Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

50th Annual "Fred Warren" District E Boys Invitational Track & Field Meet

Shrewsbury, MA, May 14, 2011

[Class A Results & Team Scores | Class C Results & Team Scores ]

Class B Results & Team Scores

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/14/2011 07:46 PM
               50th Annual " Fred Warren" District E - 5/14/2011               
                     Boys Invitational Track & Field Meet                      
                        Shrewsbury HS - Shrewsbury, MA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 19  Boys Shot Put Class B
================================================================
        Meet: * 57-01  1995        Stevens, Gardner                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Elan Jackson              JR Oakmont               44-01.25  
  2 Brett Buskey              SR BMR                   43-03.75  
  3 Matt Thompson             SR Clinton               42-06.50  
  4 Marcus Pettigrew          SR Auburn                42-03.00  
  5 Arthur Hackenson          JR Bartlett              40-07.75  
  6 Alex White                JR Oxford                39-06.75  
  7 Brian Humphrey            SR Millbury              37-09.75  
  8 James Carbone             JR Oakmont               37-08.75  
  9 Steven Domenick           SO Auburn                36-10.50  
 10 Aaron Dyke                SO Auburn                35-05.25  
 11 Jordan Knowles            JR St. Peter-Marian      34-05.00  
 
Event 20  Boys Discus Throw Class B
================================================================
        Meet: * 163-05  1969        Woodward, Tantasqua                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt Thompson             SR Clinton                 158-04  
  2 Shaun Nystrom             SR Oxford                  147-00  
  3 Arthur Hackenson          JR Bartlett                132-05  
  4 Keenan LaBonte            SR Nashoba                 130-01  
  5 Marcus Pettigrew          SR Auburn                  126-02  
  6 Gilson Hogan              JR Nashoba                 121-09  
  7 Elan Jackson              JR Oakmont                 110-10  
  8 Victor Agvedelo           SR Holy Name               109-04  
  9 Jake Ratcliffe            SR Northbridge             108-08  
 10 Ed Quill                  FR Clinton                 107-05  
 11 Chris Greeley             JR Holy Name               103-09  
 12 Jarred Jones              SR Groton-Dun.             103-07  
 13 Zach Hume                 SO Nashoba                 103-04  
 14 Coleman Hill              SO Groton-Dun.             103-00  
 15 Alex White                JR Oxford                  101-04  
 16 Bryan Nussery             JR David Prouty             99-04  
 17 Tom Sarkisian             SR Auburn                   95-02  
 18 Nick Macgrory             SR Auburn                   94-10  
 19 Nicholas Rivelli          SO Oxford                   93-11  
 20 Matt Curtis               JR Holy Name                88-06  
 21 James Carbone             JR Oakmont                  87-04  
 22 Brian Humphrey            SR Millbury                 86-06  
 
Event 21  Boys Javelin Throw Class B
================================================================
        Meet: * 186-02  1973        Drugge, Nashoba                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pat Newell                SR Clinton                 154-00  
  2 Jack Sheerin              SR Auburn                  151-05  
  3 Michael Hiltz             JR Oakmont                 148-00  
  4 Nick Quitzau              JR BMR                     146-03  
  5 Tom Matty                 SR Nashoba                 144-03  
  6 Nicholas Tessier          SR Oxford                  139-00  
  7 Jarred Jones              SR Groton-Dun.             138-09  
  8 Andre Polovinkin          SR Nashoba                 137-06  
  9 David Knutson             JR Lunenburg               137-01  
 10 Mike Lavin                SO Auburn                  133-04  
 11 Bryan Dufresne            JR Millbury                133-03  
 12 Rocco Distefano           JR Bartlett                131-04  
 13 Dylan Bracewell           JR Oxford                  131-00  
 14 Ben Alexander             JR Groton-Dun.             129-05  
 15 Josh Moore                SR Lunenburg               127-04  
 16 Ross Harvey               SR Nashoba                 125-04  
 17 Jonathan Arnone           SR Clinton                 121-06  
 18 Charles Hill              SO Groton-Dun.             121-05  
 19 Josh Anger                SO Auburn                  119-09  
 20 Bryan Nussery             JR David Prouty            106-04  
 
