Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Wally's Wicked Good 5k

Auburndale, MA, May 12, 2011

[Overall | Team ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net






         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:04  7:26    1 60-69   16 M    53 Kevin McNamara              Auburndale,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:33  5:40    1 50-59    1 M   118 Bob Collins                 Wellesley,MA                                                 
 2     18:50  6:05    2 50-59    4 M   150 Errol Yudelman              Newton,MA                                                    
 3     29:50  9:37    3 50-59   45 M   168 Trevor Larkan               Well,MA                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:39  6:20    1 40-49    5 M    67 John Passier                Newton,MA                                                    
 2     20:45  6:42    2 40-49    8 M    72 John Sava                   Newton,MA                                                    
 3     21:39  6:59    3 40-49   11 M    94 Angus Hoebeke               Waltham,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:36  6:00    1 30-39    2 M    36 Jeffrey Graham              Wayland,MA                                                   
 2     18:45  6:03    2 30-39    3 M   104 Eric Lambi                  Auburndale,MA                                                
 3     23:59  7:44    3 30-39   21 M   101 Eric Passeggio              Auburndale,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:38  6:59    1 20-29   10 M   125 Shepard Adam                Auburndale,MA                                                
 2     21:49  7:02    2 20-29   13 M   153 Brett Doyle                 Quincy,MA                                                    
 3     22:14  7:10    3 20-29   14 M   113 Steven Gogos                Waltham,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 15-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:45  6:42    1 15-19    7 M    73 Johnny Sava                 Newton,MA                                                    
 2     23:49  7:41    2 15-19   19 M    70 Antonio S                   Newton,MA                                                    
 3     25:15  8:09    3 15-19   26 M    93 Alfredo Mena                Newton,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 13-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:48  6:43    1 13-14    9 M   124 William Rhatigan            Newton,MA                                                    
 2     25:03  8:05    2 13-14   24 M    91 Andrew Zannetos             Wellesley,MA                                                 
 3     25:13  8:08    3 13-14   25 M   152 Owen Page                   Wellesley,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 11-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:44  6:22    1 11-12    6 M    97 Jacob Jampel                Newton,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 09-10

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:54  7:43    1 09-10   20 M   128 Matthew Cox                 Auburndale,MA                                                
 2     25:44  8:18    2 09-10   31 M    30 Chase Gallivan              Auburndale,MA                                                
 3     27:48  8:58    3 09-10   36 M   119 Luke Collins                Wellesley Hills,MA                                           

         MEN AGE GROUP 01- 8

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     35:09 11:20    1 01-8    51 M    61 Hunter Oakes                Auburndale,MA                                               

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:17  8:09    1 50-59   15 F   116 Karen Pearce                Sharon,MA                                                    
 2     25:23  8:11    2 50-59   16 F    17 Suzanne Carleo              Newton,MA                                                    
 3     25:41  8:17    3 50-59   17 F    40 Marjorie Hendrick           Newton,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:26  7:14    1 40-49    5 F    92 Amanda Zarle                Wellesley,MA                                                 
 2     26:17  8:29    2 40-49   21 F    84 Janet Vargas                Wellesley,MA                                                 
 3     26:28  8:32    3 40-49   23 F    33 Judy Glock                  Marblehead,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:12  7:29    1 30-39    7 F    26 Alison Fisher               Auburndale,MA                                                
 2     23:56  7:43    2 30-39    8 F    47 Shelley Langan              Newton,MA                                                    
 3     23:58  7:44    3 30-39    9 F    60 Mackenzie Nurse             Newton,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:44  5:43    1 20-29    1 F   115 Brielle Chabot              Wellesley,MA                                                 
 2     22:16  7:11    2 20-29    3 F   105 Danielle Schneider          Boston,MA                                                    
 3     22:24  7:14    3 20-29    4 F    20 Jenny Cunningham            Sharon,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 15-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:59  8:04    1 15-19   12 F   107 Laurel Caplan               Wellesley,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:38  6:20    1 13-14    2 F    96 Sonya Jampel                Newton,MA                                                    
 2     22:47  7:21    2 13-14    6 F   146 Dixie Marr                  Newton,MA                                                    
 3     24:01  7:45    3 13-14   10 F   120 Valerie Collins             Wellesley,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 11-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:06  9:23    1 11-12   35 F    63 Posy Olivetti               Wellesley,MA                                                 
 2     37:19 12:02    2 11-12   71 F     5 Samantha Armstrong          Newton,MA                                                    
 3     46:50 15:06    3 11-12   81 F    19 Eliza Cote                  North Attleboro,MA                                           

