Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

50th Annual "Fred Warren" District E Boys Invitational Track & Field Meet

Shrewsbury, MA, May 14, 2011

[Class A Results & Team Scores | Class B Results & Team Scores ]

Class C Results & Team Scores

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/14/2011 07:47 PM
               50th Annual " Fred Warren" District E - 5/14/2011               
                     Boys Invitational Track & Field Meet                      
                        Shrewsbury HS - Shrewsbury, MA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 37  Boys Shot Put Class C
================================================================
        Meet: * 54-10  2000        Perron, Blackstone-Millville Reg            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nick Gutheil              SO Ayer                  43-02.00  
  2 Dan Rymer                 JR Littleton             37-07.00  
  3 Nicholas Mandigo          SO Quaboag               36-09.00  
  4 Tyler Vandenakker         JR W-C                   36-06.00  
  5 Deji Oyehunle             JR Bromfield             36-05.25  
  6 Andrew Joe                SO Hopedale              35-11.50  
  7 Cameron Squires           SR Hopedale              32-03.25  
 
Event 38  Boys Discus Throw Class C
================================================================
        Meet: * 170-05  5/17/2008   Garrett Lockard, Ayer                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Evan Baltzell             SR Sutton                  140-06  
  2 Ryan Fowler               FR Maynard                 124-04  
  3 Tyler Vandenakker         JR W-C                     117-01  
  4 Mike Sushchyk             JR Parker                  114-04  
  5 Nick Gutheil              SO Ayer                    113-04  
  6 Deji Oyehunle             JR Bromfield               105-02  
  7 James Timmins             JR Ayer                    103-09  
  8 Nick Rizzo                SR Hopedale                 95-11  
  9 Dan Rymer                 JR Littleton                95-09  
 -- Joe Aquiar                SR Hopedale                  FOUL  
 -- Tyler Merrill             SO Narragansett              FOUL  
 
Event 39  Boys Javelin Throw Class C
================================================================
        Meet: * 204-10  1976        Bilek, Lunenburg                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zac Chupka                SR Douglas                 164-09  
  2 John Henry DeRivera       SO West Boylston           154-05  
  3 Ethan Gorecki             SR Murdock                 142-11  
  4 Zak Keeley                SR Ayer                    138-08  
  5 Alex Ton                  SO Sutton                  134-00  
  6 David Roxo                SO Uxbridge                133-01  
  7 Keaton Tagseth            SO Douglas                 128-08  
  8 Patrick Mealoy            JR Littleton               126-08  
  9 Job Clayburn              SO Bromfield               124-10  
 10 Connor Sayles             JR Hopedale                123-08  
 11 Jacob Gesin               SR Parker                  123-04  
 12 Jimmy Gagnon              JR Parker                  122-08  
 13 Cam Vigliotta             SO Sutton                  118-10  
 14 Rocky Ethier              JR Parker                  117-11  
 15 Andrew Stiling            SR Ayer                    117-04  
 16 Cameron Squires           SR Hopedale                115-02  
 17 Max Rocheleau             SR Murdock                 107-01  
 18 Colby LeSage              SO Maynard                 101-05  
 19 Greg Dumas                JR Parker                   94-00  
 
Event 40  Boys Long Jump Class C
================================================================
        Meet: * 21-07  1992        Thomas, Ayer                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mac Roy                   JR Sutton                19-04.25  
  2 Jerry Drane               JR Uxbridge              18-10.00  
  3 Job Clayburn              SO Bromfield             17-11.50  
  4 Ryan Bota                 SR Ayer                  17-10.25  
  5 Seamus Fitzpatrick-Rys    SR Murdock               17-09.00  
  6 Bryan Hayes               FR Tahanto               17-04.50  
  7 Roniel Foster             SO Bromfield             17-03.00  
  8 Bob Mailed                JR Sutton                17-01.75  
  9 Travis Arsenault          JR Murdock               15-03.25  
 