Event 22  Boys Long Jump Class B
================================================================
        Meet: * 23-01.75  1984        Morris, Ayer                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Obi Melifonwu             JR Grafton               21-01.50  
  2 Evan King                 JR Hudson                20-00.50  
  3 Ben Reif                  JR Lunenburg             19-11.00  
  4 Mike Melkonian            SR St. Peter-Marian     J19-11.00  
  5 Gavin O'Neil              SR St. Peter-Marian      19-06.00  
  6 Trevor Choruzek           SR Leicester             19-01.00  
  7 Paul Louissaint           SO Nashoba               18-07.25  
  8 Brendan Nash              SO Groton-Dun.           18-03.00  
  9 Matt Cody                 SR Nashoba              J18-03.00  
 10 Nick Rixford              SR Clinton               18-02.50  
 11 Markiesh Harman           SO Nashoba               18-01.75  
 12 Andrew Sanders            SO Lunenburg             17-11.50  
 13 Dan Blash                 SR Auburn                16-08.00  
 14 Bobby Boire               JR Millbury              15-01.50  
 15 Atta Owusuo               SR Auburn                14-06.00  
 
Event 23  Boys High Jump Class B
================================================================
        Meet: * 6-05.50  1998        Bready, Westborough                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tommy Hansson             SR Northbridge            5-08.00  
  2 Nick Kenneway             JR Leicester             J5-08.00  
  3 Harrison Murphy           JR Northbridge            5-06.00  
  4 Alex Rhodes               SO Nashoba               J5-06.00  
 -- Peter Ellerkamp           JR Groton-Dun.                 NH  
 -- Daniel Klein              SR Oxford                      NH  
 -- Chris Melone              JR Clinton                     NH  
 -- Domenick Boschetto        JR Auburn                      NH  
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault Class B
================================================================
        Meet: * 14-03  5/12/2007   Alex LeBlanc, Oakmont                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mike Bradley              SR Clinton               11-00.00  
  2 Connor Sullivan           SO Groton-Dun.           10-06.00  
  3 Bob Donohue               JR Hudson               J10-06.00  
  4 David Knutson             JR Lunenburg             10-00.00  
  5 Sean Hodge                SO Nashoba                9-06.00  
  6 Micah Sheffield           SO Groton-Dun.           J9-06.00  
  7 Ryan Amburgey             JR Lunenburg              9-00.00  
  8 Garrett Rousseau          SO Groton-Dun.           J9-00.00  
  9 Tom Heighton              SR Clinton               J9-00.00  
 10 Connor Pokorney           SO Nashoba                8-06.00  
 11 John Lahti                SO Lunenburg             J8-06.00  
 -- Tom Taff                  FR Nashoba                     NH  
 
Event 25  Boys Triple Jump Class B
================================================================
        Meet: * 45-06.50  1984        Lugin, Hudson                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dana Perry                JR Nipmuc                41-03.50  
  2 Nikita Truchanovitch      JR Bartlett              41-02.50  
  3 Joe Lucier                JR Millbury              40-05.50  
  4 Marquise Meda             JR Oakmont               40-01.00  
  5 Mark Wesgan               SR Lunenburg             39-11.00  
  6 Zachary Lesieur           SR Oxford                39-06.50  
  7 Chris Sain                SO Groton-Dun.           39-04.00  
  8 Andrew Morin              JR Nipmuc                39-02.50  
  9 Evan King                 JR Hudson                38-05.50  
 10 Timothy Finch             JR Groton-Dun.           38-05.00  
 11 Dalton Weaner             JR Northbridge           38-01.50  
 12 Ezekiel Kyei              JR Oxford                37-08.50  
 13 Fredrick Taylor           JR Auburn               J37-08.50  
 14 Peter Cho                 SO Groton-Dun.           37-07.50  
 15 Justin Harpin             SR Northbridge           37-06.00  
 15 Domenick Dicarlo          SO Auburn                37-06.00  
 17 Harrison Murphy           JR Northbridge           37-04.00  
 18 Pat Newell                SR Clinton               37-01.50  
 19 Tanner Douglas            JR Nashoba               36-03.50  
 20 Tyler Him                 SO Oakmont               35-01.00  
 