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 09-10

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:02 11:37    1 09-10   70 F     8 Aashini Bala                Auburndale,MA                                                
 2     38:19 12:22    2 09-10   74 F     6 Katherine Armstrong         Newton,MA                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:33  5:40    1 50-59    1 M   118 Bob Collins                 Wellesley,MA                                                 
 2     18:36  6:00    1 30-39    2 M    36 Jeffrey Graham              Wayland,MA                                                   
 3     18:45  6:03    2 30-39    3 M   104 Eric Lambi                  Auburndale,MA                                                
 4     18:50  6:05    2 50-59    4 M   150 Errol Yudelman              Newton,MA                                                    
 5     19:39  6:20    1 40-49    5 M    67 John Passier                Newton,MA                                                    
 6     19:44  6:22    1 11-12    6 M    97 Jacob Jampel                Newton,MA                                                    
 7     20:45  6:42    1 15-19    7 M    73 Johnny Sava                 Newton,MA                                                    
 8     20:45  6:42    2 40-49    8 M    72 John Sava                   Newton,MA                                                    
 9     20:48  6:43    1 13-14    9 M   124 William Rhatigan            Newton,MA                                                    
 10    21:38  6:59    1 20-29   10 M   125 Shepard Adam                Auburndale,MA                                                 
 11    21:39  6:59    3 40-49   11 M    94 Angus Hoebeke               Waltham,MA                                                    
 12    21:47  7:02    4 40-49   12 M   123 Dan McCormack               Waltham,MA                                                    
 13    21:49  7:02    2 20-29   13 M   153 Brett Doyle                 Quincy,MA                                                     
 14    22:14  7:10    3 20-29   14 M   113 Steven Gogos                Waltham,MA                                                    
 15    22:29  7:15    5 40-49   15 M   163 Steve Maggiacomo            Well,MA                                                       
 16    23:04  7:26    1 60-69   16 M    53 Kevin McNamara              Auburndale,MA                                                 
 17    23:27  7:34    6 40-49   17 M   109 Larry King                                                                             
 18    23:31  7:35    7 40-49   18 M    98 James Jampel                Newton,MA                                                     
 19    23:49  7:41    2 15-19   19 M    70 Antonio S                   Newton,MA                                                     
 20    23:54  7:43    1 09-10   20 M   128 Matthew Cox                 Auburndale,MA                                                 
 21    23:59  7:44    3 30-39   21 M   101 Eric Passeggio              Auburndale,MA                                                 
 22    24:07  7:47    4 20-29   22 M   121 Doug Glassman               Waltham,MA                                                    
 23    24:26  7:53    4 30-39   23 M    75 Paddy Scott                 Auburndale,MA                                                 
 24    25:03  8:05    2 13-14   24 M    91 Andrew Zannetos             Wellesley,MA                                                  
 25    25:13  8:08    3 13-14   25 M   152 Owen Page                   Wellesley,MA                                                  
 26    25:15  8:09    3 15-19   26 M    93 Alfredo Mena                Newton,MA                                                     
 27    25:20  8:10    5 20-29   27 M   169 Christopher Kalinowski      Shewsbury,MA                                                  
 28    25:30  8:14    4 15-19   28 M    25 Alberto Elizondo            Newton,MA                                                     
 29    25:38  8:16    8 40-49   29 M   114 Laura Olton                 Wellesley,MA                                                  
 30    25:40  8:17    4 13-14   30 M   164 Tommy Moggiacom             Well,MA                                                       
 31    25:44  8:18    2 09-10   31 M    30 Chase Gallivan              Auburndale,MA                                                 
 32    26:01  8:24    6 20-29   32 M    50 Eric Mathieson              Easton,MA                                                     
 33    26:07  8:25    5 30-39   33 M    32 Mason Gillespie             Boston,MA                                                     
 34    27:08  8:45    9 40-49   34 M   155 Robert Steexes              Westwood,MA                                                   
 35    27:10  8:46    7 20-29   35 M   158 Dustin Diedricksen          Scituate,MA                                                   
 36    27:48  8:58    3 09-10   36 M   119 Luke Collins                Wellesley Hills,MA                                            
 37    27:56  9:01    6 30-39   37 M    27 Nicholas Fisher             Auburndale,MA                                                 
 38    27:59  9:02    5 13-14   38 M    42 Nathan Huebschmann          Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 39    28:24  9:10   10 40-49   39 M   130 Brian Steck                 Wellesley,MA                                                  
 40    28:25  9:10    7 30-39   40 M    65 TJ Oslund                   Auburndale,MA                                                 
 41    28:26  9:10    6 13-14   41 M    43 Samuel Huebschmann          Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 42    29:06  9:23   11 40-49   42 M   122 Terry Olivetti              Well,MA                                                       
 43    29:09  9:24    7 13-14   43 M   157 Timothy Newton              Auburndale,MA                                                 
 44    29:45  9:36    4 09-10   44 M   106 Jamie Becker                Brighton,MA                                                   
 45    29:50  9:37    3 50-59   45 M   168 Trevor Larkan               Well,MA                                                       
 46    29:56  9:39   12 40-49   46 M    35 David Golden                Auburndale,MA                                                 
 47    30:57  9:59   13 40-49   47 M    12 Robert Bombara              Newton,MA                                                     
 48    31:02 10:01    5 15-19   48 M    54 Gonzalo Medel               Newton,MA                                                     
 49    32:09 10:22    4 50-59   49 M   156 Mark Newton                 Auburndale,MA                                                 
 50    33:46 10:54    5 09-10   50 M   167 Seffi Shestopal             Auburndale,MA                                                 

