Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Lexington Montessori School (LMS) 5K Run/Walk and Kids' Fun Run

Lexington, MA, May 14, 2011

[Overall ]

Age Group

RaceWire

Results By RaceWire


Men: 0-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: 0-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

5K

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    LISA MASON                        LEXINGTON             105   34        4        20:26.6      6:34/M
      2    LAURA FRANCIS                     WALTHAM                28   28       16        23:28.3      7:33/M
      3    JESSICA MASCIA                    BEDFORD                44   34       18        23:57.3      7:42/M
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    JEFF CARON                        LEXINGTON  MA         118   28        1        17:18.1      5:34/M
      2    JOHN OWEN BARRON                  NATICK                 11   36        2        19:20.2      6:13/M
      3    RONALD ELWELL                     BEDFORD                20   51        3        19:55.6      6:24/M
Top

Female 18 and under

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    JULIA READY                       MANSFIELD              68   18       32        26:22.3      8:29/M
      2    EMILY OLIVER                      READING                56   11       45        28:44.6      9:14/M
      3    CLAIRE SWEENEY                    READING                78   10       53        29:21.7      9:26/M
Top

Male 18 and under

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    REED COGLIANO                     CARLISLE              107   12       39        27:38.1      8:53/M
      2    HARRY HUCHRA                      LEXINGTON             132   16       42        28:29.3      9:10/M
      3    SHIVI VYTHESWARAN                 LEXINGTON              81    9       51        29:08.6      9:22/M
Top

Female 19 to 29

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    ELISE PERRY                       FITCHBURG              61   21       20        24:31.4      7:53/M
      2    BRENDA PERRY                      BELMONT                60   26       34        26:28.2      8:31/M
      3    JESSICA O'CONNOR                  CHARLESTOWN            53   29       58        30:00.8      9:39/M
Top

Male 19 to 29

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    TIM JACKSON                       LEXINGTON              33   21        9        21:26.4      6:54/M
      2    JACOB BABINEAU                    RINDGE                  6   21       59        30:00.8      9:39/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    KELLY OFLYNN                      WINCHESTER            128   35       23        25:00.7      8:02/M
      2    KATALINA SIMON                    WINCHESTER            129   39       29        26:10.2      8:25/M
      3    TANYA BUCHANAN                    LEXINGTON              14   34       35        27:05.7      8:43/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    JEFFERY FAIRBAIRN                 ARLINGTON              22   35        5        20:44.3      6:40/M
      2    PAUL MCLAREN                      BROOKLINE              47   33        6        21:02.5      6:46/M
      3    JON LIM                           ARLINGTON              41   33        7        21:02.6      6:46/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    JANICE WEINBERG                   ARLINGTON              87   44       27        25:43.1      8:16/M
      2    STEPHANIE MITZENMACHER            LEXINGTON              48   42       30        26:14.9      8:26/M
      3    KAREN MCAULIFFE                   BOXBOROUGH            125   45       33        26:27.8      8:30/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    JEFF DURYEA                       JAMAICA PLAIN          18   48       10        21:32.8      6:55/M
      2    DAVID ENG                         ARLINGTON              21   41       12        22:20.3      7:11/M
      3    MARK ELEFANTE                     LEXINGTON              19   41       14        23:17.9      7:29/M
Top

Female 50 and over

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    DIANE READY                       MANSFIELD              67   51       70        31:44.1     10:12/M
      2    MICHELE PERRY                     RINDGE                 63   51       83        37:48.7     12:09/M
Top

Male 50 and over

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    KENNETH HETTINGER                 ASHLAND                31   50       49        28:51.9      9:17/M
      2    AL PINCINCE                       LEXINGTON             133   69       57        29:46.8      9:34/M
      3    ETHAN PERRY                       RINDGE                 62   57       76        34:30.6     11:06/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News