Event 26  Boys 2 Mile Run Class B
================================================================
        Meet: * 9:34.10  1979        Dorion, Gardner                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reid Sullivan             JR Nashoba               10:08.10  
  2 Bryan Quitadamo           SR Auburn                10:10.44  
  3 Christian Robichaud       JR Oakmont               10:45.26  
  4 Mark Puleo                FR Nashoba               10:50.76  
  5 Cameron Graves            JR Millbury              10:56.14  
  6 David Albertini           SO Lunenburg             11:02.99  
  7 Stephen Boisseau          SR Holy Name             11:16.98  
 
Event 27  Boys 1 Mile Run Class B
================================================================
        Meet: * 4:24.69  5/16/2009   Brendon Aylaian, Nashoba                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chaz Davis                JR Grafton                4:44.35  
  2 Evan Vadenais             JR BMR                    4:49.80  
  3 Mike Hoye                 JR Holy Name              4:49.98  
  4 Ben Weiderman             JR Oakmont                5:33.59  
 
Event 28  Boys 400 Meter Run Class B
===================================================================
        Meet: * 50.00  1980        Miller, Nashoba                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jason Duffy               SR BMR                      53.13   3 
  2 Ryan Donnelly             SR Nashoba                  53.38   3 
  3 John Milos                SR Oxford                   54.26   2 
  4 Ethan Doyon               SR Oxford                   54.50   3 
  5 John Soltys               JR Holy Name                54.84   3 
  6 Michael Hiltz             JR Oakmont                  55.76   2 
  7 Tanner Douglas            JR Nashoba                  56.20   2 
  8 Jack Coakley              SO David Prouty             57.16   1 
  9 Luke Holden               FR BMR                      57.42   1 
 -- Shea Cruikshank           FR Nashoba                     FS   1 
 
Event 29  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class B
===================================================================
        Meet: * 14.30  1999        Gomes, Nashoba                              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chris Coffin              JR BMR                      15.45q  1 
  2 Zachary Lesieur           SR Oxford                   15.75q  2 
  3 Nikita Truchanovitch      JR Bartlett                 15.85q  2 
  4 Nick Quitzau              JR BMR                      16.51q  1 
  5 Ezekiel Kyei              JR Oxford                   16.70q  2 
  6 Mark Wesgan               SR Lunenburg                17.05q  2 
  7 Joe Lucier                JR Millbury                 17.19q  2 
  8 Gustavo Bisop             SR Clinton                  17.42q  1 
  9 Derek Bousquet            SR Leicester                18.65   1 
 10 Andrew St. Germain        SO Oxford                   18.66   2 
 11 Adam Mayer                SR Hudson                   18.68   1 
 12 Andrew Morin              JR Nipmuc                   19.20   1 
 13 Steve Mendoza             SO Clinton                  20.88   2 
 14 Jalen Evans-Ashton        SO St. Peter-Marian         22.98   2 
 
Event 29  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class B
================================================================
        Meet: * 14.30  1999        Gomes, Nashoba                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chris Coffin              JR BMR                      15.13  
  2 Nikita Truchanovitch      JR Bartlett                 15.96  
  3 Nick Quitzau              JR BMR                      16.25  
  4 Ezekiel Kyei              JR Oxford                   16.45  
  5 Joe Lucier                JR Millbury                 16.88  
  6 Mark Wesgan               SR Lunenburg                16.91  
  7 Zachary Lesieur           SR Oxford                   17.20  
  8 Gustavo Bisop             SR Clinton                  17.29  
 
