Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

ECAC Division 1 Track & Field Championships

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, March 5, 2011

[Day One Results ]

Sunday Heat Sheets

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/5/2011 05:32 PM
          2011 ECAC Division I Women's Indoor - 3/5/2011 to 3/6/2011           
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                        Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA                        
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 4  Women 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet:   7.35  2000        Erica Bloomfield, Seton Hall                 
   NCAA Auto:   7.26                                                           
 2010 Winner:   7.55  2010        Feyisara Adaramola, Albany U.                
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1     67 Kristen Brown                 SO Connecticut            7.62 
  2    378 Cambrya Jones                 JR Pittsburgh             7.58 
  3    527 Dionna Hayes                  SO VCU                    7.57 
  4    383 Ashley Woodford               SO Pittsburgh             7.54 
  5    526 Quina Fortune                 SR VCU                    7.56 
  6     42 Shelby Walton                 JR Boston U.              7.58 
  7    266 Alyssa Pegues                 JR Liberty                7.67 
  8    430 Tylia Gillon                  FR Rutgers                7.67 
 
Event 7  Women 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
        Meet:  4:32.30  1983        Darlene Beckford, Harvard                  
   NCAA Auto:  4:37.00                                                         
 2010 Winner:  4:48.10  2010        Maegan Krifchin, Syracuse                  
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    200 Kailyn Kuzmuk                 JR Harvard             4:51.95 
  2    282 Jordan Daniel                 SR Maine               4:52.75 
  3    262 Jennifer Klugh                JR Liberty             4:52.05 
  4    483 Olivia Burne                  FR Stony Brook         4:53.68 
  5    560 Nihal Kayali                  SO Yale                4:52.14 
  6     33 Hope Krause                   JR Boston College      4:56.51 
  7     79 Shauna McNiff                 SO Connecticut         4:53.24 
  8    243 Caitlin Storbeck              JR La Salle            4:57.02 
  9     93 Meghan Brown                  JR Cornell             4:57.21 
 10    161 Amber Valimont                FR Duquesne            4:57.66 
 
Event 8  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet:  52.99  1983        Lori McCauley, Rutgers                       
   NCAA Auto:  52.60                                                           
 2010 Winner:  53.08  2010        Jernail Hayes, Seton Hall                    
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  3     19 Allison Rogers                SO Albany                57.06 
  4    561 Gabriella Kelly               JR Yale                  57.02 
  5    427 Zainab Bisiolu                JR Rutgers               56.91 
  6    320 Ekundayo Sogbesan             FR Morgan State          57.00 
Section 2  Finals
  2     69 Tiffany Daley                 FR Connecticut           56.72 
  3    314 Laura Williams                FR Monmouth              56.51 
  4    197 Meisha Brooks                 FR Harvard               56.00 
  5    174 Daianna Barron                FR George Mason          55.35 
  6    316 Tanisha Kendrick              SR Morgan State          55.86 
 
Event 9  Women 500 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet:  1:09.23  2000        Aliann Pompey, Manhattan                   
 2010 Winner:  1:12.68  2010        Jamie Massarelli, UPenn                    
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  3     83 Imani Sudlow                  FR Connecticut         1:14.79 
  4    464 Kristin Andrews               SR St. Joseph's (Pa    1:14.68 
  5    334 Mansfield Murph               JR Navy                1:14.18 
  6    445 Keishana LaRose               SO St. Francis (Pa.    1:14.55 
Section 2  Finals
  2    194 Benita Taylor                 SO Hampton             1:14.08 
  3    494 Assata Cowart                 SR Temple              1:14.06 
  4     97 Molly Glantz                  JR Cornell             1:14.03 
  5    192 Cydney Robinson               FR Hampton             1:13.76 
  6     73 Ana Groff                     SO Connecticut         1:13.85 
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
        Meet:  2:04.42  2006        Morgan Uceny, Cornell                      
   NCAA Auto:  2:05.00                                                         
 2010 Winner:  2:07.05  2010        Victoria Gocht, Temple                     
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    557 Annalies Gamble               SO Yale                2:10.45 
  2    293 Cynthia Anais                 JR Maryland-Eastern    2:10.95 
  3    170 Kerri Gallagher               SR Fordham             2:08.79 
  4     34 Erin McKenna                  SO Boston College      2:11.23 
  5    117 Kim Standridge                SR Cornell             2:11.40 
  6    216 Katelyn Hartnett              JR Holy Cross          2:11.67 
  7    297 Eunice Jones                  JR Maryland-Eastern    2:12.10 
  8    259 Meghan Burggraf               SO Liberty             2:12.23 
  9    537 Julie McGilpin                SO Vermont             2:12.24 
 