Event 41  Boys High Jump Class C
================================================================
        Meet: *  6-07  1990        Gallone, Littleton                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jesse Cleary              SR Littleton              6-00.00  
  2 Mark Hill                 JR Sutton                 5-08.00  
  3 Lincoln Littlefield       SR Parker                J5-08.00  
  4 Mac Roy                   JR Sutton                 5-06.00  
  5 Patrick Griffin           SO Bromfield             J5-06.00  
  6 Timothy White             JR Ayer                  J5-06.00  
  6 Nicholas Mandigo          SO Quaboag               J5-06.00  
 -- Connor Dolan              JR W-C                         NH  
 -- Chris Manning             SO Hopedale                    NH  
 -- Scott Newman              SR Ayer                        NH  
 -- Conner Watson             SR Littleton                   NH  
 
Event 42  Boys Pole Vault Class C
================================================================
        Meet: * 12-11.50  1970        Arsenault, Lunenburg                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Evan Baltzell             SR Sutton                11-00.00  
 
Event 43  Boys Triple Jump Class C
================================================================
        Meet: * 45-09  1978        Hall, Shepherd Hill Reg.                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sylvester Marshall        JR Ayer                  40-04.50  
  2 Zach Brogie               SO Sutton                38-10.50  
  3 Gordy Smythe              FR Sutton                38-09.00  
  4 Sean Jones                SR Ayer                  38-02.50  
  5 Shay DeRivera             SR West Boylston         36-06.50  
  6 Conor Jackson              8 Sutton                36-02.50  
  7 Aaron Kreiger             JR Parker                35-08.00  
 
Event 44  Boys 2 Mile Run Class C
================================================================
        Meet: * 9:33.60  2000        Engbers, Whitinsville Christian           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt Doran                SO Hopedale              10:16.26  
  2 Nathan Swaim              JR W-C                   10:21.58  
  3 Ellis Toll                JR Bromfield             10:25.46  
  4 Dan Walsh                 JR Sutton                10:28.26  
  5 Brian McGahie             SR Tahanto               10:36.32  
  6 Aaron Maurais             JR Hopedale              10:40.48  
  7 Anthony Tandy             SO Hopedale              10:42.92  
  8 Price Day                  8 Bromfield             10:55.59  
 
Event 45  Boys 1 Mile Run Class C
================================================================
        Meet: * 4:22.80  1984        McCauliff, Lunenburg                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick Kronauer             JR Bromfield              4:37.34  
  2 Paul Maurais              FR Hopedale               4:42.21  
  3 Chris Kivior              JR Hopedale               4:43.97  
  4 Steve Derderian           SR Uxbridge               4:48.59  
  5 Daniel Fournier           FR Murdock                4:49.81  
  6 Dan Hope                  SR Sutton                 4:52.05  
  7 Andrew Stiling            SR Ayer                   4:54.82  
  8 Bobby DiGioia             JR Tahanto                4:59.92  
  9 Emmett Norton             SO Bromfield              5:00.34  
 10 Joe Capps                    Narragansett           5:00.92  
 11 Alex Rubin                SR W-C                    5:10.27  
 
Event 46  Boys 400 Meter Run Class C
===================================================================
        Meet: * 50.12  5/14/2005   Douglas Caves, Oxford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Seamus Fitzpatrick-Rys    SR Murdock                  52.27   2 
  2 Dave Bater                SR Sutton                   52.56   2 
  3 Patrick Griffin           SO Bromfield                53.38   2 
  4 Hayden Melia              SO Sutton                   53.59   1 
  5 Gabriel Solano            SO W-C                      53.64   1 
  6 Ben Parody                SO Uxbridge                 53.95   2 
  7 Bryan Hayes               FR Tahanto                  54.53   1 
  8 Paul Hamlet               SO W-C                      54.82   1 
  9 Jordan Harris             JR Murdock                  55.90   2 
 10 Bobby Finnegan            SR Hopedale                 57.41   1 
 11 Matt Thurston             SR Hopedale               1:01.80   1 
 