Event 30  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class B
===================================================================
        Meet: * 10.80  1997        Spagnuolo, Fitchburg                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 John Ojukwu               SO Nashoba                  11.06q  3 
  2 Lamar Edmonds             SR St. Peter-Marian         11.42q  2 
  3 Obi Melifonwu             JR Grafton                  11.48q  1 
  4 Paul Louissaint           SO Nashoba                  11.55q  1 
  5 Bobby Boire               JR Millbury                 11.68q  3 
  6 Harrison Arciprete        JR Lunenburg                11.84q  2 
  7 Kelvin Danquah            JR Holy Name                11.93q  3 
  8 Luis Feliz                JR Clinton                  11.94q  2 
  9 Atta Owusuo               SR Auburn                   11.96   2 
 10 Dana Perry                JR Nipmuc                   12.04   3 
 11 Alex Trottier             JR BMR                      12.06   1 
 12 Nick Rixford              SR Clinton                  12.06   1 
 13 John Ernest               SR BMR                      12.09   2 
 14 Brian Johnson             FR Oakmont                  12.12   3 
 15 Fredrick Taylor           JR Auburn                   12.12   1 
 16 Andrew Hack               SO Nipmuc                   12.21   2 
 17 Marquise Meda             JR Oakmont                  12.25   1 
 18 Peres Nerette             SO Clinton                  12.29   1 
 19 Brendan Nash              SO Groton-Dun.              12.35   3 
 20 Nick Kenneway             JR Leicester                12.50   3 
 21 Drew Osik                 FR St. Peter-Marian         12.86   2 
 22 Derek Bleixner            SR David Prouty             13.02   1 
 
Event 30  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class B
================================================================
        Meet: * 10.80  1997        Spagnuolo, Fitchburg                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 John Ojukwu               SO Nashoba                  11.09  
  2 Lamar Edmonds             SR St. Peter-Marian         11.36  
  3 Obi Melifonwu             JR Grafton                  11.50  
  4 Paul Louissaint           SO Nashoba                  11.64  
  5 Bobby Boire               JR Millbury                 11.79  
  6 Harrison Arciprete        JR Lunenburg                11.80  
  7 Luis Feliz                JR Clinton                  11.90  
 
Event 31  Boys 800 Meter Dash Class B
================================================================
        Meet: * 1:53.00  1975        Prest, Algonquin                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kevin Delaney             SR Hudson                 1:59.09  
  2 Miles Hodge               JR Nashoba                2:04.21  
  3 Derek Tata                JR BMR                    2:06.06  
  4 Johnny McDonell           SR Hudson                 2:07.29  
  5 Greg Naughton             JR Groton-Dun.            2:07.36  
  6 Conor Ursuliak            SO Nashoba                2:08.67  
  7 Andrew Sullivan           SR St. Peter-Marian       2:13.19  
  8 Samuel Bergen             SR Northbridge            2:13.21  
  9 Tim Mahlert               SO Holy Name              2:20.89  
 10 Calvin Young              JR Oakmont                2:21.85  
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class B
===================================================================
        Meet: * 21.60  1980        Morris, Ayer                                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brett Buskey              SR BMR                      22.57q  4 
  2 Gavin O'Neil              SR St. Peter-Marian         22.96q  2 
  3 Dan O'Connell             SR Oakmont                  23.61q  1 
  4 Darnell Butler            SO Hudson                   23.74q  3 
  5 Jonathan Arnone           SR Clinton                  23.89q  1 
  6 Mike Melkonian            SR St. Peter-Marian         24.17q  4 
  7 Ken Benson                JR Northbridge              24.48   2 
  8 Matt Cody                 SR Nashoba                  24.48   1 
  9 Domenick Dicarlo          SO Auburn                   24.69   3 
 10 Sam Christensen           SO Lunenburg                24.71   2 
 11 Albert Wright             JR Groton-Dun.              24.71   3 
 12 Daniel Klein              SR Oxford                   24.75   2 
 13 Zach Louison              SR David Prouty             24.82   3 
 14 Georges Tenie             SO Lunenburg                24.85   4 
 15 Ryan Jeffries             SO Auburn                   25.05   4 
 16 Justin Harpin             SR Northbridge              25.18   2 
 17 Rocco Distefano           JR Bartlett                 25.30   3 
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class B
================================================================
        Meet: * 21.60  1980        Morris, Ayer                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gavin O'Neil              SR St. Peter-Marian         22.96  
  2 Darnell Butler            SO Hudson                   23.37  
  3 Dan O'Connell             SR Oakmont                  23.61  
  4 Jonathan Arnone           SR Clinton                  23.98  
  5 Mike Melkonian            SR St. Peter-Marian         24.25  
 
