Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

CAPE ABILITIES 5K

HYANNIS, MA, May 14, 2011

[Overall Results ]

Top Finishers Overall and in Age Groups


                  TOP FINISHERS OVERALL AND IN AGE GROUPS
                        CAPE ABILITIES 5K RUN/WALK
            Hyannis, MA    Saturday, May 14, 2011 at 9:15 a.m.
                 Timing and Scoring by Falmouth Track Club
           Send corrections to racetiming@falmouthtrackclub.org
                        FIRST MALE FINISHER OVERALL
    1     2 Scott Levin          34 W. Dennis       MA 18:06.9 
                       FIRST FEMALE FINISHER OVERALL
    1     1 Ashley Gorr          24 Wellfleet       MA 17:01.2 
                           MALE:  1 - 14  YOUTH
    1    45 Gabe Rurycz          12 Hyannis         MA 24:44.1 
    2    71 Benjamin Novak       13 S. Yarmouth     MA 27:11.0 
    3   171 J. J. Alger           6 Brewster        MA 33:32.6 
                          FEMALE:  1 - 14  YOUTH
    1   190 Angie Aia            13 Mashpee         MA 38:19.1 
    2   206 Maeve Bedenkop       10 Osterville      MA 39:53.2 
                        MALE:  15 - 19  HIGH-SCHOOL
    1     9 Daniel Robertson     16 Mashpee         MA 19:55.8 
    2    23 Finn Swenson         15 Harwich         MA 22:19.6 
    3    44 Nick Brady           19 S. Yarmouth     MA 24:40.3 
                       FEMALE:  15 - 19  HIGH-SCHOOL
    1    80 Sarah Sawayanaci     17 W. Barnstable   MA 27:45.4 
    2    85 Kerry Coyne          16 N. Attleboro    MA 27:55.7 
    3   130 Caela Berger         19 Forestdale      MA 30:07.9 
                           MALE:  20 - 29  OPEN
    1     6 Matt Bernstein       27 Attleboro       MA 19:33.5 
    2    31 Bill Irey            28 Bourne          MA 23:47.8 
    3    37 Robert Lowell        20 Dennisport      MA 24:07.0 
                          FEMALE:  20 - 29  OPEN
    1     1 Ashley Gorr          24 Wellfleet       MA 17:01.2 
    2     7 Yasmin Noel          28 Sanford         NC 19:37.9 
    3    16 Emily Gould          23 Centerville     MA 21:50.5 
                        MALE:  30 - 39  SUBMASTERS
    1     2 Scott Levin          34 W. Dennis       MA 18:06.9 
    2     3 Justin Neviackas     34 W. Yarmouth     MA 18:24.9 
    3     8 Michael Netto        33 E. Falmouth     MA 19:44.3 
                       FEMALE:  30 - 39  SUBMASTERS
    1    11 Christina Hall       30 Plymouth        MA 20:26.3 
    2    13 Melissa Jankowski    32 Mashpee         MA 20:32.2 
    3    33 Heather Anderson     35 Centerville     MA 23:51.0 
                          MALE:  40 - 49  MASTERS
    1     5 Peter Heslam         44 Newburyport     MA 18:43.5 
    2    14 Michael Dunford      47 Forestdale      MA 20:55.3 
    3    26 James Moran          48 Marstons Mills  MA 23:14.9 

                         FEMALE:  40 - 49  MASTERS
    1    10 Mary McNulty         48 Medway          MA 20:08.8 
    2    25 Mary Duchesney       44 W. Barnstable   MA 23:03.1 
    3    41 Sarah Manning        48 Osterville      MA 24:32.2 
                          MALE:  50 - 59  SENIORS
    1     4 Steven Santos        52 Hyannis         MA 18:37.0 
    2    12 Dwight Pfundstein    54 Mashpee         MA 20:27.6 
    3    17 Richard Chretien     59 S. Weymouth     MA 21:52.3 
                         FEMALE:  50 - 59  SENIORS
    1    21 Kathleen Thomas      53 Mashpee         MA 22:14.0 
    2    68 Betsy Bowes          52 Centerville     MA 27:04.1 
    3    77 Beth Kennedy         54 Brighton        MA 27:30.7 
                         MALE:  60 - 69  VETERANS
    1    20 Duane Morse          60 Phoenix         AZ 22:00.5 
    2    22 Kenneth Lemerise     60 S. Dennis       MA 22:17.3 
    3    50 Ralph Giangregorio   62 S. Dennis       MA 25:15.7 
                        FEMALE:  60 - 69  VETERANS
    1    52 Therese Murray       64 Plymouth        MA 25:35.4 
    2   174 Jeanne Eagan         60 Osterville      MA 33:52.6 
    3   185 Barbara Tyng         62 E. Orleans      MA 36:46.0 
                      MALE:  70 - 99  GRAND-VETERANS
    1   151 Clement Burlingame   79 Harwich Port    MA 31:28.3 
                     FEMALE:  70 - 99  GRAND-VETERANS
    1   213 Nancy Wilson         76 Nahant          MA 41:05.3 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News