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:44  5:43    1 20-29    1 F   115 Brielle Chabot              Wellesley,MA                                                 
 2     19:38  6:20    1 13-14    2 F    96 Sonya Jampel                Newton,MA                                                    
 3     22:16  7:11    2 20-29    3 F   105 Danielle Schneider          Boston,MA                                                    
 4     22:24  7:14    3 20-29    4 F    20 Jenny Cunningham            Sharon,MA                                                    
 5     22:26  7:14    1 40-49    5 F    92 Amanda Zarle                Wellesley,MA                                                 
 6     22:47  7:21    2 13-14    6 F   146 Dixie Marr                  Newton,MA                                                    
 7     23:12  7:29    1 30-39    7 F    26 Alison Fisher               Auburndale,MA                                                
 8     23:56  7:43    2 30-39    8 F    47 Shelley Langan              Newton,MA                                                    
 9     23:58  7:44    3 30-39    9 F    60 Mackenzie Nurse             Newton,MA                                                    
 10    24:01  7:45    3 13-14   10 F   120 Valerie Collins             Wellesley,MA                                                  
 11    24:30  7:54    4 30-39   11 F    81 Kimberly Susko              Newton,MA                                                     
 12    24:59  8:04    1 15-19   12 F   107 Laurel Caplan               Wellesley,MA                                                  
 13    25:09  8:07    5 30-39   13 F    79 Amy Stanley                 Waltham,MA                                                    
 14    25:16  8:09    4 13-14   14 F   136 Lucinda Quigley             Newton,MA            Newton Big Cat Lacrosse                  
 15    25:17  8:09    1 50-59   15 F   116 Karen Pearce                Sharon,MA                                                     
 16    25:23  8:11    2 50-59   16 F    17 Suzanne Carleo              Newton,MA                                                     
 17    25:41  8:17    3 50-59   17 F    40 Marjorie Hendrick           Newton,MA                                                     
 18    26:02  8:24    4 20-29   18 F   161 Megan Mariotti              Boston,MA                                                     
 19    26:04  8:25    5 20-29   19 F   160 Emily Wise                  Boston,MA                                                     
 20    26:12  8:27    6 20-29   20 F    76 Meghan Shea                 Boston,MA                                                     
 21    26:17  8:29    2 40-49   21 F    84 Janet Vargas                Wellesley,MA                                                  
 22    26:21  8:30    7 20-29   22 F     3 Sameera Anwar               Newton,MA                                                     
 23    26:28  8:32    3 40-49   23 F    33 Judy Glock                  Marblehead,MA                                                 
 24    26:46  8:38    5 13-14   24 F   138 Jessica Dolliver            Brighton,MA          Newton Big Cat Lacrosse                  
 25    27:12  8:46    6 13-14   25 F    34 Irene Golden                Auburndale,MA                                                 