Event 47  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class C
===================================================================
        Meet: * 15.10  1973        Collette, Oakmont                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zak Keeley                SR Ayer                     17.63q  2 
  2 Eric Johnson              SO Bromfield                17.70q  1 
  3 Glenn Steronka            SO Bromfield                17.82q  1 
  4 Alex Bissonette           JR Tahanto                  18.21q  2 
  5 Ethan Melia                8 Sutton                   18.75q  2 
  6 Liam Fitzpatrick-Rys      JR Murdock                  18.78q  2 
  7 Timothy White             JR Ayer                     18.96q  1 
  8 Dylan Weatherald          SR Parker                   19.18q  1 
  9 David Baker               JR Uxbridge                 19.36   1 
 10 Conner Watson             SR Littleton                19.67   2 
 11 Sam Beebe                 SO Bromfield                19.80   2 
 
Event 47  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class C
================================================================
        Meet: * 15.10  1973        Collette, Oakmont                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Zak Keeley                SR Ayer                     16.64  
  2 Eric Johnson              SO Bromfield                17.15  
  3 Glenn Steronka            SO Bromfield                17.72  
  4 Alex Bissonette           JR Tahanto                  17.95  
  5 Liam Fitzpatrick-Rys      JR Murdock                  17.96  
  6 Ethan Melia                8 Sutton                   18.50  
  7 Timothy White             JR Ayer                     18.57  
  8 Dylan Weatherald          SR Parker                   19.14  
 
Event 48  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class C
===================================================================
        Meet: * 11.10  2000        Findley, Murdock                            
        Meet: # 11.10  1997        Morris, Ayer                                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sylvester Marshall        JR Ayer                     11.52q  1 
  2 Mark Hill                 JR Sutton                   11.65q  2 
  3 Travis Arsenault          JR Murdock                  11.91q  1 
  4 Josh Tedford              JR Tahanto                  11.98q  1 
  5 Jacob Gesin               SR Parker                   12.07q  2 
  6 Riley Steele              FR Sutton                   12.18q  1 
  7 Dan Blute                 JR Parker                   12.27q  2 
  8 Tony Banch                JR Ayer                     12.30q  2 
  9 Connor Sayles             JR Hopedale                 12.31   1 
 10 Jason Pawlowski           JR W-C                      12.41   2 
 11 Jason Afonso              SR Hopedale                 12.42   2 
 12 Brock Macarelli           SR Murdock                  12.49   1 
 13 Brendan Holyoak           FR Tahanto                  12.98   1 
 
Event 48  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class C
================================================================
        Meet: * 11.10  2000        Findley, Murdock                            
        Meet: # 11.10  1997        Morris, Ayer                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sylvester Marshall        JR Ayer                     11.42  
  2 Josh Tedford              JR Tahanto                  11.75  
  3 Travis Arsenault          JR Murdock                  11.77  
  4 Jacob Gesin               SR Parker                   11.90  
  5 Tony Banch                JR Ayer                     11.95  
  6 Dan Blute                 JR Parker                   12.04  
  7 Riley Steele              FR Sutton                   12.15  
 
Event 49  Boys 800 Meter Run Class C
================================================================
        Meet: * 1:55.20  1987        Kelly, Groton-Dunstable                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas Rodger             JR W-C                    2:04.81  
  2 Trevor Longchamps         SR Sutton                 2:06.39  
  3 Andy Reardon              SO Uxbridge               2:07.18  
  4 Nick Rizzo                SR Hopedale               2:07.87  
  5 Mark Ryan                 SR Sutton                 2:08.22  
  6 Paul Malloy               FR Bromfield              2:09.02  
  7 Jared Leache              SO Maynard                2:13.59  
 
Event 50  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class C
===================================================================
        Meet: * 22.02  5/17/2008   Michael Iasevoli, Ayer                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jerry Drane               JR Uxbridge                 23.23   2 
  2 Ryan Bota                 SR Ayer                     23.65   2 
  3 Kevan Dupont              SR Tahanto                  23.89   2 
  4 Dan Colony                SO Bromfield                24.22   2 
  5 Sean Jones                SR Ayer                     24.52   2 
  6 Connor Blandin            SO Tahanto                  24.86   2 
  7 Conor Jackson              8 Sutton                   25.36   1 
  8 Matt Bedard                8 Hopedale                 25.71   1 
 