Event 33  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Class B
===================================================================
        Meet: * 40.50  1998        Young, Nashoba                              
        Meet: # 40.50  1989        Ortiz, Gardner                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jair Cruikshank           JR Nashoba                  58.40   2 
  2 Jake Ratcliffe            SR Northbridge            1:01.28   2 
  3 Trevor Choruzek           SR Leicester              1:02.29   2 
  4 Derick St. Cyr            SR Hudson                 1:02.68   2 
  5 Brendan Walsh             SR Oakmont                1:03.29   2 
  6 Trevor Hunt               SR Nipmuc                 1:05.40   1 
  7 Caleb Neilon              SO Lunenburg              1:06.07   1 
  8 Matt Curtis               JR Holy Name              1:06.58   1 
  9 Domenick Boschetto        JR Auburn                 1:07.90   1 
 10 Tyler Him                 SO Oakmont                1:08.19   1 
 
Event 34  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class B
================================================================
        Meet: * 8:18.26  5/17/2008   Nashoba Regional, Nashoba                 
                         J Doyle, B Aylaian, A Raduazo, C Harowitz         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hudson                                              8:59.26  
     1) Johnny McDonell SR              2) Chris Hatch                    
     3) Derick St. Cyr SR               4) Kevin Delaney SR               
  2 Groton-Dunstable Regional                           9:08.33  
  3 Nashoba Regional                                    9:14.39  
  4 Millbury                                            9:20.52  
  5 Oakmont Regional                                    9:20.80  
  6 Oxford                                              9:28.90  
  7 Lunenburg                                          10:09.09  
 
Event 35  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class B
===================================================================
        Meet: * 43.70  1978        , Ayer                                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lunenburg                                             45.58   2 
     1) Ben Reif JR                     2) Shawn Sanford                  
     3) Steve Kinney SR                 4) Harrison Arciprete JR          
  2 Nashoba Regional                                      46.47   1 
  3 St. Peter-Marian                                      47.07   2 
  4 Oxford                                                47.43   2 
  5 Groton-Dunstable Regional                             48.76   1 
  6 Nipmuc Regional                                       49.06   1 
  7 Auburn                                                49.43   2 
  8 Holy Name                                             51.91   1 
 -- Clinton                                                  DQ   2  Out of Zone
 
Event 36  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class B
================================================================
        Meet: * 3:28.70  1977        , Hudson                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lunenburg                                           3:38.28  
     1) Mark Wesgan SR                  2) Andrew Sanders SO              
     3) Steve Kinney SR                 4) Shawn Sanford                  
  2 Blackstone-Millville Reg.                           3:40.68  
  3 Oxford                                              3:42.66  
  4 Groton-Dunstable Regional                           3:43.19  
  5 Millbury                                            3:49.66  
  6 Oakmont Regional                                    3:51.83  
 
                Men - Class A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Westborough                102        2) Wachusett Regional         97   
    3) Algonquin Regional          80.50     4) Shrewsbury                 65   
    5) St. John's                  53        6) Doherty Memorial           48   
    7) North Middlesex Regional    28        8) Gardner                    18   
    9) Marlborough                 15.50    10) Shepherd Hill Regional     15   
   11) Quabbin Regional            14       12) Burncoat                    8   
   13) Worcester Tech/North         6       13) Fitchburg                   6   
   15) Milford                      2                                           
 
                Men - Class B - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Nashoba Regional            82        2) Blackstone-Millville Reg.  60   
    3) Hudson                      50        4) Oakmont Regional           42   
    5) Clinton                     40        6) Oxford                     36   
    7) Lunenburg                   35        8) St. Peter-Marian           32   
    9) Grafton                     26       10) Groton-Dunstable Regional  25   
   11) Northbridge                 24       11) Bartlett                   24   
   13) Auburn                      22       14) Millbury                   18   
   15) Leicester                   15       16) Nipmuc Regional            12   
   17) Holy Name                    8                                           
 
                Men - Class C - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sutton                     116        2) Ayer                       76.50
    3) Bromfield School            72        4) Murdock                    45   
    5) Whitinsville Christian      42        6) Uxbridge                   41   
    7) Hopedale                    32        8) Parker                     29   
    9) Tahanto Reg.                25       10) Littleton                  18   
   11) Douglas                     16       12) West Boylston              10   
   13) Maynard                      8       14) Quaboag                     6.50



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News