Event 12  Women 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
        Meet:  2:43.01  1999        Kate Vermeulen, West Virginia              
 2010 Winner:  2:47.41  2010        Leah Andrianos, Connecticut                
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    204 Hilary May                    SR Harvard             2:49.07 
  2    108 Alyssa O'Connor               SO Cornell             2:51.42 
  3    514 Gina Perno                    SR UMass Amherst       2:52.18 
  4    109 Janel Parker                  JR Cornell             2:51.60 
  5     30 Siobhan Breagy                SR Boston College      2:52.39 
  6    490 Page Price                    JR Stony Brook         2:53.07 
  7    247 Jessica Kendzor               FR Lehigh              2:52.79 
  8      8 Kathryn Fanning               FR Albany              2:52.86 
  9    555 Sarah Barry                   FR Yale                2:53.17 
 
Event 13  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet:  23.37  1999        Cydonie Mothersill, George Mason             
   NCAA Auto:  23.20                                                           
 2010 Winner:  23.86  2010        Tricia-Ann Hawthorne, Connecticut            
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  3    323 Ashley DeCruise               SR Mount St. Mary's      24.66 
  4    527 Dionna Hayes                  SO VCU                   24.62 
  5    378 Cambrya Jones                 JR Pittsburgh            24.59 
  6    176 Crystalyne Clark              SO George Mason          24.61 
Section 2  Finals
  2    195 Racquel Vassell               SR Hampton               24.48 
  3    133 Victoria Caruso               SO Delaware              24.25 
  4     42 Shelby Walton                 JR Boston U.             24.05 
  5     74 Trisha-Ann Hawthorne          SR Connecticut           23.98 
  6    526 Quina Fortune                 SR VCU                   24.03 
 
Event 15  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet:  3:37.08  1998        Georgetown                                 
   NCAA Auto:  3:34.00                                                         
 2010 Winner:  3:40.33  2010        , Seton Hall                               
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  3  Delaware State                                       3:48.05 
  4  Temple                                               3:47.99 
  5  Harvard                                              3:47.45 
  6  Maryland-Eastern Shore                               3:47.72 
Section 2  Finals
  2  VCU                                                  3:47.04 
  3  Mount St. Mary's                                     3:46.95 
  4  Hampton                                              3:46.88 
  5  Connecticut                                          3:46.34 
  6  Delaware                                             3:46.61 
 
Event 16  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet:  8:41.73  1988        Villanova                                  
 2010 Winner:  8:56.87  2010        , Seton Hall                               
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Princeton                                            8:53.33 
  2  Dartmouth                                            8:56.53 
  3  Harvard                                              8:57.86 
  4  Cornell                                              8:59.58 
  5  New Hampshire                                        9:02.63 
  6  Temple                                               9:03.54 
  7  St. Joseph's (Pa.)                                   9:03.60 
  8  Duquesne                                             9:03.98 
  9  Rutgers                                              9:05.92 
 