Event 51  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Class C
===================================================================
        Meet: * 40.00  1988        Williams, Lunenburg                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zach Brogie               SO Sutton                 1:01.62   2 
  2 Max Rocheleau             SR Murdock                1:02.18   2 
  3 Ben Callahan              SR Uxbridge               1:03.17   2 
  4 Nick Walker               SO Bromfield              1:04.50   2 
  5 David Jassmond            JR W-C                    1:04.69   2 
  6 Gabe Winant               SR Sutton                 1:05.03   1 
  7 Lincoln Littlefield       SR Parker                 1:05.42   2 
  8 Kyle Blouin               SO Murdock                1:06.64   1 
  9 Jason Dimmick             FR Sutton                 1:06.67   1 
 10 Scott Newman              SR Ayer                   1:06.92   1 
 11 Joe Martino               JR Uxbridge               1:07.02   1 
 
Event 52  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class C
================================================================
        Meet: * 8:34.50  1999        , Murdock                                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parker                                              8:32.07* 
     1) Rocky Ethier JR                 2) Mike Sushchyk JR               
     3) Gabe Ferreira                   4) Keith Rossi JR                 
  2 Bromfield School                                    8:47.98  
  3 Douglas                                             8:53.88  
  4 Sutton                                              9:02.68  
  5 Hopedale                                            9:08.20  
  6 Uxbridge                                            9:20.61  
  7 Whitinsville Christian                              9:34.11  
  8 Ayer                                                9:48.53  
  9 Murdock                                             9:52.01  
 
Event 53  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class C
===================================================================
        Meet: * 44.70  1982        , Ayer                                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ayer                                                  44.83   2 
     1) Zak Keeley SR                   2) Sean Jones SR                  
     3) Ryan Bota SR                    4) Sylvester Marshall JR          
  2 Sutton                                                47.63   2 
  3 Bromfield School                                      47.87   2 
  4 Parker                                                48.12   2 
  5 Tahanto Reg.                                          48.17   1 
  6 Murdock                                               48.20   2 
  7 Hopedale                                              49.35   2 
  8 Uxbridge                                              50.47   1 
  9 Littleton                                             51.48   1 
 -- Whitinsville Christian                                   DQ   1  Out of Zone
 
Event 54  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class C
===================================================================
        Meet: * 3:32.30  1986        , Maynard                                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Whitinsville Christian                              3:38.60   2 
     1) Trent Spear SR                  2) Danny Solano 8                 
     3) Gabriel Solano SO               4) Thomas Rodger JR               
  2 Murdock                                             3:41.45   2 
  3 Sutton                                              3:43.98   2 
  4 Uxbridge                                            3:44.13   2 
  5 Bromfield School                                    3:46.97   2 
  6 Tahanto Reg.                                        3:54.69   1 
  7 Hopedale                                            3:56.57   2 
  8 Ayer                                                4:00.34   1 
 
                Men - Class A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Westborough                102        2) Wachusett Regional         97   
    3) Algonquin Regional          80.50     4) Shrewsbury                 65   
    5) St. John's                  53        6) Doherty Memorial           48   
    7) North Middlesex Regional    28        8) Gardner                    18   
    9) Marlborough                 15.50    10) Shepherd Hill Regional     15   
   11) Quabbin Regional            14       12) Burncoat                    8   
   13) Worcester Tech/North         6       13) Fitchburg                   6   
   15) Milford                      2                                           
 
                Men - Class B - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Nashoba Regional            82        2) Blackstone-Millville Reg.  60   
    3) Hudson                      50        4) Oakmont Regional           42   
    5) Clinton                     40        6) Oxford                     36   
    7) Lunenburg                   35        8) St. Peter-Marian           32   
    9) Grafton                     26       10) Groton-Dunstable Regional  25   
   11) Northbridge                 24       11) Bartlett                   24   
   13) Auburn                      22       14) Millbury                   18   
   15) Leicester                   15       16) Nipmuc Regional            12   
   17) Holy Name                    8                                           
 
                Men - Class C - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sutton                     116        2) Ayer                       76.50
    3) Bromfield School            72        4) Murdock                    45   
    5) Whitinsville Christian      42        6) Uxbridge                   41   
    7) Hopedale                    32        8) Parker                     29   
    9) Tahanto Reg.                25       10) Littleton                  18   
   11) Douglas                     16       12) West Boylston              10   
   13) Maynard                      8       14) Quaboag                     6.50



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News