 1:09:27 22:21 
  128   403 Meghan Pierce       31  66/66   F  23/23   F3039  WRENTHAM        MA 1:09:27 22:22 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News