Event 19  Women Distance Medley
===============================================================================
        Meet:  11:04.45  1990        Providence                                
   NCAA Auto:  11:05.50                                                        
 2010 Winner:  11:04.69  2010        , Boston College                          
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Loyola University                                            
     1) 277 Emily Doucette JR           2) 279 Kristina Krupa JR          
     3) 276 Jackie D'Antonio SO         4) 278 Alyssa Doyle SR            
  2  Iona                                                         
     1) 224 Kirsten Stewart FR          2) 218 Chelsea Borbolla SR        
     3) 222 Kristen Peluso SR           4) 221 Tara Jameson FR            
  3  Stony Brook                                                  
     1) 492 Lucy Van Dalen JR           2) 487 Laquasha Hall SO           
     3) 489 Mary O Connor SO            4) 488 Annie Keown FR             
  4  Lehigh                                                       
     1) 252 Julia Perry SO              2) 250 Elizabeth McManus SO       
     3) 256 Kathleen Ryan SO            4) 249 Andrea Mascaro SR          
  5  William and Mary                                             
     1) 546 Kelsey Budd SR              2) 547 Katie Buenaga SO           
     3) 553 Avery Mattingly JR          4) 551 Sara Lasker JR             
  6  James Madison                                                
     1) 228 Maria McDonald SO           2) 234 Brittany Wilhelm JR        
     3) 225 Katie Harman SO             4) 232 Kelsey Seymour FR          
  7  George Mason                                                 
     1) 185 Laura Sinclair SO           2) 179 Dominique Graham FR        
     3) 178 Samantha Fickel SR          4) 183 Victoria Samyn FR          
  8  Marist College                                               
     1) 566 Brittany Burns GR           2) 567 Briana Crowe JR            
     3) 568 Jackie Gamboli SO           4) 569 Hayley Harnett SR          
  9  St. Joseph's (Pa.)                                           
     1) 465 Elizabeth Barrett FR        2) 470 Katie Pratt FR             
     3) 472 Emma Slattery FR            4) 467 Jessica DiCicco SR         
 10  Bucknell                                                     
     1) 51 Beth Braunegg FR             2) 57 Sasha Hornock SO            
     3) 56 Erin Horleman FR             4) 58 Emily Liggett JR            
 11  Rider                                                        
     1) 414 Chelsea Callan SR           2) 420 Erin McMullin SO           
     3) 421 Kristen Perrine JR          4) 417 Heather Giovagnoli JR      
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Albany                                                       
     1) 3 Brianne Bellon FR             2) 18 Nyree Richardson JR         
     3) 21 Jonelle White FR             4) 8 Kathryn Fanning FR           
  2  Princeton                                                    
     1) 389 Ashley Higginson SR         2) 399 Melissa Zajdel SO          
     3) 395 Kristin Smoot FR            4) 391 Alexis Mikaelian SO        
  3  Penn                                                         
     1) 358 Margaret Diacont SO         2) 359 Stephanie Green FR         
     3) 363 Adrianne McCray JR          4) 369 Laura Steel JR             
  4  La Salle                                                     
     1) 243 Caitlin Storbeck JR         2) 235 Stephanie Bearish JR       
     3) 242 Tori Pisco FR               4) 239 Wendy Hutchinson SO        
  5  Fordham                                                      
     1) 173 Elisabeth Warren JR         2) 172 Averie Sheppard FR         
     3) 170 Kerri Gallagher SR          4) 168 Kelly Connolly JR          
  6  UMass Amherst                                                
     1) 515 Claire Pettit JR            2) 511 Michelle Jenssen SO        
     3) 508 Sarah Bitterman FR          4) 517 Erika Unger SO             
  7  Vermont                                                      
     1) 536 Jen Magoon JR               2) 535 Michele Langone JR         
     3) 533 Marisa Guerette JR          4) 531 Bo Dunn JR                 
  8  Monmouth                                                     
     1) 303 Amanda Eller SO             2) 315 Mercedes Yanora FR         
     3) 307 Emily MacEwen SO            4) 309 Christina Nelson SR        
  9  Duquesne                                                     
     1) 160 Hailey Pisarcik FR          2) 154 Nicole Cherok SO           
     3) 156 Elise Farris FR             4) 161 Amber Valimont FR          
 10  Yale                                                         
     1) 556 Melissa Chapman FR          2) 561 Gabriella Kelly JR         
     3) 558 Kate Grace SR               4) 562 Elizabeth Marvin SO        
 11  Cornell                                                      
     1) 93 Meghan Brown JR              2) 90 Bryony Bonavita JR          
     3) 111 Liz Reamer SO               4) 103 Dale Kinney FR             
 12  Dartmouth                                                    
     1) 119 Monica Adler FR             2) 128 Alexandra Tanner SR        
     3) 127 Christina Supino JR         4) 129 Arianna Vailas FR          
 
Event 20  Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
        Meet:  9:09.49  1983        Jenny Stricker, Harvard                    
   NCAA Auto:  9:13.00                                                         
 2010 Winner:  9:30.83  2010        Shelby Greany, Providence                  
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    539 Kirsten Weberg                SO Vermont                     
  2    552 Kathleen Lautzenheiser        FR William and Mary            
  3    486 Hayley Green                  JR Stony Brook                 
  4     98 Genna Hartung                 SO Cornell                     
  5    549 Betsy Graney                  SR William and Mary            
  6     81 Lauren Sara                   FR Connecticut                 
  7    331 Mollie Hebda                  JR Navy                        
  8    358 Margaret Diacont              SO Penn                        
  9     94 Cara Costich                  SO Cornell                     
 10    241 Meghan McGlinchey             SO La Salle                    
 11    516 Karen Roa                     JR UMass Amherst               
 12    243 Caitlin Storbeck              JR La Salle                    
 13    219 Natalie Finnerty              SR Iona                        
 14     54 Stephanie Fulmer              JR Bucknell                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    491 Holly Van Dalen               JR Stony Brook                 
  2    538 Morgan Powers                 JR Vermont                     
  3    545 Elaina Balouris               FR William and Mary            
  4    132 Katelyn Walker                FR Dartmouth                   
  5    121 Abbey D'Agostino              FR Dartmouth                   
  6    235 Stephanie Bearish             JR La Salle                    
  7    281 Corey Conner                  JR Maine                       
  8    101 Kelsey Karys                  SO Cornell                     
  9    184 Rochelle Sceats               SO George Mason                
 10    207 Claire Richardson             SR Harvard                     
 11    124 Caitie Meyer                  FR Dartmouth                   
 12    521 Sara Parkinson                SR UMBC                        




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News