 26    27:13  8:47    6 30-39   26 F    28 MARY KATE Foley             WEST ROXBURY,MA                                               
 27    27:20  8:49    4 50-59   27 F    45 Laura Hurley                Braintree,MA                                                  
 28    27:44  8:57    5 50-59   28 F    74 Cathy Schlager              Newton,MA                                                     
 29    27:51  8:59    6 50-59   29 F   117 Collins Martha              Wellesley,MA                                                  
 30    28:06  9:04    7 13-14   30 F   111 Gabrielle Kogan             Wellesley,MA                                                  
 31    28:07  9:04    8 13-14   31 F   112 Madison Guiffre             Wellesley,MA                                                  
 32    28:23  9:09    9 13-14   32 F   129 Sarah Steck                 Wellesley,MA                                                  
 33    28:29  9:11    8 20-29   33 F    88 Erica Weinstein             Westborough,MA                                                
 34    28:47  9:17    9 20-29   34 F    24 Alexandra Einhorn           Brookline,MA                                                  
 35    29:06  9:23    1 11-12   35 F    63 Posy Olivetti               Wellesley,MA                                                  
 36    29:19  9:27   10 20-29   36 F    14 Robin Bousquet              Waltham,MA                                                    
 37    29:24  9:29    7 50-59   37 F   127 Marci Stoda                 Waltham,MA                                                    
 38    29:30  9:31    8 50-59   38 F    89 Kathleen Woodward           Wellesley,MA                                                  
 39    29:36  9:33   10 13-14   39 F    55 Cecilia Milano              Wellesley,MA                                                  
 40    29:40  9:34   11 20-29   40 F    59 Sarah Morris                Somerville,MA                                                 
 41    29:43  9:35   11 13-14   41 F   133 Nicole Quinn                Newton,MA            Newton Big Cat Lacrosse                  
 42    29:46  9:36   12 13-14   42 F   108 Haley King                  Newton,MA                                                     
 43    29:47  9:36   13 13-14   43 F   142 Sarah Thompson              Newton,MA            Newton Big Cat Lacrosse                  
 44    29:53  9:38    4 40-49   44 F    38 Carolyn Griffin             Wellesley,MA                                                  
 45    30:04  9:42    9 50-59   45 F   151 Maura Murphy                Wellesley,MA                                                  
 46    30:12  9:45    5 40-49   46 F    10 Gretchen Becker-Cox         Auburndale,MA                                                 
 47    30:13  9:45    6 40-49   47 F   154 Lorna Kogon                 Wellesley,MA                                                  
 48    30:26  9:49   14 13-14   48 F   147 Gigi MacDonald              Auburndale,MA        Newton Big Cat Lacrosse                  
 49    30:40  9:54   15 13-14   49 F   141 Lea McDade                  Auburndale,MA        Newton Big Cat Lacrosse                  
 50    30:44  9:55   12 20-29   50 F   159 Claire Collins              Newton,MA                                                     




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News